Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
                      2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                      
                           Marguerite Aquatic Center                           
                    Meet Program - Thursday, August 8, 2013                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Hale, Art                     71 MVN                       5:24.34 
  2  Grohe, William E              80 USF                       4:30.00 
  3  Bush, Richard S               65 NOVA                      4:24.49 
  4  Fasbender, Barry A            76 STAN                      3:57.85 
  5  Smith, Stanley M              66 LBG                       4:24.16 
  6  Mitchell, Tom                 80 SDSM                      4:27.20 
  7  Baker, Donald J               82 SDSM                      4:59.90 
  8  Goode, Douglas J              74 ROSE                      5:47.94 
Heat 2 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Schlup, Patrick               73 UCI                       3:55.00 
  2  Best, Bob                     81 SDSM                      3:45.00 
  3  Novell, Ken                   71 VMST                      3:41.25 
  4  Hamilton, Raymond H           70 AKMS                      3:35.33 
  5  Painter, David J              75 GOLD                      3:36.64 
  6  Goldstein, Mel E              75 INDY                      3:45.00 
  7  Bailey, Douglas N             71 MVN                       3:50.00 
  8  Ronay, Peter E                71 ROSE                      3:56.27 
Heat 3 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Van Horn, William G           75 TOC                       3:32.00 
  2  Nelson, Robert H              66 MESC                      3:30.90 
  3  Crowe, Kevin J                51 SCAQ                      3:30.00 
  4  Whitehead, Michael L          48 ROSE                      3:21.07 
  5  Ebel, Mark T                  65 PCST                      3:25.00 
  6  Colonnese, Michael A          69 MVN                       3:30.05 
  7  Anderson, Robert L            58 PCCM                      3:31.10 
  8  Busch, Joseph P               65 CAPO                      3:35.00 
Heat 4 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Schmitt, Eric J               63 NOVA                      3:16.10 
  2  Murphy, Brian A               65 WH2O                      3:15.00 
  3  Dauser, John W                57 NOVA                      3:11.01 
  4  Serbia, George W              53 NOVA                      3:10.00 
  5  Jochim, Christian             65 QSS                       3:10.86 
  6  Burns, Howard W               62 MVN                       3:14.45 
  7  Gildea, David R               70 MELO                      3:15.00 
  8  LeMaster, Stan                66 NTEX                      3:18.66 
Heat 5 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Peterson, Steven B            67 PSM                       3:08.80 
  2  Enguidanos, Robert C          51 UNAT                      3:05.06 
  3  McColly, Michael              68 PSM                       3:02.00 
  4  Harrison, Lonny W             65 PTMS                      3:01.20 
  5  Sterne, Erik A                61 ROSE                      3:01.27 
  6  Schaal, Maor                  45 SKY                       3:04.53 
  7  Freshley, Mike R              72 SDSM                      3:05.99 
  8  Todd, Richard T               71 TCAM                      3:10.00 
Heat 6 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Gemmill, Dave G               66 PHX                       3:00.50 
  2  Bahamon, Luis E               52 WH2O                      3:00.00 
  3  Heden, Greg                   39 MMAC                      3:00.00 
  4  Yuen, Matt                    54 QSS                       2:58.97 
  5  Bovard, Ralph S               61 MINN                      2:59.30 
  6  Derr, John M                  64 VCM                       3:00.00 
  7  Reed, Ed                      70 CTMS                      3:00.30 
  8  Savage, Mark G                50 SCAQ                      3:01.02 
Heat 7 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Baldacci, Joseph J            47 SDSM                      2:57.80 
  2  Morris, Stephen L             62 PCAT                      2:56.50 
  3  Young, Chad R                 49 WH2O                      2:55.00 
  4  Bernard, Alan D               64 TAM                       2:54.44 
  5  Soderstrom, Tom J             55 ROSE                      2:54.75 
  6  Steenhuis, Harm-Jan           46 SWAT                      2:55.80 
  7  Bonano, Greg R                56 MVN                       2:57.00 
  8  Bright, David                 60 NEM                       2:58.50 
Heat 8 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Cutting, Steve                56 TVM                       2:53.58 
  2  Barker, Douglas C             50 MVN                       2:52.68 
  3  Couch, Bob E                  66 SYSM                      2:51.69 
  4  Turocy, Gregory               50 O*H*                      2:50.50 
  5  Komissarov, Andrey A          53 SDSM                      2:50.77 
  6  Waldron, Edward C             47 CVMM                      2:51.87 
  7  Van Nort, Steven              62 LAPS                      2:53.51 
  8  Neiswonger, Richard J         54 MVN                       2:54.00 
Heat 9 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Moore, Scott R                41 MOVY                      2:49.99 
  2  Baird, Jeff A                 54 PHX                       2:47.59 
  3  Smelt, Chris                  50 NOVA                      2:47.24 
  4  Childs, Lee                   65 GOLD                      2:46.15 
  5  Thompson, Reese E             54 MOVY                      2:47.18 
  6  Jaffee, Laurence T            53 LVM                       2:47.50 
  7  Clemmons, Jim                 63 MAM                       2:49.50 
  8  Hamza, Alex                   54 LVTC                      2:50.00 
Heat 10 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Tse, Ken                      43 MVN                       2:46.00 
  2  Hoskinson, Jeff               40 UCI                       2:45.68 
  3  Leishman, Brian               32 MVN                       2:45.00 
  4  Keim, John                    38 ROSE                      2:44.17 
  5  Shim, Pete                    41 NOVA                      2:44.79 
  6  Melanson, Edward L            51 CMS                       2:45.00 
  7  Diehl, Robert N               48 NVM                       2:45.93 
  8  Bartels, Dave                 42 NOVA                      2:46.00 
Heat 11 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Kerns, Hubie                  64 VCM                       2:43.81 
  2  Garrett, Noah                 36 ROSE                      2:43.33 
  3  Gallagher, Douglas J          37 XCEL                      2:43.13 
  4  Daene, Markus                 34 TVM                       2:42.70 
  5  Drewelow, Richard             44 MVN                       2:42.77 
  6  Reilly, Jeff M                52 1776                      2:43.30 
  7  Osborne, Jonathan             19 MVN                       2:43.57 
  8  David, Emmanuel               33 CMS                       2:44.01 
Heat 12 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Koehler, Doug J               47 CVMM                      2:42.20 
  2  Oo, Aung Sann                 32 ARIZ                      2:41.82 
  3  Merlo, Mark W                 35 NOVA                      2:41.20 
  4  Valley, Eric                  52 MOVY                      2:41.11 
  5  Berntsen, Mike                44 MAAC                      2:41.19 
  6  Parker, Greg                  44 ROSE                      2:41.65 
  7  Lindstedt, David P            57 LAPS                      2:42.00 
  8  Adamavich, Doug P             44 MMAC                      2:42.50 
Heat 13 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Hartman, Todd C               46 CTSM                      2:40.63 
  2  Seagraves, Bob A              57 RRM                       2:40.08 
  3  Seibt, Andreas K              55 IM                        2:40.00 
  4  Cohen, Sandy                  48 MOVY                      2:39.90 
  5  Matthews, Jonathan G          34 OREG                      2:39.95 
  6  Ripic, Steve                  40 MVN                       2:40.00 
  7  Webster, Dale W               44 SDSM                      2:40.49 
  8  Wolkowitz, Mi A               32 SCAQ                      2:40.73 
Heat 14 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Hwang, Wayne                  35 NOVA                      2:39.74 
  2  Waud, Timothy P               46 OREG                      2:39.59 
  3  Murphey, Ray W                34 TVM                       2:38.57 
  4  Lucero, Michael D             43 ROSE                      2:37.02 
  5  Paisley, Donald J             43 MSCA                      2:37.54 
  6  Hathaway, David               53 OREG                      2:38.57 
  7  Rines, David                  36 MVN                       2:39.70 
  8  Graham, Donald                59 PSM                       2:39.87 
Heat 15 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Morales, Tito                 54 UCLA                      2:36.51 
  2  Walther, Gregory              29 WH2O                      2:35.93 
  3  Kelca, Brian E                53 LAPS                      2:35.16 
  4  DeNezzo, Nicholas A           25 UNAT                      2:35.00 
  5  Morales, John R               55 SRM                       2:35.06 
  6  Blatt, Michael J              58 VCM                       2:35.89 
  7  Davies, Greg                  40 SDSM                      2:36.00 
  8  Helgason, Tryggvi             50 SCMC                      2:36.80 
Heat 16 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Strickland, Chris             35 SCAQ                      2:34.55 
  2  Juiris, Peter                 39 UNAT                      2:33.54 
  3  Strahota, Jeffrey R           33 TERR                      2:33.32 
  4  Jelen, Doug                   40 PSM                       2:32.77 
  5  Jaegers, Al                   51 ARIZ                      2:33.27 
  6  Mayall, Randy S               47 NIAG                      2:33.33 
  7  Bixler, John J                31 SDSM                      2:33.74 
  8  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          57 NOVA                      2:35.00 
Heat 17 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Mann, Michael T               59 CMS                       2:32.50 
  2  Kroupa, Andy S                44 BLU                       2:32.37 
  3  Sullivan, Scot A              47 OREG                      2:32.19 
  4  Hoffmeister, Stefan           35 NOVA                      2:31.70 
  5  Kao, Philip S                 28 NOVA                      2:31.90 
  6  Jackson, Scott J              38 NOVA                      2:32.22 
  7  Scott, Greg C                 54 CMS                       2:32.42 
  8  Evans, David L                52 ARIZ                      2:32.50 
Heat 18 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Zhai, Eric                    32 BCTM                      2:30.50 
  2  Phillips, John M              55 NCMS                      2:30.00 
  3  Dreitzler, Todd M             43 PHX                       2:30.00 
  4  Jezek, Jacob J                19 LVM                       2:27.58 
  5  Murphy, Patrick J             28 WH2O                      2:30.00 
  6  Colella, Rick                 62 PSM                       2:30.00 
  7  Willment, Cameron M           19 MVN                       2:30.44 
  8  Levy, Grant A                 51 SCAQ                      2:31.20 
Heat 19 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Welechuk, Jeff J              43 CMSC                      2:25.89 
  2  Stori, Mark D                 48 CHGO                      2:25.00 
  3  Gaines, Billy                 32 LVM                       2:24.93 
  4  Olver, Brian J                36 WH2O                      2:22.50 
  5  Swick, John T                 30 ARIZ                      2:24.21 
  6  Chereukhin, Vyacheslav        26 NEM                       2:25.00 
  7  Sauer, Jim                    56 TXLA                      2:25.84 
  8  Schmidt, Matthew B            35 WH2O                      2:26.00 
Heat 20 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Magee, Mark A                 45 LVM                       2:22.11 
  2  Phelan, Darren D              50 STAN                      2:21.87 
  3  Shiosaki, Daniel T            29 TOC                       2:21.00 
  4  Baker, Dennis G               52 OREG                      2:19.67 
  5  Heber, Scott                  47 DAMM                      2:20.75 
  6  Mendez-Ramirez, Libardo A     40 SDSM                      2:21.33 
  7  Malas, Bryan                  46 IM                        2:22.00 
  8  Rasmussen, Anders M           50 TXLA                      2:22.45 
Heat 21 of 21 Timed Finals   
  1  Iglesias, Rodrigo J           38 WIND                      2:18.20 
  2  West, Steve                   41 NOVA                      2:18.00 
  3  Acosta, Joel A                25 SFTL                      2:15.62 
  4  Cridland, Tanner K            20 MVN                       2:11.34 
  5  Proffitt, Jordon D            32 SKY                       2:15.57 
  6  Yung, Cejih J                 28 PSM                       2:18.00 
  7  Henderson, Wade               47 CONN                      2:18.00 
  8  Nemick, Gregory W             25 CMS                       2:19.40