2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 40-44 Results

Women 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.25    7/6/2008  Torres, Dara G               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eldridge, Beth                 41  MOVY      27.70       28.74     11.00
  2  Dawson, Deborah                43  NBAC      29.25       28.78      9.00
  3  Henson, Susan P                42  GAJA      31.14       31.76      8.00
  4  Maki, Christine D              41  CAAM      31.54       32.43      7.00
  5  Wrolson, Kelly M               44  GAJA      36.07       36.43      6.00
  6  Pohnert, Anne                  44  RMST      54.10       57.27      5.00
---  Rietz, Heather                 43  EXCL      31.02          NS          
---  Tarver, Stacy L                41  GAJA      37.10          NS          
---  Tucker, Mary G                 41  SYSM      33.93          NS          
---  Caddel, Jinxi                  41  UNAT      31.61          NS          

Women 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.25    7/6/2008  Torres, Dara G               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Eldridge, Beth                 41  MOVY         NT       28.88          
---  Ridge, Jennifer                43    IM         NT       29.33          
---  LeClair, Dale A                42  GOLD         NT       31.07          
---  Jones, Cathy W                 40  GAJA         NT       34.04          
---  Jones, Cathy W                 40  GAJA         NT       34.34          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.78    7/4/2008  Torres, Dara G               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ridge, Jennifer                43    IM    1:04.21     1:03.54     11.00
                31.02     1:03.54(32.52)
  2  Dawson, Deborah                43  NBAC    1:04.00     1:03.71      9.00
                29.52     1:03.71(34.19)
  3  LeClair, Dale A                42  GOLD    1:06.82     1:07.18      8.00
                32.56     1:07.18(34.62)
  4  Tucker, Mary G                 41  SYSM    1:14.34     1:12.71      7.00
                35.45     1:12.71(37.26)
  5  Wrolson, Kelly M               44  GAJA    1:20.29     1:19.35      6.00
                38.56     1:19.35(40.79)
  6  Tarver, Stacy L                41  GAJA    1:23.00     1:25.80      5.00
                41.12     1:25.80(44.68)
  7  Weselman, Kelly O              41  GAJA    1:25.00     1:27.33      4.00
                41.20     1:27.33(46.13)
---  Rietz, Heather                 43  EXCL    1:08.02          NS          

Women 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.00   5/25/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Jody L                  42   MVM    2:16.37     2:16.29     11.00
                31.48     1:05.44(33.96)    1:40.56(35.12)    2:16.29(35.73)
  2  Ridge, Jennifer                43    IM    2:15.46     2:17.80      9.00
                31.75     1:06.44(34.69)    1:42.63(36.19)    2:17.80(35.17)
  3  Dawson, Deborah                43  NBAC    2:21.00     2:18.87      8.00
                32.11     1:07.00(34.89)    1:42.72(35.72)    2:18.87(36.15)
  4  LeClair, Dale A                42  GOLD    2:25.21     2:28.24      7.00
                34.65     1:12.48(37.83)    1:50.88(38.40)    2:28.24(37.36)
  5  May, Julie                     44   SKY    2:40.05     2:38.51      6.00
                35.52     1:14.96(39.44)    1:56.57(41.61)    2:38.51(41.94)
  6  Tucker, Mary G                 41  SYSM    2:45.30     2:45.22      5.00
                37.37     1:18.52(41.15)    2:01.51(42.99)    2:45.22(43.71)
---  Wolf, Sara                     43   AMS    3:10.00          NS          
---  Rietz, Heather                 43  EXCL    2:29.97          NS          
---  Caddel, Jinxi                  41  UNAT    2:32.62          NS          

Women 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:23.82   6/11/2011  Evans, Janet B               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Jody L                  42   MVM    4:54.44     4:46.94     11.00
                32.53     1:07.51(34.98)    1:43.44(35.93)    2:19.38(35.94)
        2:55.85(36.47)    3:32.87(37.02)    4:10.13(37.26)    4:46.94(36.81)
  2  Dawson, Deborah                43  NBAC    4:55.00     4:52.92      9.00
                33.84     1:10.41(36.57)    1:47.92(37.51)    2:25.93(38.01)
        3:03.82(37.89)    3:41.62(37.80)    4:18.50(36.88)    4:52.92(34.42)
  3  Ridge, Jennifer                43    IM    4:46.96     4:54.42      8.00
                32.77     1:08.81(36.04)    1:45.95(37.14)    2:23.50(37.55)
        3:01.77(38.27)    3:40.31(38.54)    4:19.06(38.75)    4:54.42(35.36)
  4  LeClair, Dale A                42  GOLD    5:08.76     5:16.57      7.00
                36.00     1:16.39(40.39)    1:57.57(41.18)    2:38.63(41.06)
        3:18.82(40.19)    3:58.83(40.01)    4:37.98(39.15)    5:16.57(38.59)
  5  Martin-Sherlock, Ann L         41  MOVY    5:35.12     5:17.35      6.00
                35.69     1:14.82(39.13)    1:54.23(39.41)    2:34.41(40.18)
        3:15.48(41.07)    3:56.78(41.30)    4:38.01(41.23)    5:17.35(39.34)
  6  May, Julie                     44   SKY    5:40.10     5:23.76      5.00
                36.52     1:16.21(39.69)    1:57.41(41.20)    2:38.45(41.04)
        3:19.92(41.47)    4:01.32(41.40)    4:43.09(41.77)    5:23.76(40.67)
---  Wolf, Sara                     43   AMS    6:35.00          NS          
---  Rietz, Heather                 43  EXCL    5:30.00          NS          
---  Caddel, Jinxi                  41  UNAT    5:14.03          NS          

Women 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:59.06   6/11/2011  Evans, Janet B               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  May, Julie                     44   SKY   11:45.00    11:36.90     11.00
              1:19.18   2:45.73(1:26.55)  4:14.69(1:28.96)  5:44.09(1:29.40)
      7:13.18(1:29.09)  8:41.73(1:28.55) 10:09.94(1:28.21) 11:36.90(1:26.96)
  2  Vaughan, Libba                 40  MGCM   12:30.00    12:35.51      9.00
              1:27.39   3:03.94(1:36.55)  4:40.64(1:36.70)  6:17.72(1:37.08)
      7:53.54(1:35.82)  9:30.86(1:37.32) 11:06.26(1:35.40) 12:35.51(1:29.25)
  3  Wolf, Sara                     43   AMS   13:20.00    13:30.13      8.00
              1:32.95   3:13.73(1:40.78)  4:55.57(1:41.84)  6:37.44(1:41.87)
      8:19.95(1:42.51) 10:04.44(1:44.49) 11:48.56(1:44.12) 13:30.13(1:41.57)

Women 40-44 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:56.52   8/11/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dawson, Deborah                43  NBAC   19:02.00    19:04.87     11.00
                32.93     1:09.60(36.67)    1:47.22(37.62)    2:25.81(38.59)
        3:04.24(38.43)    3:43.12(38.88)    4:22.03(38.91)    5:00.92(38.89)
        5:39.59(38.67)    6:18.37(38.78)    6:57.19(38.82)    7:36.24(39.05)
        8:14.70(38.46)    8:53.48(38.78)    9:31.95(38.47)   10:10.23(38.28)
       10:48.91(38.68)   11:27.40(38.49)   12:05.40(38.00)   12:43.71(38.31)
       13:22.10(38.39)   14:00.62(38.52)   14:38.56(37.94)   15:17.22(38.66)
       15:55.51(38.29)   16:33.98(38.47)   17:12.55(38.57)   17:51.07(38.52)
       18:28.38(37.31)   19:04.87(36.49)
  2  Tucker, Mary G                 41  SYSM   23:13.24    23:33.19      9.00
                39.65     1:22.96(43.31)    2:08.78(45.82)    2:56.43(47.65)
        3:44.28(47.85)    4:31.97(47.69)    5:19.37(47.40)    6:06.73(47.36)
        6:53.68(46.95)    7:41.28(47.60)    8:28.08(46.80)    9:15.86(47.78)
       10:03.51(47.65)   10:51.58(48.07)   11:39.43(47.85)   12:27.50(48.07)
       13:14.91(47.41)   14:04.16(49.25)   14:52.01(47.85)   15:39.64(47.63)
       16:27.32(47.68)   17:15.42(48.10)   18:03.14(47.72)   18:51.08(47.94)
       19:32.44(41.36)   20:27.71(55.27)   21:14.83(47.12)   22:02.01(47.18)
       22:48.94(46.93)   23:33.19(44.25)
  3  Mackin, Donna H                43  CMSA   23:11.59    23:34.71      8.00
                40.94     1:26.38(45.44)    2:13.03(46.65)    3:00.63(47.60)
        3:47.75(47.12)    4:35.42(47.67)    5:22.40(46.98)    6:10.34(47.94)
        6:57.28(46.94)    7:45.08(47.80)    8:24.48(39.40)    9:20.42(55.94)
       10:07.67(47.25)   10:55.42(47.75)   11:42.54(47.12)   12:30.17(47.63)
       13:17.60(47.43)   14:05.46(47.86)   14:52.48(47.02)   15:40.25(47.77)
       16:27.45(47.20)   17:15.62(48.17)   18:03.04(47.42)   18:51.48(48.44)
       19:38.86(47.38)   20:27.30(48.44)   21:14.50(47.20)   22:02.08(47.58)
       22:48.66(46.58)   23:34.71(46.05)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.63    8/9/2009  Smith, Jody L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Jody L                  42   MVM      33.42       33.35     11.00
  2  LeClair, Dale A                42  GOLD      39.14       37.54      9.00
  3  Jones, Cathy W                 40  GAJA      40.25       39.04      8.00
  4  Henson, Susan P                42  GAJA      40.90       39.45      7.00
  5  Maki, Christine D              41  CAAM      38.98       39.96      6.00
---  Caddel, Jinxi                  41  UNAT      39.67          NS          

Women 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.63    8/9/2009  Smith, Jody L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Ridge, Jennifer                43    IM         NT       34.01          
---  Ridge, Jennifer                43    IM         NT       34.37          
---  Weselman, Kelly O              41  GAJA         NT       47.33          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.21    8/7/2009  Smith, Jody L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Jody L                  42   MVM    1:09.61     1:09.69     11.00
                33.96     1:09.69(35.73)
  2  Ridge, Jennifer                43    IM    1:14.75     1:14.41      9.00
                36.11     1:14.41(38.30)
  3  Latty, Nicola J                40  OUNA    1:18.40     1:16.88      8.00
                37.20     1:16.88(39.68)
  4  Weselman, Kelly O              41  GAJA    1:35.00     1:41.61      7.00
                49.54     1:41.61(52.07)
  5  Pohnert, Anne                  44  RMST    2:15.00     2:47.00      6.00
              1:20.95   2:47.00(1:26.05)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.18    8/6/2009  Smith, Jody L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Jody L                  42   MVM    2:26.45     2:30.92     11.00
                35.20     1:12.46(37.26)    1:51.15(38.69)    2:30.92(39.77)
  2  Jones, Cathy W                 40  GAJA    3:20.19     3:11.66      9.00
                44.66     1:33.59(48.93)    2:23.93(50.34)    3:11.66(47.73)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.25   7/23/2006  von der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eldridge, Beth                 41  MOVY      37.87       38.45     11.00
  2  Robert, Michelle               42   MIL      42.53       41.31      9.00
  3  Henson, Susan P                42  GAJA      44.59       42.24      8.00
  4  May, Julie                     44   SKY      44.00       43.07      7.00
  5  Schaal, Shlomit                41   SKY      44.80       43.47      6.00
  6  Wrolson, Kelly M               44  GAJA      48.40       45.84      5.00
  7  Maki, Christine D              41  CAAM      45.66       50.21      4.00

Women 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:12.12   6/30/2008  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  41  DANY    1:20.08     1:22.49     11.00
                38.25     1:22.49(44.24)
  2  May, Julie                     44   SKY    1:44.33     1:34.01      9.00
                43.89     1:34.01(50.12)
  3  Robert, Michelle               42   MIL    1:34.57     1:34.81      8.00
                43.48     1:34.81(51.33)
  4  Schaal, Shlomit                41   SKY    1:39.00     1:36.87      7.00
                46.18     1:36.87(50.69)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:38.44    8/9/2006  von der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  41  DANY    2:59.75     3:00.04     11.00
                41.78     1:27.70(45.92)    2:13.85(46.15)    3:00.04(46.19)
  2  May, Julie                     44   SKY    3:36.64     3:25.57      9.00
                45.45     1:37.36(51.91)    2:31.24(53.88)    3:25.57(54.33)
  3  Robert, Michelle               42   MIL    3:24.54     3:27.46      8.00
                44.94     1:37.52(52.58)    2:34.01(56.49)    3:27.46(53.45)
  4  Schaal, Shlomit                41   SKY    3:38.50     3:29.57      7.00
                45.97     1:39.64(53.67)    2:35.17(55.53)    3:29.57(54.40)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.52   5/25/2009  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eldridge, Beth                 41  MOVY      30.28       30.72     11.00
  2  Martin-Sherlock, Ann L         41  MOVY      36.18       32.57      9.00
  3  Henson, Susan P                42  GAJA      34.85       33.35      8.00
  4  LeClair, Dale A                42  GOLD      32.95       33.57      7.00
  5  Robert, Michelle               42   MIL      43.21       41.80      6.00
  6  Tarver, Stacy L                41  GAJA      43.34       44.43      5.00
---  Maki, Christine D              41  CAAM      35.54          NS          
---  Rietz, Heather                 43  EXCL      34.24          NS          
---  Caddel, Jinxi                  41  UNAT      35.22          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.47   6/29/2008  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Jody L                  42   MVM    1:11.97     1:08.81     11.00
                32.31     1:08.81(36.50)
  2  Day, Nadine K                  41  DANY    1:08.55     1:09.50      9.00
                33.04     1:09.50(36.46)
  3  Ridge, Jennifer                43    IM    1:09.92     1:10.18      8.00
                32.82     1:10.18(37.36)
  4  Latty, Nicola J                40  OUNA    1:12.24     1:11.75      7.00
                34.59     1:11.75(37.16)
  5  Martin-Sherlock, Ann L         41  MOVY    1:22.47     1:12.72      6.00
                33.40     1:12.72(39.32)
  6  LeClair, Dale A                42  GOLD    1:23.00     1:19.42      5.00
                37.01     1:19.42(42.41)
  7  Robert, Michelle               42   MIL    1:33.22     1:39.25      4.00
                46.32     1:39.25(52.93)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.77   8/17/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Latty, Nicola J                40  OUNA    2:32.02     2:32.20     11.00
                35.59     1:13.52(37.93)    1:52.92(39.40)    2:32.20(39.28)
  2  Day, Nadine K                  41  DANY    2:39.77     2:42.15      9.00
                35.59     1:15.62(40.03)    1:59.00(43.38)    2:42.15(43.15)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.03    8/5/2007  von der Lippe, Susan         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  41  DANY    2:32.32     2:34.65     11.00
                32.08     1:13.67(41.59)    1:58.87(45.20)    2:34.65(35.78)
  2  Ridge, Jennifer                43    IM    2:36.11     2:35.08      9.00
                32.36     1:12.23(39.87)    1:59.31(47.08)    2:35.08(35.77)
  3  Latty, Nicola J                40  OUNA    2:41.94     2:41.68      8.00
                35.01     1:15.92(40.91)    2:04.85(48.93)    2:41.68(36.83)
  4  Jones, Cathy W                 40  GAJA    3:14.74     3:10.53      7.00
                40.77     1:30.52(49.75)    2:26.77(56.25)    3:10.53(43.76)
  5  Weselman, Kelly O              41  GAJA    3:25.00     3:37.66      6.00
                50.25     1:47.39(57.14)  2:50.02(1:02.63)    3:37.66(47.64)

Women 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:09.83    8/1/2004  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  41  DANY    5:28.39     5:39.14     11.00
                34.52     1:13.30(38.78)    1:58.21(44.91)    2:41.97(43.76)
        3:29.99(48.02)    4:18.79(48.80)    5:00.45(41.66)    5:39.14(38.69)
  2  Latty, Nicola J                40  OUNA    5:39.52     5:40.35      9.00
                36.14     1:14.39(38.25)    1:59.26(44.87)    2:43.36(44.10)
        3:33.03(49.67)    4:23.72(50.69)    5:02.59(38.87)    5:40.35(37.76)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #36