1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  25  WOMEN's   100  Meters  BUTTERFLY               

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  2 ( 273) TAFT, ZADA          79  SMMM              4:06.68
  3 ( 401) REYNOLDS, JUNE      76  SPM               2:23.08
  4 ( 270) ZULICH, JEAN        78  SCC               2:51.87
  5 ( 269) WOLLE, MARIAN       70  SDSM              2:25.00
  6 ( 441) KRAUSER, JUNE       72  GOLD              1:48.28
  7 ( 201) GRUENDER, EDIE      70  ARIZ              2:01.48
  8 ( 220) OLSEN, GLADYS       72  FMM               2:35.00

HEAT  2                    
  3 ( 382) CALLISON, BARBARA   65  RINC              1:51.00
  4 ( 258) LIVINGSTON, SUSAN   60  NEM               1:50.00
  5 ( 425) BRUNER, JAYNE       64  DCM               1:40.00
  6 ( 492) JEBE, MARGIT        60  CONN              1:48.50
  7 ( 208) TULLMAN, PATRICIA   61  C-1776            1:53.56

HEAT  3                    
  1 ( 232) ARNOLD, PATRICIA    59  GNOM              2:15.96
  2 ( 398) LAMBKE, JAYNE       59  SPM               1:40.00
  3 ( 502) PETERSON, SUSAN     55  GOLD              1:20.00
  4 ( 479) RIDOUT, NANCY       56  TAM               1:24.32
  5 ( 488) BOLAR, SALLY        59  ARIZ              1:48.00
  6 ( 240) DODSON, MARGARET    47  HLJ               1:37.28
  7 ( 234) LARSEN, BARBARA     51  GRIN              1:50.00

HEAT  4                    
  1 ( 216) ZIMMET, CHRISTINE   50  EMP               1:37.00
  2 ( 318) PETTIJOHN, MARGOT   52  ANCM              1:33.68
  3 ( 434) TURNER, JEAN        50  GOLD              1:32.70
  4 ( 331) GRAMS, ANNE         51  DBMS              1:20.00
  5 ( 310) WILSON, JUDY        53  GBR-HOEM          1:21.13
  6 ( 249) PIERSON, GINGER     52  MACO              1:33.00
  7 ( 459) ROUSSEAU, SANDI     50  OREG              1:34.00
  8 ( 493) ONTON, ANN LOUISE   54  CONN              1:45.00

HEAT  5                    
  1 ( 227) MANCINO, CATHY      48  GOLD              1:28.00
  2 ( 303) GAULT, TERRY        47  VMST              1:23.07
  3 ( 317) PFLUGHEBER, CAROL   45  ADMS              1:19.80
  4 ( 478) VAL, LAURA          46  TAM               1:10.00
  5 ( 464) MacCURDY, KRISSY    46  PCAT              1:16.97
  6 ( 435) ZANN, JANET         47  GOLD              1:23.00
  7 ( 308) BRITTINGHAM, REGINA 47  WCM               1:24.30
  8 ( 390) TYLER, SUSAN        49  SNM               1:29.00

HEAT  6                    
  1 ( 509) DEVANNEY, CELIA     41  GOLD              1:26.98
  2 ( 410) BRAATEN, KITTEN     43  VMST              1:23.44
  3 ( 487) ISEPPI, ESTER       40  SUI-SFA           1:14.00
  4 ( 549) STEENMETZ, MARIA    41  PER-PEMA          1:11.00
  5 ( 295) NEILSON-BELL, SANDY 42  TTEX              1:11.47
  6 ( 406) LAMBERT, JUDY       42  TTEX              1:23.00
  7 ( 365) AMICK, BEVERLY      44  NCMS              1:23.83

HEAT  7                    
  1 ( 321) ANDERS, MARY        35  ARKM              1:14.36
  2 ( 276) BUSSEY, JULIE       38  SPM               1:13.00
  3 ( 399) SHONKWILER, CATHY   38  SPM               1:11.00
  4 ( 314) SADLER, MARIE       38  GBR-POP           1:09.56
  5 ( 244) BLOCK, ANDREA       36  IM                1:10.20
  6 ( 483) BAKER, BETH         37  VMST              1:12.60
  7 ( 473) BURCHETT, LIZ       36  SWIM              1:13.10
  8 ( 519) SIGGERS-CONWAY,LISA 38  GAJA              2:09.10

HEAT  8                    
  1 ( 416) STITES, RANE        34  ARIZ              1:25.99
  2 ( 475) SEAL, ADRIENNE      33  SWIM              1:21.00
  3 ( 450) SMITH, DANA         34  MCM               1:19.49
  4 ( 527) OVIATT, JILL        31  MICH              1:20.00
  5 ( 517) STOESSEL, GINNY     31  GOLD              1:25.00
  6 ( 481) SCOTT, BETH         24  UNAT              1:12.07
  7 ( 512) SCHRAER, MICHELLE   27  GOLD              1:20.00
  8 ( 540) LIGGETT, MARTHA     28  SWIM              1:30.87

HEAT  9                    
  1 ( 324) CHOW, MICHELLE      30  BLS               1:13.00
  2 ( 437) SCHOENHALS, KAREN   30  GOLD              1:12.00
  3 ( 343) GARDNER, MARY       33  GOLD              1:09.00
  4 ( 225) MOLL, TRACIE        34  GOLD              1:06.01
  5 ( 506) PAZOS, CHRISTENA    30  GOLD              1:07.00
  6 ( 322) PEASLEY, JENNIFER   33  BIMC              1:10.69
  7 ( 206) TERLOUW, LORI       34  ARKM              1:12.37
  8 ( 329) WECHSLER, JENNIFER  31  CONN              1:14.55

HEAT 10                    
  1 ( 296) TOWERS, MARTHA      27  TTEX              1:14.98
  2 ( 375) BOETTCHER, KRISTI   26  PACF              1:14.60
  3 ( 347) RIDGE, JENNIFER     29  IM                1:10.00
  4 ( 485) KELLY, MARIA        26  GBR-NSC           1:09.70
  5 ( 547) DELUCA, LORI        27  USF               1:10.00
  6 ( 529) VISSER, LINDA       28  ORLM              1:11.00
  7 ( 539) SUTTON, MICHELLE    29  SWIM              1:14.82
  8 ( 348) IRVING, ELIZABETH   25  LYTA              1:19.21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #49