HY-TEK Meet Services - Single Meet License       7/7/2012 - 16:45PM
                2012 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                      CenturyLink Center Omaha                      
 
 Event 26  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:08.62  8/13/2007 HYUN SEUNG LEE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Krysl, Colin           20 NEBR              2:11.20    2:15.13  
    r:+0.80  28.44      1:02.13 (33.69)
        1:38.42 (36.29)     2:15.13 (36.71)
  2 Fisk, Jared M          20 SAWS              2:24.23    2:16.94  
    r:+0.71  30.08      1:04.54 (34.46)
        1:40.62 (36.08)     2:16.94 (36.32)
  3 Nemick, Gregory W      24 CMS               2:15.21    2:18.12  
    r:+0.96  31.53      1:06.63 (35.10)
        1:42.56 (35.93)     2:18.12 (35.56)
  4 Cahalan, Andrew J      24 UNAT              2:20.50    2:26.74  
    r:+0.74  32.19      1:09.24 (37.05)
        1:47.63 (38.39)     2:26.74 (39.11)
  5 Nadler, Brian C        23 CVMM              2:16.44    2:27.21  
    r:+0.72  31.85      1:07.68 (35.83)
        1:45.47 (37.79)     2:27.21 (41.74)
  6 Pettibone, Phillip     21 CMS               2:33.01    2:31.76  
    r:+0.82  31.15      1:08.45 (37.30)
        1:49.56 (41.11)     2:31.76 (42.20)
  7 Wood, Nick             24 OREG              2:35.63    2:33.77  
    r:+0.71  33.78      1:13.24 (39.46)
        1:53.83 (40.59)     2:33.77 (39.94)
  8 Malasky, Martin E      24 TOC               2:50.20    3:00.38  
    r:+1.03  36.54      1:21.33 (44.79)
        2:09.65 (48.32)     3:00.38 (50.73)
  9 Sanchez, Ralph         22 ROSE              3:13.62    3:09.29  
    r:+0.72  37.33      1:21.58 (44.25)
        2:10.86 (49.28)     3:09.29 (58.43)
 
 Event 26  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:05.76  7/21/2002 JASON EADDY
        WORLD: W 2:03.26  4/23/2008 SATOSHI TORATANI, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 McCord, Josh A         27 NEBR              2:20.00    2:36.84  
    r:+0.74  33.27      1:12.31 (39.04)
        1:53.99 (41.68)     2:36.84 (42.85)
  2 Cleary, Kevin H        29 OREG              2:40.24    2:41.59  
    r:+0.64  37.55      1:20.30 (42.75)
        2:01.48 (41.18)     2:41.59 (40.11)
 
 Event 26  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:03.76  8/11/2010 MATT HAUPT
        WORLD: W 2:03.76  8/12/2010 MATT HAUPT, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gaines, Billy          31 LVM               2:19.72    2:15.40  
    r:+0.82  30.58      1:06.63 (36.05)
        1:40.89 (34.26)     2:15.40 (34.51)
  2 Wadley, Wadley         33 WH2O              2:22.02    2:19.73  
    r:+0.90  31.59      1:06.68 (35.09)
        1:43.89 (37.21)     2:19.73 (35.84)
  3 Barley, Adam S         31 VMST              2:20.00    2:20.39  
    r:+0.85  31.30      1:06.09 (34.79)
        1:42.87 (36.78)     2:20.39 (37.52)
  4 Meacham, Garth D       30 LVM               2:25.99    2:26.03  
    r:+0.78  32.65      1:11.19 (38.54)
        1:51.12 (39.93)     2:26.03 (34.91)
  5 Nguyen, Son            33 MESC              3:25.05    3:35.88  
    r:+0.96  42.81      1:36.19 (53.38)
      2:39.23 (1:03.04)     3:35.88 (56.65)
 
 Event 26  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:06.74  6/28/1996 JEFF STUART
        WORLD: W 2:06.74  6/27/1996 JEFF STUART, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tony A        39 MOVY              2:30.54    2:24.82  
    r:+0.80  32.25      1:09.59 (37.34)
        1:46.88 (37.29)     2:24.82 (37.94)
  2 Jelen, Doug            39 PNA               2:25.31    2:26.85  
    r:+0.68  32.39      1:09.83 (37.44)
        1:48.28 (38.45)     2:26.85 (38.57)
  3 McWhorter, Michael C   39 TOC               2:25.00    2:30.69  
    r:+0.72  32.66      1:09.47 (36.81)
        1:49.02 (39.55)     2:30.69 (41.67)
  4 Beach, Timothy J       35 HOPK              2:55.00    2:59.01  
    r:+0.70  38.92      1:23.44 (44.52)
        2:09.72 (46.28)     2:59.01 (49.29)
  5 Blanco, Alonso O       38 MOST              3:00.00    3:05.77  
    r:+0.88  36.94      1:24.70 (47.76)
        2:15.99 (51.29)     3:05.77 (49.78)
  6 Haske, Daniel T        37 NEBR              3:30.00    3:20.77  
    r:+1.00  45.04      1:39.24 (54.20)
        2:31.49 (52.25)     3:20.77 (49.28)
 -- Albino, Jorge E        37 SYSM              2:39.15         NS  
 -- Edwards, Dan           39 CMS               2:28.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:05.55  7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER
        WORLD: W 2:05.55  7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A          44 LVM               2:16.61    2:19.69  
    r:+0.70  30.54      1:05.29 (34.75)
        1:42.01 (36.72)     2:19.69 (37.68)
  2 Reynolds, Troy W       41 MOVY              2:30.00    2:22.29  
    r:+0.80  31.95      1:07.92 (35.97)
        1:45.14 (37.22)     2:22.29 (37.15)
  3 Rubocki, John S        42 SAWS              2:28.27    2:23.46  
    r:+0.74  32.49      1:09.26 (36.77)
        1:46.71 (37.45)     2:23.46 (36.75)
  4 Solano, Abraham E      43 SKY               2:25.00    2:24.33  
    r:+0.76  33.07      1:10.15 (37.08)
        1:46.96 (36.81)     2:24.33 (37.37)
  5 Rodriguez, Ramses      40 SYSM              2:25.61    2:25.80  
    r:+0.62  33.71      1:11.78 (38.07)
        1:48.75 (36.97)     2:25.80 (37.05)
  6 Roddin, Jeffrey H      43 ANCM              2:25.00    2:33.10  
    r:+0.68  32.25      1:10.57 (38.32)
        1:50.32 (39.75)     2:33.10 (42.78)
  7 Borton, Dan            44 ROSE              2:58.58    2:43.14  
    r:+0.98  33.72      1:13.97 (40.25)
        1:55.81 (41.84)     2:43.14 (47.33)
  8 Beck, John L           43 UNAT              2:45.00    2:48.23  
    r:+0.88  36.89      1:19.30 (42.41)
        2:04.25 (44.95)     2:48.23 (43.98)
  9 Awad, Omar             44 MINN              2:51.87    2:51.27  
    r:+0.71  36.33      1:19.47 (43.14)
        2:05.93 (46.46)     2:51.27 (45.34)
 10 Schaal, Maor           44 SKY               2:58.74    2:57.14  
    r:+0.81  35.35      1:15.86 (40.51)
        2:04.93 (49.07)     2:57.14 (52.21)
 11 Simon, Chuck W         40 NEBR              3:19.00    3:06.31  
    r:+1.00  41.39      1:29.14 (47.75)
        2:19.28 (50.14)     3:06.31 (47.03)
 
 Event 26  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:04.07  7/19/2008 DENNIS BAKER
        WORLD: W 2:06.94  8/9/2006  DENNIS BAKER, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brundage, Patrick W    45 ARIZ              2:19.09    2:21.44  
    r:+0.86  32.37      1:08.65 (36.28)
        1:45.68 (37.03)     2:21.44 (35.76)
  2 Holland, Dave          45 VMST              2:20.40    2:22.01  
    r:+0.80  31.91      1:08.04 (36.13)
        1:45.28 (37.24)     2:22.01 (36.73)
  3 Dickson, Kurt F        45 ARIZ              2:27.60    2:24.38  
    r:+0.82  32.14      1:08.67 (36.53)
        1:46.34 (37.67)     2:24.38 (38.04)
  4 Hobbs, Brent P         45 OMSC              2:35.00    2:34.36  
    r:+0.93  33.93      1:12.52 (38.59)
        1:52.87 (40.35)     2:34.36 (41.49)
  5 Elshafei, Emad H       46 TERR              2:31.55    2:36.35  
    r:+0.85  34.83      1:14.46 (39.63)
        1:55.32 (40.86)     2:36.35 (41.03)
  6 Malone, Kenneth G      48 YHFM              2:41.64    2:36.63  
    r:+0.86  35.64      1:16.34 (40.70)
        1:59.18 (42.84)     2:36.63 (37.45)
  7 Livingston, Terry      45 BLU               2:20.00    2:38.70  
    r:+0.90  33.61      1:12.60 (38.99)
        1:54.94 (42.34)     2:38.70 (43.76)
  8 Vazhenin, Igor V       48 AWJ               2:25.48    2:40.88  
    r:+0.80  34.83      1:14.46 (39.63)
        1:57.02 (42.56)     2:40.88 (43.86)
  9 Cordero, Billy         45 IM                2:35.94    2:41.32  
    r:+0.85  34.90      1:14.85 (39.95)
        1:56.81 (41.96)     2:41.32 (44.51)
 10 Thompson, Anthony G    48 MOVY              3:02.93    2:55.48  
    r:+0.84  35.19      1:17.79 (42.60)
        2:05.44 (47.65)     2:55.48 (50.04)
 11 Doyle, Michael B       48 PCAT              2:52.39    2:59.65  
    r:+0.78  35.06      1:18.82 (43.76)
        2:08.37 (49.55)     2:59.65 (51.28)
 12 Hillman, Allen F       45 SYSM              3:03.60    3:21.61  
    r:+0.81  38.87      1:27.96 (49.09)
        2:24.04 (56.08)     3:21.61 (57.57)
 
 Event 26  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:13.80  7/9/2011  DENNIS BAKER
        WORLD: W 2:13.36  11/7/2010 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Melanson, Edward L     50 CMS               2:25.00    2:27.68  
    r:+0.73  32.53      1:09.22 (36.69)
        1:47.57 (38.35)     2:27.68 (40.11)
  2 Schmidt, Michael J     50 MESC              2:28.00    2:31.60  
    r:+0.79  34.03      1:12.14 (38.11)
        1:51.20 (39.06)     2:31.60 (40.40)
  3 Wells, Brad R          51 MOVY              2:35.00    2:34.24  
    r:+0.71  35.85      1:16.26 (40.41)
        1:56.21 (39.95)     2:34.24 (38.03)
  4 Morales, Tito          53 UCLA              2:40.00    2:36.39  
    r:+0.93  35.68      1:15.28 (39.60)
        1:56.20 (40.92)     2:36.39 (40.19)
  5 Biles, James B         51 WMAC              2:34.71    2:38.03  
    r:+0.76  34.33      1:13.44 (39.11)
        1:53.99 (40.55)     2:38.03 (44.04)
  6 Sikora, Rod            52 DAMM              2:46.03    2:44.07  
    r:+0.75  36.04      1:18.53 (42.49)
        2:01.66 (43.13)     2:44.07 (42.41)
  7 Valley, Eric           51 PNA               2:48.97    2:48.08  
    r:+0.83  39.43      1:24.17 (44.74)
        2:06.61 (42.44)     2:48.08 (41.47)
  8 Nelsen, Steve N        52 PCAT              3:01.16    3:11.76  
    r:+0.98  37.13      1:20.14 (43.01)
        2:16.10 (55.96)     3:11.76 (55.66)
 -- Brown, Tim             50 IAMA              2:30.99         DQ  
         r:+0.86                       
 -- Treiman, Gerald S      52 UTAH              3:58.48         NS  
 -- Apker, John L          51 NEBR              3:00.00         NS  
 -- Matysek, Jim           53 SYSM              2:55.84         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:18.97  8/7/2009  BRAD HORNER
        WORLD: W 2:18.97  8/7/2009  BRAD HORNER, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sauer, Jim             55 TXLA              2:30.00    2:27.65  
    r:+0.78  32.57      1:09.01 (36.44)
        1:47.50 (38.49)     2:27.65 (40.15)
  2 Haberek, Cork          55 SKY               3:25.90    2:51.18  
    r:+0.98  36.66      1:19.59 (42.93)
        2:05.11 (45.52)     2:51.18 (46.07)
  3 Gooding, Jack          59 PCAT              2:45.70    2:51.63  
    r:+0.74  35.67      1:17.26 (41.59)
        2:02.85 (45.59)     2:51.63 (48.78)
  4 Wright, Robert E       58 DOC               2:51.14    2:53.19  
    r:+0.96  40.73      1:24.02 (43.29)
        2:09.39 (45.37)     2:53.19 (43.80)
  5 Szirmai, Alex          55 RMSC              2:50.00    2:54.20  
    r:+0.68  35.90      1:19.83 (43.93)
        2:06.28 (46.45)     2:54.20 (47.92)
  6 Hoffman, Kevin T       56 TBH               2:59.26    2:55.98  
    r:+0.95  39.97      1:23.90 (43.93)
        2:10.33 (46.43)     2:55.98 (45.65)
  7 Patterson, Tim K       55 NEBR              3:05.47    3:03.35  
    r:+0.86  42.10      1:31.38 (49.28)
        2:17.50 (46.12)     3:03.35 (45.85)
  8 Kealy, Tom P           56 IAMA              2:55.00    3:20.16  
    r:+0.86  46.57      1:38.24 (51.67)
        2:30.02 (51.78)     3:20.16 (50.14)
  9 Rotole, Gregory S      58 FMM               4:24.48    4:43.52  
  r:+1.09  1:03.95    2:19.57 (1:15.62)
      3:35.73 (1:16.16)   4:43.52 (1:07.79)
 
 Event 26  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:29.05  8/6/2011  LAWRENCE DAY
        WORLD: W 2:29.05  8/6/2011  LAWRENCE DAY, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M       60 BWAQ              2:38.59    2:35.33  
    r:+0.73  34.80      1:14.79 (39.99)
        1:55.89 (41.10)     2:35.33 (39.44)
  2 Kerns, Hubie           63 VCM               2:59.00    2:59.54  
    r:+0.87  35.12      1:19.39 (44.27)
        2:06.75 (47.36)     2:59.54 (52.79)
  3 Stark, Allen L         63 OREG              3:06.11    3:04.05  
    r:+0.91  41.72      1:29.16 (47.44)
        2:16.75 (47.59)     3:04.05 (47.30)
  4 Yost, Hunter           61 ARIZ              2:51.17    3:04.37  
    r:+0.97  37.10      1:21.34 (44.24)
        2:10.40 (49.06)     3:04.37 (53.97)
  5 Bell, Alan             62 PNA               2:48.09    3:05.59  
    r:+0.90  38.63      1:23.34 (44.71)
        2:13.91 (50.57)     3:05.59 (51.68)
  6 Bernard, Alan D        63 TAM               3:05.74    3:10.54  
    r:+0.90  41.15      1:29.61 (48.46)
        2:19.37 (49.76)     3:10.54 (51.17)
  7 Rollins, Bruce W       63 WMST              3:13.43    3:11.65  
    r:+0.87  41.95      1:30.57 (48.62)
        2:20.32 (49.75)     3:11.65 (51.33)
  8 Boulding, Paul         61 BBSS              3:24.00    3:27.53  
    r:+0.78  45.14      1:37.05 (51.91)
        2:31.29 (54.24)     3:27.53 (56.24)
  9 Sterne, Erik A         60 ROSE              3:28.55    3:36.54  
    r:+0.98  48.42      1:45.36 (56.94)
        2:42.90 (57.54)     3:36.54 (53.64)
 
 Event 26  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 2:50.18  6/6/2009  ROBERT POILETMAN
        WORLD: W 2:47.60  6/20/2009 DEREK PARR, GBR
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rudloff, Edward        65 TOC               3:03.18    3:08.34  
    r:+0.92  40.17      1:29.23 (49.06)
        2:20.20 (50.97)     3:08.34 (48.14)
  2 Miller, Douglas K      66 INDY              3:06.00    3:12.37  
    r:+0.75  43.06      1:30.58 (47.52)
        2:19.83 (49.25)     3:12.37 (52.54)
  3 Noble, Dave N          69 MOVY              3:25.93    3:33.54  
    r:+1.01  48.36      1:44.94 (56.58)
        2:38.21 (53.27)     3:33.54 (55.33)
 
 Event 26  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 3:10.53  7/3/2010  RICHARD KITCHELL
        WORLD: W 2:53.86  5/2/2009  BARRY YOUNG, NZL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J         70 ANCM              3:30.00    3:35.45  
    r:+1.02  43.86      1:38.19 (54.33)
        2:34.76 (56.57)   3:35.45 (1:00.69)
  2 Cody, Frank J          72 MICH              3:31.40    3:51.08  
    r:+1.05  52.52      1:50.93 (58.41)
      2:51.74 (1:00.81)     3:51.08 (59.34)
  3 Halff, Henry M         70 MOST              4:17.23    4:33.15  
    r:+1.44  59.73    2:08.20 (1:08.47)
      3:20.16 (1:11.96)   4:33.15 (1:12.99)
  4 Badgley, David         72 OKMS              4:08.00    4:42.25  
           1:02.10    2:12.80 (1:10.70)
      3:26.49 (1:13.69)   4:42.25 (1:15.76)
 -- Loewe, Raymond D       70 UNAT              3:26.52         DQ  
         r:+0.99                       
 
 Event 26  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 3:43.56  7/5/1992  ANTON CERER
        WORLD: W 3:26.28  7/18/2008 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lauer, William J       78 GKMS              3:46.13    3:56.69  
    r:+0.83  52.42    1:54.59 (1:02.17)
      2:57.03 (1:02.44)     3:56.69 (59.66)
  2 Fasbender, Barry A     75 STAN              4:12.23    4:30.97  
  r:+1.03  1:04.97    2:21.27 (1:16.30)
      3:31.67 (1:10.40)     4:30.97 (59.30)
  3 Jones, William I       75 MESC              4:45.00    4:55.28  
  r:+1.10  1:06.32    2:21.90 (1:15.58)
      3:32.33 (1:10.43)   4:55.28 (1:22.95)
 -- Good, Larry A          78 SLAM              4:08.55         NS  
 
 Event 26  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 4:15.86  7/11/2010 THOMAS MAINE
        WORLD: W 4:15.86  7/11/2010 THOMAS MAINE, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O        87 SLAM              4:28.98    5:01.57  
  r:+1.28  1:03.26    2:19.89 (1:16.63)
      3:43.26 (1:23.37)   5:01.57 (1:18.31)
  2 Doud, Bob R            89 MICH              8:21.65   11:10.90  
           2:41.83                     
            8:38.15 ( )  11:10.90 (2:32.75)