2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 55-59 Results

Men 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.01    6/7/2009  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fields, John A                 55   AWJ      26.93       26.36     11.00
  2  Groselle, Jack R               57  SYSM      25.66       26.40      9.00
  3  Barton, Tom                    55  PCAT      30.66       26.68      8.00
  4  Martin, Doug                   58  ARKM      27.10       26.92      7.00
  5  Graham, Donald                 57   PNA      27.40       27.36      6.00
  6  Kahn, Roger H                  56  BDGR      27.05       27.97      5.00
  7  Hildebrandt, David C           56  GAJA      28.50       28.36      4.00
  8  Knowles, Andy A                56  SWIF      28.71       28.57      3.00
  9  Troy, Mike                     56  UNAT      30.30       29.32      2.00
 10  Michalke, Doug                 58  GAJA      30.18       29.57      1.00
 11  Vestal, Neal L                 57  UNAT      30.50       29.88          
 12  Hamilton, Berry                58  GAJA      29.50       29.91          
 13  Brown, Robert V                59  SYSM      29.27       30.16          
 14  Logan, James J                 58  GAJA      30.60       31.20          
 15  Adcock, Richard P              56   PNA      32.80       32.39          
---  Caligiuri, Dan A               55   BLU      29.50          NS          
---  Stickney, Mike P               55  CSMT      30.00          NS          
---  Gandee, Brad                   57  GMUP      27.50          NS          
---  Callan, Thomas J               58  UNAT      38.19          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.01    6/7/2009  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Groselle, Jack R               57  SYSM         NT       26.19          
---  Groselle, Jack R               57  SYSM         NT       26.45          
---  Hildebrandt, David C           56  GAJA         NT       28.41          
---  Brown, Robert V                59  SYSM         NT       30.08          
---  Michalke, Doug                 58  GAJA         NT       30.16          
---  Gambrel, Patrick A             57   NEM         NT       32.96          
---  Barton, Tom                    55  PCAT         NT       33.68          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.08   7/23/2009  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               57  SYSM      57.54       57.96     11.00
                27.86       57.96(30.10)
  2  Fields, John A                 55   AWJ      59.10       59.06      9.00
                29.42       59.06(29.64)
  3  Gandee, Brad                   57  GMUP    1:00.00     1:01.03      8.00
                29.40     1:01.03(31.63)
  4  Karas, Paul G                  56  MICH    1:01.11     1:02.24      7.00
                30.21     1:02.24(32.03)
  5  Knowles, Andy A                56  SWIF    1:03.90     1:02.47      6.00
                29.71     1:02.47(32.76)
  6  Hildebrandt, David C           56  GAJA    1:03.50     1:05.01      5.00
                30.95     1:05.01(34.06)
  7  Troy, Mike                     56  UNAT    1:05.20     1:05.15      4.00
                31.14     1:05.15(34.01)
  8  Keenan, George W               58    IM    1:01.19     1:06.79      3.00
                31.13     1:06.79(35.66)
  9  Cutrone, Robert M              57  GAJA    1:10.50     1:08.35      2.00
                33.05     1:08.35(35.30)
 10  Michalke, Doug                 58  GAJA    1:08.00     1:08.48      1.00
                32.31     1:08.48(36.17)
 11  Caligiuri, Dan A               55   BLU    1:06.00     1:09.29          
                32.88     1:09.29(36.41)
 12  Stickney, Mike P               55  CSMT    1:05.00     1:09.48          
                31.33     1:09.48(38.15)
 13  Carver, David                  57  GAJA    1:09.76     1:11.06          
                32.49     1:11.06(38.57)
 14  Wallin, Lawrence               55  GAJA    1:08.50     1:11.64          
                33.45     1:11.64(38.19)
 15  Adcock, Richard P              56   PNA    1:14.80     1:12.79          
                33.82     1:12.79(38.97)
 16  Larson, Allen J                58  OREG    1:09.10     1:13.69          
                37.32     1:13.69(36.37)
---  Wood, Larry W                  57  TXLA    1:03.00          NS          
---  Baca, Kurt A                   56  UNAT    1:19.60          NS          
---  Callan, Thomas J               58  UNAT    1:31.27          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.01   7/26/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               57  SYSM    2:08.56     2:09.24     11.00
                29.34     1:01.46(32.12)    1:34.45(32.99)    2:09.24(34.79)
  2  Karas, Paul G                  56  MICH    2:10.99     2:14.63      9.00
                31.84     1:05.78(33.94)    1:40.00(34.22)    2:14.63(34.63)
  3  Wood, Larry W                  57  TXLA    2:16.00     2:18.86      8.00
                33.12     1:08.55(35.43)    1:44.19(35.64)    2:18.86(34.67)
  4  Knowles, Andy A                56  SWIF    2:21.93     2:19.07      7.00
                 0.00   1:07.27(1:07.27)    1:43.39(36.12)    2:19.07(35.68)
  5  Kriger, Joel                   58  SYSM    2:18.26     2:21.19      6.00
                33.58     1:08.61(35.03)    1:45.28(36.67)    2:21.19(35.91)
  6  Keenan, George W               58    IM    2:12.66     2:21.53      5.00
                31.97     1:07.99(36.02)    1:44.69(36.70)    2:21.53(36.84)
  7  Copeland, Rob                  55  GAJA    2:26.64     2:25.07      4.00
                33.45     1:10.01(36.56)    1:47.56(37.55)    2:25.07(37.51)
  8  Brown, Perry                   59  NORT    2:29.42     2:28.54      3.00
                34.66     1:11.74(37.08)    1:50.62(38.88)    2:28.54(37.92)
  9  Wright, Robert E               57   DOC    2:29.11     2:31.63      2.00
                36.05     1:15.35(39.30)    1:53.97(38.62)    2:31.63(37.66)
 10  Larson, Allen J                58  OREG    2:33.67     2:34.52      1.00
                36.82     1:15.35(38.53)    1:55.35(40.00)    2:34.52(39.17)
 11  Stickney, Bob                  56  EXCL    2:41.46     2:35.22          
                36.36     1:15.07(38.71)    1:55.86(40.79)    2:35.22(39.36)
 12  Bennewitz, Kirk T              57    IM    2:35.23     2:35.51          
                36.69     1:17.28(40.59)    1:57.94(40.66)    2:35.51(37.57)
 13  Gambrel, Patrick A             57   NEM    2:37.00     2:42.65          
                37.00     1:19.33(42.33)    2:01.36(42.03)    2:42.65(41.29)
---  Caligiuri, Dan A               55   BLU    2:33.00          NS          
---  Lautman, Scott M               59   PNA    2:24.67          NS          
---  Gandee, Brad                   57  GMUP    2:15.00          NS          
---  Baca, Kurt A                   56  UNAT    2:48.00          NS          
---  Vestal, Neal L                 57  UNAT    2:34.00          NS          

Men 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:22.49   7/25/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Karas, Paul G                  56  MICH    4:39.60     4:52.85     11.00
                33.66     1:10.37(36.71)    1:47.81(37.44)    2:24.85(37.04)
        3:01.26(36.41)    3:37.96(36.70)    4:15.92(37.96)    4:52.85(36.93)
  2  Keenan, George W               58    IM    4:42.69     4:56.27      9.00
                33.80     1:10.71(36.91)    1:48.61(37.90)    2:27.27(38.66)
        3:05.04(37.77)    3:43.27(38.23)    4:20.46(37.19)    4:56.27(35.81)
  3  Kriger, Joel                   58  SYSM    4:47.31     4:56.46      8.00
                34.29     1:10.76(36.47)    1:48.11(37.35)    2:25.44(37.33)
        3:03.37(37.93)    3:41.27(37.90)    4:19.38(38.11)    4:56.46(37.08)
  4  Gandee, Brad                   57  GMUP    5:00.00     4:58.02      7.00
                33.45     1:10.20(36.75)    1:47.97(37.77)    2:26.37(38.40)
        3:05.37(39.00)    3:43.94(38.57)    4:21.97(38.03)    4:58.02(36.05)
  5  Wood, Larry W                  57  TXLA    4:50.00     4:58.52      6.00
                34.18     1:11.01(36.83)    1:48.65(37.64)    2:27.08(38.43)
        3:05.93(38.85)    3:44.34(38.41)    4:22.65(38.31)    4:58.52(35.87)
  6  Knowles, Andy A                56  SWIF    5:00.28     5:01.57      5.00
                34.57     1:12.27(37.70)    1:50.28(38.01)    2:29.65(39.37)
        3:08.00(38.35)    3:47.07(39.07)    4:25.29(38.22)    5:01.57(36.28)
  7  Seagraves, Bob A               55  GTTM    4:59.11     5:04.48      4.00
                35.14     1:13.91(38.77)    1:52.56(38.65)    2:31.84(39.28)
        3:10.52(38.68)    3:49.35(38.83)    4:27.63(38.28)    5:04.48(36.85)
  8  Copeland, Rob                  55  GAJA    5:11.24     5:06.11      3.00
                35.09     1:12.88(37.79)    1:51.81(38.93)    2:31.22(39.41)
        3:10.08(38.86)    3:49.31(39.23)    4:28.43(39.12)    5:06.11(37.68)
  9  Wright, Robert E               57   DOC    5:10.51     5:16.43      2.00
                36.99     1:16.79(39.80)    1:57.26(40.47)    2:37.99(40.73)
        3:18.19(40.20)    3:58.61(40.42)    4:38.65(40.04)    5:16.43(37.78)
 10  Stickney, Bob                  56  EXCL    5:32.16     5:30.40      1.00
                38.65     1:20.71(42.06)    2:03.31(42.60)    2:45.48(42.17)
        3:28.22(42.74)    4:10.16(41.94)    4:51.59(41.43)    5:30.40(38.81)
 11  Bennewitz, Kirk T              57    IM    5:29.11     5:31.97          
                39.15     1:22.01(42.86)    2:05.05(43.04)    2:48.46(43.41)
        3:31.15(42.69)    4:13.50(42.35)    4:54.28(40.78)    5:31.97(37.69)
 12  Cutrone, Robert M              57  GAJA    5:44.57     5:32.71          
                36.30     1:15.90(39.60)    1:58.29(42.39)    2:40.95(42.66)
        3:24.34(43.39)    4:07.79(43.45)    4:52.33(44.54)    5:32.71(40.38)
 13  Larson, Allen J                58  OREG    5:36.77     5:44.61          
                40.59     1:24.31(43.72)    2:08.80(44.49)    2:53.54(44.74)
        3:37.64(44.10)    4:21.46(43.82)    5:04.44(42.98)    5:44.61(40.17)
 14  Gambrel, Patrick A             57   NEM    5:34.55     5:49.04          
                39.72     1:23.82(44.10)    2:08.83(45.01)    2:54.22(45.39)
        3:39.51(45.29)    4:24.56(45.05)    5:07.17(42.61)    5:49.04(41.87)
 15  Miller, Jamie A                57  NCMS    7:35.83     8:36.73          
                55.50   2:02.66(1:07.16)  3:10.69(1:08.03)  4:17.74(1:07.05)
      5:24.73(1:06.99)  6:32.45(1:07.72)  7:39.55(1:07.10)    8:36.73(57.18)

Men 55-59 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:00.09   7/24/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Keenan, George W               58    IM    9:52.00    10:11.68     11.00
              1:13.64   2:31.78(1:18.14)  3:49.04(1:17.26)  5:06.08(1:17.04)
      6:22.72(1:16.64)  7:40.22(1:17.50)  8:57.58(1:17.36) 10:11.68(1:14.10)
  2  Wood, Larry W                  57  TXLA    9:59.00    10:24.00      9.00
              1:13.47   2:32.00(1:18.53)  3:50.42(1:18.42)  5:09.39(1:18.97)
      6:28.02(1:18.63)  7:48.13(1:20.11)  9:08.06(1:19.93) 10:24.00(1:15.94)
  3  Seagraves, Bob A               55  GTTM   10:41.42    10:32.28      8.00
              1:15.55   2:36.19(1:20.64)  3:57.28(1:21.09)  5:18.19(1:20.91)
      6:37.65(1:19.46)  7:56.72(1:19.07)  9:15.75(1:19.03) 10:32.28(1:16.53)
  4  Stickney, Bob                  56  EXCL   11:16.80    11:26.87      7.00
              1:23.54   2:50.87(1:27.33)  4:18.31(1:27.44)  5:45.35(1:27.04)
      7:11.93(1:26.58)  8:38.52(1:26.59) 10:04.70(1:26.18) 11:26.87(1:22.17)
  5  Gambrel, Patrick A             57   NEM   11:41.90    12:09.83      6.00
              1:22.52   2:54.34(1:31.82)  4:27.42(1:33.08)  6:01.33(1:33.91)
      7:34.75(1:33.42)  9:07.91(1:33.16) 10:41.34(1:33.43) 12:09.83(1:28.49)
  6  Swiger, Ralph B                55  VMST   13:13.20    13:47.75      5.00
              1:36.72   3:23.23(1:46.51)  5:08.97(1:45.74)  6:54.18(1:45.21)
      8:40.44(1:46.26) 10:26.05(1:45.61) 12:09.80(1:43.75) 13:47.75(1:37.95)
  7  Miller, Jamie A                57  NCMS   18:36.20    17:21.82      4.00
                 0.00                     6:37.98(6:37.98)  8:51.51(2:13.53)
     11:01.24(2:09.73) 13:18.39(2:17.15) 15:23.96(2:05.57) 17:21.82(1:57.86)
---  Gandee, Brad                   57  GMUP   10:15.00          NS          

Men 55-59 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:22.61   8/10/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kriger, Joel                   58  SYSM   19:20.10    19:12.32     11.00
                35.16     1:12.66(37.50)    1:51.34(38.68)    2:29.62(38.28)
        3:08.11(38.49)    3:46.63(38.52)    4:25.14(38.51)    5:03.31(38.17)
        5:41.73(38.42)    6:19.90(38.17)    6:58.37(38.47)    7:36.65(38.28)
        8:15.09(38.44)    8:53.42(38.33)    9:31.84(38.42)   10:10.27(38.43)
       10:48.84(38.57)   11:27.41(38.57)   12:06.06(38.65)   12:44.64(38.58)
       13:23.24(38.60)   14:01.99(38.75)   14:40.73(38.74)   15:19.44(38.71)
       15:58.32(38.88)   16:37.45(39.13)   17:16.29(38.84)   17:55.18(38.89)
       18:34.01(38.83)   19:12.32(38.31)
  2  Karas, Paul G                  56  MICH   18:39.31    19:26.65      9.00
                34.67     1:12.57(37.90)    1:37.78(25.21)    2:29.65(51.87)
        3:08.58(38.93)    3:47.53(38.95)    4:26.42(38.89)    5:05.39(38.97)
        5:44.07(38.68)    6:22.90(38.83)    7:01.80(38.90)    7:40.81(39.01)
        8:19.68(38.87)    8:58.72(39.04)    9:31.27(32.55)   10:16.45(45.18)
       10:55.26(38.81)   11:34.21(38.95)   12:13.25(39.04)   12:52.16(38.91)
       13:30.90(38.74)   14:09.90(39.00)   14:49.55(39.65)   15:28.55(39.00)
       16:07.56(39.01)   16:46.00(39.44)   17:27.42(40.42)   18:07.26(39.84)
       18:47.41(40.15)   19:26.65(39.24)
  3  Copeland, Rob                  55  GAJA   19:56.09    20:16.81      8.00
                36.64     1:16.01(39.37)    1:56.46(40.45)    2:37.17(40.71)
        3:17.42(40.25)    3:58.27(40.85)    4:38.76(40.49)    5:19.59(40.83)
        6:00.68(41.09)    6:41.93(41.25)    7:22.11(40.18)    8:02.60(40.49)
        8:43.11(40.51)    9:23.44(40.33)   10:04.58(41.14)   10:45.36(40.78)
       11:26.31(40.95)   12:07.37(41.06)   12:48.83(41.46)   13:30.25(41.42)
       14:10.24(39.99)   14:50.36(40.12)   15:31.18(40.82)   16:12.47(41.29)
       16:53.26(40.79)   17:34.00(40.74)   18:14.94(40.94)   18:56.37(41.43)
       19:37.23(40.86)   20:16.81(39.58)
  4  Knowles, Andy A                56  SWIF   20:43.67    20:40.20      7.00
                37.87     1:19.60(41.73)    2:01.92(42.32)    2:44.82(42.90)
        3:26.90(42.08)    4:09.43(42.53)    4:52.16(42.73)    5:34.97(42.81)
        6:17.47(42.50)    7:00.22(42.75)    7:42.69(42.47)    8:25.40(42.71)
        9:07.53(42.13)    9:49.80(42.27)   10:31.18(41.38)   11:12.71(41.53)
       11:54.29(41.58)   12:36.13(41.84)   13:18.13(42.00)   14:00.03(41.90)
       14:38.78(38.75)   15:23.38(44.60)   16:03.64(40.26)   16:44.21(40.57)
       17:24.23(40.02)   18:04.56(40.33)   18:44.61(40.05)   19:24.73(40.12)
       20:04.30(39.57)   20:40.20(35.90)
  5  Wright, Robert E               57   DOC   20:36.77    20:50.14      6.00
                37.08     1:17.71(40.63)    1:58.70(40.99)    2:40.15(41.45)
        3:21.41(41.26)    4:03.04(41.63)    4:44.33(41.29)    5:26.66(42.33)
        6:08.13(41.47)    6:49.93(41.80)    7:31.80(41.87)    8:13.95(42.15)
        8:55.97(42.02)    9:38.43(42.46)   10:20.52(42.09)   11:03.25(42.73)
       11:45.29(42.04)   12:28.48(43.19)   13:10.71(42.23)   13:53.88(43.17)
       14:35.63(41.75)   15:18.08(42.45)   15:59.86(41.78)   16:42.52(42.66)
       17:23.97(41.45)   18:06.38(42.41)   18:47.91(41.53)   19:30.00(42.09)
       20:10.81(40.81)   20:50.14(39.33)
  6  Brown, Perry                   59  NORT   21:42.23    21:46.57      5.00
                35.90     1:15.72(39.82)    1:58.20(42.48)    2:41.59(43.39)
        3:25.17(43.58)    4:08.95(43.78)    4:52.09(43.14)    5:35.96(43.87)
        6:14.91(38.95)    7:04.25(49.34)    7:47.63(43.38)    8:31.63(44.00)
        9:16.42(44.79)   10:00.81(44.39)   10:45.25(44.44)   11:30.36(45.11)
       12:15.85(45.49)   13:00.30(44.45)   13:45.30(45.00)   14:29.94(44.64)
       15:13.50(43.56)   15:57.47(43.97)   16:41.63(44.16)   17:25.89(44.26)
       18:05.46(39.57)   18:54.03(48.57)   19:37.58(43.55)   20:20.98(43.40)
       21:04.76(43.78)   21:46.57(41.81)
  7  Wasserman, Neil R              56  O*H*   22:15.00    22:30.60      4.00
                31.45     1:20.50(49.05)    2:11.13(50.63)    2:52.57(41.44)
        3:33.34(40.77)    4:21.41(48.07)    5:12.36(50.95)    5:53.76(41.40)
        6:29.48(35.72)    7:15.94(46.46)    8:04.93(48.99)    8:56.03(51.10)
        9:46.79(50.76)   10:29.30(42.51)   11:11.88(42.58)   11:51.16(39.28)
       12:40.96(49.80)   13:28.12(47.16)   14:19.35(51.23)   15:10.40(51.05)
       15:52.82(42.42)   16:35.21(42.39)   17:15.28(40.07)   17:57.76(42.48)
       18:47.55(49.79)   19:33.79(46.24)   20:25.44(51.65)   21:15.81(50.37)
       21:55.43(39.62)   22:30.60(35.17)
  8  Larson, Allen J                58  OREG   22:25.41    22:37.70      3.00
                41.10     1:25.41(44.31)    2:10.89(45.48)    2:56.28(45.39)
        3:41.93(45.65)    4:27.76(45.83)    5:13.36(45.60)    5:58.88(45.52)
        6:44.41(45.53)    7:30.04(45.63)    8:15.59(45.55)    9:01.17(45.58)
        9:46.54(45.37)   10:31.88(45.34)   11:17.11(45.23)   12:02.24(45.13)
       12:47.63(45.39)   13:33.02(45.39)   14:18.82(45.80)   15:04.17(45.35)
       15:49.75(45.58)   16:35.38(45.63)   17:20.99(45.61)   18:06.85(45.86)
       18:52.90(46.05)   19:38.83(45.93)   20:24.79(45.96)   21:09.70(44.91)
       21:54.83(45.13)   22:37.70(42.87)
  9  Bennewitz, Kirk T              57    IM   22:30.39    23:06.90      2.00
                39.94     1:23.71(43.77)    2:09.31(45.60)    2:55.60(46.29)
        3:43.50(47.90)    4:30.92(47.42)    5:19.98(49.06)    6:08.24(48.26)
        6:56.42(48.18)    7:43.32(46.90)    8:31.03(47.71)    9:17.42(46.39)
       10:04.26(46.84)   10:50.93(46.67)   11:38.02(47.09)   12:23.65(45.63)
       13:10.37(46.72)   13:55.91(45.54)   14:41.92(46.01)   15:27.13(45.21)
       16:13.10(45.97)   16:58.26(45.16)   17:43.98(45.72)   18:29.36(45.38)
       19:15.53(46.17)   20:01.73(46.20)   20:48.87(47.14)   21:35.45(46.58)
       22:22.18(46.73)   23:06.90(44.72)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.09    8/9/2009  Hall, Gary W                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barton, Tom                    55  PCAT      31.88       30.01N    11.00
  2  Graham, Donald                 57   PNA      32.10       32.18      9.00
  3  Pugliese, Mark                 59  ANCM      33.15       33.78      8.00
  4  Ockerman, Jeff                 56  NASH      34.15       34.29      7.00
  5  Hildebrandt, David C           56  GAJA      34.50       34.66      6.00
  6  Stickney, Mike P               55  CSMT      35.00       34.82      5.00
  7  Carver, David                  57  GAJA      38.04       38.26      4.00
  8  Bennewitz, Kirk T              57    IM      37.67       38.87      3.00
  9  Adcock, Richard P              56   PNA      42.50       40.97      2.00
 10  Nakazawa, Muraji               55  RMST      46.21       44.83      1.00

Men 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.09    8/9/2009  Hall, Gary W                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brown, Robert V                59  SYSM         NT       37.35          
---  Bennewitz, Kirk T              57    IM         NT       37.87          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:06.14    8/7/2009  Hall, Gary W                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barton, Tom                    55  PCAT    1:08.91     1:05.46N    11.00
                32.34     1:05.46(33.12)
  2  Graham, Donald                 57   PNA    1:12.56     1:12.76      9.00
                35.71     1:12.76(37.05)
  3  Ockerman, Jeff                 56  NASH    1:19.00     1:15.43      8.00
                36.48     1:15.43(38.95)
  4  Hildebrandt, David C           56  GAJA    1:15.00     1:16.14      7.00
                37.05     1:16.14(39.09)
  5  Stickney, Mike P               55  CSMT    1:09.00     1:17.28      6.00
                36.23     1:17.28(41.05)
  6  Carver, David                  57  GAJA    1:24.52     1:23.98      5.00
                39.52     1:23.98(44.46)
---  LeVasseur, Richard G           57  GAJA    2:08.00          DQ          
              1:02.80                   

Men 55-59 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.89   8/15/2005  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barton, Tom                    55  PCAT    2:32.55     2:23.84N    11.00
                34.15     1:09.88(35.73)    1:46.83(36.95)    2:23.84(37.01)
  2  Bliss, Thomas G                57  YCFM    2:47.50     2:40.50      9.00
                39.07     1:18.79(39.72)    1:59.37(40.58)    2:40.50(41.13)
  3  Hamilton, Berry                58  GAJA    2:48.00     2:42.23      8.00
                38.17     1:19.20(41.03)    2:01.25(42.05)    2:42.23(40.98)
  4  Seagraves, Bob A               55  GTTM    2:41.85     2:44.64      7.00
                39.01     1:20.30(41.29)    2:03.09(42.79)    2:44.64(41.55)
  5  Wasserman, Neil R              56  O*H*    2:44.17     2:45.38      6.00
                40.09     1:22.06(41.97)    2:05.14(43.08)    2:45.38(40.24)
  6  Stickney, Mike P               55  CSMT    2:41.00     2:53.48      5.00
                38.02     1:20.87(42.85)    2:06.49(45.62)    2:53.48(46.99)
  7  Bennewitz, Kirk T              57    IM    2:59.22     3:02.89      4.00
                44.45     1:30.88(46.43)    2:18.00(47.12)    3:02.89(44.89)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.44    8/7/2009  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           55  NOVA      34.50       32.92     11.00
  2  Groselle, Jack R               57  SYSM      33.66       33.58      9.00
  3  Finn, Peter R                  57   DOC      34.22       34.50      8.00
  4  Hamilton, Berry                58  GAJA      36.53       35.70      6.00
  4  Vestal, Neal L                 57  UNAT      37.23       35.70      6.00
  6  Brown, Robert V                59  SYSM      37.59       37.31      5.00
  7  Enright, Richard               59  UNAT      36.67       37.68      4.00
  8  Michalke, Doug                 58  GAJA      39.79       38.31      3.00
  9  Adcock, Richard P              56   PNA      40.60       38.34      2.00
 10  Caligiuri, Dan A               55   BLU      37.50       38.74      1.00
 11  Troy, Mike                     56  UNAT      39.00       38.95          
 12  Nakazawa, Muraji               55  RMST      40.44       41.28          
 13  Miller, Jamie A                57  NCMS      47.98       51.50          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:12.84   7/22/2009  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           55  NOVA    1:17.00     1:12.87     11.00
                34.00     1:12.87(38.87)
  2  Groselle, Jack R               57  SYSM    1:16.86     1:17.55      9.00
                35.48     1:17.55(42.07)
  3  Hamilton, Berry                58  GAJA    1:19.62     1:19.79      8.00
                37.87     1:19.79(41.92)
  4  Finn, Peter R                  57   DOC    1:18.40     1:20.29      7.00
                36.59     1:20.29(43.70)
  5  Vestal, Neal L                 57  UNAT    1:23.40     1:21.65      6.00
                38.17     1:21.65(43.48)
  6  Brown, Robert V                59  SYSM    1:23.19     1:23.45      5.00
                39.63     1:23.45(43.82)
  7  Enright, Richard               59  UNAT    1:21.90     1:23.82      4.00
                39.55     1:23.82(44.27)
  8  Troy, Mike                     56  UNAT    1:27.00     1:26.31      3.00
                40.56     1:26.31(45.75)
  9  Adcock, Richard P              56   PNA    1:31.50     1:27.32      2.00
                40.75     1:27.32(46.57)
 10  Caligiuri, Dan A               55   BLU    1:24.00     1:28.70      1.00
                40.33     1:28.70(48.37)
 11  Michalke, Doug                 58  GAJA    1:31.26     1:32.88          
                44.61     1:32.88(48.27)
 12  Nakazawa, Muraji               55  RMST    1:37.19     1:38.96          
                48.31     1:38.96(50.65)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:38.66   8/17/2008  Colella, Rick P              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           55  NOVA    2:50.00     2:42.88     11.00
                38.04     1:18.10(40.06)    2:00.47(42.37)    2:42.88(42.41)
  2  Hamilton, Berry                58  GAJA    2:56.50     2:58.09      9.00
                40.67     1:26.39(45.72)    2:12.98(46.59)    2:58.09(45.11)
  3  Enright, Richard               59  UNAT    2:56.12     3:00.89      8.00
                41.63     1:27.94(46.31)    2:14.72(46.78)    3:00.89(46.17)
  4  Brown, Robert V                59  SYSM    3:06.34     3:01.99      7.00
                41.63     1:28.62(46.99)    2:15.80(47.18)    3:01.99(46.19)
  5  Vestal, Neal L                 57  UNAT    3:11.02     3:02.78      6.00
                41.13     1:28.22(47.09)    2:16.18(47.96)    3:02.78(46.60)
  6  Seagraves, Bob A               55  GTTM    2:59.46     3:04.81      5.00
                41.66     1:28.52(46.86)    2:17.30(48.78)    3:04.81(47.51)
  7  Finn, Peter R                  57   DOC    3:10.53     3:33.34      4.00
                36.54     1:21.86(45.32)  2:30.55(1:08.69)  3:33.34(1:02.79)
  8  Larson, Allen J                58  OREG    3:40.00     3:53.03      3.00
                55.94   1:56.59(1:00.65)    2:56.52(59.93)    3:53.03(56.51)
---  Wasserman, Neil R              56  O*H*    2:58.66          NS          
---  Groselle, Jack R               57  SYSM    2:49.50          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.86    8/6/2009  Hall, Gary W                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Fields, John A                 55   AWJ      28.66       28.17     11.00
  2  Graham, Donald                 57   PNA      28.59       29.10      9.00
  3  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           55  NOVA      30.50       29.15      8.00
  4  Martin, Doug                   58  ARKM      29.20       29.39      7.00
  5  Kahn, Roger H                  56  BDGR      29.57       30.08      6.00
  6  Hildebrandt, David C           56  GAJA      29.80       30.23      5.00
  7  Pugliese, Mark                 59  ANCM      30.49       30.72      4.00
  8  Karas, Paul G                  56  MICH      31.88       30.83      3.00
  9  Ockerman, Jeff                 56  NASH      32.00       31.33      2.00
 10  Gooding, Jack W                58  PCAT      30.80       31.85      1.00
 11  Michalke, Doug                 58  GAJA      32.67       32.03          
 12  Caligiuri, Dan A               55   BLU      32.50       33.00          
 13  Wallin, Lawrence               55  GAJA      33.10       34.20          
 14  Carver, David                  57  GAJA      34.50       34.31          
---  Baca, Kurt A                   56  UNAT      34.50          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.05   8/10/2006  Shaw, Greg                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           55  NOVA    1:10.00     1:06.26     11.00
                31.61     1:06.26(34.65)
  2  Karas, Paul G                  56  MICH    1:05.12     1:07.52      9.00
                31.79     1:07.52(35.73)
  3  Graham, Donald                 57   PNA    1:08.60     1:09.38      8.00
                32.68     1:09.38(36.70)
  4  Gooding, Jack W                58  PCAT    1:07.00     1:10.05      7.00
                32.23     1:10.05(37.82)
  5  Bliss, Thomas G                57  YCFM    1:13.50     1:11.24      6.00
                32.78     1:11.24(38.46)
  6  Hildebrandt, David C           56  GAJA    1:09.64     1:12.09      5.00
                30.94     1:12.09(41.15)
  7  Copeland, Rob                  55  GAJA    1:13.32     1:15.37      4.00
                34.15     1:15.37(41.22)
  8  Michalke, Doug                 58  GAJA    1:17.00     1:17.33      3.00
                34.16     1:17.33(43.17)
---  Keenan, George W               58    IM    1:09.00          NS          
---  Gambrel, Patrick A             57   NEM    1:24.00          NS          
---  Lautman, Scott M               59   PNA    1:08.41          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.97    8/7/2009  Horner, Brad                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Copeland, Rob                  55  GAJA    2:44.04     2:42.71     11.00
                37.15     1:18.65(41.50)    2:01.74(43.09)    2:42.71(40.97)
  2  Bliss, Thomas G                57  YCFM    2:50.50     2:47.82      9.00
                37.82     1:19.88(42.06)    2:02.22(42.34)    2:47.82(45.60)
  3  Wright, Robert E               57   DOC    2:52.26     2:51.14      8.00
                38.87     1:22.88(44.01)    2:07.44(44.56)    2:51.14(43.70)
  4  Kriger, Joel                   58  SYSM    2:52.77     2:56.68      7.00
                38.81     1:23.44(44.63)    2:10.07(46.63)    2:56.68(46.61)
  5  Brown, Perry                   59  NORT    3:12.34     3:21.58      6.00
                39.59     1:29.24(49.65)    2:24.82(55.58)    3:21.58(56.76)
  6  Swiger, Ralph B                55  VMST    3:57.80     4:11.03      5.00
                53.37   1:57.90(1:04.53)  3:06.40(1:08.50)  4:11.03(1:04.63)
  7  Nakazawa, Muraji               55  RMST    4:20.03     4:41.29      4.00
                56.67   2:07.99(1:11.32)  3:24.54(1:16.55)  4:41.29(1:16.75)
---  Wasserman, Neil R              56  O*H*    2:43.30          NS          
---  Lautman, Scott M               59   PNA    2:29.00          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.83    8/9/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           55  NOVA    2:38.00     2:30.21     11.00
                31.88     1:12.65(40.77)    1:54.86(42.21)    2:30.21(35.35)
  2  Hamilton, Berry                58  GAJA    2:39.11     2:39.20      9.00
                33.23     1:15.33(42.10)    2:02.28(46.95)    2:39.20(36.92)
  3  Seagraves, Bob A               55  GTTM    2:37.89     2:40.08      8.00
                34.34     1:15.11(40.77)    2:03.40(48.29)    2:40.08(36.68)
  4  Bliss, Thomas G                57  YCFM    2:48.00     2:41.40      7.00
                32.30     1:14.36(42.06)    2:02.87(48.51)    2:41.40(38.53)
  5  Vestal, Neal L                 57  UNAT    2:43.50     2:42.21      6.00
                33.78     1:16.37(42.59)    2:03.33(46.96)    2:42.21(38.88)
  6  Graham, Donald                 57   PNA    2:50.00     2:44.66      5.00
                35.58     1:16.77(41.19)    2:07.55(50.78)    2:44.66(37.11)
  7  Wood, Larry W                  57  TXLA    2:44.00     2:44.68      4.00
                35.24     1:19.45(44.21)    2:09.04(49.59)    2:44.68(35.64)
  8  Gooding, Jack W                58  PCAT    2:50.00     2:45.96      3.00
                32.12     1:16.25(44.13)    2:08.96(52.71)    2:45.96(37.00)
  9  Brown, Robert V                59  SYSM    2:48.52     2:46.16      2.00
                35.73     1:21.35(45.62)    2:09.21(47.86)    2:46.16(36.95)
 10  Logan, James J                 58  GAJA    3:01.00     3:02.82      1.00
                36.41     1:23.53(47.12)    2:17.81(54.28)    3:02.82(45.01)
 11  Cutrone, Robert M              57  GAJA    3:15.79     3:12.16          
                38.69     1:31.07(52.38)  2:32.26(1:01.19)    3:12.16(39.90)
 12  Gambrel, Patrick A             57   NEM    3:15.75     3:23.46          
                39.45     1:33.19(53.74)  2:38.06(1:04.87)    3:23.46(45.40)
---  Kahn, Roger H                  56  BDGR    2:45.00          NS          
---  Wasserman, Neil R              56  O*H*    2:45.00          NS          
---  Enright, Richard               59  UNAT    2:55.00          NS          

Men 55-59 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:04.07   7/26/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wasserman, Neil R              56  O*H*    5:37.55     5:34.21     11.00
                34.06     1:13.92(39.86)    2:01.07(47.15)    2:45.53(44.46)
        3:33.96(48.43)    4:21.46(47.50)    4:59.32(37.86)    5:34.21(34.89)
  2  Wood, Larry W                  57  TXLA    5:58.00     5:49.99      9.00
                37.13     1:21.10(43.97)    2:07.74(46.64)    2:53.63(45.89)
        3:44.16(50.53)    4:35.27(51.11)    5:14.08(38.81)    5:49.99(35.91)
  3  Bliss, Thomas G                57  YCFM    5:52.50     5:50.62      8.00
                33.85     1:14.20(40.35)    1:58.92(44.72)    2:42.73(43.81)
        3:34.90(52.17)    4:27.62(52.72)    5:09.62(42.00)    5:50.62(41.00)
  4  Seagraves, Bob A               55  GTTM    5:40.48     5:53.31      7.00
                35.84     1:17.25(41.41)    2:03.31(46.06)    2:47.89(44.58)
        3:39.99(52.10)    4:33.33(53.34)    5:14.04(40.71)    5:53.31(39.27)
  5  Brown, Robert V                59  SYSM    6:10.00     6:04.07      6.00
                38.92     1:27.33(48.41)    2:15.92(48.59)    3:04.81(48.89)
        3:54.80(49.99)    4:45.09(50.29)    5:25.82(40.73)    6:04.07(38.25)
  6  Wright, Robert E               57   DOC    6:02.96     6:08.18      5.00
                39.24     1:23.99(44.75)    2:13.21(49.22)    3:00.31(47.10)
        3:54.12(53.81)    4:49.23(55.11)    5:29.93(40.70)    6:08.18(38.25)
  7  Gambrel, Patrick A             57   NEM    6:56.25     7:34.93      4.00
                40.25     1:40.10(59.85)    2:38.86(58.76)    3:36.75(57.89)
      4:43.74(1:06.99)  5:54.32(1:10.58)    6:45.19(50.87)    7:34.93(49.74)
  8  Swiger, Ralph B                55  VMST    7:23.10     7:41.54      3.00
                51.72   1:56.37(1:04.65)  2:57.96(1:01.59)  3:58.39(1:00.43)
      5:01.90(1:03.51)  6:05.06(1:03.16)    6:54.55(49.49)    7:41.54(46.99)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #52