2012 Marriott Summer National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 40-44 Results

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.14   7/13/2003  Boatwright, David            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tiltmann, Laren A              42  WMAC      25.31       24.86     11.00
  2  Ross, Michael S                44  MESC      25.53       25.13      9.00
  3  Butcher, Rob                   40  SYSM      25.80       25.39      8.00
  4  Ripken, Bryan                  40  MINN      26.51       25.66      7.00
  5  Rees, Greg                     43   SVY      25.45       25.91      6.00
  6  Huggins, Dale R                40  TXLA      25.93       25.95      5.00
  7  Nilsen, David B                44   PHX      26.05       25.96      4.00
  8  Roddin, Jeffrey H              43  ANCM      25.95       26.00      3.00
  9  Doane, Michael P               42  TERR      26.43       26.03      2.00
 10  Sheldon, Paul                  42  UNAT      25.99       26.06      1.00
 11  Power, Michael L               44  WMAC      26.82       26.08          
 12  White, James H                 42  BSLM      26.34       26.21          
 13  Shephard, Scott R              40  IAMA      26.41       26.26          
 14  Barr, J B                      44  NEBR      26.33       26.34          
 15  Rezek, Tony                    40  MOVY      26.32       26.56          
 16  Maluf, Juan C                  40   DOM      26.70       26.85          
 17  Callan, Sean P                 43  TULS      27.26       27.10          
 18  Vetter, Stefan                 43  RRCC      27.16       27.12          
 19  Rosinski, Thomas J             42   CMS      28.50       27.29          
 20  Hanel, David M                 41  TMPO      28.01       27.49          
 21  Bertran, Lawrence O            44   DOM      27.08       27.68          
 22  Ellis, Andrew F                44  TERR      28.69       27.71          
 23  Lage, Terry L                  44  SFTL      27.90       27.79          
 24  Fernandez, Gaston J            42   DOM      27.00       27.94          
 25  Cambias, Rob J                 44   SMS      27.89       27.97          
 26  Holmes, Todd                   43   CMS      29.03       28.38          
 27  Holcomb, Barry R               43  MOVY      28.53       28.80          
 28  Knox, Kevin                    41  AKMS      28.54       28.85          
 28  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY      29.40       28.85          
 30  Awad, Omar                     44  MINN      29.36       28.92          
 31  Cusack, Clif                   43   CMS      29.34       29.09          
 32  Butler, Owen D                 40  NEBR      29.00       29.24          
 33  Seibold, Trey R                44   MWA      29.35       29.34          
 34  Carlson, John                  41  RMST      28.50       29.38          
 35  Castleton, Tom                 41  ROSE      29.72       29.59          
 36  Picon, Juan C                  41  NEBR      31.43       29.63          
 37  Nelson, Jeffrey J              42  NEBR      31.28       29.87          
 38  Jones, Philip W                44   AGM      32.43       30.61          
 39  Propst, Richard                44  NEBR      30.00       30.80          
 40  Dubrick, Jon S                 44  ROSE      33.46       32.28          
 41  Baltes, Paul                   41  NEBR      32.00       32.61          
 42  Lee, Peter S                   42  NCYM      32.33       33.20          
 43  Linnborn, Scott R              42  NITR      46.00       34.88          
 44  Irwin, Eric A                  42  NEBR      37.74       35.26          
 45  Loeffler, Kurt                 42  UNAT      49.00       35.51          
 46  Green, Matthew L               41  NEBR      50.23       46.66          
---  Stephens, Ryan K               41  INDY      28.00          NS          
---  Davis, Josh                    40  MOST      24.50          NS          
---  Gilmore, Robert D              42   PNA      29.00          NS          
---  Farrell, Andrew J              42  SFTL      25.78          NS          
---  Smolyar, Albert                44   SKY      29.30          NS          
---  Gentile, Gregory A             40  TPIT      26.22          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.72    8/1/2010  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                44  MESC      53.99       54.29     11.00
                26.59       54.29(27.70)
  2  Tiltmann, Laren A              42  WMAC      55.50       55.59      9.00
                26.70       55.59(28.89)
  3  Nilsen, David B                44   PHX      59.97       56.84      8.00
                27.97       56.84(28.87)
  4  Reynolds, Troy W               41  MOVY    1:00.00       56.95      7.00
                27.77       56.95(29.18)
  5  Power, Michael L               44  WMAC      58.57       58.02      6.00
                27.28       58.02(30.74)
  6  Rees, Greg                     43   SVY      57.75       58.11      5.00
                27.34       58.11(30.77)
  7  Sheldon, Paul                  42  UNAT      58.72       58.12      4.00
                27.18       58.12(30.94)
  8  Barr, J B                      44  NEBR      57.89       58.32      3.00
                27.71       58.32(30.61)
  9  White, James H                 42  BSLM      59.09       58.98      2.00
                27.53       58.98(31.45)
 10  Huggins, Dale R                40  TXLA      57.78       59.59      1.00
                28.47       59.59(31.12)
 11  Doane, Michael P               42  TERR    1:00.11       59.65          
                27.86       59.65(31.79)
 12  Maluf, Juan C                  40   DOM    1:00.01       59.77          
                27.81       59.77(31.96)
 13  Rosinski, Thomas J             42   CMS    1:02.00       59.98          
                28.71       59.98(31.27)
 14  Kooy, Jan F                    40  UNAT    1:02.25     1:00.74          
                29.35     1:00.74(31.39)
 15  Lage, Terry L                  44  SFTL    1:01.04     1:01.24          
                29.42     1:01.24(31.82)
 16  Ellis, Andrew F                44  TERR    1:04.60     1:01.41          
                29.01     1:01.41(32.40)
 17  Ripken, Bryan                  40  MINN    1:01.41     1:01.93          
                28.13     1:01.93(33.80)
 18  Hanel, David M                 41  TMPO    1:02.63     1:02.21          
                29.55     1:02.21(32.66)
 19  Nance, Chad A                  40  O*H*    1:04.10     1:02.23          
                28.84     1:02.23(33.39)
 20  Meridith, Benson B             43  NEBR    1:03.97     1:02.46          
                30.02     1:02.46(32.44)
 21  Fernandez, Gaston J            42   DOM    1:01.00     1:03.26          
                30.81     1:03.26(32.45)
 22  Knox, Kevin                    41  AKMS    1:03.62     1:03.43          
                30.05     1:03.43(33.38)
 23  Vetter, Stefan                 43  RRCC    1:04.22     1:03.45          
                29.59     1:03.45(33.86)
 24  Bertran, Lawrence O            44   DOM    1:03.31     1:04.05          
                29.39     1:04.05(34.66)
 25  Magnusson, Brent               41  MOVY    1:04.90     1:04.48          
                29.98     1:04.48(34.50)
 26  Holmes, Todd                   43   CMS    1:04.91     1:04.65          
                29.88     1:04.65(34.77)
 27  Holcomb, Barry R               43  MOVY    1:01.02     1:04.73          
                30.02     1:04.73(34.71)
 28  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY    1:04.50     1:05.15          
                30.14     1:05.15(35.01)
 29  Murphy, Brady C                43  NEBR    1:06.05     1:05.20          
                29.87     1:05.20(35.33)
 30  Seibold, Trey R                44   MWA    1:03.45     1:05.62          
                30.47     1:05.62(35.15)
 31  Castleton, Tom                 41  ROSE    1:04.14     1:06.21          
                31.80     1:06.21(34.41)
 32  Carlson, John                  41  RMST    1:06.66     1:06.80          
                33.72     1:06.80(33.08)
 33  Cusack, Clif                   43   CMS    1:07.29     1:07.21          
                31.63     1:07.21(35.58)
 34  Wachendorf, Mark J             44  UNAT    1:09.00     1:08.29          
                31.43     1:08.29(36.86)
 35  Kovach, Brandon C              41  MOVY    1:00.73     1:09.74          
                32.41     1:09.74(37.33)
 36  Butler, Owen D                 40  NEBR    1:04.00     1:10.58          
                32.72     1:10.58(37.86)
 37  Ferreira, Pedro M              43   RAY    1:16.26     1:14.79          
                35.01     1:14.79(39.78)
 38  Baltes, Paul                   41  NEBR    1:10.00     1:14.82          
                35.51     1:14.82(39.31)
 39  Lee, Peter S                   42  NCYM    1:11.68     1:17.35          
                36.62     1:17.35(40.73)
 40  Dubrick, Jon S                 44  ROSE    1:19.54     1:18.14          
                36.85     1:18.14(41.29)
 41  Lopez, Alex                    41  NTEX    1:17.72     1:18.67          
                38.10     1:18.67(40.57)
 42  Irwin, Eric A                  42  NEBR    1:29.09     1:23.83          
                40.12     1:23.83(43.71)
 43  Loeffler, Kurt                 42  UNAT    1:46.00     1:28.33          
                39.17     1:28.33(49.16)
---  Shephard, Scott R              40  IAMA    1:01.24          DQ          
                28.82                   
---  Stephens, Ryan K               41  INDY    1:02.00          NS          
---  Davis, Josh                    40  MOST      53.50          NS          
---  Gilmore, Robert D              42   PNA    1:04.00          NS          
---  Pohnert, Steven C              42  RMST    1:07.87          NS          
---  Farrell, Andrew J              42  SFTL      56.55          NS          
---  Smolyar, Albert                44   SKY    1:04.20          NS          
---  Gentile, Gregory A             40  TPIT    1:01.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.65    8/2/2010  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rodriguez, Ramses              40  SYSM    2:07.83     2:07.32     11.00
                29.87     1:02.16(32.29)    1:35.49(33.33)    2:07.32(31.83)
  2  Reynolds, Troy W               41  MOVY    2:12.00     2:08.34      9.00
                30.03     1:02.04(32.01)    1:35.71(33.67)    2:08.34(32.63)
  3  Sheldon, Paul                  42  UNAT    2:16.36     2:10.63      8.00
                30.29     1:04.21(33.92)    1:38.29(34.08)    2:10.63(32.34)
  4  Kooy, Jan F                    40  UNAT    2:19.69     2:12.76      7.00
                30.61     1:04.29(33.68)    1:39.06(34.77)    2:12.76(33.70)
  5  Rosinski, Thomas J             42   CMS    2:20.00     2:14.61      6.00
                30.18     1:04.16(33.98)    1:39.41(35.25)    2:14.61(35.20)
  6  Nilsen, David B                44   PHX    2:27.21     2:15.08      5.00
                31.24     1:05.97(34.73)    1:41.25(35.28)    2:15.08(33.83)
  7  Ellis, Andrew F                44  TERR    2:23.00     2:15.96      4.00
                30.77     1:05.68(34.91)    1:41.50(35.82)    2:15.96(34.46)
  8  Meridith, Benson B             43  NEBR    2:16.19     2:19.87      3.00
                31.66     1:07.30(35.64)    1:44.36(37.06)    2:19.87(35.51)
  9  Moore, Scott R                 40  MOVY    2:28.29     2:21.70      2.00
                32.27     1:07.53(35.26)    1:44.68(37.15)    2:21.70(37.02)
 10  Simon, Chuck W                 40  NEBR    2:30.00     2:22.59      1.00
                33.56     1:09.74(36.18)    1:46.41(36.67)    2:22.59(36.18)
 11  Knox, Kevin                    41  AKMS    2:26.62     2:25.01          
                33.16     1:09.43(36.27)    1:47.20(37.77)    2:25.01(37.81)
 12  Castleton, Tom                 41  ROSE    2:24.58     2:25.81          
                33.62     1:10.32(36.70)    1:48.45(38.13)    2:25.81(37.36)
 13  Holcomb, Barry R               43  MOVY    2:17.04     2:27.42          
                33.29     1:10.16(36.87)    1:48.88(38.72)    2:27.42(38.54)
 14  Ferreira, Pedro M              43   RAY    2:48.00     2:35.64          
                35.53     1:14.36(38.83)    1:55.38(41.02)    2:35.64(40.26)
 15  Dubrick, Jon S                 44  ROSE    2:35.00     3:06.11          
                38.19     1:25.71(47.52)    2:17.27(51.56)    3:06.11(48.84)
---  Maluf, Juan C                  40   DOM    2:16.05          NS          
---  Lucero, Michael D              42  ROSE    2:14.94          NS          
---  Lage, Terry L                  44  SFTL    2:16.64          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:06.74   7/24/2009  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rodriguez, Ramses              40  SYSM    4:34.11     4:31.46     11.00
                31.28     1:05.64(34.36)    1:40.38(34.74)    2:15.53(35.15)
        2:50.09(34.56)    3:24.31(34.22)    3:58.60(34.29)    4:31.46(32.86)
  2  Magee, Mark A                  44   LVM    4:25.56     4:33.99      9.00
                30.96     1:04.96(34.00)    1:39.38(34.42)    2:14.12(34.74)
        2:49.48(35.36)    3:24.83(35.35)    4:00.17(35.34)    4:33.99(33.82)
  3  Reynolds, Troy W               41  MOVY    4:50.00     4:37.21      8.00
                32.05     1:06.53(34.48)    1:41.28(34.75)    2:16.34(35.06)
        2:52.18(35.84)    3:27.69(35.51)    4:02.84(35.15)    4:37.21(34.37)
  4  Lucero, Michael D              42  ROSE    4:52.77     4:46.85      7.00
                33.06     1:10.21(37.15)    1:47.93(37.72)    2:25.63(37.70)
        3:01.52(35.89)    3:37.58(36.06)    4:12.95(35.37)    4:46.85(33.90)
  5  Kooy, Jan F                    40  UNAT    5:01.41     4:46.93      6.00
                33.12     1:08.72(35.60)    1:45.17(36.45)    2:22.02(36.85)
        2:59.08(37.06)    3:35.96(36.88)    4:12.14(36.18)    4:46.93(34.79)
  6  Butcher, Rob                   40  SYSM    4:48.00     4:52.44      5.00
                31.93     1:07.02(35.09)    1:43.10(36.08)    2:20.44(37.34)
        2:58.32(37.88)    3:36.72(38.40)    4:15.23(38.51)    4:52.44(37.21)
  7  Meridith, Benson B             43  NEBR    4:45.63     4:56.50      4.00
                33.64     1:09.92(36.28)    1:48.24(38.32)    2:25.94(37.70)
        3:04.08(38.14)    3:42.18(38.10)    4:20.10(37.92)    4:56.50(36.40)
  8  Borton, Dan                    44  ROSE    4:59.69     5:00.44      3.00
                33.52     1:10.51(36.99)    1:48.67(38.16)    2:27.35(38.68)
        3:06.04(38.69)    3:44.92(38.88)    4:23.16(38.24)    5:00.44(37.28)
  9  Rosinski, Thomas J             42   CMS    5:10.00     5:03.17      2.00
                35.02     1:13.56(38.54)    1:53.00(39.44)    2:32.09(39.09)
        3:11.62(39.53)    3:50.81(39.19)    4:28.01(37.20)    5:03.17(35.16)
 10  Murphy, Brady C                43  NEBR    5:25.00     5:03.82      1.00
                33.87     1:11.04(37.17)    1:49.52(38.48)    2:28.54(39.02)
        3:07.40(38.86)    3:46.37(38.97)    4:25.71(39.34)    5:03.82(38.11)
 11  Moore, Scott R                 40  MOVY    5:20.38     5:07.12          
                32.88     1:08.65(35.77)    1:46.41(37.76)    2:25.78(39.37)
        3:05.82(40.04)    3:46.61(40.79)    4:27.52(40.91)    5:07.12(39.60)
 12  Simon, Chuck W                 40  NEBR    5:07.00     5:07.30          
                34.89     1:12.13(37.24)    1:50.96(38.83)    2:30.86(39.90)
        3:11.38(40.52)    3:51.14(39.76)    4:30.59(39.45)    5:07.30(36.71)
 13  Saxton, Carleton S             43    IM    5:02.00     5:13.74          
                35.42     1:13.88(38.46)    1:53.54(39.66)    2:33.14(39.60)
        3:13.08(39.94)    3:53.39(40.31)    4:33.82(40.43)    5:13.74(39.92)
 14  Holcomb, Barry R               43  MOVY    5:05.26     5:17.47          
                35.76     1:15.11(39.35)    1:55.84(40.73)    2:36.27(40.43)
        3:16.67(40.40)    3:56.98(40.31)    4:37.56(40.58)    5:17.47(39.91)
 15  Beck, John L                   43  UNAT    5:16.20     5:17.73          
                33.95     1:10.79(36.84)    1:50.30(39.51)    2:30.68(40.38)
        3:12.70(42.02)    3:54.18(41.48)    4:36.83(42.65)    5:17.73(40.90)
 16  Carlson, John                  41  RMST    5:19.36     5:32.62          
                37.44     1:18.54(41.10)    2:01.16(42.62)    2:43.83(42.67)
        3:26.24(42.41)    4:08.74(42.50)    4:51.50(42.76)    5:32.62(41.12)
 17  Ferreira, Pedro M              43   RAY    5:39.54     5:36.29          
                37.19     1:17.14(39.95)    1:59.00(41.86)    2:42.21(43.21)
        3:25.82(43.61)    4:10.76(44.94)    4:55.40(44.64)    5:36.29(40.89)
 18  Wachendorf, Mark J             44  UNAT    5:34.00     5:45.08          
                36.57     1:18.38(41.81)    2:02.01(43.63)    2:47.62(45.61)
        3:33.12(45.50)    4:19.10(45.98)    5:03.85(44.75)    5:45.08(41.23)

Men 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:37.81   7/25/2010  Kostich, Alex G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rubocki, John S                42  SAWS    9:59.69     9:36.97     11.00
                33.27     1:09.07(35.80)    1:45.41(36.34)    2:21.90(36.49)
        2:58.41(36.51)    3:35.46(37.05)    4:12.43(36.97)    4:49.46(37.03)
        5:26.12(36.66)    6:02.86(36.74)    6:38.95(36.09)    7:14.88(35.93)
        7:50.86(35.98)    8:26.69(35.83)    9:02.38(35.69)    9:36.97(34.59)
  2  Lucero, Michael D              42  ROSE   10:21.85     9:49.91      9.00
                32.68     1:08.73(36.05)    1:45.97(37.24)    2:23.29(37.32)
        3:01.11(37.82)    3:38.67(37.56)    4:17.25(38.58)    4:55.14(37.89)
        5:33.31(38.17)    6:11.19(37.88)    6:49.10(37.91)    7:27.00(37.90)
        8:04.30(37.30)    8:41.52(37.22)    9:16.73(35.21)    9:49.91(33.18)
  3  Simon, Chuck W                 40  NEBR   10:55.00    10:28.53      8.00
                36.00     1:14.35(38.35)    1:54.54(40.19)    2:34.95(40.41)
        3:15.46(40.51)    3:55.05(39.59)    4:34.92(39.87)    5:15.01(40.09)
        5:54.71(39.70)    6:34.14(39.43)    7:13.90(39.76)    7:53.85(39.95)
        8:33.84(39.99)    9:12.26(38.42)    9:51.85(39.59)   10:28.53(36.68)
  4  Rosinski, Thomas J             42   CMS   11:00.00    10:32.33      7.00
                35.32     1:14.19(38.87)    1:54.65(40.46)    2:35.19(40.54)
        3:15.56(40.37)    3:55.23(39.67)    4:35.94(40.71)    5:15.79(39.85)
        5:56.61(40.82)    6:36.75(40.14)    7:17.14(40.39)    7:57.40(40.26)
        8:37.70(40.30)    9:17.61(39.91)    9:56.88(39.27)   10:32.33(35.45)
  5  Seibold, Trey R                44   MWA   11:10.00    11:02.96      6.00
                34.12     1:13.09(38.97)    1:53.79(40.70)    2:35.60(41.81)
        3:17.48(41.88)    3:59.58(42.10)    4:41.99(42.41)    5:24.47(42.48)
        6:06.76(42.29)    6:49.42(42.66)    7:32.37(42.95)    8:15.61(43.24)
        8:57.87(42.26)    9:41.07(43.20)   10:23.37(42.30)   11:02.96(39.59)
  6  Chang, Tinjin P                43  NEBR   12:50.69    11:38.59      5.00
                37.20     1:15.91(38.71)    1:55.75(39.84)    2:37.14(41.39)
        3:19.36(42.22)    4:02.30(42.94)    4:45.94(43.64)    5:30.75(44.81)
        6:12.32(41.57)    7:02.15(49.83)    7:48.81(46.66)    8:35.80(46.99)
        9:22.52(46.72)   10:08.78(46.26)   10:40.16(31.38)   11:38.59(58.43)
  7  Carlson, John                  41  RMST   11:34.65    11:39.94      4.00
                38.10     1:19.55(41.45)    2:02.11(42.56)    2:44.01(41.90)
        3:27.72(43.71)    4:10.52(42.80)    4:55.33(44.81)    5:39.27(43.94)
        6:23.58(44.31)    7:08.64(45.06)    7:54.80(46.16)    8:40.86(46.06)
        9:27.38(46.52)   10:11.99(44.61)   10:56.74(44.75)   11:39.94(43.20)
  8  Linnborn, Scott R              42  NITR   12:45.00    13:35.54      3.00
                43.75     1:32.37(48.62)    2:22.10(49.73)    3:12.66(50.56)
        4:04.74(52.08)    4:56.67(51.93)    5:48.73(52.06)    6:42.47(53.74)
        7:35.69(53.22)    8:28.26(52.57)    9:21.33(53.07)   10:13.18(51.85)
       11:04.43(51.25)   11:56.92(52.49)   12:48.47(51.55)   13:35.54(47.07)

Men 40-44 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:36.91   7/23/2010  Kostich, Alex G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rodriguez, Ramses              40  SYSM   18:26.32    18:22.63     11.00
                32.30     1:07.36(35.06)    1:43.05(35.69)    2:19.07(36.02)
        2:55.28(36.21)    3:31.86(36.58)    4:08.25(36.39)    4:44.99(36.74)
        5:22.00(37.01)    5:58.79(36.79)    6:35.59(36.80)    7:12.33(36.74)
        7:49.59(37.26)    8:26.32(36.73)    9:03.45(37.13)    9:40.86(37.41)
       10:18.06(37.20)   10:55.22(37.16)   11:32.83(37.61)   12:10.23(37.40)
       12:47.77(37.54)   13:25.25(37.48)   14:03.28(38.03)   14:41.10(37.82)
       15:19.31(38.21)   15:56.75(37.44)   16:34.49(37.74)   17:11.94(37.45)
       17:48.31(36.37)   18:22.63(34.32)
  2  Meridith, Benson B             43  NEBR   18:13.95    18:56.98      9.00
                34.84     1:11.34(36.50)    1:49.16(37.82)    2:27.27(38.11)
        3:06.06(38.79)    3:44.03(37.97)    4:22.05(38.02)    5:00.09(38.04)
        5:38.53(38.44)    6:16.10(37.57)    6:54.62(38.52)    7:33.05(38.43)
        8:11.28(38.23)    8:49.14(37.86)    9:27.44(38.30)   10:05.44(38.00)
       10:43.69(38.25)   11:21.60(37.91)   12:00.04(38.44)   12:38.23(38.19)
       13:16.72(38.49)   13:54.57(37.85)   14:33.05(38.48)   15:10.84(37.79)
       15:49.39(38.55)   16:27.11(37.72)   17:05.55(38.44)   17:42.93(37.38)
       18:20.63(37.70)   18:56.98(36.35)
  3  Borton, Dan                    44  ROSE   20:59.09    20:20.06      8.00
                34.74     1:13.99(39.25)    1:53.81(39.82)    2:34.69(40.88)
        3:15.33(40.64)    3:57.08(41.75)    4:38.45(41.37)    5:20.13(41.68)
        6:01.12(40.99)    6:42.59(41.47)    7:23.51(40.92)    8:04.64(41.13)
        8:45.65(41.01)    9:27.32(41.67)   10:04.21(36.89)   10:48.92(44.71)
       11:29.89(40.97)   12:11.54(41.65)   12:52.45(40.91)   13:34.29(41.84)
       14:15.43(41.14)   14:56.66(41.23)   15:37.13(40.47)   16:18.31(41.18)
       16:56.30(37.99)   17:39.90(43.60)   18:20.50(40.60)   19:00.91(40.41)
       19:41.83(40.92)   20:20.06(38.23)
  4  Awad, Omar                     44  MINN   20:41.36    20:34.63      7.00
                35.44     1:14.14(38.70)    1:54.08(39.94)    2:35.17(41.09)
        3:16.16(40.99)    3:56.25(40.09)    4:36.62(40.37)    5:17.90(41.28)
        5:58.99(41.09)    6:40.14(41.15)    7:21.77(41.63)    8:03.19(41.42)
        8:45.26(42.07)    9:27.15(41.89)   10:08.83(41.68)   10:50.21(41.38)
       11:32.23(42.02)   12:14.00(41.77)   12:56.05(42.05)   13:38.14(42.09)
       14:19.16(41.02)   15:00.92(41.76)   15:43.04(42.12)   16:24.81(41.77)
       17:06.37(41.56)   17:48.36(41.99)   18:30.08(41.72)   19:12.52(42.44)
       19:54.24(41.72)   20:34.63(40.39)
  5  Saxton, Carleton S             43    IM   21:35.00    20:41.01      6.00
                37.75     1:18.76(41.01)    2:00.39(41.63)    2:41.92(41.53)
        3:23.49(41.57)    4:05.07(41.58)    4:46.05(40.98)    5:27.87(41.82)
        6:08.40(40.53)    6:49.79(41.39)    7:30.64(40.85)    8:12.94(42.30)
        8:53.72(40.78)    9:35.16(41.44)   10:08.01(32.85)   10:58.26(50.25)
       11:39.74(41.48)   12:21.74(42.00)   13:03.38(41.64)   13:45.59(42.21)
       14:27.29(41.70)   15:09.86(42.57)   15:51.46(41.60)   16:33.37(41.91)
       17:15.12(41.75)   17:56.64(41.52)   18:38.98(42.34)   19:21.26(42.28)
       20:02.60(41.34)   20:41.01(38.41)
  6  Ferreira, Pedro M              43   RAY   21:35.22    23:14.61      5.00
                38.65     1:20.35(41.70)    2:04.53(44.18)    2:49.16(44.63)
        3:35.05(45.89)    4:21.46(46.41)    5:04.91(43.45)    5:55.77(50.86)
        6:43.39(47.62)    7:30.50(47.11)    8:18.46(47.96)    9:05.03(46.57)
        9:44.78(39.75)   10:39.48(54.70)   11:26.89(47.41)   12:13.86(46.97)
       13:01.20(47.34)   13:48.28(47.08)   14:35.43(47.15)   15:21.90(46.47)
       16:02.49(40.59)   16:56.72(54.23)   17:44.45(47.73)   18:31.72(47.27)
       19:19.59(47.87)   20:07.42(47.83)   20:55.91(48.49)   21:42.33(46.42)
       22:30.28(47.95)   23:14.61(44.33)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.47   8/23/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                44  MESC      28.40       28.40     11.00
  2  Watson, Paul                   43  NEBR      30.98       28.91      9.00
  3  Tiltmann, Laren A              42  WMAC      30.50       29.04      8.00
  4  Rees, Greg                     43   SVY      28.90       29.44      7.00
  5  Mortimer, Steve R              42  SYSM      29.99       29.92      6.00
  6  Barr, J B                      44  NEBR      31.67       31.40      5.00
  7  Munguia, Elias S               40  UNAT      32.22       31.62      4.00
  8  Callan, Sean P                 43  TULS      32.67       31.74      3.00
  9  Wiewel, Matt                   44  MOVY      33.17       32.19      2.00
 10  Nance, Chad A                  40  O*H*      33.50       32.52      1.00
 11  Rezek, Tony                    40  MOVY      32.55       32.64          
 12  Magnusson, Brent               41  MOVY      34.94       33.39          
 13  Fernandez, Gaston J            42   DOM      31.50       33.67          
 14  Sheldon, Paul                  42  UNAT      35.00       34.20          
 15  Cusack, Clif                   43   CMS      36.86       34.82          
 16  Butler, Owen D                 40  NEBR      35.00       34.94          
 17  Bertran, Lawrence O            44   DOM      33.63       35.34          
 18  Picon, Juan C                  41  NEBR      37.00       35.63          
 19  Carlson, John                  41  RMST      34.99       36.75          
 20  Wachendorf, Mark J             44  UNAT      48.00       37.04          
 21  Kovach, Brandon C              41  MOVY      32.61       37.06          
---  White, James H                 42  BSLM      33.25          NS          
---  Maluf, Juan C                  40   DOM      32.46          NS          
---  Blessing, Tyler J              40  TXLA      30.06          NS          
---  Davis, Josh                    40  MOST      28.60          NS          
---  Roddin, Jeffrey H              43  ANCM      30.20          NS          
---  Holcomb, Barry R               43  MOVY      34.57          NS          
---  Gentile, Gregory A             40  TPIT      34.21          NS          
---  Power, Michael L               44  WMAC      32.83          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.08    8/7/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                44  MESC    1:02.01     1:01.48     11.00
                29.59     1:01.48(31.89)
  2  Tiltmann, Laren A              42  WMAC    1:04.50     1:02.32      9.00
                30.76     1:02.32(31.56)
  3  Watson, Paul                   43  NEBR    1:06.98     1:03.36      8.00
                29.62     1:03.36(33.74)
  4  Mortimer, Steve R              42  SYSM    1:05.95     1:05.48      7.00
                31.42     1:05.48(34.06)
  5  Rees, Greg                     43   SVY    1:03.95     1:06.87      6.00
                31.72     1:06.87(35.15)
  6  Barr, J B                      44  NEBR    1:07.22     1:06.96      5.00
                32.68     1:06.96(34.28)
  7  Munguia, Elias S               40  UNAT    1:09.21     1:09.58      4.00
                32.95     1:09.58(36.63)
  8  Callan, Sean P                 43  TULS    1:12.86     1:09.63      3.00
                32.98     1:09.63(36.65)
  9  Magnusson, Brent               41  MOVY    1:15.50     1:12.09      2.00
                34.43     1:12.09(37.66)
 10  Fernandez, Gaston J            42   DOM    1:09.02     1:13.10      1.00
                35.23     1:13.10(37.87)
 11  Wiewel, Matt                   44  MOVY    1:10.66     1:14.17          
                34.69     1:14.17(39.48)
 12  Cusack, Clif                   43   CMS    1:15.74     1:16.66          
                37.72     1:16.66(38.94)
---  White, James H                 42  BSLM    1:15.00          NS          
---  Blessing, Tyler J              40  TXLA    1:04.70          NS          
---  Davis, Josh                    40  MOST      59.00          NS          
---  Nance, Chad A                  40  O*H*    1:12.20          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.37   8/10/2006  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Watson, Paul                   43  NEBR    2:23.98     2:20.62     11.00
                32.05     1:08.35(36.30)    1:44.77(36.42)    2:20.62(35.85)
  2  Mortimer, Steve R              42  SYSM    2:20.25     2:22.55      9.00
                33.62     1:09.53(35.91)    1:45.99(36.46)    2:22.55(36.56)
  3  Rubocki, John S                42  SAWS    2:35.55     2:25.49      8.00
                35.19     1:11.89(36.70)    1:48.90(37.01)    2:25.49(36.59)
  4  Munguia, Elias S               40  UNAT    2:34.77     2:29.91      7.00
                34.53     1:12.05(37.52)    1:50.86(38.81)    2:29.91(39.05)
  5  Barr, J B                      44  NEBR    2:24.55     2:30.20      6.00
                35.80     1:13.70(37.90)    1:51.90(38.20)    2:30.20(38.30)
  6  Borton, Dan                    44  ROSE    2:40.60     2:39.46      5.00
                37.41     1:17.89(40.48)    1:58.92(41.03)    2:39.46(40.54)
  7  Saxton, Carleton S             43    IM    2:45.00     2:48.36      4.00
                41.63     1:24.45(42.82)    2:06.71(42.26)    2:48.36(41.65)
  8  Cusack, Clif                   43   CMS    2:50.09     2:51.23      3.00
                38.82     1:22.61(43.79)    2:07.79(45.18)    2:51.23(43.44)
---  Davis, Josh                    40  MOST    2:15.00          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.41   8/15/2008  Corbeau, James L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve T                  40  NOVA      30.02       29.38N    11.00
  2  Butcher, Rob                   40  SYSM      31.00       31.09      9.00
  3  Rezek, Tony                    40  MOVY      30.80       31.22      8.00
  4  Tiltmann, Laren A              42  WMAC      33.50       31.60      7.00
  5  Stier, Scott J                 43  SYSM      32.50       31.69      6.00
  6  Huggins, Dale R                40  TXLA      32.25       31.81      5.00
  7  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY      32.78       32.51      4.00
  8  Doherty, Todd S                41   PNA      34.41       32.96      3.00
  9  Doane, Michael P               42  TERR      32.72       33.22      2.00
 10  Nance, Chad A                  40  O*H*      36.85       34.63      1.00
 11  Lage, Terry L                  44  SFTL      35.57       35.20          
 12  Ripken, Bryan                  40  MINN      34.58       35.52          
 13  Chang, Tinjin P                43  NEBR      36.52       36.01          
 14  Butler, Owen D                 40  NEBR      36.00       36.06          
 15  Cambias, Rob J                 44   SMS      35.66       36.38          
 16  Castleton, Tom                 41  ROSE      39.11       38.54          
 17  Moore, Scott R                 40  MOVY      40.13       38.68          
 18  Holmes, Todd                   43   CMS      38.98       38.84          
---  Bertran, Lawrence O            44   DOM      37.52          NS          
---  Fernandez, Gaston J            42   DOM      35.20          NS          
---  Stephens, Ryan K               41  INDY      33.50          NS          
---  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY      37.50          NS          
---  Gentile, Gregory A             40  TPIT      37.50          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.68   4/22/2012  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve T                  40  NOVA    1:05.06     1:03.76N    11.00
                30.37     1:03.76(33.39)
  2  Butcher, Rob                   40  SYSM    1:08.50     1:10.20      9.00
                32.26     1:10.20(37.94)
  3  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    1:12.23     1:10.73      8.00
                33.61     1:10.73(37.12)
  4  Rezek, Tony                    40  MOVY    1:10.83     1:11.14      7.00
                32.92     1:11.14(38.22)
  5  Huggins, Dale R                40  TXLA    1:14.28     1:12.82      6.00
                33.42     1:12.82(39.40)
  6  Stier, Scott J                 43  SYSM    1:13.89     1:13.82      5.00
                34.57     1:13.82(39.25)
  7  Doherty, Todd S                41   PNA    1:16.18     1:14.10      4.00
                35.42     1:14.10(38.68)
  8  Doane, Michael P               42  TERR    1:15.40     1:15.97      3.00
                34.09     1:15.97(41.88)
  9  Lucero, Michael D              42  ROSE    1:19.81     1:18.30      2.00
                36.82     1:18.30(41.48)
 10  Ripken, Bryan                  40  MINN    1:18.27     1:18.74      1.00
                34.88     1:18.74(43.86)
 11  Lage, Terry L                  44  SFTL    1:21.33     1:20.33          
                37.29     1:20.33(43.04)
 12  Jones, Philip W                44   AGM    1:23.59     1:20.95          
                37.39     1:20.95(43.56)
 13  Chang, Tinjin P                43  NEBR    1:23.18     1:21.26          
                38.35     1:21.26(42.91)
 14  Cambias, Rob J                 44   SMS    1:21.47     1:23.87          
                39.83     1:23.87(44.04)
 15  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY    1:24.50     1:24.25          
                40.24     1:24.25(44.01)
 16  Collins, Russell S             40  NEBR    1:25.00     1:25.85          
                40.53     1:25.85(45.32)
 17  Holmes, Todd                   43   CMS    1:27.31     1:26.74          
                40.68     1:26.74(46.06)
 18  Butler, Owen D                 40  NEBR    1:24.00     1:27.00          
                41.28     1:27.00(45.72)
 19  Propst, Richard                44  NEBR    1:25.00     1:31.71          
                42.36     1:31.71(49.35)
 20  Castleton, Tom                 41  ROSE    1:24.32     1:32.21          
                43.06     1:32.21(49.15)
---  Stephens, Ryan K               41  INDY    1:14.00          NS          
---  Gilmore, Robert D              42   PNA    1:24.00          NS          
---  Smolyar, Albert                44   SKY    1:26.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.07   4/21/2012  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve T                  40  NOVA    2:20.34     2:19.01N    11.00
                32.25     1:07.23(34.98)    1:42.94(35.71)    2:19.01(36.07)
  2  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    2:34.00     2:34.51      9.00
                35.84     1:15.89(40.05)    1:55.09(39.20)    2:34.51(39.42)
  3  Butcher, Rob                   40  SYSM    2:32.00     2:42.72      8.00
                35.53     1:17.30(41.77)    1:59.55(42.25)    2:42.72(43.17)
  4  Rezek, Tony                    40  MOVY    2:39.37     2:43.54      7.00
                37.01     1:20.04(43.03)    2:02.81(42.77)    2:43.54(40.73)
  5  Doherty, Todd S                41   PNA    2:45.59     2:44.66      6.00
                37.74     1:19.57(41.83)    2:02.24(42.67)    2:44.66(42.42)
  6  Stier, Scott J                 43  SYSM    2:51.31     2:48.44      5.00
                37.62     1:19.82(42.20)    2:04.23(44.41)    2:48.44(44.21)
  7  Lucero, Michael D              42  ROSE    2:56.89     2:51.97      4.00
                39.08     1:24.74(45.66)    2:09.17(44.43)    2:51.97(42.80)
  8  Huggins, Dale R                40  TXLA    2:48.76     2:55.23      3.00
                38.42     1:23.46(45.04)    2:09.82(46.36)    2:55.23(45.41)
  9  Saxton, Carleton S             43    IM    3:01.00     2:57.89      2.00
                40.21     1:25.47(45.26)    2:11.56(46.09)    2:57.89(46.33)
 10  Chang, Tinjin P                43  NEBR    3:09.00     3:04.74      1.00
                42.01     1:26.91(44.90)    2:14.46(47.55)    3:04.74(50.28)
 11  Jones, Philip W                44   AGM    3:11.93     3:06.48          
                41.73     1:28.76(47.03)    2:17.86(49.10)    3:06.48(48.62)
 12  Cambias, Rob J                 44   SMS    3:05.88     3:10.77          
                41.57     1:28.86(47.29)    2:19.43(50.57)    3:10.77(51.34)
 13  Collins, Russell S             40  NEBR    3:10.00     3:13.75          
                41.66     1:30.29(48.63)    2:21.92(51.63)    3:13.75(51.83)
---  Lage, Terry L                  44  SFTL    3:09.86          NS          
---  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY    3:00.00          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.57    8/6/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                44  MESC      26.74       26.84     11.00
  2  Tiltmann, Laren A              42  WMAC      28.50       27.05      9.00
  3  Rees, Greg                     43   SVY      27.10       27.30      8.00
  4  Roddin, Jeffrey H              43  ANCM      27.47       27.40      7.00
  5  Doane, Michael P               42  TERR      27.65       27.71      6.00
  6  Mortimer, Steve R              42  SYSM      27.59       27.81      5.00
  7  Doherty, Todd S                41   PNA      28.72       28.23      4.00
  8  Maluf, Juan C                  40   DOM      29.15       28.85      3.00
  9  Power, Michael L               44  WMAC      29.16       29.04      2.00
 10  Bertran, Lawrence O            44   DOM      29.70       29.31      1.00
 11  Ellis, Andrew F                44  TERR      31.15       30.25          
 12  Cambias, Rob J                 44   SMS      30.63       30.68          
 13  Castleton, Tom                 41  ROSE      31.64       30.90          
 14  Beck, John L                   43  UNAT      31.42       31.07          
 15  Knox, Kevin                    41  AKMS      32.19       31.14          
 16  Butler, Owen D                 40  NEBR      31.00       31.34          
 17  Cusack, Clif                   43   CMS      31.19       31.68          
 18  Kovach, Brandon C              41  MOVY      29.96       32.25          
 19  Holmes, Todd                   43   CMS      31.21       32.88          
---  White, James H                 42  BSLM      29.50          NS          
---  Rosinski, Thomas J             42   CMS      31.00          NS          
---  Awad, Omar                     44  MINN      31.33          NS          
---  Wiewel, Matt                   44  MOVY      32.02          NS          
---  Stier, Scott J                 43  SYSM      28.47          NS          
---  Schaal, Maor                   44   SKY      31.32          NS          
---  Gentile, Gregory A             40  TPIT      30.46          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.43   8/23/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Jeffrey H              43  ANCM    1:00.60     1:01.06     11.00
                28.36     1:01.06(32.70)
  2  Mortimer, Steve R              42  SYSM    1:01.57     1:01.46      9.00
                28.75     1:01.46(32.71)
  3  Magee, Mark A                  44   LVM    1:03.10     1:02.63      8.00
                29.39     1:02.63(33.24)
  4  Rodriguez, Ramses              40  SYSM    1:03.50     1:03.24      7.00
                30.13     1:03.24(33.11)
  5  Doherty, Todd S                41   PNA    1:06.09     1:03.97      6.00
                30.03     1:03.97(33.94)
  6  Power, Michael L               44  WMAC    1:07.84     1:05.25      5.00
                29.77     1:05.25(35.48)
  7  Rees, Greg                     43   SVY    1:01.15     1:05.42      4.00
                28.13     1:05.42(37.29)
  8  Stier, Scott J                 43  SYSM    1:05.23     1:06.03      3.00
                29.05     1:06.03(36.98)
  9  Borton, Dan                    44  ROSE    1:10.47     1:09.19      2.00
                31.71     1:09.19(37.48)
 10  Awad, Omar                     44  MINN    1:10.05     1:10.04      1.00
                33.15     1:10.04(36.89)
 11  Beck, John L                   43  UNAT    1:10.50     1:12.24          
                32.85     1:12.24(39.39)
 12  Cambias, Rob J                 44   SMS    1:11.70     1:12.29          
                32.14     1:12.29(40.15)
 13  Kooy, Jan F                    40  UNAT    1:08.00     1:12.55          
                32.97     1:12.55(39.58)
 14  Schaal, Maor                   44   SKY    1:17.18     1:16.58          
                33.94     1:16.58(42.64)
 15  Knox, Kevin                    41  AKMS    1:13.51     1:19.95          
                32.48     1:19.95(47.47)
---  Blessing, Tyler J              40  TXLA      59.34          NS          
---  Carlson, John                  41  RMST    1:11.24          NS          
---  Pohnert, Steven C              42  RMST    1:14.93          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.55   7/11/2004  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Magee, Mark A                  44   LVM    2:16.61     2:19.69     11.00
                30.54     1:05.29(34.75)    1:42.01(36.72)    2:19.69(37.68)
  2  Reynolds, Troy W               41  MOVY    2:30.00     2:22.29      9.00
                31.95     1:07.92(35.97)    1:45.14(37.22)    2:22.29(37.15)
  3  Rubocki, John S                42  SAWS    2:28.27     2:23.46      8.00
                32.49     1:09.26(36.77)    1:46.71(37.45)    2:23.46(36.75)
  4  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    2:25.00     2:24.33      7.00
                33.07     1:10.15(37.08)    1:46.96(36.81)    2:24.33(37.37)
  5  Rodriguez, Ramses              40  SYSM    2:25.61     2:25.80      6.00
                33.71     1:11.78(38.07)    1:48.75(36.97)    2:25.80(37.05)
  6  Roddin, Jeffrey H              43  ANCM    2:25.00     2:33.10      5.00
                32.25     1:10.57(38.32)    1:50.32(39.75)    2:33.10(42.78)
  7  Borton, Dan                    44  ROSE    2:58.58     2:43.14      4.00
                33.72     1:13.97(40.25)    1:55.81(41.84)    2:43.14(47.33)
  8  Beck, John L                   43  UNAT    2:45.00     2:48.23      3.00
                36.89     1:19.30(42.41)    2:04.25(44.95)    2:48.23(43.98)
  9  Awad, Omar                     44  MINN    2:51.87     2:51.27      2.00
                36.33     1:19.47(43.14)    2:05.93(46.46)    2:51.27(45.34)
 10  Schaal, Maor                   44   SKY    2:58.74     2:57.14      1.00
                35.35     1:15.86(40.51)    2:04.93(49.07)    2:57.14(52.21)
 11  Simon, Chuck W                 40  NEBR    3:19.00     3:06.31          
                41.39     1:29.14(47.75)    2:19.28(50.14)    3:06.31(47.03)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.13   7/25/2009  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mortimer, Steve R              42  SYSM    2:19.87     2:20.68     11.00
                29.00     1:05.05(36.05)    1:46.91(41.86)    2:20.68(33.77)
  2  Magee, Mark A                  44   LVM    2:21.58     2:22.62      9.00
                29.66     1:07.82(38.16)    1:49.96(42.14)    2:22.62(32.66)
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey H              43  ANCM    2:25.00     2:24.30      8.00
                29.03     1:07.48(38.45)    1:48.94(41.46)    2:24.30(35.36)
  4  Doherty, Todd S                41   PNA    2:28.77     2:27.71      7.00
                30.84     1:10.20(39.36)    1:53.57(43.37)    2:27.71(34.14)
  5  Huggins, Dale R                40  TXLA    2:41.57     2:34.43      6.00
                32.73     1:16.40(43.67)    1:59.34(42.94)    2:34.43(35.09)
  6  Borton, Dan                    44  ROSE    2:37.90     2:37.02      5.00
                31.90     1:12.38(40.48)    2:00.70(48.32)    2:37.02(36.32)
  7  Magnusson, Brent               41  MOVY    2:50.90     2:41.77      4.00
                32.42     1:12.98(40.56)    2:04.72(51.74)    2:41.77(37.05)
  8  Nilsen, David B                44   PHX    2:47.75     2:41.98      3.00
                32.07     1:15.74(43.67)    2:05.49(49.75)    2:41.98(36.49)
  9  Holmes, Todd                   43   CMS    2:45.31     2:46.38      2.00
                34.11     1:17.05(42.94)    2:07.41(50.36)    2:46.38(38.97)
 10  Picon, Juan C                  41  NEBR    2:48.60     2:48.37      1.00
                34.17     1:20.32(46.15)    2:09.55(49.23)    2:48.37(38.82)
 11  Jaworski, Chip                 42   SKY    2:55.50     2:48.92          
                34.35     1:21.38(47.03)    2:11.36(49.98)    2:48.92(37.56)
 12  Collins, Russell S             40  NEBR    2:45.00     2:55.78          
                35.23     1:21.81(46.58)    2:12.94(51.13)    2:55.78(42.84)
 13  Kovach, Brandon C              41  MOVY    2:48.04     2:58.98          
                34.62     1:24.81(50.19)    2:17.71(52.90)    2:58.98(41.27)
 14  Propst, Richard                44  NEBR    3:00.00     3:10.36          
                37.60     1:33.96(56.36)    2:28.94(54.98)    3:10.36(41.42)
 15  Lopez, Alex                    41  NTEX    3:17.94     3:28.88          
                42.28     1:39.56(57.28)  2:42.01(1:02.45)    3:28.88(46.87)
---  Saxton, Carleton S             43    IM    2:35.00          NS          
---  Rezek, Tony                    40  MOVY    2:26.00          NS          
---  Chang, Tinjin P                43  NEBR    3:05.49          NS          
---  Linnborn, Scott R              42  NITR    3:45.00          NS          
---  Lucero, Michael D              42  ROSE    2:36.99          NS          
---  Rodriguez, Ramses              40  SYSM    2:28.18          NS          
---  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    2:23.92          NS          
---  Ellis, Andrew F                44  TERR    2:40.00          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:49.42   8/15/2005  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Magee, Mark A                  44   LVM    4:56.09     5:00.81     11.00
                30.42     1:05.16(34.74)    1:44.89(39.73)    2:23.84(38.95)
        3:07.06(43.22)    3:51.26(44.20)    4:26.62(35.36)    5:00.81(34.19)
  2  Solano, Abraham E              43   SKY    5:05.00     5:06.62      9.00
                33.37     1:11.07(37.70)    1:50.93(39.86)    2:30.86(39.93)
        3:12.27(41.41)    3:54.96(42.69)    4:31.29(36.33)    5:06.62(35.33)
  3  Rubocki, John S                42  SAWS    5:19.23     5:08.38      8.00
                32.87     1:10.19(37.32)    1:49.60(39.41)    2:27.98(38.38)
        3:13.31(45.33)    3:58.41(45.10)    4:34.68(36.27)    5:08.38(33.70)
  4  Ellis, Andrew F                44  TERR    5:50.00     5:29.05      7.00
                32.03     1:10.41(38.38)    1:56.25(45.84)    2:40.35(44.10)
        3:27.90(47.55)    4:15.33(47.43)    4:53.20(37.87)    5:29.05(35.85)
  5  Saxton, Carleton S             43    IM    5:58.00     5:50.37      6.00
                36.50     1:18.94(42.44)    2:07.14(48.20)    2:55.44(48.30)
        3:40.78(45.34)    4:29.76(48.98)    5:10.89(41.13)    5:50.37(39.48)
  6  Murphy, Brady C                43  NEBR    6:15.00     5:59.58      5.00
                36.98     1:20.49(43.51)    2:10.72(50.23)    2:58.98(48.26)
        3:48.46(49.48)    4:37.93(49.47)    5:19.20(41.27)    5:59.58(40.38)
  7  Simon, Chuck W                 40  NEBR    6:36.00     6:09.33      4.00
                40.70     1:29.28(48.58)    2:18.82(49.54)    3:06.80(47.98)
        4:00.87(54.07)    4:55.17(54.30)    5:32.83(37.66)    6:09.33(36.50)
  8  Chang, Tinjin P                43  NEBR    6:50.12     6:22.95      3.00
                40.16     1:26.66(46.50)    2:17.49(50.83)    3:09.48(51.99)
        4:02.55(53.07)    4:57.04(54.49)    5:40.47(43.43)    6:22.95(42.48)
  9  Lopez, Alex                    41  NTEX    7:46.80     7:50.44      2.00
                45.68     1:45.07(59.39)  2:48.77(1:03.70)  3:51.88(1:03.11)
      4:59.51(1:07.63)  6:06.93(1:07.42)    7:00.42(53.49)    7:50.44(50.02)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #45
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #36