Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
                      2012 Marriott USMS Summer Nationals                      
                           CenturyLink Center Omaha                            
                      Meet Program - Friday, July 6, 2012                      
 
Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Club
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 13 Timed Finals   
  1  Brooks, Forest                65 AKMS                      7:31.55 
  2  Hutinger, Paul                88 FMM                       5:50.00 
  3  Beach, Robert E               82 SPM                       5:00.00 
  4  Meintjies, Bruce E            71 FLA                       4:25.13 
  5  Mullins, Stephen M            80 IM                        4:40.00 
  6  Roudebush, George M           87 PNA                       5:30.21 
  7  Oster, James F                71 MOST                      6:30.00 
Heat 2 of 13 Timed Finals   
  0  Coles, Bill                   77 SDSM                      4:03.98 
  1  Monahan, Richard S            71 METR                      4:01.44 
  2  Gillanders, David             73 ARKM                      3:55.63 
  3  Sutton, Richard K             64 NEBR                      3:38.50 
  4  Farmer, Michael W             65 ROSE                      3:33.90 
  5  Bernstein, Richard F          66 AGUA                      3:38.00 
  6  Wright, Gregg F               65 NEBR                      3:40.00 
  7  Diehl, David J                71 YWMA                      4:01.00 
  8  Gibbs, Jim                    71 PCAT                      4:03.07 
  9  Manheim, Frank T              82 RMST                      4:09.06 
Heat 3 of 13 Timed Finals   
  0  Platt, Jay R                  65 PAFC                      3:25.00 
  1  Quanrud, John O               66 GAJA                      3:20.10 
  2  Galletly, Sandy               70 VMST                      3:17.68 
  3  Sokolow, Steven P             56 AGUA                      3:15.00 
  4  Noble, Dave N                 69 MOVY                      3:10.86 
  5  Phinney, Scot                 56 IM                        3:12.00 
  6  Cowing, John M                63 MICH                      3:15.00 
  7  Martin, Raymond               75 MICH                      3:18.26 
  8  Parsons, Roger L              65 GOLD                      3:22.00 
  9  Walker, Larry                 69 SLAM                      3:28.00 
Heat 4 of 13 Timed Finals   
  0  Carney, Kent                  65 CMS                       3:07.91 
  1  Bruce, Bob A                  64 OREG                      3:06.01 
  2  Reed, Ed                      69 CTMS                      3:03.69 
  3  Morris, Stephen L             61 PCAT                      3:02.37 
  4  Miller, Elliot A              29 NEM                       3:01.27 
  5  Hugo, Duane                   55 NEBR                      3:02.25 
  6  Reid, Joe                     64 GAJA                      3:02.81 
  7  Gambrel, Patrick A            58 NEM                       3:04.92 
  8  Hitch, Walter D               60 ROSE                      3:06.69 
  9  Roddin, Hugh J                70 ANCM                      3:10.00 
Heat 5 of 13 Timed Finals   
  0  Foreaker, Don                 60 SRM                       2:59.00 
  1  Anderson, Marc S              63 MINN                      2:57.77 
  2  Yost, Hunter                  61 ARIZ                      2:56.51 
  3  Tininenko, Brent M            51 ARKM                      2:55.42 
  4  Warner, Frank                 63 PNA                       2:55.00 
  5  Washburne, Brent C            51 OREG                      2:55.35 
  6  Lucas, James B                62 SCAQ                      2:56.23 
  7  Glidden, Chip                 62 MOVY                      2:56.60 
  8  Taylor, Gordon S              61 PHX                       2:58.80 
  9  Matz, Michael S               51 PAFC                      2:59.16 
Heat 6 of 13 Timed Finals   
  0  Patterson, Daniel A           52 IAMA                      2:55.00 
  1  Shaffer, Karl E               53 MICH                      2:54.09 
  2  Brzezinski, Jay               65 PALM                      2:53.00 
  3  Bright, David                 59 NEM                       2:51.75 
  4  Tolman, Fred                  30 UNAT                      2:51.38 
  5  Smith, Ben A                  26 DKTA                      2:51.70 
  6  Carlson, Ken                  38 ABM                       2:52.05 
  7  McCarthy, Patrick J           53 GAJA                      2:53.86 
  8  Kristek, Tom                  55 NITR                      2:54.39 
  9  Wendt, George F               65 IM                        2:55.00 
Heat 7 of 13 Timed Finals   
  0  Anderson, Mark J              59 IM                        2:50.25 
  1  Williams, Bruce F             59 RICE                      2:50.00 
  2  Holthus, Brian K              55 MINN                      2:49.31 
  3  Durieux, Chad A               33 ROSE                      2:49.13 
  4  Hatch, Eric                   38 CMS                       2:49.03 
  5  Kealy, Daniel E               54 IAMA                      2:49.05 
  6  Ko, Scott Y                   29 ROSE                      2:49.20 
  7  Thompson, Jim M               61 INDY                      2:49.61 
  8  Cusack, Clif                  43 CMS                       2:50.09 
  9  Treiman, Gerald S             52 UTAH                      2:50.58 
Heat 8 of 13 Timed Finals   
  0  Bateman, Bryan J              65 IM                        2:49.00 
  1  Wilson, Todd                  48 SRM                       2:48.64 
  2  Niemi, Ken                    57 BERK                      2:48.16 
  3  Wilder, Hugh                  65 SRM                       2:47.00 
  4  Nelsen, Steve N               52 PCAT                      2:46.31 
  5  Burns, Richard                69 TAM                       2:46.90 
  6  Jones, Kenton R               45 SDSM                      2:47.81 
  7  Horner, Ryan D                38 NEBR                      2:48.50 
  8  Boone, Lou                    51 OREG                      2:48.80 
  9  Szirmai, Alex                 55 RMSC                      2:49.00 
Heat 9 of 13 Timed Finals   
  0  Hendrick, Marty               54 SFTL                      2:45.55 
  1  Thompson, Frank L             61 MICH                      2:45.12 
  2  Saxton, Carleton S            43 IM                        2:45.00 
  3  Bell, Alan                    62 PNA                       2:44.00 
  4  Nakahodo, Sidney              37 NCYM                      2:43.39 
  5  Tharp, Greg J                 62 WMST                      2:43.73 
  6  Schwietz, Mark B              53 PHX                       2:44.44 
  7  Supple, Robert C              58 CAQM                      2:45.00 
  8  Sikora, Rod                   52 DAMM                      2:45.39 
  9  Sharman, Jared C              24 NEBR                      2:45.71 
Heat 10 of 13 Timed Finals   
  0  Phelps, Brian R               48 CMS                       2:41.00 
  1  Konecny, Ron                  59 NEBR                      2:40.59 
  2  Schlichting, Randy J          47 MINN                      2:39.70 
  3  Hopson, Bruce E               46 SLAM                      2:38.66 
  4  Munguia, Elias S              40 UNAT                      2:34.77 
  5  Rubocki, John S               42 SAWS                      2:35.55 
  6  Clear, Kirk W                 45 VMST                      2:39.00 
  7  Melanson, Edward L            50 CMS                       2:40.00 
  8  Borton, Dan                   44 ROSE                      2:40.60 
  9  Morales, John R               54 SRM                       2:41.78 
Heat 11 of 13 Timed Finals   
  0  Fochios, Dean T               58 WMAC                      2:34.50 
  1  Maydak, Jeffrey M             39 NAST                      2:33.04 
  2  Mench, Edward H               46 SYSM                      2:32.00 
  3  Karren, Kelly S               39 UTAH                      2:31.27 
  4  Mehok, George K               45 SYSM                      2:30.40 
  5  Matthews, Christian S         21 RMST                      2:31.26 
  6  Stecher, Rick                 47 SKY                       2:31.70 
  7  Stephenson, Dan               55 ROSE                      2:32.30 
  8  Krenzer, Brian R              34 EBSC                      2:34.33 
  9  Cordero, Billy                45 IM                        2:34.65 
Heat 12 of 13 Timed Finals   
  0  Vicioso, Danilo               49 DOM                       2:30.00 
  1  Jackwin, Eric L               23 GOLD                      2:28.82 
  2  Enright, Jeffrey              46 SMM                       2:26.79 
  3  Elshafei, Emad H              46 TERR                      2:25.00 
  4  Barr, J B                     44 NEBR                      2:24.55 
  5  McWhorter, Michael C          39 TOC                       2:25.00 
  6  Holsman, Trent T              32 TOC                       2:25.47 
  7  Klein, Jonathan E             55 NCMS                      2:28.56 
  8  Jelen, Doug                   39 PNA                       2:29.73 
  9  Wells, Brad R                 51 MOVY                      2:30.00 
Heat 13 of 13 Timed Finals   
  0  Barton, Tom                   56 PCAT                      2:23.84 
  1  Sundahl, Philip J             47 WMST                      2:21.88 
  2  Rasser, Eric D                35 NEBR                      2:20.00 
  3  Davis, Ross C                 46 WMST                      2:18.63 
  4  Andrade, Vicente E            24 SFTL                      2:12.77 
  5  Davis, Josh                   40 MOST                      2:15.00 
  6  Dickson, Kurt F               45 ARIZ                      2:18.99 
  7  Mortimer, Steve R             42 SYSM                      2:20.25 
  8  Pushka, Dave                  49 IM                        2:23.80 
  9  Watson, Paul                  43 NEBR                      2:23.98