2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 40-44 Results

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.14   7/13/2003  Boatwright, David            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pace, Todd H                   43  GOLD      24.50       24.23     11.00
  2  Murray, Jeff L                 42  NCMS      24.99       25.02      9.00
  3  Weber, Mark A                  44  SYSM      26.25       25.24      8.00
  4  Beatty, Mark S                 42  GAJA      25.65       25.53      7.00
  5  Ammon, Craig                   43  EXCL      26.30       26.31      6.00
  6  White, James H                 41  BSLM      26.10       26.34      5.00
  7  Walker, Scott J                43  GOLD      27.59       26.37      4.00
  8  Cox, Mark                      43  TPIT      26.55       26.56      3.00
  9  Belcher, James T               42  SYSM      26.50       26.61      2.00
 10  Tartaglione, Mike              40  GAJA      26.79       27.56      1.00
 11  Hernandez, William             42  UNAT      27.15       27.62          
 12  Dunne, Timothy J               43  EXCL      28.01       27.64          
 13  Weisleder, Rodney              40   MIL      27.30       27.74          
 14  Lage, Terry L                  43  FLAQ      27.60       27.90          
 15  De Mott, Tim J                 43  AAMA      27.36       28.01          
 16  Carlson, John                  40  RMST      29.08       28.50          
 17  Keyser, David                  44  CSMT      27.61       28.58          
 18  McCoy, Peter                   42  MATT      31.37       29.83          
 19  Castleton, Tom                 40  ROSE      30.29       30.15          
 20  Weselman, Brad C               42  GAJA      35.00       34.82          
 21  Holland, David N               43   RAY      50.00       39.00          
---  Phillpott, Justin W            43   AMS      29.71          NS          
---  Seibold, Trey R                43   MWA      28.27          NS          
---  Wood, Jeffrey E                42   NEM      29.16          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.14   7/13/2003  Boatwright, David            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Murray, Jeff L                 42  NCMS         NT       24.87          
---  Beatty, Mark S                 42  GAJA         NT       25.56          
---  Mortimer, Steve R              41  SYSM         NT       26.64          
---  Livingston, Terry              44   BLU         NT       27.12          
---  Palm, Jeff A                   40  GAJA         NT       27.19          
---  Cambias, Rob J                 43   SMS         NT       27.88          
---  Winters, Bill                  44   AMS         NT       28.29          
---  Cordero, Billy                 44    IM         NT       28.54          
---  LeClair, David W               44  GOLD         NT       28.73          
---  Wray, James G                  40  FLAQ         NT       28.83          
---  Fair, Steven L                 43  GCPS         NT       32.48          
---  Holland, David N               43   RAY         NT       36.87          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.72    8/1/2010  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Murray, Jeff L                 42  NCMS      54.39       54.59     11.00
                25.86       54.59(28.73)
  2  Weber, Mark A                  44  SYSM      56.46       55.93      9.00
                26.44       55.93(29.49)
  3  Cox, Mark                      43  TPIT      57.93       58.76      8.00
                27.80       58.76(30.96)
  4  Belcher, James T               42  SYSM      57.90       58.87      7.00
                27.38       58.87(31.49)
  5  White, James H                 41  BSLM    1:01.50       59.09      6.00
                27.53       59.09(31.56)
  6  Walker, Scott J                43  GOLD      59.90       59.38      5.00
                28.76       59.38(30.62)
  7  Hernandez, William             42  UNAT    1:02.36     1:00.75      4.00
                28.68     1:00.75(32.07)
  8  Lage, Terry L                  43  FLAQ      59.78     1:01.04      3.00
                28.81     1:01.04(32.23)
  9  Weisleder, Rodney              40   MIL    1:03.38     1:01.19      2.00
                29.42     1:01.19(31.77)
 10  Bass, Bill                     42  WMST    1:06.37     1:02.19      1.00
                30.10     1:02.19(32.09)
 11  LeClair, David W               44  GOLD    1:00.51     1:02.26          
                29.43     1:02.26(32.83)
 12  De Mott, Tim J                 43  AAMA    1:03.69     1:04.62          
                30.24     1:04.62(34.38)
 13  Cambias, Rob J                 43   SMS    1:02.21     1:05.83          
                30.57     1:05.83(35.26)
 14  McCoy, Peter                   42  MATT    1:07.37     1:06.66          
                31.93     1:06.66(34.73)
 15  Castleton, Tom                 40  ROSE    1:03.29     1:07.14          
                32.02     1:07.14(35.12)
 16  Ferreira, Pedro M              42   RAY    1:15.08     1:16.26          
                34.50     1:16.26(41.76)
 17  Holland, David N               43   RAY    1:30.00     1:26.79          
                40.73     1:26.79(46.06)
---  Beatty, Mark S                 42  GAJA      56.96          NS          
---  Tartaglione, Mike              40  GAJA    1:01.72          NS          
---  Wood, Jeffrey E                42   NEM    1:03.69          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.65    8/2/2010  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Murray, Jeff L                 42  NCMS    2:01.23     2:00.44     11.00
                27.52       57.85(30.33)    1:29.08(31.23)    2:00.44(31.36)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                44  ARIZ    2:05.85     2:06.88      9.00
                29.72     1:02.35(32.63)    1:35.11(32.76)    2:06.88(31.77)
  3  Weber, Mark A                  44  SYSM    2:06.40     2:07.96      8.00
                28.72       59.90(31.18)    1:33.75(33.85)    2:07.96(34.21)
  4  Belcher, James T               42  SYSM    2:13.50     2:10.97      7.00
                29.42     1:01.64(32.22)    1:36.08(34.44)    2:10.97(34.89)
  5  Palm, Jeff A                   40  GAJA    2:13.67     2:14.70      6.00
                30.25     1:04.06(33.81)    1:39.56(35.50)    2:14.70(35.14)
  6  Lage, Terry L                  43  FLAQ    2:18.34     2:16.64      5.00
                30.00     1:03.95(33.95)    1:40.00(36.05)    2:16.64(36.64)
  7  LeClair, David W               44  GOLD    2:15.26     2:17.01      4.00
                30.70     1:04.96(34.26)    1:40.44(35.48)    2:17.01(36.57)
  8  Pohnert, Steven C              41  RMST    2:15.10     2:17.78      3.00
                31.93     1:06.34(34.41)    1:41.96(35.62)    2:17.78(35.82)
  9  Bass, Bill                     42  WMST    2:20.00     2:22.16      2.00
                34.29     1:10.84(36.55)    1:47.89(37.05)    2:22.16(34.27)
 10  Carlson, John                  40  RMST    2:34.17     2:25.09      1.00
                33.96     1:10.81(36.85)    1:48.63(37.82)    2:25.09(36.46)
 11  Castleton, Tom                 40  ROSE    2:23.10     2:30.58          
                34.97     1:13.19(38.22)    1:53.04(39.85)    2:30.58(37.54)
 12  Younger, John G                44  MICH    3:00.00     3:19.34          
                39.29     1:25.19(45.90)    2:19.59(54.40)    3:19.34(59.75)
---  Holland, David N               43   RAY    2:58.00          DQ          
                 0.00                     2:27.22(2:27.22)                  
---  Seibold, Trey R                43   MWA    2:22.12          NS          
---  Wood, Jeffrey E                42   NEM    2:30.00          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:06.74   7/24/2009  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                44  ARIZ    4:25.60     4:26.53     11.00
                 0.00   1:04.67(1:04.67)    1:38.51(33.84)    2:12.84(34.33)
        2:46.67(33.83)    3:20.86(34.19)    3:54.36(33.50)    4:26.53(32.17)
  2  Murray, Jeff L                 42  NCMS    4:26.05     4:44.66      9.00
                31.76     1:07.07(35.31)    1:42.51(35.44)    2:17.54(35.03)
        2:53.61(36.07)    3:30.77(37.16)    4:07.80(37.03)    4:44.66(36.86)
  3  Cordero, Billy                 44    IM    4:48.77     4:47.30      8.00
                32.21     1:08.19(35.98)    1:44.82(36.63)    2:21.13(36.31)
        2:57.83(36.70)    3:34.64(36.81)    4:11.49(36.85)    4:47.30(35.81)
  4  Pohnert, Steven C              41  RMST    4:52.01     4:48.21      7.00
                34.14     1:10.79(36.65)    1:47.54(36.75)    2:24.36(36.82)
        3:00.68(36.32)    3:37.51(36.83)    4:13.16(35.65)    4:48.21(35.05)
  5  Palm, Jeff A                   40  GAJA    4:47.73     4:49.37      6.00
                33.18     1:09.14(35.96)    1:46.36(37.22)    2:23.71(37.35)
        3:00.37(36.66)    3:37.20(36.83)    4:14.21(37.01)    4:49.37(35.16)
  6  LeClair, David W               44  GOLD    4:49.21     4:54.12      5.00
                33.05     1:09.65(36.60)    1:46.78(37.13)    2:23.96(37.18)
        3:01.17(37.21)    3:38.84(37.67)    4:17.01(38.17)    4:54.12(37.11)
  7  Carlson, John                  40  RMST    5:22.34     5:19.36      4.00
                37.17     1:17.15(39.98)    1:57.58(40.43)    2:38.41(40.83)
        3:18.95(40.54)    3:59.98(41.03)    4:40.46(40.48)    5:19.36(38.90)
  8  Ferreira, Pedro M              42   RAY    5:56.73     5:50.28      3.00
                 0.00   1:21.46(1:21.46)    2:05.55(44.09)    2:50.49(44.94)
        3:35.81(45.32)    4:21.91(46.10)    5:07.46(45.55)    5:50.28(42.82)
  9  Brenes, Marco                  40   MIL    5:58.04     5:54.40      2.00
                39.96     1:24.28(44.32)    2:09.89(45.61)    2:56.16(46.27)
        3:42.65(46.49)    4:29.44(46.79)    5:14.04(44.60)    5:54.40(40.36)
---  Seibold, Trey R                43   MWA    5:05.15          NS          

Men 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:37.81   7/25/2010  Kostich, Alex G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                44  ARIZ    9:13.76     9:16.62     11.00
              1:05.61   2:14.99(1:09.38)  3:25.02(1:10.03)  4:35.08(1:10.06)
      5:45.61(1:10.53)  6:56.72(1:11.11)  8:07.91(1:11.19)  9:16.62(1:08.71)
  2  Holland, Dave                  44  VMST    9:27.17     9:48.57      9.00
              1:12.35   2:27.10(1:14.75)  3:42.02(1:14.92)  4:57.25(1:15.23)
      6:12.14(1:14.89)  7:25.84(1:13.70)  8:38.49(1:12.65)  9:48.57(1:10.08)
  3  Cordero, Billy                 44    IM    9:59.00     9:55.70      8.00
              1:12.47   2:28.40(1:15.93)  3:44.50(1:16.10)  4:59.14(1:14.64)
      6:13.47(1:14.33)  7:27.16(1:13.69)  8:42.33(1:15.17)  9:55.70(1:13.37)
  4  Palm, Jeff A                   40  GAJA    9:45.00    10:05.75      7.00
              1:11.32   2:26.76(1:15.44)  3:42.97(1:16.21)  4:58.60(1:15.63)
      6:15.19(1:16.59)  7:32.82(1:17.63)  8:50.00(1:17.18) 10:05.75(1:15.75)
  5  Livingston, Terry              44   BLU   10:10.00    10:10.01      6.00
              1:09.87   2:26.67(1:16.80)  3:43.02(1:16.35)  5:00.44(1:17.42)
      6:17.77(1:17.33)  7:35.09(1:17.32)  8:54.51(1:19.42) 10:10.01(1:15.50)
  6  Brenes, Marco                  40   MIL   13:02.66    12:16.82      5.00
              1:24.45   2:58.27(1:33.82)  4:34.70(1:36.43)  6:09.09(1:34.39)
      7:43.02(1:33.93)  9:15.87(1:32.85) 10:48.86(1:32.99) 12:16.82(1:27.96)

Men 40-44 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:36.91   7/23/2010  Kostich, Alex G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pohnert, Steven C              41  RMST   19:10.90    18:39.92     11.00
                34.17     1:10.89(36.72)    1:47.97(37.08)    2:24.90(36.93)
        3:02.25(37.35)    3:39.19(36.94)    4:16.03(36.84)    4:52.96(36.93)
        5:30.16(37.20)    6:07.86(37.70)    6:45.17(37.31)    7:22.63(37.46)
        7:59.82(37.19)    8:37.23(37.41)    9:15.91(38.68)    9:53.32(37.41)
       10:30.82(37.50)   11:08.56(37.74)   11:46.48(37.92)   12:24.10(37.62)
       13:01.64(37.54)   13:39.31(37.67)   14:17.13(37.82)   14:54.66(37.53)
       15:32.60(37.94)   16:10.38(37.78)   16:48.46(38.08)   17:26.40(37.94)
       18:03.74(37.34)   18:39.92(36.18)
  2  Perry, Andrew M                43  GAJA   21:18.00    23:56.96      9.00
                41.45     1:27.24(45.79)    2:13.73(46.49)    3:01.63(47.90)
        3:48.93(47.30)    4:37.11(48.18)    5:25.25(48.14)    6:13.61(48.36)
        7:01.71(48.10)    7:49.98(48.27)    8:38.15(48.17)    9:26.53(48.38)
       10:14.71(48.18)   11:02.77(48.06)   11:51.14(48.37)   12:39.57(48.43)
       13:27.76(48.19)   14:16.52(48.76)   15:05.22(48.70)   15:53.45(48.23)
       16:42.58(49.13)   17:31.84(49.26)   18:20.69(48.85)   19:09.81(49.12)
       19:57.89(48.08)   20:46.34(48.45)   21:34.76(48.42)   22:22.74(47.98)
       23:11.79(49.05)   23:56.96(45.17)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.47   8/23/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mortimer, Steve R              41  SYSM      29.61       29.99     11.00
  2  Palm, Jeff A                   40  GAJA      29.60       30.54      9.00
  3  Keyser, David                  44  CSMT      30.31       31.08      8.00
  4  Belcher, James T               42  SYSM      31.20       32.06      7.00
  5  Winters, Bill                  44   AMS      31.57       32.36      6.00
  6  Wray, James G                  40  FLAQ      32.00       32.41      5.00
  7  Dunne, Timothy J               43  EXCL      33.50       32.59      4.00
  8  Cox, Mark                      43  TPIT      32.05       32.75      3.00
  9  White, James H                 41  BSLM      32.40       33.25      2.00
 10  Cordero, Billy                 44    IM      33.35       33.47      1.00
 11  Hill, Andrew                   41  UNAT      31.80       33.50          
 12  LeClair, David W               44  GOLD      37.00       35.70          
 13  Kucharski, Michael R           44  GAJA      34.98       37.69          
 14  Brenes, Marco                  40   MIL      34.91       40.09          
---  Ammon, Craig                   43  EXCL      33.50          DQ          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.47   8/23/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Murray, Jeff L                 42  NCMS         NT       30.21          
---  Palm, Jeff A                   40  GAJA         NT       30.50          
---  Belcher, James T               42  SYSM         NT       31.54          
---  Palm, Jeff A                   40  GAJA         NT       31.75          
---  Wray, James G                  40  FLAQ         NT       32.00          
---  Wray, James G                  40  FLAQ         NT       32.17          
---  Dunne, Timothy J               43  EXCL         NT       32.55          
---  LeClair, David W               44  GOLD         NT       35.28          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.08    8/7/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mortimer, Steve R              41  SYSM    1:01.98     1:05.95     11.00
                31.13     1:05.95(34.82)
  2  Murray, Jeff L                 42  NCMS    1:04.29     1:06.32      9.00
                32.31     1:06.32(34.01)
  3  Belcher, James T               42  SYSM    1:06.70     1:07.21      8.00
                32.76     1:07.21(34.45)
  4  Palm, Jeff A                   40  GAJA    1:08.00     1:07.42      7.00
                32.90     1:07.42(34.52)
  5  Wray, James G                  40  FLAQ    1:07.00     1:10.58      6.00
                34.59     1:10.58(35.99)
  6  Brenes, Marco                  40   MIL    1:15.03     1:28.93      5.00
                43.89     1:28.93(45.04)
---  Winters, Bill                  44   AMS    1:07.20          NS          
---  White, James H                 41  BSLM    1:13.00          NS          
---  Keyser, David                  44  CSMT    1:08.65          NS          
---  Cox, Mark                      43  TPIT    1:09.37          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.37   8/10/2006  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                44  ARIZ    2:17.28     2:18.99     11.00
                32.92     1:08.45(35.53)    1:44.61(36.16)    2:18.99(34.38)
  2  Mortimer, Steve R              41  SYSM    2:14.72     2:20.25      9.00
                32.40     1:07.68(35.28)    1:42.64(34.96)    2:20.25(37.61)
  3  Belcher, James T               42  SYSM    2:35.30     2:29.21      8.00
                34.90     1:12.40(37.50)    1:51.35(38.95)    2:29.21(37.86)
  4  Cordero, Billy                 44    IM    2:35.65     2:33.89      7.00
                35.16     1:13.57(38.41)    1:53.79(40.22)    2:33.89(40.10)
  5  Winters, Bill                  44   AMS    2:31.29     2:36.23      6.00
                37.29     1:16.86(39.57)    1:57.38(40.52)    2:36.23(38.85)
  6  Wray, James G                  40  FLAQ    2:29.00     2:42.56      5.00
                36.49     1:16.44(39.95)    1:58.83(42.39)    2:42.56(43.73)
  7  Pohnert, Steven C              41  RMST    2:59.66     3:15.50      4.00
                46.30     1:35.53(49.23)    2:25.01(49.48)    3:15.50(50.49)
  8  Brenes, Marco                  40   MIL    2:49.51     3:15.80      3.00
                45.37     1:34.73(49.36)    2:26.59(51.86)    3:15.80(49.21)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.41   8/15/2008  Corbeau, James L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manson, Jonathan T             42  SPAS      30.78       31.82     11.00
  2  Stier, Scott J                 42  SYSM      34.00       32.50      9.00
  3  Livingston, Terry              44   BLU      32.00       32.83      8.00
  4  Keyser, David                  44  CSMT      33.63       32.93      7.00
  5  Bass, Bill                     42  WMST      34.07       33.16      6.00
  6  Pace, Todd H                   43  GOLD      31.99       33.79      5.00
  7  Weisleder, Rodney              40   MIL      34.66       34.19      4.00
  8  Hamilton, Nathan               43   SNM      35.63       34.84      3.00
  9  Lage, Terry L                  43  FLAQ      34.90       35.57      2.00
 10  Hill, Andrew                   41  UNAT      34.10       35.65      1.00
 11  Cambias, Rob J                 43   SMS      35.95       35.66          
 12  De Mott, Tim J                 43  AAMA      36.65       36.45          
 13  Duckett, Andy R                43  BSLM      42.49       36.91          
 14  McCoy, Peter                   42  MATT      37.80       37.04          
 15  Castleton, Tom                 40  ROSE      39.89       39.11          
 16  Fair, Steven L                 43  GCPS      38.03       41.01          
---  Younger, John G                44  MICH      45.00          NS          
---  Wood, Jeffrey E                42   NEM      37.81          NS          
---  Waud, Timothy P                44  OREG      34.99          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.41   8/15/2008  Corbeau, James L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Cox, Mark                      43  TPIT         NT       33.66          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.01   8/20/2000  Guthrie, David               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bass, Bill                     42  WMST    1:14.78     1:13.41     11.00
                34.34     1:13.41(39.07)
  2  Stier, Scott J                 42  SYSM    1:16.73     1:13.89      9.00
                34.70     1:13.89(39.19)
  3  Cox, Mark                      43  TPIT    1:14.77     1:14.21      8.00
                33.66     1:14.21(40.55)
  4  Livingston, Terry              44   BLU    1:12.00     1:14.49      7.00
                34.11     1:14.49(40.38)
  5  Hamilton, Nathan               43   SNM    1:16.52     1:15.40      6.00
                36.77     1:15.40(38.63)
  6  Weisleder, Rodney              40   MIL    1:20.14     1:19.14      5.00
                36.61     1:19.14(42.53)
  7  Lage, Terry L                  43  FLAQ    1:20.46     1:21.03      4.00
                37.14     1:21.03(43.89)
  8  Cambias, Rob J                 43   SMS    1:22.73     1:21.47      3.00
                37.97     1:21.47(43.50)
  9  McCoy, Peter                   42  MATT    1:25.76     1:21.51      2.00
                38.43     1:21.51(43.08)
 10  Fair, Steven L                 43  GCPS    1:28.03     1:33.90      1.00
                42.93     1:33.90(50.97)
---  Waud, Timothy P                44  OREG    1:16.37          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.19   5/18/2008  Santos, Roque J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Beatty, Mark S                 42  GAJA    2:42.24     2:41.66     11.00
                37.31     1:18.14(40.83)    1:59.88(41.74)    2:41.66(41.78)
  2  Bass, Bill                     42  WMST    2:47.74     2:44.66      9.00
                37.65     1:18.85(41.20)    2:01.91(43.06)    2:44.66(42.75)
  3  Hamilton, Nathan               43   SNM    2:47.25     2:45.16      8.00
                38.25     1:19.95(41.70)    2:02.36(42.41)    2:45.16(42.80)
  4  Stier, Scott J                 42  SYSM    2:56.39     2:51.31      7.00
                37.67     1:21.12(43.45)    2:05.60(44.48)    2:51.31(45.71)
  5  Weisleder, Rodney              40   MIL    3:01.10     2:58.12      6.00
                39.66     1:24.45(44.79)    2:11.13(46.68)    2:58.12(46.99)
  6  McCoy, Peter                   42  MATT    3:05.42     2:58.17      5.00
                41.43     1:26.83(45.40)    2:12.93(46.10)    2:58.17(45.24)
  7  Lage, Terry L                  43  FLAQ    2:45.00     3:09.86      4.00
                41.30     1:29.52(48.22)    2:19.20(49.68)    3:09.86(50.66)
  8  Weselman, Brad C               42  GAJA    3:25.00     3:30.91      3.00
                43.64     1:34.69(51.05)    2:31.67(56.98)    3:30.91(59.24)
---  Livingston, Terry              44   BLU    2:50.00          NS          
---  Waud, Timothy P                44  OREG    2:48.26          NS          
---  Cox, Mark                      43  TPIT    2:53.50          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.57    8/6/2009  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pace, Todd H                   43  GOLD      27.60       26.39     11.00
  2  Beatty, Mark S                 42  GAJA      28.14       27.49      9.00
  3  Walker, Scott J                43  GOLD      29.95       27.56      8.00
  4  Mortimer, Steve R              41  SYSM      26.02       27.59      7.00
  5  Ammon, Craig                   43  EXCL      27.30       27.85      6.00
  6  Weber, Mark A                  44  SYSM      29.74       28.36      5.00
  7  Stier, Scott J                 42  SYSM      29.84       28.47      4.00
  8  Keyser, David                  44  CSMT      28.29       28.61      3.00
  9  Holland, Dave                  44  VMST      28.02       28.81      2.00
 10  Hernandez, William             42  UNAT      29.79       29.20      1.00
 11  Dunne, Timothy J               43  EXCL      30.40       29.31          
 12  Tartaglione, Mike              40  GAJA      30.97       29.55          
 13  Carlson, John                  40  RMST      31.01       30.54          
 14  De Mott, Tim J                 43  AAMA      30.92       30.61          
 15  Wray, James G                  40  FLAQ      31.00       30.76          
 16  Cambias, Rob J                 43   SMS      29.70       30.78          
 17  Winters, Bill                  44   AMS      29.00       30.80          
 18  Castleton, Tom                 40  ROSE      32.89       31.64          
 19  Kucharski, Michael R           44  GAJA      30.87       31.77          
 20  Schaal, Maor                   43   SKY      31.00       35.11          
---  Dickson, Kurt F                44  ARIZ      31.03          NS          
---  Fair, Steven L                 43  GCPS      34.03          NS          
---  Wood, Jeffrey E                42   NEM      33.00          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.43   8/23/2008  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Beatty, Mark S                 42  GAJA    1:02.55     1:01.37     11.00
                28.61     1:01.37(32.76)
  2  Mortimer, Steve R              41  SYSM      58.26     1:01.57      9.00
                27.88     1:01.57(33.69)
  3  Murray, Jeff L                 42  NCMS    1:01.24     1:03.37      8.00
                29.84     1:03.37(33.53)
  4  Holland, Dave                  44  VMST    1:02.86     1:04.94      7.00
                30.34     1:04.94(34.60)
  5  Stier, Scott J                 42  SYSM    1:08.88     1:05.23      6.00
                29.87     1:05.23(35.36)
  6  Cordero, Billy                 44    IM    1:07.03     1:06.11      5.00
                30.93     1:06.11(35.18)
  7  Weber, Mark A                  44  SYSM    1:05.00     1:06.45      4.00
                30.25     1:06.45(36.20)
  8  Carlson, John                  40  RMST    1:15.95     1:11.24      3.00
                32.70     1:11.24(38.54)
  9  Cambias, Rob J                 43   SMS    1:14.02     1:11.70      2.00
                30.75     1:11.70(40.95)
 10  LeClair, David W               44  GOLD    1:13.00     1:12.67      1.00
                33.46     1:12.67(39.21)
 11  Pohnert, Steven C              41  RMST    1:13.31     1:14.93          
                35.35     1:14.93(39.58)
 12  Kucharski, Michael R           44  GAJA    1:10.08     1:16.91          
                33.97     1:16.91(42.94)
 13  Schaal, Maor                   43   SKY    1:09.75     1:17.18          
                35.14     1:17.18(42.04)
 14  Castleton, Tom                 40  ROSE    1:10.10     1:18.05          
                34.18     1:18.05(43.87)
---  Winters, Bill                  44   AMS    1:05.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.55   7/11/2004  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Holland, Dave                  44  VMST    2:21.38     2:20.40     11.00
                31.36     1:07.44(36.08)    1:44.37(36.93)    2:20.40(36.03)
  2  Rubocki, John S                41  SAWS    2:27.89     2:21.22      9.00
                31.84     1:07.37(35.53)    1:44.81(37.44)    2:21.22(36.41)
  3  Cordero, Billy                 44    IM    2:33.60     2:35.94      8.00
                33.66     1:12.26(38.60)    1:52.63(40.37)    2:35.94(43.31)
  4  Pohnert, Steven C              41  RMST    2:57.17     2:53.78      7.00
                38.76     1:22.18(43.42)    2:07.65(45.47)    2:53.78(46.13)
  5  Schaal, Maor                   43   SKY    2:42.79     2:58.74      6.00
                37.01     1:18.77(41.76)    2:07.36(48.59)    2:58.74(51.38)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.13   7/25/2009  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mortimer, Steve R              41  SYSM    2:15.35     2:19.87     11.00
                29.22     1:04.89(35.67)    1:47.01(42.12)    2:19.87(32.86)
  2  Rubocki, John S                41  SAWS    2:26.45     2:21.24      9.00
                30.77     1:07.04(36.27)    1:48.33(41.29)    2:21.24(32.91)
  3  Beatty, Mark S                 42  GAJA    2:24.24     2:23.82      8.00
                29.74     1:08.34(38.60)    1:50.64(42.30)    2:23.82(33.18)
  4  Holland, Dave                  44  VMST    2:25.54     2:26.44      7.00
                30.53     1:09.38(38.85)    1:51.96(42.58)    2:26.44(34.48)
  5  Winters, Bill                  44   AMS    2:27.72     2:33.72      6.00
                32.12     1:14.40(42.28)    1:58.97(44.57)    2:33.72(34.75)
  6  Hamilton, Nathan               43   SNM    2:32.86     2:36.42      5.00
                35.48     1:15.30(39.82)    1:58.42(43.12)    2:36.42(38.00)
  7  Schaal, Maor                   43   SKY    2:43.55     3:04.53      4.00
                35.78     1:25.22(49.44)    2:21.08(55.86)    3:04.53(43.45)
---  Livingston, Terry              44   BLU    2:25.00          NS          
---  Waud, Timothy P                44  OREG    2:33.64          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:49.42   8/15/2005  Baker, Dennis                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rubocki, John S                41  SAWS    5:14.69     5:05.21     11.00
                33.16     1:09.59(36.43)    1:49.79(40.20)    2:28.43(38.64)
        3:11.72(43.29)    3:55.00(43.28)    4:30.35(35.35)    5:05.21(34.86)
  2  Holland, Dave                  44  VMST    5:14.28     5:09.89      9.00
                32.75     1:10.00(37.25)    1:51.41(41.41)    2:32.04(40.63)
        3:16.23(44.19)    3:59.74(43.51)    4:35.41(35.67)    5:09.89(34.48)
  3  Dickson, Kurt F                44  ARIZ    5:22.44     5:15.03      8.00
                32.33     1:08.37(36.04)    1:48.13(39.76)    2:26.55(38.42)
        3:16.72(50.17)    4:07.66(50.94)    4:42.08(34.42)    5:15.03(32.95)
  4  Livingston, Terry              44   BLU    5:30.00     5:34.69      7.00
                31.31     1:07.09(35.78)    1:51.06(43.97)    2:34.92(43.86)
        3:23.67(48.75)    4:13.89(50.22)    4:55.23(41.34)    5:34.69(39.46)
  5  Hamilton, Nathan               43   SNM    5:32.95     5:37.48      6.00
                36.94     1:17.56(40.62)    2:00.53(42.97)    2:44.33(43.80)
        3:29.96(45.63)    4:15.57(45.61)    4:55.60(40.03)    5:37.48(41.88)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #13