HY-TEK Meet Services - Single Meet License       7/8/2012 - 13:50PM
                2012 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                      CenturyLink Center Omaha                      
 
 Event 38  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 58.92  8/13/2007 LEIF LYONS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrade, Vicente E     24 SFTL              1:03.77      59.83  
    r:+0.69  29.04        59.83 (30.79)
  2 Armstrong, Patrick R   21 CMS               1:03.27    1:02.83  
    r:+0.61  30.30      1:02.83 (32.53)
  3 Matthews, Christian S  21 RMST              1:05.56    1:04.45  
    r:+0.53  31.14      1:04.45 (33.31)
  4 Jackwin, Eric L        23 GOLD              1:07.63    1:05.82  
    r:+0.62  31.56      1:05.82 (34.26)
  5 Dwyer, Jesse D         20 LVM               1:09.00    1:07.11  
    r:+0.79  32.30      1:07.11 (34.81)
  6 Beeman, Daniel P       19 NEBR              1:04.23    1:07.66  
    r:+0.58  32.37      1:07.66 (35.29)
  7 Martin, Adam E         21 WMSC              1:05.00    1:09.07  
    r:+0.76  33.50      1:09.07 (35.57)
  8 Sharman, Jared C       24 NEBR              1:09.94    1:13.06  
    r:+0.72  36.17      1:13.06 (36.89)
  9 Shaheen, Luke          24 SYSM              1:08.10    1:15.19  
    r:+0.51  35.68      1:15.19 (39.51)
 -- Murphy, Douglas E      21 UNAT              1:12.14         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 55.15  8/3/2011  ADAM MANIA
        WORLD: W 57.42  9/27/2009 IKUMI HASEGAWA, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Benoit, Matthew        25 TOC               1:03.00    1:02.07  
    r:+0.36  29.73      1:02.07 (32.34)
  2 Shiosaki, Daniel T     28 RICE              1:07.15    1:04.47  
    r:+0.66  31.17      1:04.47 (33.30)
  3 Gullett, Jeffrey D     29 CMS               1:05.00    1:05.54  
    r:+0.65  30.80      1:05.54 (34.74)
  4 Perrott, Bryan         27 UNAT              1:09.23    1:09.18  
    r:+0.69  33.69      1:09.18 (35.49)
  5 Enenbach, Jonathan D   28 NEBR              1:14.00    1:12.26  
    r:+0.71  34.00      1:12.26 (38.26)
  6 Taylor, Dylan          25 PHX               1:08.87    1:13.63  
    r:+0.75  35.22      1:13.63 (38.41)
 -- Hiskey, Justin R       28 MARY              1:10.25         NS  
 -- Dorr, John W           29 TOC               1:04.10         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 57.44  8/3/2011  KEVIN DOAK
        WORLD: W 56.55  5/7/2011  STEFAN HERBST, GER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Doak, Kevin            31 MICH                57.44      57.58  
    r:+0.62  27.53        57.58 (30.05)
  2 Marshall, Gary N       30 TOC               1:05.00    1:04.08  
    r:+0.69  31.45      1:04.08 (32.63)
  3 Kendig, Jamie M        32 SYSM              1:12.99    1:06.93  
    r:+0.64  32.30      1:06.93 (34.63)
  4 Barley, Adam S         31 VMST              1:07.50    1:07.17  
    r:+0.79  32.52      1:07.17 (34.65)
  5 Tolman, Fred           30 UNAT              1:15.80    1:24.19  
    r:+0.67  39.90      1:24.19 (44.29)
 -- Oo, Aung Sann          31 ARIZ              1:10.05         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 59.18  8/10/2006 MICHAEL ROSS
        WORLD: W 59.18  8/9/2006  MICHAEL ROSS, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P       38 PHX               1:00.44      59.65  
    r:+0.66  28.62        59.65 (31.03)
  2 Rasser, Eric D         35 NEBR              1:03.00    1:07.30  
    r:+0.63  32.70      1:07.30 (34.60)
  3 Reuter, Adam K         38 PAFC              1:10.16    1:09.07  
    r:+0.69  33.92      1:09.07 (35.15)
  4 Maydak, Jeffrey M      39 NAST              1:11.78    1:09.53  
    r:+0.65  34.17      1:09.53 (35.36)
  5 Nakahodo, Sidney       37 NCYM              1:09.75    1:10.50  
    r:+0.59  33.91      1:10.50 (36.59)
  6 McGlynn, Michael J     39 NEBR              1:37.00    1:59.94  
         r:+0.73                       
 -- Tiozzo, Eduard         39 SFTL              1:07.00         NS  
 -- Beaty, John            37 RATS              1:10.85         NS  
 -- Greenwood, Scott C     35 TOC               1:10.00         NS  
 -- Bowcott, Sydney J      35 NEBR              1:27.14         NS  
 -- Basilis, Carlos        35 DOM               1:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 59.08  8/7/2009  MICHAEL ROSS
        WORLD: W 59.08  8/7/2009  MICHAEL ROSS, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        44 MESC              1:02.01    1:01.48  
    r:+0.72  29.59      1:01.48 (31.89)
  2 Tiltmann, Laren A      42 WMAC              1:04.50    1:02.32  
    r:+0.71  30.76      1:02.32 (31.56)
  3 Watson, Paul           43 NEBR              1:06.98    1:03.36  
             29.62      1:03.36 (33.74)
  4 Mortimer, Steve R      42 SYSM              1:05.95    1:05.48  
    r:+0.73  31.42      1:05.48 (34.06)
  5 Rees, Greg             43 SVY               1:03.95    1:06.87  
    r:+0.58  31.72      1:06.87 (35.15)
  6 Barr, J B              44 NEBR              1:07.22    1:06.96  
    r:+0.78  32.68      1:06.96 (34.28)
  7 Munguia, Elias S       40 UNAT              1:09.21    1:09.58  
    r:+0.66  32.95      1:09.58 (36.63)
  8 Callan, Sean P         43 TULS              1:12.86    1:09.63  
    r:+0.69  32.98      1:09.63 (36.65)
  9 Magnusson, Brent       41 MOVY              1:15.50    1:12.09  
    r:+0.71  34.43      1:12.09 (37.66)
 10 Fernandez, Gaston J    42 DOM               1:09.02    1:13.10  
             35.23      1:13.10 (37.87)
 11 Wiewel, Matt           44 MOVY              1:10.66    1:14.17  
    r:+0.78  34.69      1:14.17 (39.48)
 12 Cusack, Clif           43 CMS               1:15.74    1:16.66  
    r:+0.74  37.72      1:16.66 (38.94)
 -- Blessing, Tyler J      40 TXLA              1:04.70         NS  
 -- White, James H         42 BSLM              1:15.00         NS  
 -- Nance, Chad A          40 O*H*              1:12.20         NS  
 -- Davis, Josh            40 MOST                59.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:00.13  6/8/2008  STEVE WOOD
        WORLD: W 1:00.13  6/8/2008  STEVE WOOD, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C          46 WMST              1:04.44    1:04.11  
    r:+0.78  31.24      1:04.11 (32.87)
  2 Irvin, Mike            45 NEBR              1:05.00    1:05.75  
    r:+0.68  32.23      1:05.75 (33.52)
  3 Sundahl, Philip J      47 WMST              1:05.59    1:06.18  
    r:+0.71  32.26      1:06.18 (33.92)
  4 Dickson, Kurt F        45 ARIZ              1:07.36    1:06.29  
    r:+0.68  32.66      1:06.29 (33.63)
  5 Mehok, George K        45 SYSM              1:07.45    1:07.06  
             32.60      1:07.06 (34.46)
  6 Elshafei, Emad H       46 TERR              1:05.99    1:07.70  
    r:+0.69  32.24      1:07.70 (35.46)
  7 Mench, Edward H        46 SYSM              1:08.00    1:08.49  
    r:+0.65  33.17      1:08.49 (35.32)
  8 Vicioso, Danilo        49 DOM               1:09.00    1:09.56  
    r:+0.70  33.93      1:09.56 (35.63)
  9 Malas, Bryan           45 IM                1:04.16    1:10.16  
    r:+0.55  33.50      1:10.16 (36.66)
 10 Stecher, Rick          47 SKY               1:10.03    1:10.58  
    r:+0.67  33.35      1:10.58 (37.23)
 11 Boosin, Michael J      46 SCAQ              1:13.70    1:11.85  
    r:+0.68  35.42      1:11.85 (36.43)
 12 Clear, Kirk W          45 VMST              1:10.38    1:12.47  
    r:+0.57  35.25      1:12.47 (37.22)
 13 Schlichting, Randy J   47 MINN              1:13.56    1:12.56  
    r:+0.69  35.71      1:12.56 (36.85)
 14 Phelps, Brian R        48 CMS               1:14.50    1:14.48  
    r:+0.55  35.30      1:14.48 (39.18)
 15 Gale, Andrew J         46 MOST              1:13.20    1:18.74  
    r:+0.64  38.76      1:18.74 (39.98)
 16 Finch, William H       47 CSI               1:30.00    1:34.53  
    r:+1.05  46.99      1:34.53 (47.54)
 -- Jordan, Jim R          47 FINS              1:12.61         NS  
 -- Le Vasseur, Andrew P   49 CMS               1:15.00         NS  
 -- Gross, Kelly           46 LVM               1:16.10         NS  
 -- Mc Ginley, Patrick B   49 ROSE              1:13.62         NS  
 -- Cole, Andrew J         49 GOLD              1:19.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:01.89  8/6/2011  STEVE WOOD
        WORLD: W 1:01.89  8/6/2011  STEVE WOOD, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve            52 BLU               1:01.89    1:02.47  
    r:+0.67  30.09      1:02.47 (32.38)
  2 Wells, Brad R          51 MOVY              1:08.00    1:07.61  
    r:+0.66  32.75      1:07.61 (34.86)
  3 Boileau, Mike          51 CMS               1:11.56    1:13.71  
    r:+0.66  36.32      1:13.71 (37.39)
  4 Sheaves, Mike          54 UNAT              1:10.26    1:13.82  
    r:+0.72  36.35      1:13.82 (37.47)
  5 Hendrick, Marty        54 SFTL              1:14.01    1:13.90  
    r:+0.64  36.82      1:13.90 (37.08)
  6 Sikora, Rod            52 DAMM              1:15.90    1:14.53  
    r:+0.75  36.34      1:14.53 (38.19)
  7 Melanson, Edward L     50 CMS               1:15.00    1:14.60  
    r:+0.62  36.63      1:14.60 (37.97)
  8 Tininenko, Brent M     51 ARKM              1:15.12    1:14.69  
             36.19      1:14.69 (38.50)
  9 Kealy, Daniel E        54 IAMA              1:18.79    1:15.20  
    r:+0.62  35.09      1:15.20 (40.11)
 10 McCarthy, Patrick J    53 GAJA              1:14.83    1:15.31  
    r:+0.61  36.19      1:15.31 (39.12)
 11 Benner, Tord E         53 NOVA              1:17.85    1:16.29  
    r:+0.87  37.18      1:16.29 (39.11)
 12 Agathon, John C        53 WMST              1:20.44    1:16.89  
    r:+0.81  36.72      1:16.89 (40.17)
 13 Harding, Brinker       51 NEBR              1:18.92    1:18.53  
    r:+0.67  38.33      1:18.53 (40.20)
 14 Boone, Lou             51 OREG              1:17.01    1:18.59  
    r:+0.62  38.95      1:18.59 (39.64)
 15 White, Steve G         52 WMST              1:17.35    1:19.57  
    r:+0.28  38.32      1:19.57 (41.25)
 16 Schwietz, Mark B       53 PHX               1:19.59    1:20.17  
    r:+0.80  39.61      1:20.17 (40.56)
 17 Matz, Michael S        51 PAFC              1:18.57    1:20.30  
    r:+0.26  38.99      1:20.30 (41.31)
 18 Smits, Ted V           51 NEBR              1:22.40    1:21.83  
    r:+0.66  39.54      1:21.83 (42.29)
 19 Krysl, Gary L          50 NEBR              1:26.33    1:24.71  
    r:+0.84  42.59      1:24.71 (42.12)
 20 Quandt, Tom B          52 NEBR              1:31.90    1:28.72  
    r:+0.60  43.56      1:28.72 (45.16)
 21 Stewart, Mark A        50 MOVY              1:30.00    1:32.39  
    r:+0.77  45.40      1:32.39 (46.99)
 22 Cattles, Steve         53 CMS               1:20.61    2:58.95  
  r:+0.96  1:22.40    2:58.95 (1:36.55)
 -- Stolshek, Bradley S    51 CVMM              1:16.99         NS  
 -- Kone, Bruce C          54 RICE              1:09.74         NS  
 -- Macias, Jesse G        54 HMS               1:20.61         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Robert W     54 FMT               1:27.80         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:05.46  8/6/2011  TOM BARTON
        WORLD: W 1:05.46  8/6/2011  TOM BARTON, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barton, Tom            56 PCAT              1:05.46    1:06.97  
    r:+0.65  32.62      1:06.97 (34.35)
  2 Klein, Jonathan E      55 NCMS              1:06.89    1:07.48  
    r:+0.68  33.26      1:07.48 (34.22)
  3 Supple, Robert C       58 CAQM              1:12.50    1:10.92  
             34.12      1:10.92 (36.80)
  4 Williams, Bruce F      59 RICE              1:15.50    1:11.00  
    r:+0.71  34.69      1:11.00 (36.31)
  5 Fochios, Dean T        58 WMAC              1:12.80    1:14.49  
    r:+0.78  35.78      1:14.49 (38.71)
  6 Graham, Donald         58 PNA               1:11.97    1:14.75  
    r:+0.77  37.22      1:14.75 (37.53)
  7 Welchlin, Bob          55 MOVY              1:17.00    1:15.13  
    r:+0.77  36.18      1:15.13 (38.95)
  8 Kristek, Tom           55 NITR              1:15.73    1:15.60  
    r:+0.74  35.85      1:15.60 (39.75)
  9 Sylvester, John E      55 SYSM              1:24.00    1:19.76  
    r:+0.63  37.98      1:19.76 (41.78)
 10 Niemi, Ken             57 BERK              1:18.30    1:20.40  
    r:+0.69  38.50      1:20.40 (41.90)
 11 Konecny, Ron           59 NEBR              1:10.07    1:25.26  
    r:+0.76  40.85      1:25.26 (44.41)
 12 Gambrel, Patrick A     58 NEM               1:23.77    1:29.12  
    r:+0.74  42.22      1:29.12 (46.90)
 13 Pullen, Edward         58 NEBR              1:44.00    2:10.13  
  r:+0.73  1:05.29    2:10.13 (1:04.84)
 
 Event 38  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:08.77  6/2/2007  HUGH WILDER
        WORLD: W 1:08.77  6/2/2007  HUGH WILDER, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M       60 GOLD              1:12.00    1:11.18  
    r:+0.72  34.83      1:11.18 (36.35)
  2 Tharp, Greg J          62 WMST              1:14.33    1:16.17  
    r:+0.63  36.38      1:16.17 (39.79)
  3 Lucas, James B         62 SCAQ              1:18.47    1:17.61  
             37.46      1:17.61 (40.15)
  4 Schmitz, Robert L      60 NCMS              1:21.14    1:18.53  
    r:+0.74  39.96      1:18.53 (38.57)
  5 Mehl, Don              61 RGSC              1:25.00    1:19.16  
    r:+0.69  38.79      1:19.16 (40.37)
  6 Thompson, Jim M        61 INDY              1:20.84    1:19.20  
    r:+0.46  39.47      1:19.20 (39.73)
  7 Reid, Joe              64 GAJA              1:21.80    1:20.65  
    r:+0.74  39.26      1:20.65 (41.39)
  8 Taylor, Gordon S       61 PHX               1:19.77    1:20.68  
    r:+0.81  39.21      1:20.68 (41.47)
  9 Owen, David H          60 GOLD              1:18.00    1:22.37  
    r:+0.73  41.03      1:22.37 (41.34)
 10 Fisk, Floyd M          60 SAWS              1:26.42    1:23.31  
    r:+0.67  40.75      1:23.31 (42.56)
 11 Glidden, Chip          62 MOVY              1:24.53    1:23.34  
    r:+0.91  40.69      1:23.34 (42.65)
 12 Hitch, Walter D        60 ROSE              1:26.00    1:23.53  
    r:+0.81  39.19      1:23.53 (44.34)
 13 Foreaker, Don          60 SRM               1:23.00    1:24.03  
    r:+0.80  41.15      1:24.03 (42.88)
 14 Cowing, John M         63 MICH              1:33.00    1:33.16  
    r:+0.74  46.33      1:33.16 (46.83)
 15 Schiller, Harry B      62 UNAT              1:29.43    1:38.51  
    r:+0.52  44.41      1:38.51 (54.10)
 16 Sutton, Richard K      64 NEBR              1:35.90    1:43.42  
    r:+0.74  47.71      1:43.42 (55.71)
 -- Hawkins, Carl W        60 TMM               1:18.90         NS  
 -- Thompson, Frank L      61 MICH              1:17.36         NS  
 -- Lawton, Robert K       61 NEM               1:15.00         NS  
 -- Pugliese, Mark         60 ANCM              1:13.71         NS  
 -- Warner, Frank          63 PNA               1:19.50         NS  
 -- Bruce, Bob A           64 OREG              1:23.01         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:11.32  8/7/2009  RICHARD BURNS
        WORLD: W 1:11.32  8/7/2009  RICHARD BURNS, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           65 SRM               1:12.20    1:09.79N 
    r:+0.66  34.09      1:09.79 (35.70)
  2 Bateman, Bryan J       65 IM                1:17.50    1:19.49  
    r:+0.86  38.37      1:19.49 (41.12)
  3 Brzezinski, Jay        65 PALM              1:17.00    1:19.55  
    r:+0.69  38.82      1:19.55 (40.73)
  4 Wright, Gregg F        65 NEBR              1:45.00    1:20.77  
             38.30      1:20.77 (42.47)
  5 Couch, Bob E           65 SYSM              1:21.69    1:25.00  
    r:+0.71  41.00      1:25.00 (44.00)
  6 Parsons, Roger L       65 GOLD              1:28.66    1:28.88  
    r:+0.76  42.44      1:28.88 (46.44)
  7 Noble, Dave N          69 MOVY              1:30.00    1:29.91  
    r:+0.73  44.35      1:29.91 (45.56)
  8 Walker, Larry          69 SLAM              1:34.38    1:30.76  
    r:+0.76  44.85      1:30.76 (45.91)
  9 Campbell, John F       65 MVN               1:39.00    1:32.67  
    r:+0.65  46.14      1:32.67 (46.53)
 10 Quanrud, John O        66 GAJA              1:34.77    1:35.60  
    r:+0.81  47.34      1:35.60 (48.26)
 11 Boak, Thomas D         69 WMST              1:33.50    1:36.06  
    r:+0.75  47.30      1:36.06 (48.76)
 12 Farmer, Michael W      65 ROSE              1:37.41    1:41.96  
    r:+0.74  47.36      1:41.96 (54.60)
 13 Brooks, Forest         65 AKMS              3:32.27    3:15.70  
  r:+1.25  1:32.25    3:15.70 (1:43.45)
 -- Burns, Richard         69 TAM               1:15.00         DQ  
         r:+0.69                       
 
 Event 38  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:19.12  8/8/2004  YOSHI OYAKAWA
        WORLD: W 1:16.64  4/30/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J         70 ANCM              1:25.00    1:25.75  
    r:+0.71  43.05      1:25.75 (42.70)
  2 Verth, Tom             74 SYSM              1:25.20    1:26.27  
             41.91      1:26.27 (44.36)
  3 Diehl, David J         71 YWMA              1:45.00    1:50.25  
             50.85      1:50.25 (59.40)
  4 Gillanders, David      73 ARKM              1:46.48    1:51.35  
    r:+0.84  53.87      1:51.35 (57.48)
  5 Monahan, Richard S     71 METR              1:58.55    1:53.24  
             56.43      1:53.24 (56.81)
  6 Holthaus, Roger R      73 NEBR              1:45.80    2:57.10  
  r:+1.01  1:27.80    2:57.10 (1:29.30)
 -- Van Baalen, Vinus      70 SYSM              1:18.96         NS  
 -- Gibbs, Jim             71 PCAT              1:45.60         NS  
 -- Reid, Walt             72 PNA               1:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:20.98  6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES
        WORLD: W 1:20.98  6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Martin, Raymond        75 MICH              1:26.67    1:31.22  
    r:+0.36  44.22      1:31.22 (47.00)
  2 McIntyre, David R      75 GOLD              1:38.52    1:41.86  
             50.29      1:41.86 (51.57)
  3 Coles, Bill            77 SDSM              1:51.26    1:56.65  
    r:+0.83  57.56      1:56.65 (59.09)
 -- Jones, Burwell         79 SYSM              1:28.00         NS  
 -- Magee, Pete            75 MINN              1:44.41         NS  
 
 Event 38  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:35.36  8/23/1999 RAY TAFT
        WORLD: W 1:26.97  7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank T       82 RMST              1:50.05    1:44.73  
    r:+0.68  50.47      1:44.73 (54.26)
  2 Raiborn, Louis M       81 MOST              1:57.26    1:54.55  
    r:+0.73  51.82    1:54.55 (1:02.73)
 
 Event 38  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:49.24  6/14/2008 WILLARD LAMB
        WORLD: W 1:31.65  3/2/2008  KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul         88 FMM               2:15.00    2:21.43  
  r:+0.85  1:05.05    2:21.43 (1:16.38)
  2 Roudebush, George M    87 PNA               2:46.18    2:44.49  
  r:+1.21  1:15.88    2:44.49 (1:28.61)