2012 Marriott Summer National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 65-69 Results

Men 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.33   8/12/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bateman, Bryan J               65    IM      28.10       27.67     11.00
  2  Lodwig, Keefe L                69  SYSM      29.50       29.40      9.00
  3  Andersen, Peter                69  SDSM      30.75       29.87      8.00
  4  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM      30.74       30.07      7.00
  5  Selles, Carl H                 65   SPM      35.00       30.19      6.00
  6  Meyerhoff, Rick                65   TAM      29.95       30.28      5.00
  7  Hardy, Rog                     66  RICE      31.00       30.61      4.00
  8  List, Robert W                 67  GSMS      31.33       30.93      3.00
  9  Amundsen, Joseph S             67  1776      30.84       31.20      2.00
 10  Campbell, John F               65   MVN      32.00       32.19      1.00
 11  Holly, Alan L                  65  ARIZ      32.00       32.36          
 12  McCormick, Paul                65   CMS      33.50       32.44          
 13  Sieh, Gregory M                65  IAMA      27.00       33.24          
 14  Farmer, Michael W              65  ROSE      33.06       33.42          
 15  Peterson, Steven B             66   PNA      35.15       33.87          
 16  Parsons, Roger L               65  GOLD      32.99       34.26          
 17  Andreano, Vincent F            68   MWA      33.09       34.31          
 18  Maust, Max M                   66  NEBR      37.58       36.63          
 19  Pohlmann, John T               69  SLAM      36.12       37.57          
 20  Malone, James A                65  NEBR      40.00       38.79          
 21  Trump, Barry C                 65  IAMA      55.00       58.70          
---  Vaughan, James M               66   CMS      33.00          NS          
---  Nielsen, Charles D             67  MINN      31.88          NS          
---  Buchan, Douglas T              69  SFTL      33.00          NS          
---  Straka, Peter                  69  TYMS      30.68          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 66  TULS      29.50          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.38   8/12/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   65   SRM    1:06.00     1:02.94     11.00
                30.44     1:02.94(32.50)
  2  Bateman, Bryan J               65    IM    1:06.90     1:04.11      9.00
                30.15     1:04.11(33.96)
  3  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM    1:05.00     1:05.23      8.00
                31.78     1:05.23(33.45)
  4  Rudloff, Edward                65   TOC    1:06.25     1:06.05      7.00
                32.30     1:06.05(33.75)
  5  Selles, Carl H                 65   SPM    1:08.00     1:06.43      6.00
                32.47     1:06.43(33.96)
  6  Lodwig, Keefe L                69  SYSM    1:12.00     1:07.19      5.00
                32.46     1:07.19(34.73)
  7  Reed, Ed                       69  CTMS    1:08.50     1:09.05      4.00
                32.96     1:09.05(36.09)
  8  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM    1:09.00     1:09.17      3.00
                32.22     1:09.17(36.95)
  9  Hardy, Rog                     66  RICE    1:10.00     1:10.69      2.00
                33.19     1:10.69(37.50)
 10  Holly, Alan L                  65  ARIZ    1:12.30     1:10.94      1.00
                33.35     1:10.94(37.59)
 11  Meyerhoff, Rick                65   TAM    1:10.56     1:11.23          
                33.92     1:11.23(37.31)
 12  Amundsen, Joseph S             67  1776    1:11.83     1:13.44          
                34.91     1:13.44(38.53)
 13  Wright, Gregg F                65  NEBR    1:15.21     1:13.68          
                33.20     1:13.68(40.48)
 14  Andersen, Peter                69  SDSM    1:14.20     1:13.76          
                34.39     1:13.76(39.37)
 15  List, Robert W                 67  GSMS    1:15.45     1:13.79          
                35.02     1:13.79(38.77)
 16  Boak, Thomas D                 69  WMST    1:14.50     1:13.92          
                35.39     1:13.92(38.53)
 17  Quanrud, John O                66  GAJA    1:16.36     1:16.01          
                35.83     1:16.01(40.18)
 18  Walker, Larry                  69  SLAM    1:21.69     1:17.47          
                35.93     1:17.47(41.54)
 19  Buchan, Douglas T              69  SFTL    1:20.48     1:21.31          
                38.12     1:21.31(43.19)
 20  Oliver, Young P                65  NEBR    1:24.00     1:23.49          
                39.10     1:23.49(44.39)
 21  Malone, James A                65  NEBR    1:30.00     1:28.21          
                41.02     1:28.21(47.19)
 22  Maust, Max M                   66  NEBR    1:26.73     1:29.30          
                42.71     1:29.30(46.59)
 23  Trump, Barry C                 65  IAMA    2:30.00     2:25.32          
              1:11.79   2:25.32(1:13.53)
---  McCormick, Paul                65   CMS    1:08.50          NS          
---  Vaughan, James M               66   CMS    1:17.00          NS          
---  Nielsen, Charles D             67  MINN    1:10.93          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.53   8/15/2008  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rudloff, Edward                65   TOC    2:27.64     2:27.51     11.00
                33.90     1:11.12(37.22)    1:49.73(38.61)    2:27.51(37.78)
  2  Selles, Carl H                 65   SPM    2:20.00     2:30.05      9.00
                33.96     1:11.19(37.23)    1:50.23(39.04)    2:30.05(39.82)
  3  Lodwig, Keefe L                69  SYSM    2:55.00     2:34.58      8.00
                34.21     1:13.66(39.45)    1:53.53(39.87)    2:34.58(41.05)
  4  Holly, Alan L                  65  ARIZ    2:46.00     2:36.52      7.00
                36.85     1:15.99(39.14)    1:57.17(41.18)    2:36.52(39.35)
  5  Platt, Jay R                   65  PAFC    2:45.00     2:40.41      6.00
                36.70     1:17.85(41.15)    1:59.79(41.94)    2:40.41(40.62)
  6  Hardy, Rog                     66  RICE    2:45.00     2:42.45      5.00
                36.51     1:17.84(41.33)    2:00.31(42.47)    2:42.45(42.14)
  7  McCormick, Paul                65   CMS    2:28.90     2:44.55      4.00
                38.35     1:19.71(41.36)    2:02.25(42.54)    2:44.55(42.30)
  8  Quanrud, John O                66  GAJA    2:46.87     2:49.80      3.00
                37.57     1:20.23(42.66)    2:06.27(46.04)    2:49.80(43.53)
  9  Bernstein, Richard F           66  AGUA    2:53.00     2:54.04      2.00
                40.40     1:25.11(44.71)    2:10.39(45.28)    2:54.04(43.65)
 10  List, Robert W                 67  GSMS    2:57.27     2:54.93      1.00
                38.34     1:22.44(44.10)    2:10.36(47.92)    2:54.93(44.57)
 11  Buchan, Douglas T              69  SFTL    3:30.00     3:15.15          
                46.37     1:37.23(50.86)    2:27.47(50.24)    3:15.15(47.68)
 12  Oliver, Young P                65  NEBR    3:05.00     3:17.99          
                44.37     1:34.35(49.98)    2:28.67(54.32)    3:17.99(49.32)

Men 65-69 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:00.26   3/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wendt, George F                65    IM    5:16.00     5:07.64     11.00
                36.83     1:15.73(38.90)    1:55.22(39.49)    2:34.07(38.85)
        3:13.46(39.39)    3:52.37(38.91)    4:30.48(38.11)    5:07.64(37.16)
  2  Couch, Bob E                   65  SYSM    5:16.42     5:17.86      9.00
                35.53     1:15.04(39.51)    1:55.46(40.42)    2:36.58(41.12)
        3:17.04(40.46)    3:57.36(40.32)    4:38.25(40.89)    5:17.86(39.61)
  3  Rudloff, Edward                65   TOC    5:25.02     5:18.24      8.00
                36.20     1:15.42(39.22)    1:56.27(40.85)    2:37.44(41.17)
        3:18.30(40.86)    3:59.27(40.97)    4:39.75(40.48)    5:18.24(38.49)
  4  Miller, Douglas K              66  INDY    5:30.00     5:24.62      7.00
                38.93     1:20.09(41.16)    2:01.55(41.46)    2:43.10(41.55)
        3:23.55(40.45)    4:04.38(40.83)    4:44.78(40.40)    5:24.62(39.84)
  5  Selles, Carl H                 65   SPM    6:30.00     5:27.28      6.00
                37.32     1:17.24(39.92)    1:59.46(42.22)    2:41.76(42.30)
        3:24.52(42.76)    4:06.32(41.80)    4:47.70(41.38)    5:27.28(39.58)
  6  Platt, Jay R                   65  PAFC    5:50.00     5:43.47      5.00
                39.44     1:21.64(42.20)    2:06.08(44.44)    2:50.27(44.19)
        3:34.65(44.38)    4:18.14(43.49)    5:02.64(44.50)    5:43.47(40.83)
  7  Hardy, Rog                     66  RICE    5:50.00     5:51.92      4.00
                39.66     1:23.08(43.42)    2:08.75(45.67)    2:54.25(45.50)
        3:41.19(46.94)    4:25.85(44.66)    5:10.10(44.25)    5:51.92(41.82)
  8  Bernstein, Richard F           66  AGUA    5:59.00     6:00.89      3.00
                41.38     1:27.71(46.33)    2:14.47(46.76)    3:02.17(47.70)
        3:46.58(44.41)    4:31.75(45.17)    5:17.37(45.62)    6:00.89(43.52)
  9  Quanrud, John O                66  GAJA    6:00.03     6:03.69      2.00
                41.32     1:28.17(46.85)    2:14.85(46.68)    3:02.06(47.21)
        3:47.64(45.58)    4:34.42(46.78)    5:20.13(45.71)    6:03.69(43.56)
 10  Carney, Kent                   65   CMS    6:03.20     6:06.60      1.00
                39.65     1:24.57(44.92)    2:12.47(47.90)    2:59.64(47.17)
        3:47.23(47.59)    4:34.80(47.57)    5:21.68(46.88)    6:06.60(44.92)
 11  Farmer, Michael W              65  ROSE    7:15.67     7:12.53          
                42.80     1:32.63(49.83)    2:26.57(53.94)    3:22.52(55.95)
        4:21.06(58.54)    5:20.14(59.08)    6:19.83(59.69)    7:12.53(52.70)
---  McCormick, Paul                65   CMS    5:25.20          NS          

Men 65-69 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:25.94   6/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Couch, Bob E                   65  SYSM   10:56.83    11:04.20     11.00
                37.18     1:18.41(41.23)    2:00.24(41.83)    2:42.01(41.77)
        3:23.42(41.41)    4:04.42(41.00)    4:46.32(41.90)    5:28.02(41.70)
        6:10.05(42.03)    6:52.19(42.14)    7:34.20(42.01)    8:16.89(42.69)
        8:59.19(42.30)    9:41.61(42.42)   10:24.07(42.46)   11:04.20(40.13)
  2  McCormick, Paul                65   CMS   11:20.00    11:39.88      9.00
                39.07     1:21.87(42.80)    2:06.51(44.64)    2:50.90(44.39)
        3:36.28(45.38)    4:20.75(44.47)    5:05.67(44.92)    5:49.83(44.16)
        6:34.42(44.59)    7:18.01(43.59)    8:02.83(44.82)    8:46.14(43.31)
        9:30.07(43.93)   10:13.46(43.39)   10:57.82(44.36)   11:39.88(42.06)
  3  Gemmill, Dave G                65   PHX   12:15.00    11:48.46      8.00
                38.02     1:21.15(43.13)    2:05.19(44.04)    2:49.77(44.58)
        3:34.83(45.06)    4:19.56(44.73)    5:04.56(45.00)    5:49.26(44.70)
        6:34.15(44.89)    7:18.52(44.37)    8:03.92(45.40)    8:48.54(44.62)
        9:34.09(45.55)   10:18.65(44.56)   11:04.14(45.49)   11:48.46(44.32)
  4  Lodwig, Keefe L                69  SYSM   13:55.00    12:00.67      7.00
                37.09     1:19.04(41.95)    2:04.43(45.39)    2:48.87(44.44)
        3:35.23(46.36)    4:20.80(45.57)    5:07.22(46.42)    5:52.98(45.76)
        6:39.67(46.69)    7:25.18(45.51)    8:10.25(45.07)    8:56.56(46.31)
        9:43.07(46.51)   10:28.40(45.33)   11:15.71(47.31)   12:00.67(44.96)
  5  Hardy, Rog                     66  RICE   12:20.00    12:01.52      6.00
                37.74     1:20.28(42.54)    2:04.42(44.14)    2:49.23(44.81)
        3:34.97(45.74)    4:20.55(45.58)    5:06.64(46.09)    5:53.33(46.69)
        6:40.87(47.54)    7:27.54(46.67)    8:14.55(47.01)    9:01.07(46.52)
        9:47.95(46.88)   10:34.45(46.50)   11:19.25(44.80)   12:01.52(42.27)
  6  Platt, Jay R                   65  PAFC   12:00.00    12:21.35      5.00
                41.46     1:26.89(45.43)    2:14.02(47.13)    3:01.63(47.61)
        3:48.82(47.19)    4:35.66(46.84)    5:22.37(46.71)    6:09.07(46.70)
        6:55.80(46.73)    7:42.64(46.84)    8:29.98(47.34)    9:16.77(46.79)
       10:03.61(46.84)   10:50.67(47.06)   11:36.98(46.31)   12:21.35(44.37)
  7  Farmer, Michael W              65  ROSE   15:12.36    14:37.90      4.00
                43.02     1:36.34(53.32)    2:30.99(54.65)    3:27.94(56.95)
        4:18.88(50.94)  5:21.56(1:02.68)    6:17.93(56.37)    7:14.69(56.76)
        8:07.42(52.73)  9:07.72(1:00.30)   10:04.35(56.63)   11:01.78(57.43)
       11:57.51(55.73)   12:55.39(57.88)   13:48.78(53.39)   14:37.90(49.12)
  8  Oliver, Young P                65  NEBR   14:45.00    15:16.93      3.00
                49.77     1:41.29(51.52)    2:38.39(57.10)    3:35.99(57.60)
        4:35.76(59.77)    5:34.82(59.06)  6:35.11(1:00.29)    7:33.99(58.88)
      8:34.87(1:00.88)    9:33.68(58.81) 10:33.77(1:00.09)   11:30.73(56.96)
     12:31.26(1:00.53)   13:28.23(56.97)   14:25.77(57.54)   15:16.93(51.16)
  9  Brooks, Forest                 65  AKMS   25:12.26    22:25.80      2.00
              1:12.59   2:34.33(1:21.74)  3:56.04(1:21.71)  5:21.38(1:25.34)
      6:34.76(1:13.38)  8:11.76(1:37.00)  9:36.37(1:24.61) 11:02.33(1:25.96)
     12:11.33(1:09.00) 13:54.46(1:43.13) 14:56.96(1:02.50) 16:47.23(1:50.27)
       17:43.88(56.65) 19:39.23(1:55.35) 20:43.28(1:04.05) 22:25.80(1:42.52)

Men 65-69 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  20:00.97    4/6/2008  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wendt, George F                65    IM   20:45.00    20:04.28     11.00
                38.11     1:18.69(40.58)    1:59.80(41.11)    2:40.50(40.70)
        3:21.58(41.08)    4:02.01(40.43)    4:43.05(41.04)    5:23.33(40.28)
        6:04.33(41.00)    6:45.30(40.97)    7:22.10(36.80)    8:06.09(43.99)
        8:36.72(30.63)    9:26.89(50.17)   10:07.58(40.69)   10:47.48(39.90)
       11:27.87(40.39)   12:07.58(39.71)   12:48.25(40.67)   13:27.84(39.59)
       14:08.00(40.16)   14:47.50(39.50)   15:27.36(39.86)   16:07.11(39.75)
       16:47.07(39.96)   17:26.71(39.64)   18:07.06(40.35)   18:46.59(39.53)
       19:26.26(39.67)   20:04.28(38.02)
  2  Rudloff, Edward                65   TOC   21:58.00    21:12.37      9.00
                39.59     1:21.56(41.97)    2:05.44(43.88)    2:48.18(42.74)
        3:31.93(43.75)    4:14.78(42.85)    4:57.22(42.44)    5:39.56(42.34)
        6:22.74(43.18)    7:05.10(42.36)    7:47.83(42.73)    8:30.39(42.56)
        9:13.23(42.84)    9:55.36(42.13)   10:38.78(43.42)   11:20.54(41.76)
       12:03.28(42.74)   12:45.52(42.24)   13:28.07(42.55)   14:10.09(42.02)
       14:52.95(42.86)   15:35.37(42.42)   16:18.45(43.08)   17:00.90(42.45)
       17:44.06(43.16)   18:26.62(42.56)   19:09.67(43.05)   19:51.97(42.30)
       20:34.08(42.11)   21:12.37(38.29)
  3  Selles, Carl H                 65   SPM   23:00.00    21:16.57      8.00
                37.45     1:17.98(40.53)    1:59.99(42.01)    2:43.29(43.30)
        3:26.49(43.20)    4:10.26(43.77)    4:53.08(42.82)    5:36.40(43.32)
        6:19.28(42.88)    7:02.96(43.68)    7:45.27(42.31)    8:28.73(43.46)
        9:11.54(42.81)    9:54.77(43.23)   10:37.51(42.74)   11:20.46(42.95)
       12:03.63(43.17)   12:46.83(43.20)   13:29.78(42.95)   14:12.78(43.00)
       14:56.26(43.48)   15:39.07(42.81)   16:21.64(42.57)   17:04.54(42.90)
       17:47.40(42.86)   18:29.55(42.15)   19:11.95(42.40)   19:54.67(42.72)
       20:36.87(42.20)   21:16.57(39.70)
  4  Peterson, Steven B             66   PNA   21:59.50    22:34.53      7.00
                38.96     1:21.92(42.96)    2:06.62(44.70)    2:51.79(45.17)
        3:37.06(45.27)    4:21.81(44.75)    5:06.94(45.13)    5:52.13(45.19)
        6:37.42(45.29)    7:22.92(45.50)    8:08.19(45.27)    8:53.44(45.25)
        9:38.90(45.46)   10:24.76(45.86)   11:10.27(45.51)   11:56.17(45.90)
       12:42.13(45.96)   13:27.73(45.60)   14:13.19(45.46)   14:58.99(45.80)
       15:44.41(45.42)   16:30.11(45.70)   17:16.11(46.00)   18:01.66(45.55)
       18:47.17(45.51)   19:33.66(46.49)   20:18.97(45.31)   21:04.76(45.79)
                       22:34.53(1:29.77)
  5  Bernstein, Richard F           66  AGUA   23:30.00    23:25.93      6.00
                41.74     1:28.17(46.43)    2:16.44(48.27)    3:03.75(47.31)
        3:50.96(47.21)    4:38.03(47.07)    5:25.08(47.05)    6:12.71(47.63)
        6:59.60(46.89)    7:46.72(47.12)    8:33.76(47.04)    9:21.36(47.60)
       10:07.74(46.38)   10:54.51(46.77)   11:41.24(46.73)   12:28.56(47.32)
       13:15.38(46.82)   14:03.35(47.97)   14:49.26(45.91)   15:36.13(46.87)
       16:23.18(47.05)   17:10.03(46.85)   17:57.21(47.18)   18:44.54(47.33)
       19:31.97(47.43)   20:19.33(47.36)   21:06.34(47.01)   21:53.79(47.45)
       22:40.88(47.09)   23:25.93(45.05)
  6  Carney, Kent                   65   CMS   24:25.45    23:48.26      5.00
                40.51     1:26.09(45.58)    2:13.88(47.79)    3:03.33(49.45)
        3:51.69(48.36)    4:39.45(47.76)    5:28.70(49.25)    6:18.19(49.49)
        7:05.69(47.50)    7:53.93(48.24)    8:42.78(48.85)    9:31.75(48.97)
       10:20.33(48.58)   11:08.51(48.18)   11:58.08(49.57)   12:44.56(46.48)
       13:33.57(49.01)   14:21.65(48.08)   15:09.56(47.91)   15:58.25(48.69)
       16:45.70(47.45)   17:32.64(46.94)   18:19.86(47.22)   19:08.21(48.35)
       19:55.97(47.76)   20:43.05(47.08)   21:30.24(47.19)   22:18.74(48.50)
       23:04.22(45.48)   23:48.26(44.04)
  7  Quanrud, John O                66  GAJA   24:33.01    24:48.08      4.00
                46.51     1:36.04(49.53)    2:26.19(50.15)    3:15.85(49.66)
        4:06.13(50.28)    4:55.01(48.88)    5:45.20(50.19)    6:34.19(48.99)
        7:23.85(49.66)    8:13.27(49.42)    9:03.40(50.13)    9:52.67(49.27)
       10:43.24(50.57)   11:32.66(49.42)   12:22.90(50.24)   13:11.79(48.89)
       14:02.53(50.74)   14:52.06(49.53)   15:42.90(50.84)   16:32.11(49.21)
       17:22.66(50.55)   18:12.14(49.48)   19:03.46(51.32)   19:52.33(48.87)
       20:42.71(50.38)   21:32.60(49.89)   22:23.90(51.30)   23:13.17(49.27)
       24:01.95(48.78)   24:48.08(46.13)
  8  Hartigan, John D               67  NEBR   26:45.00    26:55.17      3.00
                45.75     1:40.00(54.25)    2:35.20(55.20)    3:30.90(55.70)
        4:25.95(55.05)    5:21.67(55.72)    6:16.50(54.83)    7:12.48(55.98)
        8:05.59(53.11)                    9:54.60(1:49.01)   10:48.79(54.19)
       11:42.21(53.42)                   13:29.83(1:47.62)   14:24.01(54.18)
       15:17.17(53.16)                   17:05.79(1:48.62)   17:59.24(53.45)
       18:52.24(53.00)   19:47.42(55.18)   20:40.53(53.11)                  
     22:28.10(1:47.57)                   24:15.65(1:47.55)   25:10.42(54.77)
       26:03.66(53.24)   26:55.17(51.51)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.19    8/9/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   65   SRM      32.30       30.95N    11.00
  2  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM      33.90       33.52      9.00
  3  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM      35.05       34.70      8.00
  4  Bateman, Bryan J               65    IM      34.50       34.82      7.00
  5  Wright, Gregg F                65  NEBR      36.26       36.82      6.00
  6  Lodwig, Keefe L                69  SYSM      42.00       38.96      5.00
  7  Platt, Jay R                   65  PAFC      41.80       39.14      4.00
  8  Campbell, John F               65   MVN      42.00       39.86      3.00
  9  Parsons, Roger L               65  GOLD      40.54       40.35      2.00
 10  Walker, Larry                  69  SLAM      41.09       41.48      1.00
 11  Boak, Thomas D                 69  WMST      43.50       41.65          
 12  Farmer, Michael W              65  ROSE      42.53       43.70          
 13  Maust, Max M                   66  NEBR      53.62       54.12          
---  Andreano, Vincent F            68   MWA      42.64          NS          
---  Straka, Peter                  69  TYMS      39.65          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 66  TULS      36.60          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:11.32    8/7/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   65   SRM    1:12.20     1:09.79N    11.00
                34.09     1:09.79(35.70)
  2  Bateman, Bryan J               65    IM    1:17.50     1:19.49      9.00
                38.37     1:19.49(41.12)
  3  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM    1:17.00     1:19.55      8.00
                38.82     1:19.55(40.73)
  4  Wright, Gregg F                65  NEBR    1:45.00     1:20.77      7.00
                38.30     1:20.77(42.47)
  5  Couch, Bob E                   65  SYSM    1:21.69     1:25.00      6.00
                41.00     1:25.00(44.00)
  6  Parsons, Roger L               65  GOLD    1:28.66     1:28.88      5.00
                42.44     1:28.88(46.44)
  7  Noble, Dave N                  69  MOVY    1:30.00     1:29.91      4.00
                44.35     1:29.91(45.56)
  8  Walker, Larry                  69  SLAM    1:34.38     1:30.76      3.00
                44.85     1:30.76(45.91)
  9  Campbell, John F               65   MVN    1:39.00     1:32.67      2.00
                46.14     1:32.67(46.53)
 10  Quanrud, John O                66  GAJA    1:34.77     1:35.60      1.00
                47.34     1:35.60(48.26)
 11  Boak, Thomas D                 69  WMST    1:33.50     1:36.06          
                47.30     1:36.06(48.76)
 12  Farmer, Michael W              65  ROSE    1:37.41     1:41.96          
                47.36     1:41.96(54.60)
 13  Brooks, Forest                 65  AKMS    3:32.27     3:15.70          
              1:32.25   3:15.70(1:43.45)
---  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM    1:15.00          DQ          
                36.81                   

Men 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.76    8/6/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM    2:46.90     2:44.20     11.00
                39.02     1:21.24(42.22)    2:03.88(42.64)    2:44.20(40.32)
  2  Wilder, Hugh                   65   SRM    2:47.00     2:44.37      9.00
                37.39     1:18.86(41.47)    2:01.83(42.97)    2:44.37(42.54)
  3  Wendt, George F                65    IM    2:55.00     2:52.76      8.00
                41.99     1:26.61(44.62)    2:10.91(44.30)    2:52.76(41.85)
  4  Bateman, Bryan J               65    IM    2:49.00     2:53.67      7.00
                40.99     1:24.92(43.93)    2:09.81(44.89)    2:53.67(43.86)
  5  Brzezinski, Jay                65  PALM    2:53.00     3:02.55      6.00
                42.30     1:28.94(46.64)    2:17.28(48.34)    3:02.55(45.27)
  6  Reed, Ed                       69  CTMS    3:03.69     3:06.18      5.00
                44.19     1:31.42(47.23)    2:20.88(49.46)    3:06.18(45.30)
  7  Wright, Gregg F                65  NEBR    3:40.00     3:06.46      4.00
                41.36     1:27.89(46.53)    2:16.86(48.97)    3:06.46(49.60)
  8  Parsons, Roger L               65  GOLD    3:22.00     3:14.84      3.00
                45.13     1:35.04(49.91)    2:25.60(50.56)    3:14.84(49.24)
  9  Walker, Larry                  69  SLAM    3:28.00     3:21.23      2.00
                44.39                     2:27.80(1:43.41)    3:21.23(53.43)
 10  Platt, Jay R                   65  PAFC    3:25.00     3:22.43      1.00
                47.09     1:37.86(50.77)    2:31.54(53.68)    3:22.43(50.89)
 11  Quanrud, John O                66  GAJA    3:20.10     3:26.92          
                50.13     1:42.30(52.17)    2:36.34(54.04)    3:26.92(50.58)
 12  Bernstein, Richard F           66  AGUA    3:38.00     3:40.16          
                53.38     1:49.71(56.33)    2:45.98(56.27)    3:40.16(54.18)
 13  Farmer, Michael W              65  ROSE    3:33.90     3:56.12          
                52.93   1:54.47(1:01.54)  2:59.42(1:04.95)    3:56.12(56.70)
 14  Brooks, Forest                 65  AKMS    7:31.55     6:52.51          
              1:33.03   3:13.01(1:39.98)  5:02.86(1:49.85)  6:52.51(1:49.65)
---  Carney, Kent                   65   CMS    3:07.91          DQ          
                42.39     1:29.75(47.36)    2:19.64(49.89)                  
---  Noble, Dave N                  69  MOVY    3:10.86          DQ          
                45.11     1:32.72(47.61)    2:23.29(50.57)                  

Men 65-69 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.00    8/7/2009  Frost, Kenneth A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 66  ROSE      35.25       34.66N    11.00
  2  Andersen, Peter                69  SDSM      38.74       37.71      9.00
  3  Meyerhoff, Rick                65   TAM      38.85       38.78      8.00
  4  List, Robert W                 67  GSMS      40.49       39.22      7.00
  5  Reed, Ed                       69  CTMS      39.70       39.48      6.00
  6  Boak, Thomas D                 69  WMST      39.50       39.61      5.00
  7  Campbell, John F               65   MVN      43.00       41.41      4.00
  8  Fuenmayor, Jose                68  UNAT      43.23       42.43      3.00
  9  Pohlmann, John T               69  SLAM      43.09       43.61      2.00
---  Andreano, Vincent F            68   MWA      44.19          DQ          
---  Goldstein, Donald E            66  NEBR      42.00          NS          
---  Peterson, Steven B             66   PNA      40.95          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 66  TULS      37.10          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:18.11    8/6/2009  Frost, Kenneth A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 66  ROSE    1:19.50     1:18.87     11.00
                37.18     1:18.87(41.69)
  2  Andersen, Peter                69  SDSM    1:28.49     1:26.99      9.00
                40.23     1:26.99(46.76)
  3  Wendt, George F                65    IM    1:26.45     1:27.03      8.00
                41.67     1:27.03(45.36)
  4  Noble, Dave N                  69  MOVY    1:24.45     1:27.54      7.00
                39.86     1:27.54(47.68)
  5  Peterson, Steven B             66   PNA    1:27.30     1:29.86      6.00
                43.34     1:29.86(46.52)
  6  Gemmill, Dave G                65   PHX    1:30.00     1:29.99      5.00
                42.61     1:29.99(47.38)
  7  Boak, Thomas D                 69  WMST    1:31.50     1:31.04      4.00
                42.95     1:31.04(48.09)
  8  List, Robert W                 67  GSMS    1:34.40     1:32.53      3.00
                42.78     1:32.53(49.75)
  9  Fuenmayor, Jose                68  UNAT    1:42.00     1:37.16      2.00
                44.76     1:37.16(52.40)
 10  Goldstein, Donald E            66  NEBR    1:40.00     1:37.47      1.00
                45.94     1:37.47(51.53)
 11  Campbell, John F               65   MVN    1:41.00     1:38.91          
                47.61     1:38.91(51.30)
 12  Pohlmann, John T               69  SLAM    1:41.74     1:46.84          
                49.49     1:46.84(57.35)
---  Trump, Barry C                 65  IAMA    3:10.00          DQ          
              1:27.36                   
---  Cole, Henry E                  68  COLU    1:36.84          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 66  TULS    1:28.10          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:59.54    8/9/2009  Frost, Kenneth A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Strand, Robert                 66  ROSE    3:00.00     2:58.13N    11.00
                40.79     1:25.61(44.82)    2:12.69(47.08)    2:58.13(45.44)
  2  Wendt, George F                65    IM    3:10.00     3:05.48      9.00
                42.70     1:31.24(48.54)    2:17.84(46.60)    3:05.48(47.64)
  3  Noble, Dave N                  69  MOVY    3:11.70     3:16.69      8.00
                45.21     1:35.81(50.60)    2:26.46(50.65)    3:16.69(50.23)
  4  Gemmill, Dave G                65   PHX    3:22.00     3:18.85      7.00
                45.08     1:36.63(51.55)    2:28.06(51.43)    3:18.85(50.79)
  5  Miller, Douglas K              66  INDY    3:20.00     3:19.86      6.00
                47.36     1:38.49(51.13)    2:29.97(51.48)    3:19.86(49.89)
  6  Andersen, Peter                69  SDSM    3:25.00     3:25.63      5.00
                44.84     1:38.80(53.96)    2:34.87(56.07)    3:25.63(50.76)
  7  Reed, Ed                       69  CTMS    3:21.12     3:27.64      4.00
                50.58     1:46.43(55.85)    2:41.11(54.68)    3:27.64(46.53)
  8  Fuenmayor, Jose                68  UNAT    3:45.33     3:39.81      3.00
                51.85     1:48.66(56.81)    2:47.34(58.68)    3:39.81(52.47)
  9  Bernstein, Richard F           66  AGUA    3:48.00     3:45.76      2.00
                52.05     1:51.41(59.36)    2:48.24(56.83)    3:45.76(57.52)
 10  Pohlmann, John T               69  SLAM    3:50.26     3:57.91      1.00
                55.25   1:56.70(1:01.45)  2:58.18(1:01.48)    3:57.91(59.73)
---  Carney, Kent                   65   CMS    3:22.50          DQ          
                44.42     1:35.58(51.16)    2:28.59(53.01)                  
---  List, Robert W                 67  GSMS    3:37.11          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.68   8/16/2008  Lodwig, Keefe L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   65   SRM      32.30       30.65     11.00
  2  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM      31.70       31.56      9.00
  3  Meyerhoff, Rick                65   TAM      33.04       32.63      8.00
  4  Lodwig, Keefe L                69  SYSM      33.50       32.88      7.00
  5  Campbell, John F               65   MVN      37.00       37.48      6.00
---  Sieh, Gregory M                65  IAMA      29.00          DQ          
---  Andreano, Vincent F            68   MWA      37.06          NS          
---  Nielsen, Charles D             67  MINN      32.78          NS          
---  Straka, Peter                  69  TYMS      34.55          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 66  TULS      34.00          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.34   8/11/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 69   TAM    1:15.00     1:14.76     11.00
                34.66     1:14.76(40.10)
  2  Selles, Carl H                 65   SPM    1:30.00     1:17.17      9.00
                35.15     1:17.17(42.02)
  3  Couch, Bob E                   65  SYSM    1:18.00     1:17.82      8.00
                35.54     1:17.82(42.28)
  4  Rudloff, Edward                65   TOC    1:18.17     1:18.15      7.00
                35.46     1:18.15(42.69)
  5  Miller, Douglas K              66  INDY    1:23.00     1:21.99      6.00
                38.72     1:21.99(43.27)
---  Nielsen, Charles D             67  MINN    1:20.09          NS          
---  Straka, Peter                  69  TYMS    1:31.25          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:50.18    6/6/2009  Poiletman, Robert M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rudloff, Edward                65   TOC    3:03.18     3:08.34     11.00
                40.17     1:29.23(49.06)    2:20.20(50.97)    3:08.34(48.14)
  2  Miller, Douglas K              66  INDY    3:06.00     3:12.37      9.00
                43.06     1:30.58(47.52)    2:19.83(49.25)    3:12.37(52.54)
  3  Noble, Dave N                  69  MOVY    3:25.93     3:33.54      8.00
                48.36     1:44.94(56.58)    2:38.21(53.27)    3:33.54(55.33)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:43.37    8/9/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Couch, Bob E                   65  SYSM    2:51.10     2:51.69     11.00
                35.38     1:24.08(48.70)    2:13.44(49.36)    2:51.69(38.25)
  2  Gemmill, Dave G                65   PHX    3:09.00     2:59.49      9.00
                36.96     1:29.43(52.47)    2:18.34(48.91)    2:59.49(41.15)
  3  Reed, Ed                       69  CTMS    2:57.10     3:04.11      8.00
                41.33     1:32.63(51.30)    2:25.09(52.46)    3:04.11(39.02)
  4  Carney, Kent                   65   CMS    3:17.21     3:18.96      7.00
                42.85     1:36.27(53.42)  2:42.01(1:05.74)    3:18.96(36.95)
  5  Hardy, Rog                     66  RICE    3:20.00     3:20.82      6.00
                44.42     1:38.04(53.62)  2:38.31(1:00.27)    3:20.82(42.51)
  6  Andersen, Peter                69  SDSM    3:18.80     3:21.23      5.00
                44.30     1:43.85(59.55)    2:38.80(54.95)    3:21.23(42.43)
---  Miller, Douglas K              66  INDY    3:00.00          NS          
---  Wilder, Hugh                   65   SRM    2:53.00          NS          

Men 65-69 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:03.31   6/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wendt, George F                65    IM    6:03.00     5:52.50N    11.00
                41.12     1:26.19(45.07)    2:13.89(47.70)    3:01.15(47.26)
        3:48.19(47.04)    4:36.32(48.13)    5:15.30(38.98)    5:52.50(37.20)
  2  Couch, Bob E                   65  SYSM    6:12.17     6:15.13      9.00
                37.45     1:22.62(45.17)    2:16.58(53.96)    3:06.79(50.21)
        3:59.36(52.57)    4:52.54(53.18)    5:34.72(42.18)    6:15.13(40.41)
  3  Miller, Douglas K              66  INDY    6:20.00     6:21.67      8.00
                41.81     1:27.48(45.67)    2:17.63(50.15)    3:06.55(48.92)
        4:01.47(54.92)    4:56.22(54.75)    5:40.19(43.97)    6:21.67(41.48)
  4  Reed, Ed                       69  CTMS    6:28.20     6:37.82      7.00
                44.08     1:38.02(53.94)    2:31.60(53.58)    3:23.77(52.17)
        4:20.68(56.91)    5:16.04(55.36)    5:57.97(41.93)    6:37.82(39.85)
  5  Carney, Kent                   65   CMS    6:53.32     6:46.52      6.00
                41.37     1:38.24(56.87)    2:33.74(55.50)    3:27.04(53.30)
        4:21.37(54.33)    5:14.86(53.49)    6:01.68(46.82)    6:46.52(44.84)
  6  Noble, Dave N                  69  MOVY    6:55.69     7:01.78      5.00
                47.09     1:40.04(52.95)    2:36.57(56.53)    3:29.82(53.25)
        4:23.84(54.02)    5:19.16(55.32)    6:10.48(51.32)    7:01.78(51.30)
  7  Bernstein, Richard F           66  AGUA    7:20.00     7:20.86      4.00
                56.32   2:00.90(1:04.58)    2:57.55(56.65)    3:51.42(53.87)
        4:49.55(58.13)    5:47.53(57.98)    6:36.20(48.67)    7:20.86(44.66)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #42