Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
                      2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                      
                           Marguerite Aquatic Center                           
                    Meet Program - Sunday, August 11, 2013                     
 
Event 41  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 21 Timed Finals   
  3  Conkey, Jim                   82 SNM                       9:25.49 
  4  Hubbard, Donald J             86 SDSM                      9:09.00 
  5  Rolph, Robert W               82 MVN                       9:21.56 
  6  Wolle, Jordan B               85 SDSM                      9:45.00 
Heat 2 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Baker, Donald J               82 SDSM                      8:59.90 
  2  Woods, Theodore K             48 MVN                       8:00.00 
  3  Lassonde, Nick                32 ROSE                      7:56.50 
  4  Groaning, Michael D           42 ISWM                      7:40.50 
  5  Andersen, Richard H           69 NOVA                      7:55.00 
  6  Beach, Robert E               83 SPM                       8:00.00 
  7  Ferko, Christopher A          56 ARIZ                      8:01.41 
  8  Schmidt, Jurgen B             90 MVN                       9:01.11 
Heat 3 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Blake, William V              76 MOST                      7:12.00 
  2  Carey, George L               71 UNAT                      7:02.48 
  3  Bergstrom, Robert W           72 FMT                       6:58.83 
  4  Gallagher, Drury J            75 XCEL                      6:40.00 
  5  Bailey, Douglas N             71 MVN                       6:40.00 
  6  Rauch, Will                   79 LVM                       7:00.00 
  7  Lucas, James B                63 SCAQ                      7:10.00 
  8  Schlegel, Pete                77 HIMA                      7:30.00 
Heat 4 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  McColly, Michael              68 PSM                       6:40.00 
  2  Williams, Frank               73 SDSM                      6:35.00 
  3  Freeman, Frank B              68 CVMM                      6:22.01 
  4  McCarthy, Shaun               53 PCAT                      6:19.58 
  5  Sorenson, Tom C               40 MVN                       6:20.70 
  6  Shaw, James F                 72 RINC                      6:28.00 
  7  Galletly, Sandy               71 VMST                      6:38.44 
  8  Arrow, Alexander K            42 MVN                       6:40.00 
Heat 5 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Ebel, Mark T                  65 PCST                      6:16.00 
  2  Ralphs, Tony                  70 SDSM                      6:10.20 
  3  Brown, Terrell J              60 MINN                      6:07.79 
  4  Reichle, Bill                 65 BERK                      6:07.44 
  5  LeMaster, Stan                66 NTEX                      6:07.50 
  6  Abounassar, Michael           38 ROSE                      6:09.86 
  7  Scheff, Jonathan              61 WIND                      6:14.00 
  8  Jett, Darrell L               55 SDSM                      6:16.44 
Heat 6 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Hassan, Mazen K               46 CVMM                      6:00.00 
  2  Pfeiffer, Rich                60 NOVA                      5:45.00 
  3  Willert, Dan T                71 WCM                       5:45.00 
  4  Schwartz, Marvin B            65 ARKM                      5:44.27 
  5  Lodwig, Keefe L               70 SYSM                      5:44.68 
  6  Hitch, Walter D               61 ROSE                      5:45.00 
  7  Plackemeier, Steven J         59 SDSM                      5:45.47 
  8  Foote, David E                63 UNAT                      6:02.00 
Heat 7 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Morris, Stephen L             62 PCAT                      5:41.79 
  2  Rovinsky, Jeff L              42 NOVA                      5:38.61 
  3  Soderstrom, Tom J             55 ROSE                      5:36.60 
  4  Campbell, Chris               52 MVM                       5:35.80 
  5  Genz, Michael A               55 SDSM                      5:36.00 
  6  Harmse, Johannes A            31 CTSM                      5:38.00 
  7  Albright, Philip W            53 MVN                       5:40.00 
  8  McQuiggan, Frank              65 NEM                       5:42.82 
Heat 8 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Glezen, Jonathan T            54 ROSE                      5:35.34 
  2  Heather, Michael R            59 MVN                       5:33.75 
  3  Serbia, George W              53 NOVA                      5:30.00 
  4  Sanchez, Ralph                23 ROSE                      5:30.00 
  5  Courtney, Jack W              60 AGM                       5:30.00 
  6  Foreaker, Don                 61 SRM                       5:31.77 
  7  Larson, Allen J               60 OREG                      5:34.51 
  8  Arneson, Gaard                65 MICH                      5:35.74 
Heat 9 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Van Nort, Steven              62 LAPS                      5:29.51 
  2  Neiswonger, Richard J         54 MVN                       5:26.00 
  3  Wussler, Mark                 58 SDSM                      5:25.00 
  4  Daniel, Dean J                46 MVN                       5:21.45 
  5  Weber, Gregory J              60 NOVA                      5:25.00 
  6  Curson, Matthew W             27 ROSE                      5:25.00 
  7  Cahoon, Bradley S             58 MMAC                      5:27.45 
  8  Radcliff, David A             79 OREG                      5:29.76 
Heat 10 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Stoneman, Dan                 52 SDSM                      5:20.00 
  2  Caron, Louis J                56 ROSE                      5:20.00 
  3  Korionoff, Dimitrii J         37 MVN                       5:19.05 
  4  Rudloff, Edward               66 TOC                       5:18.24 
  5  Aakhus, Gregory P             63 MVN                       5:18.95 
  6  Buckley, Tim P                58 UCI                       5:19.66 
  7  McGlynn, Jerry                47 SCAC                      5:20.00 
  8  Weissman, Kevin C             51 MVN                       5:20.90 
Heat 11 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid         41 NOVA                      5:16.16 
  2  Harris, Patrick               51 MSCA                      5:15.70 
  3  Ramirez, Miguel               33 MVN                       5:15.17 
  4  Shandrew, Jerry S             47 WH2O                      5:15.00 
  5  Geraci, Frank                 29 SDSM                      5:15.00 
  6  Hagedorn, Chad F              41 PSM                       5:15.50 
  7  Frogley, Terry                43 SDSM                      5:15.85 
  8  Couch, Bob E                  66 SYSM                      5:16.42 
Heat 12 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Karren, John                  46 UTAH                      5:13.35 
  2  Modjeska, Mark E              60 ARIZ                      5:12.58 
  3  Holdsworth, Scott K           44 NOVA                      5:10.25 
  4  Richardson, Terry             52 ARIZ                      5:09.80 
  5  Washburne, Brent C            52 OREG                      5:10.19 
  6  Schuster, Brian               24 SSBM                      5:12.00 
  7  Bolduc, John A                48 SDSM                      5:12.95 
  8  Pandya, Yatindra              33 SDSM                      5:13.90 
Heat 13 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Tujo, Christian F             42 OREG                      5:07.70 
  2  Jacobs, Lee                   44 NOVA                      5:05.49 
  3  Sherman, Bill                 55 MOVY                      5:04.00 
  4  Blatnik, Jeffrey              34 NOVA                      5:02.51 
  5  Pardo, Robert R               40 SFTL                      5:03.53 
  6  Siegel, Craig                 55 TXLA                      5:04.52 
  7  Ogorzelec, Gregg A            47 WH2O                      5:07.43 
  8  Thornham, Chris J             32 LVM                       5:09.00 
Heat 14 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Fields, John A                57 AWJ                       5:00.00 
  2  Mc Caffery, Michael G         60 TOC                       5:00.00 
  3  Sutton, Andrew D              51 NOVA                      5:00.00 
  4  Dodson, Phil L                60 IM                        4:59.96 
  5  Gandee, Brad                  59 GMUP                      5:00.00 
  6  Vargo, Chris                  49 PSP                       5:00.00 
  7  Harper, Buzz L                54 LAPS                      5:00.00 
  8  O'Brien, Kerry L              56 WCM                       5:00.15 
Heat 15 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Walker, Rick B                63 SYSM                      4:59.82 
  2  Nygren, Brad E                39 NOVA                      4:59.66 
  3  Lucero, Michael D             43 ROSE                      4:58.20 
  4  Cienega, Julio                47 ROSE                      4:57.90 
  5  Sax, William C                44 GMUP                      4:58.00 
  6  Strickland, Chris             35 SCAQ                      4:58.72 
  7  Mayall, Randy S               47 NIAG                      4:59.78 
  8  Smith, Walter                 23 SYSM                      4:59.96 
Heat 16 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Phillips, Daniel L            50 PSM                       4:57.00 
  2  Miller, Matt                  36 OREG                      4:55.15 
  3  Cordero, Billy                46 CHGO                      4:55.00 
  4  Walther, Gregory              29 WH2O                      4:54.66 
  5  Riddle, James M               51 NOVA                      4:55.00 
  6  Stokes, Michael R             50 UCLA                      4:55.00 
  7  Jackwin, Eric L               24 SFTL                      4:56.40 
  8  Matthews, Jonathan G          34 OREG                      4:57.31 
Heat 17 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Millar, Simon A               47 UCLA                      4:52.67 
  2  Williamson, Colin A           34 SDSM                      4:50.99 
  3  Lehmann, Karl M               28 SMS                       4:50.06 
  4  Passos, Andre                 40 ROSE                      4:50.00 
  5  Seibt, Andreas K              55 IM                        4:50.00 
  6  Garcia Carranza, Jaime        49 CRCC                      4:50.35 
  7  Valley, Eric                  52 MOVY                      4:51.51 
  8  Brenner, Bill                 55 SYSM                      4:53.00 
Heat 18 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Jaegers, Al                   51 ARIZ                      4:48.73 
  2  Joyce, Kevin T                41 MVN                       4:47.68 
  3  Loftis, Mark                  53 REDT                      4:45.86 
  4  Carlsen, Glenn                56 CMSC                      4:45.29 
  5  Edge, Jonathan A              47 SCMC                      4:45.80 
  6  Jones, Kenton R               46 SDSM                      4:47.50 
  7  Strauss, Trip                 55 ARKM                      4:48.00 
  8  Melanson, Edward L            51 CMS                       4:49.25 
Heat 19 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Biessmann, Max R              28 NOVA                      4:45.00 
  2  Mc Cracken, Bill              52 TVM                       4:42.94 
  3  Rodgers, Joel-Tyler F         21 NOVA                      4:41.52 
  4  Doherty, Kevin J              40 CMS                       4:39.84 
  5  Gallagher, Douglas J          37 XCEL                      4:41.02 
  6  Fernandez, Dickie             42 NOVA                      4:42.42 
  7  Collins, Michael D            47 NOVA                      4:44.26 
  8  Callahan, Jim                 56 UNAT                      4:45.11 
Heat 20 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Jezek, Jacob J                19 LVM                       4:33.98 
  2  Stephenson, Dan               56 ROSE                      4:32.87 
  3  Dickson, Kurt F               46 ARIZ                      4:28.21 
  4  Wadley, Wadley                34 WH2O                      4:26.73 
  5  Kraus, Evan                   27 NOVA                      4:27.68 
  6  Girard, Alex J                31 CMS                       4:29.73 
  7  Swick, John T                 30 ARIZ                      4:33.74 
  8  Wegner, Dan                   42 LVM                       4:37.10 
Heat 21 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Sway, David A                 40 USF                       4:23.55 
  2  Alders, Alec                  24 ROSE                      4:21.97 
  3  Spezzaferri, Mitchell R       21 MVN                       4:11.21 
  4  Schnaars, George              18 MVN                       4:03.50 
  5  Montgomery, Payne M           22 STAN                      4:08.65 
  6  Gaines, Billy                 32 LVM                       4:21.05 
  7  Phelan, Darren D              50 STAN                      4:22.44 
  8  Cox, Ryan E                   40 MVN                       4:23.80