2012 Marriott Summer National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 70-74 Results

Women 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.22    8/6/2011  Schreiner, Beth              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                71  VMST      35.22       35.65     11.00
  2  Frid, Barbara                  70  OREG      37.70       36.28      9.00
  3  Ridout, Nancy J                70   TAM      37.53       36.73      8.00
  4  Ward, Joy                      70  OREG      37.58       37.05      7.00
  5  Birkhead, Jane C               72  MOST      40.69       38.69      6.00
  6  Clifford, Gynt                 74  MOST      38.16       39.38      5.00
  7  Shockro, Ellen K               70  UNAT      47.01       43.28      4.00
  8  Echeverria, Carmen I           72   MWA      47.23       45.46      3.00
  9  Bendorf, Judy A                73  IAMA      47.00       46.50      2.00
 10  Verth, Ann                     70  SYSM      55.00       56.07      1.00
---  Avery, Susan H                 70    MM      52.96          NS          
---  Manheim, Lucy M                70  RMST      46.64          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:19.94   8/23/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frid, Barbara                  70  OREG    1:28.00     1:22.95     11.00
                40.14     1:22.95(42.81)
  2  Schreiner, Beth                71  VMST    1:25.50     1:24.10      9.00
                40.66     1:24.10(43.44)
  3  Ridout, Nancy J                70   TAM    1:28.87     1:28.72      8.00
                42.38     1:28.72(46.34)
  4  Birkhead, Jane C               72  MOST    1:30.04     1:30.56      7.00
                42.00     1:30.56(48.56)
  5  Shockro, Ellen K               70  UNAT    1:44.73     1:39.26      6.00
                46.59     1:39.26(52.67)
  6  Bendorf, Judy A                73  IAMA    1:52.10     1:56.76      5.00
                53.61   1:56.76(1:03.15)
  7  Verth, Ann                     70  SYSM    1:59.00     2:05.66      4.00
                55.86   2:05.66(1:09.80)
---  Clifford, Gynt                 74  MOST    1:30.24          NS          
---  Avery, Susan H                 70    MM    2:02.60          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:57.28   7/13/2003  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                71  VMST    3:12.95     3:13.78     11.00
                43.15     1:32.43(49.28)    2:24.42(51.99)    3:13.78(49.36)
  2  Ridout, Nancy J                70   TAM    3:16.53     3:16.52      9.00
                44.32     1:35.10(50.78)    2:26.63(51.53)    3:16.52(49.89)
  3  Durrant, Betsy                 71  VMST    3:21.55     3:29.20      8.00
                47.11     1:39.41(52.30)    2:34.10(54.69)    3:29.20(55.10)
  4  Rummer, Patricia A             70    IM    4:40.20     4:33.52      7.00
              1:05.78   2:16.03(1:10.25)  3:25.60(1:09.57)  4:33.52(1:07.92)
---  Birkhead, Jane C               72  MOST    3:21.67          NS          
---  Clifford, Gynt                 74  MOST    3:20.23          NS          

Women 70-74 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:11.92   6/28/2003  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Durrant, Betsy                 71  VMST    7:10.12     7:10.63     11.00
                48.16     1:41.23(53.07)    2:35.63(54.40)    3:30.37(54.74)
        4:25.19(54.82)    5:20.87(55.68)    6:16.34(55.47)    7:10.63(54.29)
  2  Leilich, Joann                 73  WMST    7:40.00     7:20.94      9.00
                51.61     1:47.78(56.17)    2:44.77(56.99)    3:40.88(56.11)
        4:37.07(56.19)    5:32.72(55.65)    6:28.42(55.70)    7:20.94(52.52)
  3  Shockro, Ellen K               70  UNAT    7:58.72     7:48.39      8.00
                52.13   1:53.72(1:01.59)  2:53.77(1:00.05)  3:54.82(1:01.05)
        4:54.06(59.24)    5:53.87(59.81)    6:53.21(59.34)    7:48.39(55.18)
  4  Arnold, Patricia F             73   SMS    8:13.44     8:48.31      7.00
              1:00.04   2:07.39(1:07.35)  3:15.69(1:08.30)  4:25.00(1:09.31)
      5:32.97(1:07.97)  6:39.63(1:06.66)  7:46.86(1:07.23)  8:48.31(1:01.45)
  5  Rummer, Patricia A             70    IM   10:22.00    10:07.25      6.00
              1:11.30   2:25.83(1:14.53)  3:42.49(1:16.66)  4:58.58(1:16.09)
      6:15.52(1:16.94)  7:32.89(1:17.37)  8:52.85(1:19.96) 10:07.25(1:14.40)
  6  Hannam, Karen I                72   DCM   10:46.47    11:51.42      5.00
              1:13.99   2:40.94(1:26.95)  4:14.83(1:33.89)  5:46.48(1:31.65)
      7:23.09(1:36.61)  8:54.54(1:31.45) 10:26.60(1:32.06) 11:51.42(1:24.82)
  7  Hutinger, Margie               72   FMM   11:54.59    12:36.40      4.00
              1:22.03   2:56.20(1:34.17)  4:33.90(1:37.70)  6:11.60(1:37.70)
      7:53.34(1:41.74)  9:25.88(1:32.54) 11:05.20(1:39.32) 12:36.40(1:31.20)

Women 70-74 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  12:35.14   8/15/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 74  T2NM   14:50.00    14:33.81     11.00
                49.38     1:43.48(54.10)    2:37.93(54.45)    3:32.27(54.34)
        4:26.10(53.83)    5:20.43(54.33)    6:15.62(55.19)    7:09.91(54.29)
        8:05.55(55.64)    9:00.80(55.25)    9:56.49(55.69)   10:52.59(56.10)
       11:48.85(56.26)   12:44.60(55.75)   13:40.69(56.09)   14:33.81(53.12)
  2  Echeverria, Carmen I           72   MWA   18:01.86    16:38.06      9.00
                57.55   2:01.73(1:04.18)  3:05.83(1:04.10)  4:12.22(1:06.39)
      5:13.98(1:01.76)  6:19.14(1:05.16)  7:20.58(1:01.44)  8:24.00(1:03.42)
      9:27.10(1:03.10) 10:30.49(1:03.39) 11:32.58(1:02.09) 12:35.15(1:02.57)
     13:37.38(1:02.23) 14:40.02(1:02.64) 15:40.56(1:00.54)   16:38.06(57.50)
  3  Deman, Carol                   72  NEBR   17:00.00    17:14.30      8.00
                59.26   2:04.67(1:05.41)  3:08.71(1:04.04)  4:13.39(1:04.68)
      5:19.11(1:05.72)  6:24.42(1:05.31)  7:31.39(1:06.97)  8:36.82(1:05.43)
      9:42.58(1:05.76) 10:46.87(1:04.29) 11:51.70(1:04.83) 12:55.72(1:04.02)
     14:01.19(1:05.47) 15:06.61(1:05.42) 16:10.52(1:03.91) 17:14.30(1:03.78)
  4  Rummer, Patricia A             70    IM   20:24.00    21:08.26      7.00
              1:14.23   2:32.37(1:18.14)  3:52.91(1:20.54)  5:10.52(1:17.61)
      6:31.04(1:20.52)  7:49.11(1:18.07)  9:08.07(1:18.96) 10:26.52(1:18.45)
     11:45.08(1:18.56) 13:05.87(1:20.79) 14:28.35(1:22.48) 15:49.47(1:21.12)
     17:12.25(1:22.78) 18:31.69(1:19.44) 19:52.07(1:20.38) 21:08.26(1:16.19)

Women 70-74 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  24:24.13   7/13/2003  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Durrant, Betsy                 71  VMST   27:53.57    28:46.50     11.00
                50.69     1:45.11(54.42)    2:43.25(58.14)    3:40.93(57.68)
        4:39.72(58.79)    5:37.64(57.92)    6:36.33(58.69)    7:33.36(57.03)
        8:30.45(57.09)    9:27.35(56.90)   10:25.73(58.38)   11:22.67(56.94)
       12:20.58(57.91)   13:17.53(56.95)   14:16.17(58.64)   15:13.57(57.40)
       16:11.34(57.77)   17:08.97(57.63)   18:07.22(58.25)   19:05.53(58.31)
       20:03.99(58.46)   21:01.61(57.62)   21:59.69(58.08)   22:58.44(58.75)
       23:57.72(59.28)   24:55.40(57.68)   25:54.04(58.64)   26:51.66(57.62)
       27:49.99(58.33)   28:46.50(56.51)
  2  Shockro, Ellen K               70  UNAT   30:23.49    30:03.96      9.00
                50.09     1:50.05(59.96)    2:49.63(59.58)  3:50.87(1:01.24)
      4:51.18(1:00.31)  5:53.13(1:01.95)    6:52.51(59.38)  7:53.66(1:01.15)
      8:54.59(1:00.93)  9:55.82(1:01.23)   10:55.13(59.31) 11:56.45(1:01.32)
       12:56.21(59.76) 13:57.94(1:01.73) 14:58.28(1:00.34) 15:59.25(1:00.97)
     16:59.52(1:00.27) 18:00.77(1:01.25) 19:01.67(1:00.90) 20:03.09(1:01.42)
       21:02.54(59.45) 22:03.79(1:01.25) 23:04.15(1:00.36) 24:05.41(1:01.26)
     25:05.68(1:00.27) 26:07.44(1:01.76) 27:07.78(1:00.34) 28:08.02(1:00.24)
       29:06.82(58.80)   30:03.96(57.14)
  3  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST   30:44.23    31:07.15      8.00
                54.88     1:53.86(58.98)    2:49.10(55.24)  3:57.10(1:08.00)
      4:59.76(1:02.66)  6:01.49(1:01.73)  7:03.97(1:02.48)  8:06.15(1:02.18)
      9:09.12(1:02.97) 10:11.06(1:01.94) 11:14.10(1:03.04) 12:15.90(1:01.80)
     13:19.25(1:03.35) 14:22.43(1:03.18) 15:25.37(1:02.94) 16:28.80(1:03.43)
     17:31.24(1:02.44) 18:32.90(1:01.66) 19:34.96(1:02.06) 20:37.67(1:02.71)
     21:40.79(1:03.12) 22:44.46(1:03.67) 23:47.78(1:03.32) 24:50.97(1:03.19)
     25:53.55(1:02.58) 26:57.15(1:03.60) 28:00.26(1:03.11) 29:03.69(1:03.43)
     30:06.66(1:02.97) 31:07.15(1:00.49)
  4  Arnold, Patricia F             73   SMS   31:46.94    33:27.25      7.00
                59.65   2:06.42(1:06.77)  3:14.27(1:07.85)  4:22.32(1:08.05)
      5:30.70(1:08.38)  6:38.31(1:07.61)  7:45.70(1:07.39)  8:53.10(1:07.40)
     10:01.65(1:08.55) 11:09.16(1:07.51) 12:16.05(1:06.89) 13:23.81(1:07.76)
     14:31.77(1:07.96) 15:39.17(1:07.40) 16:46.16(1:06.99) 17:55.45(1:09.29)
     19:02.37(1:06.92) 20:08.85(1:06.48) 21:16.33(1:07.48) 22:23.57(1:07.24)
     23:30.63(1:07.06) 24:37.44(1:06.81) 25:43.55(1:06.11) 26:49.93(1:06.38)
     27:56.94(1:07.01) 29:02.93(1:05.99) 30:09.15(1:06.22) 31:16.90(1:07.75)
     32:24.26(1:07.36) 33:27.25(1:02.99)

Women 70-74 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     42.09   5/12/2012  Ward, Joy                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ward, Joy                      70  OREG      42.72       42.08N    11.00
  2  Frid, Barbara                  70  OREG      46.50       45.85      9.00
  3  Schreiner, Beth                71  VMST      47.82       46.11      8.00
  4  Jebe, Margit H                 74  T2NM      49.50       48.08      7.00
  5  Leilich, Joann                 73  WMST      57.00       52.65      6.00
  6  Echeverria, Carmen I           72   MWA    1:00.03     1:01.53      5.00
  7  Arnold, Patricia F             73   SMS    1:01.31     1:02.80      4.00
  8  Shockro, Ellen K               70  UNAT      56.12     1:03.38      3.00
  9  Fasbender, Alice J             74   SMM    1:17.00     1:18.80      2.00
---  Clifford, Gynt                 74  MOST      49.28          NS          
---  Manheim, Lucy M                70  RMST      57.20          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:34.00   5/12/2012  Ward, Joy                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ward, Joy                      70  OREG    1:35.15     1:32.68N    11.00
                44.84     1:32.68(47.84)
  2  Schreiner, Beth                71  VMST    1:44.09     1:46.26      9.00
                51.07     1:46.26(55.19)
  3  Jebe, Margit H                 74  T2NM    1:46.50     1:47.12      8.00
                53.53     1:47.12(53.59)
  4  Leilich, Joann                 73  WMST    1:55.00     2:02.26      7.00
              1:01.51   2:02.26(1:00.75)
  5  Hutinger, Margie               72   FMM    2:42.63     2:32.49      6.00
              1:11.82   2:32.49(1:20.67)
  6  Fasbender, Alice J             74   SMM    2:50.00     2:57.52      5.00
              1:23.29   2:57.52(1:34.23)
---  Manheim, Lucy M                70  RMST    2:04.59          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:19.46   5/12/2012  Ward, Joy                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ward, Joy                      70  OREG    3:20.28     3:18.02N    11.00
                46.08     1:35.11(49.03)    2:26.95(51.84)    3:18.02(51.07)
  2  Jebe, Margit H                 74  T2NM    3:50.50     3:48.09      9.00
                54.90     1:53.34(58.44)    2:53.30(59.96)    3:48.09(54.79)
  3  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    4:28.88     4:15.59      8.00
                57.29   2:00.46(1:03.17)  3:08.73(1:08.27)  4:15.59(1:06.86)
  4  Arnold, Patricia F             73   SMS    4:36.45     4:54.38      7.00
              1:07.81   2:24.33(1:16.52)  3:42.93(1:18.60)  4:54.38(1:11.45)
  5  Hutinger, Margie               72   FMM    6:00.19     5:44.34      6.00
              1:19.11   2:48.01(1:28.90)  4:19.98(1:31.97)  5:44.34(1:24.36)

Women 70-74 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.67    8/7/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 73  WMST      48.00       46.35     11.00
  2  Frid, Barbara                  70  OREG      49.60       48.08      9.00
  3  Jebe, Margit H                 74  T2NM      50.10       51.00      8.00
  4  Rosenbaum, Barbara I           71   GSM      57.00       54.83      7.00
  5  Bendorf, Judy A                73  IAMA    1:01.00       58.94      6.00
---  Manheim, Lucy M                70  RMST    1:10.16          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.78   7/18/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 74  T2NM    1:50.00     1:50.31     11.00
                52.71     1:50.31(57.60)
  2  Frid, Barbara                  70  OREG    1:52.00     1:50.75      9.00
                52.47     1:50.75(58.28)
  3  Arnold, Patricia F             73   SMS    2:16.44     2:23.79      8.00
              1:08.85   2:23.79(1:14.94)
  4  Shockro, Ellen K               70  UNAT    2:30.11     2:28.50      7.00
              1:07.98   2:28.50(1:20.52)
  5  Bendorf, Judy A                73  IAMA    2:18.00     2:29.14      6.00
              1:02.52   2:29.14(1:26.62)
  6  Fasbender, Alice J             74   SMM    3:05.00     3:19.24      5.00
              1:35.62   3:19.24(1:43.62)

Women 70-74 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:34.49   8/20/2011  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 73  WMST    3:48.00     3:48.12     11.00
                54.22     1:51.76(57.54)    2:51.13(59.37)    3:48.12(56.99)
  2  Arnold, Patricia F             73   SMS    4:56.18     4:55.52      9.00
              1:08.55   2:25.73(1:17.18)  3:44.44(1:18.71)  4:55.52(1:11.08)
  3  Rosenbaum, Barbara I           71   GSM    4:50.00     5:02.94      8.00
              1:04.91   2:23.76(1:18.85)  3:45.61(1:21.85)  5:02.94(1:17.33)
  4  Hannam, Karen I                72   DCM    5:11.23     5:48.04      7.00
              1:17.04   2:46.11(1:29.07)  4:17.63(1:31.52)  5:48.04(1:30.41)

Women 70-74 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     41.26    7/9/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frid, Barbara                  70  OREG      41.86       40.81N    11.00
  2  Ward, Joy                      70  OREG      41.18       42.42      9.00
  3  Meyers, Susan L                70  INDY      50.00       47.11      8.00
  4  Echeverria, Carmen I           72   MWA    1:01.44       54.54      7.00
  5  Rosenbaum, Barbara I           71   GSM      57.00     1:00.07      6.00
---  Clifford, Gynt                 74  MOST      46.30          NS          

Women 70-74 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:40.85   6/28/1996  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                70  INDY    2:00.00     1:49.16     11.00
                48.74   1:49.16(1:00.42)
  2  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    2:06.62     2:13.45      9.00
              1:00.36   2:13.45(1:13.09)
---  Clifford, Gynt                 74  MOST    1:51.62          DQ          
                52.04                   

Women 70-74 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:39.91   6/28/1996  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                70  INDY    4:22.00     4:18.98     11.00
                56.97   2:02.74(1:05.77)  3:11.82(1:09.08)  4:18.98(1:07.16)
  2  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    4:57.97     5:01.21      9.00
              1:02.48   2:18.04(1:15.56)  3:38.84(1:20.80)  5:01.21(1:22.37)
  3  Rosenbaum, Barbara I           71   GSM    5:50.00     5:37.82      8.00
              1:11.64   2:38.19(1:26.55)  4:12.26(1:34.07)  5:37.82(1:25.56)
---  Hannam, Karen I                72   DCM    7:24.92          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:32.94    8/8/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                70  INDY    4:00.00     3:45.66     11.00
                51.39     1:48.78(57.39)  2:54.57(1:05.79)    3:45.66(51.09)
  2  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    4:18.77     4:21.55      9.00
                58.14   2:03.82(1:05.68)  3:24.44(1:20.62)    4:21.55(57.11)
---  Rosenbaum, Barbara I           71   GSM    4:50.00          NS          

Women 70-74 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:30.91   6/28/1996  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyers, Susan L                70  INDY    8:25.00     8:12.79     11.00
                54.80   2:00.12(1:05.32)  3:05.65(1:05.53)  4:12.05(1:06.40)
      5:18.11(1:06.06)  6:23.83(1:05.72)    7:19.91(56.08)    8:12.79(52.88)
  2  Hlavacek, Ida M                70  VMST    9:01.40     9:25.83      9.00
              1:03.82   2:19.72(1:15.90)  3:30.95(1:11.23)  4:37.48(1:06.53)
      6:03.09(1:25.61)  7:28.73(1:25.64)    8:27.65(58.92)    9:25.83(58.18)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #43