2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 55-59 Results

Women 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.69   8/17/2008  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sargeant, Pat A                58  GOLD      31.24       30.91     11.00
  2  Glassman, Debbie A             58   PNA      32.90       31.81      9.00
  3  Sharpe, Pamela E               58  GAJA      34.00       33.15      8.00
  4  Hughes, Maureen C              58  GOLD      35.00       34.01      7.00
  5  Beach, Lynn                    55  GAJA      37.00       34.24      6.00
  6  Del Greco, Jane B              55    IM      33.64       34.28      5.00
  7  Wymelenberg, Lynn A            56  RMST      34.34       34.35      4.00
  8  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST      34.10       35.03      3.00
  9  Watts, Sue N                   57  1776      36.06       36.94      2.00
 10  Hinson, Jan D                  57  BSLM      35.85       39.23      1.00

Women 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.69   8/17/2008  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Sargeant, Pat A                58  GOLD         NT       30.81          
---  Crabbe, Colette M              55  OREG         NT       31.90          
---  Craffey, Joan P                58  AGUA         NT       36.62          
---  Watson, Lisa L                 57  GAJA         NT       43.88          

Women 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.02   8/16/2008  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sargeant, Pat A                58  GOLD    1:10.20     1:09.71     11.00
                33.39     1:09.71(36.32)
  2  Glassman, Debbie A             58   PNA    1:14.90     1:14.03      9.00
                35.83     1:14.03(38.20)
  3  Del Greco, Jane B              55    IM    1:17.35     1:15.85      8.00
                36.20     1:15.85(39.65)
  4  Wymelenberg, Lynn A            56  RMST    1:17.26     1:16.49      7.00
                35.45     1:16.49(41.04)
  5  Sharpe, Pamela E               58  GAJA    1:19.30     1:18.22      6.00
                37.16     1:18.22(41.06)
  6  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST    1:12.00     1:18.95      5.00
                36.59     1:18.95(42.36)
  7  Watts, Sue N                   57  1776    1:18.57     1:19.41      4.00
                38.50     1:19.41(40.91)
  8  Hinson, Jan D                  57  BSLM    1:27.16     1:29.69      3.00
                42.64     1:29.69(47.05)
---  Many, Cecile                   57   SMS    1:29.91          NS          

Women 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:16.28    8/6/2009  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McDonnell, Peggy H             56  GOLD    2:42.65     2:37.86     11.00
                36.62     1:17.21(40.59)    1:58.28(41.07)    2:37.86(39.58)
  2  Protzman, Barbara              57  GOLD    2:44.98     2:45.61      9.00
                37.23     1:19.79(42.56)    2:03.16(43.37)    2:45.61(42.45)
  3  Wymelenberg, Lynn A            56  RMST    2:46.08     2:46.53      8.00
                36.55     1:18.12(41.57)    2:02.21(44.09)    2:46.53(44.32)
  4  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST    2:45.00     2:47.58      7.00
                37.68     1:19.98(42.30)    2:04.15(44.17)    2:47.58(43.43)
  5  Craffey, Joan P                58  AGUA    2:55.00     2:51.79      6.00
                38.49     1:21.55(43.06)    2:07.08(45.53)    2:51.79(44.71)
  6  Watts, Sue N                   57  1776    2:54.15     2:56.83      5.00
                40.64     1:24.99(44.35)    2:11.68(46.69)    2:56.83(45.15)
  7  Many, Cecile                   57   SMS    3:08.64     3:05.99      4.00
                41.95     1:29.28(47.33)    2:17.72(48.44)    3:05.99(48.27)
  8  Kregor, Janice                 55   SKY    3:13.75     3:07.90      3.00
                43.32     1:30.66(47.34)    2:19.63(48.97)    3:07.90(48.27)
  9  Hinson, Jan D                  57  BSLM    3:09.94     3:16.77      2.00
                44.94     1:35.99(51.05)    2:28.58(52.59)    3:16.77(48.19)
---  Haynie, Dee A                  56   TOC    2:57.00          NS          
---  Braaten, Kitten                56  VMST    3:02.41          NS          
---  O'Brien, Charlene A            55   WCM    2:34.70          NS          

Women 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:50.13   7/12/2009  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kryka, Nancy                   56  MINN    5:36.00     5:45.51     11.00
                38.06     1:19.46(41.40)    2:02.17(42.71)    2:46.67(44.50)
        3:31.41(44.74)    4:15.95(44.54)    5:01.10(45.15)    5:45.51(44.41)
  2  Quinn, Phyllis E               56   TOC    5:49.68     5:49.00      9.00
                39.77     1:23.76(43.99)    2:09.11(45.35)    2:54.66(45.55)
        3:38.67(44.01)    4:23.13(44.46)    5:07.32(44.19)    5:49.00(41.68)
  3  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST    6:01.00     5:52.24      8.00
                38.61     1:21.32(42.71)    2:05.79(44.47)    2:50.92(45.13)
        3:36.43(45.51)    4:22.01(45.58)    5:09.19(47.18)    5:52.24(43.05)
  4  Protzman, Barbara              57  GOLD    5:53.28     5:58.73      7.00
                39.50     1:24.32(44.82)    2:09.79(45.47)    2:56.05(46.26)
        3:41.31(45.26)    4:27.49(46.18)    5:13.55(46.06)    5:58.73(45.18)
  5  Wymelenberg, Lynn A            56  RMST    5:53.01     6:14.91      6.00
                39.26     1:24.39(45.13)    2:10.98(46.59)    2:58.96(47.98)
        3:48.20(49.24)    4:37.65(49.45)    5:27.21(49.56)    6:14.91(47.70)
  6  Watts, Sue N                   57  1776    6:09.33     6:14.95      5.00
                43.00     1:31.22(48.22)    2:19.20(47.98)    3:08.07(48.87)
        3:56.07(48.00)    4:44.06(47.99)    5:31.47(47.41)    6:14.95(43.48)
  7  Kregor, Janice                 55   SKY    6:27.91     6:23.55      4.00
                44.37     1:32.19(47.82)    2:20.99(48.80)    3:09.83(48.84)
        3:58.69(48.86)    4:47.53(48.84)    5:36.00(48.47)    6:23.55(47.55)
  8  Hinson, Jan D                  57  BSLM    6:14.10     6:46.96      3.00
                44.29     1:34.77(50.48)    2:29.30(54.53)    3:23.02(53.72)
        4:15.36(52.34)    5:09.40(54.04)    5:59.43(50.03)    6:46.96(47.53)
  9  Schueckler, Leslie P           56   BSM    7:08.00     7:24.29      2.00
                50.04     1:47.16(57.12)    2:44.54(57.38)    3:42.51(57.97)
        4:39.05(56.54)    5:36.00(56.95)    6:32.04(56.04)    7:24.29(52.25)
---  Braaten, Kitten                56  VMST    6:09.18          NS          
---  O'Brien, Charlene A            55   WCM    5:24.40          NS          

Women 55-59 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:05.28   7/12/2008  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mattson, Skippy                58  GAJA   12:24.47    12:18.05     11.00
              1:29.50   3:02.96(1:33.46)  4:35.79(1:32.83)  6:08.84(1:33.05)
      7:41.55(1:32.71)  9:14.32(1:32.77) 10:46.80(1:32.48) 12:18.05(1:31.25)
  2  Wymelenberg, Lynn A            56  RMST   12:25.98    12:28.23      9.00
              1:24.89   2:57.59(1:32.70)  4:30.95(1:33.36)  6:05.47(1:34.52)
      7:40.62(1:35.15)  9:16.95(1:36.33) 10:53.92(1:36.97) 12:28.23(1:34.31)
  3  Watts, Sue N                   57  1776   12:21.69    12:43.99      8.00
              1:26.31   3:01.27(1:34.96)  4:38.44(1:37.17)  6:16.32(1:37.88)
      7:53.88(1:37.56)  9:32.75(1:38.87) 11:10.49(1:37.74) 12:43.99(1:33.50)
  4  Smith, Melinda J               59  O*H*   14:30.00    14:04.95      7.00
              1:35.91   3:22.93(1:47.02)  5:11.64(1:48.71)  6:57.84(1:46.20)
      8:45.97(1:48.13) 10:34.27(1:48.30) 12:22.59(1:48.32) 14:04.95(1:42.36)
  5  Yoder, Margie E                59   CMS   16:53.00    17:45.85      6.00
              2:11.37   4:28.30(2:16.93)  6:43.44(2:15.14)  8:57.81(2:14.37)
     11:11.13(2:13.32) 13:24.09(2:12.96) 15:36.01(2:11.92) 17:45.85(2:09.84)

Women 55-59 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  19:14.70    7/8/2007  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rust, Catherine M              58  LYTA   22:08.45    22:14.59     11.00
                39.35     1:21.82(42.47)    2:05.08(43.26)    2:48.34(43.26)
        3:32.31(43.97)    4:16.04(43.73)    5:00.19(44.15)    5:43.88(43.69)
        6:28.08(44.20)    7:12.37(44.29)    7:56.97(44.60)    8:41.57(44.60)
        9:26.40(44.83)   10:11.20(44.80)   10:55.96(44.76)   11:40.18(44.22)
       12:24.92(44.74)   13:09.83(44.91)   13:54.40(44.57)   14:39.33(44.93)
       15:25.38(46.05)   16:10.49(45.11)   16:56.19(45.70)   17:41.36(45.17)
       18:27.53(46.17)   19:12.86(45.33)   19:58.56(45.70)   20:43.82(45.26)
       21:30.39(46.57)   22:14.59(44.20)
  2  Craffey, Joan P                58  AGUA   23:25.00    22:46.63      9.00
                41.29     1:26.92(45.63)    2:12.83(45.91)    2:59.48(46.65)
        3:45.76(46.28)    4:32.67(46.91)    5:18.61(45.94)    6:04.97(46.36)
        6:50.70(45.73)    7:36.89(46.19)    8:22.52(45.63)    9:08.57(46.05)
        9:54.29(45.72)   10:40.42(46.13)   11:26.09(45.67)   12:11.97(45.88)
       12:57.63(45.66)   13:43.25(45.62)   14:29.07(45.82)   15:14.54(45.47)
       16:00.24(45.70)   16:45.68(45.44)   17:31.30(45.62)   18:16.00(44.70)
       19:02.24(46.24)   19:47.80(45.56)   20:33.37(45.57)   21:18.86(45.49)
       22:03.72(44.86)   22:46.63(42.91)
  3  Quinn, Phyllis E               56   TOC   22:53.45    23:18.57      8.00
                42.49     1:28.90(46.41)    2:16.74(47.84)    3:05.24(48.50)
        3:52.84(47.60)    4:40.95(48.11)    5:28.42(47.47)    6:16.10(47.68)
        7:03.24(47.14)    7:50.47(47.23)    8:37.17(46.70)    9:24.13(46.96)
       10:10.92(46.79)   10:58.35(47.43)   11:45.50(47.15)   12:32.83(47.33)
       13:19.92(47.09)   14:06.40(46.48)   14:52.75(46.35)   15:39.25(46.50)
       16:24.86(45.61)   17:11.51(46.65)   17:58.01(46.50)   18:44.49(46.48)
       19:30.74(46.25)   20:17.19(46.45)   21:03.16(45.97)   21:49.37(46.21)
       22:34.89(45.52)   23:18.57(43.68)
  4  Larson, Linda L                56  FLAQ   25:02.77    24:24.54      7.00
                45.07     1:34.26(49.19)    2:24.02(49.76)    3:13.68(49.66)
        4:03.47(49.79)    4:52.63(49.16)    5:42.07(49.44)    6:31.25(49.18)
        7:20.22(48.97)    8:09.24(49.02)    8:58.47(49.23)    9:47.39(48.92)
       10:36.78(49.39)   11:25.51(48.73)   12:14.51(49.00)   13:03.39(48.88)
       13:52.68(49.29)   14:41.49(48.81)   15:30.74(49.25)   16:19.21(48.47)
       17:08.28(49.07)   17:57.34(49.06)   18:46.36(49.02)   19:35.54(49.18)
       20:24.92(49.38)   21:13.46(48.54)   22:02.35(48.89)   22:50.82(48.47)
       23:38.61(47.79)   24:24.54(45.93)
  5  Kregor, Janice                 55   SKY   24:18.15    24:30.33      6.00
                44.13     1:33.36(49.23)    2:22.73(49.37)    3:12.54(49.81)
        4:02.12(49.58)    4:51.29(49.17)    5:40.23(48.94)    6:29.58(49.35)
        7:19.16(49.58)    8:08.44(49.28)    8:57.45(49.01)    9:46.65(49.20)
       10:35.84(49.19)   11:24.88(49.04)   12:13.58(48.70)   13:02.67(49.09)
       13:51.31(48.64)   14:40.48(49.17)   15:30.01(49.53)   16:18.98(48.97)
       17:07.72(48.74)   17:56.98(49.26)   18:46.39(49.41)   19:35.21(48.82)
       20:24.43(49.22)   21:13.86(49.43)   22:03.66(49.80)   22:53.07(49.41)
       23:42.11(49.04)   24:30.33(48.22)
  6  Callaway, Linda S              58  MOST   26:20.00    26:13.44      5.00
                47.17     1:38.62(51.45)    2:30.66(52.04)    3:22.57(51.91)
        4:14.62(52.05)    5:06.09(51.47)    5:58.24(52.15)    6:50.74(52.50)
        7:42.79(52.05)    8:35.88(53.09)    9:28.01(52.13)   10:20.66(52.65)
       11:14.03(53.37)   12:06.86(52.83)   13:00.16(53.30)   13:52.78(52.62)
       14:46.27(53.49)   15:38.99(52.72)   16:32.16(53.17)   17:25.47(53.31)
       18:19.22(53.75)   19:12.54(53.32)   20:06.18(53.64)   20:59.10(52.92)
       21:52.01(52.91)   22:44.67(52.66)   23:37.44(52.77)   24:30.71(53.27)
       25:23.24(52.53)   26:13.44(50.20)
  7  Hinson, Jan D                  57  BSLM   25:50.24    27:17.48      4.00
                45.29     1:39.50(54.21)    2:35.20(55.70)    3:31.95(56.75)
        4:28.83(56.88)    5:25.08(56.25)    6:21.44(56.36)    7:17.36(55.92)
        8:12.28(54.92)    9:08.58(56.30)   10:04.65(56.07)   11:01.50(56.85)
       11:56.02(54.52)   12:50.97(54.95)   13:44.90(53.93)   14:40.53(55.63)
       15:33.90(53.37)   16:30.45(56.55)   17:24.75(54.30)   18:20.46(55.71)
       19:14.17(53.71)   20:09.61(55.44)   21:03.31(53.70)   21:59.04(55.73)
       22:52.80(53.76)   23:47.97(55.17)   24:40.61(52.64)   25:35.75(55.14)
       26:27.09(51.34)   27:17.48(50.39)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.75   8/12/2010  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hughes, Maureen C              58  GOLD      38.90       37.26     11.00
  2  Sargeant, Pat A                58  GOLD      39.45       37.63      9.00
  3  Larson, Linda L                56  FLAQ      42.30       40.30      8.00
  4  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST      38.20       40.67      7.00
  5  Burlingame, Sharon M           55  GKMS      41.33       40.85      6.00
  6  Glassman, Debbie A             58   PNA      42.60       41.84      5.00
  7  Beach, Lynn                    55  GAJA      46.00       42.72      4.00
  8  Watts, Sue N                   57  1776      44.01       44.09      3.00
  9  Watson, Lisa L                 57  GAJA      52.52       50.50      2.00
---  Hummel, Barbara R              59   NEM      47.23          NS          
---  Haynie, Dee A                  56   TOC      42.42          NS          

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.75   8/12/2010  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hughes, Maureen C              58  GOLD         NT       37.50          
---  Hughes, Maureen C              58  GOLD         NT       38.12          
---  Larson, Linda L                56  FLAQ         NT       40.66          
---  Larson, Linda L                56  FLAQ         NT       40.68          
---  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST         NT       42.03          
---  Quinn, Phyllis E               56   TOC         NT       42.07          
---  Beach, Lynn                    55  GAJA         NT       42.86          
---  Watson, Lisa L                 57  GAJA         NT       49.73          
---  Watson, Lisa L                 57  GAJA         NT       50.09          

Women 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:14.41   8/17/2008  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sargeant, Pat A                58  GOLD    1:24.58     1:20.71     11.00
                39.87     1:20.71(40.84)
  2  Hughes, Maureen C              58  GOLD    1:27.00     1:25.47      9.00
                43.57     1:25.47(41.90)
  3  Larson, Linda L                56  FLAQ    1:30.71     1:27.27      8.00
                42.63     1:27.27(44.64)
  4  Burlingame, Sharon M           55  GKMS    1:31.44     1:28.22      7.00
                43.06     1:28.22(45.16)
  5  Betts, Nancy R                 55  VMST    1:28.00     1:31.74      6.00
                43.38     1:31.74(48.36)
  6  Glassman, Debbie A             58   PNA    1:32.00     1:32.08      5.00
                46.41     1:32.08(45.67)
  7  Watson, Lisa L                 57  GAJA    1:52.29     1:46.50      4.00
                52.89     1:46.50(53.61)
---  O'Brien, Charlene A            55   WCM    1:25.00          NS          

Women 55-59 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:47.52    8/6/2009  Steadman Martin, Nancy       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sargeant, Pat A                58  GOLD    3:01.09     2:55.46     11.00
                43.20     1:28.53(45.33)    2:12.91(44.38)    2:55.46(42.55)
  2  Mattson, Skippy                58  GAJA    3:14.83     3:02.99      9.00
                44.99     1:30.28(45.29)    2:16.62(46.34)    3:02.99(46.37)
  3  Craffey, Joan P                58  AGUA    3:15.00     3:05.82      8.00
                44.21     1:31.52(47.31)    2:19.51(47.99)    3:05.82(46.31)
  4  Larson, Linda L                56  FLAQ    3:17.14     3:07.98      7.00
                45.57     1:33.17(47.60)    2:21.05(47.88)    3:07.98(46.93)
  5  Quinn, Phyllis E               56   TOC    3:18.01     3:23.08      6.00
                49.50     1:42.41(52.91)    2:34.57(52.16)    3:23.08(48.51)
  6  Many, Cecile                   57   SMS    3:45.81     3:41.12      5.00
                51.74     1:48.58(56.84)    2:45.90(57.32)    3:41.12(55.22)
  7  Watson, Lisa L                 57  GAJA    3:49.20     3:45.70      4.00
                54.86     1:52.01(57.15)    2:49.26(57.25)    3:45.70(56.44)
  8  Callaway, Linda S              58  MOST    3:56.15     4:06.74      3.00
                58.14   2:02.32(1:04.18)  3:06.31(1:03.99)  4:06.74(1:00.43)
  9  Yoder, Margie E                59   CMS    4:15.00     4:37.11      2.00
              1:05.35   2:16.92(1:11.57)  3:27.61(1:10.69)  4:37.11(1:09.50)
---  Frayne, Anne M                 57   DRM    4:13.29          NS          
---  Braaten, Kitten                56  VMST    3:33.82          NS          

Women 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     39.37    8/7/2009  Knapp, Lo D                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Crabbe, Colette M              55  OREG      40.57       39.66     11.00
  2  McDonnell, Peggy H             56  GOLD      41.94       40.94      9.00
  3  Mattson, Skippy                58  GAJA      44.52       43.38      8.00
  4  Hughes, Maureen C              58  GOLD      47.00       44.22      7.00
  5  Del Greco, Jane B              55    IM      45.13       44.60      6.00
  6  Sharpe, Pamela E               58  GAJA      46.00       45.72      5.00
  7  Beach, Lynn                    55  GAJA      49.00       46.57      4.00
  8  Craffey, Joan P                58  AGUA      48.00       48.94      3.00
  9  Smith, Melinda J               59  O*H*      47.48       49.65      2.00
 10  Smath, Meg                     55   SKY      54.01       53.43      1.00
 11  Baldwin, Patricia A            56   SKY      45.67       53.54          
 12  Myer, Cynthia J                58  IMSC      53.71       53.64          
---  Hummel, Barbara R              59   NEM      40.96          NS          
---  Haynie, Dee A                  56   TOC      43.16          NS          

Women 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:25.19    8/6/2009  Knapp, Lo D                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Crabbe, Colette M              55  OREG    1:28.01     1:25.82     11.00
                41.22     1:25.82(44.60)
  2  McDonnell, Peggy H             56  GOLD    1:33.73     1:31.57      9.00
                42.51     1:31.57(49.06)
  3  Mattson, Skippy                58  GAJA    1:38.14     1:37.47      8.00
                45.60     1:37.47(51.87)
  4  Del Greco, Jane B              55    IM    1:42.12     1:40.36      7.00
                47.25     1:40.36(53.11)
  5  Burlingame, Sharon M           55  GKMS    1:44.60     1:43.55      6.00
                48.24     1:43.55(55.31)
  6  Smith, Melinda J               59  O*H*    1:46.89     1:50.53      5.00
                52.31     1:50.53(58.22)
  7  Baldwin, Patricia A            56   SKY    2:02.43     1:56.00      4.00
                53.26   1:56.00(1:02.74)
  8  Smath, Meg                     55   SKY    2:01.78     1:57.67      3.00
                56.55   1:57.67(1:01.12)
---  Hummel, Barbara R              59   NEM    1:32.60          NS          
---  Haynie, Dee A                  56   TOC    1:35.27          NS          

Women 55-59 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:04.32    8/9/2009  Knapp, Lo D                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Crabbe, Colette M              55  OREG    3:08.16     3:08.66     11.00
                43.88     1:32.32(48.44)    2:21.16(48.84)    3:08.66(47.50)
  2  Mattson, Skippy                58  GAJA    3:36.06     3:40.02      9.00
                48.96     1:43.99(55.03)    2:41.31(57.32)    3:40.02(58.71)
  3  Del Greco, Jane B              55    IM    3:42.23     3:40.69      8.00
                48.70     1:45.70(57.00)    2:44.43(58.73)    3:40.69(56.26)
  4  Burlingame, Sharon M           55  GKMS    3:54.07     3:45.26      7.00
                51.11     1:48.90(57.79)  2:48.95(1:00.05)    3:45.26(56.31)
  5  Smith, Melinda J               59  O*H*    3:49.31     3:56.26      6.00
                54.61     1:54.17(59.56)  2:56.36(1:02.19)    3:56.26(59.90)
  6  Baldwin, Patricia A            56   SKY    4:12.53     4:15.92      5.00
                56.58   2:01.35(1:04.77)  3:08.16(1:06.81)  4:15.92(1:07.76)
  7  Schueckler, Leslie P           56   BSM    4:21.00     4:22.07      4.00
              1:00.12   2:07.15(1:07.03)  3:15.19(1:08.04)  4:22.07(1:06.88)
  8  Smath, Meg                     55   SKY    4:08.36     4:29.50      3.00
                59.65   2:08.90(1:09.25)  3:18.76(1:09.86)  4:29.50(1:10.74)
---  Sharpe, Pamela E               58  GAJA    3:45.00          NS          
---  Hummel, Barbara R              59   NEM    3:26.87          NS          

Women 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.42    8/6/2009  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sargeant, Pat A                58  GOLD      34.50       34.18     11.00
  2  McDonnell, Peggy H             56  GOLD      35.59       34.62      9.00
  3  Lappin, Jeanne L               56  GERM      35.23       34.92      8.00
  4  Glassman, Debbie A             58   PNA      36.50       35.57      7.00
  5  Kryka, Nancy                   56  MINN      34.63       36.18      6.00
  6  Protzman, Barbara              57  GOLD      38.34       37.58      5.00
  7  Wymelenberg, Lynn A            56  RMST      38.00       41.72      4.00
  8  Sharpe, Pamela E               58  GAJA      39.50       44.20      3.00
  9  Schueckler, Leslie P           56   BSM      49.00       50.55      2.00
---  O'Brien, Charlene A            55   WCM      36.00          NS          

Women 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.47    8/9/2009  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lappin, Jeanne L               56  GERM    1:19.50     1:18.87     11.00
                38.15     1:18.87(40.72)
  2  McDonnell, Peggy H             56  GOLD    1:21.81     1:25.01      9.00
                36.36     1:25.01(48.65)
  3  Glassman, Debbie A             58   PNA    1:25.60     1:26.59      8.00
                39.59     1:26.59(47.00)
  4  Kryka, Nancy                   56  MINN    1:24.03     1:29.22      7.00
                37.96     1:29.22(51.26)
  5  Protzman, Barbara              57  GOLD    1:34.17     1:34.75      6.00
                41.62     1:34.75(53.13)
---  Hummel, Barbara R              59   NEM    1:43.26          NS          
---  Braaten, Kitten                56  VMST    1:38.25          NS          
---  O'Brien, Charlene A            55   WCM    1:21.00          NS          

Women 55-59 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.51    7/8/2007  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Crabbe, Colette M              55  OREG    3:03.31     2:56.32     11.00
                36.63     1:18.58(41.95)    2:06.19(47.61)    2:56.32(50.13)
  2  Lappin, Jeanne L               56  GERM    3:09.31     3:04.76      9.00
                41.14     1:27.88(46.74)    2:16.74(48.86)    3:04.76(48.02)
  3  Kryka, Nancy                   56  MINN    3:13.63     3:25.05      8.00
                42.81     1:36.28(53.47)    2:31.17(54.89)    3:25.05(53.88)
  4  Burlingame, Sharon M           55  GKMS    3:56.74     3:43.53      7.00
                48.77     1:46.76(57.99)    2:45.81(59.05)    3:43.53(57.72)
  5  Quinn, Phyllis E               56   TOC    3:47.39     3:44.79      6.00
                53.70     1:52.25(58.55)    2:51.57(59.32)    3:44.79(53.22)
  6  Larson, Linda L                56  FLAQ    4:01.55     3:56.10      5.00
                54.25   1:54.56(1:00.31)  2:55.01(1:00.45)  3:56.10(1:01.09)
  7  Sharpe, Pamela E               58  GAJA    3:50.00     4:19.76      4.00
                58.62   2:06.07(1:07.45)  3:14.79(1:08.72)  4:19.76(1:04.97)
  8  Hinson, Jan D                  57  BSLM    4:03.09     4:30.93      3.00
                51.61   2:04.95(1:13.34)  3:20.46(1:15.51)  4:30.93(1:10.47)
  9  Callaway, Linda S              58  MOST    4:27.46     4:53.41      2.00
                59.10   2:16.28(1:17.18)  3:37.96(1:21.68)  4:53.41(1:15.45)
---  Braaten, Kitten                56  VMST    3:34.61          NS          

Women 55-59 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:43.45   8/16/2008  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Crabbe, Colette M              55  OREG    2:49.73     2:47.18     11.00
                34.68     1:18.13(43.45)    2:07.33(49.20)    2:47.18(39.85)
  2  Lappin, Jeanne L               56  GERM    3:02.11     2:58.59      9.00
                37.02     1:24.11(47.09)    2:18.72(54.61)    2:58.59(39.87)
  3  McDonnell, Peggy H             56  GOLD    2:59.01     3:00.36      8.00
                37.13     1:26.09(48.96)    2:19.46(53.37)    3:00.36(40.90)
  4  Kryka, Nancy                   56  MINN    2:55.68     3:01.60      7.00
                38.22     1:26.56(48.34)    2:21.13(54.57)    3:01.60(40.47)
  5  Protzman, Barbara              57  GOLD    3:14.27     3:12.84      6.00
                40.07     1:31.47(51.40)    2:30.08(58.61)    3:12.84(42.76)
  6  Quinn, Phyllis E               56   TOC    3:20.00     3:13.28      5.00
                41.80     1:31.87(50.07)    2:30.23(58.36)    3:13.28(43.05)
  7  Mattson, Skippy                58  GAJA    3:20.70     3:16.30      4.00
                47.30     1:35.01(47.71)    2:31.71(56.70)    3:16.30(44.59)
  8  Burlingame, Sharon M           55  GKMS    3:25.31     3:23.95      3.00
                48.34     1:39.59(51.25)    2:38.05(58.46)    3:23.95(45.90)
  9  Smith, Melinda J               59  O*H*    3:39.12     3:39.13      2.00
                46.83   1:50.38(1:03.55)    2:49.87(59.49)    3:39.13(49.26)
 10  Myer, Cynthia J                58  IMSC    4:17.13     4:03.13      1.00
                58.15   2:05.06(1:06.91)  3:11.09(1:06.03)    4:03.13(52.04)
---  Yoder, Margie E                59   CMS    4:20.00          NS          
---  Frayne, Anne M                 57   DRM    4:02.78          NS          
---  Hummel, Barbara R              59   NEM    3:30.55          NS          
---  Haynie, Dee A                  56   TOC    3:14.29          NS          
---  O'Brien, Charlene A            55   WCM    3:07.00          NS          

Women 55-59 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:49.40   7/10/2009  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Crabbe, Colette M              55  OREG    6:01.10     5:55.53     11.00
                36.06     1:17.63(41.57)    2:03.24(45.61)    2:50.34(47.10)
        3:40.01(49.67)    4:31.27(51.26)    5:14.31(43.04)    5:55.53(41.22)
  2  Lappin, Jeanne L               56  GERM    6:20.50     6:20.48      9.00
                39.25     1:21.23(41.98)    2:12.74(51.51)    3:03.74(51.00)
        3:59.01(55.27)    4:54.91(55.90)    5:38.93(44.02)    6:20.48(41.55)
  3  Kryka, Nancy                   56  MINN    6:41.26     6:35.29      8.00
                40.61     1:30.29(49.68)    2:22.54(52.25)    3:14.26(51.72)
        4:09.37(55.11)    5:05.77(56.40)    5:51.66(45.89)    6:35.29(43.63)
  4  Protzman, Barbara              57  GOLD    6:56.70     6:58.93      7.00
                42.37     1:37.28(54.91)    2:33.59(56.31)    3:29.80(56.21)
        4:27.67(57.87)  5:29.11(1:01.44)    6:14.72(45.61)    6:58.93(44.21)
  5  Quinn, Phyllis E               56   TOC    7:02.69     7:05.35      6.00
                48.28     1:43.82(55.54)    2:37.70(53.88)    3:32.33(54.63)
        4:31.73(59.40)  5:33.62(1:01.89)    6:21.02(47.40)    7:05.35(44.33)
  6  Larson, Linda L                56  FLAQ    7:24.62     7:18.77      5.00
                55.69   1:57.75(1:02.06)    2:51.05(53.30)    3:42.83(51.78)
      4:46.06(1:03.23)  5:47.15(1:01.09)    6:34.22(47.07)    7:18.77(44.55)
  7  Smith, Melinda J               59  O*H*    8:10.00     8:16.74      4.00
                49.09   1:55.93(1:06.84)  3:16.37(1:20.44)  4:24.13(1:07.76)
      5:26.31(1:02.18)  6:31.51(1:05.20)    7:26.67(55.16)    8:16.74(50.07)
  8  Kregor, Janice                 55   SKY    8:29.92     8:34.32      3.00
                53.31   1:59.10(1:05.79)  3:16.25(1:17.15)  4:30.68(1:14.43)
      5:46.06(1:15.38)  6:54.91(1:08.85)    7:45.99(51.08)    8:34.32(48.33)
  9  Callaway, Linda S              58  MOST    8:29.45     8:42.24      2.00
              1:01.93   2:15.43(1:13.50)  3:23.15(1:07.72)  4:27.21(1:04.06)
      5:42.69(1:15.48)  6:56.21(1:13.52)    7:50.46(54.25)    8:42.24(51.78)
 10  Myer, Cynthia J                58  IMSC    8:59.01     8:49.98      1.00
              1:07.19   2:25.09(1:17.90)  3:35.52(1:10.43)  4:42.76(1:07.24)
      5:50.69(1:07.93)  6:58.69(1:08.00)    7:56.77(58.08)    8:49.98(53.21)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #43