2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 30-34 Results

Men 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.53    6/6/2009  Muhammad, Sabir K            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kuhn, Buzz C                   34  UNAT      26.60       25.31     11.00
  2  Lima, Raphael G                30   MWA      28.10       25.72      9.00
  3  Gogg, Benjamin J               30  NCMS      24.98       25.97      8.00
  4  Zhai, Eric                     30  BCTM      28.00       26.76      7.00
  5  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               33   SKY      27.24       26.78      6.00
  6  Oo, Aung Sann                  30  UNAT      28.00       27.50      5.00
  7  Dallamura, Scott J             33  NCMS      27.06       27.56      4.00
  8  Dyer, Christopher S            30  GAJA      24.50       27.68      3.00
  9  Schmall, Thomas H              34   SMS      28.14       28.03      2.00
 10  Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio        34   MIL      28.43       28.06      1.00
 11  Mora, Eduardo                  33   MIL      28.42       30.55          
 12  Aguabella, Pablo E             34   MIL      30.55       30.71          
---  Greenwood, Scott C             34   TOC      25.00          NS          

Men 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.53    6/6/2009  Muhammad, Sabir K            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST         NT       25.07          
---  Dallamura, Scott J             33  NCMS         NT       27.25          
---  Nieto, Jose Manuel             31   SKY         NT       28.74          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.50   7/12/1991  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weston, Benjamin C             30  OREG      53.50       53.95     11.00
                26.10       53.95(27.85)
  2  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST      54.86       54.94      9.00
                26.45       54.94(28.49)
  3  Mosher, Ian A                  31   PNA    1:02.55       56.70      8.00
                27.33       56.70(29.37)
  4  Gellin, Jonathan C             31  GAJA      57.75       56.79      7.00
                27.28       56.79(29.51)
  5  Lima, Raphael G                30   MWA    1:01.68       56.82      6.00
                27.10       56.82(29.72)
  6  Kuhn, Buzz C                   34  UNAT      56.70       57.65      5.00
                26.66       57.65(30.99)
  7  Zhai, Eric                     30  BCTM    1:00.00       58.54      4.00
                28.14       58.54(30.40)
  8  Gogg, Benjamin J               30  NCMS      57.42       58.58      3.00
                27.52       58.58(31.06)
  9  Kondratev, Juri P              33  AGUA      59.90       59.94      2.00
                28.65       59.94(31.29)
 10  Dallamura, Scott J             33  NCMS    1:00.81     1:00.44      1.00
                28.62     1:00.44(31.82)
 11  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               33   SKY    1:00.20     1:01.76          
                28.01     1:01.76(33.75)
 12  Dyer, Christopher S            30  GAJA      56.00     1:03.30          
                28.15     1:03.30(35.15)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:53.46   7/26/2009  Kerekjarto, Tamas            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST    2:02.00     1:59.52     11.00
                27.56       57.58(30.02)    1:28.26(30.68)    1:59.52(31.26)
  2  Weston, Benjamin C             30  OREG    2:00.90     2:01.60      9.00
                 0.00       58.68(58.68)    1:29.63(30.95)    2:01.60(31.97)
  3  Gogg, Benjamin J               30  NCMS    2:02.05     2:15.09      8.00
                29.31     1:03.58(34.27)    1:39.46(35.88)    2:15.09(35.63)
  4  Lima, Raphael G                30   MWA    2:20.45     2:16.43      7.00
                29.04     1:02.22(33.18)    1:39.03(36.81)    2:16.43(37.40)
  5  Dallamura, Scott J             33  NCMS    2:20.00     2:16.75      6.00
                30.30     1:05.12(34.82)    1:41.03(35.91)    2:16.75(35.72)
  6  Kuhn, Buzz C                   34  UNAT    2:09.99     2:24.30      5.00
                27.59       59.55(31.96)    1:38.35(38.80)    2:24.30(45.95)
---  Kondratev, Juri P              33  AGUA    2:16.00          NS          
---  Zhai, Eric                     30  BCTM    2:14.00          NS          

Men 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:05.61   8/11/2002  Hochstein, Erik              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST    4:23.11     4:21.51     11.00
                30.05     1:03.55(33.50)    1:37.44(33.89)    2:10.46(33.02)
        2:42.70(32.24)    3:15.16(32.46)    3:48.76(33.60)    4:21.51(32.75)
  2  Nieto, Jose Manuel             31   SKY    4:35.50     4:46.29      9.00
                31.77     1:06.67(34.90)    1:42.75(36.08)    2:18.89(36.14)
        2:56.06(37.17)    3:33.17(37.11)    4:09.57(36.40)    4:46.29(36.72)
  3  Kondratev, Juri P              33  AGUA    4:48.00     4:47.31      8.00
                32.91     1:09.30(36.39)    1:45.70(36.40)    2:22.96(37.26)
        3:00.16(37.20)    3:37.71(37.55)    4:13.05(35.34)    4:47.31(34.26)

Men 30-34 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:40.19  11/14/1993  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST    9:15.00     9:10.94     11.00
              1:05.19   2:14.00(1:08.81)  3:22.98(1:08.98)  4:32.13(1:09.15)
      5:42.16(1:10.03)  6:52.92(1:10.76)  8:02.31(1:09.39)  9:10.94(1:08.63)
  2  Nieto, Jose Manuel             31   SKY    9:30.00     9:47.74      9.00
              1:08.70   2:22.34(1:13.64)  3:36.88(1:14.54)  4:52.51(1:15.63)
      6:08.05(1:15.54)  7:23.32(1:15.27)  8:37.27(1:13.95)  9:47.74(1:10.47)

Men 30-34 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:36.06   8/22/1993  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kondratev, Juri P              33  AGUA   18:59.00    19:44.28     11.00
                34.87     1:13.18(38.31)    1:51.84(38.66)    2:30.52(38.68)
        3:09.21(38.69)    3:47.79(38.58)    4:26.56(38.77)    5:05.66(39.10)
        5:44.71(39.05)    6:23.91(39.20)    7:03.01(39.10)    7:41.74(38.73)
        8:21.15(39.41)    9:00.62(39.47)    9:40.50(39.88)   10:20.39(39.89)
       11:00.44(40.05)   11:40.66(40.22)   12:21.27(40.61)   13:01.38(40.11)
       13:42.35(40.97)   14:22.20(39.85)   15:02.71(40.51)   15:42.91(40.20)
       16:23.26(40.35)   17:03.17(39.91)   17:44.06(40.89)   18:25.01(40.95)
       19:05.23(40.22)   19:44.28(39.05)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.59    6/7/2009  Buyukuncu, Derya             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gogg, Benjamin J               30  NCMS      26.88       30.76     11.00
  2  Oo, Aung Sann                  30  UNAT      35.00       31.82      9.00
  3  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               33   SKY      32.38       32.74      8.00
  4  Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio        34   MIL      33.03       32.78      7.00
  5  Schmall, Thomas H              34   SMS      32.96       32.94      6.00

Men 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.59    6/7/2009  Buyukuncu, Derya             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gogg, Benjamin J               30  NCMS         NT       30.10          
---  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               33   SKY         NT       32.35          
---  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               33   SKY         NT       32.55          
---  Schmall, Thomas H              34   SMS         NT       32.71          
---  Dyer, Christopher S            30  GAJA         NT       34.55          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.66    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gogg, Benjamin J               30  NCMS    1:04.91     1:08.62     11.00
                34.14     1:08.62(34.48)
  2  Oo, Aung Sann                  30  UNAT    1:18.00     1:10.05      9.00
                33.07     1:10.05(36.98)
  3  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               33   SKY    1:13.74     1:10.54      8.00
                34.17     1:10.54(36.37)
  4  Schmall, Thomas H              34   SMS    1:13.94     1:12.46      7.00
                35.25     1:12.46(37.21)
  5  Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio        34   MIL    1:19.04     1:13.52      6.00
                36.75     1:13.52(36.77)
---  Greenwood, Scott C             34   TOC    1:10.00          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.62    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               33   SKY    2:34.30     2:33.27     11.00
                35.53     1:14.16(38.63)    1:53.87(39.71)    2:33.27(39.40)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.01   8/10/2006  Commings, Jeff               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weston, Benjamin C             30  OREG      34.34       33.04     11.00
  2  Oo, Aung Sann                  30  UNAT      37.00       35.10      9.00
  3  Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio        34   MIL      36.54       35.33      8.00
  4  Aguabella, Pablo E             34   MIL      37.10       36.11      7.00

Men 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.69   6/26/2011  Moses, Ed                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bathazi, Istvan                33  NCMS    1:07.50     1:11.97     11.00
                33.75     1:11.97(38.22)
  2  Zhai, Eric                     30  BCTM    1:18.00     1:19.16      9.00
                36.26     1:19.16(42.90)
  3  Aguabella, Pablo E             34   MIL    1:23.80     1:23.43      8.00
                39.03     1:23.43(44.40)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.67   6/25/2011  Moses, Ed                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zhai, Eric                     30  BCTM    2:53.00     2:56.39     11.00
                39.72     1:24.17(44.45)    2:10.39(46.22)    2:56.39(46.00)
  2  Aguabella, Pablo E             34   MIL    3:07.00     3:08.49      9.00
                41.24     1:29.03(47.79)    2:19.44(50.41)    3:08.49(49.05)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.73   8/10/2006  Quevedo, Oswaldo             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weston, Benjamin C             30  OREG      27.74       26.61     11.00
  2  Gellin, Jonathan C             31  GAJA      27.72       27.44      9.00
  3  Kuhn, Buzz C                   34  UNAT      29.50       27.59      8.00
  4  Dallamura, Scott J             33  NCMS      28.37       28.42      7.00
  5  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               33   SKY      30.79       30.43      6.00
  6  Schmall, Thomas H              34   SMS      30.04       30.48      5.00
  7  Mora, Eduardo                  33   MIL      30.92       31.16      4.00
  8  Dyer, Christopher S            30  GAJA      28.50       31.64      3.00
---  Greenwood, Scott C             34   TOC      28.00          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.01   7/26/2009  Kerekjarto, Tamas            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST      59.86       59.33     11.00
                27.80       59.33(31.53)
  2  Weston, Benjamin C             30  OREG    1:00.00       59.49      9.00
                27.78       59.49(31.71)
  3  Gogg, Benjamin J               30  NCMS    1:02.13     1:05.28      8.00
                28.37     1:05.28(36.91)
  4  Dallamura, Scott J             33  NCMS    1:08.35     1:06.14      7.00
                29.73     1:06.14(36.41)
  5  Nieto, Jose Manuel             31   SKY    1:04.50     1:06.24      6.00
                31.44     1:06.24(34.80)
  6  Oo, Aung Sann                  30  UNAT    1:11.00     1:10.70      5.00
                31.40     1:10.70(39.30)
  7  Mora, Eduardo                  33   MIL    1:15.56     1:11.15      4.00
                33.24     1:11.15(37.91)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.76   8/12/2010  Haupt, Matt R                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  30  VMST    2:16.62     2:19.72     11.00
                29.78     1:03.18(33.40)    1:39.44(36.26)    2:19.72(40.28)
  2  Gellin, Jonathan C             31  GAJA    2:27.22     2:28.94      9.00
                30.63     1:06.23(35.60)    1:45.38(39.15)    2:28.94(43.56)
  3  Nieto, Jose Manuel             31   SKY    2:25.50     2:38.48      8.00
                35.34     1:15.07(39.73)    1:56.79(41.72)    2:38.48(41.69)
  4  Mora, Eduardo                  33   MIL    2:52.38     2:50.33      7.00
                35.99     1:18.67(42.68)    2:04.45(45.78)    2:50.33(45.88)
  5  Dallamura, Scott J             33  NCMS    2:58.65     2:52.26      6.00
                37.51     1:20.82(43.31)    2:06.76(45.94)    2:52.26(45.50)

Men 30-34 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.52   8/23/2009  Bathazi, Istvan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weston, Benjamin C             30  OREG    2:20.20     2:17.30     11.00
                28.36     1:05.83(37.47)    1:46.22(40.39)    2:17.30(31.08)
  2  Mosher, Ian A                  31   PNA    2:35.78     2:24.35      9.00
                28.18     1:04.40(36.22)    1:49.01(44.61)    2:24.35(35.34)
  3  Zhai, Eric                     30  BCTM    2:31.00     2:30.25      8.00
                 0.00   1:09.37(1:09.37)    1:54.21(44.84)    2:30.25(36.04)
  4  Schmall, Thomas H              34   SMS    2:41.99     2:41.69      7.00
                31.88     1:11.86(39.98)    2:03.09(51.23)    2:41.69(38.60)
  5  Oo, Aung Sann                  30  UNAT    2:44.00     2:41.82      6.00
                31.54     1:12.52(40.98)    2:01.09(48.57)    2:41.82(40.73)
  6  Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio        34   MIL    2:44.01     2:45.76      5.00
                34.06     1:14.97(40.91)    2:06.04(51.07)    2:45.76(39.72)
  7  Mora, Eduardo                  33   MIL    2:44.67     2:51.00      4.00
                33.72     1:21.85(48.13)    2:15.52(53.67)    2:50.00(35.48)
  8  Aguabella, Pablo E             34   MIL    2:57.65     2:59.77      3.00
                37.80     1:28.12(50.32)    2:17.62(49.50)    2:59.77(42.15)
---  Bathazi, Istvan                33  NCMS    2:05.52          NS          
---  Greenwood, Scott C             34   TOC    2:02.00          NS          

Men 30-34 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:40.22    7/9/1994  Murphy, Sean                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bathazi, Istvan                33  NCMS    4:39.60     4:42.95     11.00
                29.09     1:03.20(34.11)    1:41.38(38.18)    2:17.81(36.43)
        2:57.50(39.69)    3:37.83(40.33)    4:11.35(33.52)    4:42.95(31.60)
  2  Kondratev, Juri P              33  AGUA    5:22.00     5:22.52      9.00
                33.43     1:12.96(39.53)    1:56.24(43.28)    2:38.22(41.98)
        3:23.99(45.77)    4:10.54(46.55)    4:47.61(37.07)    5:22.52(34.91)
  3  Schmall, Thomas H              34   SMS    5:56.50     6:00.26      8.00
                35.42     1:18.29(42.87)    2:04.21(45.92)    2:49.48(45.27)
        3:41.42(51.94)    4:34.11(52.69)    5:17.04(42.93)    6:00.26(43.22)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #50