2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 25-29 Results

Women 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.68   8/18/1991  Shand, Sara                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gill, Meg B                    26   TOC      27.90       28.49     11.00
  2  Dominguez, Kristin A           26   ART      30.09       28.74      9.00
  3  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          27  POSE      32.27       33.85      8.00

Women 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.68   8/18/1991  Shand, Sara                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST         NT       29.90          
---  Sutherland, Nicola J           28  FLAQ         NT       30.98          

Women 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.76   3/18/1995  Taormina, Sheila             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Leary, Britta                27  GAJA    1:02.00       59.85     11.00
                29.23       59.85(30.62)
  2  Gill, Meg B                    26   TOC      59.90     1:01.91      9.00
                29.50     1:01.91(32.41)
  3  Dominguez, Kristin A           26   ART    1:07.15     1:03.41      8.00
                29.70     1:03.41(33.71)
  4  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST    1:06.50     1:05.16      7.00
                31.06     1:05.16(34.10)
  5  Holman, Sara E                 25   GSC    1:06.50     1:05.56      6.00
                31.89     1:05.56(33.67)
  6  Holman, Mary E                 25   GSC    1:06.50     1:06.98      5.00
                31.96     1:06.98(35.02)
  7  Trimble, Ginny                 27   DAS    1:08.00     1:10.42      4.00
                33.40     1:10.42(37.02)
  8  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          27  POSE    1:08.27     1:14.86      3.00
                35.71     1:14.86(39.15)
---  Gangloff, Karen A              29   AMS    1:25.00          NS          
---  Benner, Amy L                  28  EAJM    1:10.80          NS          
---  Seaman, Kim A                  28  GAJA    1:11.35          NS          

Women 25-29 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.06   12/2/1995  Taormina, Sheila             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST    2:17.50     2:17.74     11.00
                32.51     1:07.56(35.05)    1:43.39(35.83)    2:17.74(34.35)
  2  Holman, Sara E                 25   GSC    2:22.74     2:18.33      9.00
                32.30     1:07.18(34.88)    1:42.99(35.81)    2:18.33(35.34)
  3  Holman, Mary E                 25   GSC    2:22.79     2:20.77      8.00
                32.49     1:08.06(35.57)    1:44.96(36.90)    2:20.77(35.81)
  4  Myers, Danielle E              27  VMST    2:25.13     2:20.79      7.00
                32.46     1:07.88(35.42)    1:44.21(36.33)    2:20.79(36.58)
  5  Thomas, Lillian M              28  TERR    2:21.50     2:21.50      6.00
                32.92     1:08.51(35.59)    1:45.91(37.40)    2:21.50(35.59)
  6  Benner, Amy L                  28  EAJM    2:35.68     2:35.78      5.00
                33.68     1:11.38(37.70)    1:53.28(41.90)    2:35.78(42.50)
  7  Wilkes, Jacquelyn M            28  GAJA    2:30.12     2:41.45      4.00
                35.12     1:15.51(40.39)    1:58.48(42.97)    2:41.45(42.97)

Women 25-29 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:13.03   12/2/1995  Taormina, Sheila             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Holman, Sara E                 25   GSC    4:55.23     4:46.29     11.00
                32.31     1:07.78(35.47)    1:43.89(36.11)    2:20.41(36.52)
        2:57.03(36.62)    3:33.93(36.90)    4:10.77(36.84)    4:46.29(35.52)
  2  Holman, Mary E                 25   GSC    4:54.05     4:53.29      9.00
                32.24     1:08.24(36.00)    1:45.37(37.13)    2:23.04(37.67)
        3:00.49(37.45)    3:38.63(38.14)    4:15.99(37.36)    4:53.29(37.30)
  3  Myers, Danielle E              27  VMST    5:30.79     5:00.61      8.00
                33.45     1:09.86(36.41)    1:47.44(37.58)    2:26.49(39.05)
        3:05.40(38.91)    3:44.43(39.03)    4:23.48(39.05)    5:00.61(37.13)
  4  Dominguez, Kristin A           26   ART    5:18.31     5:06.34      7.00
                33.60     1:11.05(37.45)    1:49.95(38.90)    2:29.04(39.09)
        3:08.73(39.69)    3:48.21(39.48)    4:28.05(39.84)    5:06.34(38.29)
  5  Trimble, Ginny                 27   DAS    5:20.00     5:19.37      6.00
                35.32     1:14.89(39.57)    1:55.03(40.14)    2:35.80(40.77)
        3:17.15(41.35)    3:58.65(41.50)    4:40.20(41.55)    5:19.37(39.17)
  6  Jones, Mollie N                27  UNAT    6:30.13     6:15.36      5.00
                39.66     1:26.05(46.39)    2:14.13(48.08)    3:03.58(49.45)
        3:51.99(48.41)    4:40.60(48.61)    5:28.99(48.39)    6:15.36(46.37)
---  Benner, Amy L                  28  EAJM    5:29.86          NS          
---  Wilkes, Jacquelyn M            28  GAJA    5:38.43          NS          
---  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          27  POSE    5:20.27          NS          

Women 25-29 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:47.44   7/19/2001  Komisarz, Rachel             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilkes, Jacquelyn M            28  GAJA   11:40.09    11:47.78     11.00
              1:16.28   2:42.76(1:26.48)  4:15.32(1:32.56)  5:46.10(1:30.78)
      7:18.17(1:32.07)  8:49.04(1:30.87) 10:18.96(1:29.92) 11:47.78(1:28.82)

Women 25-29 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:39.77   7/19/2001  Komisarz, Rachel             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Holman, Sara E                 25   GSC   19:15.00    18:45.98     11.00
                33.09     1:09.62(36.53)    1:46.60(36.98)    2:23.82(37.22)
        3:00.96(37.14)    3:38.43(37.47)    4:15.80(37.37)    4:53.58(37.78)
        5:31.39(37.81)    6:09.38(37.99)    6:47.34(37.96)    7:25.37(38.03)
        8:03.40(38.03)    8:41.53(38.13)    9:19.39(37.86)    9:57.63(38.24)
       10:35.34(37.71)   11:13.59(38.25)   11:51.31(37.72)   12:29.50(38.19)
       13:07.31(37.81)   13:45.86(38.55)   14:23.86(38.00)   15:02.02(38.16)
       15:39.60(37.58)   16:17.78(38.18)   16:55.41(37.63)   17:33.13(37.72)
       18:10.13(37.00)   18:45.98(35.85)
  2  Holman, Mary E                 25   GSC   19:15.00    19:07.83      9.00
                33.63     1:10.58(36.95)    1:48.15(37.57)    2:25.99(37.84)
        3:04.07(38.08)    3:42.01(37.94)    4:20.26(38.25)    4:58.58(38.32)
        5:36.77(38.19)    6:15.36(38.59)    6:53.92(38.56)    7:32.34(38.42)
        8:10.49(38.15)    8:48.99(38.50)    9:27.24(38.25)   10:05.84(38.60)
       10:44.40(38.56)   11:23.53(39.13)   12:01.90(38.37)   12:40.93(39.03)
       13:19.68(38.75)   13:58.64(38.96)   14:37.57(38.93)   15:16.59(39.02)
       15:55.38(38.79)   16:34.19(38.81)   17:12.83(38.64)   17:51.61(38.78)
       18:29.74(38.13)   19:07.83(38.09)
  3  Thomas, Lillian M              28  TERR   19:27.99    19:22.63      8.00
                34.72     1:11.65(36.93)    1:49.52(37.87)    2:27.42(37.90)
        3:05.78(38.36)    3:43.45(37.67)    4:22.15(38.70)    5:00.26(38.11)
        5:38.50(38.24)    6:16.86(38.36)    6:55.71(38.85)    7:34.07(38.36)
        8:13.28(39.21)    8:52.17(38.89)    9:31.63(39.46)   10:10.30(38.67)
       10:49.85(39.55)   11:29.32(39.47)   12:08.82(39.50)   12:48.20(39.38)
       13:27.91(39.71)   14:07.20(39.29)   14:46.83(39.63)   15:26.29(39.46)
       16:06.06(39.77)   16:45.44(39.38)   17:14.67(29.23)   18:04.78(50.11)
       18:44.26(39.48)   19:22.63(38.37)

Women 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.80   8/20/1989  Graner, Diane                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST      34.43       33.80     11.00
  2  Sutherland, Nicola J           28  FLAQ      34.88       36.09      9.00
  3  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          27  POSE      35.27       36.14      8.00
---  Seaman, Kim A                  28  GAJA      38.85          NS          

Women 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.80   8/20/1989  Graner, Diane                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST         NT       34.39          
---  Sutherland, Nicola J           28  FLAQ         NT       35.61          
---  Sutherland, Nicola J           28  FLAQ         NT       36.47          

Women 25-29 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.13   6/26/2005  Hanson, Pamela               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Leary, Britta                27  GAJA    1:12.00     1:08.80     11.00
                33.01     1:08.80(35.79)
  2  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST    1:12.45     1:11.39      9.00
                34.79     1:11.39(36.60)
  3  Sutherland, Nicola J           28  FLAQ    1:14.00     1:18.12      8.00
                38.54     1:18.12(39.58)
  4  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          27  POSE    1:17.27     1:20.10      7.00
                39.23     1:20.10(40.87)
  5  Trimble, Ginny                 27   DAS    1:22.00     1:22.17      6.00
                39.29     1:22.17(42.88)
  6  Jones, Mollie N                27  UNAT    1:33.77     1:27.88      5.00
                41.62     1:27.88(46.26)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.97   8/20/1989  Graner, Diane                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST    2:33.50     2:34.35     11.00
                35.94     1:14.71(38.77)    1:54.95(40.24)    2:34.35(39.40)
  2  Sutherland, Nicola J           28  FLAQ    2:35.00     2:37.85      9.00
                36.98     1:16.82(39.84)    1:57.88(41.06)    2:37.85(39.97)
  3  Holman, Sara E                 25   GSC    2:53.26     2:42.81      8.00
                38.85     1:19.72(40.87)    2:01.49(41.77)    2:42.81(41.32)
  4  Holman, Mary E                 25   GSC    3:05.00     2:57.56      7.00
                42.79     1:27.23(44.44)    2:12.67(45.44)    2:57.56(44.89)

Women 25-29 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.60   7/10/2010  Jendrick, Megan M            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Coates, Robin M                25   SKY      39.68       41.49     11.00
  2  Wilkes, Jacquelyn M            28  GAJA      36.07       43.94      9.00
  3  Gangloff, Karen A              29   AMS      50.00       55.21      8.00

Women 25-29 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:10.56   7/10/2010  Jendrick, Megan M            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Leary, Britta                27  GAJA    1:18.00     1:14.97     11.00
                35.16     1:14.97(39.81)
  2  Myers, Danielle E              27  VMST    1:24.15     1:22.61      9.00
                38.60     1:22.61(44.01)
  3  Gill, Meg B                    26   TOC    1:25.90     1:24.24      8.00
                40.27     1:24.24(43.97)
  4  Coates, Robin M                25   SKY    1:27.13     1:29.83      7.00
                42.30     1:29.83(47.53)
  5  Wilkes, Jacquelyn M            28  GAJA    1:33.37     1:36.10      6.00
                45.45     1:36.10(50.65)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:45.04   8/20/2000  Bruch, Rebecca               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Leary, Britta                27  GAJA    2:50.00     2:42.96N    11.00
                36.36     1:17.99(41.63)    2:00.33(42.34)    2:42.96(42.63)
  2  Myers, Danielle E              27  VMST    2:59.19     2:59.65      9.00
                40.44     1:25.46(45.02)    2:12.12(46.66)    2:59.65(47.53)
  3  Coates, Robin M                25   SKY    3:09.38     3:12.59      8.00
                43.00     1:31.38(48.38)    2:22.00(50.62)    3:12.59(50.59)
  4  Trimble, Ginny                 27   DAS    3:22.00     3:24.14      7.00
                47.04     1:39.08(52.04)    2:32.38(53.30)    3:24.14(51.76)
  5  Jones, Mollie N                27  UNAT    3:43.35     3:37.12      6.00
                47.02     1:41.54(54.52)    2:39.22(57.68)    3:37.12(57.90)
---  Wilkes, Jacquelyn M            28  GAJA    3:30.42          NS          

Women 25-29 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.19    8/3/2003  Brooks, Jennifer             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gill, Meg B                    26   TOC      29.90       30.12     11.00
  2  Myers, Danielle E              27  VMST      33.89       31.96      9.00
  3  Benner, Amy L                  28  EAJM      33.10       33.41      8.00
  4  Trimble, Ginny                 27   DAS      34.00       35.59      7.00
  5  Coates, Robin M                25   SKY      35.28       36.94      6.00
---  Seaman, Kim A                  28  GAJA      35.00          NS          

Women 25-29 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.04   7/19/2001  Komisarz, Rachel             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Myers, Danielle E              27  VMST    1:16.91     1:10.12     11.00
                32.90     1:10.12(37.22)
  2  Sutherland, Nicola J           28  FLAQ    1:13.00     1:15.33      9.00
                36.57     1:15.33(38.76)
  3  Benner, Amy L                  28  EAJM    1:15.90     1:16.14      8.00
                34.22     1:16.14(41.92)
  4  Coates, Robin M                25   SKY    1:19.92     1:22.31      7.00
                37.18     1:22.31(45.13)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.51  12/17/1995  Taormina, Sheila             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gill, Meg B                    26   TOC    2:35.90     2:32.39     11.00
                33.78     1:12.58(38.80)    1:52.32(39.74)    2:32.39(40.07)
  2  Sutherland, Nicola J           28  FLAQ    2:35.00     2:37.80      9.00
                36.06     1:16.44(40.38)    1:57.50(41.06)    2:37.80(40.30)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.98   8/15/2005  Wagner, Allison              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Leary, Britta                27  GAJA    2:30.00     2:26.64     11.00
                31.76     1:09.74(37.98)    1:52.03(42.29)    2:26.64(34.61)
  2  Hibbard, Kate                  27  VMST    2:38.78     2:34.68      9.00
                34.32     1:13.42(39.10)    1:59.82(46.40)    2:34.68(34.86)
  3  Sutherland, Nicola J           28  FLAQ    2:45.00     2:41.28      8.00
                34.97     1:15.77(40.80)    2:05.29(49.52)    2:41.28(35.99)
  4  Holman, Sara E                 25   GSC    2:53.00     2:44.33      7.00
                35.93     1:16.96(41.03)    2:09.02(52.06)    2:44.33(35.31)
  5  Holman, Mary E                 25   GSC    2:56.00     2:49.83      6.00
                36.59     1:23.07(46.48)    2:13.71(50.64)    2:49.83(36.12)
  6  Trimble, Ginny                 27   DAS    2:59.00     2:54.41      5.00
                37.97     1:23.18(45.21)    2:16.65(53.47)    2:54.41(37.76)
  7  Coates, Robin M                25   SKY    2:57.17     2:56.63      4.00
                37.90     1:26.75(48.85)    2:16.17(49.42)    2:56.63(40.46)
  8  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          27  POSE    2:55.27     2:57.29      3.00
                36.78     1:22.44(45.66)    2:14.83(52.39)    2:57.29(42.46)
---  Benner, Amy L                  28  EAJM    2:53.45          NS          
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #36