1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  20    MEN's   200  Meters  BUTTERFLY               

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  2 ( 248) STRONG, DOUG        73  GRIN              5:11.27
  3 ( 216) FRANKS, ROGER       71  C-1776            4:00.00
  4 ( 252) McINTOSH, ALEX      74  GSM               4:52.00
  5 ( 284) McCULLOUGH, E. DON  82  ORLM              4:54.00
  6 ( 611) SMITH, RICHARD      78  SAC               4:50.00
  7 ( 364) McNEIL, DAN         75  ADMS              6:59.00
  8 ( 342) COON, JESSE         87  TTEX              6:55.00
  9 ( 435) KASISCHKE, DONALD   51  LYTA              7:12.00

HEAT  2                    
  2 ( 754) ALLEN, NED          68  SPM               5:13.22
  3 ( 301) CANNON, WILLIAM     68  SLAM              4:29.63
  4 ( 615) TEBBENS, ART        68  SPM               4:12.00
  5 ( 383) SANGUILY, MANUEL    65  CONN              3:06.00
  6 ( 557) KERN, HERB          66  GOLD              3:22.32
  7 ( 313) KOHNKEN, CHARLES    66  SPM               4:20.00
  8 ( 467) BERENYI, NICHOLAS   65  PALM              4:40.00
  9 ( 408) HOLMES, LORING      69  GOLD              5:30.00

HEAT  3                    
  3 ( 351) MILLIMAN, MIKE      63  SMMM              4:35.45
  4 ( 402) SILVERSTEIN,LEONARD 64  GOLD              3:54.00
  5 ( 587) DUNHAM, LARRY       60  NEM               3:20.20
  6 ( 631) GEER, DREN          64  SWIM              3:21.00
  7 ( 674) CHEN, RAYMOND       64  DCM               4:25.00

HEAT  4                    
  2 ( 391) McCLUNG, BILL       59  GAJA              3:50.00
  3 ( 446) HERRING, VINCE      55  MINN              3:30.00
  4 ( 526) BECKER, ALAN        55  WMAC              3:25.00
  5 ( 420) GOLDSTEIN, MEL      59  GRIN              3:04.00
  6 ( 350) MUTER, WILLIAM      55  UNAT              3:07.56
  7 ( 459) MADDEN, PATRICK     57  O*H*              3:26.00
  8 ( 642) GAULRAPP, EDWARD    55  VMST              3:47.80
  9 ( 328) MESSINEO, DOUG      57  SWIM              3:54.84

HEAT  5                    
  1 ( 580) McMANUS, DENNIS     50  MICH              3:20.00
  2 ( 303) MCCAULEY, WAYNE     50  SLUG              3:10.10
  3 ( 775) NOVITSKY, YAROSLAY  53  RUS-ASSC          2:55.00
  4 ( 387) KOLONKOWSKI, BOB    50  EMP               2:31.60
  5 ( 452) SCHLICHER, FRED     50  NEM               2:26.60
  6 ( 340) BELL, KEITH         50  TTEX              2:29.80
  7 ( 513) POILETMAN, ROBERT   54  UNAT              2:33.58
  8 ( 675) EBEL, MARK          50  ECM               3:04.57
  9 ( 392) ZEIGLER, JOHN       52  GAJA              3:10.98
 10 ( 613) HARRIS, HOWARD      53  SLAM              3:48.01

HEAT  6                    
  2 ( 372) WHITTERS, ROBERT    45  AVST              3:05.00
  3 ( 625) McCALL, JOHN        46  SPCO              2:48.63
  4 ( 289) LEVINSON, DAVID     48  RINC              2:45.00
  5 ( 373) McINTYRE, FRANK     47  BLS               2:40.00
  6 ( 206) SCHWARTZ, MARVIN    49  ARKM              2:40.00
  7 ( 348) STRACK, EDWARD      46  UNAT              2:46.00
  8 ( 753) BASTIE, GARY        48  SPM               3:01.00
  9 ( 470) GOULET, JOSEPH      48  PLAN              3:15.00

HEAT  7                    
  2 ( 309) FREEMAN, STEPHAN    42  SPM               3:22.00
  3 ( 472) MacDONALD, JAMES    42  PLAN              3:00.00
  4 ( 563) ZENGA, WILLIAM      43  GOLD              2:55.80
  5 ( 319) KENNEDY, TIMOTHY    41  SPM               2:49.90
  6 ( 279) O'CONNELL, BRIAN    42  NPBM              2:50.00
  7 ( 670) RATCHFORD, TIMOTHY  41  CRAW              2:56.47
  8 ( 437) RODRIGUEZ, LEN      40  LYTA              3:05.09

HEAT  8                    
  1 ( 660) STITES, JIM         40  ARIZ              2:39.99
  2 ( 638) WENCEL, BRUCE       43  TTEX              2:35.50
  3 ( 537) LEMKE, MICHAEL      41  CHMS              2:34.05
  4 ( 417) WASSERMAN, NEIL     43  GOST              2:22.80
  5 ( 315) SPECHT, WILLIAM     40  SPM               2:12.00
  6 ( 212) GLASSTETTER, BILL   40  BLS               2:12.34
  7 ( 294) HARBACH, RUSSELL    43  RMM               2:32.48
  8 ( 585) CARROW, HILL        43  NCMS              2:35.00
  9 ( 369) KRONGAARD, JEFFREY  43  ARIZ              2:35.80
 10 ( 482) BLISS, THOMAS       44  SPCO              2:47.00

HEAT  9                    
  1 ( 277) KOLB, KARL          37  NEM               2:34.00
  2 ( 297) BOSWELL, JAMES      37  SDSM              2:30.00
  3 ( 272) RHYNE, JOSEPH       39  NCMS              2:28.00
  4 ( 218) COLLINS, RON        36  CATM              2:25.00
  5 ( 665) PATTEN, BOBBY       35  BLS               2:11.00
  6 ( 480) HALLIBURTON, SCOTT  36  SLAM              2:14.00
  7 ( 471) STAEBELL, BILL      36  PLAN              2:25.00
  8 ( 657) RENTSCH, CHRISTIAN  35  SUI-SFA           2:28.00
  9 ( 592) GENDREAU, EDMUND    36  NEM               2:30.00
 10 ( 238) BALLOU, BRECK       37  GOLD              2:45.00

HEAT 10                    
  2 ( 453) VOLCKENING, BILL    32  NEM               3:14.71
  3 ( 347) MORETTO, STEPHEN    32  UNAT              2:59.51
  4 ( 414) BIGGS, RICHARD      34  GOLD              2:45.00
  5 ( 349) CULLO, WILLIAM      32  UNAT              2:37.44
  6 ( 368) DENTON, BRAD        34  ARIZ              2:40.00
  7 ( 299) LEWIS, MIKE         33  SDSM              2:50.81
  8 ( 533) TONKINSON, BRIEN    33  BIMC              3:01.91

HEAT 11                    
  1 ( 654) BORTON, DAN         30  VEN               2:32.55
  2 ( 300) GRANQUIST, GUNNAR   33  SDSM              2:26.00
  3 ( 367) HALL, MICHAEL       31  ANCM              2:22.00
  4 ( 643) CLARK, TODD         33  UCS               2:19.50
  5 ( 236) VAZHENIN, IGOR      34  GAJA              2:15.34
  6 ( 655) HOLLAND, DAVE       31  VMST              2:15.55
  7 ( 479) HOPSON, BRUCE       32  SLAM              2:19.99
  8 ( 731) CASEY, BRIAN        34  NEM               2:22.50
  9 ( 418) CINOMAN, ANDREW     34  GOST              2:26.00
 10 ( 477) LeVASSEUR, ANDREW   34  RMM               2:34.61

HEAT 12                    
  1 ( 394) PERRY, ANDREW       29  GCMT              3:45.00
  2 ( 539) WASSERMAN, SCOTT    28  DSTO              3:00.00
  3 ( 619) VILLACRES, ROBERT   28  SPM               2:40.00
  4 ( 522) SUMMERLIN, DANIEL   26  VMST              2:25.76
  5 ( 687) McNEAR, KARNEY      28  GOLD              2:04.89
  6 ( 567) DeVOOGHT, CARLTON   26  GAJA              2:18.00
  7 ( 541) COLBURN,CHRISTOPHER 26  DSTO              2:35.50
  8 ( 528) GORDON, NATE        28  ANCM              2:42.91
  9 ( 761) IRVING, ROBERT      29  SWIM              3:30.00
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #50