2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 60-64 Results

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.00    7/9/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   60   TAM      31.00       29.31N    11.00
  2  Williamson, Francine S         63  GAJA      32.59       33.56      9.00
  3  Guthrie, Sally K               61  MICH      35.18       34.67      8.00
  4  Felton, Anezka G               63   TOC      35.12       36.78      7.00
  5  Flinn, Emma                    62  NCMS      35.60       36.87      6.00
  6  Schneider, Margo M             64  GAJA      37.50       38.90      5.00
  7  Larson, Joyce M                61  GAJA      42.80       44.44      4.00
  8  Barber, Gina R                 64  GAJA    1:16.39     1:00.44      3.00
---  Lim-Sharpe, Judy               60  ANCM      37.50          NS          

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.00    7/9/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Felton, Anezka G               63   TOC         NT       36.61          
---  Wilson, Meegan                 63  FACT         NT       37.36          

Women 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.33    8/1/2010  Davis, Charlotte M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   60   TAM    1:06.00     1:03.83N    11.00
                30.85     1:03.83(32.98)
  2  Miller, Celeste                61   SNM    1:16.00     1:13.45      9.00
                35.16     1:13.45(38.29)
  3  Williamson, Francine S         63  GAJA    1:13.16     1:14.00      8.00
                36.03     1:14.00(37.97)
  4  Lim-Sharpe, Judy               60  ANCM    1:20.00     1:20.85      7.00
                38.33     1:20.85(42.52)
  5  Flinn, Emma                    62  NCMS    1:20.13     1:24.11      6.00
                38.08     1:24.11(46.03)
  6  Felton, Anezka G               63   TOC    1:25.47     1:28.36      5.00
                41.66     1:28.36(46.70)
  7  Larson, Joyce M                61  GAJA    1:41.50     1:45.35      4.00
                46.20     1:45.35(59.15)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.34    7/8/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   60   TAM    2:30.00     2:22.86N    11.00
                32.43     1:08.71(36.28)    1:46.10(37.39)    2:22.86(36.76)
  2  Miller, Celeste                61   SNM    2:45.00     2:38.09      9.00
                36.32     1:16.62(40.30)    1:58.15(41.53)    2:38.09(39.94)
  3  Williamson, Francine S         63  GAJA    2:42.83     2:46.69      8.00
                37.78     1:19.84(42.06)    2:03.15(43.31)    2:46.69(43.54)
  4  Wilson, Meegan                 63  FACT    3:11.56     3:05.87      7.00
                42.81     1:31.39(48.58)    2:20.38(48.99)    3:05.87(45.49)
  5  Lim-Sharpe, Judy               60  ANCM    3:12.00     3:10.61      6.00
                43.89     1:31.97(48.08)    2:22.10(50.13)    3:10.61(48.51)
  6  Felton, Anezka G               63   TOC    3:20.67     3:22.43      5.00
                43.86     1:35.10(51.24)    2:29.67(54.57)    3:22.43(52.76)
  7  Casey, Kathrine J              63   PNA    3:27.55     3:39.32      4.00
                47.66     1:44.04(56.38)    2:42.30(58.26)    3:39.32(57.02)

Women 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:03.88    7/8/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Celeste                61   SNM    5:40.00     5:30.07     11.00
                37.00     1:18.01(41.01)    2:00.17(42.16)    2:42.31(42.14)
        3:24.50(42.19)    4:07.14(42.64)    4:49.57(42.43)    5:30.07(40.50)
  2  Tyler, A Susan                 63   SNM    7:05.93     6:33.47      9.00
                48.32     1:36.19(47.87)    2:25.82(49.63)    3:16.07(50.25)
        4:06.22(50.15)    4:56.32(50.10)    5:46.18(49.86)    6:33.47(47.29)
  3  Flinn, Emma                    62  NCMS    6:16.24     6:39.03      8.00
                41.26     1:30.51(49.25)    2:22.63(52.12)    3:14.86(52.23)
        4:06.78(51.92)    4:59.37(52.59)    5:51.77(52.40)    6:39.03(47.26)
  4  Lim-Sharpe, Judy               60  ANCM    6:50.00     6:57.70      7.00
                46.61     1:39.45(52.84)    2:33.59(54.14)    3:28.38(54.79)
        4:22.60(54.22)    5:15.61(53.01)    6:07.51(51.90)    6:57.70(50.19)
  5  Casey, Kathrine J              63   PNA    6:53.93     7:32.39      6.00
                49.14     1:45.65(56.51)    2:44.13(58.48)    3:42.88(58.75)
        4:41.45(58.57)    5:40.05(58.60)    6:37.61(57.56)    7:32.39(54.78)
  6  Campbell, Mary R               63  GAJA   10:03.95    10:25.80      5.00
              1:01.26   2:24.41(1:23.15)  3:46.96(1:22.55)  5:08.12(1:21.16)
      6:32.42(1:24.30)  7:46.14(1:13.72)  9:12.87(1:26.73) 10:25.80(1:12.93)

Women 60-64 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:27.71    7/8/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Celeste                61   SNM   11:40.00    11:18.87     11.00
              1:20.70   2:46.99(1:26.29)  4:13.19(1:26.20)  5:39.76(1:26.57)
      7:05.55(1:25.79)  8:30.85(1:25.30)  9:56.29(1:25.44) 11:18.87(1:22.58)
  2  Guthrie, Sally K               61  MICH   12:44.20    12:33.35      9.00
              1:26.04   3:00.61(1:34.57)  4:36.27(1:35.66)  6:11.36(1:35.09)
      7:47.22(1:35.86)  9:23.50(1:36.28) 11:00.53(1:37.03) 12:33.35(1:32.82)
  3  Tyler, A Susan                 63   SNM   14:01.23    13:38.32      8.00
              1:44.20   3:29.67(1:45.47)  5:12.39(1:42.72)  6:55.33(1:42.94)
      8:37.71(1:42.38) 10:19.95(1:42.24) 12:01.43(1:41.48) 13:38.32(1:36.89)
  4  Stark, Carol R                 63  OREG   20:59.66    19:35.82      7.00
              2:21.50   4:55.10(2:33.60)  7:27.98(2:32.88)  9:57.62(2:29.64)
     12:25.09(2:27.47) 14:53.18(2:28.09) 17:17.77(2:24.59) 19:35.82(2:18.05)
  5  Campbell, Mary R               63  GAJA   20:20.20    20:41.11      6.00
              2:24.04   5:06.34(2:42.30)  7:43.81(2:37.47) 10:24.19(2:40.38)
     12:59.92(2:35.73) 15:39.96(2:40.04) 18:15.42(2:35.46) 20:41.11(2:25.69)

Women 60-64 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  19:52.85    7/8/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lyman, Carolyn B               61  UTAH   24:13.00    25:02.42     11.00
                42.43     1:30.02(47.59)    2:19.36(49.34)    3:10.13(50.77)
        4:00.31(50.18)    4:51.22(50.91)    5:40.60(49.38)    6:31.09(50.49)
        7:21.36(50.27)    8:11.82(50.46)    9:02.14(50.32)    9:53.10(50.96)
       10:43.59(50.49)   11:34.52(50.93)   12:24.71(50.19)   13:15.88(51.17)
       14:06.54(50.66)   14:57.67(51.13)   15:47.94(50.27)   16:39.00(51.06)
       17:28.95(49.95)   18:19.89(50.94)   19:10.24(50.35)   20:00.79(50.55)
       20:50.35(49.56)   21:41.47(51.12)   22:31.49(50.02)   23:22.63(51.14)
       24:12.99(50.36)   25:02.42(49.43)
  2  Casey, Kathrine J              63   PNA   28:06.47    29:49.18      9.00
                50.66     1:49.84(59.18)  2:50.03(1:00.19)  3:50.29(1:00.26)
      4:50.42(1:00.13)  5:50.70(1:00.28)    6:50.52(59.82)    7:50.45(59.93)
        8:49.97(59.52)  9:50.43(1:00.46) 10:50.76(1:00.33) 11:50.91(1:00.15)
     12:51.11(1:00.20)   13:50.65(59.54)   14:50.44(59.79)   15:50.33(59.89)
     16:50.80(1:00.47)   17:50.03(59.23)   18:49.97(59.94) 19:50.11(1:00.14)
     20:50.33(1:00.22)   21:50.29(59.96) 22:50.60(1:00.31) 23:51.25(1:00.65)
     24:51.63(1:00.38) 25:52.02(1:00.39)   26:52.01(59.99)   27:51.62(59.61)
       28:51.21(59.59)   29:49.18(57.97)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     34.41   6/18/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lyman, Carolyn B               61  UTAH      43.60       42.12     11.00
  2  Guthrie, Sally K               61  MICH      46.00       42.71      9.00
  3  Schneider, Margo M             64  GAJA      42.91       43.88      8.00
  4  Casey, Kathrine J              63   PNA      49.70       49.61      7.00
  5  Flinn, Emma                    62  NCMS      45.10       55.53      6.00
  6  Stark, Carol R                 63  OREG      49.03       56.54      5.00

Women 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     34.41   6/18/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Stark, Carol R                 63  OREG         NT       55.95          

Women 60-64 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:17.58   6/18/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schneider, Margo M             64  GAJA    1:38.77     1:39.37     11.00
                46.16     1:39.37(53.21)
  2  Casey, Kathrine J              63   PNA    1:49.89     1:50.64      9.00
                53.36     1:50.64(57.28)
  3  Stark, Carol R                 63  OREG    2:13.71     2:14.16      8.00
              1:04.85   2:14.16(1:09.31)
  4  Barber, Gina R                 64  GAJA    2:55.49     2:50.38      7.00
              1:17.86   2:50.38(1:32.52)
---  Flinn, Emma                    62  NCMS    1:40.34          NS          

Women 60-64 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:48.78   6/26/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lyman, Carolyn B               61  UTAH    3:21.15     3:23.88     11.00
                45.96     1:37.75(51.79)    2:31.61(53.86)    3:23.88(52.27)
  2  Casey, Kathrine J              63   PNA    3:55.91     4:04.67      9.00
                55.83   1:57.45(1:01.62)  3:02.12(1:04.67)  4:04.67(1:02.55)
  3  Stark, Carol R                 63  OREG    4:53.51     4:56.14      8.00
              1:10.97   2:27.17(1:16.20)  3:44.14(1:16.97)  4:56.14(1:12.00)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     40.87   6/11/2011  Walker, Deb W                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Williamson, Francine S         63  GAJA      44.60       46.14     11.00
  2  Wilson, Meegan                 63  FACT      47.21       46.54      9.00
  3  Felton, Anezka G               63   TOC      49.88       52.80      8.00
  4  Crider, Melinda G              60  UNAT      52.30       56.80      7.00
  5  Larson, Joyce M                61  GAJA      56.50       57.49      6.00

Women 60-64 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:30.66   6/11/2011  Walker, Deb W                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Williamson, Francine S         63  GAJA    1:40.41     1:42.47     11.00
                48.39     1:42.47(54.08)
  2  Wilson, Meegan                 63  FACT    1:44.48     1:44.36      9.00
                49.39     1:44.36(54.97)
  3  Lyman, Carolyn B               61  UTAH    1:45.15     1:46.45      8.00
                49.15     1:46.45(57.30)
  4  Brooks, Catherine              63  AKMS    1:49.00     1:51.99      7.00
                52.31     1:51.99(59.68)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:17.24   6/12/2011  Walker, Deb W                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilson, Meegan                 63  FACT    3:49.89     3:54.14     11.00
                52.34     1:51.93(59.59)  2:53.76(1:01.83)  3:54.14(1:00.38)
  2  Brooks, Catherine              63  AKMS    3:53.00     3:59.42      9.00
                53.28   1:55.30(1:02.02)  2:57.02(1:01.72)  3:59.42(1:02.40)
  3  Campbell, Mary R               63  GAJA    5:20.00     5:28.79      8.00
              1:14.04   2:38.90(1:24.86)  4:05.64(1:26.74)  5:28.79(1:23.15)
---  Williamson, Francine S         63  GAJA    3:44.20          NS          

Women 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.98   6/18/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   60   TAM      34.00       32.81N    11.00
  2  Tyler, A Susan                 63   SNM      38.21       38.06      9.00
  3  Flinn, Emma                    62  NCMS      46.41       44.25      8.00
  4  Wilson, Meegan                 63  FACT      44.09       44.70      7.00
  5  Felton, Anezka G               63   TOC      44.86       47.56      6.00

Women 60-64 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.44   6/18/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   60   TAM    1:15.00     1:12.06N    11.00
                33.89     1:12.06(38.17)
  2  Tyler, A Susan                 63   SNM    1:33.84     1:31.35      9.00
                42.93     1:31.35(48.42)
  3  Guthrie, Sally K               61  MICH    1:41.98     1:37.86      8.00
                45.14     1:37.86(52.72)
  4  Felton, Anezka G               63   TOC    2:01.08     2:05.60      7.00
                58.29   2:05.60(1:07.31)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:43.64   7/10/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Val, Laura B                   60   TAM    3:00.00     2:41.03N    11.00
                34.78     1:14.74(39.96)    1:57.05(42.31)    2:41.03(43.98)
  2  Brooks, Catherine              63  AKMS    4:22.04     4:05.50      9.00
                51.46   1:53.06(1:01.60)  3:01.22(1:08.16)  4:05.50(1:04.28)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:50.13   6/26/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Celeste                61   SNM    3:15.00     3:07.88     11.00
                39.93     1:28.23(48.30)    2:26.53(58.30)    3:07.88(41.35)
  2  Guthrie, Sally K               61  MICH    3:31.48     3:23.96      9.00
                44.00     1:37.55(53.55)  2:40.31(1:02.76)    3:23.96(43.65)
  3  Tyler, A Susan                 63   SNM    3:27.50     3:30.08      8.00
                40.68     1:36.75(56.07)  2:43.13(1:06.38)    3:30.08(46.95)
  4  Brooks, Catherine              63  AKMS    3:33.00     3:38.70      7.00
                51.51     1:45.37(53.86)  2:48.26(1:02.89)    3:38.70(50.44)
  5  Wilson, Meegan                 63  FACT    3:42.50     3:39.19      6.00
                48.76   1:52.74(1:03.98)  2:53.38(1:00.64)    3:39.19(45.81)
---  Lyman, Carolyn B               61  UTAH    3:31.42          NS          

Women 60-64 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:56.27    7/8/2011  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, Sally K               61  MICH    7:19.85     7:23.39     11.00
                46.50     1:44.05(57.55)    2:41.87(57.82)    3:40.87(59.00)
      4:45.67(1:04.80)  5:48.65(1:02.98)    6:36.40(47.75)    7:23.39(46.99)
  2  Lyman, Carolyn B               61  UTAH    7:20.84     7:36.17      9.00
                52.87   1:55.66(1:02.79)    2:50.85(55.19)    3:45.16(54.31)
      4:48.76(1:03.60)  5:54.38(1:05.62)    6:45.54(51.16)    7:36.17(50.63)
  3  Brooks, Catherine              63  AKMS    7:59.02     7:41.99      8.00
                51.27   1:52.46(1:01.19)  2:53.39(1:00.93)    3:50.74(57.35)
      4:53.26(1:02.52)  5:57.08(1:03.82)    6:50.36(53.28)    7:41.99(51.63)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #21