2012 Marriott Summer National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 60-64 Results

Men 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.23   8/10/2006  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Yellman, Don R                 62  MOVY      28.41       27.80     11.00
  2  Schmitz, Robert L              60  NCMS      28.15       28.39      9.00
  3  Mehl, Don                      61  RGSC      31.50       28.60      8.00
  4  Hawkins, Carl W                60   TMM      29.11       28.97      7.00
  5  Rollins, Bruce W               63  WMST      29.72       29.22      6.00
  6  Bernard, Alan D                63   TAM      28.97       29.59      5.00
  7  Wright, Robert W               62  MOVY      29.96       29.70      4.00
  8  Nickodem, Peter W              63   HLJ      30.42       30.00      2.00
  8  Sterne, Erik A                 60  ROSE      30.77       30.00      2.00
 10  Taylor, Gordon S               61   PHX      29.60       30.06      1.00
 11  Ryan, Bill                     64  O*H*      29.00       30.07          
 12  Anderson, Marc S               63  MINN      30.01       30.37          
 13  Fisk, Floyd M                  60  SAWS      31.65       31.07          
 14  Praul, Sam                     60  UNAT      31.51       31.26          
 15  Boulding, Paul                 61  BBSS      31.54       31.50          
 16  Plencner, Bob R                60   NEM      31.39       31.58          
 17  Watts, David T                 60  WMAC      33.56       32.09          
 18  McKenna, Clancy                61  DAMM      32.50       32.10          
 19  Schiller, Harry B              62  UNAT      32.55       33.80          
 20  Olander, John R                62  SRPM      34.50       33.83          
 21  Warner, Frank                  63   PNA      31.50       34.08          
 22  Davis, Gene A                  60  UNAT      36.00       36.55          
 23  Felton, Richard A              64   TOC      35.80       37.71          
 24  Anderson, John H               62    IM      37.00       38.69          
 25  Cave, William J                62  WMST      46.22       40.55          
---  Streicher, H Pete              62   CMS      31.50          NS          
---  Scalise, James A               61   MSC      33.00          NS          
---  Lawton, Robert K               61   NEM      30.00          NS          
---  Chew, James D                  64  UNAT      40.00          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.61   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaw, Greg J                   61   NEM    1:03.00     1:02.66     11.00
                29.88     1:02.66(32.78)
  2  Bernard, Alan D                63   TAM    1:04.65     1:05.03      9.00
                31.41     1:05.03(33.62)
  3  Mehl, Don                      61  RGSC    1:10.00     1:06.21      8.00
                30.60     1:06.21(35.61)
  4  Rollins, Bruce W               63  WMST    1:07.54     1:06.43      7.00
                31.92     1:06.43(34.51)
  5  Bauer, Craig J                 60  INDY    1:12.90     1:06.47      6.00
                31.69     1:06.47(34.78)
  6  Yellman, Don R                 62  MOVY    1:06.20     1:06.84      5.00
                30.61     1:06.84(36.23)
  7  Maclennan, John                61   NEM    1:06.00     1:06.96      4.00
                32.32     1:06.96(34.64)
  8  Sterne, Erik A                 60  ROSE    1:07.36     1:07.33      3.00
                32.35     1:07.33(34.98)
  9  Praul, Sam                     60  UNAT    1:11.03     1:09.20      2.00
                33.46     1:09.20(35.74)
 10  Foreaker, Don                  60   SRM    1:10.00     1:09.23      1.00
                32.92     1:09.23(36.31)
 11  McKenna, Clancy                61  DAMM    1:12.00     1:09.49          
                32.50     1:09.49(36.99)
 12  Taylor, Gordon S               61   PHX    1:08.99     1:09.53          
                32.43     1:09.53(37.10)
 13  Bruce, Bob A                   64  OREG    1:11.01     1:09.58          
                33.29     1:09.58(36.29)
 14  Fisk, Floyd M                  60  SAWS    1:13.04     1:10.56          
                34.05     1:10.56(36.51)
 15  Watts, David T                 60  WMAC    1:12.21     1:12.49          
                33.49     1:12.49(39.00)
 16  Plencner, Bob R                60   NEM    1:12.05     1:13.15          
                33.68     1:13.15(39.47)
 17  Warner, Frank                  63   PNA    1:10.50     1:15.56          
                36.32     1:15.56(39.24)
 18  Beeman, Gregg F                62  NEBR    1:12.67     1:23.31          
                38.84     1:23.31(44.47)
 19  Silberstein, Peter             60  NEBR    1:14.00     1:23.75          
                38.06     1:23.75(45.69)
 20  Legaspi, Adrian                60  SFTL    1:24.34     1:24.10          
                40.17     1:24.10(43.93)
 21  Anderson, John H               62    IM    1:23.00     1:28.02          
                41.88     1:28.02(46.14)
 22  Boyle, Michael F               61  RMST    1:24.97     1:28.42          
                44.20     1:28.42(44.22)
---  Nickodem, Peter W              63   HLJ    1:12.92          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Streicher, H Pete              62   CMS    1:11.50          NS          
---  Willis, Gregory B              64  LAPS    1:12.22          NS          
---  Scalise, James A               61   MSC    1:13.00          NS          
---  Brown, Perry                   60  NORT    1:07.92          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:12.57   5/16/2010  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Rick B                 62  SYSM    2:22.00     2:20.56     11.00
                32.47     1:08.59(36.12)    1:45.75(37.16)    2:20.56(34.81)
  2  Bell, Alan                     62   PNA    2:22.22     2:23.14      9.00
                33.35     1:10.04(36.69)    1:47.67(37.63)    2:23.14(35.47)
  3  Bernard, Alan D                63   TAM    2:25.29     2:24.30      8.00
                33.23     1:10.10(36.87)    1:47.41(37.31)    2:24.30(36.89)
  4  Owen, David H                  60  GOLD    2:25.00     2:27.71      7.00
                34.70     1:11.80(37.10)    1:49.84(38.04)    2:27.71(37.87)
  5  Maclennan, John                61   NEM    2:25.00     2:30.12      6.00
                33.44     1:11.48(38.04)    1:51.40(39.92)    2:30.12(38.72)
  6  Bauer, Craig J                 60  INDY    2:35.11     2:32.28      5.00
                35.37     1:14.27(38.90)    1:54.23(39.96)    2:32.28(38.05)
  7  Foreaker, Don                  60   SRM    2:30.00     2:34.51      4.00
                34.12     1:13.26(39.14)    1:54.13(40.87)    2:34.51(40.38)
  8  Nickodem, Peter W              63   HLJ    2:43.60     2:41.66      3.00
                37.45     1:18.40(40.95)    2:01.09(42.69)    2:41.66(40.57)
  9  Praul, Sam                     60  UNAT    2:41.21     2:43.34      2.00
                36.11     1:16.25(40.14)    2:00.06(43.81)    2:43.34(43.28)
 10  Silberstein, Peter             60  NEBR    2:47.00     3:05.33      1.00
                40.82     1:28.68(47.86)    2:17.68(49.00)    3:05.33(47.65)
---  Warner, Frank                  63   PNA    2:38.00          NS          

Men 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:40.52   7/24/2010  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Rick B                 62  SYSM    4:55.91     4:58.10     11.00
                33.45     1:10.95(37.50)    1:48.71(37.76)    2:27.17(38.46)
        3:05.10(37.93)    3:43.74(38.64)    4:21.19(37.45)    4:58.10(36.91)
  2  Lautman, Scott M               60  BWAQ    4:58.59     5:02.93      9.00
                35.81     1:14.65(38.84)    1:54.01(39.36)    2:32.52(38.51)
        3:10.93(38.41)    3:49.43(38.50)    4:26.99(37.56)    5:02.93(35.94)
  3  Bell, Alan                     62   PNA    4:59.55     5:03.62      8.00
                36.73     1:16.47(39.74)    1:55.80(39.33)    2:34.93(39.13)
        3:13.58(38.65)    3:52.29(38.71)    4:30.62(38.33)    5:03.62(33.00)
  4  Owen, David H                  60  GOLD    5:10.00     5:05.35      7.00
                35.25     1:12.71(37.46)    1:51.04(38.33)    2:29.59(38.55)
        3:08.55(38.96)    3:47.88(39.33)    4:27.26(39.38)    5:05.35(38.09)
  5  Maclennan, John                61   NEM    5:00.00     5:12.18      6.00
                34.85     1:13.51(38.66)    1:53.98(40.47)    2:33.95(39.97)
        3:14.05(40.10)    3:54.15(40.10)    4:34.29(40.14)    5:12.18(37.89)
  6  Glidden, Chip                  62  MOVY    5:26.00     5:15.98      5.00
                36.96     1:16.73(39.77)    1:57.47(40.74)    2:38.78(41.31)
        3:19.29(40.51)    3:59.51(40.22)    4:38.40(38.89)    5:15.98(37.58)
  7  Van Nort, Steven               61  LAPS    5:16.33     5:25.62      4.00
                36.55     1:15.91(39.36)    1:56.70(40.79)    2:37.60(40.90)
        3:19.41(41.81)    4:01.29(41.88)    4:44.39(43.10)    5:25.62(41.23)
  8  Bauer, Craig J                 60  INDY    5:40.90     5:29.13      3.00
                37.21     1:19.59(42.38)    2:01.24(41.65)    2:43.69(42.45)
        3:26.70(43.01)    4:08.82(42.12)    4:49.67(40.85)    5:29.13(39.46)
  9  Fritts, Jack M                 62  IAMA    5:25.65     5:29.17      2.00
                38.21     1:18.26(40.05)    1:59.38(41.12)    2:41.13(41.75)
        3:23.89(42.76)    4:06.47(42.58)    4:48.91(42.44)    5:29.17(40.26)
 10  Hitch, Walter D                60  ROSE    5:41.05     5:30.73      1.00
                37.21     1:18.55(41.34)    2:00.98(42.43)    2:43.45(42.47)
        3:25.91(42.46)    4:08.40(42.49)    4:50.51(42.11)    5:30.73(40.22)
 11  Foreaker, Don                  60   SRM    5:25.00     5:31.77          
                36.20     1:16.69(40.49)    1:58.77(42.08)    2:41.82(43.05)
        3:25.02(43.20)    4:08.35(43.33)    4:51.73(43.38)    5:31.77(40.04)
 12  Bruce, Bob A                   64  OREG    5:33.01     5:36.56          
                37.71     1:19.37(41.66)    2:03.26(43.89)    2:47.64(44.38)
        3:30.38(42.74)    4:13.26(42.88)    4:55.44(42.18)    5:36.56(41.12)
 13  Morris, Stephen L              61  PCAT    6:02.73     5:41.79          
                39.87     1:23.22(43.35)    2:07.24(44.02)    2:50.95(43.71)
        3:34.33(43.38)    4:17.67(43.34)    5:00.32(42.65)    5:41.79(41.47)
 14  Watts, David T                 60  WMAC    6:05.08     5:51.95          
                37.85     1:20.67(42.82)    2:05.56(44.89)    2:50.95(45.39)
        3:37.46(46.51)    4:23.31(45.85)    5:09.22(45.91)    5:51.95(42.73)
 15  Fulljames, Rick C              61   LVM    6:20.00     6:05.80          
                41.51     1:26.35(44.84)    2:14.16(47.81)    3:02.20(48.04)
        3:49.78(47.58)    4:36.45(46.67)    5:22.13(45.68)    6:05.80(43.67)
 16  Cowing, John M                 63  MICH    5:58.00     6:10.45          
                41.78     1:27.93(46.15)    2:16.05(48.12)    3:03.71(47.66)
        3:51.50(47.79)    4:38.37(46.87)    5:25.15(46.78)    6:10.45(45.30)
 17  Legaspi, Adrian                60  SFTL    6:52.46     7:05.99          
                45.03     1:36.56(51.53)    2:33.68(57.12)    3:29.22(55.54)
        4:26.29(57.07)    5:21.86(55.57)    6:16.88(55.02)    7:05.99(49.11)
 18  Ostronic, Bob J                64  UNAT    7:20.00     7:36.71          
                50.98     1:44.48(53.50)    2:42.97(58.49)    3:41.07(58.10)
      4:42.94(1:01.87)    5:41.21(58.27)  6:41.66(1:00.45)    7:36.71(55.05)

Men 60-64 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:44.26    5/6/2012  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Rick B                 62  SYSM   10:12.33    10:17.21     11.00
                34.28     1:12.01(37.73)    1:50.49(38.48)    2:29.51(39.02)
        3:08.41(38.90)    3:47.73(39.32)    4:26.70(38.97)    5:06.19(39.49)
        5:45.41(39.22)    6:24.61(39.20)    7:03.86(39.25)    7:43.25(39.39)
        8:22.50(39.25)    9:01.87(39.37)    9:39.49(37.62)   10:17.21(37.72)
  2  Glidden, Chip                  62  MOVY   10:50.52    10:53.05      9.00
                37.21     1:17.15(39.94)    1:58.58(41.43)    2:40.26(41.68)
        3:21.46(41.20)    4:03.00(41.54)    4:44.45(41.45)    5:26.05(41.60)
        6:07.45(41.40)    6:48.95(41.50)    7:30.25(41.30)    8:11.77(41.52)
        8:53.15(41.38)    9:34.07(40.92)   10:15.06(40.99)   10:53.05(37.99)
  3  Fritts, Jack M                 62  IAMA   11:01.77    11:09.04      8.00
                38.04     1:18.95(40.91)    2:00.18(41.23)    2:42.40(42.22)
        3:24.73(42.33)    4:07.39(42.66)    4:49.85(42.46)    5:32.40(42.55)
        6:14.92(42.52)    6:57.88(42.96)    7:40.78(42.90)    8:23.46(42.68)
        9:06.50(43.04)    9:48.51(42.01)   10:29.92(41.41)   11:09.04(39.12)
  4  Hitch, Walter D                60  ROSE   11:38.31    11:13.43      7.00
                37.74     1:18.90(41.16)    2:00.71(41.81)    2:43.36(42.65)
        3:26.01(42.65)    4:09.05(43.04)    4:51.67(42.62)    5:33.93(42.26)
        6:15.91(41.98)    6:58.13(42.22)    7:40.15(42.02)    8:22.95(42.80)
        8:59.36(36.41)    9:48.96(49.60)   10:31.52(42.56)   11:13.43(41.91)
  5  Van Nort, Steven               61  LAPS   11:33.44    11:25.26      6.00
                38.39     1:18.54(40.15)    2:00.17(41.63)    2:42.98(42.81)
        3:25.42(42.44)    4:08.70(43.28)    4:51.73(43.03)    5:35.72(43.99)
        6:19.30(43.58)    7:03.79(44.49)    7:47.60(43.81)    8:31.98(44.38)
        9:15.74(43.76)    9:59.56(43.82)   10:43.46(43.90)   11:25.26(41.80)
  6  Sterne, Erik A                 60  ROSE   12:19.53    11:27.57      5.00
                39.41     1:22.03(42.62)    2:06.71(44.68)    2:51.10(44.39)
        3:31.08(39.98)    4:18.85(47.77)    5:01.47(42.62)    5:46.61(45.14)
        6:30.28(43.67)    7:13.54(43.26)    7:51.81(38.27)    8:40.46(48.65)
        9:16.80(36.34)   10:05.70(48.90)   10:42.77(37.07)   11:27.57(44.80)
  7  Foreaker, Don                  60   SRM   11:30.00    11:37.72      4.00
                38.22     1:19.63(41.41)    2:02.85(43.22)    2:45.90(43.05)
        3:29.02(43.12)    4:13.41(44.39)    4:57.76(44.35)    5:42.43(44.67)
        6:27.08(44.65)    7:11.91(44.83)    7:56.51(44.60)    8:41.69(45.18)
        9:26.37(44.68)   10:11.74(45.37)   10:56.63(44.89)   11:37.72(41.09)
  8  Watts, David T                 60  WMAC   12:10.15    12:12.34      3.00
                32.84     1:19.51(46.67)    2:01.36(41.85)    2:50.33(48.97)
        3:28.48(38.15)    4:23.87(55.39)    5:10.87(47.00)    5:58.14(47.27)
        6:39.17(41.03)    7:31.96(52.79)    8:14.17(42.21)    9:07.21(53.04)
        9:54.41(47.20)   10:41.20(46.79)   11:27.88(46.68)   12:12.34(44.46)
  9  Moore, Michael W               62   USF   14:30.00    13:53.44      2.00
                45.94     1:37.10(51.16)    2:28.68(51.58)    3:20.44(51.76)
        4:13.39(52.95)    5:06.05(52.66)    5:58.55(52.50)    6:51.97(53.42)
        7:45.02(53.05)    8:37.53(52.51)    9:31.88(54.35)   10:24.56(52.68)
       11:18.43(53.87)   12:11.13(52.70)   13:04.44(53.31)   13:53.44(49.00)
 10  Legaspi, Adrian                60  SFTL   14:16.86    14:37.59      1.00
                45.30     1:34.47(49.17)    2:28.77(54.30)    3:23.31(54.54)
        4:19.29(55.98)    5:14.74(55.45)    6:10.37(55.63)    7:05.84(55.47)
        8:02.06(56.22)    8:57.89(55.83)    9:56.74(58.85)   10:53.36(56.62)
       11:51.80(58.44)   12:48.63(56.83)   13:46.01(57.38)   14:37.59(51.58)
 11  Boyle, Michael F               61  RMST   15:15.62    15:23.59          
                40.25   1:43.83(1:03.58)    2:29.93(46.10)  3:37.63(1:07.70)
        4:31.26(53.63)  5:33.54(1:02.28)    6:28.72(55.18)  7:32.48(1:03.76)
      8:32.52(1:00.04)    9:32.17(59.65) 10:32.47(1:00.30)   11:32.30(59.83)
     12:33.72(1:01.42)   13:31.66(57.94)   14:30.74(59.08)   15:23.59(52.85)

Men 60-64 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  18:12.09    6/6/2010  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bell, Alan                     62   PNA   19:47.00    20:01.99     11.00
                35.37     1:14.22(38.85)    1:53.75(39.53)    2:33.30(39.55)
        3:13.22(39.92)    3:53.47(40.25)    4:34.00(40.53)    5:14.31(40.31)
        5:54.91(40.60)    6:35.40(40.49)    7:15.43(40.03)    7:56.15(40.72)
        8:36.42(40.27)    9:17.32(40.90)    9:57.53(40.21)   10:38.31(40.78)
       11:18.97(40.66)   11:59.36(40.39)   12:40.05(40.69)   13:20.41(40.36)
       14:00.54(40.13)   14:41.17(40.63)   15:21.69(40.52)   16:02.61(40.92)
       16:43.31(40.70)   17:23.95(40.64)   18:04.56(40.61)   18:45.02(40.46)
       19:25.17(40.15)   20:01.99(36.82)
  2  Maclennan, John                61   NEM   20:45.00    20:28.07      9.00
                37.66     1:18.45(40.79)    2:00.25(41.80)    2:41.88(41.63)
        3:23.20(41.32)    4:04.45(41.25)    4:46.05(41.60)    5:26.94(40.89)
        6:08.25(41.31)    6:49.00(40.75)    7:30.02(41.02)    8:11.13(41.11)
        8:52.22(41.09)    9:33.06(40.84)   10:13.97(40.91)   10:55.12(41.15)
       11:28.19(33.07)   12:17.34(49.15)   12:58.63(41.29)   13:40.08(41.45)
       14:20.99(40.91)   15:02.10(41.11)   15:43.49(41.39)   16:24.18(40.69)
       17:05.01(40.83)   17:46.00(40.99)   18:26.94(40.94)   19:08.14(41.20)
       19:49.32(41.18)   20:28.07(38.75)
  3  Kerns, Hubie                   63   VCM   21:02.95    20:41.91      8.00
                37.12     1:18.09(40.97)    1:58.75(40.66)    2:39.52(40.77)
        3:20.64(41.12)    4:01.80(41.16)    4:43.02(41.22)    5:24.45(41.43)
        6:05.24(40.79)    6:46.36(41.12)    7:27.45(41.09)    8:08.60(41.15)
        8:49.68(41.08)    9:30.87(41.19)   10:12.18(41.31)   10:53.78(41.60)
       11:35.04(41.26)   12:16.64(41.60)   12:59.02(42.38)   13:41.15(42.13)
       14:22.81(41.66)   15:04.80(41.99)   15:47.82(43.02)   16:30.74(42.92)
       17:13.33(42.59)   17:55.34(42.01)   18:37.95(42.61)   19:20.04(42.09)
       20:01.33(41.29)   20:41.91(40.58)
  4  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH   21:13.85    21:56.82      7.00
                38.55     1:21.07(42.52)    2:05.78(44.71)    2:50.01(44.23)
        3:34.67(44.66)    4:18.91(44.24)    5:03.89(44.98)    5:48.54(44.65)
        6:33.43(44.89)    7:17.78(44.35)    8:03.10(45.32)    8:46.89(43.79)
        9:31.82(44.93)   10:16.08(44.26)   11:00.70(44.62)   11:44.80(44.10)
       12:29.76(44.96)   13:14.05(44.29)   13:58.98(44.93)   14:43.03(44.05)
       15:27.79(44.76)   16:11.84(44.05)   16:56.45(44.61)   17:40.22(43.77)
       18:24.22(44.00)   19:07.74(43.52)   19:51.82(44.08)   20:34.84(43.02)
       21:17.16(42.32)   21:56.82(39.66)
  5  Anderson, Marc S               63  MINN   22:21.47    22:12.29      6.00
                38.16     1:20.95(42.79)    2:04.90(43.95)    2:49.53(44.63)
        3:34.66(45.13)    4:19.37(44.71)    5:04.61(45.24)    5:49.86(45.25)
        6:34.48(44.62)    7:19.06(44.58)    8:04.24(45.18)    8:48.92(44.68)
        9:35.22(46.30)   10:20.10(44.88)   11:05.72(45.62)   11:51.07(45.35)
       12:35.79(44.72)   13:20.41(44.62)   14:05.40(44.99)   14:50.38(44.98)
       15:35.32(44.94)   16:19.99(44.67)   17:04.99(45.00)   17:49.96(44.97)
       18:35.17(45.21)   19:19.35(44.18)   20:03.75(44.40)   20:47.51(43.76)
       21:31.58(44.07)   22:12.29(40.71)
  6  Morris, Stephen L              61  PCAT   22:46.03    22:18.98      5.00
                40.54     1:24.83(44.29)    2:09.67(44.84)    2:55.77(46.10)
        3:41.26(45.49)    4:27.08(45.82)    5:12.23(45.15)    5:58.05(45.82)
        6:43.02(44.97)    7:28.75(45.73)    8:13.01(44.26)    8:57.78(44.77)
        9:42.48(44.70)   10:27.43(44.95)   11:12.00(44.57)   11:56.98(44.98)
       12:41.12(44.14)   13:25.87(44.75)   14:10.23(44.36)   14:55.38(45.15)
       15:39.41(44.03)   16:24.60(45.19)   17:09.01(44.41)   17:54.12(45.11)
       18:38.57(44.45)   19:23.28(44.71)   20:07.49(44.21)   20:52.00(44.51)
       21:36.05(44.05)   22:18.98(42.93)
  7  Bruce, Bob A                   64  OREG   21:49.01    22:19.44      4.00
                38.23     1:22.09(43.86)    2:06.59(44.50)    2:51.95(45.36)
        3:37.56(45.61)    4:23.42(45.86)    5:09.67(46.25)    5:54.95(45.28)
        6:39.70(44.75)    7:24.89(45.19)    8:10.40(45.51)    8:56.01(45.61)
        9:41.72(45.71)   10:27.69(45.97)   11:12.92(45.23)   11:57.99(45.07)
       12:43.36(45.37)   13:28.43(45.07)   14:13.56(45.13)   14:58.63(45.07)
       15:43.47(44.84)   16:29.03(45.56)   17:13.92(44.89)   17:58.78(44.86)
       18:43.22(44.44)   19:27.78(44.56)   20:12.05(44.27)   20:55.96(43.91)
       21:39.41(43.45)   22:19.44(40.03)
  8  Olander, John R                62  SRPM   23:39.03    24:16.51      3.00
                42.50     1:29.27(46.77)    2:18.01(48.74)    3:07.31(49.30)
        3:55.64(48.33)    4:44.69(49.05)    5:32.33(47.64)    6:21.71(49.38)
        7:09.40(47.69)    7:58.51(49.11)    8:47.24(48.73)    9:36.11(48.87)
       10:24.47(48.36)   11:13.76(49.29)   12:04.19(50.43)   12:52.49(48.30)
       13:36.57(44.08)   14:29.70(53.13)   15:13.21(43.51)   16:08.44(55.23)
       16:57.82(49.38)   17:46.27(48.45)   18:35.77(49.50)   19:24.68(48.91)
       20:06.42(41.74)   21:02.80(56.38)   21:52.34(49.54)   22:41.19(48.85)
       23:18.90(37.71)   24:16.51(57.61)
---  Bohan, Richard P               61  BERK   24:00.00         DNF          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Men 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.46    6/2/2007  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shead, Timothy M               60  GOLD      32.00       32.20     11.00
  2  Shaw, Greg J                   61   NEM      34.00       33.43      9.00
  3  Tharp, Greg J                  62  WMST      34.49       34.80      8.00
  4  Schmitz, Robert L              60  NCMS      35.38       34.82      7.00
  5  Lucas, James B                 62  SCAQ      35.41       34.98      6.00
  6  Taylor, Gordon S               61   PHX      35.33       35.41      5.00
  7  Mehl, Don                      61  RGSC      38.00       35.45      4.00
  8  Hawkins, Carl W                60   TMM      36.12       36.00      3.00
  9  Fisk, Floyd M                  60  SAWS      37.03       36.60      2.00
 10  Thompson, Jim M                61  INDY      38.22       37.68      1.00
 11  Reid, Joe                      64  GAJA      37.61       37.76          
 12  Yellman, Don R                 62  MOVY      40.30       37.99          
 13  Hitch, Walter D                60  ROSE      39.76       38.23          
 14  Glidden, Chip                  62  MOVY      37.58       38.41          
 15  Warner, Frank                  63   PNA      37.00       39.19          
 16  Cowing, John M                 63  MICH      45.50       41.54          
 17  Nickodem, Peter W              63   HLJ      41.06       42.79          
 18  Sutton, Richard K              64  NEBR      45.90       43.00          
 19  Beeman, Gregg F                62  NEBR      40.89       49.94          
---  Pugliese, Mark                 60  ANCM      33.78          NS          
---  Lawton, Robert K               61   NEM      35.50          NS          
---  Bruce, Bob A                   64  OREG      37.01          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.77    6/2/2007  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shead, Timothy M               60  GOLD    1:12.00     1:11.18     11.00
                34.83     1:11.18(36.35)
  2  Tharp, Greg J                  62  WMST    1:14.33     1:16.17      9.00
                36.38     1:16.17(39.79)
  3  Lucas, James B                 62  SCAQ    1:18.47     1:17.61      8.00
                37.46     1:17.61(40.15)
  4  Schmitz, Robert L              60  NCMS    1:21.14     1:18.53      7.00
                39.96     1:18.53(38.57)
  5  Mehl, Don                      61  RGSC    1:25.00     1:19.16      6.00
                38.79     1:19.16(40.37)
  6  Thompson, Jim M                61  INDY    1:20.84     1:19.20      5.00
                39.47     1:19.20(39.73)
  7  Reid, Joe                      64  GAJA    1:21.80     1:20.65      4.00
                39.26     1:20.65(41.39)
  8  Taylor, Gordon S               61   PHX    1:19.77     1:20.68      3.00
                39.21     1:20.68(41.47)
  9  Owen, David H                  60  GOLD    1:18.00     1:22.37      2.00
                41.03     1:22.37(41.34)
 10  Fisk, Floyd M                  60  SAWS    1:26.42     1:23.31      1.00
                40.75     1:23.31(42.56)
 11  Glidden, Chip                  62  MOVY    1:24.53     1:23.34          
                40.69     1:23.34(42.65)
 12  Hitch, Walter D                60  ROSE    1:26.00     1:23.53          
                39.19     1:23.53(44.34)
 13  Foreaker, Don                  60   SRM    1:23.00     1:24.03          
                41.15     1:24.03(42.88)
 14  Cowing, John M                 63  MICH    1:33.00     1:33.16          
                46.33     1:33.16(46.83)
 15  Schiller, Harry B              62  UNAT    1:29.43     1:38.51          
                44.41     1:38.51(54.10)
 16  Sutton, Richard K              64  NEBR    1:35.90     1:43.42          
                47.71     1:43.42(55.71)
---  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH    1:17.36          NS          
---  Pugliese, Mark                 60  ANCM    1:13.71          NS          
---  Lawton, Robert K               61   NEM    1:15.00          NS          
---  Bruce, Bob A                   64  OREG    1:23.01          NS          
---  Warner, Frank                  63   PNA    1:19.50          NS          
---  Hawkins, Carl W                60   TMM    1:18.90          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:33.94    5/6/2012  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bell, Alan                     62   PNA    2:44.00     2:46.95     11.00
                40.21     1:22.44(42.23)    2:06.75(44.31)    2:46.95(40.20)
  2  Tharp, Greg J                  62  WMST    2:43.73     2:47.97      9.00
                37.90     1:19.76(41.86)    2:03.91(44.15)    2:47.97(44.06)
  3  Thompson, Jim M                61  INDY    2:49.61     2:50.41      8.00
                39.61     1:21.91(42.30)    2:05.90(43.99)    2:50.41(44.51)
  4  Reid, Joe                      64  GAJA    3:02.81     2:55.35      7.00
                40.76     1:24.30(43.54)    2:09.94(45.64)    2:55.35(45.41)
  5  Lucas, James B                 62  SCAQ    2:56.23     2:55.49      6.00
                41.11     1:25.80(44.69)    2:11.76(45.96)    2:55.49(43.73)
  6  Glidden, Chip                  62  MOVY    2:56.60     2:57.36      5.00
                42.00     1:26.76(44.76)    2:12.31(45.55)    2:57.36(45.05)
  7  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH    2:45.12     2:57.62      4.00
                42.03     1:27.14(45.11)    2:14.25(47.11)    2:57.62(43.37)
  8  Morris, Stephen L              61  PCAT    3:02.37     2:57.68      3.00
                42.28     1:27.08(44.80)    2:13.06(45.98)    2:57.68(44.62)
  9  Taylor, Gordon S               61   PHX    2:58.80     2:58.04      2.00
                41.64     1:27.28(45.64)    2:13.88(46.60)    2:58.04(44.16)
 10  Yost, Hunter                   61  ARIZ    2:56.51     2:58.17      1.00
                43.87     1:29.22(45.35)    2:14.07(44.85)    2:58.17(44.10)
 11  Hitch, Walter D                60  ROSE    3:06.69     2:58.80          
                39.88     1:24.31(44.43)    2:11.48(47.17)    2:58.80(47.32)
 12  Foreaker, Don                  60   SRM    2:59.00     3:02.38          
                44.14     1:30.35(46.21)    2:17.07(46.72)    3:02.38(45.31)
 13  Anderson, Marc S               63  MINN    2:57.77     3:08.91          
                44.48     1:32.70(48.22)    2:22.65(49.95)    3:08.91(46.26)
 14  Cowing, John M                 63  MICH    3:15.00     3:18.40          
                47.07     1:37.31(50.24)    2:28.06(50.75)    3:18.40(50.34)
 15  Sutton, Richard K              64  NEBR    3:38.50     3:57.83          
                52.53   1:55.00(1:02.47)  3:00.64(1:05.64)    3:57.83(57.19)
---  Bruce, Bob A                   64  OREG    3:06.01          NS          
---  Warner, Frank                  63   PNA    2:55.00          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.87   6/13/2012  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shead, Timothy M               60  GOLD      34.00       33.04     11.00
  2  Colella, Rick                  61   PNA      34.00       34.70      9.00
  3  Wright, Robert W               62  MOVY      34.36       34.81      8.00
  4  Walker, Rick B                 62  SYSM      36.28       36.15      7.00
  5  Schmitz, Robert L              60  NCMS      35.31       36.23      6.00
  6  Stark, Allen L                 63  OREG      35.10       36.35      5.00
  7  Kerns, Hubie                   63   VCM      36.94       37.06      4.00
  8  Boulding, Paul                 61  BBSS      41.00       38.97      3.00
  9  Yellman, Don R                 62  MOVY      39.30       40.43      2.00
 10  Reid, Joe                      64  GAJA      41.38       41.36      1.00
 11  Fulljames, Rick C              61   LVM      43.41       42.85          
 12  Felton, Richard A              64   TOC      46.95       43.69          
 13  Fine, Gary M                   62  MINN      43.97       45.62          
 14  Kleeman, Rolly D               62  NEBR      48.18       49.65          
---  Roski, Richard A               63   MWA      42.93          NS          
---  Myers, Samuel L                63  MINN      46.10          NS          
---  Beeman, Gregg F                62  NEBR      45.83          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:14.32   6/11/2012  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shead, Timothy M               60  GOLD    1:16.00     1:14.14N    11.00
                34.71     1:14.14(39.43)
  2  Colella, Rick                  61   PNA    1:17.12     1:14.31N     9.00
                35.27     1:14.31(39.04)
  3  Wright, Robert W               62  MOVY    1:17.48     1:19.46      8.00
                38.09     1:19.46(41.37)
  4  Walker, Rick B                 62  SYSM    1:20.37     1:20.54      7.00
                37.38     1:20.54(43.16)
  5  Stark, Allen L                 63  OREG    1:17.99     1:20.89      6.00
                38.06     1:20.89(42.83)
  6  Schmitz, Robert L              60  NCMS    1:19.69     1:21.77      5.00
                39.07     1:21.77(42.70)
  7  Kerns, Hubie                   63   VCM    1:25.04     1:23.87      4.00
                38.93     1:23.87(44.94)
  8  Bohan, Richard P               61  BERK    1:30.00     1:28.48      3.00
                41.64     1:28.48(46.84)
  9  Bauer, Craig J                 60  INDY    1:35.90     1:28.65      2.00
                42.41     1:28.65(46.24)
 10  Boulding, Paul                 61  BBSS    1:30.00     1:31.36      1.00
                41.72     1:31.36(49.64)
 11  McKenna, Clancy                61  DAMM    1:35.10     1:32.06          
                43.23     1:32.06(48.83)
 12  Reid, Joe                      64  GAJA    1:34.62     1:34.66          
                43.37     1:34.66(51.29)
 13  Fulljames, Rick C              61   LVM    1:37.19     1:37.92          
                46.52     1:37.92(51.40)
 14  Davis, Gene A                  60  UNAT    1:35.00     1:39.26          
                45.35     1:39.26(53.91)
 15  Roski, Richard A               63   MWA    1:37.41     1:42.63          
                45.03     1:42.63(57.60)
 16  Fine, Gary M                   62  MINN    1:41.51     1:43.00          
                46.43     1:43.00(56.57)
 17  Felton, Richard A              64   TOC    1:40.90     1:45.35          
                48.37     1:45.35(56.98)
 18  Olander, John R                62  SRPM    1:39.12     1:45.65          
                47.75     1:45.65(57.90)
 19  Cave, William J                62  WMST    1:55.57     1:47.86          
                52.68     1:47.86(55.18)
 20  Kleeman, Rolly D               62  NEBR    1:45.00     1:58.55          
                55.67   1:58.55(1:02.88)
---  Boyle, Michael F               61  RMST    1:58.16          DQ          
                55.82                   
---  Clemmons, Jim                  62   MAM    1:21.50          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:45.71   6/15/2012  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  61   PNA    2:46.93     2:42.84N    11.00
                37.75     1:19.79(42.04)    2:01.53(41.74)    2:42.84(41.31)
  2  Wright, Robert W               62  MOVY    2:51.07     2:55.39      9.00
                39.49     1:24.52(45.03)    2:10.21(45.69)    2:55.39(45.18)
  3  Walker, Rick B                 62  SYSM    3:00.13     2:58.75      8.00
                40.19     1:25.58(45.39)    2:12.61(47.03)    2:58.75(46.14)
  4  Stark, Allen L                 63  OREG    2:50.44     2:59.47      7.00
                41.46     1:27.05(45.59)    2:14.01(46.96)    2:59.47(45.46)
  5  Schmitz, Robert L              60  NCMS    2:59.25     3:07.58      6.00
                40.84     1:28.50(47.66)    2:17.34(48.84)    3:07.58(50.24)
  6  Boulding, Paul                 61  BBSS    3:22.00     3:18.81      5.00
                46.01     1:36.72(50.71)    2:27.90(51.18)    3:18.81(50.91)
  7  Bauer, Craig J                 60  INDY    3:20.90     3:19.45      4.00
                45.00     1:35.31(50.31)    2:28.16(52.85)    3:19.45(51.29)
  8  Van Nort, Steven               61  LAPS    3:29.33     3:20.76      3.00
                45.36     1:35.97(50.61)    2:30.27(54.30)    3:20.76(50.49)
  9  Rollins, Bruce W               63  WMST    3:32.18     3:22.43      2.00
                46.84     1:39.16(52.32)    2:31.61(52.45)    3:22.43(50.82)
 10  Morris, Stephen L              61  PCAT    3:23.96     3:25.93      1.00
                47.23     1:39.62(52.39)    2:33.92(54.30)    3:25.93(52.01)
 11  Fritts, Jack M                 62  IAMA    3:26.66     3:33.43          
                48.25     1:41.12(52.87)    2:37.37(56.25)    3:33.43(56.06)
 12  Cowing, John M                 63  MICH    3:45.00     3:34.85          
                49.16     1:43.56(54.40)    2:39.94(56.38)    3:34.85(54.91)
 13  Fulljames, Rick C              61   LVM    3:38.00     3:40.42          
                50.20     1:47.07(56.87)    2:46.17(59.10)    3:40.42(54.25)
 14  Cave, William J                62  WMST    4:55.32     3:52.78          
                55.38     1:54.92(59.54)  2:55.71(1:00.79)    3:52.78(57.07)
 15  Roski, Richard A               63   MWA    3:33.59     4:00.42          
                52.69   1:53.48(1:00.79)  2:58.78(1:05.30)  4:00.42(1:01.64)
 16  Schwenker, Pete                64   CMS    3:59.12     4:43.48          
              1:03.15   2:14.18(1:11.03)  3:29.33(1:15.15)  4:43.48(1:14.15)
---  Bohan, Richard P               61  BERK    3:20.00          NS          
---  McKenna, Clancy                61  DAMM    3:25.00          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.92   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaw, Greg J                   61   NEM      29.15       28.69     11.00
  2  Mehl, Don                      61  RGSC      32.50       29.20      9.00
  3  Wright, Robert W               62  MOVY      30.69       30.60      8.00
  4  Sterne, Erik A                 60  ROSE      32.90       32.02      7.00
  5  Tharp, Greg J                  62  WMST      31.54       32.29      6.00
  6  Taylor, Gordon S               61   PHX      33.70       33.13      5.00
  7  Bernard, Alan D                63   TAM      33.06       34.59      4.00
  8  Fisk, Floyd M                  60  SAWS      34.51       34.81      3.00
  9  Plencner, Bob R                60   NEM      34.60       35.31      2.00
 10  Nickodem, Peter W              63   HLJ      36.87       35.60      1.00
 11  Chew, James D                  64  UNAT      44.00       50.35          
---  Yellman, Don R                 62  MOVY      33.35          DQ          
---  Scalise, James A               61   MSC      35.00          NS          
---  Pugliese, Mark                 60  ANCM      30.72          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.03   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaw, Greg J                   61   NEM    1:06.50     1:07.15     11.00
                29.90     1:07.15(37.25)
  2  Shead, Timothy M               60  GOLD    1:11.00     1:08.97      9.00
                30.08     1:08.97(38.89)
  3  Mehl, Don                      61  RGSC    1:20.00     1:11.95      8.00
                32.96     1:11.95(38.99)
  4  Bell, Alan                     62   PNA    1:12.50     1:13.21      7.00
                35.16     1:13.21(38.05)
  5  Tharp, Greg J                  62  WMST    1:14.13     1:16.42      6.00
                32.95     1:16.42(43.47)
  6  Sterne, Erik A                 60  ROSE    1:16.13     1:16.87      5.00
                36.39     1:16.87(40.48)
  7  Bernard, Alan D                63   TAM    1:15.23     1:21.50      4.00
                36.35     1:21.50(45.15)
  8  Maclennan, John                61   NEM    1:18.00     1:23.47      3.00
                36.72     1:23.47(46.75)
---  Lautman, Scott M               60  BWAQ    1:08.59          NS          
---  Willis, Gregory B              64  LAPS    1:24.70          NS          
---  Scalise, James A               61   MSC    1:24.00          NS          
---  Chew, James D                  64  UNAT    1:59.00          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:29.05    8/6/2011  Day, Lawrence J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lautman, Scott M               60  BWAQ    2:38.59     2:35.33     11.00
                34.80     1:14.79(39.99)    1:55.89(41.10)    2:35.33(39.44)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   63   VCM    2:59.00     2:59.54      9.00
                35.12     1:19.39(44.27)    2:06.75(47.36)    2:59.54(52.79)
  3  Stark, Allen L                 63  OREG    3:06.11     3:04.05      8.00
                41.72     1:29.16(47.44)    2:16.75(47.59)    3:04.05(47.30)
  4  Yost, Hunter                   61  ARIZ    2:51.17     3:04.37      7.00
                37.10     1:21.34(44.24)    2:10.40(49.06)    3:04.37(53.97)
  5  Bell, Alan                     62   PNA    2:48.09     3:05.59      6.00
                38.63     1:23.34(44.71)    2:13.91(50.57)    3:05.59(51.68)
  6  Bernard, Alan D                63   TAM    3:05.74     3:10.54      5.00
                41.15     1:29.61(48.46)    2:19.37(49.76)    3:10.54(51.17)
  7  Rollins, Bruce W               63  WMST    3:13.43     3:11.65      4.00
                41.95     1:30.57(48.62)    2:20.32(49.75)    3:11.65(51.33)
  8  Boulding, Paul                 61  BBSS    3:24.00     3:27.53      3.00
                45.14     1:37.05(51.91)    2:31.29(54.24)    3:27.53(56.24)
  9  Sterne, Erik A                 60  ROSE    3:28.55     3:36.54      2.00
                48.42     1:45.36(56.94)    2:42.90(57.54)    3:36.54(53.64)

Men 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:30.05   6/13/2012  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shead, Timothy M               60  GOLD    2:31.00     2:31.15     11.00
                32.50     1:11.42(38.92)    1:55.51(44.09)    2:31.15(35.64)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   63   VCM    2:42.94     2:43.81      9.00
                33.80     1:16.40(42.60)    2:04.37(47.97)    2:43.81(39.44)
  3  Wright, Robert W               62  MOVY    2:41.86     2:47.96      8.00
                33.35     1:21.49(48.14)    2:07.20(45.71)    2:47.96(40.76)
  4  Yost, Hunter                   61  ARIZ    2:48.26     2:59.49      7.00
                37.68     1:25.27(47.59)    2:20.33(55.06)    2:59.49(39.16)
  5  Fritts, Jack M                 62  IAMA    2:57.21     3:00.61      6.00
                39.08     1:28.61(49.53)    2:20.92(52.31)    3:00.61(39.69)
  6  Morris, Stephen L              61  PCAT    3:06.70     3:01.53      5.00
                40.23     1:26.52(46.29)    2:20.59(54.07)    3:01.53(40.94)
  7  Lucas, James B                 62  SCAQ    2:58.26     3:04.13      4.00
                39.17     1:28.04(48.87)    2:21.66(53.62)    3:04.13(42.47)
  8  Boulding, Paul                 61  BBSS    3:10.00     3:10.92      3.00
                43.16     1:35.20(52.04)    2:26.90(51.70)    3:10.92(44.02)
---  Cowing, John M                 63  MICH    3:15.00          NS          
---  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH    3:00.00          NS          
---  Hitch, Walter D                60  ROSE    3:25.00          NS          

Men 60-64 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:28.25    8/4/2011  Day, Lawrence J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  61   PNA    5:17.18     5:11.73N    11.00
                32.15     1:09.30(37.15)    1:52.44(43.14)    2:35.38(42.94)
        3:17.28(41.90)    4:00.32(43.04)    4:36.10(35.78)    5:11.73(35.63)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   63   VCM    6:06.41     6:12.56      9.00
                35.04     1:22.23(47.19)    2:10.30(48.07)    2:59.11(48.81)
        3:52.07(52.96)    4:46.95(54.88)    5:29.90(42.95)    6:12.56(42.66)
  3  Van Nort, Steven               61  LAPS    6:55.33     6:19.78      8.00
                39.48     1:25.73(46.25)    2:16.87(51.14)    3:07.40(50.53)
        4:01.76(54.36)    4:58.24(56.48)    5:41.28(43.04)    6:19.78(38.50)
  4  Yost, Hunter                   61  ARIZ    6:04.13     6:30.86      7.00
                38.61     1:25.98(47.37)    2:19.78(53.80)    3:11.18(51.40)
        4:09.14(57.96)    5:07.69(58.55)    5:49.47(41.78)    6:30.86(41.39)
  5  Rollins, Bruce W               63  WMST    6:39.56     6:32.11      6.00
                43.92     1:31.68(47.76)    2:26.27(54.59)    3:18.82(52.55)
        4:13.72(54.90)    5:08.79(55.07)    5:49.90(41.11)    6:32.11(42.21)
  6  Morris, Stephen L              61  PCAT    6:40.02     6:34.40      5.00
                43.19     1:39.90(56.71)    2:29.92(50.02)    3:17.39(47.47)
        4:14.42(57.03)    5:10.83(56.41)    5:53.44(42.61)    6:34.40(40.96)
  7  Anderson, Marc S               63  MINN    6:40.86     6:37.86      4.00
                40.82                     2:28.50(1:47.68)    3:19.76(51.26)
        4:18.16(58.40)    5:16.78(58.62)    5:58.80(42.02)    6:37.86(39.06)
---  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH    6:12.00          NS          
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #47