HY-TEK Meet Services - Single Meet License       7/8/2012 - 18:10PM
                2012 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                 
                      CenturyLink Center Omaha                      
 
 Event 8  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 55.52  7/23/2009 NOAH COPELAND
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Krysl, Colin           20 NEBR                58.21      58.53  
    r:+0.75  26.87        58.53 (31.66)
  2 Nemick, Gregory W      24 CMS               1:03.34      59.99  
    r:+0.80  27.85        59.99 (32.14)
  3 Taylor, Jonathan B     24 TOC               1:01.00    1:02.30  
    r:+0.61  27.56      1:02.30 (34.74)
  4 Nadler, Brian C        23 CVMM              1:02.34    1:04.49  
    r:+0.73  29.97      1:04.49 (34.52)
  5 Beeman, Daniel P       19 NEBR              1:05.66    1:04.61  
    r:+0.70  29.16      1:04.61 (35.45)
  6 Cahalan, Andrew J      24 UNAT              1:02.50    1:05.65  
    r:+0.80  30.08      1:05.65 (35.57)
  7 Malasky, Martin E      24 TOC               1:07.00    1:05.95  
    r:+0.84  28.98      1:05.95 (36.97)
  8 Pettibone, Phillip     21 CMS               1:04.94    1:06.49  
    r:+0.89  30.16      1:06.49 (36.33)
  9 Miess, David           23 ROSE              1:10.58    1:10.14  
    r:+0.76  31.85      1:10.14 (38.29)
 10 Shaheen, Luke          24 SYSM              1:02.50    1:10.37  
    r:+0.73  30.25      1:10.37 (40.12)
 11 Krysl, Ryan G          22 NEBR              1:09.66    1:11.76  
    r:+0.75  31.49      1:11.76 (40.27)
 12 Sanchez, Ralph         22 ROSE              1:38.80    1:20.10  
    r:+0.71  33.79      1:20.10 (46.31)
 -- Fisk, Jared M          20 SAWS              1:00.40         DQ  
         r:+0.70                       
 
 Event 8  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 53.09  8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO
        WORLD: W 53.09  8/15/2008 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cunnick, Charles W     26 IM                  58.66      58.87  
    r:+0.68  27.07        58.87 (31.80)
  2 Ragland, John C        25 OKMS              1:03.72    1:00.31  
    r:+0.68  27.59      1:00.31 (32.72)
  3 Wilson, Jacob N        29 WMST              1:02.12    1:02.59  
    r:+0.69  27.71      1:02.59 (34.88)
  4 Gullett, Jeffrey D     29 CMS               1:02.00    1:02.64  
    r:+0.66  27.79      1:02.64 (34.85)
  5 Smith, Ben A           26 DKTA              1:10.53    1:03.10  
    r:+0.86  29.46      1:03.10 (33.64)
  6 Ganiyev, Doston        25 CMS               1:05.55    1:06.17  
    r:+0.76  30.14      1:06.17 (36.03)
  7 McCord, Josh A         27 NEBR              1:03.00    1:07.41  
    r:+0.70  30.08      1:07.41 (37.33)
  8 Cleary, Kevin H        29 OREG              1:08.54    1:07.67  
    r:+0.62  30.90      1:07.67 (36.77)
  9 Lehmann, Karl M        27 SMS               1:05.00    1:08.10  
    r:+0.73  30.64      1:08.10 (37.46)
 
 Event 8  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 55.01  7/26/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO
        WORLD: W 54.19  8/3/2010  I.STEFAN GHERGHEL, ROU
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Doak, Kevin            31 MICH                59.87      54.83N 
    r:+0.67  25.07        54.83 (29.76)
  2 Conway, Adam M         34 TVM                 57.16      58.30  
    r:+0.69  26.61        58.30 (31.69)
  3 Gaines, Billy          31 LVM                 59.86      59.60  
    r:+0.75  27.43        59.60 (32.17)
  4 Holsman, Trent T       32 TOC               1:06.15    1:01.02  
    r:+0.65  28.06      1:01.02 (32.96)
  5 Kendig, Jamie M        32 SYSM              1:00.59    1:01.03  
    r:+0.64  27.42      1:01.03 (33.61)
  6 McKee, Chris           33 TXLA              1:00.20    1:01.27  
    r:+0.73  28.23      1:01.27 (33.04)
  7 Barley, Adam S         31 VMST              1:02.00    1:01.99  
    r:+0.80  29.48      1:01.99 (32.51)
  8 Meacham, Garth D       30 LVM               1:02.99    1:03.20  
    r:+0.76  28.68      1:03.20 (34.52)
  9 Ponce, Jose A          30 PHX               1:05.78    1:03.55  
    r:+0.71  28.92      1:03.55 (34.63)
 10 Strahota, Jeffrey R    32 TERR              1:08.58    1:08.71  
    r:+0.72  30.96      1:08.71 (37.75)
 -- Krenzer, Brian R       34 EBSC              1:10.45         DQ  
         r:+0.81                       
 
 Event 8  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 56.07  8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS
        WORLD: W 55.84  3/8/2009  EIJI NOMURA, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mangano, Matthew A     35 SWOM              1:05.37    1:03.12  
    r:+0.79  28.52      1:03.12 (34.60)
  2 McWhorter, Michael C   39 TOC               1:08.00    1:03.64  
    r:+0.81  29.93      1:03.64 (33.71)
  3 Stewart, Tony A        39 MOVY              1:05.44    1:04.77  
    r:+0.80  30.46      1:04.77 (34.31)
  4 Edwards, Dan           39 CMS               1:04.95    1:04.92  
    r:+0.81  30.01      1:04.92 (34.91)
  5 Albino, Jorge E        37 SYSM              1:07.50    1:09.51  
    r:+0.75  31.55      1:09.51 (37.96)
  6 Bugner, Daniel L       37 IM                1:10.00    1:09.56  
    r:+0.82  31.69      1:09.56 (37.87)
  7 Karren, Kelly S        39 UTAH              1:07.89    1:09.75  
    r:+0.70  32.51      1:09.75 (37.24)
  8 Itriago, Hilario       39 GOLD              1:10.45    1:12.93  
    r:+0.88  31.07      1:12.93 (41.86)
  9 Nakahodo, Sidney       37 NCYM              1:12.65    1:15.26  
    r:+0.74  35.63      1:15.26 (39.63)
 10 O'Dell, Richard S      35 MOVY              1:19.27    1:19.62  
    r:+0.76  30.11      1:19.62 (49.51)
 
 Event 8  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 56.43  8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS
        WORLD: W 56.17  9/6/2011  SERKAN ATASAY, TUR
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey H      43 ANCM              1:00.60    1:01.06  
    r:+0.67  28.36      1:01.06 (32.70)
  2 Mortimer, Steve R      42 SYSM              1:01.57    1:01.46  
    r:+0.86  28.75      1:01.46 (32.71)
  3 Magee, Mark A          44 LVM               1:03.10    1:02.63  
    r:+0.69  29.39      1:02.63 (33.24)
  4 Rodriguez, Ramses      40 SYSM              1:03.50    1:03.24  
    r:+0.68  30.13      1:03.24 (33.11)
  5 Doherty, Todd S        41 PNA               1:06.09    1:03.97  
    r:+0.63  30.03      1:03.97 (33.94)
  6 Power, Michael L       44 WMAC              1:07.84    1:05.25  
    r:+0.77  29.77      1:05.25 (35.48)
  7 Rees, Greg             43 SVY               1:01.15    1:05.42  
    r:+0.68  28.13      1:05.42 (37.29)
  8 Stier, Scott J         43 SYSM              1:05.23    1:06.03  
    r:+0.73  29.05      1:06.03 (36.98)
  9 Borton, Dan            44 ROSE              1:10.47    1:09.19  
    r:+0.85  31.71      1:09.19 (37.48)
 10 Awad, Omar             44 MINN              1:10.05    1:10.04  
    r:+0.70  33.15      1:10.04 (36.89)
 11 Beck, John L           43 UNAT              1:10.50    1:12.24  
    r:+0.84  32.85      1:12.24 (39.39)
 12 Cambias, Rob J         44 SMS               1:11.70    1:12.29  
    r:+0.83  32.14      1:12.29 (40.15)
 13 Kooy, Jan F            40 UNAT              1:08.00    1:12.55  
    r:+0.83  32.97      1:12.55 (39.58)
 14 Schaal, Maor           44 SKY               1:17.18    1:16.58  
    r:+0.79  33.94      1:16.58 (42.64)
 15 Knox, Kevin            41 AKMS              1:13.51    1:19.95  
    r:+0.77  32.48      1:19.95 (47.47)
 -- Carlson, John          41 RMST              1:11.24         NS  
 -- Pohnert, Steven C      42 RMST              1:14.93         NS  
 -- Blessing, Tyler J      40 TXLA                59.34         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 56.42  8/4/2002  PAUL CARTER
        WORLD: W 56.85  8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Decker, Nicholas W     45 CAQM              1:01.70      58.97  
    r:+0.76  27.99        58.97 (30.98)
  2 Tatterson, Bryan R     48 SFTL              1:02.50    1:02.37  
    r:+0.81  29.97      1:02.37 (32.40)
  3 Brundage, Patrick W    45 ARIZ              1:02.34    1:02.77  
    r:+0.76  29.49      1:02.77 (33.28)
  4 Pushka, Dave           49 IM                1:05.50    1:04.48  
    r:+0.78  30.01      1:04.48 (34.47)
  5 Vicioso, Danilo        49 DOM               1:05.00    1:05.69  
    r:+0.81  31.01      1:05.69 (34.68)
  6 Malone, Kenneth G      48 YHFM              1:08.46    1:06.39  
    r:+0.85  31.65      1:06.39 (34.74)
  7 Holland, Dave          45 VMST              1:04.94    1:06.70  
    r:+0.85  31.02      1:06.70 (35.68)
  8 Pepe, Marshall         48 SYSM              1:10.30    1:08.08  
    r:+0.70  30.64      1:08.08 (37.44)
  9 Bailey, Jeff M         45 MICH              1:06.00    1:08.44  
    r:+0.78  29.89      1:08.44 (38.55)
 10 Bennett, Dennis        46 UNAT              1:06.42    1:09.05  
    r:+0.88  30.03      1:09.05 (39.02)
 11 Doyle, Michael B       48 PCAT              1:13.73    1:13.21  
    r:+0.77  33.49      1:13.21 (39.72)
 12 Kidder, Mike           46 MOVY              1:09.40    1:14.14  
    r:+0.80  33.61      1:14.14 (40.53)
 13 Green, Bob E           47 MOVY              1:15.00    1:16.81  
    r:+0.81  32.17      1:16.81 (44.64)
 14 Wiegand, Joseph B      49 NEBR              1:21.00    1:21.84  
    r:+0.79  35.92      1:21.84 (45.92)
 -- Erickson, Tom A        46 DKTA              1:12.00         DQ  
         r:+0.74                       
 -- Malas, Bryan           45 IM                1:02.87         NS  
 -- Phelan, Darren D       49 STAN              1:00.67         NS  
 -- Hopson, Bruce E        46 SLAM              1:07.99         NS  
 -- Gale, Andrew J         46 MOST              1:11.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 57.23  8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER
        WORLD: W 57.23  8/15/2008 PAUL CARTER, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve            52 BLU               1:06.76    1:02.59  
    r:+0.74  28.25      1:02.59 (34.34)
  2 Schmidt, Michael J     50 MESC              1:04.50    1:04.01  
    r:+0.77  30.21      1:04.01 (33.80)
  3 Wells, Brad R          51 MOVY              1:07.50    1:05.35  
    r:+0.71  30.43      1:05.35 (34.92)
  4 Morales, Tito          53 UCLA              1:09.00    1:07.66  
    r:+0.89  31.45      1:07.66 (36.21)
  5 Marshall, Dirk H       50 STFF              1:05.00    1:08.49  
    r:+0.85  30.03      1:08.49 (38.46)
  6 Whiteford, Anton B     50 TBH               1:09.12    1:10.26  
    r:+0.95  31.87      1:10.26 (38.39)
  7 Stultz, Todd W         52 SYSM              1:11.97    1:10.58  
    r:+0.84  31.95      1:10.58 (38.63)
  8 Boileau, Mike          51 CMS               1:08.83    1:11.33  
    r:+0.84  32.34      1:11.33 (38.99)
  9 Sikora, Rod            52 DAMM              1:13.28    1:11.36  
    r:+0.73  32.68      1:11.36 (38.68)
 10 Brown, Tim             50 IAMA              1:08.01    1:11.60  
    r:+0.85  31.51      1:11.60 (40.09)
 11 Drake, Bruce           50 NEBR              1:17.00    1:11.69  
    r:+0.86  32.06      1:11.69 (39.63)
 12 Valley, Eric           51 PNA               1:16.18    1:12.23  
    r:+0.77  33.20      1:12.23 (39.03)
 13 Washburne, Brent C     51 OREG              1:13.89    1:16.48  
    r:+0.73  33.03      1:16.48 (43.45)
 -- White, Steve G         52 WMST              1:12.22         DQ  
         r:+0.74                       
 -- Beattie, John R        51 BLU               1:05.21         NS  
 -- Kone, Bruce C          54 RICE              1:04.80         NS  
 -- Holmes, Robert C       50 SKY               1:11.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:01.05  8/10/2006 GREG SHAW
        WORLD: W 1:01.05  8/7/2006  GREG SHAW, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bugg, Bob              55 GAJA              1:03.40    1:03.33  
    r:+0.78  29.49      1:03.33 (33.84)
  2 Sauer, Jim             55 TXLA              1:04.38    1:04.45  
    r:+0.80  30.48      1:04.45 (33.97)
  3 McCabe, Thomas J       55 IM                1:05.50    1:05.88  
    r:+0.83  29.99      1:05.88 (35.89)
  4 Graham, Donald         58 PNA               1:08.60    1:08.45  
    r:+0.88  33.21      1:08.45 (35.24)
  5 Gooding, Jack          59 PCAT              1:10.05    1:08.99  
    r:+0.73  32.50      1:08.99 (36.49)
  6 Schenstrom, Warren     55 SRM               1:14.23    1:12.43  
    r:+0.77  31.35      1:12.43 (41.08)
  7 Westphal, Kent B       56 IM                1:12.20    1:13.42  
    r:+0.91  32.62      1:13.42 (40.80)
  8 Szirmai, Alex          55 RMSC              1:11.00    1:13.80  
    r:+0.68  33.18      1:13.80 (40.62)
  9 Dodson, Phil L         59 IM                1:10.41    1:14.47  
    r:+0.89  33.84      1:14.47 (40.63)
 10 Hoffman, Kevin T       56 TBH               1:15.00    1:15.78  
    r:+0.89  36.06      1:15.78 (39.72)
 11 Kealy, Tom P           56 IAMA              1:14.00    1:16.27  
    r:+0.80  35.57      1:16.27 (40.70)
 12 Niemi, Ken             57 BERK              1:15.68    1:23.36  
    r:+0.86  36.60      1:23.36 (46.76)
 13 Pospisil, Ronald R     55 PAFC              1:15.55    1:24.56  
    r:+0.88  35.56      1:24.56 (49.00)
 -- Carter, Paul V         55 TOC                 59.99         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:03.03  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
        WORLD: W 1:03.03  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaw, Greg J           61 NEM               1:06.50    1:07.15  
    r:+0.74  29.90      1:07.15 (37.25)
  2 Shead, Timothy M       60 GOLD              1:11.00    1:08.97  
    r:+0.70  30.08      1:08.97 (38.89)
  3 Mehl, Don              61 RGSC              1:20.00    1:11.95  
    r:+0.90  32.96      1:11.95 (38.99)
  4 Bell, Alan             62 PNA               1:12.50    1:13.21  
    r:+0.88  35.16      1:13.21 (38.05)
  5 Tharp, Greg J          62 WMST              1:14.13    1:16.42  
    r:+0.91  32.95      1:16.42 (43.47)
  6 Sterne, Erik A         60 ROSE              1:16.13    1:16.87  
    r:+1.01  36.39      1:16.87 (40.48)
  7 Bernard, Alan D        63 TAM               1:15.23    1:21.50  
    r:+0.94  36.35      1:21.50 (45.15)
  8 Maclennan, John        61 NEM               1:18.00    1:23.47  
    r:+1.10  36.72      1:23.47 (46.75)
 -- Chew, James D          64 UNAT              1:59.00         NS  
 -- Scalise, James A       61 MSC               1:24.00         NS  
 -- Lautman, Scott M       60 BWAQ              1:08.59         NS  
 -- Willis, Gregory B      64 LAPS              1:24.70         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:07.34  8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
        WORLD: W 1:07.34  8/11/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         69 TAM               1:15.00    1:14.76  
    r:+0.74  34.66      1:14.76 (40.10)
  2 Selles, Carl H         65 SPM               1:30.00    1:17.17  
    r:+0.92  35.15      1:17.17 (42.02)
  3 Couch, Bob E           65 SYSM              1:18.00    1:17.82  
    r:+0.88  35.54      1:17.82 (42.28)
  4 Rudloff, Edward        65 TOC               1:18.17    1:18.15  
    r:+0.87  35.46      1:18.15 (42.69)
  5 Miller, Douglas K      66 INDY              1:23.00    1:21.99  
    r:+0.97  38.72      1:21.99 (43.27)
 -- Straka, Peter          69 TYMS              1:31.25         NS  
 -- Nielsen, Charles D     67 MINN              1:20.09         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:20.52  6/5/2010  RICHARD KITCHELL
        WORLD: W 1:17.32  3/14/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J         70 ANCM              1:26.00    1:27.44  
    r:+1.03  41.62      1:27.44 (45.82)
  2 Cody, Frank J          72 MICH              1:31.19    1:43.51  
    r:+1.13  49.86      1:43.51 (53.65)
  3 Halff, Henry M         70 MOST              1:57.27    2:02.36  
    r:+1.20  55.42    2:02.36 (1:06.94)
  4 Hunt, John W           70 1776              2:25.00    2:12.06  
    r:+1.15  59.20    2:12.06 (1:12.86)
  5 Glasrud, Donald H      70 FGST              2:26.39    2:30.79  
  r:+1.01  1:09.47    2:30.79 (1:21.32)
  6 Hale, Art              70 UNAT              2:52.34    3:10.03  
           1:27.27    3:10.03 (1:42.76)
 -- Holthaus, Roger R      73 NEBR              2:01.36         DQ  
         r:+1.46                       
 -- Goldstein, Mel E       74 INDY              1:39.16         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:31.89  5/1/2010  BURWELL JONES
        WORLD: W 1:26.04  7/19/2008 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lauer, William J       78 GKMS              1:34.89    1:42.68  
    r:+0.82  47.22      1:42.68 (55.46)
  2 Jones, William I       75 MESC              2:04.70    1:57.36  
    r:+1.03  55.30    1:57.36 (1:02.06)
  3 Fasbender, Barry A     75 STAN              1:56.42    1:57.98  
    r:+1.04  58.43      1:57.98 (59.55)
 
 Event 8  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         USMS: N 1:55.18  8/3/2010  THOMAS MAINE
        WORLD: W 1:55.18  8/3/2010  THOMAS MAINE, USA
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O        87 SLAM              2:03.67    2:10.28  
    r:+1.29  59.80    2:10.28 (1:10.48)
 -- Doud, Bob R            89 MICH              3:32.53         DQ  
         r:+1.14