2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 50-54 Results

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.58    8/9/2009  Gaines, Ambrose              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    51   BLU      25.99       25.25     11.00
  2  Beattie, John R                50  YCFM      26.92       26.24      9.00
  3  Angell, Clayton                54  SYSM      27.19       27.26      8.00
  4  Taylor, Chip                   54  BSLM      28.58       27.27      7.00
  5  Berryhill, Keith               52   RAY      26.90       27.37      6.00
  6  Guthrie, David M               51  TXLA      27.00       27.52      5.00
  7  Wintzinger, Ro                 50  HUNT      27.50       27.62      4.00
  8  Malsbury, David B              50  VMST      28.63       27.71      3.00
  9  Butler, Mike D                 51  HUNT      27.00       27.88      2.00
 10  Berry, David D                 51  MATT      26.56       27.94          
 10  Schoenhofer, Mark T            51  MOVY      27.00       27.94          
 12  Shake, Joe                     53  PALM      27.80       28.03          
 13  White, Steve G                 51  WMST      28.00       28.30          
 14  Watkins, Doug                  51  PPSL      28.20       28.51          
 15  Neville, William P             53  HUNT      28.53       28.97          
 16  Brigham, William               52  CMSA      29.91       29.04          
 17  Milburn, David                 50  MATT      30.40       29.75          
 18  Matz, Michael S                50  PAFC      31.47       31.71          
 19  Crook, Bob                     51  HUNT      33.79       31.99          
 20  Weiss, Patrick J               52  MICH      37.21       36.06          
---  Graham, Bart L                 51   AWJ      27.25          NS          
---  Borderies, Pascal              52  CHEL      29.90          NS          
---  Saylor, Brian D                51  SYSM      27.31          NS          
---  Cox, Dan                       54  UNAT      30.10          NS          
---  Smith, Brian C                 52  UNAT      27.50          NS          
---  Trednick, Donnie               51  UNAT      29.30          NS          
---  Murray, Daniel P               53  WRAM      39.52          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.58    8/9/2009  Gaines, Ambrose              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Stultz, Todd W                 51  SYSM         NT       27.56          
---  Wintzinger, Ro                 50  HUNT         NT       27.73          
---  Washburne, Brent C             50  OREG         NT       27.74          
---  Washburne, Brent C             50  OREG         NT       28.04          
---  Vargas, Glen A                 51  SYSM         NT       30.57          
---  Weiss, Patrick J               52  MICH         NT       34.96          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.93   3/21/2004  Groselle, Jack               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    51   BLU      57.99       55.58     11.00
                26.59       55.58(28.99)
  2  Taylor, Chip                   54  BSLM    1:02.91       59.34      9.00
                28.28       59.34(31.06)
  3  Berryhill, Keith               52   RAY      59.60       59.56      8.00
                28.59       59.56(30.97)
  4  Scott, Greg C                  52   CMS      58.43       59.61      7.00
                28.32       59.61(31.29)
  5  Angell, Clayton                54  SYSM      59.36     1:00.27      6.00
                28.51     1:00.27(31.76)
  6  Berry, David D                 51  MATT      58.30     1:00.96      5.00
                29.37     1:00.96(31.59)
  7  Stultz, Todd W                 51  SYSM      58.99     1:00.99      4.00
                28.85     1:00.99(32.14)
  8  Brenner, Bill                  53  SYSM      59.95     1:01.43      3.00
                29.36     1:01.43(32.07)
  9  Washburne, Brent C             50  OREG    1:03.23     1:02.73      2.00
                29.63     1:02.73(33.10)
 10  White, Steve G                 51  WMST    1:01.50     1:02.76      1.00
                29.81     1:02.76(32.95)
 11  Shake, Joe                     53  PALM    1:02.00     1:03.09          
                29.12     1:03.09(33.97)
 12  Wintzinger, Ro                 50  HUNT    1:02.90     1:03.70          
                29.96     1:03.70(33.74)
 13  Milburn, David                 50  MATT    1:06.07     1:05.09          
                31.37     1:05.09(33.72)
 14  Vargas, Glen A                 51  SYSM    1:07.65     1:08.35          
                31.92     1:08.35(36.43)
 15  Matz, Michael S                50  PAFC    1:05.93     1:09.21          
                32.63     1:09.21(36.58)
 16  Crook, Bob                     51  HUNT    1:13.81     1:12.42          
                33.93     1:12.42(38.49)
 17  Glasscock, Carson              51  ATMS    1:07.41     1:13.40          
                33.44     1:13.40(39.96)
 18  McCarthy, Shaun                51  PCAT    1:14.00     1:16.85          
                36.60     1:16.85(40.25)
 19  Weiss, Patrick J               52  MICH    1:29.21     1:23.34          
                38.65     1:23.34(44.69)
 20  Murray, Daniel P               53  WRAM    1:31.41     1:28.60          
                42.11     1:28.60(46.49)
---  Borderies, Pascal              52  CHEL    1:05.38          NS          
---  Wells, D Scott                 50  EAJM      58.26          NS          
---  Bugg, Bob                      54  GAJA      56.11          NS          
---  McCarthy, Patrick J            52  GAJA    1:04.40          NS          
---  Sealey, Thomas B               51  GAJA    1:08.01          NS          
---  Butler, Mike D                 51  HUNT    1:05.00          NS          
---  Kolb, Karl A                   50   NEM    1:11.00          NS          
---  Munson, Fred R                 53  O*H*    1:03.51          NS          
---  Watkins, Doug                  51  PPSL    1:04.69          NS          
---  Saylor, Brian D                51  SYSM      59.76          NS          
---  Cox, Dan                       54  UNAT    1:07.20          NS          
---  Grecco, Dan                    52  UNAT    1:09.00          NS          
---  Smith, Brian C                 52  UNAT      57.90          NS          
---  Trednick, Donnie               51  UNAT    1:06.00          NS          
---  Beattie, John R                50  YCFM      59.98          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.34   8/13/2007  Stephenson, Dan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Berryhill, Keith               52   RAY    2:10.00     2:09.90     11.00
                29.89     1:02.86(32.97)    1:36.68(33.82)    2:09.90(33.22)
  2  Thain, Doug A                  51  MTSC    2:12.69     2:10.28      9.00
                29.44     1:02.74(33.30)    1:36.60(33.86)    2:10.28(33.68)
  3  Scott, Greg C                  52   CMS    2:09.31     2:10.38      8.00
                29.81     1:02.33(32.52)    1:36.18(33.85)    2:10.38(34.20)
  4  Hollett, Peter G               51  NCMS    2:12.00     2:13.33      7.00
                31.42     1:04.94(33.52)    1:39.68(34.74)    2:13.33(33.65)
  5  Brenner, Bill                  53  SYSM    2:17.55     2:15.76      6.00
                31.76     1:05.02(33.26)    1:39.99(34.97)    2:15.76(35.77)
  6  Stultz, Todd W                 51  SYSM    2:09.46     2:16.18      5.00
                30.97     1:05.64(34.67)    1:40.84(35.20)    2:16.18(35.34)
  7  Angell, Clayton                54  SYSM    2:12.95     2:17.92      4.00
                31.10     1:06.01(34.91)    1:42.29(36.28)    2:17.92(35.63)
  8  Taylor, Chip                   54  BSLM    2:19.06     2:18.62      3.00
                32.83     1:09.21(36.38)    1:45.15(35.94)    2:18.62(33.47)
  9  Milburn, David                 50  MATT    2:27.62     2:25.09      2.00
                34.11     1:10.43(36.32)    1:47.99(37.56)    2:25.09(37.10)
 10  Munson, Fred R                 53  O*H*    2:21.17     2:25.19      1.00
                33.01     1:09.14(36.13)    1:47.82(38.68)    2:25.19(37.37)
 11  White, Steve G                 51  WMST    2:15.00     2:31.45          
                33.93     1:12.57(38.64)    1:52.22(39.65)    2:31.45(39.23)
 12  Kolb, Karl A                   50   NEM    2:30.00     2:34.52          
                 0.00                     1:55.14(1:55.14)    2:34.52(39.38)
 13  Campbell, Chris                50   MVM    2:33.00     2:34.90          
                36.46     1:15.60(39.14)    1:55.87(40.27)    2:34.90(39.03)
 14  Aumiller, Joe F                54  MICH    2:25.00     2:35.62          
                35.09     1:14.09(39.00)    1:54.70(40.61)    2:35.62(40.92)
 15  McCarthy, Shaun                51  PCAT    3:00.00     2:56.45          
                39.59     1:23.73(44.14)    2:08.65(44.92)    2:56.45(47.80)
---  Cannon, Richard P              54   CVM    2:22.04          NS          
---  Borderies, Pascal              52  CHEL    2:25.79          NS          
---  Wells, D Scott                 50  EAJM    2:08.32          NS          
---  Bugg, Bob                      54  GAJA    2:03.91          NS          
---  Saylor, Brian D                51  SYSM    2:16.31          NS          
---  O'Brien, Kerry L               54   WCM    2:19.11          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.61   8/13/2007  Stephenson, Dan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thain, Doug A                  51  MTSC    4:44.44     4:41.96     11.00
                31.83     1:07.05(35.22)    1:43.37(36.32)    2:19.76(36.39)
        2:56.02(36.26)    3:31.95(35.93)    4:07.10(35.15)    4:41.96(34.86)
  2  Berryhill, Keith               52   RAY    4:39.00     4:42.02      9.00
                32.19     1:06.96(34.77)    1:42.90(35.94)    2:19.20(36.30)
        2:55.39(36.19)    3:31.88(36.49)    4:07.78(35.90)    4:42.02(34.24)
  3  Hollett, Peter G               51  NCMS    4:48.70     4:44.92      8.00
                32.29     1:07.42(35.13)    1:43.76(36.34)    2:20.46(36.70)
        2:57.16(36.70)    3:33.56(36.40)    4:09.86(36.30)    4:44.92(35.06)
  4  Biles, James B                 50  WMAC    4:55.34     4:48.63      7.00
                33.05     1:09.30(36.25)    1:45.58(36.28)    2:22.14(36.56)
        2:58.58(36.44)    3:35.59(37.01)    4:12.48(36.89)    4:48.63(36.15)
  5  Brenner, Bill                  53  SYSM    4:49.00     4:48.65      6.00
                33.29     1:08.88(35.59)    1:45.71(36.83)    2:22.48(36.77)
        2:59.47(36.99)    3:37.32(37.85)    4:14.48(37.16)    4:48.65(34.17)
  6  Brigham, William               52  CMSA    5:02.08     4:49.86      5.00
                33.66     1:10.28(36.62)    1:47.28(37.00)    2:24.02(36.74)
        3:01.24(37.22)    3:37.62(36.38)    4:14.39(36.77)    4:49.86(35.47)
  7  Boldt, William S               51   AMS    5:15.00     5:04.14      4.00
                35.32     1:14.20(38.88)    1:53.48(39.28)    2:32.77(39.29)
        3:10.61(37.84)    3:49.27(38.66)    4:27.48(38.21)    5:04.14(36.66)
  8  Munson, Fred R                 53  O*H*    4:59.14     5:09.49      3.00
                33.86     1:11.24(37.38)    1:50.95(39.71)    2:31.22(40.27)
        3:12.05(40.83)    3:52.64(40.59)    4:32.18(39.54)    5:09.49(37.31)
  9  Milburn, David                 50  MATT    5:15.00     5:11.03      2.00
                36.72     1:15.22(38.50)    1:55.12(39.90)    2:35.57(40.45)
        3:14.28(38.71)    3:53.39(39.11)    4:32.82(39.43)    5:11.03(38.21)
 10  Jones, Judd                    53  GKMS    5:12.55     5:19.17      1.00
                35.72     1:14.62(38.90)    1:54.82(40.20)    2:35.80(40.98)
        3:16.81(41.01)    3:58.74(41.93)    4:39.79(41.05)    5:19.17(39.38)
 11  Aumiller, Joe F                54  MICH    5:05.82     5:19.33          
                36.29     1:15.37(39.08)    1:55.63(40.26)    2:36.31(40.68)
        3:17.43(41.12)    3:58.53(41.10)    4:39.41(40.88)    5:19.33(39.92)
 12  Kolb, Karl A                   50   NEM    5:20.00     5:27.19          
                36.97     1:17.99(41.02)    1:59.84(41.85)    2:41.61(41.77)
        3:23.56(41.95)    4:05.82(42.26)    4:46.83(41.01)    5:27.19(40.36)
 13  Grecco, Paul A                 50  GMUP    5:15.00     5:30.11          
                38.39     1:20.34(41.95)    2:02.59(42.25)    2:44.71(42.12)
        3:27.17(42.46)    4:09.03(41.86)    4:50.50(41.47)    5:30.11(39.61)
 14  Campbell, Chris                50   MVM    5:34.00     5:37.21          
                35.65     1:14.05(38.40)    1:54.92(40.87)    2:38.24(43.32)
        3:23.39(45.15)    4:09.28(45.89)    4:54.12(44.84)    5:37.21(43.09)
 15  Sealey, Thomas B               51  GAJA    5:26.07     5:37.26          
                35.81     1:15.89(40.08)    1:59.07(43.18)    2:44.18(45.11)
        3:28.05(43.87)    4:12.70(44.65)    4:55.60(42.90)    5:37.26(41.66)
 16  Glasscock, Carson              51  ATMS    5:21.56     5:56.25          
                37.78     1:19.46(41.68)    2:04.80(45.34)    2:50.82(46.02)
        3:36.77(45.95)    4:23.21(46.44)    5:10.24(47.03)    5:56.25(46.01)
 17  Babington, Joseph P            52  CMSA    5:52.00     6:02.65          
                41.25     1:26.51(45.26)    2:12.35(45.84)    2:59.18(46.83)
        3:45.04(45.86)    4:31.45(46.41)    5:18.24(46.79)    6:02.65(44.41)
 18  McCarthy, Shaun                51  PCAT    6:10.00     6:19.58          
                41.03     1:26.27(45.24)    2:12.04(45.77)    3:00.91(48.87)
        3:49.95(49.04)    4:41.10(51.15)    5:31.22(50.12)    6:19.58(48.36)
 19  Murray, Daniel P               53  WRAM    7:40.30     7:36.03          
                47.79     1:44.67(56.88)                    3:48.46(2:03.79)
        4:48.09(59.63)    5:45.38(57.29)    6:44.78(59.40)    7:36.03(51.25)
 20  Harwart, Paul H                54  GAJA    8:38.43     8:33.71          
                53.47     1:53.13(59.66)  2:58.23(1:05.10)  4:05.61(1:07.38)
      5:12.63(1:07.02)  6:23.47(1:10.84)  7:31.48(1:08.01)  8:33.71(1:02.23)
---  Wells, D Scott                 50  EAJM    4:26.26          NS          
---  Bugg, Bob                      54  GAJA    4:28.22          NS          
---  O'Brien, Kerry L               54   WCM    4:59.13          NS          

Men 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:03.84   8/16/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thain, Doug A                  51  MTSC   10:16.00     9:45.57     11.00
              1:09.22   2:22.38(1:13.16)  3:35.81(1:13.43)  4:50.07(1:14.26)
      6:04.52(1:14.45)  7:19.16(1:14.64)  8:32.69(1:13.53)  9:45.57(1:12.88)
  2  Hollett, Peter G               51  NCMS    9:59.10     9:54.57      9.00
              1:10.47   2:26.24(1:15.77)  3:41.71(1:15.47)  4:57.33(1:15.62)
      6:12.82(1:15.49)  7:27.90(1:15.08)  8:43.08(1:15.18)  9:54.57(1:11.49)
  3  Brenner, Bill                  53  SYSM    9:59.00     9:57.87      8.00
              1:11.53   2:26.54(1:15.01)  3:41.59(1:15.05)  4:57.28(1:15.69)
      6:13.29(1:16.01)  7:29.82(1:16.53)  8:46.43(1:16.61)  9:57.87(1:11.44)
  4  Munson, Fred R                 53  O*H*   10:28.85    10:55.12      7.00
              1:15.75   2:38.32(1:22.57)  4:02.69(1:24.37)  5:25.73(1:23.04)
      6:48.53(1:22.80)  8:12.43(1:23.90)  9:35.84(1:23.41) 10:55.12(1:19.28)
  5  Grecco, Paul A                 50  GMUP   11:16.30    11:37.22      6.00
              1:19.01   2:45.63(1:26.62)  4:14.01(1:28.38)  5:43.13(1:29.12)
      7:11.43(1:28.30)  8:40.98(1:29.55) 10:11.08(1:30.10) 11:37.22(1:26.14)
  6  Eng, David G                   53   AWJ   11:15.33    12:11.98      5.00
              1:23.76   2:57.19(1:33.43)  4:30.27(1:33.08)  6:04.24(1:33.97)
      7:38.83(1:34.59)  9:12.55(1:33.72) 10:44.16(1:31.61) 12:11.98(1:27.82)
  7  Harwart, Paul H                54  GAJA   16:35.74    18:09.32      4.00
              2:08.05   4:25.50(2:17.45)  6:43.89(2:18.39)  9:03.70(2:19.81)
     11:23.65(2:19.95) 13:44.30(2:20.65) 16:02.35(2:18.05) 18:09.32(2:06.97)

Men 50-54 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:08.33   8/20/2000  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Biles, James B                 50  WMAC   19:30.25    18:51.67     11.00
                34.93     1:13.10(38.17)    1:52.07(38.97)    2:31.45(39.38)
        3:10.47(39.02)    3:49.09(38.62)    4:27.34(38.25)    5:05.62(38.28)
        5:44.04(38.42)    6:22.16(38.12)    7:00.05(37.89)    7:37.98(37.93)
        8:16.03(38.05)    8:53.82(37.79)    9:31.78(37.96)   10:09.37(37.59)
       10:46.47(37.10)   11:24.13(37.66)   12:01.75(37.62)   12:39.77(38.02)
       13:16.96(37.19)   13:54.21(37.25)   14:31.50(37.29)   15:09.57(38.07)
       15:46.74(37.17)   16:24.56(37.82)   17:02.03(37.47)   17:39.61(37.58)
       18:16.05(36.44)   18:51.67(35.62)
  2  Berryhill, Keith               52   RAY   18:30.00    19:16.36      9.00
                34.22     1:12.28(38.06)    1:50.76(38.48)    2:29.65(38.89)
        3:08.13(38.48)    3:46.78(38.65)    4:24.90(38.12)    5:03.42(38.52)
        5:41.46(38.04)    6:20.05(38.59)    6:57.84(37.79)    7:36.87(39.03)
        8:14.78(37.91)    8:53.46(38.68)    9:31.73(38.27)   10:10.93(39.20)
       10:49.34(38.41)   11:28.10(38.76)   12:06.98(38.88)   12:45.38(38.40)
       13:24.11(38.73)   14:03.14(39.03)   14:42.35(39.21)   15:21.78(39.43)
       16:01.11(39.33)   16:40.51(39.40)   17:20.08(39.57)   17:59.42(39.34)
       18:38.34(38.92)   19:16.36(38.02)
  3  Boldt, William S               51   AMS   20:20.00    19:44.65      8.00
                35.23     1:15.12(39.89)    1:55.73(40.61)    2:36.27(40.54)
        3:16.40(40.13)    3:56.61(40.21)    4:36.58(39.97)    5:16.72(40.14)
        5:56.64(39.92)    6:37.06(40.42)    7:17.01(39.95)    7:56.92(39.91)
        8:37.22(40.30)    9:17.40(40.18)    9:57.38(39.98)   10:37.00(39.62)
       11:16.56(39.56)   11:56.07(39.51)   12:35.48(39.41)   13:15.10(39.62)
       13:54.71(39.61)   14:34.25(39.54)   15:13.82(39.57)   15:53.35(39.53)
       16:32.81(39.46)   17:12.09(39.28)   17:51.47(39.38)   18:30.58(39.11)
       19:09.32(38.74)   19:44.65(35.33)
  4  Jackson, Dale E                51  MICH   19:48.00    20:02.49      7.00
                37.70     1:17.84(40.14)    1:58.23(40.39)    2:39.06(40.83)
        3:19.20(40.14)    3:59.94(40.74)    4:39.93(39.99)    5:20.91(40.98)
        6:01.25(40.34)    6:41.62(40.37)    7:10.09(28.47)    8:01.69(51.60)
        8:41.50(39.81)    9:21.57(40.07)   10:01.60(40.03)   10:42.25(40.65)
       11:22.27(40.02)   12:02.53(40.26)   12:42.48(39.95)   13:22.63(40.15)
       14:02.44(39.81)   14:42.82(40.38)   15:23.00(40.18)   16:03.15(40.15)
       16:43.15(40.00)   17:23.36(40.21)   18:03.27(39.91)   18:43.77(40.50)
       19:23.58(39.81)   20:02.49(38.91)
  5  Milburn, David                 50  MATT   20:54.81    20:57.85      6.00
                39.40     1:19.89(40.49)    2:01.66(41.77)    2:43.86(42.20)
        3:25.86(42.00)    4:07.54(41.68)    4:49.15(41.61)    5:31.35(42.20)
        6:13.66(42.31)    6:55.62(41.96)    7:37.33(41.71)    8:19.24(41.91)
        9:00.90(41.66)    9:42.53(41.63)   10:24.15(41.62)   11:05.58(41.43)
       11:47.36(41.78)   12:29.32(41.96)   13:11.19(41.87)   13:53.11(41.92)
       14:35.68(42.57)   15:18.03(42.35)   16:00.82(42.79)   16:43.60(42.78)
       17:26.58(42.98)   18:09.26(42.68)   18:52.04(42.78)   19:34.81(42.77)
       20:17.57(42.76)   20:57.85(40.28)
  6  Aumiller, Joe F                54  MICH   20:17.72    20:58.12      5.00
                37.60     1:18.37(40.77)    1:59.57(41.20)    2:41.18(41.61)
        3:23.32(42.14)    4:05.51(42.19)    4:47.24(41.73)    5:29.22(41.98)
        6:11.66(42.44)    6:53.95(42.29)    7:36.26(42.31)    8:18.69(42.43)
        9:01.18(42.49)    9:43.79(42.61)   10:25.80(42.01)   11:08.19(42.39)
       11:50.18(41.99)   12:32.77(42.59)   13:14.82(42.05)   13:57.71(42.89)
       14:39.91(42.20)   15:22.24(42.33)   16:04.16(41.92)   16:46.27(42.11)
       17:28.56(42.29)   18:11.22(42.66)   18:53.32(42.10)   19:35.61(42.29)
       20:17.53(41.92)   20:58.12(40.59)
  7  Hendrick, Marty                53  FLAQ   21:21.23    21:29.12      4.00
                38.06     1:19.72(41.66)    2:02.48(42.76)    2:45.36(42.88)
        3:28.31(42.95)    4:11.74(43.43)    4:55.18(43.44)    5:38.48(43.30)
        6:21.87(43.39)    7:04.92(43.05)    7:48.24(43.32)    8:31.65(43.41)
        9:15.18(43.53)    9:58.82(43.64)   10:42.92(44.10)   11:26.42(43.50)
       12:10.17(43.75)   12:53.55(43.38)   13:37.61(44.06)   14:21.23(43.62)
       15:05.79(44.56)   15:49.04(43.25)   16:32.53(43.49)   17:15.42(42.89)
       17:59.09(43.67)   18:42.55(43.46)   19:24.98(42.43)   20:07.24(42.26)
       20:49.39(42.15)   21:29.12(39.73)
  8  Campbell, Chris                50   MVM   21:40.00    21:58.09      3.00
                38.10     1:19.73(41.63)    2:02.93(43.20)    2:47.03(44.10)
        3:31.32(44.29)    4:15.76(44.44)    4:59.87(44.11)    5:44.05(44.18)
        6:28.88(44.83)    7:13.18(44.30)    7:57.26(44.08)    8:41.50(44.24)
        9:21.07(39.57)   10:10.22(49.15)   10:54.88(44.66)   11:39.24(44.36)
       12:23.26(44.02)   13:07.57(44.31)   13:51.99(44.42)   14:36.39(44.40)
       15:20.62(44.23)   16:04.92(44.30)   16:49.49(44.57)   17:33.98(44.49)
       18:18.57(44.59)   19:02.88(44.31)   19:47.27(44.39)   20:31.41(44.14)
       21:15.25(43.84)   21:58.09(42.84)
  9  Kolb, Karl A                   50   NEM   21:49.00    21:58.61      2.00
                40.17     1:24.00(43.83)    2:08.27(44.27)    2:53.20(44.93)
        3:37.86(44.66)    4:22.43(44.57)    5:07.04(44.61)    5:51.08(44.04)
        6:36.35(45.27)    7:21.20(44.85)    8:06.13(44.93)    8:50.87(44.74)
        9:35.24(44.37)   10:19.58(44.34)   11:03.78(44.20)   11:48.40(44.62)
       12:32.44(44.04)   13:16.84(44.40)   14:00.71(43.87)   14:44.94(44.23)
       15:28.32(43.38)   16:12.67(44.35)   16:56.14(43.47)   17:39.93(43.79)
       18:24.04(44.11)   19:07.67(43.63)   19:50.97(43.30)   20:34.30(43.33)
       21:17.45(43.15)   21:58.61(41.16)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.40   6/18/2011  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    51   BLU      29.99       28.60N    11.00
  2  Malsbury, David B              50  VMST      32.33       31.29      9.00
  3  LaPlatney, Pat                 52  CAMS      32.21       31.59      8.00
  4  Graham, Bart L                 51   AWJ      30.40       31.66      7.00
  5  Thain, Doug A                  51  MTSC      32.53       31.79      6.00
  6  Stultz, Todd W                 51  SYSM      32.10       32.98      5.00
  7  Benner, Tord E                 52  NOVA      33.68       33.49      4.00
  8  Berry, David D                 51  MATT      33.33       33.64      3.00
  9  McCarthy, Patrick J            52  GAJA      33.50       34.08      2.00
 10  Sikora, Rod                    51  DAMM      35.21       34.61      1.00
 11  Jones, Judd                    53  GKMS      34.50       34.62          
 12  Shake, Joe                     53  PALM      34.20       34.74          
 13  Hendrick, Marty                53  FLAQ      34.94       35.00          
 14  Wintzinger, Ro                 50  HUNT      33.60       35.60          
 15  Matz, Michael S                50  PAFC      34.40       35.84          
 16  Larkin, Doug                   50   RAY      34.95       36.45          
 17  Vargas, Glen A                 51  SYSM      36.93       37.02          
 18  Neville, William P             53  HUNT      36.53       39.00          
 19  Glasscock, Carson              51  ATMS      35.99       41.33          
 20  Weiss, Patrick J               52  MICH      52.00       48.70          
---  Kone, Bruce C                  53  RICE      32.14          NS          
---  Smith, Brian C                 52  UNAT      31.50          NS          
---  Trednick, Donnie               51  UNAT      36.11          NS          
---  Beattie, John R                50  YCFM      32.45          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.40   6/18/2011  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Von Jouanne, Roger             50  MATT         NT       32.11          
---  Stultz, Todd W                 51  SYSM         NT       32.85          
---  McCarthy, Patrick J            52  GAJA         NT       33.57          
---  McCarthy, Patrick J            52  GAJA         NT       33.93          
---  Wintzinger, Ro                 50  HUNT         NT       34.70          
---  Washburne, Brent C             50  OREG         NT       35.39          
---  Babington, Joseph P            52  CMSA         NT       39.68          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.81   7/10/2011  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    51   BLU    1:06.99     1:01.89N    11.00
                30.20     1:01.89(31.69)
  2  Von Jouanne, Roger             50  MATT    1:10.00     1:08.10      9.00
                33.40     1:08.10(34.70)
  3  LaPlatney, Pat                 52  CAMS    1:09.51     1:08.78      8.00
                34.34     1:08.78(34.44)
  4  Thain, Doug A                  51  MTSC    1:12.67     1:10.70      7.00
                34.89     1:10.70(35.81)
  5  Malsbury, David B              50  VMST    1:11.00     1:11.11      6.00
                34.58     1:11.11(36.53)
  6  Benner, Tord E                 52  NOVA    1:17.85     1:14.18      5.00
                36.79     1:14.18(37.39)
  7  Hendrick, Marty                53  FLAQ    1:14.98     1:14.36      4.00
                36.28     1:14.36(38.08)
  8  McCarthy, Patrick J            52  GAJA    1:15.40     1:14.83      3.00
                36.09     1:14.83(38.74)
  9  Sikora, Rod                    51  DAMM    1:17.31     1:14.90      2.00
                36.76     1:14.90(38.14)
 10  Jones, Judd                    53  GKMS    1:14.32     1:16.34      1.00
                36.47     1:16.34(39.87)
 11  White, Steve G                 51  WMST    1:15.00     1:17.35          
                36.60     1:17.35(40.75)
 12  Shake, Joe                     53  PALM    1:19.50     1:17.54          
                37.43     1:17.54(40.11)
 13  Matz, Michael S                50  PAFC    1:20.91     1:18.57          
                37.39     1:18.57(41.18)
 14  McNichols, James P             51  NCMS    1:20.60     1:19.32          
                38.24     1:19.32(41.08)
 15  Watkins, Doug                  51  PPSL    1:19.60     1:22.04          
                40.39     1:22.04(41.65)
 16  Crook, Bob                     51  HUNT    1:28.85     1:22.58          
                40.31     1:22.58(42.27)
 17  Campbell, Chris                50   MVM    1:31.00     1:27.89          
                43.12     1:27.89(44.77)
 18  Babington, Joseph P            52  CMSA    1:35.00     1:29.55          
                43.50     1:29.55(46.05)
---  Graham, Bart L                 51   AWJ    1:06.83          NS          
---  Kone, Bruce C                  53  RICE    1:10.21          NS          
---  Larkin, Doug                   50   RAY    1:19.94          NS          
---  Smith, Brian C                 52  UNAT    1:07.50          NS          
---  Trednick, Donnie               51  UNAT    1:19.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.74    8/6/2009  Fowler, Jamie                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    51   BLU    2:19.99     2:22.55     11.00
                32.70     1:08.93(36.23)    1:46.39(37.46)    2:22.55(36.16)
  2  Von Jouanne, Roger             50  MATT    2:26.00     2:29.26      9.00
                36.44     1:14.42(37.98)    1:52.21(37.79)    2:29.26(37.05)
  3  Thain, Doug A                  51  MTSC    2:40.02     2:36.41      8.00
                36.25     1:15.34(39.09)    1:56.69(41.35)    2:36.41(39.72)
  4  Malsbury, David B              50  VMST    2:39.00     2:38.95      7.00
                36.74     1:16.23(39.49)    1:57.36(41.13)    2:38.95(41.59)
  5  Hendrick, Marty                53  FLAQ    2:41.54     2:43.10      6.00
                39.87     1:21.79(41.92)    2:03.40(41.61)    2:43.10(39.70)
  6  Sikora, Rod                    51  DAMM    2:39.02     2:43.39      5.00
                39.74     1:21.28(41.54)    2:02.79(41.51)    2:43.39(40.60)
  7  Jones, Judd                    53  GKMS    2:48.34     2:49.38      4.00
                38.48     1:20.37(41.89)    2:04.53(44.16)    2:49.38(44.85)
  8  Treiman, Gerald S              51  UTAH    2:50.39     2:50.58      3.00
                41.48     1:24.29(42.81)    2:07.62(43.33)    2:50.58(42.96)
  9  McNichols, James P             51  NCMS    2:58.60     2:52.88      2.00
                40.10     1:22.97(42.87)    2:08.42(45.45)    2:52.88(44.46)
 10  McCarthy, Patrick J            52  GAJA    2:47.70     2:53.86      1.00
                37.70     1:20.04(42.34)    2:05.04(45.00)    2:53.86(48.82)
 11  Grecco, Paul A                 50  GMUP    2:51.30     2:54.87          
                40.85     1:26.03(45.18)    2:10.96(44.93)    2:54.87(43.91)
 12  Sealey, Thomas B               51  GAJA    2:48.18     2:55.11          
                40.25     1:24.76(44.51)    2:10.52(45.76)    2:55.11(44.59)
 13  Vargas, Glen A                 51  SYSM    3:02.00     2:58.27          
                42.55     1:26.84(44.29)    2:12.85(46.01)    2:58.27(45.42)
 14  Eng, David G                   53   AWJ    3:11.47     3:03.91          
                43.47     1:30.54(47.07)    2:18.06(47.52)    3:03.91(45.85)
 15  Kolb, Karl A                   50   NEM    3:05.00     3:08.27          
                44.74     1:32.35(47.61)    2:20.83(48.48)    3:08.27(47.44)
 16  Babington, Joseph P            52  CMSA    3:20.00     3:12.08          
                44.89     1:32.47(47.58)    2:22.81(50.34)    3:12.08(49.27)
---  Graham, Bart L                 51   AWJ    2:31.89          NS          
---  LaPlatney, Pat                 52  CAMS    2:34.25          NS          
---  Bugg, Bob                      54  GAJA    2:25.57          NS          
---  Benner, Tord E                 52  NOVA    2:55.76          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.97    8/7/2009  Patterson, Gary L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               51  TXLA      33.00       32.03     11.00
  2  Scott, Greg C                  52   CMS      33.58       33.03      9.00
  3  Malcolm, Doug C                54  LINS      33.78       33.53      8.00
  4  Brenner, Bill                  53  SYSM      34.25       34.39      7.00
  5  Malsbury, David B              50  VMST      35.87       34.48      6.00
  6  Berryhill, Keith               52   RAY      36.80       35.54      5.00
  7  Matysek, Jim                   52  SYSM      36.22       35.72      4.00
  8  Vargas, Daniel                 51  ARIZ      35.03       35.97      3.00
  9  Hendrickson, John J            51   TOC      37.49       36.02      2.00
 10  Taylor, Chip                   54  BSLM      37.61       36.39      1.00
 11  Holmberg, Tom                  53    IM      37.51       36.41          
 12  Berry, David D                 51  MATT      35.71       36.76          
 13  Grecco, Paul A                 50  GMUP      38.20       37.07          
 14  Moreno, Gilbert M              50  UNAT      35.00       37.55          
 15  Vargas, Glen A                 51  SYSM      38.01       37.84          
 16  Grecco, Dan                    52  UNAT      44.00       40.64          
 17  Cox, Dan                       54  UNAT      38.60       41.01          
---  Neville, William P             53  HUNT      37.53          NS          
---  Haden, Keith                   50  SSMS      38.28          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.36    8/6/2009  Patterson, Gary L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               51  TXLA    1:14.00     1:11.62     11.00
                33.71     1:11.62(37.91)
  2  Scott, Greg C                  52   CMS    1:13.98     1:13.50      9.00
                34.68     1:13.50(38.82)
  3  Brenner, Bill                  53  SYSM    1:18.25     1:18.43      8.00
                37.61     1:18.43(40.82)
  4  Vargas, Daniel                 51  ARIZ    1:18.69     1:19.17      7.00
                38.30     1:19.17(40.87)
  5  Taylor, Chip                   54  BSLM    1:20.95     1:19.21      6.00
                37.21     1:19.21(42.00)
  6  Hendrickson, John J            51   TOC    1:17.50     1:19.46      5.00
                36.92     1:19.46(42.54)
  7  Malsbury, David B              50  VMST    1:19.77     1:20.02      4.00
                36.43     1:20.02(43.59)
  8  Matysek, Jim                   52  SYSM    1:19.12     1:20.46      3.00
                37.47     1:20.46(42.99)
  9  Holmberg, Tom                  53    IM    1:16.66     1:20.96      2.00
                37.42     1:20.96(43.54)
 10  Aumiller, Joe F                54  MICH    1:25.75     1:27.39      1.00
                41.25     1:27.39(46.14)
 11  Washburne, Brent C             50  OREG    1:35.66     1:28.27          
                41.40     1:28.27(46.87)
---  Malcolm, Doug C                54  LINS    1:18.00          NS          
---  Grecco, Paul A                 50  GMUP    1:24.50          NS          
---  Haden, Keith                   50  SSMS    1:28.62          NS          
---  Moreno, Gilbert M              50  UNAT    1:18.00          NS          
---  Trednick, Donnie               51  UNAT    1:25.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:36.85   8/10/2010  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               51  TXLA    2:40.00     2:37.44     11.00
                35.87     1:15.45(39.58)    1:56.46(41.01)    2:37.44(40.98)
  2  Scott, Greg C                  52   CMS    2:44.05     2:44.52      9.00
                38.25     1:20.14(41.89)    2:02.21(42.07)    2:44.52(42.31)
  3  Matysek, Jim                   52  SYSM    2:53.72     2:53.40      8.00
                40.14     1:24.86(44.72)    2:09.39(44.53)    2:53.40(44.01)
  4  Vargas, Daniel                 51  ARIZ    2:56.59     2:57.42      7.00
                41.25     1:26.83(45.58)    2:12.56(45.73)    2:57.42(44.86)
  5  Biles, James B                 50  WMAC    2:50.59     2:58.54      6.00
                40.86     1:26.32(45.46)    2:12.33(46.01)    2:58.54(46.21)
  6  Holmberg, Tom                  53    IM    2:57.00     3:00.73      5.00
                40.69     1:28.02(47.33)    2:16.29(48.27)    3:00.73(44.44)
  7  Hendrickson, John J            51   TOC    2:54.06     3:01.41      4.00
                41.79     1:27.02(45.23)    2:14.21(47.19)    3:01.41(47.20)
  8  Von Jouanne, Roger             50  MATT    3:00.00     3:02.40      3.00
                41.76     1:29.43(47.67)    2:16.51(47.08)    3:02.40(45.89)
  9  Aumiller, Joe F                54  MICH    3:09.23     3:11.62      2.00
                43.58     1:31.23(47.65)    2:20.58(49.35)    3:11.62(51.04)
 10  Harwart, Paul H                54  GAJA    4:19.01     4:18.43      1.00
                59.55   2:03.83(1:04.28)  3:11.66(1:07.83)  4:18.43(1:06.77)
---  Washburne, Brent C             50  OREG    3:31.60          NS          
---  Haden, Keith                   50  SSMS    3:19.20          NS          
---  Moreno, Gilbert M              50  UNAT    3:00.00          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.88   8/16/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    51   BLU      28.99       27.56     11.00
  2  Beattie, John R                50  YCFM      28.85       27.98      9.00
  3  Taylor, Chip                   54  BSLM      31.34       29.61      8.00
  4  Berry, David D                 51  MATT      28.87       29.92      7.00
  5  Stultz, Todd W                 51  SYSM      29.20       30.10      6.00
  6  Shake, Joe                     53  PALM      30.30       30.17      5.00
  7  White, Steve G                 51  WMST      30.00       30.66      4.00
  8  Brigham, William               52  CMSA      32.27       31.51      3.00
  9  Sikora, Rod                    51  DAMM      32.32       31.96      2.00
 10  Watkins, Doug                  51  PPSL      32.39       32.41      1.00
 11  Larkin, Doug                   50   RAY      31.19       32.74          
 12  Zank, Gary P                   50  HUNT      32.41       33.15          
 13  Matz, Michael S                50  PAFC      32.17       33.69          
 14  McNichols, James P             51  NCMS      32.40       34.92          
---  Borderies, Pascal              52  CHEL      31.33          NS          
---  Bugg, Bob                      54  GAJA      28.12          NS          
---  Butler, Mike D                 51  HUNT      30.00          NS          
---  Kone, Bruce C                  53  RICE      28.44          NS          
---  Saylor, Brian D                51  SYSM      30.07          NS          
---  Grecco, Dan                    52  UNAT      35.50          NS          
---  Moreno, Gilbert M              50  UNAT      32.00          NS          
---  O'Brien, Kerry L               54   WCM      30.17          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.23   8/15/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sauer, Jim                     54  TXLA    1:04.80     1:04.38     11.00
                30.58     1:04.38(33.80)
  2  Stultz, Todd W                 51  SYSM    1:08.00     1:11.97      9.00
                31.61     1:11.97(40.36)
  3  White, Steve G                 51  WMST    1:09.00     1:12.22      8.00
                32.22     1:12.22(40.00)
  4  Sikora, Rod                    51  DAMM    1:13.18     1:12.28      7.00
                33.18     1:12.28(39.10)
  5  Berry, David D                 51  MATT    1:06.20     1:12.40      6.00
                32.38     1:12.40(40.02)
  6  Angell, Clayton                54  SYSM    1:07.08     1:12.73      5.00
                31.06     1:12.73(41.67)
  7  Washburne, Brent C             50  OREG    1:11.65     1:13.89      4.00
                33.39     1:13.89(40.50)
  8  Milburn, David                 50  MATT    1:13.84     1:16.64      3.00
                36.46     1:16.64(40.18)
  9  Kolb, Karl A                   50   NEM    1:20.00     1:28.75      2.00
                38.48     1:28.75(50.27)
---  Cannon, Richard P              54   CVM    1:13.88          NS          
---  Borderies, Pascal              52  CHEL    1:10.29          NS          
---  Wells, D Scott                 50  EAJM    1:05.26          NS          
---  Bugg, Bob                      54  GAJA    1:03.40          NS          
---  Guthrie, David M               51  TXLA    1:14.50          NS          
---  Hollett, Peter G               51  NCMS    1:09.60          NS          
---  Grecco, Paul A                 50  GMUP    1:13.50          NS          
---  Kone, Bruce C                  53  RICE    1:06.16          NS          
---  Saylor, Brian D                51  SYSM    1:10.00          NS          
---  Larkin, Doug                   50   RAY    1:09.77          NS          
---  Treiman, Gerald S              51  UTAH    1:38.66          NS          
---  O'Brien, Kerry L               54   WCM    1:06.88          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.80    7/9/2011  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Biles, James B                 50  WMAC    2:36.23     2:34.71     11.00
                34.93     1:14.28(39.35)    1:55.00(40.72)    2:34.71(39.71)
  2  Brigham, William               52  CMSA    2:39.88     2:40.86      9.00
                34.77     1:15.94(41.17)    1:58.21(42.27)    2:40.86(42.65)
  3  Sikora, Rod                    51  DAMM    2:40.10     2:44.03      8.00
                36.05     1:17.32(41.27)    2:00.95(43.63)    2:44.03(43.08)
  4  Washburne, Brent C             50  OREG    3:05.41     3:18.77      7.00
                37.61     1:23.99(46.38)    2:17.23(53.24)  3:18.77(1:01.54)
---  Borderies, Pascal              52  CHEL    2:41.36          NS          
---  Wells, D Scott                 50  EAJM    2:31.26          NS          
---  Kone, Bruce C                  53  RICE    2:44.68          NS          
---  O'Brien, Kerry L               54   WCM    2:33.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.05   7/25/2009  Fowler, Jamie                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sauer, Jim                     54  TXLA    2:30.00     2:25.29     11.00
                31.46     1:08.78(37.32)    1:52.17(43.39)    2:25.29(33.12)
  2  Scott, Greg C                  52   CMS    2:28.26     2:28.18      9.00
                32.39     1:13.84(41.45)    1:54.32(40.48)    2:28.18(33.86)
  3  Von Jouanne, Roger             50  MATT    2:26.00     2:28.61      8.00
                32.97     1:11.08(38.11)    1:55.54(44.46)    2:28.61(33.07)
  4  Graham, Bart L                 51   AWJ    2:32.30     2:34.89      7.00
                32.97     1:13.46(40.49)    2:00.64(47.18)    2:34.89(34.25)
  5  Biles, James B                 50  WMAC    2:36.12     2:37.09      6.00
                 0.00       21.21(21.21)      32.40(11.19)  2:37.09(2:04.69)
  6  Angell, Clayton                54  SYSM    2:35.19     2:39.20      5.00
                31.90     1:15.97(44.07)    2:04.25(48.28)    2:39.20(34.95)
  7  Matysek, Jim                   52  SYSM    2:41.98     2:41.87      4.00
                36.66     1:21.08(44.42)    2:05.34(44.26)    2:41.87(36.53)
  8  Hendrickson, John J            51   TOC    2:44.45     2:41.94      3.00
                34.49     1:19.21(44.72)    2:04.83(45.62)    2:41.94(37.11)
  9  Jones, Judd                    53  GKMS    2:50.85     2:55.61      2.00
                36.29     1:19.74(43.45)    2:16.44(56.70)    2:55.61(39.17)
 10  Aumiller, Joe F                54  MICH    2:58.51     2:58.24      1.00
                38.49     1:27.63(49.14)    2:17.47(49.84)    2:58.24(40.77)
 11  Sealey, Thomas B               51  GAJA    2:50.91     2:58.26          
                37.59     1:22.20(44.61)    2:17.03(54.83)    2:58.26(41.23)
---  Cannon, Richard P              54   CVM    2:42.61          NS          
---  Hendrick, Marty                53  FLAQ    2:47.57          NS          
---  Guthrie, David M               51  TXLA    2:30.00          NS          
---  Hollett, Peter G               51  NCMS    2:35.00          NS          
---  Kone, Bruce C                  53  RICE    2:38.09          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:04.32   7/26/2009  Fowler, Jamie                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sauer, Jim                     54  TXLA    5:28.00     5:16.81     11.00
                33.02     1:10.46(37.44)    1:51.65(41.19)    2:32.60(40.95)
        3:19.29(46.69)    4:06.37(47.08)    4:41.93(35.56)    5:16.81(34.88)
  2  Von Jouanne, Roger             50  MATT    5:12.00     5:20.74      9.00
                35.44     1:15.57(40.13)    1:56.72(41.15)    2:36.42(39.70)
        3:22.29(45.87)    4:08.68(46.39)    4:44.98(36.30)    5:20.74(35.76)
  3  Biles, James B                 50  WMAC    5:35.50     5:33.40      8.00
                33.71     1:12.69(38.98)    1:58.81(46.12)    2:43.85(45.04)
        3:30.79(46.94)    4:19.24(48.45)    4:57.59(38.35)    5:33.40(35.81)
  4  Matysek, Jim                   52  SYSM    5:48.76     5:52.31      7.00
                37.39     1:20.48(43.09)    2:08.26(47.78)    2:55.29(47.03)
        3:43.91(48.62)    4:32.05(48.14)    5:13.70(41.65)    5:52.31(38.61)
  5  Jones, Judd                    53  GKMS    6:08.02     6:18.63      6.00
                40.73     1:29.25(48.52)    2:15.74(46.49)    3:02.40(46.66)
        4:00.35(57.95)    4:57.14(56.79)    5:39.36(42.22)    6:18.63(39.27)
  6  Washburne, Brent C             50  OREG    6:00.00     6:18.93      5.00
                35.21     1:17.77(42.56)    2:06.99(49.22)    2:56.40(49.41)
        3:52.05(55.65)    4:51.40(59.35)    5:35.35(43.95)    6:18.93(43.58)
  7  Sealey, Thomas B               51  GAJA    6:09.87     6:20.94      4.00
                37.59     1:24.73(47.14)    2:15.52(50.79)    3:03.80(48.28)
        3:59.00(55.20)    4:55.43(56.43)    5:38.79(43.36)    6:20.94(42.15)
  8  Eng, David G                   53   AWJ    6:32.92     6:50.39      3.00
                43.24     1:32.63(49.39)    2:27.00(54.37)    3:18.87(51.87)
        4:17.76(58.89)    5:15.33(57.57)    6:03.29(47.96)    6:50.39(47.10)
---  Hendrick, Marty                53  FLAQ    5:55.93         DNF          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                   
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #20