2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 70-74 Results

Women 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.28   8/23/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST      36.58       35.22N    11.00
  2  Newell, Sally                  74  INDY      40.88       41.34      9.00
  3  Menk, Sally W                  73  GCPS      46.77       47.25      8.00
  4  Coakley, Marian W              74   NEM      48.29       48.98      7.00
  5  Callaway, Priscilla W          72  GAJA      56.95       55.26      6.00
  6  Allen, Jean M                  71   FMM      54.43       57.90      5.00
  7  Czekala, Charlotte G           73  GAJA      59.59     1:12.73      4.00

Women 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.28   8/23/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST         NT       36.58          
---  Callaway, Priscilla W          72  GAJA         NT       53.83          
---  Hutinger, Margie               71   FMM         NT     1:03.03          
---  Czekala, Charlotte G           73  GAJA         NT     1:10.36          

Women 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:19.94   8/23/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST    1:24.14     1:25.84     11.00
                41.05     1:25.84(44.79)
  2  Newell, Sally                  74  INDY    1:38.10     1:39.82      9.00
                45.40     1:39.82(54.42)
  3  Menk, Sally W                  73  GCPS    1:44.62     1:50.98      8.00
                52.05     1:50.98(58.93)
  4  Hutinger, Margie               71   FMM    2:32.62     2:27.76      7.00
              1:05.89   2:27.76(1:21.87)
  5  Czekala, Charlotte G           73  GAJA    2:22.22     2:57.74      6.00
              1:12.16   2:57.74(1:45.58)
  6  Haase, Judith L                71  GAJA    2:33.33     2:57.75      5.00
                 0.00   2:57.75(2:57.75)

Women 70-74 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:57.28   7/13/2003  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST    3:11.34     3:12.95     11.00
                43.40     1:33.06(49.66)    2:24.37(51.31)    3:12.95(48.58)
  2  Menk, Sally W                  73  GCPS    3:57.42     4:08.43      9.00
                56.74   2:00.52(1:03.78)  3:06.36(1:05.84)  4:08.43(1:02.07)
  3  Hutinger, Margie               71   FMM    5:45.09     5:05.77      8.00
              1:04.72   2:23.27(1:18.55)  3:46.51(1:23.24)  5:05.77(1:19.26)

Women 70-74 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:11.92   6/28/2003  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 72  WMST    8:00.00     7:23.19     11.00
                53.20     1:49.73(56.53)    2:48.43(58.70)    3:44.29(55.86)
        4:41.21(56.92)    5:37.22(56.01)    6:32.71(55.49)    7:23.19(50.48)
  2  Arnold, Tita                   70   SKY    7:40.12     7:23.26      9.00
                49.91     1:46.20(56.29)    2:43.15(56.95)    3:40.85(57.70)
        4:37.23(56.38)    5:34.03(56.80)    6:29.73(55.70)    7:23.26(53.53)
  3  Arnold, Patricia F             72   SMS    8:31.62     8:13.44      8.00
                55.54   1:58.34(1:02.80)  3:02.15(1:03.81)  4:05.38(1:03.23)
      5:08.46(1:03.08)  6:11.05(1:02.59)  7:12.43(1:01.38)  8:13.44(1:01.01)
  4  Hutinger, Margie               71   FMM   12:30.54    11:54.59      7.00
              1:18.91   2:49.70(1:30.79)  4:18.85(1:29.15)  5:53.42(1:34.57)
      7:23.89(1:30.47)  8:56.13(1:32.24) 10:26.89(1:30.76) 11:54.59(1:27.70)
  5  Czekala, Charlotte G           73  GAJA   10:10.10    15:25.51      6.00
              1:25.48   3:17.21(1:51.73)  5:20.88(2:03.67)  7:22.23(2:01.35)
      9:29.32(2:07.09) 11:30.86(2:01.54) 13:25.14(1:54.28) 15:25.51(2:00.37)
---  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST    7:02.40          NS          

Women 70-74 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  12:35.14   8/15/2004  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Arnold, Tita                   70   SKY   15:50.01    15:22.22     11.00
              1:48.74   3:45.73(1:56.99)  5:41.89(1:56.16)  7:37.94(1:56.05)
      9:34.76(1:56.82) 11:31.38(1:56.62) 13:28.39(1:57.01) 15:22.22(1:53.83)
  2  Sauer, De Ette A               70  MOST   17:47.36    16:09.17      9.00
              1:55.94   4:02.97(2:07.03)  6:06.64(2:03.67)  8:09.22(2:02.58)
     10:14.66(2:05.44) 12:15.52(2:00.86) 14:16.46(2:00.94) 16:09.17(1:52.71)

Women 70-74 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  24:24.13   7/13/2003  Stoinoff, Lavelle            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Arnold, Patricia F             72   SMS   32:04.55    31:46.94     11.00
                52.73     1:52.23(59.50)  2:55.32(1:03.09)  3:59.49(1:04.17)
      5:05.00(1:05.51)  6:10.47(1:05.47)  7:14.44(1:03.97)  8:19.12(1:04.68)
      9:25.70(1:06.58) 10:30.39(1:04.69) 11:35.20(1:04.81) 12:39.92(1:04.72)
     13:44.29(1:04.37) 14:48.72(1:04.43) 15:52.36(1:03.64) 16:54.36(1:02.00)
     17:59.79(1:05.43) 19:05.33(1:05.54) 20:07.09(1:01.76) 21:11.05(1:03.96)
     22:14.67(1:03.62) 23:19.02(1:04.35) 24:22.67(1:03.65) 25:26.55(1:03.88)
     26:31.08(1:04.53) 27:34.31(1:03.23) 28:38.95(1:04.64) 29:42.85(1:03.90)
     30:45.81(1:02.96) 31:46.94(1:01.13)
  2  Whalen, Nana                   74  GAJA   32:04.13    33:19.93      9.00
                52.72   1:53.26(1:00.54)  2:58.08(1:04.82)  4:05.68(1:07.60)
      5:13.70(1:08.02)  6:23.94(1:10.24)  7:29.83(1:05.89)  8:39.23(1:09.40)
      9:43.72(1:04.49) 10:51.69(1:07.97) 11:56.73(1:05.04) 13:06.20(1:09.47)
     14:11.98(1:05.78) 15:19.54(1:07.56) 16:26.45(1:06.91) 17:34.11(1:07.66)
     18:40.04(1:05.93) 19:50.15(1:10.11) 20:55.23(1:05.08) 22:04.03(1:08.80)
     23:11.05(1:07.02) 24:19.81(1:08.76) 25:26.87(1:07.06) 26:35.19(1:08.32)
     27:41.59(1:06.40) 28:49.86(1:08.27) 29:55.84(1:05.98) 31:05.50(1:09.66)
     32:12.73(1:07.23) 33:19.93(1:07.20)
---  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST   27:53.57          DQ          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       

Women 70-74 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     42.29   6/26/1996  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                70  VMST      48.78       47.82     11.00
  2  Jebe, Margit H                 73  T2NM      50.50       49.68      9.00
  3  Leilich, Joann                 72  WMST    1:00.00       51.12      8.00
  4  Newell, Sally                  74  INDY      52.11       52.70      7.00
  5  Coakley, Marian W              74   NEM      56.29       54.13      6.00
  6  Arnold, Tita                   70   SKY    1:06.50       54.94      5.00
  7  Whalen, Nana                   74  GAJA      58.91       56.50      4.00
  8  Allen, Jean M                  71   FMM    1:08.85     1:08.76      3.00
  9  Haase, Judith L                71  GAJA    1:17.04     1:10.15      2.00

Women 70-74 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     42.29   6/26/1996  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Arnold, Tita                   70   SKY         NT       57.75          
---  Allen, Jean M                  71   FMM         NT     1:11.20          
---  Haase, Judith L                71  GAJA         NT     1:13.51          
---  Haase, Judith L                71  GAJA         NT     1:16.56          

Women 70-74 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:34.84    6/3/2007  Jordan, Betsy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 73  T2NM    1:50.10     1:46.61     11.00
                53.14     1:46.61(53.47)
  2  Newell, Sally                  74  INDY    1:54.04     1:58.62      9.00
                57.41   1:58.62(1:01.21)
  3  Arnold, Tita                   70   SKY    2:06.13     2:01.17      8.00
                59.57   2:01.17(1:01.60)
  4  Coakley, Marian W              74   NEM    1:58.00     2:04.54      7.00
              1:00.31   2:04.54(1:04.23)
  5  Whalen, Nana                   74  GAJA    2:20.49     2:06.15      6.00
                59.98   2:06.15(1:06.17)
  6  Allen, Jean M                  71   FMM    2:27.15     2:26.56      5.00
              1:10.81   2:26.56(1:15.75)
  7  Haase, Judith L                71  GAJA    2:57.57     2:47.75      4.00
              1:22.35   2:47.75(1:25.40)
---  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST    1:46.79          NS          

Women 70-74 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:28.69   8/27/1995  Steadman, Doris              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 73  T2NM    3:55.80     3:50.81     11.00
                54.96     1:54.73(59.77)    2:54.26(59.53)    3:50.81(56.55)
  2  Arnold, Tita                   70   SKY    4:19.11     4:07.77      9.00
                59.06   2:02.94(1:03.88)  3:05.94(1:03.00)  4:07.77(1:01.83)
  3  Whalen, Nana                   74  GAJA    4:57.87     4:36.28      8.00
              1:01.79   2:12.78(1:10.99)  3:25.44(1:12.66)  4:36.28(1:10.84)
  4  Arnold, Patricia F             72   SMS    4:40.13     4:36.45      7.00
              1:03.42   2:14.43(1:11.01)  3:28.05(1:13.62)  4:36.45(1:08.40)

Women 70-74 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.67    8/7/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 73  T2NM      52.50       50.10     11.00
  2  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST      49.95       50.83      9.00
  3  Newell, Sally                  74  INDY      53.86       51.48      8.00
  4  Coakley, Marian W              74   NEM    1:04.14     1:02.21      7.00
  5  Menk, Sally W                  73  GCPS    1:02.69     1:02.22      6.00
  6  Allen, Jean M                  71   FMM    1:03.17     1:03.61      5.00
  7  Mead, Mary-Mead A              70  GAJA    1:18.56     1:15.18      4.00
  8  Callaway, Priscilla W          72  GAJA    1:19.08     1:17.89      3.00

Women 70-74 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.78   7/18/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 72  WMST    1:39.00     1:41.53     11.00
                49.19     1:41.53(52.34)
  2  Jebe, Margit H                 73  T2NM    1:52.00     1:49.95      9.00
                53.06     1:49.95(56.89)
  3  Newell, Sally                  74  INDY    2:00.79     1:59.27      8.00
                56.17   1:59.27(1:03.10)
  4  Durrant, Betsy                 70  VMST    1:52.70     2:01.35      7.00
                56.67   2:01.35(1:04.68)
  5  Allen, Jean M                  71   FMM    2:17.50     2:16.43      6.00
              1:06.45   2:16.43(1:09.98)
  6  Arnold, Patricia F             72   SMS    2:19.85     2:16.44      5.00
              1:03.78   2:16.44(1:12.66)
  7  Menk, Sally W                  73  GCPS    2:18.43     2:20.60      4.00
              1:05.87   2:20.60(1:14.73)
  8  Mead, Mary-Mead A              70  GAJA    3:02.16     2:49.36      3.00
              1:18.68   2:49.36(1:30.68)

Women 70-74 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:39.59   7/19/2009  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 72  WMST    3:40.00     3:41.85     11.00
                51.53     1:49.12(57.59)    2:46.28(57.16)    3:41.85(55.57)
  2  Allen, Jean M                  71   FMM    4:49.02     4:50.58      9.00
              1:07.26   2:21.33(1:14.07)  3:36.83(1:15.50)  4:50.58(1:13.75)
  3  Arnold, Patricia F             72   SMS    4:45.89     4:56.18      8.00
              1:06.97   2:22.82(1:15.85)  3:41.42(1:18.60)  4:56.18(1:14.76)
  4  Menk, Sally W                  73  GCPS    5:09.05     5:05.52      7.00
              1:10.75   2:28.96(1:18.21)  3:48.06(1:19.10)  5:05.52(1:17.46)
  5  Mead, Mary-Mead A              70  GAJA    6:35.64     6:21.06      6.00
              1:23.69   3:04.85(1:41.16)  4:47.64(1:42.79)  6:21.06(1:33.42)

Women 70-74 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     41.26    7/9/2000  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sauer, De Ette A               70  MOST      52.64       55.31     11.00
  2  Callaway, Priscilla W          72  GAJA    1:11.56     1:06.81      9.00

Women 70-74 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:40.85   6/28/1996  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sauer, De Ette A               70  MOST    2:06.82     2:08.73     11.00
                59.39   2:08.73(1:09.34)

Women 70-74 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:32.94    8/8/1999  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 73  T2NM    3:52.50     3:53.16     11.00
                56.88     1:55.20(58.32)  2:59.52(1:04.32)    3:53.16(53.64)
  2  Sauer, De Ette A               70  MOST    4:22.56     4:28.68      9.00
              1:00.90   2:07.16(1:06.26)  3:32.66(1:25.50)    4:28.68(56.02)
  3  Arnold, Patricia F             72   SMS    4:44.79     4:54.44      8.00
              1:04.85   2:23.37(1:18.52)  3:50.08(1:26.71)  4:54.44(1:04.36)
---  Whalen, Nana                   74  GAJA    4:44.89          DQ          
              1:07.18   2:16.49(1:09.31)  3:51.62(1:35.13)                  

Women 70-74 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:30.91   6/28/1996  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sauer, De Ette A               70  MOST    9:05.45     9:33.04     11.00
              1:02.57   2:17.17(1:14.60)  3:30.13(1:12.96)  4:44.08(1:13.95)
      6:09.07(1:24.99)  7:35.67(1:26.60)    8:35.44(59.77)    9:33.04(57.60)
  2  Whalen, Nana                   74  GAJA   11:55.61    11:01.36      9.00
              1:10.45   2:35.95(1:25.50)  4:00.83(1:24.88)  5:18.59(1:17.76)
      6:58.31(1:39.72)  8:43.79(1:45.48)  9:53.21(1:09.42) 11:01.36(1:08.15)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #49