2012 Marriott Summer National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 50-54 Results

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.58    8/9/2009  Gaines, Ambrose              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    52   BLU      25.25       25.46     11.00
  2  Beattie, John R                51   BLU      25.91       25.71      9.00
  3  Sherman, Bill                  54  MOVY      26.71       26.21      8.00
  4  Wall, Chris L                  50  SCAQ      26.82       26.87      7.00
  5  Guthrie, David M               52  TXLA      26.85       27.04      6.00
  6  Scott, Greg C                  53   CMS      27.00       27.38      5.00
  7  Holland, David A               54  WMAC      28.50       27.43      4.00
  8  Loftis, Mark                   52  REDT      28.54       27.63      3.00
  9  Stultz, Todd W                 52  SYSM      27.54       27.75      2.00
 10  Marshall, Dirk H               50  STFF      27.99       27.81      1.00
 11  Morozin, Joseph H              52  PAFC      29.34       27.90          
 12  Riley, John J                  52  MOVY      29.00       27.91          
 13  Richey, Steven C               52  MOST      28.36       28.14          
 14  Hagen, Dean                    50  ARIZ      27.90       28.20          
 15  Wells, Dave                    53  NEBR      28.60       28.22          
 16  Robertson, Scott A             53  NEBR      27.59       28.28          
 17  Hugo, John M                   52  LTMN      28.50       28.30          
 18  White, Steve G                 52  WMST      28.30       28.32          
 19  Mc Cracken, Bill               51   TVM      28.77       28.60          
 20  Leier, Brian                   54  MMAC      29.12       28.61          
 21  Boone, Lou                     51  OREG      29.00       28.88          
 22  Harding, Brinker               51  NEBR      29.94       28.90          
 23  Godoy, Francisco J             54  WMST      28.05       28.99          
 24  Tininenko, Brent M             51  ARKM      30.35       29.17          
 25  Agathon, John C                53  WMST      30.74       29.20          
 26  Smits, Ted V                   51  NEBR      29.12       29.60          
 27  McCarthy, Patrick J            53  GAJA      29.72       29.70          
 28  Orwick, David                  53  MOVY      30.30       29.89          
 29  Wren, Mark B                   54  OREG      29.70       30.32          
 30  Mitchell, Robert W             54   FMT      29.41       30.40          
 31  Patterson, Daniel A            52  IAMA      30.50       30.68          
 32  Sternberg, Scott D             54  ROSE      32.79       30.70          
 33  Vargas, Enrique                51  ARIZ      30.00       30.74          
 34  Traynor, John                  53    IM      30.41       31.21          
 35  Sappey, Andrew D               52   CMS      28.90       31.35          
 36  Modde, James                   51  NEBR      29.50       31.60          
 37  Campbell, Chris                51   MVM      30.52       31.84          
 38  Quandt, Tom B                  52  NEBR      33.89       33.20          
 39  Reen, Anthony F                51  TNYA      30.50       33.65          
 40  Good, Travis                   52  RMST      39.00       34.73          
 41  Weiss, Patrick J               53  MICH      36.06       34.85          
 42  McKamy, Michael F              50  NEBR      35.00       35.13          
 43  Mabile, Glenn                  52   HMS      35.41       37.64          
 44  Adams, Noel V                  50  AGUA      30.30       37.93          
 45  Marshall, Jeffrey D            52   DAM      30.59       42.58          
 46  Cattles, Steve                 53   CMS      30.60       46.58          
 47  Macias, Jesse G                54   HMS      30.60     1:09.39          
---  Albright, Philip W             52   MVN      29.25          NS          
---  Fangman, Larry M               54  NEBR      45.00          NS          
---  Munson, Fred R                 54  O*H*      29.50          NS          
---  Stiling, Douglas E             54  SWOM      28.25          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.93   3/21/2004  Groselle, Jack               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    52   BLU      55.58       55.49     11.00
                26.71       55.49(28.78)
  2  Beattie, John R                51   BLU      59.23       58.82      9.00
                27.70       58.82(31.12)
  3  Sherman, Bill                  54  MOVY      59.97       59.74      8.00
                29.03       59.74(30.71)
  4  Loftis, Mark                   52  REDT      59.89     1:00.15      7.00
                29.15     1:00.15(31.00)
  5  Riley, John J                  52  MOVY    1:01.00     1:00.97      6.00
                29.42     1:00.97(31.55)
  6  Wall, Chris L                  50  SCAQ    1:02.57     1:01.52      5.00
                29.50     1:01.52(32.02)
  7  Stultz, Todd W                 52  SYSM    1:00.38     1:02.10      4.00
                28.93     1:02.10(33.17)
  8  Valley, Eric                   51   PNA    1:07.00     1:02.20      3.00
                30.33     1:02.20(31.87)
  9  Mc Cracken, Bill               51   TVM    1:01.29     1:02.47      2.00
                30.20     1:02.47(32.27)
 10  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              51  WMAC    1:04.00     1:03.22      1.00
                29.81     1:03.22(33.41)
 11  Sheaves, Mike                  54  UNAT    1:03.76     1:03.27          
                30.47     1:03.27(32.80)
 12  Hugo, John M                   52  LTMN    1:04.00     1:03.33          
                30.03     1:03.33(33.30)
 13  Morozin, Joseph H              52  PAFC    1:06.88     1:03.49          
                29.70     1:03.49(33.79)
 14  White, Steve G                 52  WMST    1:02.76     1:03.55          
                30.50     1:03.55(33.05)
 15  Wells, Dave                    53  NEBR    1:04.80     1:04.05          
                29.71     1:04.05(34.34)
 16  Leier, Brian                   54  MMAC    1:06.55     1:04.60          
                31.30     1:04.60(33.30)
 17  Richey, Steven C               52  MOST    1:03.17     1:04.79          
                30.65     1:04.79(34.14)
 18  Boileau, Mike                  51   CMS    1:04.87     1:04.88          
                31.48     1:04.88(33.40)
 18  Leonard, Jeffrey D             52  MOVY    1:06.00     1:04.88          
                31.89     1:04.88(32.99)
 20  Sappey, Andrew D               52   CMS    1:03.40     1:05.64          
                31.90     1:05.64(33.74)
 21  Robertson, Scott A             53  NEBR    1:02.91     1:05.66          
                31.46     1:05.66(34.20)
 22  Thompson, Reese E              53  MOVY    1:09.42     1:05.69          
                31.43     1:05.69(34.26)
 23  Harding, Brinker               51  NEBR    1:06.54     1:06.22          
                30.71     1:06.22(35.51)
 24  Tininenko, Brent M             51  ARKM    1:10.09     1:06.42          
                31.36     1:06.42(35.06)
 25  Boone, Lou                     51  OREG    1:05.90     1:07.23          
                32.03     1:07.23(35.20)
 26  Mitchell, Robert W             54   FMT    1:05.49     1:08.09          
                32.20     1:08.09(35.89)
 27  Schwietz, Mark B               53   PHX    1:05.99     1:08.27          
                32.97     1:08.27(35.30)
 28  Yamamoto, Eddie                52  SWOM    1:08.00     1:08.38          
                32.79     1:08.38(35.59)
 29  Smits, Ted V                   51  NEBR    1:08.50     1:08.54          
                32.20     1:08.54(36.34)
 30  Matz, Michael S                51  PAFC    1:09.21     1:08.86          
                32.67     1:08.86(36.19)
 31  Orwick, David                  53  MOVY    1:06.90     1:08.96          
                33.17     1:08.96(35.79)
 32  Wren, Mark B                   54  OREG    1:07.90     1:09.04          
                33.55     1:09.04(35.49)
 33  Kelson, Aaron R                52  NORT    1:08.75     1:09.22          
                 0.00   1:09.22(1:09.22)
 34  Sternberg, Scott D             54  ROSE    1:22.20     1:11.25          
                33.95     1:11.25(37.30)
 35  Godoy, Francisco J             54  WMST    1:07.70     1:11.71          
                31.56     1:11.71(40.15)
 36  Reed, Chuck                    52  NEBR    1:07.00     1:12.04          
                34.53     1:12.04(37.51)
 37  O'Connell, Kevin A             53  NEBR    1:17.00     1:12.94          
                35.49     1:12.94(37.45)
 38  Traynor, John                  53    IM    1:12.00     1:13.37          
                34.36     1:13.37(39.01)
 39  Giitter, Joseph G              53  UNAT    1:12.00     1:17.09          
                34.02     1:17.09(43.07)
 40  McCarthy, Shaun                52  PCAT    1:19.86     1:17.25          
                36.39     1:17.25(40.86)
 41  McKamy, Michael F              50  NEBR    1:18.00     1:18.67          
                37.78     1:18.67(40.89)
 42  McCarthy, Patrick J            53  GAJA    1:04.40     1:22.85          
                38.03     1:22.85(44.82)
 43  Weiss, Patrick J               53  MICH    1:23.34     1:24.57          
                39.73     1:24.57(44.84)
 44  Cattles, Steve                 53   CMS    1:07.97     2:01.35          
                52.49   2:01.35(1:08.86)
---  Agathon, John C                53  WMST    1:07.31          DQ          
                30.58                   
---  Hagen, Dean                    50  ARIZ    1:01.70          NS          
---  Stolshek, Bradley S            51  CVMM    1:07.80          NS          
---  Mc Neil, Porter                53    IM    1:07.90          NS          
---  Albright, Philip W             52   MVN    1:05.56          NS          
---  Marshall, Dirk H               50  STFF    1:01.00          NS          
---  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY    1:03.00          NS          
---  Reen, Anthony F                51  TNYA    1:07.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.34   8/13/2007  Stephenson, Dan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Riley, John J                  52  MOVY    2:17.42     2:12.13     11.00
                31.29     1:04.50(33.21)    1:38.58(34.08)    2:12.13(33.55)
  2  Scott, Greg C                  53   CMS    2:11.00     2:13.11      9.00
                31.16     1:04.75(33.59)    1:39.71(34.96)    2:13.11(33.40)
  3  Loftis, Mark                   52  REDT    2:13.82     2:14.01      8.00
                30.47     1:04.61(34.14)    1:39.21(34.60)    2:14.01(34.80)
  4  Mc Cracken, Bill               51   TVM    2:11.66     2:14.10      7.00
                31.36     1:05.15(33.79)    1:39.95(34.80)    2:14.10(34.15)
  5  Stultz, Todd W                 52  SYSM    2:11.91     2:17.26      6.00
                31.59     1:06.90(35.31)    1:42.42(35.52)    2:17.26(34.84)
  6  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              51  WMAC    2:25.00     2:18.29      5.00
                32.18     1:07.27(35.09)    1:42.76(35.49)    2:18.29(35.53)
  7  Valley, Eric                   51   PNA    2:18.07     2:18.81      4.00
                32.68     1:08.21(35.53)    1:44.12(35.91)    2:18.81(34.69)
  8  Gerkin, Scott T                53  IAMA    2:29.00     2:24.09      3.00
                32.34     1:08.00(35.66)    1:46.08(38.08)    2:24.09(38.01)
  9  Morozin, Joseph H              52  PAFC    2:34.00     2:24.21      2.00
                33.13     1:09.05(35.92)    1:46.34(37.29)    2:24.21(37.87)
 10  Prince, Patrick W              50  NEBR    2:25.00     2:24.50      1.00
                33.14     1:09.33(36.19)    1:47.70(38.37)    2:24.50(36.80)
 11  Agathon, John C                53  WMST    2:31.31     2:25.00          
                33.89     1:12.00(38.11)    1:50.45(38.45)    2:25.00(34.55)
 12  Leier, Brian                   54  MMAC    2:22.27     2:26.47          
                33.21     1:10.21(37.00)    1:48.52(38.31)    2:26.47(37.95)
 13  Apker, John L                  51  NEBR    2:25.00     2:26.62          
                33.89     1:11.11(37.22)    1:49.72(38.61)    2:26.62(36.90)
 14  Thompson, Reese E              53  MOVY    2:33.76     2:26.91          
                33.56     1:10.35(36.79)    1:49.13(38.78)    2:26.91(37.78)
 15  Richey, Steven C               52  MOST    2:25.51     2:30.52          
                33.28     1:11.66(38.38)    1:51.46(39.80)    2:30.52(39.06)
 16  Orwick, David                  53  MOVY    2:30.10     2:36.00          
                36.10     1:16.72(40.62)    1:58.73(42.01)    2:36.00(37.27)
 17  Wren, Mark B                   54  OREG    2:31.80     2:37.74          
                37.02     1:16.77(39.75)    1:57.44(40.67)    2:37.74(40.30)
 18  Campbell, Chris                51   MVM    2:37.00     2:38.06          
                35.95     1:15.18(39.23)    1:55.96(40.78)    2:38.06(42.10)
 19  McLaughlin, Thomas A           53  UNAT    2:56.25     2:41.90          
                36.28     1:17.14(40.86)    2:00.45(43.31)    2:41.90(41.45)
 20  Reed, Chuck                    52  NEBR    2:32.00     2:44.71          
                36.39     1:17.99(41.60)    2:01.60(43.61)    2:44.71(43.11)
 21  Giitter, Joseph G              53  UNAT    2:40.00     2:46.17          
                37.18     1:18.08(40.90)    2:01.93(43.85)    2:46.17(44.24)
 22  McCarthy, Shaun                52  PCAT    3:00.61     2:50.99          
                38.88     1:21.16(42.28)    2:05.56(44.40)    2:50.99(45.43)
 23  Moravec, Mike D                50  NEBR    2:55.00     3:45.60          
                48.20     1:42.59(54.39)  2:43.89(1:01.30)  3:45.60(1:01.71)
---  Hagen, Dean                    50  ARIZ    2:21.19          NS          
---  Harding, Brinker               51  NEBR    2:35.00          NS          
---  Biles, James B                 51  WMAC    2:19.50          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.61   8/13/2007  Stephenson, Dan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schmidt, Michael J             50  MESC    4:39.50     4:40.81     11.00
                32.32     1:07.86(35.54)    1:44.07(36.21)    2:20.19(36.12)
        2:56.02(35.83)    3:31.31(35.29)    4:06.54(35.23)    4:40.81(34.27)
  2  Mc Cracken, Bill               51   TVM    4:40.23     4:42.94      9.00
                31.66     1:06.50(34.84)    1:42.45(35.95)    2:19.10(36.65)
        2:54.88(35.78)    3:30.77(35.89)    4:07.37(36.60)    4:42.94(35.57)
  3  Riley, John J                  52  MOVY    4:50.86     4:43.50      8.00
                32.92     1:07.81(34.89)    1:43.45(35.64)    2:19.59(36.14)
        2:55.59(36.00)    3:31.83(36.24)    4:08.13(36.30)    4:43.50(35.37)
  4  Loftis, Mark                   52  REDT    4:41.82     4:45.86      7.00
                32.40     1:07.73(35.33)    1:45.05(37.32)    2:22.18(37.13)
        2:59.22(37.04)    3:35.20(35.98)    4:11.56(36.36)    4:45.86(34.30)
  5  Melanson, Edward L             50   CMS    4:50.00     4:49.25      6.00
                33.66     1:10.48(36.82)    1:47.36(36.88)    2:23.78(36.42)
        3:00.49(36.71)    3:36.58(36.09)    4:13.40(36.82)    4:49.25(35.85)
  6  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              51  WMAC    5:00.00     4:55.06      5.00
                33.24     1:09.09(35.85)    1:46.09(37.00)    2:23.56(37.47)
        3:01.67(38.11)    3:39.74(38.07)    4:17.91(38.17)    4:55.06(37.15)
  7  Biles, James B                 51  WMAC    4:48.63     4:55.20      4.00
                33.82     1:11.21(37.39)    1:48.69(37.48)    2:26.55(37.86)
        3:04.44(37.89)    3:42.38(37.94)    4:19.58(37.20)    4:55.20(35.62)
  8  Morales, John R                54   SRM    4:55.55     4:58.00      3.00
                34.52     1:11.88(37.36)    1:49.58(37.70)    2:27.27(37.69)
        3:04.87(37.60)    3:43.27(38.40)    4:21.19(37.92)    4:58.00(36.81)
  9  Leonard, Jeffrey D             52  MOVY    5:15.00     5:06.03      2.00
                36.31     1:15.56(39.25)    1:55.07(39.51)    2:34.25(39.18)
        3:13.77(39.52)    3:52.09(38.32)    4:29.79(37.70)    5:06.03(36.24)
 10  Nelsen, Steve N                52  PCAT    4:59.47     5:06.44      1.00
                36.01     1:14.96(38.95)    1:54.70(39.74)    2:34.61(39.91)
        3:13.85(39.24)    3:52.12(38.27)    4:30.87(38.75)    5:06.44(35.57)
 11  Sikora, Rod                    52  DAMM    5:09.43     5:06.47          
                36.08     1:15.11(39.03)    1:53.88(38.77)    2:32.74(38.86)
        3:11.51(38.77)    3:49.99(38.48)    4:28.91(38.92)    5:06.47(37.56)
 12  Gerkin, Scott T                53  IAMA    5:14.00     5:07.00          
                34.26     1:11.32(37.06)    1:50.11(38.79)    2:29.17(39.06)
        3:08.68(39.51)    3:48.54(39.86)    4:28.59(40.05)    5:07.00(38.41)
 13  Hendrick, Marty                54  SFTL    5:50.88     5:11.38          
                36.18     1:15.81(39.63)    1:56.29(40.48)    2:36.40(40.11)
        3:15.95(39.55)    3:55.09(39.14)    4:34.22(39.13)    5:11.38(37.16)
 14  Apker, John L                  51  NEBR    4:51.10     5:11.65          
                36.07     1:14.42(38.35)    1:54.11(39.69)    2:34.17(40.06)
        3:14.38(40.21)    3:54.10(39.72)    4:33.39(39.29)    5:11.65(38.26)
 15  Hugo, John M                   52  LTMN    5:20.00     5:12.84          
                36.02     1:14.92(38.90)    1:54.38(39.46)    2:34.24(39.86)
        3:14.53(40.29)    3:54.06(39.53)    4:34.18(40.12)    5:12.84(38.66)
 16  Thompson, Reese E              53  MOVY    5:28.35     5:14.86          
                35.61     1:14.69(39.08)    1:55.48(40.79)    2:36.39(40.91)
        3:17.17(40.78)    3:57.66(40.49)    4:37.07(39.41)    5:14.86(37.79)
 17  Campbell, Chris                51   MVM    5:37.21     5:35.80          
                37.97     1:20.23(42.26)    2:02.68(42.45)    2:45.82(43.14)
        3:29.21(43.39)    4:12.11(42.90)    4:55.03(42.92)    5:35.80(40.77)
 18  McLaughlin, Thomas A           53  UNAT    5:54.25     5:40.26          
                36.66     1:17.16(40.50)    1:59.90(42.74)    2:43.50(43.60)
        3:28.23(44.73)    4:13.02(44.79)    4:57.73(44.71)    5:40.26(42.53)
 19  Yamamoto, Eddie                52  SWOM    5:45.00     5:44.87          
                37.80     1:20.01(42.21)    2:03.87(43.86)    2:48.49(44.62)
        3:34.00(45.51)    4:18.63(44.63)    5:03.80(45.17)    5:44.87(41.07)
 20  Washburne, Brent C             51  OREG    5:27.41     5:46.53          
                37.89     1:18.95(41.06)    2:02.50(43.55)    2:46.96(44.46)
        3:32.21(45.25)    4:17.88(45.67)    5:03.23(45.35)    5:46.53(43.30)
 21  Reed, Chuck                    52  NEBR    5:20.00     5:50.45          
                37.68     1:20.08(42.40)    2:04.58(44.50)    2:49.68(45.10)
        3:34.32(44.64)    4:19.88(45.56)    5:05.57(45.69)    5:50.45(44.88)
---  Brenner, Bill                  54  SYSM    4:53.90          NS          

Men 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:03.84   8/16/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Cracken, Bill               51   TVM    9:38.48     9:45.13     11.00
                34.31     1:10.67(36.36)    1:47.96(37.29)    2:25.07(37.11)
        3:02.13(37.06)    3:39.06(36.93)    4:16.16(37.10)    4:53.00(36.84)
        5:29.63(36.63)    6:06.09(36.46)    6:42.99(36.90)    7:19.36(36.37)
        7:56.68(37.32)    8:32.79(36.11)    9:09.29(36.50)    9:45.13(35.84)
  2  Melanson, Edward L             50   CMS   10:20.00     9:52.23      9.00
                33.81     1:10.78(36.97)    1:48.13(37.35)    2:25.43(37.30)
        2:55.81(30.38)    3:39.99(44.18)    4:11.87(31.88)    4:54.48(42.61)
        5:25.00(30.52)    6:08.97(43.97)    6:40.38(31.41)    7:23.88(43.50)
        7:54.18(30.30)    8:38.82(44.64)    9:16.58(37.76)    9:52.23(35.65)
  3  Loftis, Mark                   52  REDT    9:51.73     9:56.22      8.00
                34.11     1:11.58(37.47)    1:48.98(37.40)    2:26.84(37.86)
        3:04.68(37.84)    3:42.47(37.79)    4:20.78(38.31)    4:58.53(37.75)
        5:35.72(37.19)    6:12.93(37.21)    6:50.27(37.34)    7:26.77(36.50)
        8:03.79(37.02)    8:41.23(37.44)    9:19.06(37.83)    9:56.22(37.16)
  4  Riley, John J                  52  MOVY    9:58.98    10:08.67      7.00
                33.56     1:09.94(36.38)    1:46.73(36.79)    2:23.95(37.22)
        3:01.27(37.32)    3:38.57(37.30)    4:15.85(37.28)    4:53.69(37.84)
        5:31.98(38.29)    6:10.35(38.37)    6:49.24(38.89)    7:28.66(39.42)
        8:08.58(39.92)    8:48.83(40.25)    9:29.25(40.42)   10:08.67(39.42)
  5  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY   10:15.00    10:16.30      6.00
                34.37     1:12.12(37.75)    1:50.77(38.65)    2:29.77(39.00)
        3:08.78(39.01)    3:48.05(39.27)    4:27.25(39.20)    5:06.43(39.18)
        5:45.75(39.32)    6:25.07(39.32)    7:04.55(39.48)    7:43.57(39.02)
        8:23.28(39.71)    9:00.82(37.54)    9:39.24(38.42)   10:16.30(37.06)
  6  Morales, John R                54   SRM   10:12.68    10:18.77      5.00
                35.21     1:13.76(38.55)    1:52.71(38.95)    2:31.26(38.55)
        3:09.78(38.52)    3:48.44(38.66)    4:26.91(38.47)    5:06.43(39.52)
        5:45.21(38.78)    6:24.74(39.53)    7:03.67(38.93)    7:43.39(39.72)
        8:22.72(39.33)    9:01.84(39.12)    9:40.73(38.89)   10:18.77(38.04)
  7  Shaffer, Karl E                53  MICH   10:55.00    10:30.96      4.00
                36.15     1:14.80(38.65)    1:54.19(39.39)    2:34.12(39.93)
        3:13.87(39.75)    3:53.56(39.69)    4:33.76(40.20)    5:13.83(40.07)
        5:54.48(40.65)    6:34.78(40.30)    7:15.05(40.27)    7:54.93(39.88)
        8:34.99(40.06)    9:14.46(39.47)    9:53.52(39.06)   10:30.96(37.44)
  8  Valley, Eric                   51   PNA   10:19.76    10:37.35      3.00
                37.25     1:17.63(40.38)    1:57.91(40.28)    2:38.00(40.09)
        3:17.53(39.53)    3:56.91(39.38)    4:36.40(39.49)    5:15.94(39.54)
        5:55.39(39.45)    6:35.59(40.20)    7:16.22(40.63)    7:57.28(41.06)
        8:38.52(41.24)    9:19.81(41.29)   10:00.06(40.25)   10:37.35(37.29)
  9  Gerkin, Scott T                53  IAMA   10:41.00    10:41.05      2.00
                35.46     1:13.27(37.81)    1:52.75(39.48)    2:32.33(39.58)
        3:12.54(40.21)    3:52.33(39.79)    4:33.11(40.78)    5:13.55(40.44)
        5:54.65(41.10)    6:35.88(41.23)    7:17.37(41.49)    7:58.56(41.19)
         8:04.95(6.39)  9:20.62(1:15.67)   10:01.74(41.12)   10:41.05(39.31)
 10  Apker, John L                  51  NEBR   10:50.00    10:48.92      1.00
                37.55     1:18.21(40.66)    1:59.78(41.57)    2:41.06(41.28)
        3:22.59(41.53)    4:03.50(40.91)    4:45.12(41.62)    5:26.06(40.94)
        6:07.36(41.30)    6:48.63(41.27)    7:29.50(40.87)    8:10.45(40.95)
        8:51.32(40.87)    9:32.26(40.94)   10:11.68(39.42)   10:48.92(37.24)
 11  Thompson, Reese E              53  MOVY   11:17.00    10:55.24          
                36.25     1:16.15(39.90)    1:57.20(41.05)    2:39.06(41.86)
        3:20.90(41.84)    4:02.91(42.01)    4:44.84(41.93)    5:27.08(42.24)
        6:09.24(42.16)    6:50.47(41.23)    7:32.26(41.79)    8:13.67(41.41)
        8:55.09(41.42)    9:36.00(40.91)   10:16.72(40.72)   10:55.24(38.52)
 12  Leier, Brian                   54  MMAC   10:54.60    10:55.56          
                36.96     1:17.74(40.78)    1:58.86(41.12)    2:40.37(41.51)
        3:20.89(40.52)    4:02.91(42.02)    4:44.40(41.49)    5:26.74(42.34)
        6:07.28(40.54)    6:49.75(42.47)    7:30.63(40.88)    8:12.76(42.13)
        8:53.74(40.98)    9:35.95(42.21)   10:15.90(39.95)   10:55.56(39.66)
 13  Borland, Michael D             51  NEBR   10:30.00    11:54.36          
                38.64                     2:04.37(1:25.73)    2:50.22(45.85)
        3:35.20(44.98)    4:20.78(45.58)    5:06.70(45.92)                  
      6:38.39(1:31.69)    7:24.07(45.68)    8:09.07(45.00)    8:55.00(45.93)
        9:40.22(45.22)   10:25.98(45.76)   11:10.62(44.64)   11:54.36(43.74)
 14  Reed, Chuck                    52  NEBR   11:20.05    12:13.43          
                39.34     1:23.43(44.09)    2:09.02(45.59)    2:54.25(45.23)
        3:40.54(46.29)    4:26.32(45.78)    5:13.66(47.34)    5:59.59(45.93)
        6:46.77(47.18)    7:33.29(46.52)    8:20.70(47.41)    9:06.93(46.23)
        9:54.20(47.27)   10:40.94(46.74)   11:28.41(47.47)   12:13.43(45.02)
 15  Good, Travis                   52  RMST   13:20.46    14:22.62          
                40.13     1:28.62(48.49)    2:21.98(53.36)    3:16.58(54.60)
        4:11.59(55.01)    5:06.81(55.22)    6:02.93(56.12)    6:58.54(55.61)
        7:55.10(56.56)    8:50.95(55.85)    9:47.72(56.77)   10:43.78(56.06)
       11:40.77(56.99)   12:36.46(55.69)   13:32.34(55.88)   14:22.62(50.28)
 16  Fangman, Larry M               54  NEBR   16:00.00    20:50.30          
              1:01.96   2:15.87(1:13.91)  3:31.31(1:15.44)  4:51.32(1:20.01)
      6:14.46(1:23.14)  7:37.04(1:22.58)  9:00.33(1:23.29) 10:26.86(1:26.53)
     11:47.88(1:21.02) 13:10.10(1:22.22) 14:31.73(1:21.63) 15:50.10(1:18.37)
     17:10.72(1:20.62) 18:29.19(1:18.47) 19:43.83(1:14.64) 20:50.30(1:06.47)
---  Schmidt, Michael J             50  MESC    9:50.00          NS          
---  Brenner, Bill                  54  SYSM   10:23.77          NS          

Men 50-54 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:08.33   8/20/2000  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Biles, James B                 51  WMAC   18:51.67    18:44.48     11.00
                34.53     1:12.77(38.24)    1:51.18(38.41)    2:29.43(38.25)
        3:07.73(38.30)    3:45.89(38.16)    4:23.61(37.72)    5:01.08(37.47)
        5:38.62(37.54)    6:15.64(37.02)    6:52.65(37.01)    7:29.98(37.33)
        8:06.96(36.98)    8:44.32(37.36)    9:21.47(37.15)    9:58.68(37.21)
       10:36.00(37.32)   11:13.60(37.60)   11:51.23(37.63)   12:28.79(37.56)
       13:06.82(38.03)   13:44.83(38.01)   14:22.83(38.00)   15:00.18(37.35)
       15:37.63(37.45)   16:15.64(38.01)   16:53.24(37.60)   17:30.91(37.67)
       18:08.42(37.51)   18:44.48(36.06)
  2  Patten, Bobby                  50  DAMM   18:30.81    18:50.66      9.00
                33.38     1:09.55(36.17)    1:46.28(36.73)    2:23.78(37.50)
        3:01.51(37.73)    3:39.92(38.41)    4:17.84(37.92)    4:55.99(38.15)
        5:34.21(38.22)    6:12.25(38.04)    6:50.32(38.07)    7:28.41(38.09)
        8:06.55(38.14)    8:44.51(37.96)    9:22.52(38.01)   10:00.21(37.69)
       10:38.27(38.06)   11:16.24(37.97)   11:54.37(38.13)   12:32.31(37.94)
       13:10.48(38.17)   13:48.54(38.06)   14:26.45(37.91)   15:04.24(37.79)
       15:42.31(38.07)   16:20.21(37.90)   16:58.55(38.34)   17:36.17(37.62)
       18:13.70(37.53)   18:50.66(36.96)
  3  Whiteford, Anton B             50   TBH   19:01.38    19:29.69      8.00
                33.29     1:10.95(37.66)    1:49.23(38.28)    2:28.09(38.86)
        3:06.59(38.50)    3:45.69(39.10)    4:24.77(39.08)    5:03.95(39.18)
        5:43.27(39.32)    6:22.70(39.43)    7:01.92(39.22)    7:41.15(39.23)
        8:20.35(39.20)    8:59.40(39.05)    9:38.59(39.19)   10:17.70(39.11)
       10:56.80(39.10)   11:36.06(39.26)   12:15.49(39.43)   12:54.78(39.29)
       13:28.62(33.84)   14:13.61(44.99)   14:52.76(39.15)   15:32.07(39.31)
       16:11.84(39.77)   16:51.62(39.78)   17:25.94(34.32)   18:11.14(45.20)
       18:45.64(34.50)   19:29.69(44.05)
  4  Francis, Lee                   51    IM   20:09.45    19:51.14      7.00
                36.24     1:14.88(38.64)    1:54.08(39.20)    2:33.46(39.38)
        3:13.67(40.21)    3:53.00(39.33)    4:33.08(40.08)    5:12.78(39.70)
        5:52.76(39.98)    6:32.19(39.43)    7:11.96(39.77)    7:51.26(39.30)
        8:30.73(39.47)    9:09.95(39.22)    9:49.73(39.78)   10:28.85(39.12)
       11:08.64(39.79)   11:47.93(39.29)   12:28.15(40.22)   13:07.97(39.82)
       13:47.91(39.94)   14:27.51(39.60)   15:07.70(40.19)   15:47.95(40.25)
       16:28.45(40.50)   17:08.85(40.40)   17:49.76(40.91)   18:30.28(40.52)
       19:11.28(41.00)   19:51.14(39.86)
  5  Morales, Tito                  53  UCLA   20:00.00    20:10.32      6.00
                36.39     1:17.07(40.68)    1:57.55(40.48)    2:38.16(40.61)
        3:18.48(40.32)    3:59.17(40.69)    4:35.28(36.11)    5:20.07(44.79)
        6:00.86(40.79)    6:41.24(40.38)    7:22.07(40.83)    8:02.43(40.36)
        8:43.22(40.79)    9:23.53(40.31)   10:04.23(40.70)   10:44.55(40.32)
       11:24.94(40.39)   12:04.91(39.97)   12:45.36(40.45)   13:24.64(39.28)
       14:04.57(39.93)   14:44.42(39.85)   15:25.35(40.93)   16:05.84(40.49)
       16:46.70(40.86)   17:26.92(40.22)   18:08.01(41.09)   18:48.69(40.68)
       19:30.24(41.55)   20:10.32(40.08)
  6  Hendrick, Marty                54  SFTL   21:29.12    20:28.61      5.00
                37.17     1:17.50(40.33)    1:58.82(41.32)    2:40.29(41.47)
        3:22.07(41.78)    4:03.39(41.32)    4:45.10(41.71)    5:26.54(41.44)
        6:08.57(42.03)    6:50.17(41.60)    7:31.95(41.78)    8:13.56(41.61)
        8:55.39(41.83)    9:36.83(41.44)   10:18.72(41.89)   11:00.03(41.31)
       11:41.48(41.45)   12:22.46(40.98)   13:03.38(40.92)   13:44.32(40.94)
       14:25.88(41.56)   15:06.72(40.84)   15:47.60(40.88)   16:28.56(40.96)
       17:09.81(41.25)   17:50.40(40.59)   18:31.05(40.65)   19:11.29(40.24)
       19:51.19(39.90)   20:28.61(37.42)
  7  Nelsen, Steve N                52  PCAT   19:56.00    20:33.37      4.00
                35.70     1:15.68(39.98)    1:55.90(40.22)    2:36.65(40.75)
        3:17.75(41.10)    3:58.96(41.21)    4:39.50(40.54)    5:20.79(41.29)
        6:02.07(41.28)    6:43.22(41.15)    7:24.59(41.37)    8:05.76(41.17)
        8:47.49(41.73)    9:28.62(41.13)   10:10.31(41.69)   10:52.20(41.89)
       11:33.54(41.34)   12:15.23(41.69)   12:56.61(41.38)   13:38.37(41.76)
       14:20.69(42.32)   15:02.54(41.85)   15:44.38(41.84)   16:26.27(41.89)
       17:08.00(41.73)   17:49.98(41.98)   18:31.67(41.69)   19:13.07(41.40)
       19:53.93(40.86)   20:33.37(39.44)
  8  Schiemann, Steve               50  FMMS   20:40.00    21:27.15      3.00
                38.26     1:20.30(42.04)    2:02.94(42.64)    2:45.78(42.84)
        3:28.69(42.91)    4:11.76(43.07)    4:54.80(43.04)    5:37.32(42.52)
        6:20.55(43.23)    7:03.23(42.68)    7:46.37(43.14)    8:29.02(42.65)
        9:12.03(43.01)    9:54.84(42.81)   10:38.23(43.39)   11:21.23(43.00)
       12:04.60(43.37)   12:47.76(43.16)   13:31.39(43.63)   14:14.75(43.36)
       14:58.30(43.55)   15:41.47(43.17)   16:24.93(43.46)   17:08.40(43.47)
       17:52.45(44.05)   18:35.54(43.09)   19:19.25(43.71)   20:02.30(43.05)
       20:45.47(43.17)   21:27.15(41.68)
  9  Schwietz, Mark B               53   PHX   21:45.00    22:46.80      2.00
                38.22     1:21.51(43.29)    2:06.91(45.40)    2:53.63(46.72)
        3:39.07(45.44)    4:24.50(45.43)    5:09.57(45.07)    5:54.56(44.99)
        6:39.87(45.31)    7:24.81(44.94)    8:10.08(45.27)    8:56.06(45.98)
        9:42.94(46.88)   10:30.29(47.35)   11:16.13(45.84)   12:01.90(45.77)
       12:47.60(45.70)   13:33.81(46.21)   14:19.49(45.68)   15:05.88(46.39)
       15:51.80(45.92)   16:37.48(45.68)   17:23.69(46.21)   18:09.91(46.22)
       18:55.66(45.75)   19:42.78(47.12)   20:30.72(47.94)   21:16.88(46.16)
       22:03.23(46.35)   22:46.80(43.57)
---  Haden, Keith                   51  SSMS   21:45.00          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.60    8/5/2011  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    52   BLU      28.60       28.96     11.00
  2  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY      30.60       30.81      9.00
  3  Sheaves, Mike                  54  UNAT      33.23       33.39      8.00
  4  Boileau, Mike                  51   CMS      32.46       33.74      7.00
  5  McCarthy, Patrick J            53  GAJA      33.57       33.94      6.00
  6  Stultz, Todd W                 52  SYSM      32.98       34.10      5.00
  7  Hendrick, Marty                54  SFTL      35.00       34.19      4.00
  8  Benner, Tord E                 53  NOVA      33.68       34.33      3.00
  9  Kealy, Daniel E                54  IAMA      35.98       34.75      2.00
 10  White, Steve G                 52  WMST      33.93       34.85      1.00
 11  Tininenko, Brent M             51  ARKM      33.94       35.05          
 12  Harding, Brinker               51  NEBR      36.47       35.35          
 13  Agathon, John C                53  WMST      36.35       35.40          
 14  Schwietz, Mark B               53   PHX      35.77       35.65          
 15  Matz, Michael S                51  PAFC      35.69       36.03          
 16  Smits, Ted V                   51  NEBR      35.73       36.52          
 17  Modde, James                   51  NEBR      35.50       36.53          
 18  Mitchell, Robert W             54   FMT      36.62       37.41          
 19  Kelson, Aaron R                52  NORT      35.98       37.78          
 20  Godoy, Francisco J             54  WMST      37.50       38.12          
 21  Mc Neil, Porter                53    IM      37.22       38.15          
 22  Krysl, Gary L                  50  NEBR      37.42       38.24          
 23  Haden, Keith                   51  SSMS      37.85       39.95          
 24  Steinauer, Nick                50  NEBR      40.43       40.16          
 25  Quandt, Tom B                  52  NEBR      41.90       40.66          
 26  Stewart, Mark A                50  MOVY      43.00       41.11          
 27  Campbell, Chris                51   MVM      42.23       41.18          
 28  McKamy, Michael F              50  NEBR      42.00       42.46          
 29  Weiss, Patrick J               53  MICH      48.70       47.84          
 30  Macias, Jesse G                54   HMS      36.47     1:31.92          
---  Cattles, Steve                 53   CMS      36.47          DQ          
---  Adams, Noel V                  50  AGUA      35.01          NS          
---  Stolshek, Bradley S            51  CVMM      34.83          NS          
---  Mabile, Glenn                  52   HMS      49.59          NS          
---  Kone, Bruce C                  54  RICE      31.18          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.89    8/6/2011  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    52   BLU    1:01.89     1:02.47     11.00
                30.09     1:02.47(32.38)
  2  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY    1:08.00     1:07.61      9.00
                32.75     1:07.61(34.86)
  3  Boileau, Mike                  51   CMS    1:11.56     1:13.71      8.00
                36.32     1:13.71(37.39)
  4  Sheaves, Mike                  54  UNAT    1:10.26     1:13.82      7.00
                36.35     1:13.82(37.47)
  5  Hendrick, Marty                54  SFTL    1:14.01     1:13.90      6.00
                36.82     1:13.90(37.08)
  6  Sikora, Rod                    52  DAMM    1:15.90     1:14.53      5.00
                36.34     1:14.53(38.19)
  7  Melanson, Edward L             50   CMS    1:15.00     1:14.60      4.00
                36.63     1:14.60(37.97)
  8  Tininenko, Brent M             51  ARKM    1:15.12     1:14.69      3.00
                36.19     1:14.69(38.50)
  9  Kealy, Daniel E                54  IAMA    1:18.79     1:15.20      2.00
                35.09     1:15.20(40.11)
 10  McCarthy, Patrick J            53  GAJA    1:14.83     1:15.31      1.00
                36.19     1:15.31(39.12)
 11  Benner, Tord E                 53  NOVA    1:17.85     1:16.29          
                37.18     1:16.29(39.11)
 12  Agathon, John C                53  WMST    1:20.44     1:16.89          
                36.72     1:16.89(40.17)
 13  Harding, Brinker               51  NEBR    1:18.92     1:18.53          
                38.33     1:18.53(40.20)
 14  Boone, Lou                     51  OREG    1:17.01     1:18.59          
                38.95     1:18.59(39.64)
 15  White, Steve G                 52  WMST    1:17.35     1:19.57          
                38.32     1:19.57(41.25)
 16  Schwietz, Mark B               53   PHX    1:19.59     1:20.17          
                39.61     1:20.17(40.56)
 17  Matz, Michael S                51  PAFC    1:18.57     1:20.30          
                38.99     1:20.30(41.31)
 18  Smits, Ted V                   51  NEBR    1:22.40     1:21.83          
                39.54     1:21.83(42.29)
 19  Krysl, Gary L                  50  NEBR    1:26.33     1:24.71          
                42.59     1:24.71(42.12)
 20  Quandt, Tom B                  52  NEBR    1:31.90     1:28.72          
                43.56     1:28.72(45.16)
 21  Stewart, Mark A                50  MOVY    1:30.00     1:32.39          
                45.40     1:32.39(46.99)
 22  Cattles, Steve                 53   CMS    1:20.61     2:58.95          
              1:22.40   2:58.95(1:36.55)
---  Stolshek, Bradley S            51  CVMM    1:16.99          NS          
---  Mitchell, Robert W             54   FMT    1:27.80          NS          
---  Macias, Jesse G                54   HMS    1:20.61          NS          
---  Kone, Bruce C                  54  RICE    1:09.74          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.57   6/11/2012  Soderlund, Michael P         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY    2:30.00     2:30.52     11.00
                34.84     1:13.00(38.16)    1:51.93(38.93)    2:30.52(38.59)
  2  Melanson, Edward L             50   CMS    2:40.00     2:35.94      9.00
                37.09     1:17.39(40.30)    1:57.20(39.81)    2:35.94(38.74)
  3  Morales, John R                54   SRM    2:41.78     2:39.32      8.00
                37.63     1:17.84(40.21)    1:58.59(40.75)    2:39.32(40.73)
  4  Sikora, Rod                    52  DAMM    2:45.39     2:39.56      7.00
                38.39     1:19.62(41.23)    1:59.95(40.33)    2:39.56(39.61)
  5  Hendrick, Marty                54  SFTL    2:45.55     2:40.28      6.00
                40.38     1:21.19(40.81)    2:02.45(41.26)    2:40.28(37.83)
  6  Tininenko, Brent M             51  ARKM    2:55.42     2:43.26      5.00
                37.73     1:18.55(40.82)    2:01.30(42.75)    2:43.26(41.96)
  7  McCarthy, Patrick J            53  GAJA    2:53.86     2:45.75      4.00
                37.64     1:19.80(42.16)    2:03.15(43.35)    2:45.75(42.60)
  8  Kealy, Daniel E                54  IAMA    2:49.05     2:46.36      3.00
                37.05     1:18.06(41.01)    2:01.64(43.58)    2:46.36(44.72)
  9  Shaffer, Karl E                53  MICH    2:54.09     2:48.19      2.00
                40.63     1:23.39(42.76)    2:06.92(43.53)    2:48.19(41.27)
 10  Patterson, Daniel A            52  IAMA    2:55.00     2:50.69      1.00
                40.77     1:23.54(42.77)    2:08.80(45.26)    2:50.69(41.89)
 11  Treiman, Gerald S              52  UTAH    2:50.58     2:50.90          
                40.27     1:23.36(43.09)    2:06.94(43.58)    2:50.90(43.96)
 12  Boone, Lou                     51  OREG    2:48.80     2:51.82          
                39.49     1:22.87(43.38)    2:07.70(44.83)    2:51.82(44.12)
 13  Washburne, Brent C             51  OREG    2:55.35     2:54.58          
                39.44     1:24.08(44.64)    2:10.79(46.71)    2:54.58(43.79)
 14  Nelsen, Steve N                52  PCAT    2:46.31     2:56.77          
                39.37     1:24.58(45.21)    2:11.93(47.35)    2:56.77(44.84)
 15  Schwietz, Mark B               53   PHX    2:44.44     2:57.91          
                39.83     1:24.33(44.50)    2:11.96(47.63)    2:57.91(45.95)
 16  Matz, Michael S                51  PAFC    2:59.16     2:58.10          
                42.21     1:27.52(45.31)    2:13.50(45.98)    2:58.10(44.60)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.97    8/7/2009  Patterson, Gary L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               52  TXLA      32.03       31.05     11.00
  2  Holland, David A               54  WMAC      34.50       34.04      9.00
  3  Scott, Greg C                  53   CMS      34.00       34.06      8.00
  4  Tuchler, David                 54    IM      36.00       34.52      7.00
  5  Baird, Jeff A                  53   PHX      35.91       34.55      6.00
  6  Sherman, Bill                  54  MOVY      35.38       35.44      5.00
  7  Wall, Chris L                  50  SCAQ      36.48       35.60      4.00
  8  Drake, Bruce                   50  NEBR      44.00       36.32      3.00
  9  Vargas, Enrique                51  ARIZ      38.50       36.53      2.00
 10  Richey, Steven C               52  MOST      37.22       36.59      1.00
 11  Hellmann, Ralph P              51  UNAT      34.60       36.60          
 12  Wells, Dave                    53  NEBR      36.60       36.72          
 13  Matysek, Jim                   53  SYSM      35.72       37.17          
 14  Godoy, Francisco J             54  WMST      35.76       37.41          
 15  Andersen, David R              52  NEBR      37.65       37.98          
 16  Good, Travis                   52  RMST      42.08       42.53          
 17  McCarthy, Shaun                52  PCAT      45.67       44.92          
---  Harris, Mark E                 50  ALEX      35.21          NS          
---  Vargas, Daniel                 52  ARIZ      34.50          NS          
---  Adams, Noel V                  50  AGUA      37.90          NS          
---  Mabile, Glenn                  52   HMS      47.20          NS          
---  Holmberg, Tom                  54    IM      36.41          NS          
---  Albright, Philip W             52   MVN      39.36          NS          
---  Robertson, Scott A             53  NEBR      38.80          NS          
---  Brenner, Bill                  54  SYSM      34.81          NS          
---  Haden, Keith                   51  SSMS      38.75          NS          
---  Stiling, Douglas E             54  SWOM      37.75          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.36    8/6/2009  Patterson, Gary L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               52  TXLA    1:11.30     1:09.21N    11.00
                33.16     1:09.21(36.05)
  2  Baird, Jeff A                  53   PHX    1:23.07     1:17.30      9.00
                37.17     1:17.30(40.13)
  3  Allender, Patrick              54  OREG    1:15.24     1:17.58      8.00
                37.10     1:17.58(40.48)
  4  Tuchler, David                 54    IM    1:18.00     1:17.82      7.00
                36.15     1:17.82(41.67)
  5  Sherman, Bill                  54  MOVY    1:21.37     1:19.34      6.00
                37.20     1:19.34(42.14)
  6  Matysek, Jim                   53  SYSM    1:19.12     1:20.80      5.00
                37.94     1:20.80(42.86)
  7  Holmberg, Tom                  54    IM    1:20.42     1:20.82      4.00
                37.18     1:20.82(43.64)
  8  Richey, Steven C               52  MOST    1:23.58     1:21.53      3.00
                37.61     1:21.53(43.92)
  9  Drake, Bruce                   50  NEBR    1:31.00     1:21.91      2.00
                39.68     1:21.91(42.23)
 10  Prince, Patrick W              50  NEBR    1:25.00     1:22.44      1.00
                39.54     1:22.44(42.90)
 11  Boileau, Mike                  51   CMS    1:23.42     1:24.19          
                40.93     1:24.19(43.26)
 12  Andersen, David R              52  NEBR    1:22.55     1:25.74          
                39.42     1:25.74(46.32)
 13  Godoy, Francisco J             54  WMST    1:25.95     1:28.91          
                41.79     1:28.91(47.12)
 14  Vargas, Enrique                51  ARIZ    1:26.00     1:29.98          
                39.13     1:29.98(50.85)
 15  O'Connell, Kevin A             53  NEBR    1:32.09     1:30.12          
                43.08     1:30.12(47.04)
---  Scott, Greg C                  53   CMS    1:14.00          DQ          
                34.84                   
---  Holland, David A               54  WMAC    1:17.50          DQ          
                35.27                   
---  Vargas, Daniel                 52  ARIZ    1:18.00          NS          
---  Albright, Philip W             52   MVN    1:30.00          NS          
---  Fangman, Larry M               54  NEBR    2:55.00          NS          
---  Brenner, Bill                  54  SYSM    1:22.11          NS          
---  Haden, Keith                   51  SSMS    1:26.80          NS          
---  Stiling, Douglas E             54  SWOM    1:25.10          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:36.85   8/10/2010  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               52  TXLA    2:36.85     2:32.68N    11.00
                35.56     1:14.41(38.85)    1:53.60(39.19)    2:32.68(39.08)
  2  Scott, Greg C                  53   CMS    2:45.00     2:45.30      9.00
                38.18     1:20.39(42.21)    2:03.54(43.15)    2:45.30(41.76)
  3  Allender, Patrick              54  OREG    2:47.41     2:46.75      8.00
                37.88     1:19.91(42.03)    2:03.00(43.09)    2:46.75(43.75)
  4  Tuchler, David                 54    IM    2:55.00     2:47.88      7.00
                37.96     1:20.33(42.37)    2:04.75(44.42)    2:47.88(43.13)
  5  Holland, David A               54  WMAC    2:46.50     2:50.72      6.00
                36.72     1:18.95(42.23)    2:03.45(44.50)    2:50.72(47.27)
  6  Baird, Jeff A                  53   PHX    3:02.34     2:53.49      5.00
                39.13     1:23.28(44.15)    2:08.44(45.16)    2:53.49(45.05)
  7  Matysek, Jim                   53  SYSM    2:53.40     2:59.59      4.00
                40.11     1:25.65(45.54)    2:12.09(46.44)    2:59.59(47.50)
  8  Biles, James B                 51  WMAC    2:58.54     3:00.17      3.00
                40.65     1:26.25(45.60)    2:12.50(46.25)    3:00.17(47.67)
  9  Morales, John R                54   SRM    3:02.87     3:02.21      2.00
                41.55     1:27.38(45.83)    2:14.60(47.22)    3:02.21(47.61)
 10  Holmberg, Tom                  54    IM    3:00.73     3:05.54      1.00
                41.02     1:27.62(46.60)    2:16.61(48.99)    3:05.54(48.93)
 11  Sherman, Bill                  54  MOVY    3:04.40     3:06.38          
                41.24     1:28.29(47.05)    2:17.37(49.08)    3:06.38(49.01)
 12  Richey, Steven C               52  MOST    3:09.75     3:07.25          
                40.14     1:26.63(46.49)    2:16.61(49.98)    3:07.25(50.64)
 13  Washburne, Brent C             51  OREG    3:31.60     3:21.55          
                45.32     1:37.08(51.76)    2:31.34(54.26)    3:21.55(50.21)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.88   8/16/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    52   BLU      27.56       27.12     11.00
  2  Beattie, John R                51   BLU      27.62       27.62      9.00
  3  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY      28.70       28.87      8.00
  4  Leonard, Jeffrey D             52  MOVY      30.00       29.80      7.00
  5  Morales, Tito                  53  UCLA      32.00       29.81      6.00
  6  Hugo, John M                   52  LTMN      30.50       29.89      5.00
  7  Drake, Bruce                   50  NEBR      31.80       29.94      4.00
  8  Wells, Dave                    53  NEBR      30.20       30.40      3.00
  9  Sheaves, Mike                  54  UNAT      31.51       30.75      2.00
 10  White, Steve G                 52  WMST      30.66       30.83      1.00
 11  Holland, David A               54  WMAC      31.00       31.00          
 12  Hellmann, Ralph P              51  UNAT      29.70       31.06          
 13  Sikora, Rod                    52  DAMM      32.46       31.80          
 14  McCarthy, Patrick J            53  GAJA      32.11       32.13          
 15  Wren, Mark B                   54  OREG      33.00       32.63          
 16  Boone, Lou                     51  OREG      32.70       34.23          
 17  Modde, James                   51  NEBR      31.75       34.53          
 18  Traynor, John                  53    IM      34.50       35.00          
 19  Steinauer, Nick                50  NEBR      36.60       35.12          
 20  Madden, Roger C                51  UNAT      34.20       37.10          
 21  Sternberg, Scott D             54  ROSE      39.59       37.42          
 22  Stewart, Mark A                50  MOVY      40.00       40.90          
---  Vargas, Enrique                51  ARIZ      32.50          NS          
---  Tininenko, Brent M             51  ARKM      33.61          NS          
---  Adams, Noel V                  50  AGUA      32.40          NS          
---  Cattles, Steve                 53   CMS      32.75          NS          
---  Sappey, Andrew D               52   CMS      33.80          NS          
---  Borland, Michael D             51  NEBR      32.00          NS          
---  Matz, Michael S                51  PAFC      33.67          NS          
---  Baird, Jeff A                  53   PHX      31.22          NS          
---  Kone, Bruce C                  54  RICE      28.44          NS          
---  Marshall, Dirk H               50  STFF      28.99          NS          
---  Stiling, Douglas E             54  SWOM      31.90          NS          
---  Yamamoto, Eddie                52  SWOM      33.00          NS          
---  McLaughlin, Thomas A           53  UNAT      37.25          NS          
---  Godoy, Francisco J             54  WMST      32.91          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.23   8/15/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    52   BLU    1:06.76     1:02.59     11.00
                28.25     1:02.59(34.34)
  2  Schmidt, Michael J             50  MESC    1:04.50     1:04.01      9.00
                30.21     1:04.01(33.80)
  3  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY    1:07.50     1:05.35      8.00
                30.43     1:05.35(34.92)
  4  Morales, Tito                  53  UCLA    1:09.00     1:07.66      7.00
                31.45     1:07.66(36.21)
  5  Marshall, Dirk H               50  STFF    1:05.00     1:08.49      6.00
                30.03     1:08.49(38.46)
  6  Whiteford, Anton B             50   TBH    1:09.12     1:10.26      5.00
                31.87     1:10.26(38.39)
  7  Stultz, Todd W                 52  SYSM    1:11.97     1:10.58      4.00
                31.95     1:10.58(38.63)
  8  Boileau, Mike                  51   CMS    1:08.83     1:11.33      3.00
                32.34     1:11.33(38.99)
  9  Sikora, Rod                    52  DAMM    1:13.28     1:11.36      2.00
                32.68     1:11.36(38.68)
 10  Brown, Tim                     50  IAMA    1:08.01     1:11.60      1.00
                31.51     1:11.60(40.09)
 11  Drake, Bruce                   50  NEBR    1:17.00     1:11.69          
                32.06     1:11.69(39.63)
 12  Valley, Eric                   51   PNA    1:16.18     1:12.23          
                33.20     1:12.23(39.03)
 13  Washburne, Brent C             51  OREG    1:13.89     1:16.48          
                33.03     1:16.48(43.45)
---  White, Steve G                 52  WMST    1:12.22          DQ          
                32.99                   
---  Beattie, John R                51   BLU    1:05.21          NS          
---  Kone, Bruce C                  54  RICE    1:04.80          NS          
---  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY    1:11.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.80    7/9/2011  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Melanson, Edward L             50   CMS    2:25.00     2:27.68     11.00
                32.53     1:09.22(36.69)    1:47.57(38.35)    2:27.68(40.11)
  2  Schmidt, Michael J             50  MESC    2:28.00     2:31.60      9.00
                34.03     1:12.14(38.11)    1:51.20(39.06)    2:31.60(40.40)
  3  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY    2:35.00     2:34.24      8.00
                35.85     1:16.26(40.41)    1:56.21(39.95)    2:34.24(38.03)
  4  Morales, Tito                  53  UCLA    2:40.00     2:36.39      7.00
                35.68     1:15.28(39.60)    1:56.20(40.92)    2:36.39(40.19)
  5  Biles, James B                 51  WMAC    2:34.71     2:38.03      6.00
                34.33     1:13.44(39.11)    1:53.99(40.55)    2:38.03(44.04)
  6  Sikora, Rod                    52  DAMM    2:46.03     2:44.07      5.00
                36.04     1:18.53(42.49)    2:01.66(43.13)    2:44.07(42.41)
  7  Valley, Eric                   51   PNA    2:48.97     2:48.08      4.00
                39.43     1:24.17(44.74)    2:06.61(42.44)    2:48.08(41.47)
  8  Nelsen, Steve N                52  PCAT    3:01.16     3:11.76      3.00
                37.13     1:20.14(43.01)    2:16.10(55.96)    3:11.76(55.66)
---  Brown, Tim                     50  IAMA    2:30.99          DQ          
                33.67     1:12.99(39.32)    2:01.60(48.61)                  
---  Apker, John L                  51  NEBR    3:00.00          NS          
---  Matysek, Jim                   53  SYSM    2:55.84          NS          
---  Treiman, Gerald S              52  UTAH    3:58.48          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.05   7/25/2009  Fowler, Jamie                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               52  TXLA    2:29.66     2:27.97     11.00
                31.37     1:13.71(42.34)    1:52.95(39.24)    2:27.97(35.02)
  2  Schmidt, Michael J             50  MESC    2:28.00     2:29.23      9.00
                30.84     1:10.12(39.28)    1:55.90(45.78)    2:29.23(33.33)
  3  Scott, Greg C                  53   CMS    2:30.00     2:32.42      8.00
                31.77     1:15.54(43.77)    1:57.49(41.95)    2:32.42(34.93)
  4  Morales, John R                54   SRM    2:36.05     2:35.06      7.00
                31.91     1:13.60(41.69)    1:58.99(45.39)    2:35.06(36.07)
  5  Allender, Patrick              54  OREG    2:35.47     2:36.09      6.00
                32.68     1:16.45(43.77)    1:59.38(42.93)    2:36.09(36.71)
  6  Morales, Tito                  53  UCLA    2:40.00     2:36.51      5.00
                31.09     1:13.03(41.94)    2:00.06(47.03)    2:36.51(36.45)
  7  Stultz, Todd W                 52  SYSM    2:31.31     2:39.44      4.00
                32.16     1:14.00(41.84)    2:02.40(48.40)    2:39.44(37.04)
  8  Baird, Jeff A                  53   PHX    2:47.59     2:40.47      3.00
                31.29     1:16.50(45.21)    2:02.54(46.04)    2:40.47(37.93)
  9  Valley, Eric                   51   PNA    2:38.98     2:41.11      2.00
                33.95     1:17.19(43.24)    2:05.54(48.35)    2:41.11(35.57)
 10  Hugo, John M                   52  LTMN    2:43.00     2:42.02      1.00
                31.98     1:16.48(44.50)    2:05.11(48.63)    2:42.02(36.91)
 11  Sherman, Bill                  54  MOVY    2:45.50     2:42.73          
                32.84     1:17.30(44.46)    2:04.68(47.38)    2:42.73(38.05)
 12  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              51  WMAC    2:50.00     2:43.19          
                32.89     1:18.34(45.45)    2:06.94(48.60)    2:43.19(36.25)
 13  Nelsen, Steve N                52  PCAT    2:45.93     2:50.01          
                35.14     1:19.46(44.32)    2:14.44(54.98)    2:50.01(35.57)
 14  Harding, Brinker               51  NEBR    2:58.00     2:53.81          
                36.02     1:22.22(46.20)    2:16.63(54.41)    2:53.81(37.18)
 15  Andersen, David R              52  NEBR    2:52.95     2:59.93          
                39.96     1:27.63(47.67)    2:18.79(51.16)    2:59.93(41.14)
 16  Neal, John P                   50  NEBR    2:53.85     3:01.06          
                37.39     1:23.91(46.52)    2:17.79(53.88)    3:01.06(43.27)
 17  Smits, Ted V                   51  NEBR    3:04.48     3:04.14          
                36.51     1:24.21(47.70)    2:23.34(59.13)    3:04.14(40.80)
 18  O'Connell, Kevin A             53  NEBR    3:10.62     3:11.32          
                38.44     1:30.63(52.19)    2:24.31(53.68)    3:11.32(47.01)
 19  Madden, Roger C                51  UNAT    3:05.52     3:43.83          
                38.65     1:38.11(59.46)  2:52.77(1:14.66)    3:43.83(51.06)
---  Prince, Patrick W              50  NEBR    2:50.00          DQ          
                35.24     1:23.77(48.53)    2:12.21(48.44)                  
---  Boileau, Mike                  51   CMS    2:37.78          NS          
---  Tuchler, David                 54    IM    2:43.00          NS          
---  Apker, John L                  51  NEBR    2:43.77          NS          
---  Wells, Dave                    53  NEBR    2:54.80          NS          
---  Boone, Lou                     51  OREG    2:52.18          NS          
---  Washburne, Brent C             51  OREG    2:45.97          NS          
---  Matysek, Jim                   53  SYSM    2:41.87          NS          
---  Marshall, Dirk H               50  STFF    2:30.00          NS          
---  Holland, David A               54  WMAC    2:33.50          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:04.32   7/26/2009  Fowler, Jamie                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schmidt, Michael J             50  MESC    5:18.00     5:20.90     11.00
                31.84     1:07.95(36.11)    1:51.56(43.61)    2:34.04(42.48)
        3:20.44(46.40)    4:08.09(47.65)    4:46.18(38.09)    5:20.90(34.72)
  2  Melanson, Edward L             50   CMS    5:30.00     5:28.09      9.00
                33.52     1:11.95(38.43)    1:55.81(43.86)    2:40.05(44.24)
        3:27.57(47.52)    4:16.07(48.50)    4:53.16(37.09)    5:28.09(34.93)
  3  Biles, James B                 51  WMAC    5:33.40     5:32.57      8.00
                34.16     1:13.88(39.72)    1:59.89(46.01)    2:43.46(43.57)
        3:30.64(47.18)    4:18.55(47.91)    4:56.52(37.97)    5:32.57(36.05)
  4  Morales, John R                54   SRM    5:32.66     5:40.44      7.00
                34.04     1:14.26(40.22)    1:57.69(43.43)    2:41.09(43.40)
        3:32.23(51.14)    4:22.54(50.31)    5:02.47(39.93)    5:40.44(37.97)
  5  Hendrick, Marty                54  SFTL    6:31.88     5:48.73      6.00
                35.94     1:21.69(45.75)    2:08.05(46.36)    2:51.18(43.13)
        3:43.73(52.55)    4:33.35(49.62)    5:12.81(39.46)    5:48.73(35.92)
  6  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              51  WMAC    6:00.00     5:54.52      5.00
                33.81     1:14.73(40.92)    2:03.83(49.10)    2:52.51(48.68)
        3:43.79(51.28)    4:36.46(52.67)    5:15.83(39.37)    5:54.52(38.69)
  7  Hugo, John M                   52  LTMN    5:59.00     5:55.27      4.00
                33.39     1:13.47(40.08)    2:01.61(48.14)    2:47.93(46.32)
        3:39.62(51.69)    4:32.44(52.82)    5:14.65(42.21)    5:55.27(40.62)
  8  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY    5:50.00     5:59.08      3.00
                36.21     1:19.03(42.82)    2:08.53(49.50)    2:53.08(44.55)
        3:48.06(54.98)    4:43.22(55.16)    5:21.48(38.26)    5:59.08(37.60)
  9  Apker, John L                  51  NEBR    6:18.00     6:08.83      2.00
                38.50     1:23.85(45.35)    2:12.36(48.51)    3:01.22(48.86)
        3:54.06(52.84)    4:46.12(52.06)    5:28.80(42.68)    6:08.83(40.03)
 10  Nelsen, Steve N                52  PCAT    6:09.34     6:13.41      1.00
                37.28     1:20.03(42.75)    2:11.62(51.59)    3:01.21(49.59)
        3:59.04(57.83)    4:55.97(56.93)    5:34.83(38.86)    6:13.41(38.58)
 11  Patterson, Daniel A            52  IAMA    6:14.00     6:37.54          
                40.34     1:35.36(55.02)    2:23.24(47.88)    3:10.86(47.62)
        4:07.22(56.36)    5:06.26(59.04)    5:51.99(45.73)    6:37.54(45.55)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #35