2012 Marriott Summer National Championships

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 18-24 Results

Men 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19    7/8/2001  Kappler, Jerrod              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taylor, Jonathan B             24   TOC      24.50       24.99     11.00
  2  Andrade, Vicente E             24  SFTL      26.00       25.04      9.00
  3  Malasky, Martin E              24   TOC      24.50       25.54      8.00
  4  Hamilton, Nathan P             18   CMS      26.93       25.69      7.00
  5  Bower, Kenny G                 24   TOC      25.43       25.91      6.00
  6  Martin, Adam E                 21  WMSC      27.00       25.92      5.00
  7  Matthews, Christian S          21  RMST      26.95       25.95      4.00
  8  Bates, Curren                  22  SCMC      26.70       26.14      3.00
  9  Anderson, Travis W             24   PHX      25.66       26.15      2.00
 10  Fisk, Jared M                  20  SAWS      26.54       26.18      1.00
 11  Beeman, Daniel P               19  NEBR      25.45       26.41          
 12  Pettibone, Phillip             21   CMS      27.20       26.65          
 13  Nadler, Brian C                23  CVMM      26.88       26.97          
 14  Sharman, Jared C               24  NEBR      27.33       26.98          
 15  Miller, Douglas A              24  GRIN      28.75       27.96          
 16  Murphy, Douglas E              21  UNAT      26.42       28.34          
 17  Lawton, Chad D                 23  NEBR      28.65       28.56          
 18  Matis, Mitchell P              18  NEBR      27.45       28.68          
 19  Lebbert, Riley J               23  NEBR      28.80       30.02          
 20  Martin, Thomas A               20   CMS      29.91       30.16          
---  Abarca, Wainer A               23   ABN      28.85          NS          
---  Amos, Eddie B                  20   CMS      27.09          NS          
---  Phelps, Michael R              24   CMS      26.89          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.54   7/25/2009  Copeland, Noah               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taylor, Jonathan B             24   TOC      54.50       55.38     11.00
                26.27       55.38(29.11)
  2  Malasky, Martin E              24   TOC      55.50       55.56      9.00
                26.73       55.56(28.83)
  3  Andrade, Vicente E             24  SFTL      58.77       55.59      8.00
                26.39       55.59(29.20)
  4  Fisk, Jared M                  20  SAWS      56.33       56.88      7.00
                27.29       56.88(29.59)
  5  Armstrong, Patrick R           21   CMS      56.49       57.18      6.00
                26.48       57.18(30.70)
  6  Jackwin, Eric L                23  GOLD      59.45       57.73      5.00
                27.82       57.73(29.91)
  7  Hamilton, Nathan P             18   CMS      57.20       57.76      4.00
                27.30       57.76(30.46)
  8  Beeman, Daniel P               19  NEBR      55.87       57.87      3.00
                27.13       57.87(30.74)
  9  Nadler, Brian C                23  CVMM      57.41       58.20      2.00
                27.97       58.20(30.23)
 10  Bower, Kenny G                 24   TOC      56.60       58.28      1.00
                27.55       58.28(30.73)
 11  Martin, Adam E                 21  WMSC    1:02.00       58.98          
                27.28       58.98(31.70)
 12  Pettibone, Phillip             21   CMS      59.42       59.13          
                28.51       59.13(30.62)
 13  Dwyer, Jesse D                 20   LVM    1:00.10       59.46          
                28.39       59.46(31.07)
 14  Cahalan, Andrew J              24  UNAT      57.50       59.55          
                27.99       59.55(31.56)
 15  Erbsen, Jeremy L               22  UNAT    1:02.00     1:00.15          
                28.45     1:00.15(31.70)
 16  Anderson, Travis W             24   PHX    1:00.73     1:00.60          
                28.38     1:00.60(32.22)
 17  Nemick, Gregory W              24   CMS      59.22     1:00.81          
                28.54     1:00.81(32.27)
 18  Miess, David                   23  ROSE    1:03.74     1:00.97          
                29.04     1:00.97(31.93)
 19  Sharman, Jared C               24  NEBR    1:00.12     1:01.13          
                28.83     1:01.13(32.30)
 20  Miller, Douglas A              24  GRIN    1:04.00     1:02.17          
                29.01     1:02.17(33.16)
 21  Sanchez, Ralph                 22  ROSE    1:15.73     1:03.32          
                30.29     1:03.32(33.03)
 22  Murphy, Douglas E              21  UNAT      58.53     1:06.11          
                28.96     1:06.11(37.15)
 23  Lawton, Chad D                 23  NEBR    1:03.35     1:06.20          
                29.69     1:06.20(36.51)
 24  Martin, Thomas A               20   CMS    1:05.42     1:07.17          
                32.78     1:07.17(34.39)
 25  Lebbert, Riley J               23  NEBR    1:03.50     1:10.72          
                31.35     1:10.72(39.37)
---  Abarca, Wainer A               23   ABN    1:03.71          NS          
---  Amos, Eddie B                  20   CMS      59.88          NS          
---  Phelps, Michael R              24   CMS      59.50          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.74   8/16/1998  Tristan, Joe                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jackwin, Eric L                23  GOLD    2:06.12     2:04.92     11.00
                28.47     1:00.08(31.61)    1:32.70(32.62)    2:04.92(32.22)
  2  Fisk, Jared M                  20  SAWS    2:05.69     2:08.17      9.00
                29.63     1:02.62(32.99)    1:36.68(34.06)    2:08.17(31.49)
  3  Nadler, Brian C                23  CVMM    2:05.19     2:08.81      8.00
                29.12     1:01.53(32.41)    1:34.49(32.96)    2:08.81(34.32)
  4  Hamilton, Nathan P             18   CMS    2:06.87     2:13.90      7.00
                28.98     1:02.02(33.04)    1:38.00(35.98)    2:13.90(35.90)
  5  Miess, David                   23  ROSE    2:25.95     2:23.73      6.00
                31.68     1:07.75(36.07)    1:46.27(38.52)    2:23.73(37.46)
  6  Martin, Thomas A               20   CMS    2:23.65     2:26.93      5.00
                32.78     1:09.00(36.22)    1:47.74(38.74)    2:26.93(39.19)
---  Miller, Douglas A              24  GRIN    2:23.50          NS          
---  Lebbert, Riley J               23  NEBR    2:24.70          NS          

Men 18-24 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:04.68   8/13/2007  Lee, Hyun Seung              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jackwin, Eric L                23  GOLD    4:30.10     4:28.91     11.00
                30.35     1:03.84(33.49)    1:37.50(33.66)    2:12.18(34.68)
        2:46.64(34.46)    3:22.16(35.52)    3:56.06(33.90)    4:28.91(32.85)
  2  Dwyer, Jesse D                 20   LVM    4:40.00     4:29.71      9.00
                30.05     1:02.34(32.29)    1:36.51(34.17)    2:11.57(35.06)
        2:47.51(35.94)    3:22.80(35.29)    3:56.93(34.13)    4:29.71(32.78)
  3  Bower, Kenny G                 24   TOC    4:30.93     5:03.97      8.00
                30.68     1:05.34(34.66)    1:43.44(38.10)    2:22.64(39.20)
        3:03.16(40.52)    3:43.61(40.45)    4:24.73(41.12)    5:03.97(39.24)
  4  Shaheen, Luke                  24  SYSM    4:40.00     5:15.16      7.00
                31.89     1:09.72(37.83)    1:48.64(38.92)    2:29.18(40.54)
        3:10.41(41.23)    3:52.64(42.23)    4:34.20(41.56)    5:15.16(40.96)

Men 18-24 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:44.94   8/19/2007  Galan, Peter                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dwyer, Jesse D                 20   LVM    9:35.00     9:15.09     11.00
                31.23     1:06.31(35.08)    1:40.44(34.13)    2:15.89(35.45)
        2:50.39(34.50)    3:25.65(35.26)    4:00.02(34.37)    4:35.52(35.50)
        5:10.23(34.71)    5:45.87(35.64)    6:21.01(35.14)    6:57.07(36.06)
        7:32.68(35.61)    8:08.74(36.06)    8:41.71(32.97)    9:15.09(33.38)
  2  Jackwin, Eric L                23  GOLD    9:26.41     9:34.29      9.00
                31.19     1:05.09(33.90)    1:39.84(34.75)    2:15.40(35.56)
        2:50.94(35.54)    3:26.62(35.68)    4:02.60(35.98)    4:38.96(36.36)
        5:15.43(36.47)    5:52.00(36.57)    6:29.16(37.16)    7:06.02(36.86)
        7:43.30(37.28)    8:20.26(36.96)    8:57.60(37.34)    9:34.29(36.69)

Men 18-24 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:07.87   8/21/2010  Galan, Peter A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krysl, Ryan G                  22  NEBR   22:00.00    19:43.98     11.00
                34.54     1:13.77(39.23)    1:53.87(40.10)    2:33.75(39.88)
        3:15.02(41.27)    3:55.44(40.42)    4:37.12(41.68)    5:17.39(40.27)
        5:58.19(40.80)    6:38.00(39.81)    7:18.94(40.94)    7:58.94(40.00)
        8:39.69(40.75)    9:18.72(39.03)    9:58.71(39.99)   10:38.52(39.81)
       11:17.84(39.32)   11:56.37(38.53)   12:36.35(39.98)   13:15.09(38.74)
       13:55.70(40.61)   14:34.96(39.26)   15:14.42(39.46)   15:53.06(38.64)
       16:33.19(40.13)   17:11.37(38.18)   17:50.83(39.46)   18:29.68(38.85)
       19:07.76(38.08)   19:43.98(36.22)
  2  Shaheen, Luke                  24  SYSM   22:00.00    21:56.26      9.00
                34.16     1:14.14(39.98)    1:55.94(41.80)    2:37.49(41.55)
        3:21.16(43.67)    4:04.45(43.29)    4:48.23(43.78)    5:32.77(44.54)
        6:16.02(43.25)    6:59.74(43.72)    7:42.69(42.95)    8:26.14(43.45)
        9:10.16(44.02)    9:54.07(43.91)   10:38.24(44.17)   11:22.85(44.61)
       12:07.75(44.90)   12:52.25(44.50)   13:37.17(44.92)   14:22.10(44.93)
       15:07.53(45.43)   15:52.18(44.65)   16:38.51(46.33)   17:24.28(45.77)
       18:10.41(46.13)   18:55.89(45.48)   19:42.84(46.95)   20:27.29(44.45)
       21:12.08(44.79)   21:56.26(44.18)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.91   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Andrade, Vicente E             24  SFTL      29.77       28.11     11.00
  2  Armstrong, Patrick R           21   CMS      27.94       29.24      9.00
  3  Matthews, Christian S          21  RMST      28.73       29.43      8.00
  4  Taylor, Jonathan B             24   TOC      27.50       30.67      7.00
  5  Malasky, Martin E              24   TOC      34.90       31.26      6.00
  6  Beeman, Daniel P               19  NEBR      29.83       31.36      5.00
  7  Martin, Adam E                 21  WMSC      30.00       31.96      4.00
  8  Sharman, Jared C               24  NEBR      31.73       32.33      3.00
  9  Erbsen, Jeremy L               22  UNAT      34.00       32.62      2.00
 10  Shaheen, Luke                  24  SYSM      31.24       33.75      1.00
 11  Matis, Mitchell P              18  NEBR      36.13       33.97          
---  Phelps, Michael R              24   CMS      31.00          NS          
---  Lawton, Chad D                 23  NEBR      34.82          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.92   8/13/2007  Lyons, Leif                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Andrade, Vicente E             24  SFTL    1:03.77       59.83     11.00
                29.04       59.83(30.79)
  2  Armstrong, Patrick R           21   CMS    1:03.27     1:02.83      9.00
                30.30     1:02.83(32.53)
  3  Matthews, Christian S          21  RMST    1:05.56     1:04.45      8.00
                31.14     1:04.45(33.31)
  4  Jackwin, Eric L                23  GOLD    1:07.63     1:05.82      7.00
                31.56     1:05.82(34.26)
  5  Dwyer, Jesse D                 20   LVM    1:09.00     1:07.11      6.00
                32.30     1:07.11(34.81)
  6  Beeman, Daniel P               19  NEBR    1:04.23     1:07.66      5.00
                32.37     1:07.66(35.29)
  7  Martin, Adam E                 21  WMSC    1:05.00     1:09.07      4.00
                33.50     1:09.07(35.57)
  8  Sharman, Jared C               24  NEBR    1:09.94     1:13.06      3.00
                36.17     1:13.06(36.89)
  9  Shaheen, Luke                  24  SYSM    1:08.10     1:15.19      2.00
                35.68     1:15.19(39.51)
---  Murphy, Douglas E              21  UNAT    1:12.14          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.63   8/11/2010  Andrade, Vicente E           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Andrade, Vicente E             24  SFTL    2:12.77     2:10.18     11.00
                30.23     1:02.60(32.37)    1:36.32(33.72)    2:10.18(33.86)
  2  Jackwin, Eric L                23  GOLD    2:28.82     2:21.84      9.00
                33.39     1:09.07(35.68)    1:46.11(37.04)    2:21.84(35.73)
  3  Matthews, Christian S          21  RMST    2:31.26     2:28.88      8.00
                32.45     1:09.19(36.74)    1:48.77(39.58)    2:28.88(40.11)
  4  Sharman, Jared C               24  NEBR    2:45.71     2:49.44      7.00
                38.03     1:20.65(42.62)    2:05.53(44.88)    2:49.44(43.91)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.87   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bates, Curren                  22  SCMC      33.02       30.57     11.00
  2  Wood, Nick                     24  OREG      35.92       33.40      9.00
  3  Anderson, Travis W             24   PHX      35.10       33.68      8.00
  4  Bower, Kenny G                 24   TOC      32.90       34.20      7.00
  5  Malasky, Martin E              24   TOC      35.90       35.98      6.00
  6  Miess, David                   23  ROSE      38.11       36.80      5.00
  7  Hamilton, Nathan P             18   CMS      35.36       37.98      4.00
---  Phelps, Michael R              24   CMS      32.85          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.76   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bates, Curren                  22  SCMC    1:09.45     1:08.61     11.00
                31.75     1:08.61(36.86)
  2  Wood, Nick                     24  OREG    1:16.80     1:14.12      9.00
                34.50     1:14.12(39.62)
  3  Martin, Adam E                 21  WMSC    1:13.00     1:18.30      8.00
                35.24     1:18.30(43.06)
  4  Bower, Kenny G                 24   TOC    1:15.99     1:18.87      7.00
                35.72     1:18.87(43.15)
  5  Miess, David                   23  ROSE    1:26.45     1:20.90      6.00
                37.28     1:20.90(43.62)
  6  Murphy, Douglas E              21  UNAT    1:14.12     1:23.39      5.00
                37.58     1:23.39(45.81)
---  Abarca, Wainer A               23   ABN    1:26.43          NS          
---  Phelps, Michael R              24   CMS    1:14.50          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.57   7/25/1999  Raab, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bates, Curren                  22  SCMC    2:35.83     2:36.24     11.00
                34.79     1:14.39(39.60)    1:56.02(41.63)    2:36.24(40.22)
  2  Wood, Nick                     24  OREG    2:47.52     2:41.54      9.00
                36.19     1:17.30(41.11)    1:59.65(42.35)    2:41.54(41.89)
  3  Miess, David                   23  ROSE    3:17.76     3:13.00      8.00
                41.89     1:30.12(48.23)    2:21.38(51.26)    3:13.00(51.62)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.83   7/23/2009  Copeland, Noah               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taylor, Jonathan B             24   TOC      25.85       26.16     11.00
  2  Krysl, Colin                   20  NEBR      26.91       26.37      9.00
  3  Nemick, Gregory W              24   CMS      28.24       26.58      8.00
  4  Fisk, Jared M                  20  SAWS      27.88       26.88      7.00
  5  Armstrong, Patrick R           21   CMS      28.26       27.60      6.00
  6  Beeman, Daniel P               19  NEBR      27.81       28.11      5.00
  7  Anderson, Travis W             24   PHX      29.26       28.28      4.00
  8  Martin, Adam E                 21  WMSC      30.00       28.30      3.00
  9  Pettibone, Phillip             21   CMS      28.30       28.34      2.00
 10  Matthews, Christian S          21  RMST      28.55       28.58      1.00
 11  Shaheen, Luke                  24  SYSM      28.43       28.88          
 12  Krysl, Ryan G                  22  NEBR      29.96       29.35          
 13  Hamilton, Nathan P             18   CMS      29.68       29.55          
 14  Sanchez, Ralph                 22  ROSE      31.01       32.75          
 15  Martin, Thomas A               20   CMS      32.86       35.72          
---  Amos, Eddie B                  20   CMS      29.76          NS          
---  Phelps, Michael R              24   CMS      29.50          NS          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.52   7/23/2009  Copeland, Noah               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krysl, Colin                   20  NEBR      58.21       58.53     11.00
                26.87       58.53(31.66)
  2  Nemick, Gregory W              24   CMS    1:03.34       59.99      9.00
                27.85       59.99(32.14)
  3  Taylor, Jonathan B             24   TOC    1:01.00     1:02.30      8.00
                27.56     1:02.30(34.74)
  4  Nadler, Brian C                23  CVMM    1:02.34     1:04.49      7.00
                29.97     1:04.49(34.52)
  5  Beeman, Daniel P               19  NEBR    1:05.66     1:04.61      6.00
                29.16     1:04.61(35.45)
  6  Cahalan, Andrew J              24  UNAT    1:02.50     1:05.65      5.00
                30.08     1:05.65(35.57)
  7  Malasky, Martin E              24   TOC    1:07.00     1:05.95      4.00
                28.98     1:05.95(36.97)
  8  Pettibone, Phillip             21   CMS    1:04.94     1:06.49      3.00
                30.16     1:06.49(36.33)
  9  Miess, David                   23  ROSE    1:10.58     1:10.14      2.00
                31.85     1:10.14(38.29)
 10  Shaheen, Luke                  24  SYSM    1:02.50     1:10.37      1.00
                30.25     1:10.37(40.12)
 11  Krysl, Ryan G                  22  NEBR    1:09.66     1:11.76          
                31.49     1:11.76(40.27)
 12  Sanchez, Ralph                 22  ROSE    1:38.80     1:20.10          
                33.79     1:20.10(46.31)
---  Fisk, Jared M                  20  SAWS    1:00.40          DQ          
                27.70                   

Men 18-24 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.62   8/13/2007  Lee, Hyun Seung              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krysl, Colin                   20  NEBR    2:11.20     2:15.13     11.00
                28.44     1:02.13(33.69)    1:38.42(36.29)    2:15.13(36.71)
  2  Fisk, Jared M                  20  SAWS    2:24.23     2:16.94      9.00
                30.08     1:04.54(34.46)    1:40.62(36.08)    2:16.94(36.32)
  3  Nemick, Gregory W              24   CMS    2:15.21     2:18.12      8.00
                31.53     1:06.63(35.10)    1:42.56(35.93)    2:18.12(35.56)
  4  Cahalan, Andrew J              24  UNAT    2:20.50     2:26.74      7.00
                32.19     1:09.24(37.05)    1:47.63(38.39)    2:26.74(39.11)
  5  Nadler, Brian C                23  CVMM    2:16.44     2:27.21      6.00
                31.85     1:07.68(35.83)    1:45.47(37.79)    2:27.21(41.74)
  6  Pettibone, Phillip             21   CMS    2:33.01     2:31.76      5.00
                31.15     1:08.45(37.30)    1:49.56(41.11)    2:31.76(42.20)
  7  Wood, Nick                     24  OREG    2:35.63     2:33.77      4.00
                33.78     1:13.24(39.46)    1:53.83(40.59)    2:33.77(39.94)
  8  Malasky, Martin E              24   TOC    2:50.20     3:00.38      3.00
                36.54     1:21.33(44.79)    2:09.65(48.32)    3:00.38(50.73)
  9  Sanchez, Ralph                 22  ROSE    3:13.62     3:09.29      2.00
                37.33     1:21.58(44.25)    2:10.86(49.28)    3:09.29(58.43)

Men 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.30   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Andrade, Vicente E             24  SFTL    2:19.77     2:17.48     11.00
                28.43     1:02.69(34.26)    1:43.91(41.22)    2:17.48(33.57)
  2  Nemick, Gregory W              24   CMS    2:25.71     2:19.40      9.00
                28.90     1:07.35(38.45)    1:48.68(41.33)    2:19.40(30.72)
  3  Bates, Curren                  22  SCMC    2:19.38     2:23.25      8.00
                30.06     1:08.69(38.63)    1:49.16(40.47)    2:23.25(34.09)
  4  Armstrong, Patrick R           21   CMS    2:29.43     2:23.99      7.00
                29.61     1:05.91(36.30)    1:49.28(43.37)    2:23.99(34.71)
  5  Pettibone, Phillip             21   CMS    2:27.19     2:24.18      6.00
                30.20     1:06.33(36.13)    1:52.28(45.95)    2:24.18(31.90)
---  Sharman, Jared C               24  NEBR    2:43.83          NS          
---  Erbsen, Jeremy L               22  UNAT    2:40.00          NS          

Men 18-24 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:44.53   8/21/2010  Galan, Peter A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dwyer, Jesse D                 20   LVM    5:09.10     5:10.61     11.00
                31.58     1:08.69(37.11)    1:49.11(40.42)    2:28.83(39.72)
        3:16.76(47.93)    4:04.80(48.04)    4:37.91(33.11)    5:10.61(32.70)
  2  Wood, Nick                     24  OREG    5:29.49     5:14.77      9.00
                33.13     1:11.88(38.75)    1:55.09(43.21)    2:36.55(41.46)
        3:19.31(42.76)    4:02.44(43.13)    4:41.06(38.62)    5:14.77(33.71)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #13