2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 45-49 Results

Men 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.29   8/10/2006  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  45  WMST      25.25       25.15     11.00
  2  Hiltabiddle, Steve             45   JAM      25.75       25.48      9.00
  3  Hughey, Richard L              48   AMS      25.50       25.63      8.00
  4  Unruh, Steven L                45  NITR      25.97       25.70      7.00
  5  Tatterson, Bryan R             47  FLAQ      25.70       25.89      6.00
  6  McCool, Michael J              49  GAJA      27.12       26.20      5.00
  7  Boosin, Michael J              45  SCAQ      28.03       26.50      4.00
  8  Dunne, Reed                    48  EXCL      27.22       26.76      3.00
  9  Anderson, Earl E               47  NCMS      27.66       27.28      2.00
 10  Anderson, Eric R               48  CMSA      28.10       27.31      1.00
 11  Thomason, Doug                 49  MCMS      28.78       27.42          
 12  Eastman, James Chris           46  BARM      28.20       27.52          
 13  Young, Robert                  47    IM      27.27       27.53          
 14  Anderson, Don                  46  SSMS      28.00       27.87          
 15  Hagen, Dean                    49  ARIZ      28.38       27.90          
 16  Tacca, Jeffrey                 45   AWJ      28.70       28.06          
 17  Dunne, Patrick W               45  EXCL      28.88       29.82          
 18  Jay, Mike                      49  RMST      29.58       31.44          
---  Pechman, Scott                 45   AMS      29.00          NS          
---  King, Jack F                   48  BASC      28.30          NS          
---  Gabriel, Noah                  46  DBMS      30.30          NS          
---  Vicioso, Danilo                48   DOM      27.50          NS          
---  Bright, John M                 47   MVN      28.50          NS          
---  Carey, David T                 46  UNAT      29.00          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.29   8/10/2006  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hughey, Richard L              48   AMS         NT       25.85          
---  Dunne, Reed                    48  EXCL         NT       26.67          
---  Dicks, Wally C                 48  RMST         NT       26.74          
---  Mays, Brent                    47  SYSM         NT       26.83          
---  Dicks, Wally C                 48  RMST         NT       26.97          
---  Sundahl, Philip J              46  WMST         NT       27.72          
---  Pechman, Scott                 45   AMS         NT       28.94          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.90   8/23/1999  Groselle, Jack               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  45  WMST      55.55       55.52     11.00
                26.90       55.52(28.62)
  2  Hiltabiddle, Steve             45   JAM      56.00       56.50      9.00
                27.71       56.50(28.79)
  3  Tatterson, Bryan R             47  FLAQ      57.40       58.31      8.00
                28.08       58.31(30.23)
  4  McCool, Michael J              49  GAJA    1:02.77       58.94      7.00
                28.14       58.94(30.80)
  5  Anderson, Earl E               47  NCMS    1:00.25       59.64      6.00
                28.35       59.64(31.29)
  6  Hagen, Dean                    49  ARIZ    1:03.46     1:01.70      5.00
                28.84     1:01.70(32.86)
  7  Tacca, Jeffrey                 45   AWJ    1:03.00     1:02.28      4.00
                29.64     1:02.28(32.64)
  8  Young, Robert                  47    IM    1:01.12     1:02.91      3.00
                30.53     1:02.91(32.38)
  9  King, Jack F                   48  BASC    1:01.70     1:03.59      2.00
                30.61     1:03.59(32.98)
 10  Anderson, Don                  46  SSMS    1:02.00     1:04.06      1.00
                30.95     1:04.06(33.11)
 11  Turocy, Gregory                48  O*H*    1:01.30     1:04.44          
                29.94     1:04.44(34.50)
 12  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         47  SJIC    1:02.66     1:04.63          
                31.27     1:04.63(33.36)
 13  Kadi, Mike                     47   MVM    1:06.00     1:05.52          
                31.65     1:05.52(33.87)
 14  Matherne, Brett P              47   SMS    1:10.29     1:06.45          
                32.05     1:06.45(34.40)
 15  Sohlberg, Karl                 47  UNAT    1:06.52     1:06.76          
                32.13     1:06.76(34.63)
 16  Miller, Cliff                  45   ART    1:09.00     1:08.00          
                31.92     1:08.00(36.08)
 17  Jay, Mike                      49  RMST    1:10.50     1:13.10          
                33.60     1:13.10(39.50)
---  Woods, Alan S                  45  ATMS    1:12.27          NS          
---  Hughey, Richard L              48   AMS      55.50          NS          
---  Pechman, Scott                 45   AMS    1:03.00          NS          
---  Newman, Steven M               49  BDGR    1:00.00          NS          
---  Carey, David T                 46  UNAT    1:05.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.89    8/6/2009  Switzer, Keith M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Davis, Ross C                  45  WMST    2:02.02     2:02.98     11.00
                28.29       59.01(30.72)    1:30.04(31.03)    2:02.98(32.94)
  2  Unruh, Steven L                45  NITR    2:02.22     2:03.27      9.00
                28.37       59.01(30.64)    1:30.61(31.60)    2:03.27(32.66)
  3  Anderson, Eric R               48  CMSA    2:17.90     2:12.61      8.00
                30.03     1:03.07(33.04)    1:37.64(34.57)    2:12.61(34.97)
  4  Vazhenin, Igor                 47  POSE    2:07.61     2:12.65      7.00
                31.45     1:04.74(33.29)    1:39.01(34.27)    2:12.65(33.64)
  5  Sundahl, Philip J              46  WMST    2:13.98     2:13.51      6.00
                30.13     1:03.33(33.20)    1:38.17(34.84)    2:13.51(35.34)
  6  Newman, Steven M               49  BDGR    2:15.00     2:14.37      5.00
                31.17     1:05.61(34.44)    1:40.50(34.89)    2:14.37(33.87)
  7  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         47  SJIC    2:15.80     2:20.45      4.00
                32.19     1:07.69(35.50)    1:44.34(36.65)    2:20.45(36.11)
  8  Tacca, Jeffrey                 45   AWJ    2:25.00     2:21.41      3.00
                32.69     1:08.04(35.35)    1:44.48(36.44)    2:21.41(36.93)
  9  Kadi, Mike                     47   MVM    2:23.24     2:22.06      2.00
                33.11     1:09.52(36.41)    1:46.01(36.49)    2:22.06(36.05)
 10  Malone, Kenneth G              47  UNAT    2:22.67     2:25.74      1.00
                35.09     1:13.23(38.14)    1:49.45(36.22)    2:25.74(36.29)
 11  King, Jack F                   48  BASC    2:13.50     2:26.42          
                31.49     1:06.51(35.02)    1:45.07(38.56)    2:26.42(41.35)
 12  Eastman, James Chris           46  BARM    2:24.70     2:29.41          
                34.37     1:13.90(39.53)    1:54.03(40.13)    2:29.41(35.38)
 13  Young, Robert                  47    IM    2:21.11     2:29.74          
                32.93     1:12.47(39.54)    1:51.76(39.29)    2:29.74(37.98)
---  Tatterson, Bryan R             47  FLAQ    2:12.00          NS          
---  Carey, David T                 46  UNAT    2:25.00          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:09.20   7/19/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Unruh, Steven L                45  NITR    4:22.00     4:24.18     11.00
                31.12     1:04.96(33.84)    1:38.56(33.60)    2:12.16(33.60)
        2:45.45(33.29)    3:18.60(33.15)    3:51.94(33.34)    4:24.18(32.24)
  2  Sundahl, Philip J              46  WMST    4:43.42     4:43.20      9.00
                32.36     1:07.50(35.14)    1:43.08(35.58)    2:19.14(36.06)
        2:54.90(35.76)    3:31.20(36.30)    4:07.43(36.23)    4:43.20(35.77)
  3  Vazhenin, Igor                 47  POSE    4:31.47     4:43.38      8.00
                32.81     1:08.04(35.23)    1:43.82(35.78)    2:19.59(35.77)
        2:55.86(36.27)    3:32.10(36.24)    4:08.46(36.36)    4:43.38(34.92)
  4  Vicioso, Danilo                48   DOM    4:45.00     4:44.29      7.00
                32.55     1:08.20(35.65)    1:44.23(36.03)    2:20.65(36.42)
        2:56.70(36.05)    3:33.47(36.77)    4:09.65(36.18)    4:44.29(34.64)
  5  Anderson, Eric R               48  CMSA    4:57.00     4:45.35      6.00
                32.84     1:08.03(35.19)    1:44.74(36.71)    2:21.02(36.28)
        2:57.60(36.58)    3:33.60(36.00)    4:09.99(36.39)    4:45.35(35.36)
  6  Newman, Steven M               49  BDGR    4:45.00     4:48.41      5.00
                32.33     1:08.53(36.20)    1:45.36(36.83)    2:22.56(37.20)
        2:59.68(37.12)    3:36.82(37.14)    4:13.57(36.75)    4:48.41(34.84)
  7  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         47  SJIC    4:52.60     4:55.25      4.00
                33.34     1:09.61(36.27)    1:47.53(37.92)    2:25.53(38.00)
        3:04.46(38.93)    3:43.22(38.76)    4:20.34(37.12)    4:55.25(34.91)
  8  Kadi, Mike                     47   MVM    5:08.05     5:03.44      3.00
                34.35     1:11.78(37.43)    1:50.59(38.81)    2:29.41(38.82)
        3:08.21(38.80)    3:47.02(38.81)    4:26.06(39.04)    5:03.44(37.38)
  9  Malone, Kenneth G              47  UNAT    5:25.70     5:25.69      2.00
                36.34     1:17.15(40.81)    1:58.78(41.63)    2:40.82(42.04)
        3:21.48(40.66)    4:03.46(41.98)    4:44.83(41.37)    5:25.69(40.86)
---  Tacca, Jeffrey                 45   AWJ    5:17.00          NS          

Men 45-49 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:51.98    8/9/2010  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kadi, Mike                     47   MVM   10:32.52    10:24.41     11.00
              1:12.65   2:30.68(1:18.03)  3:49.40(1:18.72)  5:07.97(1:18.57)
      6:26.53(1:18.56)  7:46.33(1:19.80)  9:06.54(1:20.21) 10:24.41(1:17.87)
  2  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         47  SJIC   10:25.30    10:26.95      9.00
              1:13.90   2:30.65(1:16.75)  3:49.20(1:18.55)  5:08.50(1:19.30)
      6:28.78(1:20.28)  7:49.16(1:20.38)  9:09.97(1:20.81) 10:26.95(1:16.98)
  3  Anderson, Don                  46  SSMS   12:59.00    13:16.55      8.00
              1:29.30   3:10.59(1:41.29)  4:53.20(1:42.61)  6:36.06(1:42.86)
      8:18.84(1:42.78) 10:03.16(1:44.32) 11:45.34(1:42.18) 13:16.55(1:31.21)

Men 45-49 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:38.81   8/10/2009  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazhenin, Igor                 47  POSE   18:29.47    19:08.26     11.00
                33.81     1:10.75(36.94)    1:48.20(37.45)    2:25.61(37.41)
        3:02.74(37.13)    3:40.05(37.31)    4:17.49(37.44)    4:55.39(37.90)
        5:33.55(38.16)    6:12.44(38.89)    6:51.31(38.87)    7:30.53(39.22)
        8:09.92(39.39)    8:49.12(39.20)    9:28.33(39.21)   10:07.69(39.36)
       10:46.78(39.09)   11:25.93(39.15)   12:04.95(39.02)   12:43.95(39.00)
       13:22.87(38.92)   14:01.81(38.94)   14:40.89(39.08)   15:19.91(39.02)
       15:58.54(38.63)   16:37.33(38.79)   17:16.07(38.74)   17:54.69(38.62)
       18:32.30(37.61)   19:08.26(35.96)
  2  Newman, Steven M               49  BDGR   20:00.00    19:44.81      9.00
                35.46     1:15.76(40.30)    1:55.82(40.06)    2:36.27(40.45)
        3:16.29(40.02)    3:56.32(40.03)    4:36.40(40.08)    5:16.57(40.17)
        5:56.59(40.02)    6:36.86(40.27)    7:16.64(39.78)    7:56.83(40.19)
        8:28.89(32.06)    9:17.05(48.16)    9:56.89(39.84)   10:36.50(39.61)
       11:15.78(39.28)   11:55.20(39.42)   12:34.96(39.76)   13:14.38(39.42)
       13:48.45(34.07)   14:33.47(45.02)   15:07.42(33.95)   15:52.70(45.28)
       16:32.32(39.62)   17:12.13(39.81)   17:51.97(39.84)   18:31.39(39.42)
       19:08.51(37.12)   19:44.81(36.30)
  3  Klenzak, Andy                  45  GAJA   21:20.00    19:53.38      8.00
                36.11     1:16.00(39.89)    1:56.79(40.79)    2:37.58(40.79)
        3:18.27(40.69)    3:59.28(41.01)    4:39.65(40.37)    5:20.30(40.65)
        6:00.47(40.17)    6:40.89(40.42)    7:20.89(40.00)    8:01.53(40.64)
        8:41.97(40.44)    9:22.24(40.27)   10:01.42(39.18)   10:40.99(39.57)
       11:20.50(39.51)   12:00.17(39.67)   12:40.01(39.84)   13:19.92(39.91)
       13:59.49(39.57)   14:39.43(39.94)   15:18.51(39.08)   15:59.21(40.70)
       16:38.66(39.45)   17:18.41(39.75)   17:57.92(39.51)   18:37.53(39.61)
       19:16.03(38.50)   19:53.38(37.35)
  4  Welander, Tom                  45  UNAT   21:45.00    20:12.76      7.00
                34.61     1:12.04(37.43)    1:50.84(38.80)    2:30.63(39.79)
        3:11.42(40.79)    3:51.85(40.43)    4:32.34(40.49)    5:13.02(40.68)
        5:54.05(41.03)    6:34.69(40.64)    7:15.70(41.01)    7:57.09(41.39)
        8:38.09(41.00)    9:19.68(41.59)   10:01.24(41.56)   10:42.03(40.79)
       11:22.88(40.85)   12:03.78(40.90)   12:44.56(40.78)   13:25.68(41.12)
       14:06.99(41.31)   14:48.29(41.30)   15:29.54(41.25)   16:10.66(41.12)
       16:52.20(41.54)   17:33.72(41.52)   18:14.54(40.82)   18:55.01(40.47)
       19:34.68(39.67)   20:12.76(38.08)
  5  Anderson, Earl E               47  NCMS   21:15.23    20:47.43      6.00
                35.62     1:15.35(39.73)    1:53.25(37.90)    2:32.19(38.94)
        3:11.12(38.93)    3:51.48(40.36)    4:30.76(39.28)    5:12.68(41.92)
        5:53.32(40.64)    6:35.20(41.88)    7:16.51(41.31)    7:58.71(42.20)
        8:40.42(41.71)    9:24.59(44.17)   10:06.69(42.10)   10:49.73(43.04)
       11:32.82(43.09)   12:16.33(43.51)   12:58.99(42.66)   13:42.51(43.52)
       14:25.11(42.60)   15:10.31(45.20)   15:52.33(42.02)                  
                                                                            
     20:08.82(4:16.49)   20:47.43(38.61)
  6  McNamara, Paul (Tank) F        48  GAJA   21:41.00    21:50.88      5.00
                38.09     1:20.86(42.77)    2:06.26(45.40)    2:51.74(45.48)
        3:37.20(45.46)    4:21.76(44.56)    5:06.69(44.93)    5:50.06(43.37)
        6:34.25(44.19)    7:17.80(43.55)    8:01.12(43.32)    8:44.51(43.39)
        9:27.99(43.48)   10:11.58(43.59)   10:55.84(44.26)   11:39.30(43.46)
       12:22.02(42.72)   13:06.10(44.08)   13:49.75(43.65)   14:33.99(44.24)
       15:18.31(44.32)   16:03.47(45.16)   16:47.36(43.89)   17:31.12(43.76)
       18:11.54(40.42)   18:58.75(47.21)   19:42.38(43.63)   20:26.63(44.25)
       21:09.73(43.10)   21:50.88(41.15)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.05    6/7/2008  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST      29.18       29.09     11.00
  2  Hughey, Richard L              48   AMS      29.00       29.64      9.00
  3  Davis, Ross C                  45  WMST      30.30       30.07      8.00
  4  Mays, Brent                    47  SYSM      31.12       30.93      7.00
  5  Sundahl, Philip J              46  WMST      31.49       31.37      6.00
  6  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM      33.94       31.39      5.00
  7  Byers, Christopher H           46   AMS      32.30       32.58      4.00
  8  Thomason, Doug                 49  MCMS      33.70       32.63      3.00
  9  Boosin, Michael J              45  SCAQ      33.50       32.98      2.00
 10  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE      33.67       33.31      1.00
 11  Eastman, James Chris           46  BARM      34.23       33.51          
 12  Pechman, Scott                 45   AMS      33.00       33.96          
 13  Lynd, Howard W                 45  HUNT      35.54       34.82          
 14  King, Jack F                   48  BASC      30.35       34.97          
 15  Sohlberg, Karl                 47  UNAT      36.13       35.53          
---  Gabriel, Noah                  46  DBMS      34.56          NS          
---  Vicioso, Danilo                48   DOM      31.50          NS          
---  Bright, John M                 47   MVN      33.50          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  47    IM      34.87         DNF          

Men 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.05    6/7/2008  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST         NT       29.40          
---  Davis, Ross C                  45  WMST         NT       29.69          
---  Hughey, Richard L              48   AMS         NT       29.75          
---  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM         NT       30.86          
---  Sundahl, Philip J              46  WMST         NT       31.11          
---  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM         NT       31.39          
---  Byers, Christopher H           46   AMS         NT       32.43          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.13    6/8/2008  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST    1:02.00     1:02.11     11.00
                30.42     1:02.11(31.69)
  2  Davis, Ross C                  45  WMST    1:04.04     1:04.11      9.00
                31.00     1:04.11(33.11)
  3  Hughey, Richard L              48   AMS    1:04.50     1:05.34      8.00
                31.17     1:05.34(34.17)
  4  Sundahl, Philip J              46  WMST    1:05.99     1:05.59      7.00
                32.30     1:05.59(33.29)
  5  Mays, Brent                    47  SYSM    1:05.69     1:07.28      6.00
                31.94     1:07.28(35.34)
  6  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM    1:10.92     1:07.44      5.00
                32.20     1:07.44(35.24)
  7  Vicioso, Danilo                48   DOM    1:08.00     1:09.99      4.00
                33.71     1:09.99(36.28)
  8  Byers, Christopher H           46   AMS    1:11.00     1:10.42      3.00
                34.61     1:10.42(35.81)
  9  Thomason, Doug                 49  MCMS    1:17.22     1:12.40      2.00
                34.72     1:12.40(37.68)
 10  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE    1:13.93     1:13.62      1.00
                35.90     1:13.62(37.72)
 11  King, Jack F                   48  BASC    1:08.45     1:14.90          
                36.08     1:14.90(38.82)
 12  Sohlberg, Karl                 47  UNAT    1:18.39     1:15.32          
                37.90     1:15.32(37.42)
 13  Eastman, James Chris           46  BARM    1:14.00     1:16.07          
                38.55     1:16.07(37.52)
 14  Rogers, Mark L                 46  GAJA    1:34.33     1:37.86          
                46.12     1:37.86(51.74)
---  Gabriel, Noah                  46  DBMS    1:17.11          NS          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                47  FLAQ    1:14.10          NS          
---  Davis, Brett A                 45  GAJA    1:16.82          NS          
---  Bright, John M                 47   MVN    1:14.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.40    8/1/2010  Soderlund, Michael P         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST    2:17.81     2:15.83N    11.00
                31.73     1:05.24(33.51)    1:40.37(35.13)    2:15.83(35.46)
  2  Davis, Ross C                  45  WMST    2:19.19     2:18.65      9.00
                32.80     1:07.40(34.60)    1:43.00(35.60)    2:18.65(35.65)
  3  Sundahl, Philip J              46  WMST    2:23.25     2:21.88      8.00
                33.57     1:09.09(35.52)    1:45.43(36.34)    2:21.88(36.45)
  4  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM    2:38.66     2:29.72      7.00
                35.16     1:12.25(37.09)    1:50.33(38.08)    2:29.72(39.39)
  5  Vicioso, Danilo                48   DOM    2:30.00     2:32.78      6.00
                35.50     1:14.58(39.08)    1:54.79(40.21)    2:32.78(37.99)
  6  Byers, Christopher H           46   AMS    2:41.00     2:34.50      5.00
                34.97     1:13.12(38.15)    1:53.50(40.38)    2:34.50(41.00)
  7  Newman, Steven M               49  BDGR    2:45.00     2:38.26      4.00
                37.69     1:18.07(40.38)    1:58.71(40.64)    2:38.26(39.55)
  8  Sohlberg, Karl                 47  UNAT    2:45.97     2:41.00      3.00
                38.51     1:18.74(40.23)    1:59.27(40.53)    2:41.00(41.73)
  9  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE    2:52.10     2:49.14      2.00
                39.11     1:22.19(43.08)    2:06.52(44.33)    2:49.14(42.62)
 10  Vazhenin, Igor                 47  POSE    2:34.47     2:58.98      1.00
                38.47     1:20.36(41.89)    2:10.38(50.02)    2:58.98(48.60)
 11  Rogers, Mark L                 46  GAJA    3:27.86     3:27.54          
                45.48     1:36.10(50.62)    2:31.07(54.97)    3:27.54(56.47)
---  Bright, John M                 47   MVN    2:39.00          NS          
---  Welander, Tom                  45  UNAT    2:45.00          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.59    6/8/2008  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dicks, Wally C                 48  RMST      31.00       30.82     11.00
  2  McCool, Michael J              49  GAJA      36.08       32.81      9.00
  3  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM      34.00       33.24      8.00
  4  Hancock, Thomas                48  RATS      34.91       34.12      7.00
  5  Anderson, Eric R               48  CMSA      38.40       35.35      6.00
  6  Turocy, Gregory                48  O*H*      35.10       35.45      5.00
  7  Anderson, Earl E               47  NCMS      35.61       35.63      4.00
  8  Thompson, Anthony G            47  MOVY      35.21       35.96      3.00
  9  Kadi, Mike                     47   MVM      38.38       37.13      2.00
 10  Eastman, James Chris           46  BARM      38.26       38.27      1.00
 11  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE      40.23       38.28          
 12  Young, Robert                  47    IM      41.85       39.41          
---  Gabriel, Noah                  46  DBMS      38.01          NS          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                47  FLAQ      37.10          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.38   8/16/2008  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dicks, Wally C                 48  RMST    1:09.00     1:09.74     11.00
                32.93     1:09.74(36.81)
  2  Hancock, Thomas                48  RATS    1:15.66     1:12.92      9.00
                33.58     1:12.92(39.34)
  3  Dunne, Reed                    48  EXCL    1:19.22     1:14.72      8.00
                34.81     1:14.72(39.91)
  4  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM    1:16.00     1:15.08      7.00
                34.47     1:15.08(40.61)
  5  McCool, Michael J              49  GAJA    1:24.37     1:16.36      6.00
                34.33     1:16.36(42.03)
  6  Turocy, Gregory                48  O*H*    1:20.50     1:20.01      5.00
                37.09     1:20.01(42.92)
  7  Kadi, Mike                     47   MVM    1:25.69     1:22.28      4.00
                38.98     1:22.28(43.30)
  8  Thompson, Anthony G            47  MOVY    1:18.68     1:22.86      3.00
                37.91     1:22.86(44.95)
  9  Matherne, Brett P              47   SMS    1:27.38     1:24.78      2.00
                40.04     1:24.78(44.74)
 10  Miller, Cliff                  45   ART    1:31.00     1:28.91      1.00
                41.63     1:28.91(47.28)
---  Woods, Alan S                  45  ATMS    1:30.96          NS          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                47  FLAQ    1:22.10          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:27.79   8/17/2008  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dicks, Wally C                 48  RMST    2:35.00     2:38.39     11.00
                35.96     1:15.36(39.40)    1:56.72(41.36)    2:38.39(41.67)
  2  Hancock, Thomas                48  RATS    2:52.15     2:39.90      9.00
                35.11     1:14.79(39.68)    1:56.20(41.41)    2:39.90(43.70)
  3  Thompson, Anthony G            47  MOVY    2:50.68     2:58.40      8.00
                38.47     1:22.65(44.18)    2:10.25(47.60)    2:58.40(48.15)
  4  Matherne, Brett P              47   SMS    3:17.14     3:03.48      7.00
                41.20     1:28.45(47.25)    2:16.00(47.55)    3:03.48(47.48)
  5  McCool, Michael J              49  GAJA    3:02.11     3:05.02      6.00
                41.81     1:29.07(47.26)    2:17.43(48.36)    3:05.02(47.59)
  6  Dunne, Patrick W               45  EXCL    3:01.98     3:06.20      5.00
                40.52     1:27.99(47.47)    2:16.66(48.67)    3:06.20(49.54)
  7  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE    3:17.00     3:14.65      4.00
                42.83     1:31.60(48.77)    2:22.66(51.06)    3:14.65(51.99)
  8  Sohlberg, Karl                 47  UNAT    3:45.00     3:21.77      3.00
                47.46     1:38.92(51.46)    2:30.78(51.86)    3:21.77(50.99)
  9  Rogers, Mark L                 46  GAJA    3:52.16     3:45.01      2.00
                48.39     1:46.19(57.80)    2:45.98(59.79)    3:45.01(59.03)
---  Blavatnik, Alex                47  FLAQ    3:11.10          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.90   8/10/2006  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hiltabiddle, Steve             45   JAM      26.80       26.38     11.00
  2  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST      27.50       26.66      9.00
  3  Unruh, Steven L                45  NITR      27.80       26.93      8.00
  4  Tatterson, Bryan R             47  FLAQ      27.50       27.28      7.00
  5  Mays, Brent                    47  SYSM      28.31       28.05      6.00
  6  Hughey, Richard L              48   AMS      27.50       28.23      5.00
  7  Thomason, Doug                 49  MCMS      31.50       29.02      4.00
  8  Young, Robert                  47    IM      28.40       29.08      3.00
  9  King, Jack F                   48  BASC      28.30       29.46      2.00
 10  Anderson, Earl E               47  NCMS      30.14       29.61      1.00
 11  Newman, Steven M               49  BDGR      31.00       30.19          
 12  Malone, Kenneth G              47  UNAT      31.49       30.43          
 13  Eastman, James Chris           46  BARM      31.40       30.76          
 14  Anderson, Don                  46  SSMS      30.50       31.05          
 15  Lynd, Howard W                 45  HUNT      31.86       31.66          
 16  Turocy, Gregory                48  O*H*      30.50       31.84          
 17  Mc Ginley, Patrick B           48  ROSE      32.31       32.47          
 18  Jay, Mike                      49  RMST      33.40       33.26          
---  Tacca, Jeffrey                 45   AWJ      35.00          NS          
---  Blavatnik, Alex                47  FLAQ      31.10          NS          
---  Davis, Brett A                 45  GAJA      30.53          NS          
---  Bright, John M                 47   MVN      30.00          NS          
---  Boosin, Michael J              45  SCAQ      31.41          NS          
---  Carey, David T                 46  UNAT      31.00          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.42    8/4/2002  Carter, Paul                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST      59.80       59.28     11.00
                28.01       59.28(31.27)
  2  Hiltabiddle, Steve             45   JAM      59.50       59.72      9.00
                27.53       59.72(32.19)
  3  Unruh, Steven L                45  NITR    1:01.01     1:00.93      8.00
                28.40     1:00.93(32.53)
  4  Tatterson, Bryan R             47  FLAQ    1:02.00     1:02.16      7.00
                28.49     1:02.16(33.67)
  5  Mays, Brent                    47  SYSM    1:02.52     1:02.42      6.00
                28.53     1:02.42(33.89)
  6  Vazhenin, Igor                 47  POSE    1:03.47     1:06.31      5.00
                31.05     1:06.31(35.26)
  7  Malone, Kenneth G              47  UNAT    1:11.03     1:08.46      4.00
                31.80     1:08.46(36.66)
  8  Anderson, Don                  46  SSMS    1:10.56     1:14.35      3.00
                34.35     1:14.35(40.00)
---  Gabriel, Noah                  46  DBMS    1:14.31          NS          
---  Davis, Brett A                 45  GAJA    1:12.13          NS          
---  Bright, John M                 47   MVN    1:09.50          NS          
---  Carey, David T                 46  UNAT    1:09.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.07   7/19/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             47  VMST    2:17.50     2:18.08     11.00
                30.66     1:05.27(34.61)    1:41.65(36.38)    2:18.08(36.43)
  2  Unruh, Steven L                45  NITR    2:22.02     2:20.81      9.00
                31.91     1:07.52(35.61)    1:43.43(35.91)    2:20.81(37.38)
  3  Vazhenin, Igor                 47  POSE    2:24.47     2:31.81      8.00
                34.27     1:12.31(38.04)    1:51.75(39.44)    2:31.81(40.06)
  4  Hiltabiddle, Steve             45   JAM    2:25.00     2:31.93      7.00
                33.27     1:11.77(38.50)    1:52.62(40.85)    2:31.93(39.31)
  5  Tatterson, Bryan R             47  FLAQ    2:28.50     2:33.96      6.00
                35.55     1:15.06(39.51)    1:54.54(39.48)    2:33.96(39.42)
  6  Malone, Kenneth G              47  UNAT    2:45.55     2:41.64      5.00
                37.51     1:18.09(40.58)    1:59.42(41.33)    2:41.64(42.22)
  7  Garcia Carranza, Jaime         47  SJIC    2:45.80     2:48.13      4.00
                37.34     1:20.56(43.22)    2:05.12(44.56)    2:48.13(43.01)
  8  Jay, Mike                      49  RMST    3:45.00     3:56.83      3.00
                52.14   1:52.25(1:00.11)  2:55.66(1:03.41)  3:56.83(1:01.17)
---  Thompson, Anthony G            47  MOVY    2:55.64          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.90   8/22/2010  Frentsos, Jerome A           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sundahl, Philip J              46  WMST    2:26.38     2:26.61     11.00
                30.88     1:08.47(37.59)    1:51.44(42.97)    2:26.61(35.17)
  2  Hancock, Thomas                48  RATS    2:27.22     2:28.37      9.00
                30.84     1:12.00(41.16)    1:53.15(41.15)    2:28.37(35.22)
  3  Dunne, Reed                    48  EXCL    2:32.22     2:29.73      8.00
                30.80     1:10.79(39.99)    1:55.90(45.11)    2:29.73(33.83)
  4  Anderson, Eric R               48  CMSA    2:37.80     2:29.92      7.00
                31.06     1:12.49(41.43)    1:56.90(44.41)    2:29.92(33.02)
  5  Vicioso, Danilo                48   DOM    2:30.00     2:31.61      6.00
                31.78     1:10.75(38.97)    1:57.34(46.59)    2:31.61(34.27)
  6  Matherne, Brett P              47   SMS    2:53.89     2:45.57      5.00
                33.89     1:18.50(44.61)    2:06.40(47.90)    2:45.57(39.17)
---  Blavatnik, Alex                47  FLAQ    2:40.10          NS          
---  Davis, Brett A                 45  GAJA    2:42.72          NS          
---  Thompson, Anthony G            47  MOVY    2:40.72          NS          
---  Mench, Edward H                45  SYSM    2:34.07          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.65   8/21/2010  Frentsos, Jerome A           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hiltabiddle, Steve             45   JAM    5:25.00     5:27.38     11.00
                32.03     1:12.08(40.05)    1:55.74(43.66)    2:38.99(43.25)
        3:26.56(47.57)    4:14.33(47.77)    4:51.27(36.94)    5:27.38(36.11)
  2  Hancock, Thomas                48  RATS    5:57.31     5:30.48      9.00
                32.26     1:10.04(37.78)                    2:42.29(1:32.25)
        3:27.26(44.97)    4:13.10(45.84)    4:51.57(38.47)    5:30.48(38.91)
  3  Anderson, Earl E               47  NCMS    6:06.58     5:48.33      8.00
                35.61     1:17.64(42.03)    2:05.85(48.21)    2:53.73(47.88)
        3:43.38(49.65)    4:34.83(51.45)    5:12.73(37.90)    5:48.33(35.60)
  4  Thompson, Anthony G            47  MOVY    5:44.61     6:01.99      7.00
                34.47     1:17.51(43.04)    2:08.18(50.67)    2:55.42(47.24)
        3:44.42(49.00)    4:33.32(48.90)    5:19.02(45.70)    6:01.99(42.97)
  5  Anderson, Don                  46  SSMS    6:42.00     7:02.14      6.00
                39.41     1:23.52(44.11)    2:21.13(57.61)    3:15.03(53.90)
      4:23.71(1:08.68)  5:32.57(1:08.86)    6:18.61(46.04)    7:02.14(43.53)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #14