HY-TEK Meet Services - Single Meet License       7/8/2012 - 17:13PM
                2012 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                      CenturyLink Center Omaha                      
 
 Event 43  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:16.06  7/1/2008  LAURA DAVIS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marks, Jamie L         24 SFTL              2:37.33    2:26.78  
    r:+0.82  31.20      1:09.06 (37.86)
        1:52.27 (43.21)     2:26.78 (34.51)
  2 Dinkel, Paloma         24 PNA               2:25.85    2:28.36  
    r:+0.74  31.11      1:10.09 (38.98)
        1:53.76 (43.67)     2:28.36 (34.60)
  3 Frendreis, Lauren      23 ROSE              2:47.46    2:39.98  
    r:+0.80  32.20      1:15.53 (43.33)
        2:03.89 (48.36)     2:39.98 (36.09)
  4 Bailey, Lauren T       19 CMS               2:41.08    2:53.75  
    r:+0.81  35.74      1:23.74 (48.00)
        2:13.92 (50.18)     2:53.75 (39.83)
 -- Rowe, Luane            23 TVM               2:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:21.98  8/15/2005 ALLISON WAGNER
        WORLD: W 2:20.71  10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hunter, Erin J         26 SDSM              2:34.90    2:31.68  
    r:+0.74  33.06      1:13.67 (40.61)
        1:56.80 (43.13)     2:31.68 (34.88)
  2 Parker, Emily S        27 SDSM              2:45.28    2:36.20  
    r:+0.89  34.19      1:13.58 (39.39)
        2:01.42 (47.84)     2:36.20 (34.78)
  3 Van Erden, Jayme K     27 RMST              2:41.18    2:38.37  
    r:+0.76  33.61      1:15.38 (41.77)
        2:02.72 (47.34)     2:38.37 (35.65)
  4 Segovia, Vanessa       29 GOLD              2:33.89    2:42.44  
    r:+0.78  34.18      1:15.51 (41.33)
        2:03.69 (48.18)     2:42.44 (38.75)
  5 Togias, Anna           27 ETOB              2:38.50    2:42.82  
    r:+0.67  34.10      1:17.11 (43.01)
        2:04.64 (47.53)     2:42.82 (38.18)
  6 Peterson, Megan K      29 PMST              2:47.17    2:43.01  
    r:+0.76  34.03      1:16.72 (42.69)
        2:05.42 (48.70)     2:43.01 (37.59)
  7 Kline, Lindsey K       25 NEBR              2:59.30    2:46.71  
    r:+0.86  35.69      1:21.04 (45.35)
        2:08.61 (47.57)     2:46.71 (38.10)
  8 Tiedeman, Katie        29 PMST              2:57.96    2:49.94  
    r:+0.89  35.67      1:19.16 (43.49)
        2:12.12 (52.96)     2:49.94 (37.82)
  9 Loper, Tracey E        29 CMS               2:56.81    2:52.84  
    r:+0.87  35.92      1:20.13 (44.21)
        2:12.82 (52.69)     2:52.84 (40.02)
 10 Gehr, Shannon J        28 NEBR              3:00.19    2:53.17  
    r:+0.78  35.45      1:21.70 (46.25)
        2:12.17 (50.47)     2:53.17 (41.00)
 11 Murphy, Carrie L       25 NEBR              2:59.40    2:53.57  
    r:+0.77  35.08      1:23.80 (48.72)
        2:12.34 (48.54)     2:53.57 (41.23)
 12 Burke, Colleen R       27 LVM               2:59.26    2:54.79  
    r:+0.71  37.39      1:24.09 (46.70)
        2:13.87 (49.78)     2:54.79 (40.92)
 13 Young, Mary C          25 UCLA              3:00.99    2:58.82  
    r:+0.74  38.81      1:26.82 (48.01)
        2:19.70 (52.88)     2:58.82 (39.12)
 -- Clapp, Marissa L       25 WMST              2:25.20         NS  
 -- O'Leary, Britta        28 AWJ               2:27.00         NS  
 -- Couch, Natalie         29 SYSM              3:00.05         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:13.72  8/8/2009  ERIKA ERNDL
        WORLD: W 2:13.89  7/7/2009  ERIKA ERNDL, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie K       31 TERR              2:38.91    2:36.97  
    r:+0.67  32.83      1:13.25 (40.42)
        2:01.04 (47.79)     2:36.97 (35.93)
  2 Ksiazek, Kendra        31 SDSM              2:43.34    2:46.33  
    r:+0.81  35.13      1:19.90 (44.77)
        2:09.22 (49.32)     2:46.33 (37.11)
  3 Martinez Borobio, Est  30 NEM               2:58.00    2:53.94  
    r:+0.84  39.84      1:29.11 (49.27)
        2:14.79 (45.68)     2:53.94 (39.15)
  4 Goodwin, Amy           31 IM                3:07.45    3:12.77  
    r:+0.81  40.98      1:26.84 (45.86)
      2:29.03 (1:02.19)     3:12.77 (43.74)
 -- Hlad, Becca            32 CMS               2:39.00         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:22.42  7/19/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
        WORLD: W 2:21.47  1/14/2012 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Koch Davis, Laura K    36 WMST              2:35.04    2:35.56  
    r:+0.88  33.01      1:14.00 (40.99)
        1:59.06 (45.06)     2:35.56 (36.50)
  2 Wetstone, Susan        39 PNA               2:40.00    2:38.84  
    r:+0.69  34.31      1:13.12 (38.81)
        2:01.89 (48.77)     2:38.84 (36.95)
  3 Framke, Erin C         39 CMS               2:58.77    2:53.25  
    r:+0.94  37.20      1:20.70 (43.50)
        2:11.31 (50.61)     2:53.25 (41.94)
  4 Kramer, Stephanie      38 NOVA              3:06.00    2:58.11  
    r:+0.77  39.27      1:25.90 (46.63)
        2:19.24 (53.34)     2:58.11 (38.87)
  5 Washburn, Michelle     38 MOVY              3:08.05    3:06.08  
    r:+1.00  39.60      1:28.38 (48.78)
        2:21.75 (53.37)     3:06.08 (44.33)
  6 Volz, Kristin R        39 SFTL              3:08.54    3:38.04  
    r:+1.01  50.73      1:48.71 (57.98)
      2:49.17 (1:00.46)     3:38.04 (48.87)
  7 Rosenblat, Daniela     37 SFTL              3:51.77    3:40.85  
    r:+0.83  48.18    1:50.08 (1:01.90)
      2:50.49 (1:00.41)     3:40.85 (50.36)
 -- Payano, Cynthia M      37 DOM               2:55.00         NS  
 -- Culjat, Janet M        36 NEBR              2:45.33         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:25.03  8/5/2007  S VON DER LIPPE
        WORLD: W 2:25.03  8/5/2007  S.VON DER LIPPE, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          42 DANY              2:34.65    2:34.26  
    r:+0.73  32.88      1:13.47 (40.59)
        1:57.75 (44.28)     2:34.26 (36.51)
  2 Ridge, Jennifer        44 IM                2:35.08    2:35.22  
    r:+0.68  32.17      1:12.94 (40.77)
        1:59.50 (46.56)     2:35.22 (35.72)
  3 Barr, Julie            42 NEBR              2:40.88    2:37.63  
    r:+0.85  32.82      1:15.13 (42.31)
        2:00.02 (44.89)     2:37.63 (37.61)
  4 Reynolds, Kelly M      42 MOVY              2:50.00    2:40.14  
    r:+0.84  35.66      1:16.23 (40.57)
        2:03.78 (47.55)     2:40.14 (36.36)
  5 Tomac, Jayna M         40 OREG              2:50.10    2:48.48  
    r:+0.82  37.78      1:24.21 (46.43)
        2:11.21 (47.00)     2:48.48 (37.27)
  6 Martin-Sherlock, Ann   42 MOVY              2:49.55    2:51.58  
    r:+0.78  34.35      1:20.86 (46.51)
        2:12.26 (51.40)     2:51.58 (39.32)
  7 Harang, Tracie A       40 AKMS              2:55.25    2:54.87  
    r:+0.81  36.58      1:21.58 (45.00)
        2:16.30 (54.72)     2:54.87 (38.57)
  8 Stewart, Ann K         42 GOLD              3:03.50    3:12.53  
    r:+0.77  38.08      1:26.56 (48.48)
        2:24.39 (57.83)     3:12.53 (48.14)
  9 Saline, Heather J      43 AKMS              3:23.41    3:23.50  
    r:+0.87  43.56      1:40.15 (56.59)
        2:37.67 (57.52)     3:23.50 (45.83)
 -- Legaspi, Kelly A       41 SFTL              2:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:27.57  8/16/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN
        WORLD: W 2:27.57  8/16/2008 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ellen M      48 SAWS              2:35.98    2:32.58  
    r:+0.87  34.06      1:13.04 (38.98)
        1:58.91 (45.87)     2:32.58 (33.67)
  2 Gellatly, Jill E       45 COOG              2:40.02    2:38.00  
    r:+0.73  34.58      1:13.93 (39.35)
        2:02.36 (48.43)     2:38.00 (35.64)
  3 Stone, Stephanie       45 PCAT              2:43.00    2:40.87  
    r:+0.81  34.57      1:14.45 (39.88)
        2:04.70 (50.25)     2:40.87 (36.17)
  4 Bennett, Ellen K       49 SYSM              2:45.57    2:49.32  
    r:+0.71  35.49      1:21.16 (45.67)
        2:11.66 (50.50)     2:49.32 (37.66)
  5 Gallagher, Kathy       48 ARIZ              3:00.00    2:50.04  
    r:+0.70  37.60      1:22.06 (44.46)
        2:12.69 (50.63)     2:50.04 (37.35)
  6 Dawson-Cook, Susan E   49 ARIZ              2:54.35    2:56.00  
    r:+0.88  37.13      1:24.51 (47.38)
        2:15.41 (50.90)     2:56.00 (40.59)
  7 Cleavenger, Becky      49 CVMM              2:53.81    3:00.11  
    r:+0.76  36.48      1:25.39 (48.91)
        2:22.27 (56.88)     3:00.11 (37.84)
  8 Kupan, Cheryl A        48 MESC              2:57.00    3:00.91  
    r:+0.72  36.48      1:22.64 (46.16)
        2:20.19 (57.55)     3:00.91 (40.72)
  9 Hoover, Kim L          46 MOVY              3:02.67    3:08.59  
    r:+0.80  36.63      1:25.96 (49.33)
        2:22.11 (56.15)     3:08.59 (46.48)
 10 Barry, Robin B         45 LVM               3:24.66    3:12.80  
    r:+0.91  42.00      1:34.12 (52.12)
        2:27.54 (53.42)     3:12.80 (45.26)
 11 Wrobel, Sheila A       48 NEBR              3:12.54    3:14.74  
    r:+1.00  38.51      1:31.74 (53.23)
        2:30.51 (58.77)     3:14.74 (44.23)
 12 Amelon, Mitzi C        49 MICH              5:58.00    5:25.06  
         r:+1.13            2:40.00 ( )
      4:18.85 (1:38.85)   5:25.06 (1:06.21)
 -- Goldsmith, Dara        46 LVM               3:14.00         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:36.97  8/13/2011 JILL HERNANDEZ
        WORLD: W 2:36.62  3/18/2011 CECILIA STANFORD, RSA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Ann           51 NEBR              2:52.00    2:44.95  
    r:+0.76  34.20      1:18.89 (44.69)
        2:08.18 (49.29)     2:44.95 (36.77)
  2 Iseppi, Esther         54 AMT               2:52.50    2:51.69  
    r:+0.92  37.97      1:23.64 (45.67)
        2:12.14 (48.50)     2:51.69 (39.55)
  3 Delmage, Arlene        50 OREG              3:20.00    2:55.45  
    r:+0.88  36.02      1:25.43 (49.41)
        2:18.12 (52.69)     2:55.45 (37.33)
  4 Caswell, MJ            51 OREG              2:55.00    2:59.14  
    r:+0.89  35.07      1:22.62 (47.55)
        2:17.92 (55.30)     2:59.14 (41.22)
  5 Froehlich, Kathryn     50 IM                2:59.81    3:01.18  
    r:+0.71  38.42      1:24.77 (46.35)
        2:17.42 (52.65)     3:01.18 (43.76)
  6 Wilber, Dara           52 SMRT              2:55.30    3:02.17  
    r:+0.85  39.21      1:27.03 (47.82)
        2:20.08 (53.05)     3:02.17 (42.09)
  7 Sutherland, Erica      53 MPM               3:30.97    3:08.51  
    r:+0.82  39.44      1:26.33 (46.89)
        2:22.62 (56.29)     3:08.51 (45.89)
  8 Goodman, Ann R         53 OREG              3:15.78    3:12.80  
    r:+0.79  42.73      1:30.24 (47.51)
        2:29.72 (59.48)     3:12.80 (43.08)
  9 Andrade, Julie A       51 OREG              3:35.00    3:31.18  
    r:+0.93  46.18      1:43.62 (57.44)
        2:40.63 (57.01)     3:31.18 (50.55)
 10 Grady, Marci A         54 SFTL              4:12.22    4:11.02  
    r:+0.86  53.39    1:59.90 (1:06.51)
      3:10.67 (1:10.77)   4:11.02 (1:00.35)
 -- Burke, Barbara B       51 1776              2:56.38         NS  
 -- White, Lisa L          53 WMST              4:00.00         NS  
 -- Ingraham, Lynn         52 NEBR              3:18.50         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:43.45  8/16/2008 LAURA VAL
        WORLD: W 2:43.45  8/16/2008 LAURA VAL, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crabbe, Colette M      56 OREG              2:48.00    2:46.79  
    r:+0.76  35.40      1:19.03 (43.63)
        2:07.31 (48.28)     2:46.79 (39.48)
  2 Estel, Beth A          56 NEM               2:56.00    2:55.70  
    r:+0.93  37.98      1:25.23 (47.25)
        2:15.51 (50.28)     2:55.70 (40.19)
  3 Kryka, Nancy           57 MINN              3:01.60    3:04.74  
    r:+0.77  39.42      1:27.57 (48.15)
        2:22.99 (55.42)     3:04.74 (41.75)
  4 Early, Marilyn E       55 MICH              3:04.00    3:06.06  
    r:+0.92  38.72      1:26.94 (48.22)
        2:25.59 (58.65)     3:06.06 (40.47)
  5 Larson, Linda L        57 SFTL              3:30.46    3:12.92  
    r:+0.90  42.43      1:30.88 (48.45)
        2:30.55 (59.67)     3:12.92 (42.37)
  6 Haynie, Dee A          57 TOC               3:14.29    3:21.84  
    r:+0.91  44.45      1:37.78 (53.33)
        2:35.08 (57.30)     3:21.84 (46.76)
  7 Quinn, Phyllis E       57 TOC               3:13.28    3:23.84  
    r:+0.87  44.86      1:35.72 (50.86)
      2:38.08 (1:02.36)     3:23.84 (45.76)
  8 Wedaman, Karen P       59 VACA              3:27.52    3:24.97  
    r:+1.01  44.29      1:37.64 (53.35)
      2:39.27 (1:01.63)     3:24.97 (45.70)
  9 Alton, Dale            55 GAJA              3:25.50    3:25.31  
    r:+1.00  51.46      1:45.73 (54.27)
        2:39.96 (54.23)     3:25.31 (45.35)
 10 Harrington, Sue        55 OREG              3:28.25    3:33.58  
    r:+0.90  44.35    1:44.35 (1:00.00)
      2:46.63 (1:02.28)     3:33.58 (46.95)
 11 Lees, Terri A          59 MOVY              3:50.68    3:56.41  
    r:+0.91  49.58    1:55.89 (1:06.31)
      3:03.99 (1:08.10)     3:56.41 (52.42)
 -- Lappin, Jeanne L       57 GERM              2:58.59         DQ  
         r:+0.72                       
 -- Hines, Mary Anne       55 WMST              3:15.00         NS  
 -- Neary, Michaela        58 NEBR              4:15.00         NS  
 -- Penney, Debra S        55 UTAH              3:22.00         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:50.13  6/26/2011 LAURA VAL
        WORLD: W 2:50.13  6/26/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M     62 PNA               3:00.00    2:54.36  
    r:+0.84  38.55      1:26.62 (48.07)
        2:18.69 (52.07)     2:54.36 (35.67)
  2 Brooks, Catherine      64 AKMS              3:38.70    3:37.03  
    r:+1.00  51.24      1:45.91 (54.67)
      2:47.97 (1:02.06)     3:37.03 (49.06)
  3 Smith, Melinda J       60 O*H*              3:39.13    3:41.71  
    r:+0.81  47.06    1:52.91 (1:05.85)
      2:54.14 (1:01.23)     3:41.71 (47.57)
  4 Asleson, Elke M        60 OREG              3:54.26    3:48.51  
    r:+0.84  46.64      1:44.82 (58.18)
      2:54.45 (1:09.63)     3:48.51 (54.06)
  5 Casey, Kathrine J      64 PNA               4:25.74    4:03.80  
    r:+0.98  59.94    2:01.00 (1:01.06)
      3:10.45 (1:09.45)     4:03.80 (53.35)
 
 Event 43  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         USMS: N 3:06.10  8/11/2010 CAROLYN BOAK
        WORLD: W 3:05.40  7/1/2011  BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn          67 WMST              3:12.00    3:14.89  
    r:+0.90  43.01      1:36.36 (53.35)
        2:32.26 (55.90)     3:14.89 (42.63)
  2 Dills, Suzanne L       67 PNA               3:22.92    3:21.59  
    r:+0.91  44.04      1:37.33 (53.29)
      2:37.99 (1:00.66)     3:21.59 (43.60)
  3 Welch, Sarah           65 PNA               3:39.20    3:32.23  
    r:+0.90  46.16      1:43.24 (57.08)
      2:46.58 (1:03.34)     3:32.23 (45.65)
  4 Barnea, Daniela        68 MOST              3:39.30    3:36.21  
    r:+0.81  48.07      1:45.49 (57.42)
        2:44.08 (58.59)     3:36.21 (52.13)
  5 Pohlmann, Mary M       67 SLAM              3:54.57    3:52.41  
    r:+0.77  52.51      1:47.41 (54.90)
      3:00.48 (1:13.07)     3:52.41 (51.93)
  6 Prall, Winifred S      65 CMS               4:26.25    4:08.74  
  r:+1.10  1:01.96    2:09.22 (1:07.26)
      3:17.84 (1:08.62)     4:08.74 (50.90)
 
 Event 43  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         USMS: N 3:32.94  8/8/1999  GAIL ROPER
        WORLD: W 3:13.19  6/21/2008 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyers, Susan L        70 INDY              4:00.00    3:45.66  
    r:+0.91  51.39      1:48.78 (57.39)
      2:54.57 (1:05.79)     3:45.66 (51.09)
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M        70 VMST              4:18.77    4:21.55  
    r:+1.19  58.14    2:03.82 (1:05.68)
      3:24.44 (1:20.62)     4:21.55 (57.11)
 -- Rosenbaum, Barbara I   71 GSM               4:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 43  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         USMS: N 3:48.59  6/24/2001 JUNE KRAUSER
        WORLD: W 3:38.46  1/29/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberg, Jane G          75 CMS               3:55.20    4:17.23  
    r:+0.99  58.71    2:08.85 (1:10.14)
      3:20.03 (1:11.18)     4:17.23 (57.20)
  2 Varty, Eulah M         78 CMSC              4:44.15    5:05.30  
  r:+1.09  1:17.43    2:33.08 (1:15.65)
      3:59.52 (1:26.44)   5:05.30 (1:05.78)
  3 Henderson, Martha J    76 FACT              5:04.83    5:18.21  
         r:+1.01            2:31.84 ( )
      4:14.26 (1:42.42)   5:18.21 (1:03.95)