2012 Marriott Summer National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 45-49 Results

Men 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.29   8/10/2006  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fulbeck, Kip                   47  WMAC      25.67       25.07     11.00
  2  Decker, Nicholas W             45  CAQM      26.30       25.17      9.00
  3  Novinski, Dan E                45  NEBR      29.50       25.39      8.00
  4  Davis, Ross C                  46  WMST      25.15       25.47      7.00
  5  Tatterson, Bryan R             48  SFTL      25.69       25.66      6.00
  6  Mehok, George K                45  SYSM      26.50       25.98      5.00
  7  Nieuwenhuis, Mark              46  SFTL      25.00       26.11      4.00
  8  Rasmussen, Anders M            49  TXLA      26.03       26.14      3.00
  9  Bennett, Dennis                46  UNAT      26.43       26.23      2.00
 10  Heber, Scott                   46  DAMM      25.90       26.35      1.00
 11  Jimenez, Carlos A              48  RICE      26.44       26.68          
 12  Bailey, Jeff M                 45  MICH      26.80       26.71          
 13  Boosin, Michael J              46  SCAQ      26.93       26.77          
 14  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY      26.97       26.99          
 15  Condon, Doug                   49   TVM      27.63       27.18          
 16  Jones, Kenton R                45  SDSM      28.39       27.62          
 17  Rankin, Mark C                 46   PHX      28.00       27.65          
 18  Malone, Kenneth G              48  YHFM      28.50       27.81          
 19  Clear, Kirk W                  45  VMST      26.78       27.84          
 20  Young, Robert                  48    IM      27.27       27.86          
 21  Divis, Gregory C               49  NEBR      27.00       27.87          
 22  DuBay, John                    48  UNAT      27.80       27.92          
 23  Pepe, Marshall                 48  SYSM      29.55       27.99          
 24  Fredrick, Derron C             45  NEBR      29.00       28.02          
 25  Langham, Jimmy T               47  PCAT      26.50       28.07          
 26  Hartford, Doug S               49  MSBC      28.00       28.24          
 26  Turner, Randall B              47  PMST      26.00       28.24          
 28  Perry, Lyndon                  49  MOVY      29.60       28.31          
 29  Le Vasseur, Andrew P           49   CMS      29.02       28.79          
 30  Ryan, Steve P                  48  NEBR      29.70       29.17          
 31  Green, Bob E                   47  MOVY      28.90       29.80          
 32  Peterson, Paul A               46  SYSM      29.55       29.85          
 33  Gould, Tom A                   47   CMS      28.50       30.18          
 34  Kersten, Craig M               46  NEBR      31.10       30.51          
 35  Doyle, Michael B               48  PCAT      29.90       30.91          
 36  Kidder, Mike                   46  MOVY      29.20       30.98          
 37  Prey, Ken L                    46  NEBR      30.27       31.37          
 38  Holland, Thomas D              49  NEBR      29.63       32.37          
---  Gross, Kelly                   46   LVM      29.10          DQ          
---  Jordan, Jim R                  47  FINS      27.59          NS          
---  Gale, Andrew J                 46  MOST      28.94          NS          
---  Bockius, Ted C                 46  UNAT      26.84          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.90   8/23/1999  Groselle, Jack               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  46  WMST      55.52       55.72     11.00
                26.67       55.72(29.05)
  2  Decker, Nicholas W             45  CAQM      57.40       56.41      9.00
                26.58       56.41(29.83)
  3  Irvin, Mike                    45  NEBR      56.00       56.58      8.00
                27.28       56.58(29.30)
  4  Nieuwenhuis, Mark              46  SFTL      56.00       57.63      7.00
                27.83       57.63(29.80)
  5  Rasmussen, Anders M            49  TXLA      57.49       57.97      6.00
                28.44       57.97(29.53)
  6  Bennett, Dennis                46  UNAT      57.72       58.60      5.00
                27.01       58.60(31.59)
  7  Mehok, George K                45  SYSM      57.69       58.95      4.00
                27.94       58.95(31.01)
  8  Jimenez, Carlos A              48  RICE      59.21       59.16      3.00
                29.01       59.16(30.15)
  9  Bailey, Jeff M                 45  MICH      58.00       59.17      2.00
                28.26       59.17(30.91)
 10  Tatterson, Bryan R             48  SFTL      57.71       59.38      1.00
                28.84       59.38(30.54)
 11  Pushka, Dave                   49    IM    1:02.20       59.43          
                28.79       59.43(30.64)
 12  Mayall, Randy S                46  NIAG    1:03.00       59.96          
                28.94       59.96(31.02)
 13  Jones, Kenton R                45  SDSM    1:02.01     1:00.30          
                28.95     1:00.30(31.35)
 14  Condon, Doug                   49   TVM    1:01.84     1:01.25          
                29.29     1:01.25(31.96)
 15  Clear, Kirk W                  45  VMST    1:00.90     1:01.50          
                29.07     1:01.50(32.43)
 16  Young, Robert                  48    IM    1:01.12     1:02.88          
                30.00     1:02.88(32.88)
 17  Divis, Gregory C               49  NEBR    1:02.00     1:02.89          
                29.57     1:02.89(33.32)
 18  Edge, Jonathan A               46  SCMC    1:05.41     1:03.12          
                30.59     1:03.12(32.53)
 19  Perry, Lyndon                  49  MOVY    1:06.70     1:03.68          
                30.98     1:03.68(32.70)
 20  Hartford, Doug S               49  MSBC    1:02.30     1:03.77          
                30.24     1:03.77(33.53)
 21  Phelps, Brian R                48   CMS    1:03.00     1:04.27          
                29.65     1:04.27(34.62)
 22  Gross, Kelly                   46   LVM    1:05.86     1:04.72          
                30.50     1:04.72(34.22)
 23  Langham, Jimmy T               47  PCAT      57.50     1:05.57          
                28.81     1:05.57(36.76)
 24  Fulbeck, Kip                   47  WMAC      58.00     1:05.58          
                24.80     1:05.58(40.78)
 25  DuBay, John                    48  UNAT    1:03.10     1:05.71          
                30.40     1:05.71(35.31)
 26  Frisbie, Adam                  48  NEBR    1:10.00     1:05.90          
                31.30     1:05.90(34.60)
 27  Gale, Andrew J                 46  MOST    1:03.20     1:06.14          
                31.57     1:06.14(34.57)
 28  Green, Bob E                   47  MOVY    1:04.00     1:06.18          
                31.45     1:06.18(34.73)
 29  Ehrhorn, Kristian J            46  NEBR    1:15.00     1:07.22          
                32.18     1:07.22(35.04)
 30  Vieira, Scott D                47   CMS    1:08.59     1:07.50          
                32.80     1:07.50(34.70)
 31  Recker, Robert L               46  NEBR    1:05.00     1:08.22          
                31.68     1:08.22(36.54)
 32  Erickson, Tom A                46  DKTA    1:08.00     1:08.47          
                33.07     1:08.47(35.40)
 33  Ryan, Steve P                  48  NEBR    1:10.30     1:08.63          
                 0.00   1:08.63(1:08.63)
 34  Doyle, Michael B               48  PCAT    1:10.11     1:09.67          
                33.10     1:09.67(36.57)
 35  Bucklin, Jon P                 48  NEBR    1:09.60     1:12.32          
                33.40     1:12.32(38.92)
 36  Wiegand, Joseph B              49  NEBR    1:14.00     1:13.25          
                33.77     1:13.25(39.48)
 37  Prey, Ken L                    46  NEBR    1:07.44     1:14.35          
                33.88     1:14.35(40.47)
 38  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY      59.68     1:15.71          
                26.85     1:15.71(48.86)
 39  Holland, Thomas D              49  NEBR    1:06.78     1:18.33          
                36.63     1:18.33(41.70)
 40  Sloup, Chuck J                 49  NEBR    1:24.48     1:26.85          
                40.08     1:26.85(46.77)
---  Vazhenin, Igor V               48   AWJ      58.48          NS          
---  Le Vasseur, Andrew P           49   CMS    1:02.00          NS          
---  Jordan, Jim R                  47  FINS    1:01.65          NS          
---  Turner, Randall B              47  PMST    1:00.00          NS          
---  Smith, Stephen M               46   SAC      59.27          NS          
---  Peterson, Paul A               46  SYSM    1:06.25          NS          
---  Boosin, Michael J              46  SCAQ    1:04.70          NS          
---  Bockius, Ted C                 46  UNAT      58.87          NS          
---  Malone, Kenneth G              48  YHFM    1:02.57          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.89    8/6/2009  Switzer, Keith M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  46  WMST    2:02.98     2:02.74     11.00
                27.87       58.51(30.64)    1:30.37(31.86)    2:02.74(32.37)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                45  ARIZ    2:06.88     2:06.75      9.00
                29.77     1:02.22(32.45)    1:35.62(33.40)    2:06.75(31.13)
  3  Bennett, Dennis                46  UNAT    2:08.34     2:09.03      8.00
                28.64     1:01.47(32.83)    1:35.22(33.75)    2:09.03(33.81)
  4  Bailey, Jeff M                 45  MICH    2:18.09     2:15.47      7.00
                29.08     1:01.90(32.82)    1:38.31(36.41)    2:15.47(37.16)
  5  Edge, Jonathan A               46  SCMC    2:17.59     2:16.64      6.00
                30.91     1:04.77(33.86)    1:40.47(35.70)    2:16.64(36.17)
  6  Gross, Kelly                   46   LVM    2:30.00     2:26.98      5.00
                33.32     1:10.49(37.17)    1:48.74(38.25)    2:26.98(38.24)
  7  Pratkelis, Pete T              45  IAMA    2:27.53     2:29.31      4.00
                32.57     1:08.93(36.36)    1:47.52(38.59)    2:29.31(41.79)
  8  Recker, Robert L               46  NEBR    2:29.00     2:30.28      3.00
                33.30     1:11.00(37.70)    1:50.78(39.78)    2:30.28(39.50)
  9  Vieira, Scott D                47   CMS    2:37.50     2:34.25      2.00
                36.64     1:15.03(38.39)    1:55.44(40.41)    2:34.25(38.81)
 10  Whitehead, Michael L           47  ROSE    2:46.00     2:40.42      1.00
                36.88     1:15.30(38.42)    1:57.25(41.95)    2:40.42(43.17)
 11  Davis, Peter E                 47  MOVY    2:55.00     2:52.77          
                35.78     1:18.38(42.60)    2:05.53(47.15)    2:52.77(47.24)
 12  Finch, William H               47   CSI    3:00.00     3:01.47          
                42.14     1:28.38(46.24)    2:16.28(47.90)    3:01.47(45.19)
---  Vazhenin, Igor V               48   AWJ    2:08.48          NS          
---  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY    2:14.86          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:09.20   7/19/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brundage, Patrick W            45  ARIZ    4:28.66     4:27.99     11.00
                30.43     1:03.06(32.63)    1:36.28(33.22)    2:10.28(34.00)
        2:44.59(34.31)    3:19.83(35.24)    3:54.50(34.67)    4:27.99(33.49)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                45  ARIZ    4:26.53     4:28.21      9.00
                30.60     1:04.17(33.57)    1:38.46(34.29)    2:12.97(34.51)
        2:47.80(34.83)    3:22.11(34.31)    3:56.49(34.38)    4:28.21(31.72)
  3  Enright, Jeffrey               46   SMM    4:44.07     4:34.67      8.00
                31.34     1:04.37(33.03)    1:39.02(34.65)    2:13.67(34.65)
        2:48.76(35.09)    3:23.82(35.06)    3:59.60(35.78)    4:34.67(35.07)
  4  Collins, Michael D             46  NOVA    5:03.16     4:44.26      7.00
                33.10     1:07.96(34.86)    1:43.58(35.62)    2:19.38(35.80)
        2:55.88(36.50)    3:32.39(36.51)    4:08.74(36.35)    4:44.26(35.52)
  5  Hobbs, Brent P                 45  OMSC    4:45.00     4:46.63      6.00
                31.82     1:06.93(35.11)    1:43.55(36.62)    2:20.23(36.68)
        2:57.28(37.05)    3:34.45(37.17)    4:11.48(37.03)    4:46.63(35.15)
  6  Edge, Jonathan A               46  SCMC    4:47.31     4:48.17      5.00
                31.63     1:06.59(34.96)    1:42.96(36.37)    2:20.46(37.50)
        2:57.88(37.42)    3:35.77(37.89)    4:12.86(37.09)    4:48.17(35.31)
  7  Cordero, Billy                 45    IM    4:47.77     4:52.65      4.00
                32.83     1:08.53(35.70)    1:45.47(36.94)    2:22.83(37.36)
        3:01.15(38.32)    3:38.99(37.84)    4:17.10(38.11)    4:52.65(35.55)
  8  Bailey, Jeff M                 45  MICH    5:00.00     4:56.77      3.00
                32.59     1:09.69(37.10)    1:47.84(38.15)    2:26.85(39.01)
        3:05.37(38.52)    3:44.02(38.65)    4:21.81(37.79)    4:56.77(34.96)
  9  Mayall, Randy S                46  NIAG    5:18.00     4:59.78      2.00
                32.56     1:09.91(37.35)    1:47.54(37.63)    2:25.92(38.38)
        3:03.90(37.98)    3:42.38(38.48)    4:21.29(38.91)    4:59.78(38.49)
 10  Edwards, Andy                  48  IAMA    4:59.59     5:02.02      1.00
                34.35     1:12.25(37.90)    1:51.36(39.11)    2:30.53(39.17)
        3:09.32(38.79)    3:48.04(38.72)    4:26.50(38.46)    5:02.02(35.52)
 11  Phelps, Brian R                48   CMS    5:05.00     5:13.89          
                32.65     1:09.13(36.48)    1:47.25(38.12)    2:26.79(39.54)
        3:07.37(40.58)    3:49.53(42.16)    4:31.97(42.44)    5:13.89(41.92)
 12  Recker, Robert L               46  NEBR    5:20.00     5:25.77          
                 0.00                     1:59.79(1:59.79)    2:41.37(41.58)
        3:23.25(41.88)    4:05.42(42.17)                    5:25.77(1:20.35)
 13  Gross, Kelly                   46   LVM    5:45.00     5:26.22          
                35.21     1:15.13(39.92)    1:56.75(41.62)    2:37.74(40.99)
        3:19.68(41.94)    4:02.67(42.99)    4:45.56(42.89)    5:26.22(40.66)
 14  Noble, John M                  49  NEBR    5:15.00     5:26.95          
                36.52     1:15.40(38.88)    1:55.33(39.93)    2:36.85(41.52)
        3:18.38(41.53)    4:01.01(42.63)    4:44.28(43.27)    5:26.95(42.67)
 15  Vieira, Scott D                47   CMS    6:06.00     5:39.94          
                38.09     1:19.21(41.12)    2:02.51(43.30)    2:46.95(44.44)
        3:31.79(44.84)    4:16.22(44.43)    5:01.29(45.07)    5:39.94(38.65)
 16  Ehrhorn, Kristian J            46  NEBR    6:10.00     5:40.61          
                35.45     1:15.67(40.22)    1:58.73(43.06)    2:43.35(44.62)
        3:28.68(45.33)    4:12.73(44.05)    4:58.37(45.64)    5:40.61(42.24)
 17  Whitehead, Michael L           47  ROSE    5:49.00     5:40.95          
                39.01     1:21.05(42.04)    2:04.83(43.78)    2:48.83(44.00)
        3:32.53(43.70)    4:16.05(43.52)    4:59.16(43.11)    5:40.95(41.79)
 18  Davis, Peter E                 47  MOVY    6:15.00     6:22.29          
                38.25     1:22.95(44.70)    2:11.36(48.41)    3:02.21(50.85)
        3:52.78(50.57)                    5:35.36(1:42.58)    6:22.29(46.93)
 19  Finch, William H               47   CSI    6:30.00     6:41.31          
                46.15     1:35.46(49.31)    2:27.93(52.47)    3:20.35(52.42)
        4:11.74(51.39)    5:02.64(50.90)    5:53.42(50.78)    6:41.31(47.89)

Men 45-49 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:51.98    8/9/2010  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brundage, Patrick W            45  ARIZ    9:27.46     9:17.63     11.00
                31.86     1:05.78(33.92)    1:40.26(34.48)    2:14.68(34.42)
        2:49.16(34.48)    3:23.89(34.73)    3:59.06(35.17)    4:34.30(35.24)
        5:09.45(35.15)    5:44.70(35.25)    6:20.30(35.60)    6:55.80(35.50)
        7:31.17(35.37)    8:06.94(35.77)    8:42.16(35.22)    9:17.63(35.47)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                45  ARIZ    9:16.62     9:23.35      9.00
                31.70     1:06.15(34.45)    1:41.25(35.10)    2:16.17(34.92)
        2:51.19(35.02)    3:26.35(35.16)    4:01.81(35.46)    4:37.48(35.67)
        5:13.15(35.67)    5:48.83(35.68)    6:24.38(35.55)    7:00.47(36.09)
        7:36.57(36.10)    8:12.68(36.11)    8:48.90(36.22)    9:23.35(34.45)
  3  Sundahl, Philip J              47  WMST   10:06.20     9:41.74      8.00
                33.52     1:10.24(36.72)    1:34.90(24.66)    2:24.61(49.71)
        3:00.96(36.35)    3:37.98(37.02)    4:12.64(34.66)    4:51.04(38.40)
        5:27.39(36.35)    6:04.09(36.70)    6:34.40(30.31)    7:16.73(42.33)
        7:41.91(25.18)    8:29.62(47.71)    8:47.24(17.62)    9:41.74(54.50)
  4  Edge, Jonathan A               46  SCMC   10:08.27     9:54.58      7.00
                33.21                     1:46.59(1:13.38)    2:24.04(37.45)
        3:01.46(37.42)    3:38.41(36.95)    4:16.28(37.87)    4:53.92(37.64)
        5:31.75(37.83)                    6:47.95(1:16.20)                  
      8:03.99(1:16.04)                    9:19.67(1:15.68)    9:54.58(34.91)
  5  Cordero, Billy                 45    IM    9:55.70    10:02.73      6.00
                34.65     1:12.17(37.52)    1:42.68(30.51)    2:27.32(44.64)
        2:57.63(30.31)    3:42.43(44.80)    4:19.80(37.37)    4:58.28(38.48)
        5:29.73(31.45)    6:13.92(44.19)    6:45.98(32.06)    7:30.48(44.50)
        8:01.93(31.45)    8:47.56(45.63)    9:25.30(37.74)   10:02.73(37.43)
  6  Fiser, Graeme A                46  SFTL   10:54.21    10:15.42      5.00
                35.16     1:13.37(38.21)    1:52.22(38.85)    2:31.46(39.24)
        3:09.21(37.75)    3:47.02(37.81)    4:25.18(38.16)    5:04.07(38.89)
        5:43.01(38.94)    6:21.25(38.24)    7:00.11(38.86)    7:38.93(38.82)
        8:18.42(39.49)    8:57.58(39.16)    9:36.97(39.39)   10:15.42(38.45)
  7  Kadi, Mike                     48   MVM   10:23.44    10:49.83      4.00
                35.63     1:14.17(38.54)    1:53.92(39.75)    2:33.99(40.07)
        3:14.85(40.86)    3:55.52(40.67)    4:36.44(40.92)    5:17.47(41.03)
        5:58.76(41.29)                    7:21.99(1:23.23)    8:03.72(41.73)
        8:45.42(41.70)    9:27.11(41.69)   10:09.11(42.00)   10:49.83(40.72)
  8  Hillman, Allen F               45  SYSM   11:15.13    11:30.82      3.00
                36.58     1:17.01(40.43)    1:58.88(41.87)    2:41.59(42.71)
        3:14.58(32.99)    4:08.31(53.73)    4:32.40(24.09)  5:37.30(1:04.90)
        6:21.58(44.28)    7:05.75(44.17)    7:50.43(44.68)    8:35.82(45.39)
        9:21.14(45.32)   10:05.48(44.34)   10:49.58(44.10)   11:30.82(41.24)
  9  Doyle, Michael B               48  PCAT   11:16.00    11:36.99      2.00
                36.11     1:18.12(42.01)    2:01.89(43.77)    2:46.30(44.41)
        3:30.23(43.93)    4:15.23(45.00)    4:59.36(44.13)    5:44.60(45.24)
        6:20.00(35.40)    7:12.38(52.38)    7:56.72(44.34)    8:41.65(44.93)
        9:25.42(43.77)   10:09.93(44.51)   10:54.29(44.36)   11:36.99(42.70)
 10  Ehrhorn, Kristian J            46  NEBR   12:44.00    11:58.51      1.00
                36.53     1:18.66(42.13)    1:48.08(29.42)  2:49.49(1:01.41)
        3:27.38(37.89)    4:21.92(54.54)    5:09.07(47.15)    5:55.61(46.54)
        6:36.12(40.51)    7:28.18(52.06)    8:14.34(46.16)    9:00.10(45.76)
        9:40.38(40.28)   10:31.01(50.63)   11:15.79(44.78)   11:58.51(42.72)

Men 45-49 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:38.81   8/10/2009  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hobbs, Brent P                 45  OMSC   18:30.00    18:28.01     11.00
                32.93     1:08.82(35.89)    1:45.52(36.70)    2:22.65(37.13)
        2:59.54(36.89)    3:36.36(36.82)    4:13.31(36.95)    4:50.50(37.19)
        5:27.46(36.96)    6:04.45(36.99)    6:41.63(37.18)    7:18.81(37.18)
        7:55.90(37.09)    8:33.19(37.29)    9:10.05(36.86)    9:47.18(37.13)
       10:24.32(37.14)   11:01.72(37.40)   11:38.90(37.18)   12:16.36(37.46)
       12:53.53(37.17)   13:31.00(37.47)   14:08.35(37.35)   14:46.34(37.99)
       15:23.53(37.19)   16:01.42(37.89)   16:39.04(37.62)   17:16.30(37.26)
       17:53.09(36.79)   18:28.01(34.92)
  2  Holland, Dave                  45  VMST   18:46.35    18:37.38      9.00
                35.08     1:12.53(37.45)    1:49.79(37.26)    2:26.93(37.14)
        3:04.83(37.90)    3:41.74(36.91)    4:19.65(37.91)    4:56.49(36.84)
        5:34.31(37.82)    6:11.03(36.72)    6:48.82(37.79)    7:25.52(36.70)
        8:03.17(37.65)    8:40.27(37.10)    9:17.84(37.57)    9:54.84(37.00)
       10:32.35(37.51)   11:09.67(37.32)   11:47.50(37.83)   12:25.14(37.64)
       13:02.84(37.70)   13:40.35(37.51)   14:17.95(37.60)   14:55.51(37.56)
       15:33.22(37.71)   16:10.70(37.48)   16:48.05(37.35)   17:24.95(36.90)
       18:01.61(36.66)   18:37.38(35.77)
  3  Enright, Jeffrey               46   SMM   18:59.70    18:42.02      8.00
                34.50     1:11.05(36.55)    1:48.42(37.37)    2:25.82(37.40)
        3:03.51(37.69)    3:41.15(37.64)    4:18.79(37.64)    4:56.35(37.56)
        5:34.23(37.88)    6:11.59(37.36)    6:49.39(37.80)    7:26.54(37.15)
        8:04.23(37.69)    8:41.76(37.53)    9:19.58(37.82)    9:56.96(37.38)
       10:34.55(37.59)   11:12.22(37.67)   11:49.84(37.62)   12:27.52(37.68)
       13:05.09(37.57)   13:42.61(37.52)   14:20.19(37.58)   14:57.92(37.73)
       15:35.46(37.54)   16:13.16(37.70)   16:50.73(37.57)   17:28.41(37.68)
       18:06.16(37.75)   18:42.02(35.86)
  4  Collins, Michael D             46  NOVA   19:43.06    19:02.26      7.00
                33.71     1:10.15(36.44)    1:47.42(37.27)    2:25.25(37.83)
        3:03.31(38.06)    3:41.36(38.05)    4:19.57(38.21)    4:57.54(37.97)
        5:35.80(38.26)    6:13.93(38.13)    6:52.37(38.44)    7:30.72(38.35)
        8:09.10(38.38)    8:47.51(38.41)    9:25.91(38.40)   10:04.39(38.48)
       10:42.60(38.21)   11:21.03(38.43)   11:59.59(38.56)   12:38.02(38.43)
       13:16.55(38.53)   13:55.18(38.63)   14:33.64(38.46)   15:12.83(39.19)
       15:51.30(38.47)   16:29.76(38.46)   17:08.26(38.50)   17:46.75(38.49)
       18:25.49(38.74)   19:02.26(36.77)
  5  Vicioso, Danilo                49   DOM   19:15.00    19:10.74      6.00
                34.40     1:12.30(37.90)    1:45.75(33.45)    2:28.62(42.87)
        3:02.30(33.68)    3:44.84(42.54)    4:22.68(37.84)    5:00.89(38.21)
        5:38.62(37.73)    6:16.98(38.36)    6:48.80(31.82)    7:34.28(45.48)
        8:12.64(38.36)    8:52.02(39.38)    9:30.78(38.76)   10:09.96(39.18)
       10:48.71(38.75)   11:28.48(39.77)   12:07.13(38.65)   12:46.83(39.70)
       13:25.30(38.47)   14:04.65(39.35)   14:43.28(38.63)   15:22.81(39.53)
       16:01.41(38.60)   16:40.32(38.91)   17:19.13(38.81)   17:57.62(38.49)
       18:35.06(37.44)   19:10.74(35.68)
  6  Cohen, Sandy                   47  MOVY   20:49.90    19:33.41      5.00
                34.02     1:12.22(38.20)    1:51.00(38.78)    2:30.08(39.08)
        3:09.41(39.33)    3:48.39(38.98)    4:27.29(38.90)    5:06.95(39.66)
        5:46.36(39.41)    6:25.53(39.17)    7:05.54(40.01)    7:44.83(39.29)
        8:25.15(40.32)    9:04.48(39.33)    9:44.36(39.88)   10:23.48(39.12)
       11:02.32(38.84)   11:41.53(39.21)   12:20.86(39.33)   12:59.97(39.11)
       13:36.31(36.34)   14:19.51(43.20)   14:58.87(39.36)   15:38.91(40.04)
       16:18.55(39.64)   16:58.71(40.16)   17:38.27(39.56)   18:17.81(39.54)
       18:56.66(38.85)   19:33.41(36.75)
  7  Hopson, Bruce E                46  SLAM   19:51.08    20:07.75      4.00
                36.08     1:14.88(38.80)    1:54.93(40.05)    2:34.73(39.80)
        3:10.70(35.97)    3:54.78(44.08)    4:30.45(35.67)    5:15.00(44.55)
        5:50.52(35.52)    6:35.13(44.61)    7:08.92(33.79)    7:55.16(46.24)
        8:32.96(37.80)    9:16.33(43.37)    9:52.38(36.05)   10:37.16(44.78)
       11:13.92(36.76)   11:58.46(44.54)   12:33.02(34.56)   13:19.70(46.68)
       13:55.07(35.37)   14:41.75(46.68)   15:18.63(36.88)   16:04.55(45.92)
       16:40.80(36.25)   17:26.99(46.19)   18:02.11(35.12)   18:48.89(46.78)
       19:25.97(37.08)   20:07.75(41.78)
  8  Waud, Timothy P                45  OREG   19:20.99    20:16.02      3.00
                34.02     1:11.27(37.25)    1:49.47(38.20)    2:28.21(38.74)
        3:07.55(39.34)    3:47.31(39.76)    4:27.46(40.15)    5:07.73(40.27)
        5:48.64(40.91)    6:29.30(40.66)    7:10.45(41.15)    7:51.24(40.79)
        8:32.69(41.45)    9:13.49(40.80)    9:54.87(41.38)   10:35.69(40.82)
       11:17.10(41.41)   11:58.14(41.04)   12:40.01(41.87)   13:21.30(41.29)
       14:02.86(41.56)   14:44.23(41.37)   15:26.18(41.95)   16:07.23(41.05)
       16:49.26(42.03)   17:31.05(41.79)   18:13.32(42.27)   18:54.36(41.04)
       19:35.90(41.54)   20:16.02(40.12)
  9  Kidder, Mike                   46  MOVY   20:58.80    20:38.63      2.00
                36.18     1:15.97(39.79)    1:57.04(41.07)    2:38.45(41.41)
        3:19.73(41.28)    4:01.26(41.53)    4:42.90(41.64)    5:24.19(41.29)
        6:05.82(41.63)    6:47.45(41.63)    7:28.64(41.19)    8:10.43(41.79)
        8:52.22(41.79)    9:34.16(41.94)   10:15.88(41.72)   10:58.34(42.46)
       11:40.19(41.85)   12:22.11(41.92)   13:03.89(41.78)   13:45.70(41.81)
       14:27.82(42.12)   15:09.68(41.86)   15:51.65(41.97)   16:33.43(41.78)
       17:14.92(41.49)   17:56.64(41.72)   18:38.04(41.40)   19:19.14(41.10)
       19:59.79(40.65)   20:38.63(38.84)
 10  Noble, John M                  49  NEBR   21:50.00    22:02.77      1.00
                37.83     1:19.47(41.64)    2:01.99(42.52)    2:46.37(44.38)
        3:29.73(43.36)    4:14.20(44.47)    4:58.28(44.08)    5:42.55(44.27)
        6:26.95(44.40)    7:12.59(45.64)  9:26.43(2:13.84)                  
     11:40.75(2:14.32)                   13:55.04(2:14.29)                  
     16:08.91(2:13.87)                                                      
     21:22.34(5:13.43)                                       22:06.69(44.35)
       22:50.43(43.74)                   24:19.57(1:29.14)                  
                         25:02.20(42.63)
 11  Schaphorst, Karl               45  NEBR   21:50.00    23:10.13          
                40.20                     2:08.49(1:28.29)    2:53.56(45.07)
        3:40.22(46.66)    4:26.16(45.94)    5:13.72(47.56)    6:00.04(46.32)
        6:47.05(47.01)    7:33.92(46.87)    8:21.41(47.49)    9:07.98(46.57)
        9:55.48(47.50)   10:42.23(46.75)   11:29.89(47.66)   12:16.27(46.38)
       13:03.70(47.43)   13:50.27(46.57)   14:37.39(47.12)   15:23.77(46.38)
       16:11.11(47.34)   16:57.21(46.10)   17:44.75(47.54)   18:31.19(46.44)
       19:18.41(47.22)   20:04.63(46.22)   20:51.53(46.90)   21:38.03(46.50)
       22:24.94(46.91)   23:10.13(45.19)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.05    6/7/2008  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rasmussen, Anders M            49  TXLA      29.63       29.50     11.00
  2  Irvin, Mike                    45  NEBR      31.00       30.65      9.00
  3  Malas, Bryan                   45    IM      30.01       30.78      8.00
  4  Keyser, David                  45  CSMT      30.10       31.14      7.00
  5  Pushka, Dave                   49    IM      32.01       31.36      6.00
  6  Sundahl, Philip J              47  WMST      31.37       31.37      5.00
  7  Mehok, George K                45  SYSM      31.28       31.64      4.00
  8  Mench, Edward H                46  SYSM      31.20       31.69      3.00
  9  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY      32.50       31.96      2.00
 10  Elshafei, Emad H               46  TERR      31.80       31.99      1.00
 11  Enright, Jeffrey               46   SMM      33.50       32.18          
 12  Clear, Kirk W                  45  VMST      31.11       32.22          
 13  Boosin, Michael J              46  SCAQ      32.98       32.46          
 14  Jimenez, Carlos A              48  RICE      34.00       33.29          
 15  Jones, Kenton R                45  SDSM      35.61       33.52          
 16  Rankin, Mark C                 46   PHX      33.82       33.55          
 17  Schlichting, Randy J           47  MINN      34.69       33.73          
 18  Phelps, Brian R                48   CMS      34.80       33.76          
 19  Perry, Lyndon                  49  MOVY      35.05       34.02          
 20  Young, Robert                  48    IM      34.77       35.28          
 21  Wilson, Todd                   48   SRM      36.67       35.89          
 22  Gale, Andrew J                 46  MOST      34.70       35.97          
 23  Erickson, Tom A                46  DKTA      37.00       37.55          
---  Le Vasseur, Andrew P           49   CMS      34.53          NS          
---  Jordan, Jim R                  47  FINS      32.11          NS          
---  Cole, Andrew J                 49  GOLD      35.07          NS          
---  Cordero, Billy                 45    IM      33.35          NS          
---  Fredrick, Derron C             45  NEBR      33.50          NS          
---  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           49  ROSE      33.31          NS          
---  Smith, Stephen M               46   SAC      32.36          NS          
---  Nieuwenhuis, Mark              46  SFTL      29.00          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.13    6/8/2008  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  46  WMST    1:04.44     1:04.11     11.00
                31.24     1:04.11(32.87)
  2  Irvin, Mike                    45  NEBR    1:05.00     1:05.75      9.00
                32.23     1:05.75(33.52)
  3  Sundahl, Philip J              47  WMST    1:05.59     1:06.18      8.00
                32.26     1:06.18(33.92)
  4  Dickson, Kurt F                45  ARIZ    1:07.36     1:06.29      7.00
                32.66     1:06.29(33.63)
  5  Mehok, George K                45  SYSM    1:07.45     1:07.06      6.00
                32.60     1:07.06(34.46)
  6  Elshafei, Emad H               46  TERR    1:05.99     1:07.70      5.00
                32.24     1:07.70(35.46)
  7  Mench, Edward H                46  SYSM    1:08.00     1:08.49      4.00
                33.17     1:08.49(35.32)
  8  Vicioso, Danilo                49   DOM    1:09.00     1:09.56      3.00
                33.93     1:09.56(35.63)
  9  Malas, Bryan                   45    IM    1:04.16     1:10.16      2.00
                33.50     1:10.16(36.66)
 10  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY    1:10.03     1:10.58      1.00
                33.35     1:10.58(37.23)
 11  Boosin, Michael J              46  SCAQ    1:13.70     1:11.85          
                35.42     1:11.85(36.43)
 12  Clear, Kirk W                  45  VMST    1:10.38     1:12.47          
                35.25     1:12.47(37.22)
 13  Schlichting, Randy J           47  MINN    1:13.56     1:12.56          
                35.71     1:12.56(36.85)
 14  Phelps, Brian R                48   CMS    1:14.50     1:14.48          
                35.30     1:14.48(39.18)
 15  Gale, Andrew J                 46  MOST    1:13.20     1:18.74          
                38.76     1:18.74(39.98)
 16  Finch, William H               47   CSI    1:30.00     1:34.53          
                46.99     1:34.53(47.54)
---  Le Vasseur, Andrew P           49   CMS    1:15.00          NS          
---  Jordan, Jim R                  47  FINS    1:12.61          NS          
---  Cole, Andrew J                 49  GOLD    1:19.00          NS          
---  Gross, Kelly                   46   LVM    1:16.10          NS          
---  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           49  ROSE    1:13.62          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:15.83    8/4/2011  Stevenson, Chris L           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                45  ARIZ    2:18.99     2:17.67     11.00
                32.67     1:07.61(34.94)    1:42.87(35.26)    2:17.67(34.80)
  2  Davis, Ross C                  46  WMST    2:18.63     2:19.84      9.00
                32.63     1:07.12(34.49)    1:43.02(35.90)    2:19.84(36.82)
  3  Sundahl, Philip J              47  WMST    2:21.88     2:23.27      8.00
                34.03     1:10.64(36.61)    1:47.37(36.73)    2:23.27(35.90)
  4  Elshafei, Emad H               46  TERR    2:25.00     2:24.70      7.00
                34.70     1:12.08(37.38)    1:49.48(37.40)    2:24.70(35.22)
  5  Enright, Jeffrey               46   SMM    2:26.79     2:26.71      6.00
                35.03     1:11.93(36.90)    1:49.68(37.75)    2:26.71(37.03)
  6  Mehok, George K                45  SYSM    2:30.40     2:29.37      5.00
                35.62     1:14.21(38.59)    1:52.65(38.44)    2:29.37(36.72)
  7  Pushka, Dave                   49    IM    2:23.80     2:29.60      4.00
                34.24     1:11.77(37.53)    1:51.28(39.51)    2:29.60(38.32)
  8  Mench, Edward H                46  SYSM    2:32.00     2:31.18      3.00
                35.63     1:12.58(36.95)    1:50.77(38.19)    2:31.18(40.41)
  9  Stecher, Rick                  47   SKY    2:31.70     2:33.51      2.00
                35.44     1:14.19(38.75)    1:54.47(40.28)    2:33.51(39.04)
 10  Cordero, Billy                 45    IM    2:34.65     2:33.54      1.00
                34.64     1:13.69(39.05)    1:53.76(40.07)    2:33.54(39.78)
 11  Vicioso, Danilo                49   DOM    2:30.00     2:34.74          
                36.45     1:16.49(40.04)    1:57.04(40.55)    2:34.74(37.70)
 12  Hopson, Bruce E                46  SLAM    2:38.66     2:38.75          
                37.25     1:17.12(39.87)    1:58.57(41.45)    2:38.75(40.18)
 13  Schlichting, Randy J           47  MINN    2:39.70     2:40.10          
                36.46     1:16.97(40.51)    1:59.85(42.88)    2:40.10(40.25)
 14  Jones, Kenton R                45  SDSM    2:47.81     2:43.95          
                38.52     1:21.31(42.79)    2:03.97(42.66)    2:43.95(39.98)
 15  Phelps, Brian R                48   CMS    2:41.00     2:44.28          
                36.67     1:17.11(40.44)    2:00.72(43.61)    2:44.28(43.56)
 16  Wilson, Todd                   48   SRM    2:48.64     2:45.74          
                40.95     1:23.04(42.09)    2:05.40(42.36)    2:45.74(40.34)
 17  Clear, Kirk W                  45  VMST    2:39.00     2:46.83          
                37.96     1:19.42(41.46)    2:02.42(43.00)    2:46.83(44.41)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.59    6/8/2008  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Figueroa, Roberto              45  CSLA      33.13       32.30     11.00
  2  Heber, Scott                   46  DAMM      32.50       32.40      9.00
  3  Fredrick, Derron C             45  NEBR      35.00       33.29      8.00
  4  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU      32.00       33.34      7.00
  5  Fiser, Graeme A                46  SFTL      36.00       33.79      6.00
  6  Pepe, Marshall                 48  SYSM      34.85       33.93      5.00
  7  Mench, Edward H                46  SYSM      33.24       33.97      4.00
  8  Keyser, David                  45  CSMT      32.90       34.00      3.00
  9  Condon, Doug                   49   TVM      34.10       34.18      2.00
 10  Jimenez, Carlos A              48  RICE      33.57       34.33      1.00
 11  Divis, Gregory C               49  NEBR      34.40       34.36          
 12  Rasmussen, Anders M            49  TXLA      34.00       34.66          
 13  Gould, Tom A                   47   CMS      36.20       34.69          
 14  Rankin, Mark C                 46   PHX      36.01       35.17          
 15  Thompson, Anthony G            48  MOVY      35.21       35.65          
 16  Waud, Timothy P                45  OREG      34.33       36.19          
 17  Hillman, Allen F               45  SYSM      37.22       36.53          
 18  Hartford, Doug S               49  MSBC      38.34       36.87          
 19  Wilson, Todd                   48   SRM      39.94       37.56          
 20  Frisbie, Adam                  48  NEBR      40.00       38.95          
 21  Kersten, Craig M               46  NEBR      41.17       39.98          
 22  Divo, Elias B                  46  WMST      41.78       40.13          
 23  DuBay, John                    48  UNAT      36.10       40.63          
 24  Prey, Ken L                    46  NEBR      39.04       42.51          
 25  Sloup, Chuck J                 49  NEBR      40.65       46.66          
---  Cole, Andrew J                 49  GOLD      37.44          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  48    IM      38.44          NS          
---  Armstrong, Jeff J              48  MINN      39.89          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.38   8/16/2008  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fiser, Graeme A                46  SFTL    1:18.04     1:12.70     11.00
                34.11     1:12.70(38.59)
  2  Kohll, David G                 49  NEBR    1:13.60     1:13.27      9.00
                33.39     1:13.27(39.88)
  3  Heber, Scott                   46  DAMM    1:12.50     1:13.97      8.00
                34.93     1:13.97(39.04)
  4  Figueroa, Roberto              45  CSLA    1:13.34     1:14.05      7.00
                34.38     1:14.05(39.67)
  5  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU    1:12.00     1:15.56      6.00
                35.34     1:15.56(40.22)
  6  Mench, Edward H                46  SYSM    1:16.00     1:17.41      5.00
                37.97     1:17.41(39.44)
  7  Fredrick, Derron C             45  NEBR    1:24.00     1:17.72      4.00
                36.38     1:17.72(41.34)
  8  Divis, Gregory C               49  NEBR    1:18.00     1:17.92      3.00
                35.63     1:17.92(42.29)
  9  Pepe, Marshall                 48  SYSM    1:17.20     1:18.00      2.00
                36.77     1:18.00(41.23)
 10  Thompson, Anthony G            48  MOVY    1:18.01     1:18.70      1.00
                36.90     1:18.70(41.80)
 11  Jones, Kenton R                45  SDSM    1:19.86     1:18.88          
                36.78     1:18.88(42.10)
 12  Gould, Tom A                   47   CMS    1:22.22     1:18.95          
                37.20     1:18.95(41.75)
 13  Condon, Doug                   49   TVM    1:19.55     1:19.85          
                37.68     1:19.85(42.17)
 14  Waud, Timothy P                45  OREG    1:16.98     1:20.67          
                37.55     1:20.67(43.12)
 15  Hobbs, Brent P                 45  OMSC    1:24.00     1:20.82          
                38.09     1:20.82(42.73)
 16  Edge, Jonathan A               46  SCMC    1:26.43     1:20.93          
                38.67     1:20.93(42.26)
 17  Edwards, Andy                  48  IAMA    1:19.69     1:21.88          
                38.98     1:21.88(42.90)
 18  Hartford, Doug S               49  MSBC    1:23.42     1:22.47          
                38.04     1:22.47(44.43)
 19  Turner, Randall B              47  PMST    1:22.00     1:23.65          
                39.07     1:23.65(44.58)
 20  Wilson, Todd                   48   SRM    1:25.84     1:24.20          
                39.83     1:24.20(44.37)
 21  Hillman, Allen F               45  SYSM    1:23.98     1:24.49          
                39.58     1:24.49(44.91)
 22  Dawson, Thomas                 46  WMST    1:25.17     1:25.57          
                40.34     1:25.57(45.23)
 23  Vazhenin, Igor V               48   AWJ    1:19.48     1:25.87          
                41.63     1:25.87(44.24)
 24  Armstrong, Jeff J              48  MINN    1:27.24     1:29.10          
                41.00     1:29.10(48.10)
 25  Bucklin, Jon P                 48  NEBR    1:29.90     1:29.69          
                41.07     1:29.69(48.62)
 26  Divo, Elias B                  46  WMST    1:33.03     1:32.22          
                43.53     1:32.22(48.69)
 27  Sloup, Chuck J                 49  NEBR    1:30.90     1:47.70          
                48.38     1:47.70(59.32)
---  Kadi, Mike                     48   MVM    1:22.28          DQ          
                39.15                   
---  Segura, Alonso AL              46   ABN    1:27.05          NS          
---  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           49  ROSE    1:27.31          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:27.79   8/17/2008  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kohll, David G                 49  NEBR    2:40.60     2:37.57     11.00
                36.06     1:16.23(40.17)    1:56.61(40.38)    2:37.57(40.96)
  2  Fiser, Graeme A                46  SFTL    2:52.59     2:38.83      9.00
                35.01     1:14.69(39.68)    1:55.91(41.22)    2:38.83(42.92)
  3  Heber, Scott                   46  DAMM    2:40.00     2:45.24      8.00
                36.84     1:18.69(41.85)    2:01.95(43.26)    2:45.24(43.29)
  4  Figueroa, Roberto              45  CSLA    2:49.60     2:48.35      7.00
                36.47     1:19.25(42.78)    2:03.20(43.95)    2:48.35(45.15)
  5  Thompson, Anthony G            48  MOVY    2:52.05     2:53.59      6.00
                38.31     1:21.92(43.61)    2:07.25(45.33)    2:53.59(46.34)
  6  Edwards, Andy                  48  IAMA    3:01.59     2:54.21      5.00
                39.88     1:24.98(45.10)    2:10.17(45.19)    2:54.21(44.04)
  7  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU    2:40.00     2:54.61      4.00
                38.20     1:22.04(43.84)    2:07.71(45.67)    2:54.61(46.90)
  8  Collins, Michael D             46  NOVA    3:00.58     2:55.18      3.00
                41.30     1:26.24(44.94)    2:11.50(45.26)    2:55.18(43.68)
  9  Waud, Timothy P                45  OREG    2:49.20     2:55.68      2.00
                40.90     1:25.57(44.67)    2:11.43(45.86)    2:55.68(44.25)
 10  Jones, Kenton R                45  SDSM    2:56.49     2:56.07      1.00
                39.31     1:23.80(44.49)    2:09.94(46.14)    2:56.07(46.13)
 11  Gould, Tom A                   47   CMS    3:02.30     2:56.62          
                39.65     1:23.87(44.22)    2:10.62(46.75)    2:56.62(46.00)
 12  Divis, Gregory C               49  NEBR    3:05.00     2:58.68          
                39.47     1:25.67(46.20)    2:14.13(48.46)    2:58.68(44.55)
 13  Edge, Jonathan A               46  SCMC    2:58.72     2:59.96          
                41.10     1:27.84(46.74)    2:14.93(47.09)    2:59.96(45.03)
 14  Condon, Doug                   49   TVM    3:04.19     3:02.73          
                40.33     1:26.68(46.35)    2:15.05(48.37)    3:02.73(47.68)
 15  Wilson, Todd                   48   SRM    3:11.65     3:03.84          
                42.26     1:29.22(46.96)    2:17.75(48.53)    3:03.84(46.09)
 16  Hillman, Allen F               45  SYSM    3:00.55     3:05.69          
                40.79     1:28.12(47.33)    2:17.55(49.43)    3:05.69(48.14)
 17  Kadi, Mike                     48   MVM    3:04.19     3:05.75          
                42.21     1:29.15(46.94)    2:17.14(47.99)    3:05.75(48.61)
 18  Armstrong, Jeff J              48  MINN    3:17.88     3:11.90          
                43.83     1:34.27(50.44)    2:22.85(48.58)    3:11.90(49.05)
 19  Hartford, Doug S               49  MSBC    3:08.05     3:15.09          
                44.32     1:34.40(50.08)    2:24.77(50.37)    3:15.09(50.32)
 20  Divo, Elias B                  46  WMST    3:28.15     3:26.19          
                47.60     1:40.86(53.26)    2:34.46(53.60)    3:26.19(51.73)
---  Pepe, Marshall                 48  SYSM    2:58.32          DQ          
                39.54     1:26.40(46.86)    2:14.09(47.69)                  
---  Dawson, Thomas                 46  WMST    3:02.12          DQ          
                42.43     1:29.76(47.33)    2:18.88(49.12)                  

Men 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.90   8/10/2006  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Decker, Nicholas W             45  CAQM      27.50       25.65N    11.00
  2  Fulbeck, Kip                   47  WMAC      27.37       26.65      9.00
  3  Tatterson, Bryan R             48  SFTL      27.28       27.44      8.00
  4  Heber, Scott                   46  DAMM      28.39       27.51      7.00
  5  Malas, Bryan                   45    IM      27.49       28.01      6.00
  6  Bennett, Dennis                46  UNAT      29.10       28.52      5.00
  7  Young, Robert                  48    IM      28.40       28.74      4.00
  8  Keyser, David                  45  CSMT      28.20       28.95      3.00
  9  Fredrick, Derron C             45  NEBR      31.00       29.36      2.00
 10  Fiser, Graeme A                46  SFTL      31.61       29.54      1.00
 11  Bailey, Jeff M                 45  MICH      29.00       29.58          
 12  Pepe, Marshall                 48  SYSM      30.71       29.59          
 13  Clear, Kirk W                  45  VMST      29.09       29.63          
 14  Phelps, Brian R                48   CMS      30.70       30.54          
 15  Vazhenin, Igor V               48   AWJ      28.48       30.77          
 16  Green, Bob E                   47  MOVY      31.58       30.97          
 17  Ryan, Steve P                  48  NEBR      32.33       31.48          
 18  Gale, Andrew J                 46  MOST      31.00       31.49          
 19  Pratkelis, Pete T              45  IAMA      32.92       31.68          
 20  Langham, Jimmy T               47  PCAT      28.00       31.99          
 21  Wiegand, Joseph B              49  NEBR      34.10       33.44          
 22  Bucklin, Jon P                 48  NEBR      34.10       35.37          
 23  Kersten, Craig M               46  NEBR      35.58       36.44          
 24  Davis, Peter E                 47  MOVY      37.51       38.76          
---  Le Vasseur, Andrew P           49   CMS      30.83          NS          
---  Jordan, Jim R                  47  FINS      28.98          NS          
---  Divis, Gregory C               49  NEBR      29.00          NS          
---  Rankin, Mark C                 46   PHX      30.21          NS          
---  Mehok, George K                45  SYSM      27.90          NS          
---  Boosin, Michael J              46  SCAQ      30.50          NS          
---  Nieuwenhuis, Mark              46  SFTL      29.00          NS          
---  Bockius, Ted C                 46  UNAT      34.04          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.42    8/4/2002  Carter, Paul                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Decker, Nicholas W             45  CAQM    1:01.70       58.97     11.00
                27.99       58.97(30.98)
  2  Tatterson, Bryan R             48  SFTL    1:02.50     1:02.37      9.00
                29.97     1:02.37(32.40)
  3  Brundage, Patrick W            45  ARIZ    1:02.34     1:02.77      8.00
                29.49     1:02.77(33.28)
  4  Pushka, Dave                   49    IM    1:05.50     1:04.48      7.00
                30.01     1:04.48(34.47)
  5  Vicioso, Danilo                49   DOM    1:05.00     1:05.69      6.00
                31.01     1:05.69(34.68)
  6  Malone, Kenneth G              48  YHFM    1:08.46     1:06.39      5.00
                31.65     1:06.39(34.74)
  7  Holland, Dave                  45  VMST    1:04.94     1:06.70      4.00
                31.02     1:06.70(35.68)
  8  Pepe, Marshall                 48  SYSM    1:10.30     1:08.08      3.00
                30.64     1:08.08(37.44)
  9  Bailey, Jeff M                 45  MICH    1:06.00     1:08.44      2.00
                29.89     1:08.44(38.55)
 10  Bennett, Dennis                46  UNAT    1:06.42     1:09.05      1.00
                30.03     1:09.05(39.02)
 11  Doyle, Michael B               48  PCAT    1:13.73     1:13.21          
                33.49     1:13.21(39.72)
 12  Kidder, Mike                   46  MOVY    1:09.40     1:14.14          
                33.61     1:14.14(40.53)
 13  Green, Bob E                   47  MOVY    1:15.00     1:16.81          
                32.17     1:16.81(44.64)
 14  Wiegand, Joseph B              49  NEBR    1:21.00     1:21.84          
                35.92     1:21.84(45.92)
---  Erickson, Tom A                46  DKTA    1:12.00          DQ          
                33.83                   
---  Malas, Bryan                   45    IM    1:02.87          NS          
---  Gale, Andrew J                 46  MOST    1:11.00          NS          
---  Hopson, Bruce E                46  SLAM    1:07.99          NS          
---  Phelan, Darren D               49  STAN    1:00.67          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.07   7/19/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brundage, Patrick W            45  ARIZ    2:19.09     2:21.44     11.00
                32.37     1:08.65(36.28)    1:45.68(37.03)    2:21.44(35.76)
  2  Holland, Dave                  45  VMST    2:20.40     2:22.01      9.00
                31.91     1:08.04(36.13)    1:45.28(37.24)    2:22.01(36.73)
  3  Dickson, Kurt F                45  ARIZ    2:27.60     2:24.38      8.00
                32.14     1:08.67(36.53)    1:46.34(37.67)    2:24.38(38.04)
  4  Hobbs, Brent P                 45  OMSC    2:35.00     2:34.36      7.00
                33.93     1:12.52(38.59)    1:52.87(40.35)    2:34.36(41.49)
  5  Elshafei, Emad H               46  TERR    2:31.55     2:36.35      6.00
                34.83     1:14.46(39.63)    1:55.32(40.86)    2:36.35(41.03)
  6  Malone, Kenneth G              48  YHFM    2:41.64     2:36.63      5.00
                35.64     1:16.34(40.70)    1:59.18(42.84)    2:36.63(37.45)
  7  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU    2:20.00     2:38.70      4.00
                33.61     1:12.60(38.99)    1:54.94(42.34)    2:38.70(43.76)
  8  Vazhenin, Igor V               48   AWJ    2:25.48     2:40.88      3.00
                34.83     1:14.46(39.63)    1:57.02(42.56)    2:40.88(43.86)
  9  Cordero, Billy                 45    IM    2:35.94     2:41.32      2.00
                34.90     1:14.85(39.95)    1:56.81(41.96)    2:41.32(44.51)
 10  Thompson, Anthony G            48  MOVY    3:02.93     2:55.48      1.00
                35.19     1:17.79(42.60)    2:05.44(47.65)    2:55.48(50.04)
 11  Doyle, Michael B               48  PCAT    2:52.39     2:59.65          
                35.06     1:18.82(43.76)    2:08.37(49.55)    2:59.65(51.28)
 12  Hillman, Allen F               45  SYSM    3:03.60     3:21.61          
                38.87     1:27.96(49.09)    2:24.04(56.08)    3:21.61(57.57)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.90   8/22/2010  Frentsos, Jerome A           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  46  WMST    2:20.05     2:20.31     11.00
                29.68     1:04.72(35.04)    1:47.21(42.49)    2:20.31(33.10)
  2  Irvin, Mike                    45  NEBR    2:23.00     2:22.51      9.00
                30.22     1:07.86(37.64)    1:49.77(41.91)    2:22.51(32.74)
  3  Rasmussen, Anders M            49  TXLA    2:21.26     2:22.55      8.00
                30.21     1:07.98(37.77)    1:49.66(41.68)    2:22.55(32.89)
  4  Brundage, Patrick W            45  ARIZ    2:26.03     2:22.62      7.00
                30.90     1:07.88(36.98)    1:49.73(41.85)    2:22.62(32.89)
  5  Jimenez, Carlos A              48  RICE    2:26.66     2:28.27      6.00
                30.33     1:10.39(40.06)    1:54.42(44.03)    2:28.27(33.85)
  6  Sundahl, Philip J              47  WMST    2:26.38     2:28.74      5.00
                31.22     1:09.47(38.25)    1:52.86(43.39)    2:28.74(35.88)
  7  Collins, Michael D             46  NOVA    2:36.15     2:32.44      4.00
                32.70     1:14.72(42.02)    1:58.20(43.48)    2:32.44(34.24)
  8  Bennett, Dennis                46  UNAT    2:31.66     2:33.18      3.00
                30.61     1:11.10(40.49)    1:58.40(47.30)    2:33.18(34.78)
  9  Vicioso, Danilo                49   DOM    2:30.00     2:34.50      2.00
                31.32     1:12.51(41.19)    1:58.72(46.21)    2:34.50(35.78)
 10  Hobbs, Brent P                 45  OMSC    2:35.00     2:35.59      1.00
                32.65     1:13.83(41.18)    1:59.89(46.06)    2:35.59(35.70)
 11  Mayall, Randy S                46  NIAG    2:41.00     2:37.80          
                31.47     1:12.64(41.17)    2:00.16(47.52)    2:37.80(37.64)
 12  Waud, Timothy P                45  OREG    2:33.97     2:39.59          
                33.71     1:17.07(43.36)    2:01.39(44.32)    2:39.59(38.20)
 13  Schlichting, Randy J           47  MINN    2:50.00     2:43.56          
                34.72     1:16.57(41.85)    2:05.46(48.89)    2:43.56(38.10)
 14  Thompson, Anthony G            48  MOVY    2:40.72     2:44.12          
                31.72     1:16.01(44.29)    2:03.25(47.24)    2:44.12(40.87)
 15  Hartford, Doug S               49  MSBC    2:47.25     2:49.41          
                33.41     1:20.13(46.72)    2:09.69(49.56)    2:49.41(39.72)
 16  Whitehead, Michael L           47  ROSE    3:35.00     3:21.13          
                47.47     1:44.56(57.09)    2:41.16(56.60)    3:21.13(39.97)
---  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU    2:18.00          NS          
---  Pushka, Dave                   49    IM    2:24.30          NS          
---  Pratkelis, Pete T              45  IAMA    2:41.00          NS          
---  Frisbie, Adam                  48  NEBR    3:00.00          NS          
---  Enright, Jeffrey               46   SMM    2:26.76          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.65   8/21/2010  Frentsos, Jerome A           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brundage, Patrick W            45  ARIZ    4:58.12     4:58.10     11.00
                31.48     1:07.08(35.60)    1:45.34(38.26)    2:23.15(37.81)
        3:06.74(43.59)    3:51.15(44.41)    4:25.47(34.32)    4:58.10(32.63)
  2  Rasmussen, Anders M            49  TXLA    5:10.23     5:08.19      9.00
                31.40     1:08.49(37.09)    1:50.06(41.57)    2:30.45(40.39)
        3:13.79(43.34)    3:59.11(45.32)    4:35.28(36.17)    5:08.19(32.91)
  3  Elshafei, Emad H               46  TERR    5:17.00     5:08.82      8.00
                32.92     1:10.32(37.40)    1:51.14(40.82)    2:30.02(38.88)
        3:13.81(43.79)    3:57.89(44.08)    4:33.96(36.07)    5:08.82(34.86)
  4  Sundahl, Philip J              47  WMST    5:15.75     5:15.46      7.00
                31.78     1:08.64(36.86)    1:49.42(40.78)    2:28.76(39.34)
        3:14.59(45.83)    4:00.80(46.21)    4:39.04(38.24)    5:15.46(36.42)
  5  Holland, Dave                  45  VMST    5:09.89     5:16.19      6.00
                32.52     1:11.09(38.57)    1:52.42(41.33)    2:33.49(41.07)
        3:18.43(44.94)    4:04.20(45.77)    4:40.71(36.51)    5:16.19(35.48)
  6  Enright, Jeffrey               46   SMM    5:27.84     5:18.21      5.00
                32.26     1:09.11(36.85)    1:50.65(41.54)    2:30.62(39.97)
        3:18.14(47.52)    4:05.15(47.01)    4:42.24(37.09)    5:18.21(35.97)
  7  Collins, Michael D             46  NOVA    5:36.15     5:30.19      4.00
                34.17     1:14.07(39.90)    2:00.19(46.12)    2:45.09(44.90)
        3:32.09(47.00)    4:17.57(45.48)    4:54.37(36.80)    5:30.19(35.82)
  8  Cordero, Billy                 45    IM    5:46.24     5:32.90      3.00
                33.91     1:11.39(37.48)    1:56.40(45.01)    2:38.52(42.12)
        3:28.17(49.65)    4:17.30(49.13)    4:56.09(38.79)    5:32.90(36.81)
  9  Hobbs, Brent P                 45  OMSC    5:40.00     5:36.60      2.00
                33.78     1:12.18(38.40)    1:57.06(44.88)    2:40.70(43.64)
        3:30.97(50.27)    4:22.05(51.08)    5:00.31(38.26)    5:36.60(36.29)
 10  Waud, Timothy P                45  OREG    5:28.86     5:40.27      1.00
                36.11     1:16.84(40.73)    2:04.05(47.21)    2:50.91(46.86)
        3:39.41(48.50)    4:25.86(46.45)    5:04.55(38.69)    5:40.27(35.72)
 11  Hopson, Bruce E                46  SLAM    5:40.95     5:50.17          
                33.68     1:11.90(38.22)    1:55.66(43.76)    2:39.63(43.97)
        3:33.87(54.24)    4:29.47(55.60)    5:10.24(40.77)    5:50.17(39.93)
 12  Kadi, Mike                     48   MVM    6:15.00     5:54.05          
                36.03     1:17.29(41.26)    2:06.52(49.23)    2:54.37(47.85)
        3:45.55(51.18)    4:36.88(51.33)    5:16.65(39.77)    5:54.05(37.40)
 13  Thompson, Anthony G            48  MOVY    5:55.99     5:57.36          
                33.43     1:14.38(40.95)    2:05.02(50.64)    2:51.66(46.64)
        3:40.58(48.92)    4:29.71(49.13)    5:14.99(45.28)    5:57.36(42.37)
 14  Hillman, Allen F               45  SYSM    6:04.94     6:13.06          
                37.33     1:22.98(45.65)    2:15.19(52.21)    3:04.91(49.72)
        3:54.96(50.05)    4:45.96(51.00)    5:30.55(44.59)    6:13.06(42.51)
 15  Armstrong, Jeff J              48  MINN    6:27.16     6:21.96          
                36.53     1:19.10(42.57)    2:15.98(56.88)    3:08.43(52.45)
        4:01.54(53.11)    4:54.82(53.28)    5:39.67(44.85)    6:21.96(42.29)
---  Livingston, Terry              45   BLU    5:15.00          NS          
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #35