2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 30-34 Results

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.57    8/8/2009  Erndl, Erika A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Inada, Noriko                  33   PHX      29.50       27.12     11.00
  2  Holt, Laura                    31  DAMM      27.58       28.09      9.00
  3  Chance, Danielle R             30   BLU      29.11       28.12      8.00
  4  Carlson, Jennifer M            32  RMST      28.78       28.46      7.00
  5  Hildebrand, Dawn               30  NCMS      29.81       28.64      6.00
  6  Howland, Heather               31    IM      31.24       31.12      5.00
  7  Sarbacker, Sarah               32  MTSC      33.04       32.93      4.00
  8  Barbosa, Shiana K              34  NCMS      33.44       33.87      3.00
  9  Jones, Rose                    33  INDY      34.50       36.24      2.00
---  Stallkamp, Sarah E             31   AMS      33.03          NS          

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.57    8/8/2009  Erndl, Erika A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Carlson, Jennifer M            32  RMST         NT       28.60          
---  Carlson, Jennifer M            32  RMST         NT       29.00          
---  Barbosa, Shiana K              34  NCMS         NT       33.05          
---  Stallkamp, Sarah E             31   AMS         NT       35.36          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.59    8/5/2009  Erndl, Erika A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hildebrand, Dawn               30  NCMS    1:04.58     1:02.03     11.00
                30.14     1:02.03(31.89)
  2  Carlson, Jennifer M            32  RMST    1:01.71     1:02.10      9.00
                30.25     1:02.10(31.85)
  3  Howland, Heather               31    IM    1:09.16     1:10.45      8.00
                33.50     1:10.45(36.95)
  4  Sarbacker, Sarah               32  MTSC    1:11.65     1:10.74      7.00
                34.31     1:10.74(36.43)
  5  Barbosa, Shiana K              34  NCMS    1:12.44     1:12.10      6.00
                33.98     1:12.10(38.12)
---  Stemper, Michelle A            34   RAY    1:20.00          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.92    8/7/2009  Erndl, Erika A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hildebrand, Dawn               30  NCMS    2:23.82     2:16.85     11.00
                31.79     1:06.65(34.86)    1:41.58(34.93)    2:16.85(35.27)
  2  Barker, Kathy                  34   CMS    2:27.15     2:22.19      9.00
                33.39     1:09.78(36.39)    1:46.31(36.53)    2:22.19(35.88)
  3  Hennessey-Dettlaff, Katherine C  33    IM    2:30.08     2:29.28      8.00
                34.32     1:12.00(37.68)    1:51.19(39.19)    2:29.28(38.09)
  4  Morgan, Nicole L               33  KAMS    2:38.60     2:32.29      7.00
                33.88     1:12.06(38.18)    1:51.83(39.77)    2:32.29(40.46)
  5  Massey, Melissa K              30   RAY    2:26.00     2:32.69      6.00
                33.99     1:11.42(37.43)    1:52.16(40.74)    2:32.69(40.53)
  6  Howland, Heather               31    IM    2:39.11     2:41.43      5.00
                35.24     1:14.97(39.73)    1:57.98(43.01)    2:41.43(43.45)

Women 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:17.52    8/3/2010  Heckman, Dawn M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hildebrand, Dawn               30  NCMS    5:16.89     4:56.86     11.00
                33.18     1:09.72(36.54)    1:47.58(37.86)    2:25.94(38.36)
        3:04.18(38.24)    3:42.69(38.51)    4:20.89(38.20)    4:56.86(35.97)
  2  Carlson, Jennifer M            32  RMST    5:07.15     5:01.05      9.00
                35.50     1:14.45(38.95)    1:52.99(38.54)    2:31.60(38.61)
        3:09.47(37.87)    3:47.45(37.98)    4:24.82(37.37)    5:01.05(36.23)
  3  Hennessey-Dettlaff, Katherine C  33    IM    5:04.09     5:06.73      8.00
                35.11     1:13.75(38.64)    1:52.62(38.87)    2:31.84(39.22)
        3:10.11(38.27)    3:49.33(39.22)    4:28.94(39.61)    5:06.73(37.79)
  4  Morgan, Nicole L               33  KAMS    5:45.78     5:21.24      7.00
                34.80     1:13.51(38.71)    1:53.92(40.41)    2:35.41(41.49)
        3:16.80(41.39)    3:58.98(42.18)    4:40.62(41.64)    5:21.24(40.62)
  5  Massey, Melissa K              30   RAY    5:16.00     5:24.73      6.00
                35.32     1:14.40(39.08)    1:55.75(41.35)    2:38.50(42.75)
        3:20.81(42.31)    4:03.62(42.81)    4:44.82(41.20)    5:24.73(39.91)
  6  Sarbacker, Sarah               32  MTSC    5:41.31     5:38.97      5.00
                36.58     1:17.53(40.95)    2:00.97(43.44)    2:44.82(43.85)
        3:29.75(44.93)    4:13.07(43.32)    4:57.26(44.19)    5:38.97(41.71)
---  Helt, Jaclyn M                 33   DRM    5:02.34          NS          

Women 30-34 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:46.22   5/30/2010  Heckman, Dawn M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hennessey-Dettlaff, Katherine C  33    IM   10:20.54    10:26.13     11.00
              1:13.10   2:31.15(1:18.05)  3:48.43(1:17.28)  5:07.78(1:19.35)
      6:27.80(1:20.02)  7:48.12(1:20.32)  9:08.36(1:20.24) 10:26.13(1:17.77)

Women 30-34 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:07.54   4/25/2010  Heckman, Dawn M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Morgan, Nicole L               33  KAMS   23:19.44    21:03.73     11.00
                36.49     1:16.49(40.00)    1:58.10(41.61)    2:39.60(41.50)
        3:21.88(42.28)    4:03.72(41.84)    4:45.99(42.27)    5:27.89(41.90)
        6:09.99(42.10)    6:52.05(42.06)    7:34.30(42.25)    8:16.77(42.47)
        8:59.39(42.62)    9:41.80(42.41)   10:24.49(42.69)   11:06.99(42.50)
       11:49.81(42.82)   12:32.59(42.78)   13:15.70(43.11)   13:58.49(42.79)
       14:41.64(43.15)   15:24.02(42.38)   16:06.94(42.92)   16:49.68(42.74)
       17:32.56(42.88)   18:15.29(42.73)   18:58.47(43.18)   19:40.91(42.44)
       20:23.53(42.62)   21:03.73(40.20)
  2  Massey, Melissa K              30   RAY   22:30.00    21:24.73      9.00
                36.98     1:18.33(41.35)    2:00.68(42.35)    2:42.90(42.22)
        3:25.47(42.57)    4:08.36(42.89)    4:51.53(43.17)    5:34.78(43.25)
        6:18.05(43.27)    7:00.84(42.79)    7:44.45(43.61)    8:27.90(43.45)
        9:11.35(43.45)    9:54.83(43.48)   10:37.83(43.00)   11:21.10(43.27)
       12:03.84(42.74)   12:47.32(43.48)   13:30.21(42.89)   14:13.20(42.99)
       14:56.67(43.47)   15:40.42(43.75)   16:23.66(43.24)   17:06.86(43.20)
       17:50.46(43.60)   18:34.12(43.66)   19:17.04(42.92)   20:00.56(43.52)
       20:43.59(43.03)   21:24.73(41.14)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.15   8/16/2008  Inada, Noriko                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Inada, Noriko                  33   PHX      30.00       28.79N    11.00
  2  Holt, Laura                    31  DAMM      31.63       31.52      9.00
  3  Hyman, Misty D                 32   PHX      32.69       32.05      8.00
  4  Barker, Kathy                  34   CMS      35.58       33.65      7.00
  5  Hennessey-Dettlaff, Katherine C  33    IM      38.72       36.27      6.00
  6  Sarbacker, Sarah               32  MTSC      38.29       38.68      5.00
  7  King, Rebecca L                31   SMS      40.10       39.37      4.00
  8  Jones, Rose                    33  INDY      38.55       40.95      3.00
  9  Stallkamp, Sarah E             31   AMS      40.72       41.10      2.00

Women 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.15   8/16/2008  Inada, Noriko                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Inada, Noriko                  33   PHX         NT       28.80N         
---  Chance, Danielle R             30   BLU         NT       34.26          
---  Hennessey-Dettlaff, Katherine C  33    IM         NT       36.86          
---  King, Rebecca L                31   SMS         NT       38.36          
---  King, Rebecca L                31   SMS         NT       38.39          
---  Massey, Melissa K              30   RAY         NT       38.85          
---  Stallkamp, Sarah E             31   AMS         NT       40.56          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.83   8/17/2008  Inada, Noriko                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Inada, Noriko                  33   PHX    1:05.00     1:01.78N    11.00
                29.98     1:01.78(31.80)
  2  Barker, Kathy                  34   CMS    1:17.93     1:11.06      9.00
                34.76     1:11.06(36.30)
  3  Chance, Danielle R             30   BLU    1:11.17     1:11.88      8.00
                34.38     1:11.88(37.50)
  4  Hennessey-Dettlaff, Katherine C  33    IM    1:17.52     1:18.76      7.00
                38.80     1:18.76(39.96)
  5  King, Rebecca L                31   SMS    1:26.38     1:23.19      6.00
                40.19     1:23.19(43.00)
  6  Sarbacker, Sarah               32  MTSC    1:24.98     1:25.97      5.00
                41.81     1:25.97(44.16)
  7  Jones, Rose                    33  INDY    1:24.65     1:27.52      4.00
                42.77     1:27.52(44.75)
---  Hyman, Misty D                 32   PHX    1:10.29          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.61    8/6/2009  Metzger, Sarabeth E          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barker, Kathy                  34   CMS    2:43.79     2:38.12     11.00
                38.29     1:18.67(40.38)    1:58.71(40.04)    2:38.12(39.41)
  2  Hennessey-Dettlaff, Katherine C  33    IM    2:45.40     2:45.09      9.00
                38.10     1:19.67(41.57)    2:02.44(42.77)    2:45.09(42.65)
  3  King, Rebecca L                31   SMS    3:06.50     3:02.19      8.00
                41.41     1:27.33(45.92)    2:15.69(48.36)    3:02.19(46.50)
  4  Jones, Rose                    33  INDY    3:11.45     3:20.63      7.00
                47.71     1:38.06(50.35)    2:29.53(51.47)    3:20.63(51.10)
---  Sarbacker, Sarah               32  MTSC    3:14.07          NS          

Women 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.20   8/15/2008  McClelland, Katie            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Holt, Laura                    31  DAMM      33.63       34.74     11.00
  2  Massey, Melissa K              30   RAY      39.80       38.57      9.00
---  Stallkamp, Sarah E             31   AMS      44.23          NS          
---  Chance, Danielle R             30   BLU      36.72          NS          
---  Stemper, Michelle A            34   RAY      50.00          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.29   8/16/2008  McClelland, Katie            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Chance, Danielle R             30   BLU    1:19.05     1:19.50     11.00
                36.94     1:19.50(42.56)
  2  Hildebrand, Dawn               30  NCMS    1:29.35     1:26.11      9.00
                39.87     1:26.11(46.24)
  3  Massey, Melissa K              30   RAY    1:25.00     1:26.16      8.00
                39.93     1:26.16(46.23)

Women 30-34 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.51   8/23/1999  Hansen, Wenke                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Chance, Danielle R             30   BLU    2:42.00     2:54.31     11.00
                40.31     1:25.01(44.70)    2:10.25(45.24)    2:54.31(44.06)
  2  Massey, Melissa K              30   RAY    3:12.00     3:13.97      9.00
                42.35     1:32.15(49.80)    2:22.11(49.96)    3:13.97(51.86)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.48    6/7/2008  Moravcova, Martina           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Inada, Noriko                  33   PHX      30.00       28.38     11.00
  2  Holt, Laura                    31  DAMM      29.15       30.00      9.00
  3  Barker, Kathy                  34   CMS      32.36       31.99      8.00
  4  Carlson, Jennifer M            32  RMST      31.56       32.77      7.00
  5  Howland, Heather               31    IM      32.42       33.98      6.00
  6  King, Rebecca L                31   SMS      36.50       35.53      5.00
  7  Barbosa, Shiana K              34  NCMS      40.44       37.10      4.00
  8  Jones, Rose                    33  INDY      36.45       38.89      3.00
---  Helt, Jaclyn M                 33   DRM      34.00          NS          
---  Hyman, Misty D                 32   PHX      31.23          NS          
---  Stemper, Michelle A            34   RAY      40.00          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.81    6/7/2008  Moravcova, Martina           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hildebrand, Dawn               30  NCMS    1:15.40     1:11.60     11.00
                32.58     1:11.60(39.02)
  2  Carlson, Jennifer M            32  RMST    1:13.22     1:14.90      9.00
                34.32     1:14.90(40.58)
---  Helt, Jaclyn M                 33   DRM    1:15.86          NS          
---  Howland, Heather               31    IM    1:19.98          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.12   8/11/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  King, Rebecca L                31   SMS    3:17.74     3:13.48     11.00
                41.48     1:29.79(48.31)    2:21.25(51.46)    3:13.48(52.23)

Women 30-34 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.72    8/8/2009  Erndl, Erika A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Chance, Danielle R             30   BLU    2:35.85     2:32.39     11.00
                32.10     1:11.41(39.31)    1:56.85(45.44)    2:32.39(35.54)
  2  Barker, Kathy                  34   CMS    2:46.29     2:40.81      9.00
                33.81     1:15.17(41.36)    2:02.51(47.34)    2:40.81(38.30)
  3  Morgan, Nicole L               33  KAMS    3:05.69     2:56.06      8.00
                37.43     1:24.01(46.58)    2:16.13(52.12)    2:56.06(39.93)
---  Helt, Jaclyn M                 33   DRM    2:40.24          NS          

Women 30-34 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.06   6/29/2008  Erndl, Erika A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Jennifer M            32  RMST    5:47.29     5:47.00     11.00
                37.48     1:19.33(41.85)    2:03.10(43.77)    2:46.16(43.06)
        3:38.35(52.19)    4:30.70(52.35)    5:10.04(39.34)    5:46.00(36.96)
  2  King, Rebecca L                31   SMS    6:40.09     6:32.49      9.00
                39.66     1:26.81(47.15)    2:15.15(48.34)    3:03.47(48.32)
        4:00.97(57.50)    5:00.02(59.05)    5:46.31(46.29)    6:32.49(46.18)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #29