2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 45-49 Results

Women 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.44   8/13/2007  Walsh, Susan                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen K             46   TOC      29.00       29.95     11.00
  2  Mc Gee, Beth O                 49  GAJA      30.23       30.19      9.00
  3  Stevens, Kimberly J            46    IM      29.01       30.32      8.00
  4  Wolff, Celia                   45  NCMS      32.20       30.60      7.00
  5  Jacobson, Kendal R             45  TXLA      30.87       30.65      6.00
  6  Petersen, Stephanie O          49  SLAM      31.00       31.05      5.00
  7  Johnson, Mindy                 48  RMST      32.16       31.49      4.00
  8  Cabada, Maria                  48   MIL      32.51       32.99      3.00
  9  Hooe, Donna L                  49  GAJA      33.03       33.59      2.00
 10  Roberts, Deborah S             46   BLU      34.00       35.98      1.00
 11  Krugman, Elaine                49  GAJA      40.00       38.49          
 12  Moore, Deborah S               49  GAJA      50.00     1:05.54          

Women 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.44   8/13/2007  Walsh, Susan                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Mc Gee, Beth O                 49  GAJA         NT       29.79          
---  Bennett, Ellen K               48  SYSM         NT       31.16          
---  Countryman, Marianne           47  GAJA         NT       31.58          
---  Frederic, Christine            47   SMS         NT       32.49          

Women 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.79    8/5/2007  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen K             46   TOC    1:03.04     1:04.45     11.00
                30.83     1:04.45(33.62)
  2  Mc Gee, Beth O                 49  GAJA    1:10.50     1:06.54      9.00
                31.01     1:06.54(35.53)
  3  Stevens, Kimberly J            46    IM    1:01.90     1:07.48      8.00
                32.13     1:07.48(35.35)
  4  Petersen, Stephanie O          49  SLAM    1:10.50     1:08.07      7.00
                32.51     1:08.07(35.56)
  5  Countryman, Marianne           47  GAJA    1:10.20     1:08.85      6.00
                32.63     1:08.85(36.22)
  6  Johnson, Mindy                 48  RMST    1:11.35     1:09.73      5.00
                33.05     1:09.73(36.68)
  7  Wolff, Celia                   45  NCMS    1:14.20     1:10.02      4.00
                33.57     1:10.02(36.45)
  8  Cabada, Maria                  48   MIL    1:12.89     1:13.84      3.00
                34.29     1:13.84(39.55)
  9  Hooe, Donna L                  49  GAJA    1:13.27     1:15.45      2.00
                35.94     1:15.45(39.51)
 10  McClure, Pam                   48   RAY    1:38.21     1:30.46      1.00
                40.46     1:30.46(50.00)
---  Qualls-Kalafut, Mary E         46   RAY    1:11.62          NS          
---  Moore, Deborah S               49  GAJA    2:00.00         DNF          
                 0.00                   

Women 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:10.09   6/13/2009  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen K             46   TOC    2:20.00     2:23.63     11.00
                32.95     1:09.42(36.47)    1:46.73(37.31)    2:23.63(36.90)
  2  Stevens, Kimberly J            46    IM    2:17.46     2:28.41      9.00
                34.33     1:11.87(37.54)    1:50.86(38.99)    2:28.41(37.55)
  3  Countryman, Marianne           47  GAJA    2:32.04     2:29.97      8.00
                33.85     1:11.13(37.28)    1:50.49(39.36)    2:29.97(39.48)
  4  Dawson-Cook, Susan E           48  ARIZ    2:32.31     2:35.30      7.00
                35.88     1:15.25(39.37)    1:55.70(40.45)    2:35.30(39.60)
  5  Petersen, Stephanie O          49  SLAM    2:35.00     2:35.85      6.00
                35.33     1:13.98(38.65)    1:54.22(40.24)    2:35.85(41.63)
  6  Johnson, Mindy                 48  RMST    2:38.24     2:42.52      5.00
                35.75     1:15.37(39.62)    1:58.64(43.27)    2:42.52(43.88)
  7  Cabada, Maria                  48   MIL    2:42.09     2:46.50      4.00
                36.18     1:17.50(41.32)    2:01.76(44.26)    2:46.50(44.74)
  8  Bogue, Sherri L                47   FMM    4:41.25     4:40.59      3.00
              1:03.58   2:15.63(1:12.05)  3:28.91(1:13.28)  4:40.59(1:11.68)
---  Qualls-Kalafut, Mary E         46   RAY    2:35.60          NS          

Women 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:35.84    9/6/2008  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bennett, Ellen K               48  SYSM    5:04.99     5:03.31     11.00
                35.33     1:13.83(38.50)    1:52.84(39.01)    2:31.87(39.03)
        3:10.33(38.46)    3:48.76(38.43)    4:26.89(38.13)    5:03.31(36.42)
  2  Schickore, Jutta               47   DOC    5:13.35     5:11.48      9.00
                35.65     1:14.92(39.27)    1:55.02(40.10)    2:34.95(39.93)
        3:14.42(39.47)    3:54.66(40.24)    4:34.08(39.42)    5:11.48(37.40)
  3  Ramnath, Fernette P            46  SYSM    5:07.82     5:14.42      8.00
                36.42     1:15.72(39.30)    1:55.64(39.92)    2:35.64(40.00)
        3:15.24(39.60)    3:55.26(40.02)    4:35.39(40.13)    5:14.42(39.03)
  4  Stevens, Kimberly J            46    IM    4:59.99     5:15.09      7.00
                35.71     1:14.34(38.63)    1:54.89(40.55)    2:35.67(40.78)
        3:15.46(39.79)    3:56.08(40.62)    4:36.25(40.17)    5:15.09(38.84)
  5  Vazquez, Maria E               46  GAJA    5:32.25     5:19.02      6.00
                36.04     1:15.32(39.28)    1:55.50(40.18)    2:36.27(40.77)
        3:17.50(41.23)    3:58.65(41.15)    4:39.52(40.87)    5:19.02(39.50)
  6  Aziz, Kristin A                46  GAJA    5:20.82     5:23.21      5.00
                37.13     1:17.46(40.33)    1:58.73(41.27)    2:40.62(41.89)
        3:22.07(41.45)    4:03.49(41.42)    4:44.40(40.91)    5:23.21(38.81)
  7  Hamel, Laura                   47  SYSM    5:22.32     5:32.84      4.00
                36.01     1:16.15(40.14)    1:57.97(41.82)    2:40.67(42.70)
        3:23.67(43.00)    4:07.35(43.68)    4:51.76(44.41)    5:32.84(41.08)
  8  Cabada, Maria                  48   MIL    5:56.31     5:49.16      3.00
                38.16     1:20.47(42.31)    2:04.80(44.33)    2:49.96(45.16)
        3:35.57(45.61)    4:21.44(45.87)    5:07.28(45.84)    5:49.16(41.88)
  9  Bogue, Sherri L                47   FMM    9:51.42     9:57.83      2.00
              1:04.75   2:17.76(1:13.01)  3:33.06(1:15.30)  4:49.09(1:16.03)
      6:07.00(1:17.91)  7:24.95(1:17.95)  8:42.97(1:18.02)  9:57.83(1:14.86)
---  Qualls-Kalafut, Mary E         46   RAY    5:26.66          NS          

Women 45-49 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:24.11    8/5/2007  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen K             46   TOC   10:29.60    10:20.87     11.00
              1:12.36   2:30.46(1:18.10)  3:49.30(1:18.84)  5:08.58(1:19.28)
      6:27.47(1:18.89)  7:45.86(1:18.39)  9:04.83(1:18.97) 10:20.87(1:16.04)
  2  Stevens, Kimberly J            46    IM   10:29.20    10:53.20      9.00
              1:15.99   2:39.15(1:23.16)  4:01.33(1:22.18)  5:25.02(1:23.69)
      6:48.29(1:23.27)  8:10.89(1:22.60)  9:33.61(1:22.72) 10:53.20(1:19.59)
  3  Aziz, Kristin A                46  GAJA   10:57.90    10:56.48      8.00
              1:18.20   2:41.19(1:22.99)  4:04.45(1:23.26)  5:27.91(1:23.46)
      6:51.15(1:23.24)  8:14.06(1:22.91)  9:36.96(1:22.90) 10:56.48(1:19.52)
  4  Harris, Janet                  46  AGUA   11:22.16    11:10.57      7.00
              1:17.49   2:40.45(1:22.96)  4:05.43(1:24.98)  5:29.93(1:24.50)
      6:53.54(1:23.61)  8:19.37(1:25.83)  9:44.89(1:25.52) 11:10.57(1:25.68)
  5  Hamel, Laura                   47  SYSM   11:14.02    11:21.97      6.00
              1:14.90   2:38.78(1:23.88)  4:04.59(1:25.81)  5:32.90(1:28.31)
      7:02.16(1:29.26)  8:32.35(1:30.19)  9:59.27(1:26.92) 11:21.97(1:22.70)
  6  Camacho, Martha                46   MIL   11:40.82    11:42.95      5.00
              1:23.40   2:50.88(1:27.48)  4:20.04(1:29.16)  5:48.58(1:28.54)
      7:18.16(1:29.58)  8:47.10(1:28.94) 10:15.59(1:28.49) 11:42.95(1:27.36)
  7  Gonzalez, Ana Lucia            49   MIL   13:20.02    12:46.93      4.00
              1:32.97   3:10.93(1:37.96)  4:47.57(1:36.64)  6:24.61(1:37.04)
      8:01.08(1:36.47)  9:37.41(1:36.33) 11:14.65(1:37.24) 12:46.93(1:32.28)
  8  Bogue, Sherri L                47   FMM   22:00.00    20:17.17      3.00
              2:16.75   4:47.47(2:30.72)  7:23.24(2:35.77)  9:58.69(2:35.45)
     12:34.87(2:36.18) 15:10.41(2:35.54) 17:45.50(2:35.09) 20:17.17(2:31.67)

Women 45-49 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:55.83   8/17/2003  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schickore, Jutta               47   DOC   19:57.47    19:45.25     11.00
                35.28     1:14.12(38.84)    1:53.39(39.27)    2:33.31(39.92)
        3:12.90(39.59)    3:52.72(39.82)    4:32.57(39.85)    5:12.46(39.89)
        5:52.28(39.82)    6:31.86(39.58)    7:11.62(39.76)    7:51.86(40.24)
        8:31.37(39.51)    9:11.09(39.72)    9:50.69(39.60)   10:30.66(39.97)
       11:10.45(39.79)   11:50.22(39.77)   12:30.36(40.14)   13:10.38(40.02)
       13:50.26(39.88)   14:29.77(39.51)   15:09.83(40.06)   15:49.81(39.98)
       16:29.28(39.47)   17:08.93(39.65)   17:48.69(39.76)   18:28.37(39.68)
       19:08.30(39.93)   19:45.25(36.95)
  2  Bennett, Ellen K               48  SYSM   20:04.54    19:53.81      9.00
                35.00     1:13.91(38.91)    1:52.71(38.80)    2:32.31(39.60)
        3:11.56(39.25)    3:50.95(39.39)    4:30.33(39.38)    5:10.09(39.76)
        5:49.06(38.97)    6:28.66(39.60)    7:07.91(39.25)    7:47.53(39.62)
        8:26.97(39.44)    9:06.67(39.70)    9:46.54(39.87)   10:26.45(39.91)
       11:06.60(40.15)   11:46.72(40.12)   12:27.11(40.39)   13:06.96(39.85)
       13:46.90(39.94)   14:27.12(40.22)   15:07.31(40.19)   15:47.95(40.64)
       16:28.82(40.87)   17:09.92(41.10)   17:51.25(41.33)   18:32.69(41.44)
       19:14.52(41.83)   19:53.81(39.29)
  3  Ramnath, Fernette P            46  SYSM   20:30.00    20:06.90      8.00
                37.31     1:17.11(39.80)    1:57.16(40.05)    2:37.41(40.25)
        3:17.52(40.11)    3:57.98(40.46)    4:38.46(40.48)    5:19.04(40.58)
        5:59.48(40.44)    6:40.14(40.66)    7:20.65(40.51)    8:01.43(40.78)
        8:39.63(38.20)    9:22.56(42.93)   10:03.23(40.67)   10:43.98(40.75)
       11:24.29(40.31)   12:04.69(40.40)   12:44.75(40.06)   13:25.38(40.63)
       14:05.75(40.37)   14:46.43(40.68)   15:27.10(40.67)   16:07.81(40.71)
       16:48.73(40.92)   17:29.44(40.71)   18:10.29(40.85)   18:50.87(40.58)
       19:30.70(39.83)   20:06.90(36.20)
  4  Countryman, Marianne           47  GAJA   21:16.40    20:07.22      7.00
                35.36     1:14.01(38.65)    1:53.63(39.62)    2:33.56(39.93)
        3:13.56(40.00)    3:53.94(40.38)    4:34.18(40.24)    5:14.78(40.60)
        5:46.01(31.23)    6:36.44(50.43)    7:17.32(40.88)    7:58.31(40.99)
        8:38.91(40.60)    9:19.98(41.07)   10:00.53(40.55)   10:41.35(40.82)
       11:21.93(40.58)   12:02.48(40.55)   12:43.19(40.71)   13:23.71(40.52)
       14:04.35(40.64)   14:45.03(40.68)   15:25.65(40.62)   16:06.31(40.66)
       16:46.99(40.68)   17:27.65(40.66)   18:08.52(40.87)   18:49.07(40.55)
       19:29.11(40.04)   20:07.22(38.11)
  5  Hooe, Donna L                  49  GAJA   22:50.20    23:29.96      6.00
                40.51     1:24.87(44.36)    2:11.09(46.22)    2:57.83(46.74)
        3:45.31(47.48)    4:32.39(47.08)    5:19.47(47.08)    6:06.29(46.82)
        6:53.64(47.35)    7:40.90(47.26)    8:28.14(47.24)    9:15.78(47.64)
       10:03.53(47.75)   10:50.64(47.11)   11:38.23(47.59)   12:25.88(47.65)
       13:13.70(47.82)   14:01.20(47.50)   14:48.80(47.60)   15:36.43(47.63)
       16:24.04(47.61)   17:11.65(47.61)   17:59.64(47.99)   18:47.16(47.52)
       19:35.01(47.85)   20:23.43(48.42)   21:10.32(46.89)   21:57.69(47.37)
       22:45.07(47.38)   23:29.96(44.89)

Women 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.71   5/22/2011  Reynolds, Ellen M            
                                  8/17/2008  Jenkins, Valerie G           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            46   GSM      34.29       35.66     10.00
  1  Wolff, Celia                   45  NCMS      38.92       35.66     10.00
  3  Vazquez, Maria E               46  GAJA      39.26       36.16      8.00
  4  Repassy, Lisa N                45  SYSM      37.42       37.27      7.00
  5  Mc Gee, Beth O                 49  GAJA      37.00       38.48      6.00
  6  Roberts, Deborah S             46   BLU      45.01       43.73      5.00
  7  Moore, Deborah S               49  GAJA    1:00.00     1:23.39      4.00

Women 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.71   5/22/2011  Reynolds, Ellen M            
                                  8/17/2008  Jenkins, Valerie G           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wolff, Celia                   45  NCMS         NT       35.97          
---  Vazquez, Maria E               46  GAJA         NT       36.47          
---  Ibarguen, Alison O             49  GAJA         NT       36.78          
---  Repassy, Lisa N                45  SYSM         NT       37.07          
---  Ibarguen, Alison O             49  GAJA         NT       37.11          
---  Repassy, Lisa N                45  SYSM         NT       37.37          
---  Bennett, Ellen K               48  SYSM         NT       38.43          

Women 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.11   5/24/2009  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazquez, Maria E               46  GAJA    1:24.74     1:17.33     11.00
                37.92     1:17.33(39.41)
  2  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            46   GSM    1:15.64     1:17.90      9.00
                37.63     1:17.90(40.27)
  3  Wolff, Celia                   45  NCMS    1:22.78     1:19.97      8.00
                39.19     1:19.97(40.78)
  4  Repassy, Lisa N                45  SYSM    1:21.89     1:22.63      7.00
                39.36     1:22.63(43.27)
  5  Aziz, Kristin A                46  GAJA    1:24.18     1:23.75      6.00
                42.18     1:23.75(41.57)
---  Mc Gee, Beth O                 49  GAJA    1:20.35          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:26.06   5/22/2009  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazquez, Maria E               46  GAJA    2:55.75     2:44.88     11.00
                39.60     1:21.04(41.44)    2:03.47(42.43)    2:44.88(41.41)
  2  Ramnath, Fernette P            46  SYSM    2:50.86     2:47.60      9.00
                40.28     1:22.69(42.41)    2:05.94(43.25)    2:47.60(41.66)
  3  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            46   GSM    2:46.94     2:51.39      8.00
                40.05     1:22.75(42.70)    2:06.81(44.06)    2:51.39(44.58)
  4  Harris, Janet                  46  AGUA    2:55.67     2:56.01      7.00
                41.66     1:26.72(45.06)    2:12.18(45.46)    2:56.01(43.83)
  5  Aziz, Kristin A                46  GAJA    2:56.55     2:56.99      6.00
                43.38     1:27.48(44.10)    2:13.01(45.53)    2:56.99(43.98)
  6  Repassy, Lisa N                45  SYSM    3:06.00     3:05.33      5.00
                41.51     1:27.53(46.02)    2:16.90(49.37)    3:05.33(48.43)
  7  Cabada, Maria                  48   MIL    3:23.49     3:18.66      4.00
                47.47     1:37.85(50.38)    2:28.76(50.91)    3:18.66(49.90)

Women 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.66   7/17/2010  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, Kendal R             45  TXLA      38.16       38.51     11.00
  2  Dawson-Cook, Susan E           48  ARIZ      38.74       39.38      9.00
  3  Ibarguen, Alison O             49  GAJA      39.00       39.52      8.00
  4  Petersen, Stephanie O          49  SLAM      41.00       40.22      7.00
  5  Harris, Janet                  46  AGUA      41.10       42.19      6.00
  6  Kupan, Cheryl A                47  MESC      40.00       42.27      5.00
  7  Hamel, Laura                   47  SYSM      42.71       42.84      4.00
  8  Scott, Sheryl L                49   NEM      43.07       43.44      3.00
  9  Gonzalez, Ana Lucia            49   MIL      44.14       43.84      2.00
 10  Repassy, Lisa N                45  SYSM      43.73       44.07      1.00
 11  Krugman, Elaine                49  GAJA      44.60       46.75          
 12  McClure, Pam                   48   RAY      53.41       47.92          
---  Dilley, Brenda K               47   CMS      56.05          DQ          

Women 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:14.41   7/17/2010  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, Kendal R             45  TXLA    1:25.34     1:23.83     11.00
                39.23     1:23.83(44.60)
  2  Dawson-Cook, Susan E           48  ARIZ    1:26.98     1:25.71      9.00
                40.17     1:25.71(45.54)
  3  Ibarguen, Alison O             49  GAJA    1:25.00     1:28.17      8.00
                41.52     1:28.17(46.65)
  4  Frederic, Christine            47   SMS    1:35.06     1:28.94      7.00
                42.10     1:28.94(46.84)
  5  Petersen, Stephanie O          49  SLAM    1:34.00     1:31.55      6.00
                42.42     1:31.55(49.13)
  6  Kupan, Cheryl A                47  MESC    1:33.00     1:32.37      5.00
                44.22     1:32.37(48.15)
  7  Camacho, Martha                46   MIL    1:33.81     1:33.18      4.00
                43.99     1:33.18(49.19)
  8  Scott, Sheryl L                49   NEM    1:37.51     1:34.31      3.00
                44.60     1:34.31(49.71)
  9  Froehlich, Kathryn             49    IM    1:36.65     1:34.35      2.00
                44.69     1:34.35(49.66)
 10  Hamel, Laura                   47  SYSM    1:35.14     1:34.87      1.00
                45.81     1:34.87(49.06)
 11  Gonzalez, Ana Lucia            49   MIL    1:36.98     1:35.80          
                45.88     1:35.80(49.92)
 12  Vazhenin, Irina                47  POSE    1:34.17     1:38.56          
                46.77     1:38.56(51.79)
 13  Krugman, Elaine                49  GAJA    1:46.75     1:44.18          
                47.39     1:44.18(56.79)
---  Harris, Janet                  46  AGUA    1:30.10          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:45.20    8/5/2007  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, Kendal R             45  TXLA    3:04.73     3:04.08     11.00
                40.88     1:27.03(46.15)    2:15.21(48.18)    3:04.08(48.87)
  2  Dawson-Cook, Susan E           48  ARIZ    3:12.42     3:11.36      9.00
                43.13     1:31.68(48.55)    2:21.22(49.54)    3:11.36(50.14)
  3  Bennett, Ellen K               48  SYSM    3:10.70     3:11.92      8.00
                43.87     1:33.50(49.63)    2:24.13(50.63)    3:11.92(47.79)
  4  Froehlich, Kathryn             49    IM    3:15.89     3:16.89      7.00
                44.71     1:34.12(49.41)    2:25.58(51.46)    3:16.89(51.31)
  5  Frederic, Christine            47   SMS    3:24.39     3:19.19      6.00
                44.55     1:35.43(50.88)    2:28.29(52.86)    3:19.19(50.90)
  6  Scott, Sheryl L                49   NEM    3:15.59     3:23.89      5.00
                46.46     1:37.91(51.45)    2:31.45(53.54)    3:23.89(52.44)
  7  Vazhenin, Irina                47  POSE    3:29.17     3:29.83      4.00
                47.75     1:40.67(52.92)    2:35.95(55.28)    3:29.83(53.88)
  8  Gonzalez, Ana Lucia            49   MIL    3:34.32     3:35.54      3.00
                49.57     1:45.37(55.80)    2:41.50(56.13)    3:35.54(54.04)
  9  Petersen, Stephanie O          49  SLAM    3:25.00     3:35.76      2.00
                46.71     1:41.21(54.50)    2:37.25(56.04)    3:35.76(58.51)
 10  McClure, Pam                   48   RAY    3:57.25     3:55.16      1.00
                52.48   1:52.56(1:00.08)  2:54.32(1:01.76)  3:55.16(1:00.84)
 11  Krugman, Elaine                49  GAJA    3:50.00     3:56.89          
                53.61   1:53.79(1:00.18)  2:55.67(1:01.88)  3:56.89(1:01.22)
---  Camacho, Martha                46   MIL    3:27.33          NS          
---  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            46   GSM    3:19.25          NS          
---  Hamel, Laura                   47  SYSM    3:27.67          NS          

Women 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.12   7/17/2010  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ibarguen, Alison O             49  GAJA      33.80       33.92     11.00
  2  Riley, Kimberlee M             47   AMS      34.44       34.11      9.00
  3  Schickore, Jutta               47   DOC      33.82       34.29      8.00
  4  Dawson-Cook, Susan E           48  ARIZ      35.50       34.33      7.00
  5  Jacobson, Kendal R             45  TXLA      34.93       34.40      6.00
  6  Kupan, Cheryl A                47  MESC      34.99       35.30      5.00
  7  Repassy, Lisa N                45  SYSM      35.39       35.34      4.00
  8  Johnson, Mindy                 48  RMST      38.23       35.60      3.00
  9  Countryman, Marianne           47  GAJA      35.18       35.79      2.00
 10  Hooe, Donna L                  49  GAJA      37.30       40.39      1.00
 11  Gonzalez, Ana Lucia            49   MIL      40.80       40.50          
 12  Roberts, Deborah S             46   BLU      43.65       43.93          

Women 45-49 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.69    9/6/2008  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schickore, Jutta               47   DOC    1:15.26     1:13.01     11.00
                34.85     1:13.01(38.16)
  2  Bennett, Ellen K               48  SYSM    1:18.00     1:16.97      9.00
                35.35     1:16.97(41.62)
  3  Frederic, Christine            47   SMS    1:18.56     1:17.07      8.00
                35.93     1:17.07(41.14)
  4  Countryman, Marianne           47  GAJA    1:18.90     1:17.72      7.00
                35.74     1:17.72(41.98)
  5  Riley, Kimberlee M             47   AMS    1:16.02     1:17.80      6.00
                35.21     1:17.80(42.59)
  6  Kupan, Cheryl A                47  MESC    1:20.00     1:18.62      5.00
                37.00     1:18.62(41.62)
  7  Froehlich, Kathryn             49    IM    1:27.30     1:23.41      4.00
                39.04     1:23.41(44.37)
  8  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            46   GSM    1:19.50     1:24.90      3.00
                39.26     1:24.90(45.64)
  9  Scott, Sheryl L                49   NEM    1:29.34     1:26.96      2.00
                39.86     1:26.96(47.10)
 10  Hooe, Donna L                  49  GAJA    1:38.50     1:40.53      1.00
                44.27     1:40.53(56.26)
---  Qualls-Kalafut, Mary E         46   RAY    1:22.37          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.34   6/20/2009  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schickore, Jutta               47   DOC    2:48.35     2:41.65     11.00
                35.81     1:16.13(40.32)    1:58.47(42.34)    2:41.65(43.18)
  2  Countryman, Marianne           47  GAJA    2:57.34     2:52.06      9.00
                37.13     1:19.67(42.54)    2:05.03(45.36)    2:52.06(47.03)
  3  Riley, Kimberlee M             47   AMS    3:08.00     2:56.91      8.00
                36.51     1:18.60(42.09)    2:05.34(46.74)    2:56.91(51.57)
  4  Ramnath, Fernette P            46  SYSM    3:01.04     3:04.80      7.00
                39.60     1:24.64(45.04)    2:14.06(49.42)    3:04.80(50.74)
  5  Frederic, Christine            47   SMS    3:02.51     3:06.05      6.00
                37.54     1:24.05(46.51)    2:14.60(50.55)    3:06.05(51.45)
  6  Froehlich, Kathryn             49    IM    3:13.52     3:15.93      5.00
                40.34     1:27.77(47.43)    2:21.00(53.23)    3:15.93(54.93)
  7  Hooe, Donna L                  49  GAJA    3:45.10     3:50.37      4.00
                50.40     1:49.36(58.96)  2:50.22(1:00.86)  3:50.37(1:00.15)
---  Camacho, Martha                46   MIL    3:16.74          NS          
---  Qualls-Kalafut, Mary E         46   RAY    3:17.00          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:27.57   8/16/2008  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen K             46   TOC    2:37.70     2:41.57     11.00
                33.36     1:15.69(42.33)    2:04.08(48.39)    2:41.57(37.49)
  2  Bennett, Ellen K               48  SYSM    2:49.22     2:45.57      9.00
                35.36     1:19.77(44.41)    2:08.95(49.18)    2:45.57(36.62)
  3  Jacobson, Kendal R             45  TXLA    3:04.73     2:48.66      8.00
                35.78     1:23.23(47.45)    2:10.09(46.86)    2:48.66(38.57)
  4  Riley, Kimberlee M             47   AMS    2:51.23     2:52.24      7.00
                36.05     1:20.59(44.54)    2:12.77(52.18)    2:52.24(39.47)
  5  Ramnath, Fernette P            46  SYSM    2:51.44     2:53.58      6.00
                35.67     1:19.12(43.45)    2:12.84(53.72)    2:53.58(40.74)
  6  Frederic, Christine            47   SMS    3:00.45     2:53.94      5.00
                36.15     1:23.67(47.52)    2:14.15(50.48)    2:53.94(39.79)
  7  Dawson-Cook, Susan E           48  ARIZ    2:54.75     2:54.35      4.00
                37.22     1:26.34(49.12)    2:15.19(48.85)    2:54.35(39.16)
  8  Kupan, Cheryl A                47  MESC    3:00.00     2:57.50      3.00
                36.91     1:23.45(46.54)    2:17.86(54.41)    2:57.50(39.64)
  9  Aziz, Kristin A                46  GAJA    2:58.65     2:59.07      2.00
                41.31     1:27.32(46.01)    2:19.01(51.69)    2:59.07(40.06)
 10  Froehlich, Kathryn             49    IM    3:02.08     2:59.81      1.00
                38.86     1:25.64(46.78)    2:16.21(50.57)    2:59.81(43.60)
 11  Scott, Sheryl L                49   NEM    3:11.84     3:09.46          
                40.60     1:33.04(52.44)    2:25.61(52.57)    3:09.46(43.85)
 12  Vazhenin, Irina                47  POSE    3:10.17     3:14.99          
                42.02     1:34.98(52.96)    2:30.49(55.51)    3:14.99(44.50)
---  Harris, Janet                  46  AGUA    2:53.45          NS          
---  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            46   GSM    2:48.95          NS          
---  Hamel, Laura                   47  SYSM    3:07.27          NS          

Women 45-49 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:13.85    9/5/2008  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen K             46   TOC    5:42.54     5:53.35     11.00
                35.40     1:17.53(42.13)    2:07.66(50.13)    2:54.31(46.65)
        3:43.14(48.83)    4:34.06(50.92)    5:14.04(39.98)    5:53.35(39.31)
  2  Bennett, Ellen K               48  SYSM    5:58.32     5:58.52      9.00
                37.81     1:23.64(45.83)    2:11.64(48.00)    2:59.92(48.28)
        3:50.17(50.25)    4:41.36(51.19)    5:20.07(38.71)    5:58.52(38.45)
  3  Schickore, Jutta               47   DOC    6:07.23     6:07.11      8.00
                37.06     1:19.00(41.94)    2:10.30(51.30)    2:58.36(48.06)
        3:52.19(53.83)    4:47.06(54.87)    5:28.91(41.85)    6:07.11(38.20)
  4  Ramnath, Fernette P            46  SYSM    6:09.00     6:09.14      7.00
                37.68     1:22.23(44.55)    2:10.19(47.96)    2:57.22(47.03)
        3:52.67(55.45)    4:49.56(56.89)    5:30.44(40.88)    6:09.14(38.70)
  5  Riley, Kimberlee M             47   AMS    6:03.50     6:09.74      6.00
                35.81     1:17.79(41.98)    2:06.58(48.79)    2:53.46(46.88)
        3:49.46(56.00)    4:44.97(55.51)    5:27.30(42.33)    6:09.74(42.44)
  6  Frederic, Christine            47   SMS    6:24.83     6:12.10      5.00
                36.92     1:20.95(44.03)    2:11.95(51.00)    3:01.45(49.50)
        3:54.74(53.29)    4:49.32(54.58)    5:32.59(43.27)    6:12.10(39.51)
  7  Aziz, Kristin A                46  GAJA    6:30.00     6:21.52      4.00
                44.22     1:34.75(50.53)    2:23.56(48.81)    3:10.09(46.53)
        4:03.99(53.90)    4:58.52(54.53)    5:41.10(42.58)    6:21.52(40.42)
  8  Kupan, Cheryl A                47  MESC    6:20.00     6:22.43      3.00
                40.98     1:26.52(45.54)    2:13.91(47.39)    3:01.29(47.38)
        3:59.20(57.91)    4:57.52(58.32)    5:40.42(42.90)    6:22.43(42.01)
  9  Froehlich, Kathryn             49    IM    6:27.77     6:27.20      2.00
                39.94     1:26.40(46.46)    2:18.53(52.13)    3:08.46(49.93)
        4:00.66(52.20)    4:54.51(53.85)    5:41.48(46.97)    6:27.20(45.72)
 10  Harris, Janet                  46  AGUA    6:22.99     6:36.41      1.00
                40.70     1:31.17(50.47)    2:21.09(49.92)    3:10.93(49.84)
        4:09.04(58.11)    5:08.60(59.56)    5:52.98(44.38)    6:36.41(43.43)
 11  Scott, Sheryl L                49   NEM    6:51.24     6:46.96          
                40.24     1:30.96(50.72)    2:29.85(58.89)    3:23.42(53.57)
        4:17.47(54.05)    5:13.14(55.67)    6:00.19(47.05)    6:46.96(46.77)
 12  Camacho, Martha                46   MIL    6:48.59     6:47.42          
                42.81     1:35.34(52.53)    2:34.00(58.66)    3:30.75(56.75)
        4:24.63(53.88)    5:18.86(54.23)    6:04.49(45.63)    6:47.42(42.93)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #42