1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:  26    MEN's   100  Meters  BUTTERFLY               

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  4 ( 342) COON, JESSE         87  TTEX              3:10.00
  5 ( 284) McCULLOUGH, E. DON  82  ORLM              2:24.00
  6 ( 252) McINTOSH, ALEX      74  GSM               2:15.00
  7 ( 314) SMITH, THOMAS       71  SPM               1:50.00

HEAT  2                    
  2 ( 234) MALONEY, ALAN       69  FMM               1:48.00
  3 ( 615) TEBBENS, ART        68  SPM               1:47.00
  4 ( 273) MITCHELL, CLARKE    66  NCMS              1:33.48
  5 ( 557) KERN, HERB          66  GOLD              1:27.37
  6 ( 275) KORTHEUER, JOHN     67  NCMS              1:30.00
  7 ( 357) FRY, KEN            65  CAN-ATB           1:38.00
  8 ( 301) CANNON, WILLIAM     68  SLAM              1:47.92
  9 ( 692) LUSTIG, GEORGE      69  GOLD              1:50.50

HEAT  3                    
  3 ( 631) GEER, DREN          64  SWIM              1:32.00
  4 ( 291) PATTEN, BOB         64  RMM               1:22.00
  5 ( 355) LESKOVITZ, ERNIE    61  WSC               1:17.00
  6 ( 717) LaCOURSIERE, REGENT 62  GOLD              1:20.00
  7 ( 587) DUNHAM, LARRY       60  NEM               1:25.10

HEAT  4                    
  1 ( 521) MILLER, ERIC        51  VMST              1:23.49
  2 ( 642) GAULRAPP, EDWARD    55  VMST              1:30.00
  3 ( 420) GOLDSTEIN, MEL      59  GRIN              1:19.00
  4 ( 455) LODWIG, KEEFE       55  NEB               1:13.25
  5 ( 514) GARTON, TIMOTHY     55  UNAT              1:06.50
  6 ( 350) MUTER, WILLIAM      55  UNAT              1:12.56
  7 ( 569) OLANDER, THOMAS     56  GOST              1:16.00
  8 ( 526) BECKER, ALAN        55  WMAC              1:28.00
  9 ( 391) McCLUNG, BILL       59  GAJA              1:40.00

HEAT  5                    
  1 ( 764) BURROWS, DAVID      50  UNAT              1:12.90
  2 ( 293) ABBOTT, WILLIAM     52  RMM               1:08.10
  3 ( 387) KOLONKOWSKI, BOB    50  EMP               1:06.95
  4 ( 412) BURNS, JOEL         52  GOLD              1:05.00
  5 ( 452) SCHLICHER, FRED     50  NEM               1:03.25
  6 ( 295) ABRAHAMS, RICHARD   53  RMM               1:03.50
  7 ( 340) BELL, KEITH         50  TTEX              1:06.10
  8 ( 513) POILETMAN, ROBERT   54  UNAT              1:07.64
  9 ( 675) EBEL, MARK          50  ECM               1:10.43
 10 ( 580) McMANUS, DENNIS     50  MICH              1:21.00

HEAT  6                    
  2 ( 437) RODRIGUEZ, LEN      40  LYTA              1:20.70
  3 ( 207) STRAUSS, SAM TRIP   40  ARKM              1:16.00
  4 ( 372) WHITTERS, ROBERT    45  AVST              1:16.00
  5 ( 470) GOULET, JOSEPH      48  PLAN              1:15.00
  6 ( 240) GALVICH, PETER      47  GOLD              1:10.08
  7 ( 685) SCHMIDT, GEORGE     48  GOLD              1:10.20
  8 ( 348) STRACK, EDWARD      46  UNAT              1:16.00
  9 ( 366) HARMON, DAVID       48  ANCM              1:30.00

HEAT  7                    
  1 ( 653) GARRETT, RICHARD    45  USF               1:10.00
  2 ( 458) VAZMINA, RUDY       48  O*H*              1:08.24
  3 ( 753) BASTIE, GARY        48  SPM               1:07.65
  4 ( 625) McCALL, JOHN        46  SPCO              1:05.57
  5 ( 327) McCORMACK, KEVIN    45  SWIM              1:03.50
  6 ( 397) BURNS, CRAIG        45  GOLD              1:04.80
  7 ( 776) LISIOUNENKO,SERGUEI 49  RUS-ASSC          1:07.50
  8 ( 531) MARTIN, DOUGLAS     45  ARKM              1:08.00
  9 ( 289) LEVINSON, DAVID     48  RINC              1:09.90
 10 ( 373) McINTYRE, FRANK     47  BLS               1:10.00

HEAT  8                    
  1 ( 451) LEE, DOUG           42  NCMS              1:14.00
  2 ( 483) MILLIGAN, MICHAEL   41  SPM               1:13.00
  3 ( 540) ROACH, DAVID        43  DSTO              1:10.52
  4 ( 472) MacDONALD, JAMES    42  PLAN              1:09.00
  5 ( 294) HARBACH, RUSSELL    43  RMM               1:08.22
  6 ( 762) DARLING, DON        42  SUN               1:08.81
  7 ( 529) FEINSTEIN, JOHN     43  ANCM              1:09.90
  8 ( 309) FREEMAN, STEPHAN    42  SPM               1:12.43
  9 ( 670) RATCHFORD, TIMOTHY  41  CRAW              1:13.36
 10 ( 259) BRAUN, MARK         41  LYTA              1:15.00

HEAT  9                    
  1 ( 660) STITES, JIM         40  ARIZ              1:07.99
  2 ( 638) WENCEL, BRUCE       43  TTEX              1:06.90
  3 ( 321) BURESH, BOB         40  SPM               1:04.90
  4 ( 258) MCCABE, TOM         40  IM                1:02.00
  5 ( 315) SPECHT, WILLIAM     40  SPM                :59.00
  6 ( 212) GLASSTETTER, BILL   40  BLS               1:00.65
  7 ( 280) GROSELLE, JACK      44  O*H*              1:02.50
  8 ( 585) CARROW, HILL        43  NCMS              1:06.00
  9 ( 537) LEMKE, MICHAEL      41  CHMS              1:06.95
 10 ( 577) LIM, YIT            40  LINS              1:08.00

HEAT 10                    
  3 ( 463) JACKSON, BRIAN      35  PACF              1:11.73
  4 ( 326) REID, MIKE          37  STM               1:09.00
  5 ( 748) LILLEY, JAMES       38  RMM               1:03.50
  6 ( 745) COLE, JESSE         37  PCAT              1:08.00
  7 ( 238) BALLOU, BRECK       37  GOLD              1:09.90
  8 ( 481) DELGADO, HERIBERTO  35  SPCO              1:48.55

HEAT 11                    
  1 ( 721) RANDOLPH, RANDY     39  GAJA              1:03.20
  2 ( 218) COLLINS, RON        36  CATM              1:03.00
  3 ( 226) HAVLIK, JOHN        39  DKTA              1:02.00
  4 ( 480) HALLIBURTON, SCOTT  36  SLAM              1:00.90
  5 ( 665) PATTEN, BOBBY       35  BLS                :58.00
  6 ( 401) WIENANTS, KURT      36  GOLD              1:00.30
  7 ( 592) GENDREAU, EDMUND    36  NEM               1:01.00
  8 ( 566) PAKKALA, BRIAN      36  GAJA              1:02.49
  9 ( 570) WEAVER, SCOTT       36  GOST              1:03.00
 10 ( 701) OLSEN, JONATHAN     35  GOLD              1:03.50

HEAT 12                    
  1 ( 368) DENTON, BRAD        34  ARIZ              1:08.73
  2 ( 414) BIGGS, RICHARD      34  GOLD              1:08.09
  3 ( 746) TARRIO, JOSE'       31  PLAN              1:08.00
  4 ( 749) KNIGHT, ROGER       34  RMM               1:07.99
  5 ( 418) CINOMAN, ANDREW     34  GOST              1:06.00
  6 ( 349) CULLO, WILLIAM      32  UNAT              1:07.23
  7 ( 300) GRANQUIST, GUNNAR   33  SDSM              1:08.00
  8 ( 533) TONKINSON, BRIEN    33  BIMC              1:08.02
  9 ( 425) YOUNG, BOB          33  IM                1:08.50
 10 ( 578) OVIATT, MARK        30  LYTA              1:10.81

HEAT 13                    
  1 ( 584) HUSTON, SETH        33  MOVY              1:04.54
  2 ( 750) GONZALES, MIKE      31  RMM               1:03.00
  3 ( 236) VAZHENIN, IGOR      34  GAJA              1:01.34
  4 ( 311) BARTON, STUART      30  SPM               1:01.07
  5 ( 432) STEWART, JOHN       32  LYTA               :59.79
  6 ( 655) HOLLAND, DAVE       31  VMST              1:00.31
  7 ( 209) REED, STEVE         30  BLS               1:01.23
  8 ( 731) CASEY, BRIAN        34  NEM               1:01.80
  9 ( 367) HALL, MICHAEL       31  ANCM              1:04.00
 10 ( 477) LeVASSEUR, ANDREW   34  RMM               1:04.75

HEAT 14                    
  3 ( 337) DIEHL, JOHN         21  TERR              1:08.31
  4 ( 742) SCHLICHENMAIER,ERIK 24  ORLM              1:06.22
  5 ( 619) VILLACRES, ROBERT   28  SPM               1:10.00
  6 ( 413) AMES, EDWARD        28  GOLD              1:09.00
  7 ( 528) GORDON, NATE        28  ANCM              1:09.05
  8 ( 431) VERTESCH, BRIAN     25  LYTA              1:13.00

HEAT 15                    
  1 ( 449) JOHNSTON, GRANT     25  NCMS              1:07.88
  2 ( 567) DeVOOGHT, CARLTON   26  GAJA              1:04.80
  3 ( 522) SUMMERLIN, DANIEL   26  VMST              1:03.88
  4 ( 623) SMITH, MARK         28  SPM               1:01.50
  5 ( 687) McNEAR, KARNEY      28  GOLD               :55.78
  6 ( 586) MURRAY, JEFF        28  NCMS              1:00.81
  7 ( 286) FARRELL, ANDREW     27  ORLM              1:03.28
  8 ( 616) LANE, WILL          27  SPM               1:04.00
  9 ( 541) COLBURN,CHRISTOPHER 26  DSTO              1:05.77
 10 ( 474) OCHOA, CARLOS       26  PLAN              1:08.00
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #20