Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
                      2013 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                      
                           Marguerite Aquatic Center                           
                   Meet Program - Saturday, August 10, 2013                    
 
Event 31  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 13 Timed Finals   
  2  Mission Viejo Masters  M320  'A'                           3:08.00 
     1) Farrell, Ed L M81               2) Graef, Rudolf M82              
     3) Rolph, Robert W M82             4) Piemme, Frank M88              
  3  San Diego Swim Masters  M320  'A'                          2:30.50 
     1) Best, Bob M81                   2) Freshley, Mike R M72           
     3) Hubbard, Donald J M86           4) Tanner, Frank M82              
  4  San Diego Swim Masters  M320  'B'                          2:51.70 
     1) Haines, William W M76           2) Hubach, Eric M80               
     3) Mitchell, Tom M80               4) Wolle, Jordan B M85            
  5  San Diego Swim Masters  M280  'B'                          3:04.40 
     1) Bovee, Dennis R M68             2) Jones, Brian M M72             
     3) Kimball, Ken M83                4) Tortoza, Carlos A M63          
  6  Walnut Creek Masters  M280  'A'                            2:18.00 
     1) Willert, Dan T M71              2) Burr, Ken M M69                
     3) Stupfel, Norman E M81           4) DeLacy, James R M67            
  7  San Diego Swim Masters  M280  'A'                          2:35.60 
     1) Baker, Donald J M82             2) Coles, Bill M78                
     3) Genz, Michael A M55             4) Martinez, Jorge E M66          
Heat 2 of 13 Timed Finals   
  1  Novaquatics Masters  M240  'C'                             2:24.00 
     1) Parlett, Duncan J M51           2) Weber, Gregory J M60           
     3) Smethurst, Everett W M78        4) Andersen, Richard H M69        
  2  Mission Viejo Masters  M240  'B'                           2:18.00 
     1) Divan, Paul E M62               2) Holbrook, Peter M57            
     3) Walker, Frank W M58             4) Dwyer, Patrick A M63           
  3  West Hollywood Aquatics  M240  'A'                         2:13.00 
     1) Murphy, Brian A M65             2) Larson, Charles A M61          
     3) Figueiredo, Paulo M67           4) Kirvan, David B M49            
  4  San Diego Swim Masters  M240  'B'                          2:06.20 
     1) Komissarov, Andrey A M53        2) Menchaca, Abel M56             
     3) Plackemeier, Steven J M59       4) Williams, Frank M73            
  5  Novaquatics Masters  M240  'B'                             2:12.00 
     1) Clendenin, Gary T M62           2) Bush, Richard S M65            
     3) Hayward, David S M53            4) Pfeiffer, Rich M60             
  6  Conejo Valley Multisport Maste  M240  'A'                  2:18.00 
     1) Johnson, Lloyd G M73            2) Freeman, Frank B M68           
     3) Rosen, Robert A M63             4) O'Shea, Kerry M46              
  7  UC Irvine  M240  'A'                                       2:20.00 
Heat 3 of 13 Timed Finals   
  1  Novaquatics Masters  M240  'A'                             2:02.50 
     1) Pombo, Diego M51                2) Todd, Allen C M64              
     3) Selna, Mike M65                 4) Schmitt, Eric J M63            
  2  San Diego Swim Masters  M240  'A'                          1:57.90 
     1) Andersen, Peter M70             2) Ines, Gil B M46                
     3) Mench, Lee E M61                4) Ralphs, Tony M70               
  3  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  M240  'A'                            1:52.00 
     1) Groselle, Jack R M59            2) Brenner, Bill M55              
     3) Lodwig, Keefe L M70             4) Perout, Jeffrey J M60          
  4  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  M240  'A'                       1:48.02 
     1) Holt, Tate M62                  2) Bernard, Alan D M64            
     3) Burns, Richard M70              4) Tull, Greg M45                 
  5  Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  M240  'A'                  1:51.00 
     1) Heyes, Greg W M59               2) Van Nort, Steven M62           
     3) Willis, Gregory B M65           4) Mc Bride, Duncan Q M59         
  6  Long Beach Masters Swim  M240  'A'                         1:57.50 
     1) Cargill, Rod M67                2) Skarbo, Rick M68               
     3) Hayes, Robert E M62             4) Wenz, David G M45              
  7  Mission Viejo Masters  M240  'A'                           2:00.00 
     1) Campbell, John F M66            2) Aakhus, Gregory P M63          
     3) Longworth, Mark J M62           4) Barker, Douglas C M50          
  8  Puget Sound Masters  M240  'A'                             2:05.80 
     1) Peterson, Steven B M67          2) McColly, Michael M68           
     3) Nalli, Lyle A M53               4) Colella, Rick M62              
Heat 4 of 13 Timed Finals   
  2  San Diego Swim Masters  M200  'B'                          2:50.40 
     1) Clepper, Al M50                 2) Harberts, Harry S M56          
     3) Lauritano, Giuseppe A M40       4) Walsh, Bill M56                
  3  Rose Bowl Masters  M200  'B'                               2:13.00 
     1) Sterne, Erik A M61              2) Castleton, Tom M42             
     3) Whitehead, Michael L M48        4) Strybel, David M58             
  4  Phoenix Swim Club  M200  'A'                               2:25.00 
     1) Dreitzler, Todd M M43           2) Sakamoto, Takumi M24           
     3) Gemmill, Dave G M66             4) Hahm, Martin R M72             
  5  San Diego Swim Masters  M120  'B'                          1:56.30 
     1) Coloma, James A M34             2) Geraci, Frank M29              
     3) Granger, Richard A M43          4) Houchin, Jason M38             
  6  Novaquatics Masters  M120  'C'                             2:05.00 
     1) Cheung, Alex H M33              2) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid M41      
     3) Petkov, Krasi P M32             4) Fletcher, Slater M37           
Heat 5 of 13 Timed Finals   
  1  Novaquatics Masters  M200  'C'                             2:05.00 
     1) Kruger, Mark M52                2) Vehovec, Henry M55             
     3) Serbia, George W M53            4) Bregman, Michael M59           
  2  Novaquatics Masters  M200  'B'                             2:03.00 
     1) Weissert, Toby M55              2) Dauser, John W M57             
     3) Jacobs, Lee M44                 4) Smelt, Chris M50               
  3  Wind-n-Sea Masters Swimming  M200  'A'                     2:00.00 
     1) McClung, Paton M M44            2) Whitley, John K M70            
     3) Scheff, Jonathan M61            4) Iglesias, Rodrigo J M38        
  4  San Diego Swim Masters  M200  'A'                          1:57.80 
     1) Bechtel, Will M49               2) Hood, Jonathan M49             
     3) Stone, Wes B M51                4) Stoneman, Dan M52              
  5  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  M200  'A'                       1:58.63 
     1) Meyerhoff, Rick M66             2) Cooperman, Jeff M46            
     3) Tull, James C M60               4) Engelskirchen, Adam G M45      
  6  Oregon Masters  M200  'A'                                  2:02.00 
     1) Washburne, Brent C M52          2) Brockbank, Doug M60            
     3) Larson, Allen J M60             4) Kelber, Michael W M66          
  7  Mission Viejo Masters  M200  'C'                           2:04.00 
     1) Neiswonger, Richard J M54       2) Burns, Howard W M62            
     3) Peterson, Marlow D M53          4) Carlsen, Richard L M54         
  8  Mission Viejo Masters  M200  'D'                           2:06.00 
     1) Tadir, Yona M70                 2) Ramirez, Miguel M33            
     3) Trowbridge, Val K M59           4) Rea, Thai V M42                
Heat 6 of 13 Timed Finals   
  1  Ventura County Masters  M200  'A'                          1:55.00 
     1) Derr, John M M64                2) Kerns, Hubie M64               
     3) Shaffer, Mike G M48             4) Blatt, Michael J M58           
  2  Mission Viejo Masters  M200  'A'                           1:52.00 
     1) Bright, John M M49              2) Homan, Ham M54                 
     3) Taylor, Jeff S M57              4) Deloney, Wayne M53             
  3  Longhorn Aquatics  M200  'A'                               1:48.00 
     1) Rasmussen, Anders M M50         2) Sauer, Jim M56                 
     3) Guthrie, David M M53            4) Huggins, Dale R M41            
  4  Arkansas Masters  M200  'A'                                1:44.50 
     1) Martin, Doug M60                2) Gooding, Jack M60              
     3) Golden, Larry M53               4) Strauss, Noel M M41            
  5  Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc  M200  'A'                   1:48.00 
     1) Dickson, Kurt F M46             2) Vargas, Daniel M53             
     3) Hafner, Paul A M53              4) Richardson, Terry M52          
  6  Novaquatics Masters  M200  'A'                             1:51.50 
     1) Riddle, James M M51             2) Von Hoffmann, Gerard M57       
     3) Sutton, Andrew D M51            4) Kirker, John J M42             
  7  Rose Bowl Masters  M200  'A'                               1:55.00 
     1) Stephenson, Dan M56             2) Mc Ginley, Patrick B M50       
     3) Sternberg, Scott D M55          4) Skelly, Drew K M47             
  8  Mission Viejo Masters  M200  'B'                           1:56.00 
     1) Goodell, Brian S M54            2) Djang, Philipp A M59           
     3) Heather, Michael R M59          4) Albright, Philip W M53         
Heat 7 of 13 Timed Finals   
  1  Mission Viejo Masters  M160  'F'                           2:20.00 
     1) Parker, John W M45              2) Weise, Tim M43                 
     3) Evans, Ed M M52                 4) Bonano, Greg R M56             
  2  South Bay Swim Team  M160  'A'                             2:15.00 
     1) Sundius, David M55              2) Stalker, Nathan S M39          
     3) Neilan, David A M47             4) Eberwine, Bob M53              
  3  Piranha Swim Team  M160  'A'                               2:05.00 
     1) James, Ian M41                  2) McCauley, Andrew M42           
     3) Vargo, Chris M49                4) Moe, Cat M41                   
  4  Novaquatics Masters  M160  'B'                             2:02.00 
     1) Shim, Pete M41                  2) Bartfay, Joseph V M41          
     3) Rovinsky, Jeff L M42            4) Collins, Michael D M47         
  5  San Diego Swim Masters  M160  'C'                          2:03.30 
     1) Arrasmith, Frank M36            2) Frogley, Terry M43             
     3) Jett, Darrell L M55             4) Pandya, Yatindra M33           
  6  Mission Viejo Masters  M160  'E'                           2:13.00 
     1) Woods, Theodore K M48           2) Pinedo, Alex E M45             
     3) Schmid, Dan P M46               4) Freitas, Stephen M48           
  7  San Diego Swim Masters  M160  'D'                          2:15.80 
     1) Baldacci, Joseph J M47          2) Clauson, Joe M42               
     3) Ricks, Jeffrey M41              4) Trost, Ted M44                 
  8  Mission Viejo Masters  M160  'A'                           2:20.00 
     1) Fujimoto, Andy N M43            2) Hammontree, Preston R M37      
     3) Arrow, Alexander K M42          4) Sorenson, Tom C M40            
Heat 8 of 13 Timed Finals   
  1  Tri Valley Masters  M160  'A'                              1:58.00 
  2  Las Vegas Masters  M160  'A'                               1:56.00 
     1) Magee, Mark A M45               2) Jaffee, Laurence T M53         
     3) Jennings, Bryan V M50           4) Thompson, Garrett J M51        
  3  Oregon Masters  M160  'A'                                  1:53.50 
     1) Matthews, Jonathan G M34        2) Tujo, Christian F M42          
     3) Waud, Timothy P M46             4) Wan, Eric M47                  
  4  Movy Masters  M160  'A'                                    1:53.00 
     1) Sherman, Bill M55               2) O'Dell, Richard S M36          
     3) Valley, Eric M52                4) Thompson, Anthony G M49        
  5  San Diego Swim Masters  M160  'B'                          1:53.00 
     1) Davies, Greg M40                2) Scott, Rob M53                 
     3) Webster, Dale W M44             4) Williamson, Colin A M34        
  6  Mission Viejo Masters  M160  'D'                           1:55.00 
     1) Daniel, Dean J M46              2) Tse, Ken M43                   
     3) Kuykendall, Jeff J M44          4) Berlin, David M44              
  7  Mesa Masters  M160  'A'                                    1:56.00 
     1) Miller, Kyle A M19              2) Cahoon, Bradley S M58          
     3) Heden, Greg M39                 4) Adamavich, Doug P M44          
  8  West Hollywood Aquatics  M160  'A'                         1:59.90 
     1) Graham, Errol M54               2) Wadley, Wadley M34             
     3) Young, Chad R M49               4) Libit, Bryan A M34             
Heat 9 of 13 Timed Finals   
  1  Southern California Aquatic Ma  M160  'A'                  1:51.30 
     1) Boosin, Michael J M47           2) Wolkowitz, Mi A M32            
     3) Muth, Daniel F M47              4) Wall, Chris L M51              
  2  Mission Viejo Masters  M160  'C'                           1:51.00 
     1) Kolarov, Michael C M41          2) Jarocki, Bradley C M42         
     3) Drewelow, Richard M44           4) Mitchell, Jeffrey A M44        
  3  Colorado Masters Swimming  M160  'A'                       1:46.00 
     1) O'Sullivan, Chris M38           2) Scott, Greg C M54              
     3) Girard, Alex J M31              4) Eisenhuth, Matthew S M39       
  4  Novaquatics Masters  M160  'A'                             1:45.00 
     1) Delgado, Roberto E M38          2) West, Steve M41                
     3) Delgado, Felipe M40             4) Fernandez, Dickie M42          
  5  Mission Viejo Masters  M160  'B'                           1:45.00 
     1) Saeger, Rich E M49              2) Hibbard, Brad A M44            
     3) Sumner, David M M43             4) Schmidt, Andy C M52            
  6  San Diego Swim Masters  M160  'A'                          1:46.30 
     1) Bolduc, John A M48              2) Mendez-Ramirez, Libardo A M40  
     3) Murphy, Pete M32                4) Short, Matt M41                
  7  Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc  M160  'A'                   1:51.00 
     1) Evans, David L M52              2) Stites, Jim S M56              
     3) Warren, Courtney D M34          4) Courtney, Chris M41            
  8  Conejo Valley Multisport Maste  M160  'A'                  1:52.00 
     1) Federer, Wade M M24             2) Stolshek, Bradley S M52        
     3) Boshoff, Nick M45               4) Koehler, Doug J M47            
Heat 10 of 13 Timed Finals   
  1  Mission Viejo Masters  M120  'A'                           1:51.00 
     1) Gunnell, Steve M43              2) Sandvig, Justin K M36          
     3) Korionoff, Dimitrii J M37       4) Joyce, Kevin T M41             
  2  Covina Tri-Swim Masters  M120  'A'                         1:50.66 
     1) Harmse, Johannes A M31          2) Tucker, Robert J M39           
     3) Hartman, Todd C M46             4) Boyer, Chris M35               
  3  Swim Fort Lauderdale  M120  'A'                            1:48.70 
     1) Jackwin, Eric L M24             2) Acosta, Joel A M25             
     3) Fiser, Graeme A M47             4) Williams, Ryan D M40           
  4  Novaquatics Masters  M120  'A'                             1:47.00 
     1) Dmytrow, Robert C M32           2) Arndt, Matthew E M29           
     3) Dietrich, Jim M42               4) Goler, Jonathan A M33          
  5  San Diego Swim Masters  M120  'A'                          1:48.50 
     1) Akin, Jay M38                   2) Bixler, John J M31             
     3) Jones, Kenton R M46             4) Viccaro, Adam M29              
  6  Colorado Masters Swimming  M120  'A'                       1:49.50 
     1) Sheldon, Paul M43               2) Ganiyev, Doston M26            
     3) Doherty, Kevin J M40            4) Nemick, Gregory W M25          
  7  Novaquatics Masters  M120  'B'                             1:51.00 
     1) Jackson, Scott J M38            2) Hwang, Wayne M35               
     3) Hoffmeister, Stefan M35         4) Holdsworth, Scott K M44        
  8  Rose Bowl Masters  M120  'A'                               1:55.00 
     1) Abounassar, Michael M38         2) Durieux, Chad A M34            
     3) Keim, John M38                  4) Parker, Greg M44               
Heat 11 of 13 Timed Finals   
  1  West Hollywood Aquatics  M120  'A'                         1:46.40 
     1) Crosby, Michael E M34           2) Schmidt, Matthew B M35         
     3) Clavijo, Luis F M28             4) Olver, Brian J M36             
  2  Las Vegas Masters  M120  'A'                               1:45.00 
     1) Gaines, Billy M32               2) Meacham, Garth D M31           
     3) Counts, Chris M37               4) Counts, Glenn M M36            
  3  Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper  M120  'A'                  1:42.60 
     1) Pyle, Mike M38                  2) Mihalow, Michael M36           
     3) Walburger, Andy C M37           4) Loeff, Ryan M38                
  4  The Olympic Club  M120  'A'                                1:36.50 
     1) Carter, Paul V M56              2) Lentz, Graham M M29            
     3) Benoit, Matthew M26             4) Dorr, John W M30               
  5  Puget Sound Masters  M120  'A'                             1:42.00 
     1) Yung, Cejih J M28               2) Graham, Donald M59             
     3) Conroy, Chris M28               4) Chapman, Chris J M26           
  6  Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc  M120  'A'                   1:43.00 
     1) Oo, Aung Sann M32               2) Swick, John T M30              
     3) Valle, Marc A M39               4) Burckle, Christopher C M25     
  7  UC Irvine  M120  'A'                                       1:46.20 
     1) Price, Kyle S M29               2) Hoskinson, Jeff M40            
     3) Powers, Brandon L M30           4) Giometti, Danny P M27          
  8  Mission Viejo Masters  M120  'B'                           1:47.00 
     1) Ripic, Steve M40                2) Cox, Ryan E M40                
     3) Polizos, George M38             4) Garcia, Andrew M M41           
Heat 12 of 13 Timed Finals   
  3  Santa Clarita Masters Club  M100  'A'                      1:45.00 
     1) Anguetta, Nicholas A M23        2) Stroh, Christopher M M26       
     3) Anguetta, Daniel A M20          4) Marshall, Mario L M31          
  4  The Olympic Club  M100  'A'                                1:32.50 
     1) Ferguson, Kevin M23             2) Holsman, Trent T M33           
     3) Greenwood, Scott C M36          4) Talbott, Christopher J M27     
  5  Sarasota YMCA Sharks  M100  'A'                            1:43.00 
     1) Deery, Kyle B M29               2) Smith, Walter M23              
     3) Shaheen, Luke M25               4) Butcher, Rob M41               
  6  Las Vegas Masters  M100  'A'                               1:56.00 
     1) Jezek, Jacob J M19              2) Jaffee, Alec A M19             
     3) Thornham, Chris J M32           4) Wegner, Dan M42                
Heat 13 of 13 Timed Finals   
  2  Mission Viejo Masters  M72  'B'                            1:54.00 
     1) Hubbard, Garrett Hubbard M M22  2) Osborne, Jonathan M19          
     3) Willment, Cameron M M19         4) Houldsworth, Duncan A M37      
  3  Mission Viejo Masters  M72  'A'                            1:48.00 
     1) Sonsteng, Patrick J M21         2) Spezzaferri, Mitchell R M21    
     3) Kespradit, Brian C M21          4) Walker, Scott D M20            
  4  The Olympic Club  M72  'A'                                 1:40.50 
     1) Ballon, Zachary J M19           2) Malasky, Martin E M25          
     3) Taylor, Jonathan B M25          4) Gans, Egan M27                 
  5  Rose Bowl Masters  M72  'A'                                1:45.00 
     1) Alders, Alec M24                2) Sanchez, Ralph M23             
     3) Jimenez, Hector M21             4) Banks, James H M28             
  6  Novaquatics Masters  M72  'A'                              1:49.30 
     1) Kao, Philip S M28               2) Rodgers, Joel-Tyler F M21      
     3) Kraus, Evan M27                 4) Donnelly, Kevin J M22