2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 80-84 Results

Men 80-84 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.09   5/22/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               81  RMST      40.06       38.96     11.00
  2  Woods, Albert H                82  GAJA      40.21       39.74      9.00
  3  Wolle, Jordan B                83  SDSM      44.39       46.53      8.00
  4  Knowles Sr, Percival A         81  SWIF      59.74       54.15      7.00

Men 80-84 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.09   5/22/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Stolz, Irwin W                 82  GAJA         NT       44.13          

Men 80-84 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:16.04   3/12/2011  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                 82  GAJA    1:36.25     1:45.33     11.00
                46.61     1:45.33(58.72)
  2  Woods, Albert H                82  GAJA    1:40.21     1:45.45      9.00
                51.25     1:45.45(54.20)
  3  Wolle, Jordan B                83  SDSM    1:50.08     1:54.42      8.00
                50.39   1:54.42(1:04.03)

Men 80-84 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:53.74   3/12/2011  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                 82  GAJA    3:40.16     3:47.93     11.00
                51.92     1:48.44(56.52)    2:48.23(59.79)    3:47.93(59.70)
  2  Wolle, Jordan B                83  SDSM    4:05.10     4:19.24      9.00
                54.64   2:02.50(1:07.86)  3:11.39(1:08.89)  4:19.24(1:07.85)
  3  Knowles Sr, Percival A         81  SWIF    4:27.21     4:35.86      8.00
              1:03.41   2:15.76(1:12.35)  3:27.15(1:11.39)  4:35.86(1:08.71)

Men 80-84 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:21.59   3/12/2011  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                 82  GAJA    8:03.54     8:15.20     11.00
                54.97   1:56.18(1:01.21)  3:00.05(1:03.87)  4:03.44(1:03.39)
      5:07.53(1:04.09)  6:09.98(1:02.45)  7:12.97(1:02.99)  8:15.20(1:02.23)
  2  Wolle, Jordan B                83  SDSM    8:31.27     9:05.84      9.00
                57.13   2:04.80(1:07.67)  3:17.37(1:12.57)  4:25.48(1:08.11)
      5:36.94(1:11.46)  6:46.49(1:09.55)  7:56.33(1:09.84)  9:05.84(1:09.51)

Men 80-84 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  12:56.50   3/12/2011  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                 82  GAJA   16:36.03    16:20.58     11.00
              1:56.47   4:00.10(2:03.63)  6:03.70(2:03.60)  8:06.12(2:02.42)
     10:09.96(2:03.84) 12:13.42(2:03.46) 14:16.92(2:03.50) 16:20.58(2:03.66)
  2  Bronk, Burt V                  80   DAS   19:56.50    16:44.74      9.00
                 0.00                                       8:22.65(8:22.65)
     10:27.83(2:05.18) 12:36.81(2:08.98) 14:42.47(2:05.66) 16:44.74(2:02.27)

Men 80-84 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  26:52.76    7/9/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wolle, Jordan B                83  SDSM   34:09.32    35:46.06     11.00
                57.20   2:05.66(1:08.46)  3:15.87(1:10.21)  4:28.31(1:12.44)
      5:40.51(1:12.20)  6:52.11(1:11.60)  8:03.49(1:11.38)  9:13.85(1:10.36)
     10:24.41(1:10.56) 11:35.33(1:10.92) 12:47.08(1:11.75) 13:58.95(1:11.87)
     15:11.83(1:12.88) 16:22.46(1:10.63) 17:35.52(1:13.06) 18:46.80(1:11.28)
     20:01.05(1:14.25) 21:13.34(1:12.29) 22:26.70(1:13.36) 23:38.94(1:12.24)
     24:52.13(1:13.19) 26:04.37(1:12.24) 27:18.10(1:13.73) 28:32.07(1:13.97)
     29:45.69(1:13.62) 30:59.91(1:14.22) 32:13.06(1:13.15) 33:25.37(1:12.31)
     34:38.49(1:13.12) 35:46.06(1:07.57)

Men 80-84 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     41.40   6/13/2004  Hutinger, Paul               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mitchell, Jack                 84  GAJA      51.68       51.56     11.00
---  Manheim, Frank T               81  RMST      47.27          NS          

Men 80-84 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     41.40   6/13/2004  Hutinger, Paul               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Manheim, Frank T               81  RMST         NT       45.89          

Men 80-84 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.36   8/23/1999  Taft, Ray                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               81  RMST    1:52.25     1:50.05     11.00
                54.02     1:50.05(56.03)
  2  Mitchell, Jack                 84  GAJA    1:55.21     2:09.28      9.00
                59.08   2:09.28(1:10.20)

Men 80-84 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:30.76   6/13/2004  Hutinger, Paul               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               81  RMST    4:19.72     4:07.24     11.00
                56.08   1:59.56(1:03.48)  3:06.06(1:06.50)  4:07.24(1:01.18)
  2  Mitchell, Jack                 84  GAJA    4:30.80     4:34.19      9.00
              1:03.47   2:06.96(1:03.49)  3:21.56(1:14.60)  4:34.19(1:12.63)

Men 80-84 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.77    8/7/2009  Urstadt, Charles J           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woods, Albert H                82  GAJA      48.12       52.47     11.00
  2  Knowles Sr, Percival A         81  SWIF      56.45       57.32      9.00
  3  Mitchell, Jack                 84  GAJA    1:00.00     1:02.89      8.00
---  Bronk, Burt V                  80   DAS      57.50         DNF          

Men 80-84 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:43.21   4/19/2008  MacDonald, Robert C          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woods, Albert H                82  GAJA    1:57.57     1:59.10     11.00
                57.13   1:59.10(1:01.97)
  2  Knowles Sr, Percival A         81  SWIF    2:19.04     2:12.28      9.00
                 0.00   2:12.28(2:12.28)

Men 80-84 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:47.81   6/23/2007  Craig, Al                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Woods, Albert H                82  GAJA    4:22.97     4:33.02     11.00
              1:01.52   2:13.83(1:12.31)  3:27.74(1:13.91)  4:33.02(1:05.28)
  2  Knowles Sr, Percival A         81  SWIF    5:06.70     4:59.92      9.00
              1:04.37   2:24.07(1:19.70)  3:43.08(1:19.01)  4:59.92(1:16.84)
---  Stolz, Irwin W                 82  GAJA    4:34.83          NS          

Men 80-84 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     40.65   5/22/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               81  RMST      53.42       58.46     11.00
  2  Mitchell, Jack                 84  GAJA      53.33     1:00.49      9.00

Men 80-84 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:45.50   8/10/2006  Maine, Thomas                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bronk, Burt V                  80   DAS    2:28.70     2:51.39     11.00
              1:13.28   2:51.39(1:38.11)

Men 80-84 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:54.51   8/10/2006  Maine, Thomas                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bronk, Burt V                  80   DAS    5:29.70     8:02.56     11.00
                 0.00                     5:15.04(5:15.04)  8:02.56(2:47.52)

Men 80-84 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:34.94   8/15/2005  Piemme, Frank                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               81  RMST    4:15.61     4:24.69     11.00
              1:00.29   2:07.23(1:06.94)  3:25.06(1:17.83)    4:24.69(59.63)
  2  Bronk, Burt V                  80   DAS    4:41.50     4:39.17      9.00
              1:08.74   2:25.17(1:16.43)  3:46.02(1:20.85)    4:39.17(53.15)
---  Knowles Sr, Percival A         81  SWIF    5:24.73          DQ          
                 0.00   2:43.59(2:43.59)  3:59.91(1:16.32)                  
---  Stolz, Irwin W                 82  GAJA    4:21.14          NS          

Men 80-84 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:47.73   8/10/2006  Maine, Thomas                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mitchell, Jack                 84  GAJA   15:00.00    12:34.88     11.00
              1:06.18   2:52.91(1:46.73)                                    
                        9:50.49(6:57.58) 11:24.20(1:33.71) 12:34.88(1:10.68)
---  Bronk, Burt V                  80   DAS   10:07.60          DQ          
              1:14.50   2:51.56(1:37.06)  4:14.74(1:23.18)  5:34.50(1:19.76)
      6:59.32(1:24.82)  8:23.31(1:23.99)    9:21.51(58.20)                  
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #13