2012 Marriott Summer National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 25-29 Results

Men 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.59   8/28/1983  Deforrest, Kevin             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DeBerry, Tyler                 28  ARIZ      24.32       23.80     11.00
  2  Cunnick, Charles W             26    IM      24.80       24.86      9.00
  3  Wilson, Jacob N                29  WMST      25.15       24.95      8.00
  4  Webb, Cameron                  26   ART      25.90       24.98      7.00
  5  Stroh, Christopher M           25  SCMC      25.45       25.32      6.00
  6  Ragland, John C                25  OKMS      26.50       25.71      5.00
  7  Conroy, Chris                  27   PNA      26.50       25.86      4.00
  8  Falkner, Timothy A             27  PMST      27.85       25.96      3.00
  9  Smith, Ben A                   26  DKTA      28.09       26.16      2.00
 10  Little, Drew                   26  NEBR      28.58       26.72      1.00
 11  Ko, Scott Y                    29  ROSE      27.39       26.85          
 12  Perrott, Bryan                 27  UNAT      27.01       26.92          
 13  Taylor, Dylan                  25   PHX      25.62       27.06          
 14  Barta, Nick R                  28   CMS      28.05       27.17          
 15  Lehmann, Karl M                27   SMS      26.56       27.19          
 16  Ganiyev, Doston                25   CMS      28.14       28.15          
 17  Nydegger, Bryan C              25   CMS      28.53       29.25          
 18  Peterson, Matland              28  PMST      34.73       32.54          
---  Amundsen, Nick                 29  1776      28.34          NS          
---  Hiskey, Justin R               28  MARY      25.95          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.74   8/13/2000  Shackell, Nick               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DeBerry, Tyler                 28  ARIZ      53.36       52.78     11.00
                25.34       52.78(27.44)
  2  Cunnick, Charles W             26    IM      53.74       54.04      9.00
                25.99       54.04(28.05)
  3  Webb, Cameron                  26   ART      57.90       55.46      8.00
                26.99       55.46(28.47)
  4  Gullett, Jeffrey D             29   CMS      56.00       55.87      7.00
                26.02       55.87(29.85)
  5  Wilson, Jacob N                29  WMST      57.10       56.00      6.00
                26.85       56.00(29.15)
  6  Ragland, John C                25  OKMS      58.93       56.22      5.00
                27.42       56.22(28.80)
  7  Stroh, Christopher M           25  SCMC      55.97       56.42      4.00
                26.74       56.42(29.68)
  8  Conroy, Chris                  27   PNA      57.50       56.88      3.00
                27.41       56.88(29.47)
  9  Shiosaki, Daniel T             28  RICE    1:00.00       57.28      2.00
                27.88       57.28(29.40)
 10  Falkner, Timothy A             27  PMST    1:01.27       57.76      1.00
                28.13       57.76(29.63)
 11  Lehmann, Karl M                27   SMS      58.75       58.61          
                27.84       58.61(30.77)
 12  Hutchison, Ian M               26  MOVY    1:01.87       58.70          
                28.03       58.70(30.67)
 13  Perrott, Bryan                 27  UNAT    1:00.65       59.37          
                28.36       59.37(31.01)
 14  Taylor, Dylan                  25   PHX      55.04       59.62          
                28.61       59.62(31.01)
 15  Ko, Scott Y                    29  ROSE    1:00.71       59.64          
                28.04       59.64(31.60)
 16  Barta, Nick R                  28   CMS    1:03.21     1:04.65          
                30.65     1:04.65(34.00)
 17  Miller, Elliot A               29   NEM    1:06.63     1:05.80          
                31.10     1:05.80(34.70)
 18  Nydegger, Bryan C              25   CMS    1:03.70     1:06.55          
                31.02     1:06.55(35.53)
 19  Peterson, Matland              28  PMST    1:19.55     1:12.66          
                33.94     1:12.66(38.72)
---  Hiskey, Justin R               28  MARY      58.52          NS          
---  Yung, Cejih J                  27   PNA      56.00          NS          
---  Dorr, John W                   29   TOC      52.48          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.00   3/12/1996  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DeBerry, Tyler                 28  ARIZ    1:58.00     1:56.59     11.00
                26.37       55.87(29.50)    1:26.06(30.19)    1:56.59(30.53)
  2  Cunnick, Charles W             26    IM    1:58.66     1:59.32      9.00
                27.16       57.34(30.18)    1:29.32(31.98)    1:59.32(30.00)
  3  Webb, Cameron                  26   ART    2:06.45     2:01.65      8.00
                27.70       58.20(30.50)    1:29.59(31.39)    2:01.65(32.06)
  4  Yung, Cejih J                  27   PNA    2:03.00     2:06.41      7.00
                29.37     1:01.26(31.89)    1:34.18(32.92)    2:06.41(32.23)
  5  Conroy, Chris                  27   PNA    2:05.00     2:06.51      6.00
                28.68     1:00.03(31.35)    1:32.64(32.61)    2:06.51(33.87)
  6  Ragland, John C                25  OKMS    2:14.86     2:07.28      5.00
                29.00     1:01.62(32.62)    1:34.96(33.34)    2:07.28(32.32)
  7  Falkner, Timothy A             27  PMST    2:16.39     2:08.41      4.00
                29.75     1:01.98(32.23)    1:34.90(32.92)    2:08.41(33.51)
  8  Lehmann, Karl M                27   SMS    2:10.13     2:11.02      3.00
                29.73     1:02.66(32.93)    1:37.07(34.41)    2:11.02(33.95)
  9  Hutchison, Ian M               26  MOVY    2:19.92     2:12.42      2.00
                30.53     1:03.95(33.42)    1:38.88(34.93)    2:12.42(33.54)
 10  Ko, Scott Y                    29  ROSE    2:20.00     2:22.55      1.00
                31.85     1:08.07(36.22)    1:45.43(37.36)    2:22.55(37.12)
 11  Peterson, Matland              28  PMST    3:03.29     2:50.80          
                38.96     1:23.04(44.08)    2:07.89(44.85)    2:50.80(42.91)

Men 25-29 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:00.98   8/18/2002  Vitazka, Honza               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cunnick, Charles W             26    IM    4:14.72     4:18.85     11.00
                28.84     1:01.42(32.58)    1:34.80(33.38)    2:08.02(33.22)
        2:40.95(32.93)    3:15.11(34.16)    3:48.55(33.44)    4:18.85(30.30)
  2  Webb, Cameron                  26   ART    4:45.22     4:27.53      9.00
                29.38     1:01.93(32.55)    1:35.93(34.00)    2:10.22(34.29)
        2:44.81(34.59)    3:19.46(34.65)    3:54.16(34.70)    4:27.53(33.37)
  3  Benoit, Matthew                25   TOC    4:28.00     4:31.28      8.00
                30.21     1:03.11(32.90)    1:36.82(33.71)    2:11.33(34.51)
        2:46.55(35.22)    3:22.05(35.50)    3:57.86(35.81)    4:31.28(33.42)
  4  Falkner, Timothy A             27  PMST    5:02.43     4:43.74      7.00
                32.03     1:07.08(35.05)    1:43.07(35.99)    2:19.53(36.46)
        2:56.64(37.11)    3:33.27(36.63)    4:09.92(36.65)    4:43.74(33.82)
  5  Lehmann, Karl M                27   SMS    4:40.00     4:50.06      6.00
                30.97     1:05.88(34.91)    1:41.84(35.96)    2:18.84(37.00)
        2:56.17(37.33)    3:34.35(38.18)    4:12.72(38.37)    4:50.06(37.34)
  6  Miller, Elliot A               29   NEM    5:13.29     5:16.13      5.00
                35.71     1:14.93(39.22)    1:55.21(40.28)    2:36.25(41.04)
        3:16.73(40.48)    3:57.47(40.74)    4:37.60(40.13)    5:16.13(38.53)

Men 25-29 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:24.67   6/29/1997  Kostich, Alex                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ko, Scott Y                    29  ROSE   13:00.00    10:45.44     11.00
                35.17     1:14.97(39.80)    1:41.07(26.10)    2:37.52(56.45)
        3:19.92(42.40)    4:03.15(43.23)    4:46.11(42.96)    5:28.65(42.54)
        5:57.77(29.12)    6:50.77(53.00)    7:31.98(41.21)    8:11.97(39.99)
        8:42.19(30.22)    9:31.25(49.06)    9:57.41(26.16)   10:45.44(48.03)
  2  Miller, Elliot A               29   NEM   10:57.79    10:58.74      9.00
                34.80     1:12.77(37.97)    1:52.79(40.02)    2:32.51(39.72)
        3:13.45(40.94)    3:53.83(40.38)    4:35.73(41.90)    5:17.66(41.93)
        6:00.61(42.95)    6:42.77(42.16)    7:25.98(43.21)    8:08.76(42.78)
        8:51.72(42.96)    9:34.37(42.65)   10:17.52(43.15)   10:58.74(41.22)

Men 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.05   5/22/2011  Mania, Adam M                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Benoit, Matthew                25   TOC      29.50       28.87     11.00
  2  Shiosaki, Daniel T             28  RICE      32.02       30.59      9.00
  3  Little, Drew                   26  NEBR      31.10       30.83      8.00
  4  Stroh, Christopher M           25  SCMC      31.87       31.29      7.00
  5  Enenbach, Jonathan D           28  NEBR      34.00       32.04      6.00
  6  Perrott, Bryan                 27  UNAT      33.82       32.33      5.00
  7  Taylor, Dylan                  25   PHX      30.15       32.59      4.00
  8  Schlichter, Zachary M          29  SFTL      35.00       33.42      3.00
  9  Barta, Nick R                  28   CMS      35.28       35.12      2.00
 10  Nydegger, Bryan C              25   CMS      34.01       39.97      1.00
---  Hiskey, Justin R               28  MARY      30.55          NS          
---  Dorr, John W                   29   TOC      29.58          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.15    8/3/2011  Mania, Adam M                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Benoit, Matthew                25   TOC    1:03.00     1:02.07     11.00
                29.73     1:02.07(32.34)
  2  Shiosaki, Daniel T             28  RICE    1:07.15     1:04.47      9.00
                31.17     1:04.47(33.30)
  3  Gullett, Jeffrey D             29   CMS    1:05.00     1:05.54      8.00
                30.80     1:05.54(34.74)
  4  Perrott, Bryan                 27  UNAT    1:09.23     1:09.18      7.00
                33.69     1:09.18(35.49)
  5  Enenbach, Jonathan D           28  NEBR    1:14.00     1:12.26      6.00
                34.00     1:12.26(38.26)
  6  Taylor, Dylan                  25   PHX    1:08.87     1:13.63      5.00
                35.22     1:13.63(38.41)
---  Hiskey, Justin R               28  MARY    1:10.25          NS          
---  Dorr, John W                   29   TOC    1:04.10          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.57   8/23/1992  Keppeler, John               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ko, Scott Y                    29  ROSE    2:49.20     2:32.94     11.00
                36.19     1:15.20(39.01)    1:54.87(39.67)    2:32.94(38.07)
  2  Smith, Ben A                   26  DKTA    2:51.70     2:36.53      9.00
                35.28     1:13.15(37.87)    1:54.58(41.43)    2:36.53(41.95)
  3  Miller, Elliot A               29   NEM    3:01.27     2:52.59      8.00
                40.32     1:23.31(42.99)    2:08.26(44.95)    2:52.59(44.33)

Men 25-29 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.96    8/4/2011  Gangloff, Mark               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Deery, Kyle B                  28  SYSM      30.04       30.01     11.00
  2  Yung, Cejih J                  27   PNA      31.00       30.97      9.00
  3  Peterson, David A              27  NEBR      31.00       32.06      8.00
  4  Conroy, Chris                  27   PNA      33.00       32.48      7.00
  5  Stroh, Christopher M           25  SCMC      34.33       33.39      6.00
  6  Nydegger, Bryan C              25   CMS      35.51       33.60      5.00
  7  Taylor, Dylan                  25   PHX      33.42       34.24      4.00
  8  Schlichter, Zachary M          29  SFTL      35.15       34.86      3.00
  9  Ganiyev, Doston                25   CMS      33.72       35.06      2.00
 10  Barta, Nick R                  28   CMS      36.34       35.77      1.00
 11  Cleary, Kevin H                29  OREG      36.13       36.15          
---  Dorr, John W                   29   TOC      29.99          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.44    7/6/2008  Marshall, Gary N             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Deery, Kyle B                  28  SYSM    1:06.31     1:06.91     11.00
                31.18     1:06.91(35.73)
  2  Yung, Cejih J                  27   PNA    1:07.67     1:08.52      9.00
                31.55     1:08.52(36.97)
  3  Peterson, David A              27  NEBR    1:07.51     1:10.62      8.00
                33.21     1:10.62(37.41)
  4  Conroy, Chris                  27   PNA    1:12.00     1:11.74      7.00
                32.80     1:11.74(38.94)
  5  Wilson, Jacob N                29  WMST    1:11.45     1:12.59      6.00
                34.02     1:12.59(38.57)
  6  Gullett, Jeffrey D             29   CMS    1:13.00     1:12.98      5.00
                34.09     1:12.98(38.89)
  7  Falkner, Timothy A             27  PMST    1:19.07     1:13.56      4.00
                34.26     1:13.56(39.30)
  8  Schlichter, Zachary M          29  SFTL    1:20.00     1:17.44      3.00
                36.50     1:17.44(40.94)
  9  Ganiyev, Doston                25   CMS    1:16.33     1:17.55      2.00
                35.08     1:17.55(42.47)
 10  Nydegger, Bryan C              25   CMS    1:17.61     1:20.66      1.00
                36.81     1:20.66(43.85)
 11  Cleary, Kevin H                29  OREG    1:18.42     1:21.78          
                36.94     1:21.78(44.84)
---  Dorr, John W                   29   TOC    1:05.49          NS          

Men 25-29 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:16.70   8/17/2008  Marshall, Gary N             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Deery, Kyle B                  28  SYSM    2:25.93     2:28.85     11.00
                33.93     1:12.11(38.18)    1:50.82(38.71)    2:28.85(38.03)
  2  Yung, Cejih J                  27   PNA    2:28.48     2:30.38      9.00
                33.93     1:12.07(38.14)    1:51.06(38.99)    2:30.38(39.32)
  3  Peterson, David A              27  NEBR    2:29.09     2:34.56      8.00
                34.30     1:13.15(38.85)    1:52.84(39.69)    2:34.56(41.72)
  4  Falkner, Timothy A             27  PMST    3:01.78     2:44.91      7.00
                35.86     1:17.04(41.18)    2:00.80(43.76)    2:44.91(44.11)
  5  Ganiyev, Doston                25   CMS    2:53.85     2:56.05      6.00
                37.92     1:22.46(44.54)    2:08.99(46.53)    2:56.05(47.06)
---  Conroy, Chris                  27   PNA    2:40.00          NS          

Men 25-29 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.71   8/16/2008  Kawamoto, Kohei              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DeBerry, Tyler                 28  ARIZ      28.50       25.55     11.00
  2  Ragland, John C                25  OKMS      28.35       26.55      9.00
  3  Olson, Drew C                  26  NEBR      28.03       26.57      8.00
  4  Wilson, Jacob N                29  WMST      27.08       26.58      7.00
  5  Stroh, Christopher M           25  SCMC      27.92       27.94      6.00
  6  Shiosaki, Daniel T             28  RICE      31.39       28.41      5.00
  7  Peterson, David A              27  NEBR      28.88       28.51      4.00
  8  Perrott, Bryan                 27  UNAT      29.00       28.94      3.00
  9  McCord, Josh A                 27  NEBR      27.00       28.97      2.00
 10  Barta, Nick R                  28   CMS      30.54       29.08      1.00
 11  Little, Drew                   26  NEBR      30.00       29.27          
 12  Ganiyev, Doston                25   CMS      29.58       29.99          
 13  Schlichter, Zachary M          29  SFTL      30.71       30.02          
 14  Cleary, Kevin H                29  OREG      30.29       30.30          
---  Cunnick, Charles W             26    IM      25.99          NS          
---  Hiskey, Justin R               28  MARY      29.54          NS          

Men 25-29 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.09   8/15/2008  Kawamoto, Kohei              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cunnick, Charles W             26    IM      58.66       58.87     11.00
                27.07       58.87(31.80)
  2  Ragland, John C                25  OKMS    1:03.72     1:00.31      9.00
                27.59     1:00.31(32.72)
  3  Wilson, Jacob N                29  WMST    1:02.12     1:02.59      8.00
                27.71     1:02.59(34.88)
  4  Gullett, Jeffrey D             29   CMS    1:02.00     1:02.64      7.00
                27.79     1:02.64(34.85)
  5  Smith, Ben A                   26  DKTA    1:10.53     1:03.10      6.00
                29.46     1:03.10(33.64)
  6  Ganiyev, Doston                25   CMS    1:05.55     1:06.17      5.00
                30.14     1:06.17(36.03)
  7  McCord, Josh A                 27  NEBR    1:03.00     1:07.41      4.00
                30.08     1:07.41(37.33)
  8  Cleary, Kevin H                29  OREG    1:08.54     1:07.67      3.00
                30.90     1:07.67(36.77)
  9  Lehmann, Karl M                27   SMS    1:05.00     1:08.10      2.00
                30.64     1:08.10(37.46)

Men 25-29 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.76   7/21/2002  Eaddy, Jason                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McCord, Josh A                 27  NEBR    2:20.00     2:36.84     11.00
                33.27     1:12.31(39.04)    1:53.99(41.68)    2:36.84(42.85)
  2  Cleary, Kevin H                29  OREG    2:40.24     2:41.59      9.00
                37.55     1:20.30(42.75)    2:01.48(41.18)    2:41.59(40.11)

Men 25-29 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.33   8/18/2002  Vitazka, Honza               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gullett, Jeffrey D             29   CMS    2:20.00     2:19.97     11.00
                28.14     1:07.17(39.03)    1:49.45(42.28)    2:19.97(30.52)
  2  Wilson, Jacob N                29  WMST    2:20.02     2:21.43      9.00
                28.16     1:06.85(38.69)    1:48.15(41.30)    2:21.43(33.28)
  3  Peterson, David A              27  NEBR    2:18.20     2:22.03      8.00
                29.72     1:07.74(38.02)    1:47.98(40.24)    2:22.03(34.05)
  4  Lehmann, Karl M                27   SMS    2:31.44     2:36.79      7.00
                30.90     1:12.91(42.01)    1:59.74(46.83)    2:36.79(37.05)
  5  Schlichter, Zachary M          29  SFTL    2:39.87     2:39.49      6.00
                31.94     1:14.76(42.82)    2:02.62(47.86)    2:39.49(36.87)
  6  Miller, Elliot A               29   NEM    2:51.95     2:52.64      5.00
                34.75     1:21.86(47.11)    2:12.49(50.63)    2:52.64(40.15)
---  Shiosaki, Daniel T             28  RICE    2:25.51          NS          
---  Benoit, Matthew                25   TOC    2:18.00          NS          

Men 25-29 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:32.19   8/18/2002  Vitazka, Honza               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Webb, Cameron                  26   ART    5:50.43     5:18.11     11.00
                30.17     1:06.33(36.16)    1:46.66(40.33)    2:28.26(41.60)
        3:13.94(45.68)    4:02.86(48.92)    4:41.40(38.54)    5:18.11(36.71)
  2  Schlichter, Zachary M          29  SFTL    6:00.00     5:51.50      9.00
                33.80     1:13.32(39.52)    2:01.17(47.85)    2:49.06(47.89)
        3:40.63(51.57)    4:31.59(50.96)    5:13.19(41.60)    5:51.50(38.31)
  3  Miller, Elliot A               29   NEM    5:59.40     6:18.05      8.00
                35.37     1:21.70(46.33)    2:12.25(50.55)    3:01.29(49.04)
        3:56.11(54.82)    4:51.74(55.63)    5:36.49(44.75)    6:18.05(41.56)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #25