2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 35-39 Results

Women 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.98    8/8/2006  Torres, Dara                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zak, Heather L                 35  SWIM      29.80       29.53     11.00
  2  Hankins, Malena                38  GAJA      32.24       32.52      9.00
  3  Zappile, Tina                  35   AMS      35.48       34.99      8.00
---  Coley, Allison L               35  AGUA      32.73          NS          
---  Hartley, Chris G               36   RAY      36.35          NS          

Women 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.98    8/8/2006  Torres, Dara                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Koch Davis, Laura K            35  WMST         NT       30.32          
---  Nieto, Alexandra               39   SKY         NT       30.92          
---  Della, Lindsay J               35   SKY         NT       31.54          

Women 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.87    7/2/1995  Neilson-Bell, Sandy          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Coley, Allison L               35  AGUA    1:05.88     1:06.90     11.00
                32.65     1:06.90(34.25)
  2  Zak, Heather L                 35  SWIM    1:06.00     1:07.91      9.00
                32.27     1:07.91(35.64)
  3  Hankins, Malena                38  GAJA    1:09.87     1:10.31      8.00
                33.45     1:10.31(36.86)

Women 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.62   8/15/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Nieto, Alexandra               39   SKY    2:18.26     2:19.19     11.00
                32.98     1:08.64(35.66)    1:44.17(35.53)    2:19.19(35.02)
  2  Hankins, Malena                38  GAJA    2:28.50     2:28.16      9.00
                34.37     1:11.01(36.64)    1:49.20(38.19)    2:28.16(38.96)
  3  Natkin, Heidi                  37  GAJA    2:31.36     2:33.35      8.00
                35.70     1:14.20(38.50)    1:54.05(39.85)    2:33.35(39.30)
  4  Zak, Heather L                 35  SWIM    2:29.00     2:42.72      7.00
                35.89     1:15.48(39.59)    1:58.15(42.67)    2:42.72(44.57)

Women 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:26.17   8/10/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Nieto, Alexandra               39   SKY    4:54.85     4:55.32     11.00
                33.48     1:10.50(37.02)    1:47.51(37.01)    2:25.08(37.57)
        3:02.54(37.46)    3:40.27(37.73)    4:18.27(38.00)    4:55.32(37.05)
  2  Limke, Tobi L                  36  NBAC    4:57.36     4:57.77      9.00
                33.56     1:09.98(36.42)    1:47.21(37.23)    2:25.38(38.17)
        3:03.26(37.88)    3:41.88(38.62)    4:20.38(38.50)    4:57.77(37.39)
  3  Della, Lindsay J               35   SKY    5:01.00     5:01.55      8.00
                35.29     1:13.18(37.89)    1:51.03(37.85)    2:29.52(38.49)
        3:07.43(37.91)    3:45.98(38.55)    4:23.74(37.76)    5:01.55(37.81)
  4  Hankins, Malena                38  GAJA    5:08.99     5:11.67      7.00
                36.17     1:15.48(39.31)    1:54.57(39.09)    2:33.92(39.35)
        3:12.95(39.03)    3:52.87(39.92)    4:32.73(39.86)    5:11.67(38.94)
  5  Coley, Allison L               35  AGUA    5:33.67     5:19.84      6.00
                36.86     1:17.15(40.29)    1:57.69(40.54)    2:38.41(40.72)
        3:20.28(41.87)    4:01.36(41.08)    4:41.19(39.83)    5:19.84(38.65)
  6  Natkin, Heidi                  37  GAJA    5:22.24     5:29.67      5.00
                36.89     1:17.45(40.56)    1:58.48(41.03)    2:40.81(42.33)
        3:23.34(42.53)    4:06.47(43.13)    4:48.64(42.17)    5:29.67(41.03)
---  Hartley, Chris G               36   RAY    5:27.74          NS          

Women 35-39 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:13.49    8/4/2006  Taormina, Sheila             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Nieto, Alexandra               39   SKY   10:12.25    10:10.07     11.00
              1:13.41   2:31.30(1:17.89)  3:49.22(1:17.92)  5:07.17(1:17.95)
      6:24.49(1:17.32)  7:41.24(1:16.75)  8:57.51(1:16.27) 10:10.07(1:12.56)
  2  Della, Lindsay J               35   SKY   10:27.00    10:20.60      9.00
              1:14.95   2:33.15(1:18.20)  3:51.64(1:18.49)  5:10.58(1:18.94)
      6:28.91(1:18.33)  7:47.18(1:18.27)  9:05.69(1:18.51) 10:20.60(1:14.91)
  3  Volz, Kristin R                38  FLAQ   14:03.86    14:53.08      8.00
              1:43.39   3:35.46(1:52.07)  5:28.58(1:53.12)  7:22.58(1:54.00)
      9:15.88(1:53.30) 11:10.35(1:54.47) 13:05.12(1:54.77) 14:53.08(1:47.96)

Women 35-39 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:46.58   8/13/2000  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hankins, Malena                38  GAJA   20:44.84    20:41.56     11.00
                36.89     1:16.91(40.02)    1:57.27(40.36)    2:37.96(40.69)
        3:18.69(40.73)    3:59.38(40.69)    4:40.55(41.17)    5:22.14(41.59)
        6:03.52(41.38)    6:45.34(41.82)    7:26.63(41.29)    8:07.60(40.97)
        8:48.81(41.21)    9:30.20(41.39)   10:11.67(41.47)   10:53.28(41.61)
       11:35.53(42.25)   12:16.65(41.12)   12:58.67(42.02)   13:41.40(42.73)
       14:23.36(41.96)   15:05.42(42.06)   15:48.12(42.70)   16:29.85(41.73)
       17:11.94(42.09)   17:53.79(41.85)   18:36.00(42.21)   19:18.14(42.14)
       20:01.09(42.95)   20:41.56(40.47)

Women 35-39 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.17    8/7/2010  Hart, Sheri L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Limke, Tobi L                  36  NBAC      33.47       33.90     11.00
  2  Coley, Allison L               35  AGUA      39.88       38.02      9.00

Women 35-39 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.17    8/7/2010  Hart, Sheri L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Natkin, Heidi                  37  GAJA         NT       38.57          

Women 35-39 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.99    8/8/2010  Hart, Sheri L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Limke, Tobi L                  36  NBAC    1:10.28     1:11.93     11.00
                34.36     1:11.93(37.57)

Women 35-39 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.20   8/10/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Limke, Tobi L                  36  NBAC    2:31.52     2:38.40     11.00
                35.54     1:14.61(39.07)    1:56.76(42.15)    2:38.40(41.64)
  2  Volz, Kristin R                38  FLAQ    4:11.74     4:03.74      9.00
                57.24   2:00.24(1:03.00)  3:03.38(1:03.14)  4:03.74(1:00.36)

Women 35-39 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.91   8/18/2001  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Della, Lindsay J               35   SKY      40.30       39.41     11.00
  2  Natkin, Heidi                  37  GAJA      41.50       41.08      9.00
  3  Zappile, Tina                  35   AMS      45.62       45.15      8.00

Women 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.81   8/17/2001  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch Davis, Laura K            35  WMST    1:21.21     1:21.24     11.00
                38.85     1:21.24(42.39)
  2  Della, Lindsay J               35   SKY    1:30.00     1:26.05      9.00
                41.09     1:26.05(44.96)
  3  Natkin, Heidi                  37  GAJA    1:29.69     1:29.76      8.00
                42.47     1:29.76(47.29)

Women 35-39 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.76   8/19/2001  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch Davis, Laura K            35  WMST    2:55.55     2:57.33     11.00
                41.08     1:25.79(44.71)    2:11.20(45.41)    2:57.33(46.13)
  2  Della, Lindsay J               35   SKY    3:11.00     3:05.43      9.00
                42.72     1:29.43(46.71)    2:17.12(47.69)    3:05.43(48.31)
  3  Natkin, Heidi                  37  GAJA    3:11.29     3:20.63      8.00
                45.43     1:36.34(50.91)    2:29.67(53.33)    3:20.63(50.96)
---  Zappile, Tina                  35   AMS    3:34.76          NS          

Women 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.32   8/23/1999  Moll, Tracie                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zak, Heather L                 35  SWIM      37.00       33.95     11.00
  2  Coley, Allison L               35  AGUA      36.88       34.43      9.00
  3  Hankins, Malena                38  GAJA      34.05       35.00      8.00
---  Zappile, Tina                  35   AMS      37.47          DQ          

Women 35-39 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.79   8/23/1999  Moll, Tracie                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch Davis, Laura K            35  WMST    1:09.09     1:10.91     11.00
                32.89     1:10.91(38.02)

Women 35-39 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.21   8/10/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koch Davis, Laura K            35  WMST    2:34.34     2:41.65     11.00
                34.29     1:13.45(39.16)    1:55.53(42.08)    2:41.65(46.12)
  2  Volz, Kristin R                38  FLAQ    3:47.77     4:19.88      9.00
              1:02.55   2:08.33(1:05.78)  3:15.56(1:07.23)  4:19.88(1:04.32)

Women 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:22.42   7/19/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Limke, Tobi L                  36  NBAC    2:36.02     2:35.21     11.00
                33.80     1:11.57(37.77)    1:57.88(46.31)    2:35.21(37.33)
  2  Koch Davis, Laura K            35  WMST    2:35.35     2:37.63      9.00
                33.71     1:15.63(41.92)    2:00.45(44.82)    2:37.63(37.18)
  3  Nieto, Alexandra               39   SKY    2:40.61     2:39.30      8.00
                33.96     1:14.43(40.47)    2:02.83(48.40)    2:39.30(36.47)
  4  Della, Lindsay J               35   SKY    2:45.00     2:47.30      7.00
                37.71     1:21.36(43.65)    2:08.25(46.89)    2:47.30(39.05)
  5  Natkin, Heidi                  37  GAJA    2:53.56     2:52.93      6.00
                36.56     1:22.21(45.65)    2:12.56(50.35)    2:52.93(40.37)
---  Zappile, Tina                  35   AMS    3:06.82          NS          

Women 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:02.67   8/15/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Limke, Tobi L                  36  NBAC    5:35.69     5:34.63     11.00
                35.07     1:17.76(42.69)    1:59.33(41.57)    2:40.77(41.44)
        3:27.79(47.02)    4:16.00(48.21)    4:55.81(39.81)    5:34.63(38.82)
  2  Koch Davis, Laura K            35  WMST    5:30.30     5:35.45      9.00
                34.23     1:14.53(40.30)    1:59.51(44.98)    2:44.12(44.61)
        3:30.63(46.51)    4:18.86(48.23)    4:57.72(38.86)    5:35.45(37.73)
  3  Volz, Kristin R                38  FLAQ    8:15.06     8:12.64      8.00
              1:02.88   2:15.01(1:12.13)  3:16.05(1:01.04)  4:20.96(1:04.91)
      5:22.84(1:01.88)  6:25.28(1:02.44)    7:18.44(53.16)    8:12.64(54.20)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #51