2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 60-64 Results

Men 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.23   8/10/2006  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Middleton, Marc D              60   BLU      29.20       27.06     11.00
  2  Holt, Tate                     60   TAM      27.75       27.07      9.00
  3  Bernard, Alan D                62   MPM      29.00       28.97      8.00
  4  Vazmina, Rudy J                61  SYSM      30.88       29.37      7.00
  5  Taylor, Gordon S               60   PHX      29.89       29.56      6.00
  6  Meyerhoff, Rick                64   TAM      30.00       29.95      5.00
  7  Lawton, Robert K               60   NEM      29.50       30.25      4.00
  8  Brzezinski, Jay                64  PALM      32.00       30.74      3.00
  9  Beardmore, Roger O             60  GAJA      31.89       31.88      2.00
 10  Baggs, Robert D                60  UNAT      32.67       32.59      1.00
 11  Garber, Howard B               62    IM      32.12       33.20          
---  Ota, Ken                       64    IM      30.41          NS          
---  Scalise, James A               60   MSC      32.50          NS          
---  Rollins, Bruce W               62  WMST      29.45          NS          
---  Tharp, Greg J                  61  WMST      29.42          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.23   8/10/2006  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rollins, Bruce W               62  WMST         NT       28.95          
---  Beardmore, Roger O             60  GAJA         NT       31.43          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.61   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Holt, Tate                     60   TAM    1:01.50     1:02.34     11.00
                29.33     1:02.34(33.01)
  2  Bernard, Alan D                62   MPM    1:04.06     1:04.65      9.00
                31.18     1:04.65(33.47)
  3  Rollins, Bruce W               62  WMST    1:07.54     1:05.85      8.00
                31.73     1:05.85(34.12)
  4  Morley, Don T                  61  MOST    1:08.70     1:08.24      7.00
                32.52     1:08.24(35.72)
  5  Warner, Frank                  62   PNA    1:09.20     1:10.69      6.00
                33.52     1:10.69(37.17)
  6  Meyerhoff, Rick                64   TAM    1:10.00     1:12.87      5.00
                35.32     1:12.87(37.55)
  7  Beardmore, Roger O             60  GAJA    1:13.33     1:13.75      4.00
                35.68     1:13.75(38.07)
  8  Rutenberg, Howard              64  ARKM    1:13.00     1:17.48      3.00
                36.05     1:17.48(41.43)
  9  Foote, David E                 61   VCM    1:17.00     1:17.61      2.00
                37.57     1:17.61(40.04)
 10  Garber, Howard B               62    IM    1:20.00     1:19.77      1.00
                36.50     1:19.77(43.27)
---  Ota, Ken                       64    IM    1:07.80          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:12.57   5/16/2010  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Rick B                 61  SYSM    2:20.25     2:20.01     11.00
                32.99     1:08.63(35.64)    1:44.57(35.94)    2:20.01(35.44)
  2  Bernard, Alan D                62   MPM    2:24.89     2:25.29      9.00
                33.32     1:09.75(36.43)    1:47.55(37.80)    2:25.29(37.74)
  3  Couch, Bob E                   64  SYSM    2:24.91     2:28.57      8.00
                34.45     1:12.31(37.86)    1:50.89(38.58)    2:28.57(37.68)
  4  Taylor, Donald                 61   QSE    2:33.00     2:30.67      7.00
                 0.00                     1:53.18(1:53.18)    2:30.67(37.49)
  5  Warner, Frank                  62   PNA    2:35.50     2:41.19      6.00
                36.74     1:18.39(41.65)    2:01.08(42.69)    2:41.19(40.11)
  6  Morley, Don T                  61  MOST    2:31.30     2:41.81      5.00
                35.41     1:16.16(40.75)    1:59.76(43.60)    2:41.81(42.05)
  7  Goldberg, Bruce D              60  DAMM    2:39.69     2:50.87      4.00
                 0.00                     2:05.23(2:05.23)    2:50.87(45.64)
  8  Foote, David E                 61   VCM    2:49.00     2:53.57      3.00
                40.79     1:25.25(44.46)    2:11.05(45.80)    2:53.57(42.52)
  9  Roark, Roland S                63   AMS    3:07.00     3:12.24      2.00
                44.27     1:34.17(49.90)    2:26.72(52.55)    3:12.24(45.52)
 10  Moore, Michael W               61   USF    3:10.59     3:17.22      1.00
                44.78     1:35.32(50.54)    2:27.09(51.77)    3:17.22(50.13)
---  Thompson, Frank L              60  MICH    2:27.00          NS          

Men 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:40.52   7/24/2010  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Rick B                 61  SYSM    4:55.78     4:55.91     11.00
                34.16     1:11.22(37.06)    1:49.09(37.87)    2:26.75(37.66)
        3:04.45(37.70)    3:42.26(37.81)    4:19.88(37.62)    4:55.91(36.03)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   62   VCM    5:13.00     5:14.15      9.00
                36.89     1:16.10(39.21)    1:55.51(39.41)    2:35.80(40.29)
        3:15.38(39.58)    3:55.56(40.18)    4:34.79(39.23)    5:14.15(39.36)
  3  Couch, Bob E                   64  SYSM    5:11.18     5:16.42      8.00
                35.23     1:14.68(39.45)    1:54.50(39.82)    2:35.46(40.96)
        3:15.87(40.41)    3:56.92(41.05)    4:37.45(40.53)    5:16.42(38.97)
  4  Van Nort, Steven               60  LAPS    5:29.90     5:16.67      7.00
                34.67     1:12.59(37.92)    1:51.99(39.40)    2:32.84(40.85)
        3:14.03(41.19)    3:55.59(41.56)    4:37.31(41.72)    5:16.67(39.36)
  5  Thompson, Frank L              60  MICH    5:10.00     5:23.51      6.00
                35.68     1:15.85(40.17)    1:57.09(41.24)    2:38.80(41.71)
        3:20.38(41.58)    4:02.18(41.80)    4:43.36(41.18)    5:23.51(40.15)
  6  Schwartz, Marvin B             63  ARKM    5:34.36     5:44.27      5.00
                40.31     1:24.64(44.33)    2:07.88(43.24)    2:51.51(43.63)
        3:34.99(43.48)    4:18.85(43.86)    5:02.41(43.56)    5:44.27(41.86)
  7  Goldberg, Bruce D              60  DAMM    5:42.66     5:54.53      4.00
                39.60     1:22.47(42.87)    2:07.73(45.26)    2:53.65(45.92)
        3:40.06(46.41)    4:26.28(46.22)    5:11.89(45.61)    5:54.53(42.64)
  8  Willis, Gregory B              63  LAPS    5:35.04     6:03.37      3.00
                38.87     1:21.39(42.52)    2:07.41(46.02)    2:54.23(46.82)
        3:41.36(47.13)    4:28.97(47.61)    5:16.93(47.96)    6:03.37(46.44)
  9  Foote, David E                 61   VCM    5:53.00     6:16.16      2.00
                42.34     1:29.02(46.68)    2:17.01(47.99)    3:05.33(48.32)
        3:54.43(49.10)    4:43.28(48.85)    5:31.53(48.25)    6:16.16(44.63)
 10  Rutenberg, Howard              64  ARKM    6:53.00     6:31.31      1.00
                42.34     1:29.29(46.95)    2:20.10(50.81)    3:11.24(51.14)
        4:02.44(51.20)    4:52.68(50.24)    5:43.09(50.41)    6:31.31(48.22)
 11  Moore, Michael W               61   USF    6:35.00     6:47.61          
                47.30     1:37.81(50.51)    2:29.57(51.76)    3:21.47(51.90)
        4:13.98(52.51)    5:06.56(52.58)    5:58.04(51.48)    6:47.61(49.57)
 12  Crider, Claude J               62  UNAT    6:50.01     7:31.93          
                50.26     1:44.79(54.53)    2:42.42(57.63)    3:42.18(59.76)
        4:42.09(59.91)    5:39.52(57.43)    6:37.63(58.11)    7:31.93(54.30)

Men 60-64 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:55.28   5/29/2011  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Rick B                 61  SYSM   10:06.76    10:12.33     11.00
              1:14.11   2:32.53(1:18.42)  3:50.60(1:18.07)  5:08.62(1:18.02)
      6:26.39(1:17.77)  7:43.47(1:17.08)  8:59.70(1:16.23) 10:12.33(1:12.63)
  2  Couch, Bob E                   64  SYSM   10:55.00    10:56.83      9.00
              1:16.11   2:39.57(1:23.46)  4:02.70(1:23.13)  5:25.59(1:22.89)
      6:48.86(1:23.27)  8:12.39(1:23.53)  9:35.51(1:23.12) 10:56.83(1:21.32)
  3  Van Nort, Steven               60  LAPS   10:59.51    11:12.75      8.00
              1:16.00   2:39.15(1:23.15)  4:03.65(1:24.50)  5:28.58(1:24.93)
      6:54.17(1:25.59)  8:22.23(1:28.06)  9:48.72(1:26.49) 11:12.75(1:24.03)
  4  Schwartz, Marvin B             63  ARKM   11:28.79    11:25.78      7.00
              1:20.80   2:47.24(1:26.44)  4:13.48(1:26.24)  5:40.22(1:26.74)
      7:07.69(1:27.47)  8:34.49(1:26.80) 10:01.59(1:27.10) 11:25.78(1:24.19)
  5  Taylor, Donald                 61   QSE   11:30.00    11:31.46      6.00
              1:16.28   2:41.48(1:25.20)  4:08.74(1:27.26)  5:38.03(1:29.29)
      7:07.75(1:29.72)  8:37.48(1:29.73) 10:07.34(1:29.86) 11:31.46(1:24.12)
  6  Tingley, William               61   SKY   12:04.22    12:33.51      5.00
              1:23.68   2:58.27(1:34.59)  4:33.29(1:35.02)  6:07.45(1:34.16)
      7:43.27(1:35.82)  9:20.66(1:37.39) 10:58.73(1:38.07) 12:33.51(1:34.78)
  7  Rutenberg, Howard              64  ARKM   13:52.00    13:32.00      4.00
              1:35.40   3:18.15(1:42.75)  5:00.27(1:42.12)  6:43.67(1:43.40)
      8:27.27(1:43.60) 10:10.90(1:43.63) 11:53.45(1:42.55) 13:31.00(1:38.55)
  8  Moore, Michael W               61   USF   13:15.00    14:07.48      3.00
              1:38.76   3:27.39(1:48.63)  5:12.30(1:44.91)  7:00.50(1:48.20)
      8:48.81(1:48.31) 10:36.88(1:48.07) 12:24.21(1:47.33) 14:07.48(1:43.27)
  9  Brooks, Forest                 64  AKMS   23:55.00    25:12.26      2.00
                 0.00                     9:09.97(9:09.97) 12:20.06(3:10.09)
     15:31.76(3:11.70) 18:48.32(3:16.56) 22:03.12(3:14.80) 25:12.26(3:09.14)

Men 60-64 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  18:12.09    6/6/2010  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kerns, Hubie                   62   VCM   20:44.21    20:52.73     11.00
                36.81     1:16.64(39.83)    1:57.58(40.94)    2:38.40(40.82)
        3:19.53(41.13)    4:00.72(41.19)    4:42.45(41.73)    5:23.61(41.16)
        6:00.85(37.24)    6:47.24(46.39)    7:29.04(41.80)    8:10.90(41.86)
        8:47.31(36.41)    9:34.44(47.13)   10:16.08(41.64)   10:58.10(42.02)
       11:40.31(42.21)   12:22.81(42.50)   13:05.12(42.31)   13:47.32(42.20)
       14:29.29(41.97)   15:11.44(42.15)   15:54.17(42.73)   16:36.97(42.80)
       17:20.04(43.07)   18:03.75(43.71)   18:47.28(43.53)   19:29.94(42.66)
       20:12.65(42.71)   20:52.73(40.08)
  2  Thompson, Frank L              60  MICH   20:24.24    21:13.85      9.00
                36.77     1:17.75(40.98)    2:00.14(42.39)    2:42.63(42.49)
        3:25.15(42.52)    4:07.78(42.63)    4:50.42(42.64)    5:33.14(42.72)
        6:15.65(42.51)    6:58.55(42.90)    7:41.40(42.85)    8:24.02(42.62)
        9:06.73(42.71)    9:49.63(42.90)   10:32.66(43.03)   11:16.08(43.42)
       11:59.21(43.13)   12:42.27(43.06)   13:25.74(43.47)   14:08.54(42.80)
       14:51.87(43.33)   15:34.70(42.83)   16:18.26(43.56)   17:00.92(42.66)
       17:44.01(43.09)   18:27.01(43.00)   19:10.03(43.02)   19:52.06(42.03)
       20:34.43(42.37)   21:13.85(39.42)
  3  Goldberg, Bruce D              60  DAMM   23:01.11    23:29.68      8.00
                42.00     1:28.11(46.11)    2:14.62(46.51)    3:02.22(47.60)
        3:46.83(44.61)    4:36.91(50.08)    5:24.07(47.16)    6:11.72(47.65)
        6:58.98(47.26)    7:46.82(47.84)    8:34.31(47.49)    9:21.96(47.65)
       10:08.77(46.81)   11:01.25(52.48)   11:48.32(47.07)   12:35.58(47.26)
       13:22.32(46.74)   14:09.45(47.13)   14:56.24(46.79)   15:43.29(47.05)
       16:30.17(46.88)   17:17.69(47.52)   18:04.88(47.19)   18:52.30(47.42)
       19:38.99(46.69)   20:26.02(47.03)   21:12.60(46.58)   21:59.42(46.82)
       22:45.47(46.05)   23:29.68(44.21)
  4  Willis, Gregory B              63  LAPS   22:15.41    24:04.67      7.00
                40.03     1:24.64(44.61)    2:10.48(45.84)    2:57.36(46.88)
        3:44.44(47.08)    4:31.57(47.13)    5:18.97(47.40)    6:06.28(47.31)
        6:53.99(47.71)    7:41.91(47.92)    8:29.55(47.64)    9:18.25(48.70)
       10:06.12(47.87)   10:54.69(48.57)   11:42.84(48.15)   12:31.86(49.02)
       13:21.08(49.22)   14:10.44(49.36)   15:00.23(49.79)   15:49.61(49.38)
       16:39.43(49.82)   17:29.24(49.81)   18:12.76(43.52)   19:09.27(56.51)
       19:58.85(49.58)   20:48.99(50.14)   21:38.46(49.47)   22:27.73(49.27)
       23:16.33(48.60)   24:04.67(48.34)
  5  Foote, David E                 61   VCM   23:10.00    25:10.81      6.00
                43.16     1:29.13(45.97)    2:17.72(48.59)    3:05.99(48.27)
        3:55.23(49.24)    4:44.94(49.71)    5:35.32(50.38)    6:24.97(49.65)
        7:15.84(50.87)    8:07.02(51.18)    8:57.80(50.78)    9:48.81(51.01)
       10:39.78(50.97)   11:31.89(52.11)   12:21.94(50.05)   13:14.08(52.14)
       14:05.96(51.88)   14:57.33(51.37)   15:48.92(51.59)   16:41.04(52.12)
       17:34.32(53.28)   18:26.85(52.53)   19:19.06(52.21)   20:12.22(53.16)
       21:04.27(52.05)   21:55.57(51.30)   22:42.64(47.07)   23:38.75(56.11)
       24:26.57(47.82)   25:10.81(44.24)

Men 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.46    6/2/2007  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Middleton, Marc D              60   BLU      34.40       31.77     11.00
  2  Tingley, William               61   SKY      33.52       34.08      9.00
  3  Taylor, Gordon S               60   PHX      34.53       34.36      8.00
  4  Tharp, Greg J                  61  WMST      34.32       34.49      7.00
  5  Brzezinski, Jay                64  PALM      35.00       35.05      6.00
  6  Lawton, Robert K               60   NEM      34.80       35.36      5.00
  7  Morley, Don T                  61  MOST      38.90       37.07      4.00
  8  Warner, Frank                  62   PNA      35.40       37.16      3.00
  9  Reid, Joe                      63  GAJA      39.09       37.61      2.00
 10  Baggs, Robert D                60  UNAT      39.53       38.97      1.00
 11  Rutenberg, Howard              64  ARKM      49.00       44.55          
 12  Garber, Howard B               62    IM      48.00       48.20          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.46    6/2/2007  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Tingley, William               61   SKY         NT       34.49          
---  Tharp, Greg J                  61  WMST         NT       34.79          
---  Tharp, Greg J                  61  WMST         NT       34.97          
---  Couch, Bob E                   64  SYSM         NT       36.93          
---  Reid, Joe                      63  GAJA         NT       38.23          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.77    6/2/2007  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tharp, Greg J                  61  WMST    1:15.90     1:14.33     11.00
                36.03     1:14.33(38.30)
  2  Lawton, Robert K               60   NEM    1:13.00     1:15.00      9.00
                35.98     1:15.00(39.02)
  3  Taylor, Gordon S               60   PHX    1:18.40     1:15.44      8.00
                36.19     1:15.44(39.25)
  4  Thompson, Frank L              60  MICH    1:17.36     1:17.58      7.00
                37.46     1:17.58(40.12)
  5  Couch, Bob E                   64  SYSM    1:19.00     1:21.69      6.00
                40.21     1:21.69(41.48)
  6  Reid, Joe                      63  GAJA    1:25.44     1:21.80      5.00
                39.94     1:21.80(41.86)
  7  Brzezinski, Jay                64  PALM    1:18.00     1:22.32      4.00
                40.51     1:22.32(41.81)
  8  Baggs, Robert D                60  UNAT    1:31.18     1:30.80      3.00
                43.28     1:30.80(47.52)
---  Warner, Frank                  62   PNA    1:19.50          NS          
---  Tingley, William               61   SKY    1:17.12          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:34.38    6/6/2010  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tharp, Greg J                  61  WMST    2:45.06     2:43.73     11.00
                37.38     1:17.86(40.48)    2:00.90(43.04)    2:43.73(42.83)
  2  Thompson, Frank L              60  MICH    2:46.60     2:46.10      9.00
                37.47     1:18.20(40.73)    2:00.76(42.56)    2:46.10(45.34)
  3  Tingley, William               61   SKY    2:59.60     2:55.71      8.00
                38.63     1:22.95(44.32)    2:09.84(46.89)    2:55.71(45.87)
  4  Taylor, Gordon S               60   PHX    3:01.61     2:58.35      7.00
                40.63     1:26.47(45.84)    2:13.70(47.23)    2:58.35(44.65)
  5  Schwartz, Marvin B             63  ARKM    3:01.00     3:02.68      6.00
                41.50     1:26.88(45.38)    2:14.89(48.01)    3:02.68(47.79)
  6  Reid, Joe                      63  GAJA    3:10.81     3:02.81      5.00
                42.10     1:27.94(45.84)    2:16.18(48.24)    3:02.81(46.63)
  7  Warner, Frank                  62   PNA    2:55.00     3:06.09      4.00
                41.77     1:29.49(47.72)    2:18.32(48.83)    3:06.09(47.77)
  8  Willis, Gregory B              63  LAPS    3:01.16     3:15.02      3.00
                43.71     1:32.79(49.08)    2:24.17(51.38)    3:15.02(50.85)
  9  Brooks, Forest                 64  AKMS    7:00.00     7:31.55      2.00
              1:37.66   3:34.18(1:56.52)  5:31.41(1:57.23)  7:31.55(2:00.14)
---  Lawton, Robert K               60   NEM    2:47.00          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.41   8/15/2008  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wright, Robert W               61  MOVY      34.62       34.36     11.00
  2  Stark, Allen L                 62  OREG      35.28       35.10      9.00
  3  Walker, Rick B                 61  SYSM      35.69       36.28      8.00
  4  Vazmina, Rudy J                61  SYSM      38.57       38.02      7.00
  5  Meyerhoff, Rick                64   TAM      38.00       38.85      6.00
  6  Hoffman, Charles L             61  TERR      38.29       38.88      5.00
  7  Rollins, Bruce W               62  WMST      41.43       40.84      4.00
  8  Bohan, Richard P               60   GSM      40.00       40.95      3.00
  9  Reid, Joe                      63  GAJA      41.89       41.38      2.00

Men 60-64 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:15.42   8/16/2008  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wright, Robert W               61  MOVY    1:17.27     1:17.48     11.00
                36.96     1:17.48(40.52)
  2  Stark, Allen L                 62  OREG    1:17.50     1:17.99      9.00
                36.81     1:17.99(41.18)
  3  Walker, Rick B                 61  SYSM    1:18.69     1:20.37      8.00
                38.07     1:20.37(42.30)
  4  Hoffman, Charles L             61  TERR    1:25.57     1:26.91      7.00
                41.31     1:26.91(45.60)
  5  Rollins, Bruce W               62  WMST    1:34.68     1:27.98      6.00
                42.56     1:27.98(45.42)
  6  Bohan, Richard P               60   GSM    1:32.00     1:30.13      5.00
                43.47     1:30.13(46.66)
  7  Reid, Joe                      63  GAJA    1:39.52     1:34.62      4.00
                44.37     1:34.62(50.25)
  8  Beardmore, Roger O             60  GAJA    1:43.05     1:41.39      3.00
                47.80     1:41.39(53.59)
  9  Roark, Roland S                63   AMS    1:43.00     1:44.66      2.00
                48.63     1:44.66(56.03)

Men 60-64 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:50.77    8/3/2008  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stark, Allen L                 62  OREG    2:52.74     2:50.44N    11.00
                38.90     1:21.68(42.78)    2:06.49(44.81)    2:50.44(43.95)
  2  Wright, Robert W               61  MOVY    2:51.53     2:51.07      9.00
                37.98     1:21.56(43.58)    2:06.61(45.05)    2:51.07(44.46)
  3  Day, Lawrence J                60  MICH    3:10.67     2:57.18      8.00
                41.26     1:26.61(45.35)    2:12.03(45.42)    2:57.18(45.15)
  4  Walker, Rick B                 61  SYSM    2:56.36     3:00.23      7.00
                40.77     1:26.43(45.66)    2:13.96(47.53)    3:00.23(46.27)
  5  Hoffman, Charles L             61  TERR    3:11.08     3:14.17      6.00
                44.68     1:32.42(47.74)    2:22.54(50.12)    3:14.17(51.63)
  6  Taylor, Donald                 61   QSE    3:18.00     3:15.05      5.00
                43.69     1:33.40(49.71)    2:25.25(51.85)    3:15.05(49.80)
  7  Reid, Joe                      63  GAJA    3:40.29     3:39.79      4.00
                49.48     1:46.22(56.74)    2:44.13(57.91)    3:39.79(55.66)
  8  Beardmore, Roger O             60  GAJA    3:36.12     3:40.92      3.00
                50.49     1:47.51(57.02)    2:44.12(56.61)    3:40.92(56.80)
  9  Roark, Roland S                63   AMS    3:51.48     3:54.50      2.00
                53.55   1:53.82(1:00.27)  2:56.61(1:02.79)    3:54.50(57.89)
 10  Brooks, Forest                 64  AKMS    7:30.00     7:23.32      1.00
              1:37.74   3:28.13(1:50.39)  5:27.52(1:59.39)  7:23.32(1:55.80)
---  Bohan, Richard P               60   GSM    3:25.00          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.92   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Lawrence J                60  MICH      32.00       28.83     11.00
  2  Middleton, Marc D              60   BLU      30.80       28.87      9.00
  3  Wright, Robert W               61  MOVY      30.68       30.69      8.00
  4  Vazmina, Rudy J                61  SYSM      32.28       30.73      7.00
  5  Taylor, Gordon S               60   PHX      33.21       32.18      6.00
  6  Tharp, Greg J                  61  WMST      31.54       32.19      5.00
  7  Meyerhoff, Rick                64   TAM      33.50       33.04      4.00
  8  Bernard, Alan D                62   MPM      32.62       33.06      3.00
  9  Hoffman, Charles L             61  TERR      33.03       33.09      2.00
 10  Goldberg, Bruce D              60  DAMM      39.01       42.76      1.00
---  Ota, Ken                       64    IM      34.73          NS          
---  Scalise, James A               60   MSC      35.00          NS          
---  Stark, Allen L                 62  OREG      33.43          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.03   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Lawrence J                60  MICH    1:05.88     1:06.27     11.00
                31.49     1:06.27(34.78)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   62   VCM    1:13.74     1:12.02      9.00
                33.13     1:12.02(38.89)
  3  Tharp, Greg J                  61  WMST    1:13.80     1:14.13      8.00
                33.59     1:14.13(40.54)
  4  Van Nort, Steven               60  LAPS    1:16.90     1:15.17      7.00
                35.93     1:15.17(39.24)
  5  Bernard, Alan D                62   MPM    1:14.89     1:15.23      6.00
                34.46     1:15.23(40.77)
  6  Meyerhoff, Rick                64   TAM    1:20.00     1:20.93      5.00
                36.93     1:20.93(44.00)
  7  Morley, Don T                  61  MOST    1:22.40     1:22.35      4.00
                37.81     1:22.35(44.54)
  8  Foote, David E                 61   VCM    1:26.00     1:45.98      3.00
                42.21   1:45.98(1:03.77)
---  Middleton, Marc D              60   BLU    1:12.00          NS          
---  Scalise, James A               60   MSC    1:20.00          NS          
---  Stark, Allen L                 62  OREG    1:18.22          NS          
---  Vazmina, Rudy J                61  SYSM    1:16.97          NS          
---  Hoffman, Charles L             61  TERR    1:21.03          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:31.58   6/22/2008  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Lawrence J                60  MICH    2:38.87     2:29.05N    11.00
                33.81     1:10.40(36.59)    1:48.26(37.86)    2:29.05(40.79)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   62   VCM    3:03.83     2:53.85      9.00
                35.16     1:16.42(41.26)    2:03.06(46.64)    2:53.85(50.79)
  3  Bernard, Alan D                62   MPM    2:58.19     3:05.74      8.00
                40.37     1:28.93(48.56)    2:18.87(49.94)    3:05.74(46.87)
  4  Rollins, Bruce W               62  WMST    3:28.79     3:13.43      7.00
                42.32     1:32.70(50.38)    2:23.15(50.45)    3:13.43(50.28)
  5  Taylor, Donald                 61   QSE    3:17.00     3:20.55      6.00
                40.03     1:29.26(49.23)    2:23.66(54.40)    3:20.55(56.89)
  6  Van Nort, Steven               60  LAPS    3:13.33     3:21.11      5.00
                40.27     1:28.43(48.16)    2:22.48(54.05)    3:21.11(58.63)
---  Willis, Gregory B              63  LAPS    3:10.92          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:30.72   6/22/2008  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Lawrence J                60  MICH    2:43.08     2:32.65     11.00
                31.33     1:11.43(40.10)    1:57.42(45.99)    2:32.65(35.23)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   62   VCM    2:43.98     2:42.94      9.00
                33.60     1:16.51(42.91)    2:03.63(47.12)    2:42.94(39.31)
  3  Van Nort, Steven               60  LAPS    2:51.33     2:50.06      8.00
                33.87     1:20.49(46.62)    2:11.76(51.27)    2:50.06(38.30)
  4  Couch, Bob E                   64  SYSM    2:50.79     2:51.10      7.00
                35.18     1:23.09(47.91)    2:12.60(49.51)    2:51.10(38.50)
  5  Taylor, Donald                 61   QSE    2:58.00     2:52.60      6.00
                35.77     1:23.47(47.70)    2:13.85(50.38)    2:52.60(38.75)
  6  Vazmina, Rudy J                61  SYSM    2:52.45     2:54.07      5.00
                34.61     1:23.47(48.86)    2:13.05(49.58)    2:54.07(41.02)
  7  Thompson, Frank L              60  MICH    2:58.96     3:02.76      4.00
                36.57     1:24.67(48.10)    2:21.69(57.02)    3:02.76(41.07)
  8  Willis, Gregory B              63  LAPS    2:58.73     3:16.70      3.00
                41.78     1:33.44(51.66)    2:31.41(57.97)    3:16.70(45.29)
---  Scalise, James A               60   MSC    3:05.00          NS          
---  Warner, Frank                  62   PNA    2:57.00          NS          

Men 60-64 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:30.99   6/22/2008  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Lawrence J                60  MICH    5:44.60     5:28.25N    11.00
                34.96     1:13.45(38.49)    1:57.54(44.09)    2:40.18(42.64)
        3:27.25(47.07)    4:14.28(47.03)    4:52.46(38.18)    5:28.25(35.79)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   62   VCM    5:53.91     6:06.41      9.00
                34.73     1:17.38(42.65)    2:06.33(48.95)    2:55.38(49.05)
        3:46.75(51.37)    4:40.74(53.99)    5:24.08(43.34)    6:06.41(42.33)
  3  Couch, Bob E                   64  SYSM    6:18.45     6:12.17      8.00
                36.93     1:22.28(45.35)    2:14.37(52.09)    3:04.85(50.48)
        3:56.88(52.03)    4:51.86(54.98)    5:32.55(40.69)    6:12.17(39.62)
  4  Taylor, Donald                 61   QSE    6:15.00     6:17.98      7.00
                38.72     1:24.83(46.11)    2:16.71(51.88)    3:06.89(50.18)
        4:00.88(53.99)    4:54.27(53.39)    5:37.60(43.33)    6:17.98(40.38)
  5  Rollins, Bruce W               62  WMST    6:39.56     6:31.31      6.00
                43.10     1:33.48(50.38)    2:27.84(54.36)    3:20.84(53.00)
        4:15.37(54.53)    5:08.80(53.43)    5:51.31(42.51)    6:31.31(40.00)
  6  Willis, Gregory B              63  LAPS    6:31.17     7:20.22      5.00
                47.68     1:42.39(54.71)    2:38.10(55.71)    3:34.01(55.91)
      4:37.64(1:03.63)  5:42.94(1:05.30)    6:31.74(48.80)    7:20.22(48.48)
---  Van Nort, Steven               60  LAPS    6:11.66          DQ          
                37.46     1:20.53(43.07)    2:14.20(53.67)    3:03.21(49.01)
        3:58.17(54.96)    4:53.40(55.23)    5:35.34(41.94)                  
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #44