HY-TEK Meet Services - Single Meet License       7/8/2012 - 12:17PM
                2012 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                      CenturyLink Center Omaha                      
 
 Event 36  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 28.87  8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bates, Curren          22 SCMC                33.02      30.57  
         r:+0.66                       
  2 Wood, Nick             24 OREG                35.92      33.40  
         r:+0.70                       
  3 Anderson, Travis W     24 PHX                 35.10      33.68  
         r:+0.65                       
  4 Bower, Kenny G         24 TOC                 32.90      34.20  
         r:+0.86                       
  5 Malasky, Martin E      24 TOC                 35.90      35.98  
         r:+0.78                       
  6 Miess, David           23 ROSE                38.11      36.80  
         r:+0.75                       
  7 Hamilton, Nathan P     18 CMS                 35.36      37.98  
         r:+0.55                       
 -- Phelps, Michael R      24 CMS                 32.85         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 27.96  8/4/2011  MARK GANFLOFF
        WORLD: W 27.96  8/4/2011  MARK GANGLOFF, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Deery, Kyle B          28 SYSM                30.04      30.01  
         r:+0.71                       
  2 Yung, Cejih J          27 PNA                 31.00      30.97  
         r:+0.71                       
  3 Peterson, David A      27 NEBR                31.00      32.06  
         r:+0.82                       
  4 Conroy, Chris          27 PNA                 33.00      32.48  
         r:+0.73                       
  5 Stroh, Christopher M   25 SCMC                34.33      33.39  
         r:+0.66                       
  6 Nydegger, Bryan C      25 CMS                 35.51      33.60  
         r:+0.84                       
  7 Taylor, Dylan          25 PHX                 33.42      34.24  
         r:+0.72                       
  8 Schlichter, Zachary M  29 SFTL                35.15      34.86  
         r:+0.73                       
  9 Ganiyev, Doston        25 CMS                 33.72      35.06  
         r:+0.74                       
 10 Barta, Nick R          28 CMS                 36.34      35.77  
         r:+0.73                       
 11 Cleary, Kevin H        29 OREG                36.13      36.15  
         r:+0.58                       
 -- Dorr, John W           29 TOC                 29.99         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 29.01  8/7/2006  JEFF COMMINGS
        WORLD: W 28.59  11/26/2009CARLOS ALENCAR, BRA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Marshall, Gary N       30 TOC                 30.34      29.25  
         r:+0.73                       
  2 Bergstedt, Brent M     32 CMS                 34.62      32.14  
         r:+0.69                       
  3 Martinez Quintanilla,  31 NEM                 31.50      32.45  
         r:+0.81                       
  4 Corcho, Rodrigo A      33 SFTL                32.83      33.06  
         r:+0.67                       
  5 Durieux, Chad A        33 ROSE                33.36      34.00  
         r:+0.71                       
  6 Lima, Raphael G        31 MWA                 38.04      34.56  
         r:+0.88                       
  7 Olhoft, Jared          30 MINN                37.76      34.84  
         r:+0.86                       
  8 Nguyen, Son            33 MESC                35.90      37.03  
         r:+0.77                       
  9 Krell, David           34 CMS                 37.25      37.41  
         r:+0.74                       
 
 Event 36  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 28.53  5/25/2009 JEFF COMMINGS
        WORLD: W 28.47  10/24/2009VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff P       38 PHX                 28.98      28.93  
         r:+0.72                       
  2 Jacobson, Brian L      39 MINN                30.79      29.95  
         r:+0.74                       
  3 Counts, Glenn M        35 LVM                 33.51      30.81  
         r:+0.73                       
  4 Lee, Ryan E            36 MOVY                30.76      30.85  
         r:+0.60                       
  5 Christoffel, Ben J     36 INDY                31.07      31.67  
         r:+0.70                       
  6 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   38 CMS                 31.30      31.80  
         r:+0.75                       
  7 Mason, Michael         38 ROSE                32.32      32.45  
         r:+0.87                       
  8 Nolte, Rich            39 NEBR                33.21      32.62  
         r:+0.78                       
  9 Bonarelli, Pier P      36 DOM                 32.60      33.01  
         r:+0.74                       
 10 Reuter, Adam K         38 PAFC                33.15      33.04  
         r:+0.67                       
 11 Stich, Darryl D        37 WMAC                33.00      33.51  
         r:+0.75                       
 12 Tiozzo, Eduard         39 SFTL                32.64      34.39  
         r:+0.80                       
 13 Albino, Jorge E        37 SYSM                35.90      36.73  
         r:+0.68                       
 14 Glass, Mark W          38 WMST                37.27      36.82  
         r:+0.67                       
 -- Greenwood, Scott C     35 TOC                 38.00         NS  
 -- Mieses, Franklin M     38 DOM                 36.10         NS  
 -- Velez, Rafael A        38 DOM                 37.49         NS  
 -- Jensen, Brian R        36 CMS                 36.01         NS  
 -- El Dokor, Tarek A      37 PHX                 32.30         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 30.41  8/15/2008 JAMES CORBEAU
        WORLD: W 28.84  9/16/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 West, Steve T          40 NOVA                30.02      29.38N 
         r:+0.75                       
  2 Butcher, Rob           40 SYSM                31.00      31.09  
         r:+0.73                       
  3 Rezek, Tony            40 MOVY                30.80      31.22  
         r:+0.77                       
  4 Tiltmann, Laren A      42 WMAC                33.50      31.60  
         r:+0.72                       
  5 Stier, Scott J         43 SYSM                32.50      31.69  
         r:+0.73                       
  6 Huggins, Dale R        40 TXLA                32.25      31.81  
         r:+0.70                       
  7 Solano, Abraham E      43 SKY                 32.78      32.51  
         r:+0.70                       
  8 Doherty, Todd S        41 PNA                 34.41      32.96  
         r:+0.68                       
  9 Doane, Michael P       42 TERR                32.72      33.22  
         r:+0.68                       
 10 Nance, Chad A          40 O*H*                36.85      34.63  
         r:+0.80                       
 11 Lage, Terry L          44 SFTL                35.57      35.20  
         r:+0.79                       
 12 Ripken, Bryan          40 MINN                34.58      35.52  
         r:+0.77                       
 13 Chang, Tinjin P        43 NEBR                36.52      36.01  
         r:+0.71                       
 14 Butler, Owen D         40 NEBR                36.00      36.06  
         r:+0.75                       
 15 Cambias, Rob J         44 SMS                 35.66      36.38  
         r:+0.73                       
 16 Castleton, Tom         41 ROSE                39.11      38.54  
         r:+0.72                       
 17 Moore, Scott R         40 MOVY                40.13      38.68  
         r:+0.72                       
 18 Holmes, Todd           43 CMS                 38.98      38.84  
         r:+0.70                       
 -- Gentile, Gregory A     40 TPIT                37.50         NS  
 -- Bertran, Lawrence O    44 DOM                 37.52         NS  
 -- Stephens, Ryan K       41 INDY                33.50         NS  
 -- Jaworski, Chip         42 SKY                 37.50         NS  
 -- Fernandez, Gaston J    42 DOM                 35.20         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 30.59  6/8/2008  DAVID GUTHRIE
        WORLD: W 29.63  6/24/2011 RICO ROLLI, ITA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Roberto      45 CSLA                33.13      32.30  
         r:+0.67                       
  2 Heber, Scott           46 DAMM                32.50      32.40  
         r:+0.65                       
  3 Fredrick, Derron C     45 NEBR                35.00      33.29  
         r:+0.78                       
  4 Livingston, Terry      45 BLU                 32.00      33.34  
         r:+0.83                       
  5 Fiser, Graeme A        46 SFTL                36.00      33.79  
         r:+0.79                       
  6 Pepe, Marshall         48 SYSM                34.85      33.93  
         r:+0.70                       
  7 Mench, Edward H        46 SYSM                33.24      33.97  
         r:+0.75                       
  8 Keyser, David          45 CSMT                32.90      34.00  
         r:+0.85                       
  9 Condon, Doug           49 TVM                 34.10      34.18  
         r:+0.77                       
 10 Jimenez, Carlos A      48 RICE                33.57      34.33  
         r:+0.73                       
 11 Divis, Gregory C       49 NEBR                34.40      34.36  
         r:+0.78                       
 12 Rasmussen, Anders M    49 TXLA                34.00      34.66  
         r:+0.82                       
 13 Gould, Tom A           47 CMS                 36.20      34.69  
         r:+0.84                       
 14 Rankin, Mark C         46 PHX                 36.01      35.17  
         r:+0.74                       
 15 Thompson, Anthony G    48 MOVY                35.21      35.65  
         r:+0.77                       
 16 Waud, Timothy P        45 OREG                34.33      36.19  
         r:+0.82                       
 17 Hillman, Allen F       45 SYSM                37.22      36.53  
         r:+0.82                       
 18 Hartford, Doug S       49 MSBC                38.34      36.87  
         r:+0.83                       
 19 Wilson, Todd           48 SRM                 39.94      37.56  
         r:+0.73                       
 20 Frisbie, Adam          48 NEBR                40.00      38.95  
         r:+0.79                       
 21 Kersten, Craig M       46 NEBR                41.17      39.98  
         r:+0.79                       
 22 Divo, Elias B          46 WMST                41.78      40.13  
         r:+0.90                       
 23 DuBay, John            48 UNAT                36.10      40.63  
         r:+0.80                       
 24 Prey, Ken L            46 NEBR                39.04      42.51  
         r:+0.87                       
 25 Sloup, Chuck J         49 NEBR                40.65      46.66  
         r:+0.92                       
 -- Cole, Andrew J         49 GOLD                37.44         NS  
 -- Armstrong, Jeff J      48 MINN                39.89         NS  
 -- Young, Robert          48 IM                  38.44         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 30.97  8/8/2009  GARY PATTERSON
        WORLD: W 30.97  9/16/2009 OLIVIER BORIOS, FRA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M       52 TXLA                32.03      31.05  
         r:+0.82                       
  2 Holland, David A       54 WMAC                34.50      34.04  
         r:+0.81                       
  3 Scott, Greg C          53 CMS                 34.00      34.06  
         r:+0.79                       
  4 Tuchler, David         54 IM                  36.00      34.52  
         r:+0.72                       
  5 Baird, Jeff A          53 PHX                 35.91      34.55  
         r:+0.76                       
  6 Sherman, Bill          54 MOVY                35.38      35.44  
         r:+0.76                       
  7 Wall, Chris L          50 SCAQ                36.48      35.60  
         r:+0.72                       
  8 Drake, Bruce           50 NEBR                44.00      36.32  
         r:+0.84                       
  9 Vargas, Enrique        51 ARIZ                38.50      36.53  
         r:+0.74                       
 10 Richey, Steven C       52 MOST                37.22      36.59  
         r:+0.73                       
 11 Hellmann, Ralph P      51 UNAT                34.60      36.60  
         r:+0.74                       
 12 Wells, Dave            53 NEBR                36.60      36.72  
         r:+0.70                       
 13 Matysek, Jim           53 SYSM                35.72      37.17  
         r:+0.82                       
 14 Godoy, Francisco J     54 WMST                35.76      37.41  
         r:+1.01                       
 15 Andersen, David R      52 NEBR                37.65      37.98  
         r:+0.97                       
 16 Good, Travis           52 RMST                42.08      42.53  
         r:+0.93                       
 17 McCarthy, Shaun        52 PCAT                45.67      44.92  
         r:+0.81                       
 -- Haden, Keith           51 SSMS                38.75         NS  
 -- Brenner, Bill          54 SYSM                34.81         NS  
 -- Stiling, Douglas E     54 SWOM                37.75         NS  
 -- Vargas, Daniel         52 ARIZ                34.50         NS  
 -- Mabile, Glenn          52 HMS                 47.20         NS  
 -- Adams, Noel V          50 AGUA                37.90         NS  
 -- Harris, Mark E         50 ALEX                35.21         NS  
 -- Albright, Philip W     52 MVN                 39.36         NS  
 -- Robertson, Scott A     53 NEBR                38.80         NS  
 -- Holmberg, Tom          54 IM                  36.41         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 32.44  8/7/2009  JACK GROSELLE
        WORLD: W 31.05  9/16/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Finn, Peter R          58 DOC                 34.50      34.26  
         r:+0.74                       
  2 Groselle, Jack R       58 SYSM                33.58      34.70  
         r:+0.77                       
  3 Taylor, Chip           55 CTMS                36.39      35.93  
         r:+0.79                       
  4 Louie, Jamie           55 CMS                 36.78      36.57  
         r:+0.89                       
  5 Anderson, Jay          56 MINN                39.90      37.10  
         r:+0.82                       
  6 Marshall, D Scot       56 WMST                37.00      37.19  
         r:+0.80                       
  7 Woodruff, David L      56 DAM                 36.95      37.36  
         r:+0.84                       
  8 Haberek, Cork          55 SKY                 37.90      37.91  
         r:+0.82                       
  9 Westphal, Kent B       56 IM                  38.20      38.06  
         r:+0.78                       
 10 Welchlin, Bob          55 MOVY                39.14      39.26  
         r:+0.99                       
 11 Carvotta, Tom          57 ADMS                38.92      39.44  
         r:+0.95                       
 12 Hurry, Gary            59 SWAT                38.50      39.85  
         r:+0.75                       
 13 McLinden, Stephen K    57 UNAT                40.69      42.30  
         r:+1.10                       
 -- Arnold, Clifford N     59 VMST                42.58         NS  
 -- DiBiase, Patrick J     57 NEBR                45.00         NS  
 -- Waterbury, Stuart S    59 CMS                 34.88         NS  
 -- Trussell, Tony E       57 PMST                39.70         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 33.41  8/15/2008 ROBERT STRAND
        WORLD: W 32.84  3/18/2012 STUART ELLICOTT, AUS
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shead, Timothy M       60 GOLD                34.00      33.04N 
         r:+0.66                       
  2 Colella, Rick          61 PNA                 34.00      34.70  
         r:+0.83                       
  3 Wright, Robert W       62 MOVY                34.36      34.81  
         r:+0.83                       
  4 Walker, Rick B         62 SYSM                36.28      36.15  
         r:+0.77                       
  5 Schmitz, Robert L      60 NCMS                35.31      36.23  
         r:+0.73                       
  6 Stark, Allen L         63 OREG                35.10      36.35  
         r:+0.81                       
  7 Kerns, Hubie           63 VCM                 36.94      37.06  
         r:+0.83                       
  8 Boulding, Paul         61 BBSS                41.00      38.97  
         r:+0.82                       
  9 Yellman, Don R         62 MOVY                39.30      40.43  
         r:+0.78                       
 10 Reid, Joe              64 GAJA                41.38      41.36  
         r:+0.86                       
 11 Fulljames, Rick C      61 LVM                 43.41      42.85  
         r:+1.03                       
 12 Felton, Richard A      64 TOC                 46.95      43.69  
         r:+0.89                       
 13 Fine, Gary M           62 MINN                43.97      45.62  
         r:+0.74                       
 14 Kleeman, Rolly D       62 NEBR                48.18      49.65  
         r:+0.70                       
 -- Roski, Richard A       63 MWA                 42.93         NS  
 -- Myers, Samuel L        63 MINN                46.10         NS  
 -- Beeman, Gregg F        62 NEBR                45.83         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 35.00  8/7/2009  KENNETH FROST
        WORLD: W 34.61  9/5/2009  OSAMU MAEDA, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert         66 ROSE                35.25      34.66N 
         r:+0.74                       
  2 Andersen, Peter        69 SDSM                38.74      37.71  
         r:+0.86                       
  3 Meyerhoff, Rick        65 TAM                 38.85      38.78  
         r:+0.74                       
  4 List, Robert W         67 GSMS                40.49      39.22  
         r:+0.87                       
  5 Reed, Ed               69 CTMS                39.70      39.48  
         r:+0.82                       
  6 Boak, Thomas D         69 WMST                39.50      39.61  
         r:+0.85                       
  7 Campbell, John F       65 MVN                 43.00      41.41  
         r:+0.79                       
  8 Fuenmayor, Jose        68 UNAT                43.23      42.43  
         r:+1.01                       
  9 Pohlmann, John T       69 SLAM                43.09      43.61  
         r:+0.91                       
 -- Andreano, Vincent F    68 MWA                 44.19         DQ  
         r:+0.74                       
 -- Powers, Matt G         66 TULS                37.10         NS  
 -- Peterson, Steven B     66 PNA                 40.95         NS  
 -- Goldstein, Donald E    66 NEBR                42.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 37.47  4/21/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN
        WORLD: W 37.23  9/5/2009  YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R       71 SDSM                41.14      42.23  
         r:+0.94                       
  2 Loewe, Raymond D       70 UNAT                42.53      42.40  
         r:+0.93                       
  3 Burgess, Thom          70 CMS                 44.00      43.53  
         r:+0.90                       
  4 Quigley, George J      72 INDY                56.50      50.22  
         r:+1.05                       
  5 Kilroy, Thomas J       70 ADMS                50.10      50.89  
         r:+1.17                       
  6 Easterla, David A      74 MOVY                49.26      53.59  
         r:+1.30                       
  7 Diehl, David J         71 YWMA                51.90      53.96  
 -- Reid, Walt             72 PNA                 45.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 40.82  6/3/2006  JOHN KORTHEUER
        WORLD: W 39.57  7/1/2011  HANS REICHELT, GER
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McIntyre, David R      75 GOLD                49.11      47.59  
         r:+1.11                       
  2 Bailie, Bob            77 WMST                49.85      50.79  
         r:+1.28                       
  3 Magee, Pete            75 MINN                49.40      50.82  
         r:+0.82                       
  4 Wendel, Hans D         76 MESC                49.80      51.72  
         r:+1.03                       
  5 Coles, Bill            77 SDSM                52.35      59.72  
         r:+0.98                       
 
 Event 36  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 44.41  5/20/2012 BOB BEST
        WORLD: W 41.68  9/18/2006 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Furman, Joseph E       80 MINN              1:33.65    1:54.06  
         r:+1.22                       
 -- Woods, Albert H        83 GAJA                52.47         DQ  
         r:+0.94                       
 
 Event 36  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         USMS: N 49.49  7/24/2010 FRANK PIEMME
        WORLD: W 45.66  6/19/2010 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hoppe, Frederick J     85 SDSM                50.41      50.83  
         r:+1.12                       
  2 Greenberg, Barton H    88 NEBR              1:00.00    1:07.87  
  3 Doud, Bob R            89 MICH              1:37.39    1:42.20