2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.60    6/7/2009  Delgado, Felipe              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Muhammad, Sabir K              35  DAQM      23.25       23.96     11.00
  2  Pyle, Mike                     36  MELO      25.20       24.45      9.00
  3  Christoffel, Ben J             35  INDY      24.89       25.23      8.00
  4  Garcia, Morgan D               37  AAMA      25.72       25.63      7.00
  5  Ohman, Niclas K                37   NEM      26.07       25.82      6.00
  6  Butcher, Rob                   39  SYSM      26.00       26.31      5.00
  7  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST      26.44       26.39      4.00
  8  Navarro, Jeiko                 37   MIL      26.44       26.50      3.00
  9  Cunningham, Brian D            39    IM      28.10       26.77      2.00
 10  Karren, Kelly S                38  UTAH      26.86       27.47      1.00
 11  Lilienthal, Jason              37  NMMS      27.01       28.23          
 12  Jackson, Rob                   36   AMS      29.37       28.80          
 13  Dougherty, Craig S             39   SMS      28.42       28.99          
 14  Rissman, Russell G             35  PPSL      27.10       29.02          
 15  Perera, Boabdil                36   MIL      30.33       30.17          
---  Schindler, Brandon J           35  ARIZ      25.51          NS          
---  McElroy, Scott                 35   AMS      33.00          NS          
---  Dagostini, Luciano M           35  SYSM      26.09          NS          
---  Juarez, Jorge                  36   USF      29.12          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.60    6/7/2009  Delgado, Felipe              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Butcher, Rob                   39  SYSM         NT       25.57          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.49   7/16/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pyle, Mike                     36  MELO      57.00       54.18     11.00
                25.76       54.18(28.42)
  2  Ohman, Niclas K                37   NEM      57.20       55.43      9.00
                27.34       55.43(28.09)
  3  Christoffel, Ben J             35  INDY      54.76       56.28      8.00
                26.55       56.28(29.73)
  4  Cunningham, Brian D            39    IM      58.90       59.01      7.00
                28.33       59.01(30.68)
  5  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST    1:00.84     1:00.38      6.00
                28.96     1:00.38(31.42)
  6  Pardo, Robert R                38  FLAQ    1:04.53     1:03.18      5.00
                30.61     1:03.18(32.57)
  7  Dougherty, Craig S             39   SMS    1:03.73     1:03.81      4.00
                29.59     1:03.81(34.22)
  8  Jackson, Rob                   36   AMS    1:09.87     1:06.09      3.00
                30.52     1:06.09(35.57)
  9  Fisher, Daniel R               37  MICH    1:04.99     1:07.43      2.00
                32.54     1:07.43(34.89)
 10  McElroy, Scott                 35   AMS    1:15.00     1:17.37      1.00
                35.21     1:17.37(42.16)
---  Itriago, Hilario               38  UNAT    1:03.90          NS          
---  Juarez, Jorge                  36   USF    1:08.24          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.84   8/10/2006  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ohman, Niclas K                37   NEM    2:10.50     2:05.40     11.00
                29.62     1:01.89(32.27)    1:33.33(31.44)    2:05.40(32.07)
  2  Rodriguez, Ramses              39  SYSM    2:08.66     2:07.83      9.00
                30.29     1:02.84(32.55)    1:35.54(32.70)    2:07.83(32.29)
  3  Mullins, Dennis J              37  MTSC    2:14.00     2:14.05      8.00
                31.05     1:04.82(33.77)    1:39.55(34.73)    2:14.05(34.50)
  4  Pardo, Robert R                38  FLAQ    2:21.74     2:18.94      7.00
                31.95     1:07.08(35.13)    1:43.04(35.96)    2:18.94(35.90)
  5  Palace, Mark                   38  VMST    2:23.21     2:20.76      6.00
                31.53     1:06.34(34.81)    1:43.28(36.94)    2:20.76(37.48)
  6  Dougherty, Craig S             39   SMS    2:19.37     2:26.58      5.00
                31.58     1:08.03(36.45)    1:48.10(40.07)    2:26.58(38.48)
  7  Fisher, Daniel R               37  MICH    2:20.58     2:27.93      4.00
                33.24     1:10.44(37.20)    1:49.36(38.92)    2:27.93(38.57)
  8  Lilienthal, Jason              37  NMMS    2:21.04     2:28.85      3.00
                32.07     1:08.18(36.11)    1:48.10(39.92)    2:28.85(40.75)

Men 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:07.64   7/16/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rodriguez, Ramses              39  SYSM    4:34.96     4:34.11     11.00
                31.49     1:06.23(34.74)    1:41.85(35.62)    2:17.44(35.59)
        2:52.04(34.60)    3:26.51(34.47)    4:00.70(34.19)    4:34.11(33.41)
  2  Mullins, Dennis J              37  MTSC    4:48.00     4:44.69      9.00
                32.22     1:07.02(34.80)    1:42.99(35.97)    2:19.58(36.59)
        2:56.17(36.59)    3:32.97(36.80)    4:09.48(36.51)    4:44.69(35.21)
  3  Butcher, Rob                   39  SYSM    4:50.00     4:48.54      8.00
                31.22     1:06.77(35.55)    1:43.41(36.64)    2:20.46(37.05)
        2:57.37(36.91)    3:35.26(37.89)    4:12.83(37.57)    4:48.54(35.71)
  4  Pardo, Robert R                38  FLAQ    4:59.83     4:57.75      7.00
                33.16     1:09.90(36.74)    1:47.33(37.43)    2:25.41(38.08)
        3:03.47(38.06)    3:42.12(38.65)    4:20.74(38.62)    4:57.75(37.01)
  5  Albino, Jorge E                36  SYSM    4:51.00     4:58.00      6.00
                32.75     1:09.91(37.16)    1:48.29(38.38)    2:27.37(39.08)
        3:05.87(38.50)    3:43.76(37.89)    4:21.12(37.36)    4:58.00(36.88)
  6  Fisher, Daniel R               37  MICH    4:55.85     5:14.63      5.00
                34.72     1:12.89(38.17)    1:52.70(39.81)    2:32.73(40.03)
        3:13.01(40.28)    3:53.66(40.65)    4:35.27(41.61)    5:14.63(39.36)

Men 35-39 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:38.73  11/12/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pardo, Robert R                38  FLAQ   10:41.57    10:32.32     11.00
              1:10.82   2:27.32(1:16.50)  3:45.74(1:18.42)  5:06.21(1:20.47)
      6:27.51(1:21.30)  7:49.60(1:22.09)  9:12.82(1:23.22) 10:32.32(1:19.50)
  2  Palace, Mark                   38  VMST   11:26.02    10:51.02      9.00
              1:14.04   2:37.16(1:23.12)  4:01.57(1:24.41)  5:25.09(1:23.52)
      6:48.37(1:23.28)  8:11.68(1:23.31)  9:34.60(1:22.92) 10:51.02(1:16.42)
  3  Blanco, Alonso O               37  MOST   11:22.95    11:28.79      8.00
              1:16.23   2:42.47(1:26.24)  4:08.69(1:26.22)  5:36.02(1:27.33)
      7:04.12(1:28.10)  8:32.95(1:28.83) 10:01.57(1:28.62) 11:28.79(1:27.22)

Men 35-39 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:32.72   8/14/2008  Derks, Christopher S         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rodriguez, Ramses              39  SYSM   18:53.34    18:26.32     11.00
                 0.00   1:09.48(1:09.48)    1:46.00(36.52)    2:23.19(37.19)
        3:00.28(37.09)    3:37.61(37.33)    4:14.53(36.92)    4:51.68(37.15)
        5:28.87(37.19)    6:06.40(37.53)    6:38.17(31.77)    7:21.10(42.93)
        7:58.37(37.27)    8:35.65(37.28)                    9:50.25(1:14.60)
       10:27.44(37.19)   11:04.77(37.33)   11:42.19(37.42)   12:19.36(37.17)
       12:56.74(37.38)   13:33.99(37.25)   14:11.33(37.34)   14:48.59(37.26)
       15:25.80(37.21)   16:02.91(37.11)   16:40.03(37.12)   17:16.83(36.80)
       17:53.04(36.21)   18:26.32(33.28)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.03    8/8/2009  Silva, Edilson O             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dagostini, Luciano M           35  SYSM      31.23       31.52     11.00
  2  Munguia, Elias S               39  UNAT      32.90       32.22      9.00
  3  Blanco, Alonso O               37  MOST      35.09       34.03      8.00
  4  McElroy, Scott                 35   AMS      37.00       42.18      7.00

Men 35-39 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.03    8/8/2009  Silva, Edilson O             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Cunningham, Brian D            39    IM         NT       32.86          
---  Rodriguez, Ramses              39  SYSM         NT       36.24          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.18   8/10/2006  Ross, Michael                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ohman, Niclas K                37   NEM    1:09.56     1:06.55     11.00
                33.41     1:06.55(33.14)
  2  Munguia, Elias S               39  UNAT    1:11.96     1:09.21      9.00
                33.73     1:09.21(35.48)
  3  Karren, Kelly S                38  UTAH    1:11.67     1:11.31      8.00
                34.91     1:11.31(36.40)
  4  Cunningham, Brian D            39    IM    1:13.34     1:12.89      7.00
                35.64     1:12.89(37.25)
---  Mullins, Dennis J              37  MTSC    1:08.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.16   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mullins, Dennis J              37  MTSC    2:25.00     2:24.90     11.00
                34.29     1:10.71(36.42)    1:48.23(37.52)    2:24.90(36.67)
  2  Munguia, Elias S               39  UNAT    2:37.60     2:34.77      9.00
                34.87     1:14.24(39.37)    1:54.28(40.04)    2:34.77(40.49)
  3  Blanco, Alonso O               37  MOST    2:50.20     2:47.23      8.00
                36.69     1:18.72(42.03)    2:02.80(44.08)    2:47.23(44.43)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.53   5/25/2009  Commings, Jeff P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Butcher, Rob                   39  SYSM      31.00       31.00     11.00
  2  Christoffel, Ben J             35  INDY      30.96       31.07      9.00
  3  Navarro, Jeiko                 37   MIL      32.87       33.25      8.00
  4  Garcia, Morgan D               37  AAMA      33.12       33.51      7.00
  5  Jackson, Rob                   36   AMS      36.51       36.44      6.00
  6  Palace, Mark                   38  VMST      36.95       36.70      5.00
  7  Perera, Boabdil                36   MIL      36.63       37.00      4.00
  8  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST      38.58       37.27      3.00
  9  Rissman, Russell G             35  PPSL      36.12       37.62      2.00
 10  Dougherty, Craig S             39   SMS      41.17       41.20      1.00
---  West, Steve T                  39  NOVA      30.02          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.42    7/9/2011  Commings, Jeff P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve T                  39  NOVA    1:05.62     1:05.06     11.00
                30.75     1:05.06(34.31)
  2  Butcher, Rob                   39  SYSM    1:09.45     1:10.76      9.00
                32.35     1:10.76(38.41)
  3  Navarro, Jeiko                 37   MIL    1:13.77     1:15.77      8.00
                34.73     1:15.77(41.04)
  4  Palace, Mark                   38  VMST    1:20.67     1:19.83      7.00
                36.78     1:19.83(43.05)
  5  Perera, Boabdil                36   MIL    1:21.24     1:21.26      6.00
                38.61     1:21.26(42.65)
  6  Jackson, Rob                   36   AMS    1:22.10     1:22.83      5.00
                38.63     1:22.83(44.20)
  7  Rissman, Russell G             35  PPSL    1:21.21     1:25.61      4.00
                39.73     1:25.61(45.88)
---  Christoffel, Ben J             35  INDY    1:08.01          NS          
---  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST    1:32.55          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.65   6/25/2011  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve T                  39  NOVA    2:24.54     2:20.34N    11.00
                32.47     1:08.10(35.63)    1:44.44(36.34)    2:20.34(35.90)
  2  Butcher, Rob                   39  SYSM    2:36.59     2:42.36      9.00
                35.31     1:16.45(41.14)    1:59.38(42.93)    2:42.36(42.98)
  3  Navarro, Jeiko                 37   MIL    2:45.43     2:50.84      8.00
                37.81     1:20.42(42.61)    2:04.88(44.46)    2:50.84(45.96)
  4  Palace, Mark                   38  VMST    3:04.28     2:56.88      7.00
                41.49     1:27.30(45.81)    2:12.01(44.71)    2:56.88(44.87)
  5  Blanco, Alonso O               37  MOST    3:01.64     2:58.46      6.00
                38.35     1:22.24(43.89)    2:09.78(47.54)    2:58.46(48.68)
  6  Perera, Boabdil                36   MIL    3:03.30     3:01.20      5.00
                40.77     1:26.30(45.53)    2:13.65(47.35)    3:01.20(47.55)
  7  Jackson, Rob                   36   AMS    3:05.55     3:05.38      4.00
                41.77     1:29.03(47.26)    2:17.67(48.64)    3:05.38(47.71)
  8  Rissman, Russell G             35  PPSL    3:16.11     3:16.45      3.00
                43.44     1:32.69(49.25)    2:24.60(51.91)    3:16.45(51.85)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.00   8/18/2002  King, Wade                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garcia, Morgan D               37  AAMA      28.12       27.51     11.00
  2  Ohman, Niclas K                37   NEM      27.83       27.71      9.00
  3  Cunningham, Brian D            39    IM      28.46       28.18      8.00
  4  Karren, Kelly S                38  UTAH      29.13       28.56      7.00
  5  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST      29.17       29.16      6.00
  6  Albino, Jorge E                36  SYSM      29.00       29.97      5.00
  7  Jackson, Rob                   36   AMS      31.74       30.89      4.00
  8  Rissman, Russell G             35  PPSL      29.13       31.61      3.00
  9  Blanco, Alonso O               37  MOST      35.09       32.41      2.00
---  Schindler, Brandon J           35  ARIZ      28.34          NS          
---  Itriago, Hilario               38  UNAT      30.33          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.07   8/15/2004  Ross, Michael                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ohman, Niclas K                37   NEM    1:03.25     1:01.64     11.00
                29.62     1:01.64(32.02)
  2  Cunningham, Brian D            39    IM    1:05.75     1:04.25      9.00
                30.01     1:04.25(34.24)
  3  Karren, Kelly S                38  UTAH    1:06.56     1:08.83      8.00
                31.89     1:08.83(36.94)
  4  Rissman, Russell G             35  PPSL    1:06.77     1:12.53      7.00
                33.33     1:12.53(39.20)
  5  Glass, Mark W                  37  WMST    1:30.00     1:13.64      6.00
                32.19     1:13.64(41.45)
  6  Fisher, Daniel R               37  MICH    1:11.53     1:16.47      5.00
                35.49     1:16.47(40.98)
---  Itriago, Hilario               38  UNAT    1:10.47          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.74   6/28/1996  Stuart, Jeff                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rodriguez, Ramses              39  SYSM    2:27.00     2:25.61     11.00
                34.23     1:12.72(38.49)    1:49.76(37.04)    2:25.61(35.85)
  2  Albino, Jorge E                36  SYSM    2:33.99     2:38.62      9.00
                32.77     1:11.99(39.22)    1:55.10(43.11)    2:38.62(43.52)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.64   12/7/2002  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rodriguez, Ramses              39  SYSM    2:28.88     2:28.18     11.00
                30.24     1:11.05(40.81)    1:56.72(45.67)    2:28.18(31.46)
  2  Navarro, Jeiko                 37   MIL    2:37.38     2:30.99      9.00
                31.18     1:10.82(39.64)    1:55.48(44.66)    2:30.99(35.51)
  3  Karren, Kelly S                38  UTAH    2:38.71     2:36.66      8.00
                32.39     1:12.99(40.60)    2:00.89(47.90)    2:36.66(35.77)
  4  Palace, Mark                   38  VMST    2:49.47     2:41.65      7.00
                34.54     1:19.95(45.41)    2:04.65(44.70)    2:41.65(37.00)
  5  Pardo, Robert R                38  FLAQ    2:56.91     2:45.59      6.00
                34.63     1:20.73(46.10)    2:10.36(49.63)    2:45.59(35.23)
  6  Lilienthal, Jason              37  NMMS    2:38.42     2:49.37      5.00
                32.31     1:20.40(48.09)    2:10.13(49.73)    2:49.37(39.24)
---  Perera, Boabdil                36   MIL    2:47.38          DQ          
                33.59     1:19.45(45.86)    2:07.55(48.10)                  

Men 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:34.10   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Karren, Kelly S                38  UTAH    5:51.41     5:51.32     11.00
                34.48     1:17.57(43.09)    2:03.44(45.87)    2:48.96(45.52)
        3:40.89(51.93)    4:34.04(53.15)    5:13.16(39.12)    5:51.32(38.16)
  2  Blanco, Alonso O               37  MOST    6:06.48     5:53.71      9.00
                34.18     1:17.91(43.73)    2:04.46(46.55)    2:50.43(45.97)
        3:41.14(50.71)    4:30.43(49.29)    5:12.97(42.54)    5:53.71(40.74)
  3  Pardo, Robert R                38  FLAQ    6:50.00     6:00.62      8.00
                35.53     1:19.50(43.97)    2:08.68(49.18)    2:56.42(47.74)
        3:48.27(51.85)    4:43.32(55.05)    5:23.88(40.56)    6:00.62(36.74)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #43