HY-TEK Meet Services - Single Meet License       7/8/2012 - 15:31PM
                2012 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                      CenturyLink Center Omaha                      
 
 Event 40  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:52.74  8/16/1998 JOE TRISTAN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jackwin, Eric L        23 GOLD              2:06.12    2:04.92  
    r:+0.71  28.47      1:00.08 (31.61)
        1:32.70 (32.62)     2:04.92 (32.22)
  2 Fisk, Jared M          20 SAWS              2:05.69    2:08.17  
    r:+0.70  29.63      1:02.62 (32.99)
        1:36.68 (34.06)     2:08.17 (31.49)
  3 Nadler, Brian C        23 CVMM              2:05.19    2:08.81  
    r:+0.72  29.12      1:01.53 (32.41)
        1:34.49 (32.96)     2:08.81 (34.32)
  4 Hamilton, Nathan P     18 CMS               2:06.87    2:13.90  
    r:+0.58  28.98      1:02.02 (33.04)
        1:38.00 (35.98)     2:13.90 (35.90)
  5 Miess, David           23 ROSE              2:25.95    2:23.73  
    r:+0.76  31.68      1:07.75 (36.07)
        1:46.27 (38.52)     2:23.73 (37.46)
  6 Martin, Thomas A       20 CMS               2:23.65    2:26.93  
    r:+0.85  32.78      1:09.00 (36.22)
        1:47.74 (38.74)     2:26.93 (39.19)
 -- Miller, Douglas A      24 GRIN              2:23.50         NS  
 -- Lebbert, Riley J       23 NEBR              2:24.70         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:51.00  3/12/1996 JOHN KEPPELER
        WORLD: W 1:52.17  8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 DeBerry, Tyler         28 ARIZ              1:58.00    1:56.59  
    r:+0.75  26.37        55.87 (29.50)
        1:26.06 (30.19)     1:56.59 (30.53)
  2 Cunnick, Charles W     26 IM                1:58.66    1:59.32  
    r:+0.67  27.16        57.34 (30.18)
        1:29.32 (31.98)     1:59.32 (30.00)
  3 Webb, Cameron          26 ART               2:06.45    2:01.65  
    r:+0.71  27.70        58.20 (30.50)
        1:29.59 (31.39)     2:01.65 (32.06)
  4 Yung, Cejih J          27 PNA               2:03.00    2:06.41  
    r:+0.70  29.37      1:01.26 (31.89)
        1:34.18 (32.92)     2:06.41 (32.23)
  5 Conroy, Chris          27 PNA               2:05.00    2:06.51  
    r:+0.72  28.68      1:00.03 (31.35)
        1:32.64 (32.61)     2:06.51 (33.87)
  6 Ragland, John C        25 OKMS              2:14.86    2:07.28  
    r:+0.66  29.00      1:01.62 (32.62)
        1:34.96 (33.34)     2:07.28 (32.32)
  7 Falkner, Timothy A     27 PMST              2:16.39    2:08.41  
    r:+0.64  29.75      1:01.98 (32.23)
        1:34.90 (32.92)     2:08.41 (33.51)
  8 Lehmann, Karl M        27 SMS               2:10.13    2:11.02  
    r:+0.67  29.73      1:02.66 (32.93)
        1:37.07 (34.41)     2:11.02 (33.95)
  9 Hutchison, Ian M       26 MOVY              2:19.92    2:12.42  
    r:+0.65  30.53      1:03.95 (33.42)
        1:38.88 (34.93)     2:12.42 (33.54)
 10 Ko, Scott Y            29 ROSE              2:20.00    2:22.55  
    r:+0.78  31.85      1:08.07 (36.22)
        1:45.43 (37.36)     2:22.55 (37.12)
 11 Peterson, Matland      28 PMST              3:03.29    2:50.80  
    r:+0.85  38.96      1:23.04 (44.08)
        2:07.89 (44.85)     2:50.80 (42.91)
 
 Event 40  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:53.46  7/26/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO
        WORLD: W 1:53.15  5/3/2009  DANIEL KOWALSKI, AUS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gaines, Billy          31 LVM               2:00.00    1:59.88  
    r:+0.79  27.01        57.20 (30.19)
        1:28.26 (31.06)     1:59.88 (31.62)
  2 Wadley, Wadley         33 WH2O              2:05.00    2:07.57  
    r:+0.80  29.67      1:02.49 (32.82)
        1:35.93 (33.44)     2:07.57 (31.64)
  3 Meacham, Garth D       30 LVM               2:15.59    2:13.92  
    r:+0.76  31.23      1:05.30 (34.07)
        1:40.55 (35.25)     2:13.92 (33.37)
  4 Zhai, Eric             31 BCTM              2:15.00    2:14.00  
    r:+0.71  30.68      1:03.78 (33.10)
        1:38.15 (34.37)     2:14.00 (35.85)
  5 Ito, Daisuke           32 SCAQ              2:14.62    2:14.15  
    r:+0.70  30.34      1:04.25 (33.91)
        1:39.16 (34.91)     2:14.15 (34.99)
  6 Strahota, Jeffrey R    32 TERR              2:13.84    2:14.64  
    r:+0.73  31.41      1:06.15 (34.74)
        1:40.79 (34.64)     2:14.64 (33.85)
  7 McCullough, Eric M     33 MOVY              2:18.73    2:15.74  
    r:+0.74  29.73      1:04.24 (34.51)
        1:40.07 (35.83)     2:15.74 (35.67)
  8 Heusinkvelt, Mitchell  30 NEBR              2:25.47    2:16.05  
    r:+0.78  31.33      1:06.27 (34.94)
        1:41.84 (35.57)     2:16.05 (34.21)
  9 Thornham, Chris J      31 LVM               2:23.09    2:17.74  
    r:+0.86  31.17      1:05.73 (34.56)
        1:42.62 (36.89)     2:17.74 (35.12)
 
 Event 40  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:52.84  8/6/2006  VLAD PYSHNENKO
        WORLD: W 1:52.84  8/6/2006  VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moyle, Greg D          36 IAMA              2:16.75    2:05.72  
    r:+0.71  28.35        59.77 (31.42)
        1:32.98 (33.21)     2:05.72 (32.74)
  2 Stewart, Tony A        39 MOVY              2:07.25    2:06.47  
    r:+0.78  29.33      1:01.47 (32.14)
        1:34.47 (33.00)     2:06.47 (32.00)
  3 Mangano, Matthew A     35 SWOM              2:17.37    2:08.75  
    r:+0.79  28.06        59.58 (31.52)
        1:33.48 (33.90)     2:08.75 (35.27)
  4 Kratky, Bryan D        39 NEBR              2:15.35    2:12.03  
    r:+0.81  31.05      1:04.25 (33.20)
        1:38.15 (33.90)     2:12.03 (33.88)
  5 Bookwalter, George     35 DOC               2:20.00    2:12.84  
    r:+0.81  31.18      1:04.52 (33.34)
        1:39.05 (34.53)     2:12.84 (33.79)
  6 Edwards, Dan           39 CMS               2:13.00    2:15.07  
    r:+0.82  31.42      1:07.15 (35.73)
        1:41.81 (34.66)     2:15.07 (33.26)
  7 Miller, Matt D         35 OREG              2:18.13    2:19.44  
    r:+0.86  31.77      1:07.24 (35.47)
        1:43.63 (36.39)     2:19.44 (35.81)
  8 Pardo, Robert R        39 SFTL              2:18.94    2:20.18  
    r:+0.90  32.31      1:07.17 (34.86)
        1:43.99 (36.82)     2:20.18 (36.19)
  9 Hatch, Eric            38 CMS               2:24.02    2:22.01  
    r:+0.76  31.92      1:06.72 (34.80)
        1:43.94 (37.22)     2:22.01 (38.07)
 10 Linden, David R        39 MINN              2:36.73    2:34.61  
    r:+0.81  35.42      1:14.67 (39.25)
        1:55.11 (40.44)     2:34.61 (39.50)
 11 Wienk, Cody L          39 NEBR              2:31.50    2:39.08  
    r:+0.84  35.63      1:14.94 (39.31)
        1:55.97 (41.03)     2:39.08 (43.11)
 12 Sorenson, Tom C        39 MVN               3:01.60    2:58.80  
    r:+0.95  40.21      1:24.55 (44.34)
        2:12.40 (47.85)     2:58.80 (46.40)
 -- Mieses, Franklin M     38 DOM               2:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:53.65  8/2/2010  VLAD PYSHNENKO
        WORLD: W 1:53.65  8/2/2010  VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Ramses      40 SYSM              2:07.83    2:07.32  
    r:+0.66  29.87      1:02.16 (32.29)
        1:35.49 (33.33)     2:07.32 (31.83)
  2 Reynolds, Troy W       41 MOVY              2:12.00    2:08.34  
    r:+0.77  30.03      1:02.04 (32.01)
        1:35.71 (33.67)     2:08.34 (32.63)
  3 Sheldon, Paul          42 UNAT              2:16.36    2:10.63  
    r:+0.74  30.29      1:04.21 (33.92)
        1:38.29 (34.08)     2:10.63 (32.34)
  4 Kooy, Jan F            40 UNAT              2:19.69    2:12.76  
    r:+0.85  30.61      1:04.29 (33.68)
        1:39.06 (34.77)     2:12.76 (33.70)
  5 Rosinski, Thomas J     42 CMS               2:20.00    2:14.61  
    r:+0.80  30.18      1:04.16 (33.98)
        1:39.41 (35.25)     2:14.61 (35.20)
  6 Nilsen, David B        44 PHX               2:27.21    2:15.08  
    r:+0.91  31.24      1:05.97 (34.73)
        1:41.25 (35.28)     2:15.08 (33.83)
  7 Ellis, Andrew F        44 TERR              2:23.00    2:15.96  
    r:+0.63  30.77      1:05.68 (34.91)
        1:41.50 (35.82)     2:15.96 (34.46)
  8 Meridith, Benson B     43 NEBR              2:16.19    2:19.87  
    r:+0.73  31.66      1:07.30 (35.64)
        1:44.36 (37.06)     2:19.87 (35.51)
  9 Moore, Scott R         40 MOVY              2:28.29    2:21.70  
    r:+0.72  32.27      1:07.53 (35.26)
        1:44.68 (37.15)     2:21.70 (37.02)
 10 Simon, Chuck W         40 NEBR              2:30.00    2:22.59  
    r:+0.86  33.56      1:09.74 (36.18)
        1:46.41 (36.67)     2:22.59 (36.18)
 11 Knox, Kevin            41 AKMS              2:26.62    2:25.01  
    r:+0.82  33.16      1:09.43 (36.27)
        1:47.20 (37.77)     2:25.01 (37.81)
 12 Castleton, Tom         41 ROSE              2:24.58    2:25.81  
    r:+0.76  33.62      1:10.32 (36.70)
        1:48.45 (38.13)     2:25.81 (37.36)
 13 Holcomb, Barry R       43 MOVY              2:17.04    2:27.42  
    r:+0.78  33.29      1:10.16 (36.87)
        1:48.88 (38.72)     2:27.42 (38.54)
 14 Ferreira, Pedro M      43 RAY               2:48.00    2:35.64  
    r:+0.79  35.53      1:14.36 (38.83)
        1:55.38 (41.02)     2:35.64 (40.26)
 15 Dubrick, Jon S         44 ROSE              2:35.00    3:06.11  
    r:+0.72  38.19      1:25.71 (47.52)
        2:17.27 (51.56)     3:06.11 (48.84)
 -- Lucero, Michael D      42 ROSE              2:14.94         NS  
 -- Lage, Terry L          44 SFTL              2:16.64         NS  
 -- Maluf, Juan C          40 DOM               2:16.05         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:57.89  8/6/2009  KEITH SWITZER
        WORLD: W 1:57.89  8/6/2009  KEITH SWITZER, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C          46 WMST              2:02.98    2:02.74  
    r:+0.79  27.87        58.51 (30.64)
        1:30.37 (31.86)     2:02.74 (32.37)
  2 Dickson, Kurt F        45 ARIZ              2:06.88    2:06.75  
    r:+0.76  29.77      1:02.22 (32.45)
        1:35.62 (33.40)     2:06.75 (31.13)
  3 Bennett, Dennis        46 UNAT              2:08.34    2:09.03  
    r:+0.84  28.64      1:01.47 (32.83)
        1:35.22 (33.75)     2:09.03 (33.81)
  4 Bailey, Jeff M         45 MICH              2:18.09    2:15.47  
    r:+0.77  29.08      1:01.90 (32.82)
        1:38.31 (36.41)     2:15.47 (37.16)
  5 Edge, Jonathan A       46 SCMC              2:17.59    2:16.64  
    r:+0.85  30.91      1:04.77 (33.86)
        1:40.47 (35.70)     2:16.64 (36.17)
  6 Gross, Kelly           46 LVM               2:30.00    2:26.98  
    r:+0.87  33.32      1:10.49 (37.17)
        1:48.74 (38.25)     2:26.98 (38.24)
  7 Pratkelis, Pete T      45 IAMA              2:27.53    2:29.31  
    r:+0.89  32.57      1:08.93 (36.36)
        1:47.52 (38.59)     2:29.31 (41.79)
  8 Recker, Robert L       46 NEBR              2:29.00    2:30.28  
    r:+0.96  33.30      1:11.00 (37.70)
        1:50.78 (39.78)     2:30.28 (39.50)
  9 Vieira, Scott D        47 CMS               2:37.50    2:34.25  
    r:+0.79  36.64      1:15.03 (38.39)
        1:55.44 (40.41)     2:34.25 (38.81)
 10 Whitehead, Michael L   47 ROSE              2:46.00    2:40.42  
    r:+0.88  36.88      1:15.30 (38.42)
        1:57.25 (41.95)     2:40.42 (43.17)
 11 Davis, Peter E         47 MOVY              2:55.00    2:52.77  
    r:+0.98  35.78      1:18.38 (42.60)
        2:05.53 (47.15)     2:52.77 (47.24)
 12 Finch, William H       47 CSI               3:00.00    3:01.47  
             42.14      1:28.38 (46.24)
        2:16.28 (47.90)     3:01.47 (45.19)
 -- Vazhenin, Igor V       48 AWJ               2:08.48         NS  
 -- Stecher, Rick          47 SKY               2:14.86         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:00.34  8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON
        WORLD: W 2:00.34  8/13/2007 DAN STEPHENSON, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Riley, John J          52 MOVY              2:17.42    2:12.13  
    r:+0.78  31.29      1:04.50 (33.21)
        1:38.58 (34.08)     2:12.13 (33.55)
  2 Scott, Greg C          53 CMS               2:11.00    2:13.11  
    r:+0.78  31.16      1:04.75 (33.59)
        1:39.71 (34.96)     2:13.11 (33.40)
  3 Loftis, Mark           52 REDT              2:13.82    2:14.01  
    r:+0.80  30.47      1:04.61 (34.14)
        1:39.21 (34.60)     2:14.01 (34.80)
  4 Mc Cracken, Bill       51 TVM               2:11.66    2:14.10  
    r:+0.71  31.36      1:05.15 (33.79)
        1:39.95 (34.80)     2:14.10 (34.15)
  5 Stultz, Todd W         52 SYSM              2:11.91    2:17.26  
    r:+0.73  31.59      1:06.90 (35.31)
        1:42.42 (35.52)     2:17.26 (34.84)
  6 Pfaltzgraff, Mark      51 WMAC              2:25.00    2:18.29  
    r:+0.77  32.18      1:07.27 (35.09)
        1:42.76 (35.49)     2:18.29 (35.53)
  7 Valley, Eric           51 PNA               2:18.07    2:18.81  
    r:+0.82  32.68      1:08.21 (35.53)
        1:44.12 (35.91)     2:18.81 (34.69)
  8 Gerkin, Scott T        53 IAMA              2:29.00    2:24.09  
    r:+0.85  32.34      1:08.00 (35.66)
        1:46.08 (38.08)     2:24.09 (38.01)
  9 Morozin, Joseph H      52 PAFC              2:34.00    2:24.21  
    r:+0.85  33.13      1:09.05 (35.92)
        1:46.34 (37.29)     2:24.21 (37.87)
 10 Prince, Patrick W      50 NEBR              2:25.00    2:24.50  
    r:+0.72  33.14      1:09.33 (36.19)
        1:47.70 (38.37)     2:24.50 (36.80)
 11 Agathon, John C        53 WMST              2:31.31    2:25.00  
    r:+1.00  33.89      1:12.00 (38.11)
        1:50.45 (38.45)     2:25.00 (34.55)
 12 Leier, Brian           54 MMAC              2:22.27    2:26.47  
    r:+0.90  33.21      1:10.21 (37.00)
        1:48.52 (38.31)     2:26.47 (37.95)
 13 Apker, John L          51 NEBR              2:25.00    2:26.62  
    r:+0.79  33.89      1:11.11 (37.22)
        1:49.72 (38.61)     2:26.62 (36.90)
 14 Thompson, Reese E      53 MOVY              2:33.76    2:26.91  
    r:+0.88  33.56      1:10.35 (36.79)
        1:49.13 (38.78)     2:26.91 (37.78)
 15 Richey, Steven C       52 MOST              2:25.51    2:30.52  
    r:+0.76  33.28      1:11.66 (38.38)
        1:51.46 (39.80)     2:30.52 (39.06)
 16 Orwick, David          53 MOVY              2:30.10    2:36.00  
    r:+0.83  36.10      1:16.72 (40.62)
        1:58.73 (42.01)     2:36.00 (37.27)
 17 Wren, Mark B           54 OREG              2:31.80    2:37.74  
    r:+0.78  37.02      1:16.77 (39.75)
        1:57.44 (40.67)     2:37.74 (40.30)
 18 Campbell, Chris        51 MVM               2:37.00    2:38.06  
    r:+0.87  35.95      1:15.18 (39.23)
        1:55.96 (40.78)     2:38.06 (42.10)
 19 McLaughlin, Thomas A   53 UNAT              2:56.25    2:41.90  
    r:+0.80  36.28      1:17.14 (40.86)
        2:00.45 (43.31)     2:41.90 (41.45)
 20 Reed, Chuck            52 NEBR              2:32.00    2:44.71  
    r:+0.96  36.39      1:17.99 (41.60)
        2:01.60 (43.61)     2:44.71 (43.11)
 21 Giitter, Joseph G      53 UNAT              2:40.00    2:46.17  
    r:+0.85  37.18      1:18.08 (40.90)
        2:01.93 (43.85)     2:46.17 (44.24)
 22 McCarthy, Shaun        52 PCAT              3:00.61    2:50.99  
    r:+0.81  38.88      1:21.16 (42.28)
        2:05.56 (44.40)     2:50.99 (45.43)
 23 Moravec, Mike D        50 NEBR              2:55.00    3:45.60  
    r:+0.93  48.20      1:42.59 (54.39)
      2:43.89 (1:01.30)   3:45.60 (1:01.71)
 -- Hagen, Dean            50 ARIZ              2:21.19         NS  
 -- Harding, Brinker       51 NEBR              2:35.00         NS  
 -- Biles, James B         51 WMAC              2:19.50         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:04.01  7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN
        WORLD: W 2:04.01  7/26/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Dan        55 ROSE              2:07.50    2:06.26  
    r:+0.74  29.23      1:01.28 (32.05)
        1:34.09 (32.81)     2:06.26 (32.17)
  2 Bugg, Bob              55 GAJA              2:07.40    2:08.40  
    r:+0.75  30.21      1:02.36 (32.15)
        1:35.90 (33.54)     2:08.40 (32.50)
  3 Groselle, Jack R       58 SYSM              2:08.56    2:11.49  
    r:+0.78  29.72      1:03.96 (34.24)
        1:37.87 (33.91)     2:11.49 (33.62)
  4 McCabe, Thomas J       55 IM                2:11.10    2:12.35  
    r:+0.76  30.97      1:04.99 (34.02)
        1:39.09 (34.10)     2:12.35 (33.26)
  5 Blatt, Michael J       57 VCM               2:19.39    2:16.66  
    r:+0.75  32.41      1:07.50 (35.09)
        1:42.92 (35.42)     2:16.66 (33.74)
  6 Schenstrom, Warren     55 SRM               2:21.12    2:19.19  
    r:+0.80  30.16      1:05.27 (35.11)
        1:42.63 (37.36)     2:19.19 (36.56)
  7 Taylor, Chip           55 CTMS              2:18.62    2:21.52  
    r:+0.81  33.53      1:11.11 (37.58)
        1:47.69 (36.58)     2:21.52 (33.83)
  8 Fochios, Dean T        58 WMAC              2:15.00    2:22.32  
    r:+0.85  32.48      1:08.46 (35.98)
        1:46.01 (37.55)     2:22.32 (36.31)
  9 Hughes, John S         59 CMS               2:28.00    2:23.40  
    r:+0.88  33.64      1:10.14 (36.50)
        1:46.90 (36.76)     2:23.40 (36.50)
 10 Kealy, Tom P           56 IAMA              2:29.00    2:24.28  
    r:+0.79  32.59      1:09.35 (36.76)
        1:47.46 (38.11)     2:24.28 (36.82)
 11 Patterson, Tim K       55 NEBR              2:28.10    2:25.70  
    r:+0.82  34.37      1:11.39 (37.02)
        1:49.14 (37.75)     2:25.70 (36.56)
 12 Pospisil, Ronald R     55 PAFC              2:23.81    2:27.32  
    r:+0.86  32.39      1:09.74 (37.35)
        1:49.03 (39.29)     2:27.32 (38.29)
 13 Wright, Robert E       58 DOC               2:31.63    2:29.56  
    r:+0.88  35.97      1:14.66 (38.69)
        1:52.71 (38.05)     2:29.56 (36.85)
 14 Marshall, D Scot       56 WMST              2:25.50    2:30.59  
    r:+0.79  34.28      1:11.55 (37.27)
        1:50.99 (39.44)     2:30.59 (39.60)
 15 Vaughan, Jefferson A   57 DKTA              2:42.50    2:30.87  
    r:+0.85  34.73      1:13.01 (38.28)
        1:51.96 (38.95)     2:30.87 (38.91)
 16 Stevens, Craig W       59 1776              2:35.98    2:33.30  
    r:+0.95  34.67      1:13.48 (38.81)
        1:54.16 (40.68)     2:33.30 (39.14)
 17 Larson, Allen J        59 OREG              2:34.52    2:37.79  
    r:+0.87  36.96      1:16.63 (39.67)
        1:57.65 (41.02)     2:37.79 (40.14)
 18 Hurry, Gary            59 SWAT              2:25.50    2:37.84  
    r:+0.87  35.34      1:15.68 (40.34)
        1:57.42 (41.74)     2:37.84 (40.42)
 19 Peyton, Mike W         57 OREG              2:28.47    2:40.36  
    r:+0.78  36.25      1:14.85 (38.60)
        1:56.69 (41.84)     2:40.36 (43.67)
 20 White, Kenneth A       55 NEBR              2:35.00    2:41.07  
    r:+1.03  37.02      1:16.79 (39.77)
        2:00.15 (43.36)     2:41.07 (40.92)
 21 Quigley, Jeff          55 DAMM              2:40.00    2:46.57  
    r:+0.91  37.36      1:19.40 (42.04)
        2:04.03 (44.63)     2:46.57 (42.54)
 22 Nyffeler, Russell D    58 NEBR              2:50.00    2:47.96  
    r:+0.87  37.74      1:20.10 (42.36)
        2:04.32 (44.22)     2:47.96 (43.64)
 23 Recalde, Marco I       58 MOVY              2:56.22    3:32.07  
         r:+1.07            1:37.97 ( )
        2:36.51 (58.54)     3:32.07 (55.56)
 24 Vacha, Steve J         57 NEBR              2:30.99    4:08.71  
    r:+1.11  52.89    1:56.16 (1:03.27)
      3:02.85 (1:06.69)   4:08.71 (1:05.86)
 -- Kriger, Joel           59 SYSM              2:21.19         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:12.57  5/16/2010 JIM MCCONICA
        WORLD: W 2:12.57  5/16/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Rick B         62 SYSM              2:22.00    2:20.56  
    r:+0.79  32.47      1:08.59 (36.12)
        1:45.75 (37.16)     2:20.56 (34.81)
  2 Bell, Alan             62 PNA               2:22.22    2:23.14  
    r:+0.80  33.35      1:10.04 (36.69)
        1:47.67 (37.63)     2:23.14 (35.47)
  3 Bernard, Alan D        63 TAM               2:25.29    2:24.30  
    r:+0.91  33.23      1:10.10 (36.87)
        1:47.41 (37.31)     2:24.30 (36.89)
  4 Owen, David H          60 GOLD              2:25.00    2:27.71  
    r:+1.05  34.70      1:11.80 (37.10)
        1:49.84 (38.04)     2:27.71 (37.87)
  5 Maclennan, John        61 NEM               2:25.00    2:30.12  
    r:+1.13  33.44      1:11.48 (38.04)
        1:51.40 (39.92)     2:30.12 (38.72)
  6 Bauer, Craig J         60 INDY              2:35.11    2:32.28  
    r:+0.80  35.37      1:14.27 (38.90)
        1:54.23 (39.96)     2:32.28 (38.05)
  7 Foreaker, Don          60 SRM               2:30.00    2:34.51  
    r:+0.86  34.12      1:13.26 (39.14)
        1:54.13 (40.87)     2:34.51 (40.38)
  8 Nickodem, Peter W      63 HLJ               2:43.60    2:41.66  
    r:+0.91  37.45      1:18.40 (40.95)
        2:01.09 (42.69)     2:41.66 (40.57)
  9 Praul, Sam             60 UNAT              2:41.21    2:43.34  
    r:+0.85  36.11      1:16.25 (40.14)
        2:00.06 (43.81)     2:43.34 (43.28)
 10 Silberstein, Peter     60 NEBR              2:47.00    3:05.33  
    r:+1.02  40.82      1:28.68 (47.86)
        2:17.68 (49.00)     3:05.33 (47.65)
 -- Warner, Frank          63 PNA               2:38.00         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:18.53  8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS
        WORLD: W 2:18.53  8/15/2008 TOM LANDIS, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rudloff, Edward        65 TOC               2:27.64    2:27.51  
    r:+0.87  33.90      1:11.12 (37.22)
        1:49.73 (38.61)     2:27.51 (37.78)
  2 Selles, Carl H         65 SPM               2:20.00    2:30.05  
    r:+0.96  33.96      1:11.19 (37.23)
        1:50.23 (39.04)     2:30.05 (39.82)
  3 Lodwig, Keefe L        69 SYSM              2:55.00    2:34.58  
    r:+0.96  34.21      1:13.66 (39.45)
        1:53.53 (39.87)     2:34.58 (41.05)
  4 Holly, Alan L          65 ARIZ              2:46.00    2:36.52  
    r:+0.77  36.85      1:15.99 (39.14)
        1:57.17 (41.18)     2:36.52 (39.35)
  5 Platt, Jay R           65 PAFC              2:45.00    2:40.41  
    r:+0.99  36.70      1:17.85 (41.15)
        1:59.79 (41.94)     2:40.41 (40.62)
  6 Hardy, Rog             66 RICE              2:45.00    2:42.45  
    r:+0.84  36.51      1:17.84 (41.33)
        2:00.31 (42.47)     2:42.45 (42.14)
  7 McCormick, Paul        65 CMS               2:28.90    2:44.55  
    r:+0.94  38.35      1:19.71 (41.36)
        2:02.25 (42.54)     2:44.55 (42.30)
  8 Quanrud, John O        66 GAJA              2:46.87    2:49.80  
    r:+0.95  37.57      1:20.23 (42.66)
        2:06.27 (46.04)     2:49.80 (43.53)
  9 Bernstein, Richard F   66 AGUA              2:53.00    2:54.04  
    r:+1.15  40.40      1:25.11 (44.71)
        2:10.39 (45.28)     2:54.04 (43.65)
 10 List, Robert W         67 GSMS              2:57.27    2:54.93  
    r:+0.95  38.34      1:22.44 (44.10)
        2:10.36 (47.92)     2:54.93 (44.57)
 11 Buchan, Douglas T      69 SFTL              3:30.00    3:15.15  
    r:+0.92  46.37      1:37.23 (50.86)
        2:27.47 (50.24)     3:15.15 (47.68)
 12 Oliver, Young P        65 NEBR              3:05.00    3:17.99  
    r:+1.21  44.37      1:34.35 (49.98)
        2:28.67 (54.32)     3:17.99 (49.32)
 
 Event 40  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:26.20  8/15/2008 DAVID RADCLIFF
        WORLD: W 2:26.20  8/15/2008 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom            70 OREG              2:30.84    2:28.42  
    r:+0.82  34.11      1:12.11 (38.00)
        1:51.02 (38.91)     2:28.42 (37.40)
  2 Gosnold, Will D        72 DKTA              3:05.00    2:48.36  
    r:+0.91  38.84      1:21.32 (42.48)
        2:06.86 (45.54)     2:48.36 (41.50)
  3 Calwell, Mike N        72 MOVY              3:18.85    3:03.37  
    r:+1.09  43.18      1:30.34 (47.16)
        2:18.22 (47.88)     3:03.37 (45.15)
  4 Halff, Henry M         70 MOST              3:04.56    3:12.67  
    r:+1.26  42.59      1:31.39 (48.80)
        2:23.33 (51.94)     3:12.67 (49.34)
  5 Burgess, Thom          70 CMS               3:00.00    3:13.10  
    r:+0.93  43.53      1:31.93 (48.40)
        2:22.02 (50.09)     3:13.10 (51.08)
  6 Hahn, Richard          70 NITR              3:04.57    3:20.39  
    r:+1.15  42.44      1:34.04 (51.60)
        2:29.35 (55.31)     3:20.39 (51.04)
  7 Monahan, Richard S     71 METR              3:19.71    3:23.46  
    r:+1.10  46.32      1:39.25 (52.93)
        2:31.67 (52.42)     3:23.46 (51.79)
  8 Carey, James D         71 IAMA              3:18.42    3:32.70  
    r:+1.19  44.74      1:40.65 (55.91)
        2:38.49 (57.84)     3:32.70 (54.21)
  9 Kilroy, Thomas J       70 ADMS              3:36.10    3:44.28  
    r:+1.09  47.22      1:44.09 (56.87)
      2:45.20 (1:01.11)     3:44.28 (59.08)
 10 Trevison, Rick         70 FACT              3:47.00    3:48.01  
    r:+0.92  52.06      1:49.85 (57.79)
      2:50.68 (1:00.83)     3:48.01 (57.33)
 -- Gibbs, Jim             71 PCAT              3:18.20         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:25.66  6/6/2009  DAVID RADCLIFF
        WORLD: W 2:25.66  6/6/2009  DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Robertson, William F   76 TGM               3:00.60    2:53.03  
    r:+1.13  40.03      1:23.53 (43.50)
        2:09.14 (45.61)     2:53.03 (43.89)
  2 Magee, Pete            75 MINN              3:13.94    3:03.43  
    r:+0.81  39.45      1:26.69 (47.24)
        2:16.46 (49.77)     3:03.43 (46.97)
  3 Martinez, Sergio       76 NCMS              3:14.00    3:13.82  
    r:+1.01  42.21      1:32.17 (49.96)
        2:24.70 (52.53)     3:13.82 (49.12)
 
 Event 40  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:53.74  3/12/2011 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
        WORLD: W 2:48.76  7/1/2011  ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, Graham M     81 MOST              2:45.00    3:00.71  
    r:+1.15  40.80      1:26.34 (45.54)
        2:15.43 (49.09)     3:00.71 (45.28)
  2 Beach, Robert E        82 SPM               4:00.00    3:49.79  
    r:+1.14  51.85      1:49.61 (57.76)
      2:50.06 (1:00.45)     3:49.79 (59.73)
  3 Raiborn, Louis M       81 MOST              3:55.09    4:03.59  
         r:+0.85            1:49.46 ( )
      2:57.97 (1:08.51)   4:03.59 (1:05.62)
  4 Ellis, Richard         80 AGUA              4:23.00    4:17.59  
    r:+1.20  53.42    1:58.62 (1:05.20)
      3:12.82 (1:14.20)   4:17.59 (1:04.77)
  5 Murray, Dave           80 MOVY              6:20.00    6:02.25  
  r:+1.12  1:08.99    2:54.57 (1:45.58)
      4:33.85 (1:39.28)   6:02.25 (1:28.40)
 -- Mullins, Stephen M     80 IM                3:50.00         NS  
 -- Shechter, Stanley J    80 AGUA              3:00.30         NS  
 
 Event 40  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         USMS: N 3:16.89  7/10/2010 FRANK PIEMME
        WORLD: W 3:13.78  7/16/2000 HIKOJI UEKI, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Donald J      85 SDSM              4:06.00    4:14.66  
    r:+1.13  54.65    1:59.30 (1:04.65)
      3:08.30 (1:09.00)   4:14.66 (1:06.36)