2012 Marriott Summer National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 30-34 Results

Men 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.53    6/6/2009  Muhammad, Sabir K            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doak, Kevin                    31  MICH      24.00       23.73     11.00
  2  Holsman, Trent T               32   TOC      24.90       24.24      9.00
  3  Conway, Adam M                 34   TVM      24.53       25.18      8.00
  4  Lima, Raphael G                31   MWA      28.50       25.35      7.00
  5  Bergstedt, Brent M             32   CMS      25.60       25.85      5.00
  5  Ponce, Jose A                  30   PHX      25.95       25.85      5.00
  7  McKee, Chris                   33  TXLA      25.10       26.07      4.00
  8  Ito, Daisuke                   32  SCAQ      26.00       26.21      3.00
  9  McCullough, Eric M             33  MOVY      26.74       26.64      2.00
 10  Zhai, Eric                     31  BCTM      26.90       27.26      1.00
 11  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR      28.34       27.48          
 12  Heusinkvelt, Mitchell D        30  NEBR      28.20       27.52          
 13  Krenzer, Brian R               34  EBSC      27.09       28.48          
 14  Olhoft, Jared                  30  MINN      29.53       29.10          
 15  Krell, David                   34   CMS      28.41       29.53          
 16  Thornham, Chris J              31   LVM      29.99       29.75          
 17  Tolman, Fred                   30  UNAT      29.07       29.86          
 18  Sumner, Dustin W               34   PHX      28.20       30.00          
---  Oo, Aung Sann                  31  ARIZ      27.50          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.50   7/12/1991  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doak, Kevin                    31  MICH      53.23       51.59     11.00
                24.50       51.59(27.09)
  2  Gaines, Billy                  31   LVM      54.86       54.29      9.00
                25.92       54.29(28.37)
  3  Marshall, Gary N               30   TOC    1:00.01       55.18      8.00
                26.18       55.18(29.00)
  4  Conway, Adam M                 34   TVM      54.64       56.55      7.00
                26.90       56.55(29.65)
  5  Ponce, Jose A                  30   PHX      57.91       57.02      6.00
                27.19       57.02(29.83)
  6  Kendig, Jamie M                32  SYSM      58.78       57.26      5.00
                27.51       57.26(29.75)
  7  McKee, Chris                   33  TXLA      56.40       57.96      4.00
                27.78       57.96(30.18)
  8  Bergstedt, Brent M             32   CMS    1:00.87       58.41      3.00
                27.64       58.41(30.77)
  9  Zhai, Eric                     31  BCTM      58.90       58.61      2.00
                27.97       58.61(30.64)
 10  McCullough, Eric M             33  MOVY      59.10       58.64      1.00
                27.38       58.64(31.26)
 11  Ito, Daisuke                   32  SCAQ      58.50       58.88          
                27.86       58.88(31.02)
 12  Heusinkvelt, Mitchell D        30  NEBR    1:02.17       59.32          
                28.29       59.32(31.03)
 13  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR    1:00.81     1:00.78          
                28.76     1:00.78(32.02)
 14  Thornham, Chris J              31   LVM    1:05.23     1:03.33          
                31.27     1:03.33(32.06)
 15  Krell, David                   34   CMS    1:03.80     1:04.96          
                31.21     1:04.96(33.75)
 16  Olhoft, Jared                  30  MINN    1:06.52     1:05.64          
                30.89     1:05.64(34.75)
 17  Sumner, Dustin W               34   PHX    1:03.50     1:08.16          
                31.72     1:08.16(36.44)
 18  Tolman, Fred                   30  UNAT    1:01.41     1:10.22          
                30.77     1:10.22(39.45)
---  Oo, Aung Sann                  31  ARIZ    1:03.98          NS          
---  Childers, Casey                34  SFTL    1:03.46          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.46   7/26/2009  Kerekjarto, Tamas            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  31   LVM    2:00.00     1:59.88     11.00
                27.01       57.20(30.19)    1:28.26(31.06)    1:59.88(31.62)
  2  Wadley, Wadley                 33  WH2O    2:05.00     2:07.57      9.00
                29.67     1:02.49(32.82)    1:35.93(33.44)    2:07.57(31.64)
  3  Meacham, Garth D               30   LVM    2:15.59     2:13.92      8.00
                31.23     1:05.30(34.07)    1:40.55(35.25)    2:13.92(33.37)
  4  Zhai, Eric                     31  BCTM    2:15.00     2:14.00      7.00
                30.68     1:03.78(33.10)    1:38.15(34.37)    2:14.00(35.85)
  5  Ito, Daisuke                   32  SCAQ    2:14.62     2:14.15      6.00
                30.34     1:04.25(33.91)    1:39.16(34.91)    2:14.15(34.99)
  6  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR    2:13.84     2:14.64      5.00
                31.41     1:06.15(34.74)    1:40.79(34.64)    2:14.64(33.85)
  7  McCullough, Eric M             33  MOVY    2:18.73     2:15.74      4.00
                29.73     1:04.24(34.51)    1:40.07(35.83)    2:15.74(35.67)
  8  Heusinkvelt, Mitchell D        30  NEBR    2:25.47     2:16.05      3.00
                31.33     1:06.27(34.94)    1:41.84(35.57)    2:16.05(34.21)
  9  Thornham, Chris J              31   LVM    2:23.09     2:17.74      2.00
                31.17     1:05.73(34.56)    1:42.62(36.89)    2:17.74(35.12)

Men 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:05.61   8/11/2002  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  31   LVM    4:21.51     4:21.05     11.00
                28.52     1:01.46(32.94)    1:35.07(33.61)    2:08.79(33.72)
        2:41.60(32.81)    3:15.21(33.61)    3:48.04(32.83)    4:21.05(33.01)
  2  Wadley, Wadley                 33  WH2O    4:23.00     4:26.73      9.00
                30.34     1:03.28(32.94)    1:37.17(33.89)    2:11.41(34.24)
        2:45.79(34.38)    3:20.59(34.80)    3:54.87(34.28)    4:26.73(31.86)
  3  McCullough, Eric M             33  MOVY    5:16.74     4:54.56      8.00
                32.22     1:09.35(37.13)    1:47.52(38.17)    2:25.78(38.26)
        3:03.40(37.62)    3:41.54(38.14)    4:18.75(37.21)    4:54.56(35.81)
  4  Thornham, Chris J              31   LVM    5:10.00     5:08.89      7.00
                34.23     1:11.44(37.21)    1:50.50(39.06)    2:29.97(39.47)
        3:10.44(40.47)    3:50.59(40.15)    4:31.02(40.43)    5:08.89(37.87)

Men 30-34 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:40.19  11/14/1993  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  31   LVM    9:10.94     9:08.65     11.00
                29.90     1:03.27(33.37)    1:37.57(34.30)    2:11.95(34.38)
        2:46.39(34.44)    3:20.64(34.25)    3:55.25(34.61)    4:29.66(34.41)
        5:03.73(34.07)    5:38.04(34.31)    6:13.63(35.59)    6:48.72(35.09)
        7:24.34(35.62)    7:59.52(35.18)    8:34.80(35.28)    9:08.65(33.85)
  2  Barley, Adam S                 31  VMST    9:17.51     9:11.27      9.00
                32.24     1:06.10(33.86)    1:40.94(34.84)    2:15.72(34.78)
        2:50.68(34.96)    3:25.32(34.64)    4:00.27(34.95)    4:35.19(34.92)
        5:10.00(34.81)    5:44.41(34.41)    6:19.51(35.10)    6:53.95(34.44)
        7:28.93(34.98)    8:03.31(34.38)    8:37.98(34.67)    9:11.27(33.29)
  3  Holsman, Trent T               32   TOC   10:05.80     9:58.62      8.00
                33.56     1:10.70(37.14)    1:41.64(30.94)    2:25.76(44.12)
        3:03.12(37.36)    3:40.97(37.85)    4:16.51(35.54)    4:57.34(40.83)
        5:32.15(34.81)    6:13.83(41.68)    6:49.94(36.11)    7:30.66(40.72)
        8:09.03(38.37)    8:46.90(37.87)    9:23.47(36.57)    9:58.62(35.15)
  4  Thornham, Chris J              31   LVM   11:20.02    10:47.18      7.00
                34.75     1:13.85(39.10)    1:55.37(41.52)    2:36.63(41.26)
        3:18.07(41.44)    3:59.19(41.12)    4:40.90(41.71)    5:22.67(41.77)
        6:04.18(41.51)    6:45.56(41.38)    7:26.60(41.04)    8:07.18(40.58)
        8:48.25(41.07)    9:29.51(41.26)   10:10.38(40.87)   10:47.18(36.80)
  5  Nguyen, Son                    33  MESC   12:30.11    13:11.76      6.00
                41.15     1:26.69(45.54)    2:13.30(46.61)    3:00.18(46.88)
        3:48.62(48.44)    4:37.81(49.19)    5:21.38(43.57)    6:17.66(56.28)
        7:08.42(50.76)    8:02.53(54.11)    8:47.70(45.17)  9:48.00(1:00.30)
       10:33.23(45.23) 11:33.37(1:00.14)   12:13.54(40.17)   13:11.76(58.22)

Men 30-34 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:36.06   8/22/1993  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wadley, Wadley                 33  WH2O   17:21.45    17:08.30     11.00
                32.37     1:05.27(32.90)    1:39.20(33.93)    2:13.27(34.07)
        2:47.51(34.24)    3:21.79(34.28)    3:55.86(34.07)    4:30.15(34.29)
        5:04.53(34.38)    5:38.51(33.98)    6:12.87(34.36)    6:47.01(34.14)
        7:21.53(34.52)    7:56.07(34.54)    8:30.56(34.49)    9:04.97(34.41)
        9:39.62(34.65)   10:13.75(34.13)   10:48.86(35.11)   11:23.77(34.91)
       11:58.70(34.93)   12:33.46(34.76)   13:07.89(34.43)   13:42.58(34.69)
       14:17.14(34.56)   14:51.70(34.56)   15:26.69(34.99)   16:01.72(35.03)
       16:36.35(34.63)   17:08.30(31.95)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.59    6/7/2009  Buyukuncu, Derya             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doak, Kevin                    31  MICH      26.64       26.42N    11.00
  2  Marshall, Gary N               30   TOC      31.00       29.98      9.00
  3  Conway, Adam M                 34   TVM      31.03       31.58      8.00
  4  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR      34.50       35.89      7.00
  5  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE      35.43       35.93      6.00
  6  Krell, David                   34   CMS      35.29       36.71      5.00
  7  Thornham, Chris J              31   LVM      38.00       38.40      4.00
---  Oo, Aung Sann                  31  ARIZ      31.82          NS          
---  Childers, Casey                34  SFTL      35.29          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.44    8/3/2011  Doak, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doak, Kevin                    31  MICH      57.44       57.58     11.00
                27.53       57.58(30.05)
  2  Marshall, Gary N               30   TOC    1:05.00     1:04.08      9.00
                31.45     1:04.08(32.63)
  3  Kendig, Jamie M                32  SYSM    1:12.99     1:06.93      8.00
                32.30     1:06.93(34.63)
  4  Barley, Adam S                 31  VMST    1:07.50     1:07.17      7.00
                32.52     1:07.17(34.65)
  5  Tolman, Fred                   30  UNAT    1:15.80     1:24.19      6.00
                39.90     1:24.19(44.29)
---  Oo, Aung Sann                  31  ARIZ    1:10.05          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.62    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Holsman, Trent T               32   TOC    2:25.47     2:27.44     11.00
                35.02     1:13.55(38.53)    1:51.35(37.80)    2:27.44(36.09)
  2  Krenzer, Brian R               34  EBSC    2:34.33     2:35.18      9.00
                37.04     1:15.94(38.90)    1:55.74(39.80)    2:35.18(39.44)
  3  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE    2:49.13     2:53.27      8.00
                39.36     1:22.62(43.26)    2:08.06(45.44)    2:53.27(45.21)
  4  Tolman, Fred                   30  UNAT    2:51.38     3:05.83      7.00
                41.38     1:27.47(46.09)    2:18.84(51.37)    3:05.83(46.99)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.01   8/10/2006  Commings, Jeff               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Gary N               30   TOC      30.34       29.25     11.00
  2  Bergstedt, Brent M             32   CMS      34.62       32.14      9.00
  3  Martinez Quintanilla, Jordi    31   NEM      31.50       32.45      8.00
  4  Corcho, Rodrigo A              33  SFTL      32.83       33.06      7.00
  5  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE      33.36       34.00      6.00
  6  Lima, Raphael G                31   MWA      38.04       34.56      5.00
  7  Olhoft, Jared                  30  MINN      37.76       34.84      4.00
  8  Nguyen, Son                    33  MESC      35.90       37.03      3.00
  9  Krell, David                   34   CMS      37.25       37.41      2.00

Men 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.69   6/26/2011  Moses, Ed                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jiracek, Jakub                 33  UNAT    1:10.00     1:05.87     11.00
                31.23     1:05.87(34.64)
  2  Martinez Quintanilla, Jordi    31   NEM    1:09.20     1:09.50      9.00
                33.35     1:09.50(36.15)
  3  Nguyen, Bao                    33  MOVY    1:14.29     1:11.75      8.00
                34.76     1:11.75(36.99)
  4  Kendig, Jamie M                32  SYSM    1:15.92     1:13.99      7.00
                34.72     1:13.99(39.27)
  5  Corcho, Rodrigo A              33  SFTL    1:14.31     1:15.07      6.00
                33.71     1:15.07(41.36)
  6  Bergstedt, Brent M             32   CMS    1:16.51     1:15.25      5.00
                34.74     1:15.25(40.51)
  7  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE    1:15.92     1:17.40      4.00
                35.06     1:17.40(42.34)
  8  Zhai, Eric                     31  BCTM    1:20.00     1:18.39      3.00
                36.15     1:18.39(42.24)
  9  Olhoft, Jared                  30  MINN    1:25.00     1:20.50      2.00
                37.56     1:20.50(42.94)
 10  Nguyen, Son                    33  MESC    1:22.45     1:24.24      1.00
                38.86     1:24.24(45.38)
 11  Krell, David                   34   CMS    1:24.97     1:25.76          
                38.61     1:25.76(47.15)
 12  Sumner, Dustin W               34   PHX    1:26.00     1:31.17          
                41.74     1:31.17(49.43)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.67   6/25/2011  Moses, Ed                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marshall, Gary N               30   TOC    2:24.17     2:18.04N    11.00
                31.56     1:06.01(34.45)    1:41.18(35.17)    2:18.04(36.86)
  2  Jiracek, Jakub                 33  UNAT    2:28.00     2:24.43      9.00
                32.55     1:08.58(36.03)    1:45.99(37.41)    2:24.43(38.44)
  3  Martinez Quintanilla, Jordi    31   NEM    2:29.50     2:30.68      8.00
                34.48     1:13.58(39.10)    1:51.96(38.38)    2:30.68(38.72)
  4  Corcho, Rodrigo A              33  SFTL    2:43.31     2:45.17      7.00
                37.61     1:20.23(42.62)    2:02.42(42.19)    2:45.17(42.75)
  5  Nguyen, Bao                    33  MOVY    2:50.21     2:45.59      6.00
                37.68     1:19.90(42.22)    2:03.05(43.15)    2:45.59(42.54)
  6  Zhai, Eric                     31  BCTM    2:58.00     2:51.69      5.00
                38.18     1:21.96(43.78)    2:06.22(44.26)    2:51.69(45.47)
  7  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE    2:54.92     2:56.14      4.00
                40.66     1:26.49(45.83)    2:12.98(46.49)    2:56.14(43.16)
  8  Olhoft, Jared                  30  MINN    3:11.56     3:00.04      3.00
                41.26     1:26.57(45.31)    2:13.61(47.04)    3:00.04(46.43)
  9  Nguyen, Son                    33  MESC    3:06.43     3:11.50      2.00
                42.40     1:30.71(48.31)    2:22.22(51.51)    3:11.50(49.28)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.73   8/10/2006  Quevedo, Oswaldo             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doak, Kevin                    31  MICH      25.09       24.59N    11.00
  2  Conway, Adam M                 34   TVM      25.67       26.12      9.00
  3  Marshall, Gary N               30   TOC      30.00       27.28      8.00
  4  Ponce, Jose A                  30   PHX      27.62       27.30      7.00
  5  McKee, Chris                   33  TXLA      26.90       27.52      6.00
  6  Meacham, Garth D               30   LVM      28.50       27.90      5.00
  7  Bergstedt, Brent M             32   CMS      29.32       28.20      4.00
  8  Corcho, Rodrigo A              33  SFTL      28.98       29.10      3.00
  9  Krell, David                   34   CMS      31.96       33.61      2.00

Men 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.01   7/26/2009  Kerekjarto, Tamas            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doak, Kevin                    31  MICH      59.87       54.83N    11.00
                25.07       54.83(29.76)
  2  Conway, Adam M                 34   TVM      57.16       58.30      9.00
                26.61       58.30(31.69)
  3  Gaines, Billy                  31   LVM      59.86       59.60      8.00
                27.43       59.60(32.17)
  4  Holsman, Trent T               32   TOC    1:06.15     1:01.02      7.00
                28.06     1:01.02(32.96)
  5  Kendig, Jamie M                32  SYSM    1:00.59     1:01.03      6.00
                27.42     1:01.03(33.61)
  6  McKee, Chris                   33  TXLA    1:00.20     1:01.27      5.00
                28.23     1:01.27(33.04)
  7  Barley, Adam S                 31  VMST    1:02.00     1:01.99      4.00
                29.48     1:01.99(32.51)
  8  Meacham, Garth D               30   LVM    1:02.99     1:03.20      3.00
                28.68     1:03.20(34.52)
  9  Ponce, Jose A                  30   PHX    1:05.78     1:03.55      2.00
                28.92     1:03.55(34.63)
 10  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR    1:08.58     1:08.71      1.00
                30.96     1:08.71(37.75)
---  Krenzer, Brian R               34  EBSC    1:10.45          DQ          
                30.71                   

Men 30-34 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.76   8/12/2010  Haupt, Matt R                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  31   LVM    2:19.72     2:15.40     11.00
                30.58     1:06.63(36.05)    1:40.89(34.26)    2:15.40(34.51)
  2  Wadley, Wadley                 33  WH2O    2:22.02     2:19.73      9.00
                31.59     1:06.68(35.09)    1:43.89(37.21)    2:19.73(35.84)
  3  Barley, Adam S                 31  VMST    2:20.00     2:20.39      8.00
                31.30     1:06.09(34.79)    1:42.87(36.78)    2:20.39(37.52)
  4  Meacham, Garth D               30   LVM    2:25.99     2:26.03      7.00
                32.65     1:11.19(38.54)    1:51.12(39.93)    2:26.03(34.91)
  5  Nguyen, Son                    33  MESC    3:25.05     3:35.88      6.00
                42.81     1:36.19(53.38)  2:39.23(1:03.04)    3:35.88(56.65)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.52   8/23/2009  Bathazi, Istvan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barley, Adam S                 31  VMST    2:21.00     2:21.26     11.00
                29.40     1:05.64(36.24)    1:48.04(42.40)    2:21.26(33.22)
  2  Kendig, Jamie M                32  SYSM    2:22.13     2:21.84      9.00
                28.36     1:05.31(36.95)    1:48.75(43.44)    2:21.84(33.09)
  3  Martinez Quintanilla, Jordi    31   NEM    2:21.50     2:23.86      8.00
                30.29     1:10.25(39.96)    1:49.67(39.42)    2:23.86(34.19)
  4  McKee, Chris                   33  TXLA    2:25.50     2:23.94      7.00
                30.49     1:08.71(38.22)    1:50.67(41.96)    2:23.94(33.27)
  5  Nguyen, Bao                    33  MOVY    2:35.38     2:30.47      6.00
                31.39     1:12.25(40.86)    1:55.51(43.26)    2:30.47(34.96)
  6  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR    2:36.07     2:33.49      5.00
                31.11     1:12.19(41.08)    1:57.41(45.22)    2:33.49(36.08)
  7  Corcho, Rodrigo A              33  SFTL    2:31.12     2:35.16      4.00
                30.61     1:13.80(43.19)    1:57.61(43.81)    2:35.16(37.55)
  8  McCullough, Eric M             33  MOVY    2:31.69     2:35.65      3.00
                31.97     1:11.93(39.96)    1:59.58(47.65)    2:35.65(36.07)
  9  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE    2:37.52     2:41.40      2.00
                31.83     1:15.28(43.45)    2:00.98(45.70)    2:41.40(40.42)
 10  Broderick, John M              30  NEBR    2:45.00     3:03.79      1.00
                32.02     1:19.94(47.92)    2:17.69(57.75)    3:03.79(46.10)
---  Tolman, Fred                   30  UNAT    2:52.70          NS          

Men 30-34 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:40.22    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barley, Adam S                 31  VMST    4:59.50     5:04.36     11.00
                31.27     1:06.49(35.22)    1:47.70(41.21)    2:27.56(39.86)
        3:11.55(43.99)    3:55.47(43.92)    4:30.41(34.94)    5:04.36(33.95)
  2  Wadley, Wadley                 33  WH2O    5:12.00     5:09.06      9.00
                33.01     1:10.09(37.08)    1:54.76(44.67)    2:37.82(43.06)
        3:20.43(42.61)    4:02.63(42.20)    4:36.42(33.79)    5:09.06(32.64)
  3  Nguyen, Son                    33  MESC    6:39.15     6:49.51      8.00
                38.85     1:25.41(46.56)    2:21.22(55.81)    3:19.40(58.18)
        4:13.87(54.47)    5:09.04(55.17)    6:00.14(51.10)    6:49.51(49.37)
  4  Tolman, Fred                   30  UNAT    6:36.73     7:03.55      7.00
                41.43     1:37.20(55.77)    2:31.68(54.48)    3:24.06(52.38)
        4:23.96(59.90)  5:25.84(1:01.88)    6:15.46(49.62)    7:03.55(48.09)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #43