1998 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

EVENT:   4    MEN's   100  Meters  BREASTSTROKE            

LANE   ID       NAME          AGE     TEAM         SEED TIME

HEAT  1                    
  2 ( 211) HART, LARRY         86  BLS               3:50.00
  3 ( 342) COON, JESSE         87  TTEX              2:55.00
  4 ( 390) HAVLICEK, FRANK     80  FMM               2:15.03
  5 ( 339) ALLEN, BENNETT      84  TTEX              2:02.00
  6 ( 290) DA ROSA, ALDO       80  RINC              1:48.00
  7 ( 283) CLEAVELAND, BRUD    80  ORLM              1:56.32
  8 ( 699) EAGER, MURRAY       81  GOLD              2:07.00
  9 ( 230) TILLOTSON, FRANK    83  FMM               2:48.16

HEAT  2                    
  1 ( 755) BELL, LESTER        76  SPCO              3:16.00
  2 ( 386) LYNCH, WALTER       77  EMP               2:08.91
  3 ( 307) BRAININ, ABRASHA    75  SPM               1:52.00
  4 ( 364) McNEIL, DAN         75  ADMS              2:15.00
  5 ( 547) De La VEGA, AGUSTIN 73  GOLD              1:59.00
  6 ( 237) GALLAHER, LAWRENCE  73  GAJA              1:55.80
  7 ( 733) HAARTZ, TED         70  NEM               1:41.00
  8 ( 213) GARSOE, NORMAN      74  C-1776            1:51.00
  9 ( 346) CAO, XINGKANG       73  UNAT              1:58.00
 10 ( 252) McINTOSH, ALEX      74  GSM               2:01.00

HEAT  3                    
  1 ( 659) QUINN, PATRICK      67  ADMS              1:50.84
  2 ( 467) BERENYI, NICHOLAS   65  PALM              1:45.00
  3 ( 233) MacDONALD, ROBERT   69  FMM               1:42.41
  4 ( 282) KOENIG, THOMAS      66  OMSC              1:34.79
  5 ( 383) SANGUILY, MANUEL    65  CONN              1:22.00
  6 ( 275) KORTHEUER, JOHN     67  NCMS              1:28.00
  7 ( 221) LOCKEY, MYRON       66  CMAQ              1:37.00
  8 ( 234) MALONEY, ALAN       69  FMM               1:43.00
  9 ( 202) GRUENDER, DANIEL    68  ARIZ              1:46.60

HEAT  4                    
  3 ( 436) LONG, DOUGLAS       54  LYTA              1:28.00
  4 ( 465) WILLIAMS, BRUCE     63  PACF              1:45.77
  5 ( 674) CHEN, RAYMOND       64  DCM               1:42.50
  6 ( 402) SILVERSTEIN,LEONARD 64  GOLD              1:45.00
  7 ( 312) BALLARD, WILLIAM    60  SPM               1:48.50
  8 ( 705) BETROCK, IRV        57  GOLD              1:50.21

HEAT  5                    
  1 ( 448) KIRCHNER, LANDON    60  MOVY              1:34.52
  2 ( 571) MEDICI, JOHN        60  GOST              1:34.00
  3 ( 520) MIYARES, NESTOR     63  PUR-PRY           1:30.00
  4 ( 246) WIEDAMANN, KARL     60  GOST              1:24.00
  5 ( 778) SEMENOV, ALEXEY     61  RUS-ASSC          1:23.00
  6 ( 777) FARAFONOV, MIKHAIL  61  RUS-ASSC          1:23.50
  7 ( 291) PATTEN, BOB         64  RMM               1:26.00
  8 ( 671) JACOBS, JOEL        62  CRAW              1:33.00
  9 ( 274) GEE, MILTON         61  NCMS              1:34.08
 10 ( 344) MALEY, KARL         63  TXAM              1:41.15

HEAT  6                    
  1 ( 684) HOUSE, CARL         59  GOLD              1:41.34
  2 ( 642) GAULRAPP, EDWARD    55  VMST              1:34.90
  3 ( 459) MADDEN, PATRICK     57  O*H*              1:34.00
  4 ( 328) MESSINEO, DOUG      57  SWIM              1:29.28
  5 ( 514) GARTON, TIMOTHY     55  UNAT              1:19.00
  6 ( 489) BETZER, PETER       56  SPM               1:28.80
  7 ( 635) WRIGHT, BEN         55  TAM               1:31.50
  8 ( 391) McCLUNG, BILL       59  GAJA              1:34.16
  9 ( 605) CROWLEY, WILLIAM    59  PCAT              1:35.00
 10 ( 336) DIEHL, DAVID        56  TERR              1:44.23

HEAT  7                    
  1 ( 613) HARRIS, HOWARD      53  SLAM              1:26.01
  2 ( 250) NESSEL, EDWARD      53  GSM               1:23.19
  3 ( 303) MCCAULEY, WAYNE     50  SLUG              1:17.60
  4 ( 293) ABBOTT, WILLIAM     52  RMM               1:16.00
  5 ( 507) STRAND, ROBERT      52  TOC               1:12.60
  6 ( 515) GRIFFITH, BILL      52  UNAT              1:15.00
  7 ( 632) FROST, KENNETH Jr.  53  TAM               1:16.91
  8 ( 261) ENTERLINE, JOHN     51  MARY              1:19.00
  9 ( 629) REDIC, JAMES        51  SWIM              1:23.77
 10 ( 392) ZEIGLER, JOHN       52  GAJA              1:27.15

HEAT  8                    
  3 ( 433) BERNHARDT, DAVID    36  LYTA              1:45.51
  4 ( 410) RANDALL, PAUL       37  GOLD              1:33.00
  5 ( 628) JOHNSON, CHRIS      48  SWIM              1:43.00
  6 ( 490) MARZULLI, PAT       49  SPM               1:26.00
  7 ( 640) KOPEC, RICHARD      45  TTEX              1:26.20
  8 ( 356) LESLIE, DAVID       47  CAN-MBLA          1:49.62

HEAT  9                    
  1 ( 227) PEARCE, WAYNE       45  EDHM              1:20.70
  2 ( 653) GARRETT, RICHARD    45  USF               1:20.00
  3 ( 499) WALKER, RICK        47  SWIM              1:17.80
  4 ( 693) SHEAD, TIMOTHY      45  GOLD              1:15.00
  5 ( 594) KORNER, DALE        46  O*H*              1:13.50
  6 ( 427) BOHAN, RICHARD      47  GSM               1:14.50
  7 ( 363) PUELS, ROBERT       47  ADMS              1:15.53
  8 ( 598) MILTENBERGER,CHESTER46  ORLM              1:20.00
  9 ( 562) RUSSELL, CECIL      45  GOLD              1:20.00
 10 ( 458) VAZMINA, RUDY       48  O*H*              1:25.52

HEAT 10                    
  1 ( 352) LANZARA, GENNARD    40  VMST              1:28.00
  2 ( 563) ZENGA, WILLIAM      43  GOLD              1:24.50
  3 ( 375) ISELY, JEFF         41  CAT               1:23.72
  4 ( 646) MAGIERA, JOSEPH     41  UNAT              1:19.70
  5 ( 451) LEE, DOUG           42  NCMS              1:19.00
  6 ( 475) VAN BOER, ERIC      43  RHMS              1:19.50
  7 ( 736) LOUNSBURY, JAMES    44  NMMS              1:23.08
  8 ( 493) FORRESTEL, RYAN     44  SUN               1:23.95
  9 ( 707) MALCOLM, JACK       40  GOLD              1:26.00
 10 ( 411) MURPHY, JAMES       44  GOLD              1:33.00

HEAT 11                    
  1 ( 747) MAYFIELD, JON       44  PLAN              1:16.40
  2 ( 638) WENCEL, BRUCE       43  TTEX              1:15.80
  3 ( 597) KAZMAIER, KARL      43  O*H*              1:14.50
  4 ( 648) GRAY, DAVID         40  RMM               1:11.80
  5 ( 377) RODE, STEPHEN       41  C-1776            1:08.50
  6 ( 574) SCHAFER, RON        40  HSAM              1:10.00
  7 ( 607) BERNKRANT, BRAD     43  PLAN              1:13.40
  8 ( 280) GROSELLE, JACK      44  O*H*              1:14.57
  9 ( 492) SMIDDY, WILLIAM     40  GOLD              1:15.90
 10 ( 516) SEAGRAVES, BOB      42  TTEX              1:17.99

HEAT 12                    
  1 ( 666) MARTIN, MICHAEL     37  C-1776            1:24.00
  2 ( 266) KEITH, ALGERNON     38  MICH              1:21.00
  3 ( 696) KENNEDY, DWIGHT     35  GOLD              1:20.00
  4 ( 498) GROSSMAN, STEVE     36  SWIM              1:18.90
  5 ( 630) DeGALAN, RICHARD    37  SWIM              1:18.02
  6 ( 641) HAMLIN, BRET        35  TTY               1:18.30
  7 ( 610) LARSON, MARK        35  PMST              1:18.97
  8 ( 748) LILLEY, JAMES       38  RMM               1:20.00
  9 ( 442) MOORE, KENNETH      38  MCMS              1:24.00
 10 ( 310) BRUNHAMMER, ANDREW  37  SPM               1:29.90

HEAT 13                    
  1 ( 506) BECK, GILBERT       37  TAMT              1:14.80
  2 ( 592) GENDREAU, EDMUND    36  NEM               1:14.00
  3 ( 651) POHLKAMP, MARK      35  UNAT              1:12.00
  4 ( 691) VAN DERSLUIS, JAN   37  GOLD              1:10.50
  5 ( 639) GUTHRIE, DAVID      38  TTEX              1:05.90
  6 ( 204) DICKS, WALLY        35  ANCM              1:07.44
  7 ( 576) ALEXANDROV, PLAMEN  37  IM                1:10.99
  8 ( 657) RENTSCH, CHRISTIAN  35  SUI-SFA           1:14.00
  9 ( 536) CASCIATO, MICHAEL   38  C-1776            1:14.50
 10 ( 406) ROSENTHAL, DAN      38  GOLD              1:15.00

HEAT 14                    
  2 ( 268) THOMPSON, ANTHONY   34  MOVY              1:20.19
  3 ( 751) McELHINEY, EDWARD   32  SPM               1:18.32
  4 ( 454) VAN KUILENBURG,SCOT 33  NEM               1:13.50
  5 ( 678) van NEERDEN, SETH   30  GOLD              1:06.00
  6 ( 702) FRAMPTON, SEAN      32  GOLD              1:10.00
  7 ( 430) RODRIGUEZ, ALVIN    32  LYTA              1:15.50
  8 ( 584) HUSTON, SETH        33  MOVY              1:19.51
  9 ( 749) KNIGHT, ROGER       34  RMM               1:24.90

HEAT 15                    
  2 ( 263) SAGARWALA, ADAM     19  MCM               1:17.00
  3 ( 710) FIELDS, NATHAN      21  GOLD              1:15.00
  4 ( 606) NEHAMA, ADAM        28  PCAT              1:23.42
  5 ( 588) SCZUPAK, ROBERT     29  NEM               1:21.40
  6 ( 251) NOE, NORMAN         29  GSM               1:19.69
  7 ( 539) WASSERMAN, SCOTT    28  DSTO              1:21.00
  8 ( 413) AMES, EDWARD        28  GOLD              1:22.00

HEAT 16                    
  1 ( 583) CONKLIN, MARCUS     28  MOSS              1:17.99
  2 ( 334) WEST, SEAN          29  TERR              1:17.50
  3 ( 656) KEMP, NEIL          29  GBR-HOY           1:10.60
  4 ( 269) REZEK, TONY         25  MOVY              1:08.00
  5 ( 223) BUTCHER, ROB        26  DBMS              1:04.60
  6 ( 220) SOLANO, ABRAHAM     28  CHMS              1:07.50
  7 ( 559) CRAWFORD, CRAIG     28  GOLD              1:09.50
  8 ( 735) BANVILLE, JONATHAN  27  NEM               1:11.20
  9 ( 541) COLBURN,CHRISTOPHER 26  DSTO              1:17.60
 10 ( 335) BENEDICK,CHRISTOPHER27  TERR              1:18.18
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #52