2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 65-69 Results

Men 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.33   8/12/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quiggin, David                 67  GOLD      29.12       28.61     11.00
  2  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM      29.60       28.91      9.00
  3  De Lacy, James R               65   WCM      30.50       29.32      8.00
  4  Andersen, Peter                68  SDSM      30.20       30.03      7.00
  5  Straka, Peter                  68  TYMS      31.60       30.36      6.00
  6  Soderstrom, Jan                66  SYSM      30.22       30.69      5.00
  7  Hardy, Rog                     65  RICE      30.99       31.22      4.00
  8  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS      31.33       32.52      3.00
  9  Poiletman, Robert M            68  COLM      32.48       32.66      2.00
 10  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA      36.08       33.71      1.00
 11  Burr, Ken M                    67   WCM      31.32       33.84          
 12  Andersen, Richard H            67  NOVA      35.49       34.66          
 13  Burgess, Thom                  69   CMS      33.50       35.46          
 14  Flinn, Tom                     66  NCMS    1:07.13     1:05.39          
---  Bailey, Conner                 65   AMS      33.31          NS          
---  Dudley, Bill                   67  GAJA      32.22          NS          
---  Pohlmann, John T               68  SLAM      37.25          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.33   8/12/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Quiggin, David                 67  GOLD         NT       28.80          
---  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM         NT       29.07          
---  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM         NT       29.17          
---  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM         NT       29.57          
---  Dudley, Bill                   67  GAJA         NT       34.35          
---  Pohlmann, John T               68  SLAM         NT       36.12          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.38   8/12/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quiggin, David                 67  GOLD    1:03.80     1:03.00     11.00
                30.92     1:03.00(32.08)
  2  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM    1:05.50     1:05.00      9.00
                32.21     1:05.00(32.79)
  3  De Lacy, James R               65   WCM    1:05.50     1:05.33      8.00
                30.50     1:05.33(34.83)
  4  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM    1:07.00     1:06.48      7.00
                31.32     1:06.48(35.16)
  5  Hardy, Rog                     65  RICE    1:10.99     1:10.98      6.00
                33.70     1:10.98(37.28)
  6  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST    1:13.50     1:13.62      5.00
                35.98     1:13.62(37.64)
  7  Soderstrom, Jan                66  SYSM    1:09.21     1:14.36      4.00
                35.36     1:14.36(39.00)
  8  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS    1:15.45     1:15.82      3.00
                35.39     1:15.82(40.43)
  9  Andersen, Peter                68  SDSM    1:10.60     1:15.87      2.00
                35.27     1:15.87(40.60)
 10  Andersen, Richard H            67  NOVA    1:20.22     1:18.76      1.00
                37.26     1:18.76(41.50)
 11  Dudley, Bill                   67  GAJA    1:16.41     1:18.88          
                38.11     1:18.88(40.77)
 12  Burr, Ken M                    67   WCM    1:15.92     1:22.14          
                39.30     1:22.14(42.84)
---  Burgess, Thom                  69   CMS    1:18.50          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.53   8/15/2008  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quiggin, David                 67  GOLD    2:27.34     2:21.99     11.00
                32.34     1:07.86(35.52)    1:44.60(36.74)    2:21.99(37.39)
  2  De Lacy, James R               65   WCM    2:30.00     2:25.59      9.00
                33.05     1:10.30(37.25)    1:47.86(37.56)    2:25.59(37.73)
  3  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM    2:40.00     2:31.97      8.00
                33.91     1:12.01(38.10)    1:51.66(39.65)    2:31.97(40.31)
  4  Frost, Kenneth A               67   TAM    2:37.00     2:34.99      7.00
                36.41     1:16.18(39.77)    1:55.95(39.77)    2:34.99(39.04)
  5  Hardy, Rog                     65  RICE    2:48.99     2:42.06      6.00
                36.45     1:16.26(39.81)    1:59.12(42.86)    2:42.06(42.94)
  6  Pivovarov, Ivan                68  UMAB    2:39.87     2:46.20      5.00
                36.43     1:17.12(40.69)    2:01.79(44.67)    2:46.20(44.41)
  7  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA    2:53.08     2:46.87      4.00
                37.97     1:21.05(43.08)    2:04.31(43.26)    2:46.87(42.56)
  8  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS    3:00.63     2:57.27      3.00
                38.65     1:23.58(44.93)    2:11.31(47.73)    2:57.27(45.96)
  9  Soderstrom, Jan                66  SYSM    2:43.84     3:01.22      2.00
                40.80     1:26.50(45.70)    2:14.57(48.07)    3:01.22(46.65)
 10  Andersen, Richard H            67  NOVA    3:01.50     3:04.39      1.00
                41.46     1:26.45(44.99)    2:15.22(48.77)    3:04.39(49.17)
 11  Burr, Ken M                    67   WCM    2:57.09     3:17.12          
                42.75     1:33.08(50.33)    2:25.72(52.64)    3:17.12(51.40)
 12  Trevison, Rick                 69  FACT    3:40.00     3:40.18          
                50.51     1:47.29(56.78)    2:44.77(57.48)    3:40.18(55.41)
---  Woods, Tom M                   68  VMST    3:10.00          NS          

Men 65-69 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:00.26   3/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quiggin, David                 67  GOLD    5:25.17     5:27.13     11.00
                35.98     1:15.43(39.45)    1:56.44(41.01)    2:38.72(42.28)
        3:21.27(42.55)    4:04.19(42.92)    4:47.47(43.28)    5:27.13(39.66)
  2  Hardy, Rog                     65  RICE    5:49.99     5:49.91      9.00
                39.18     1:22.89(43.71)    2:07.61(44.72)    2:53.60(45.99)
        3:38.36(44.76)    4:23.78(45.42)    5:08.18(44.40)    5:49.91(41.73)
  3  Galletly, Sandy                69  VMST    5:55.66     5:54.34      8.00
                39.88     1:24.61(44.73)    2:10.21(45.60)    2:55.85(45.64)
        3:40.98(45.13)    4:26.43(45.45)    5:11.32(44.89)    5:54.34(43.02)
  4  Pivovarov, Ivan                68  UMAB    5:43.21     5:55.30      7.00
                39.71     1:23.59(43.88)    2:08.85(45.26)    2:54.92(46.07)
        3:40.52(45.60)    4:26.83(46.31)    5:12.96(46.13)    5:55.30(42.34)
  5  Bernstein, Richard F           65  AGUA    5:56.00     5:57.05      6.00
                41.26     1:26.40(45.14)    2:12.79(46.39)    2:59.67(46.88)
        3:44.50(44.83)    4:29.65(45.15)    5:14.46(44.81)    5:57.05(42.59)
  6  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA    6:11.05     6:00.48      5.00
                41.23     1:28.31(47.08)    2:12.74(44.43)    3:01.07(48.33)
        3:45.56(44.49)    4:33.21(47.65)    5:17.38(44.17)    6:00.48(43.10)
  7  Winokur, Eliot                 67  METR    7:00.00     6:55.86      4.00
                45.83     1:36.87(51.04)    2:28.80(51.93)    3:22.15(53.35)
        4:15.29(53.14)    5:08.94(53.65)    6:03.36(54.42)    6:55.86(52.50)
  8  Trevison, Rick                 69  FACT    7:50.00     7:55.23      3.00
                53.65   1:55.07(1:01.42)  2:56.84(1:01.77)  3:59.41(1:02.57)
      4:59.59(1:00.18)  6:01.17(1:01.58)    6:59.60(58.43)    7:55.23(55.63)
---  Woods, Tom M                   68  VMST    6:30.00          NS          
---  Burr, Ken M                    67   WCM    6:32.51          NS          

Men 65-69 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:25.94   6/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quiggin, David                 67  GOLD   11:12.01    11:18.88     11.00
              1:17.11   2:42.25(1:25.14)  4:08.60(1:26.35)  5:35.42(1:26.82)
      7:02.39(1:26.97)  8:29.62(1:27.23)  9:55.99(1:26.37) 11:18.88(1:22.89)
  2  Pivovarov, Ivan                68  UMAB   12:12.12    12:07.44      9.00
              1:23.35   2:55.82(1:32.47)  4:29.54(1:33.72)  6:02.70(1:33.16)
      7:35.70(1:33.00)  9:08.29(1:32.59) 10:41.12(1:32.83) 12:07.44(1:26.32)
  3  Burr, Ken M                    67   WCM   13:39.50    14:25.61      8.00
              1:39.77   3:31.54(1:51.77)  5:22.39(1:50.85)  7:12.66(1:50.27)
      9:01.79(1:49.13) 10:51.42(1:49.63) 12:39.70(1:48.28) 14:25.61(1:45.91)
  4  Trevison, Rick                 69  FACT   16:20.00    16:11.14      7.00
              1:54.29   3:58.93(2:04.64)  6:02.30(2:03.37)  8:06.16(2:03.86)
     10:10.28(2:04.12) 12:14.65(2:04.37) 14:17.22(2:02.57) 16:11.14(1:53.92)
  5  Leen, Walter D                 69  GAJA   22:22.22    23:20.06      6.00
                 0.00                     5:32.22(5:32.22)  8:31.76(2:59.54)
     11:30.22(2:58.46) 14:28.53(2:58.31) 17:28.91(3:00.38) 23:20.06(5:51.15)

Men 65-69 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  20:00.97    4/6/2008  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bernstein, Richard F           65  AGUA   23:30.00    23:20.47     11.00
                32.71     1:30.16(57.45)    2:18.32(48.16)    3:06.14(47.82)
        3:54.21(48.07)    4:41.83(47.62)    5:29.34(47.51)    6:17.16(47.82)
        7:04.59(47.43)    7:51.97(47.38)    8:39.36(47.39)    9:26.51(47.15)
       10:12.40(45.89)   10:58.18(45.78)   11:44.49(46.31)   12:30.78(46.29)
       13:17.11(46.33)   14:03.73(46.62)   14:49.24(45.51)   15:35.17(45.93)
       16:21.44(46.27)   17:08.13(46.69)   17:54.87(46.74)   18:41.87(47.00)
       19:29.23(47.36)   20:16.54(47.31)   21:03.71(47.17)   21:50.30(46.59)
       22:36.49(46.19)   23:20.47(43.98)
  2  Galletly, Sandy                69  VMST   23:16.48    23:26.34      9.00
                42.32     1:29.09(46.77)    2:16.82(47.73)    3:04.52(47.70)
        3:51.73(47.21)    4:39.34(47.61)    5:26.77(47.43)    6:14.13(47.36)
        7:00.82(46.69)    7:47.74(46.92)    8:34.56(46.82)    9:21.89(47.33)
       10:08.53(46.64)   10:55.99(47.46)   11:43.77(47.78)   12:30.64(46.87)
       13:17.29(46.65)   14:03.73(46.44)   14:49.85(46.12)   15:37.25(47.40)
       16:24.85(47.60)   17:12.16(47.31)   17:59.76(47.60)   18:47.22(47.46)
       19:34.50(47.28)   20:21.54(47.04)   21:08.09(46.55)   21:54.46(46.37)
       22:40.59(46.13)   23:26.34(45.75)
  3  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA   24:10.65    24:33.19      8.00
                46.09     1:36.30(50.21)    2:25.92(49.62)    3:16.49(50.57)
        4:07.35(50.86)    4:57.98(50.63)    5:48.35(50.37)    6:38.45(50.10)
        7:28.00(49.55)    8:18.05(50.05)    9:07.03(48.98)    9:56.57(49.54)
       10:46.56(49.99)   11:36.84(50.28)   12:26.06(49.22)   13:15.55(49.49)
       14:04.50(48.95)   14:53.94(49.44)   15:43.11(49.17)   16:31.74(48.63)
       17:19.98(48.24)   18:09.40(49.42)   18:53.20(43.80)   19:47.11(53.91)
       20:36.21(49.10)   21:25.06(48.85)   22:13.16(48.10)   23:01.65(48.49)
       23:49.39(47.74)   24:33.19(43.80)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.19    8/9/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM      33.80       33.99     11.00
  2  Soderstrom, Jan                66  SYSM      36.53       36.05      9.00
  3  Straka, Peter                  68  TYMS      41.65       39.94      8.00
  4  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST      42.00       41.49      7.00
  5  Burgess, Thom                  69   CMS      45.00       48.86      6.00
  6  Burr, Ken M                    67   WCM      48.50       49.58      5.00
  7  Dudley, Bill                   67  GAJA      42.80       52.19      4.00

Men 65-69 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.19    8/9/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM         NT       33.79          
---  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM         NT       34.43          
---  Soderstrom, Jan                66  SYSM         NT       35.67          
---  Quiggin, David                 67  GOLD         NT       36.66          
---  Galletly, Sandy                69  VMST         NT       43.31          
---  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA         NT       47.23          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:11.32    8/7/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM    1:15.00     1:14.93     11.00
                37.39     1:14.93(37.54)
  2  Soderstrom, Jan                66  SYSM    1:23.54     1:23.25      9.00
                41.96     1:23.25(41.29)
  3  Poiletman, Robert M            68  COLM    1:26.95     1:28.09      8.00
                44.14     1:28.09(43.95)
  4  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST    1:31.00     1:33.47      7.00
                46.51     1:33.47(46.96)
  5  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA    1:37.20     1:34.77      6.00
                48.28     1:34.77(46.49)
  6  Winokur, Eliot                 67  METR    1:43.17     1:44.83      5.00
                51.48     1:44.83(53.35)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.76    8/6/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM    2:48.00     2:44.90     11.00
                39.91     1:22.05(42.14)    2:04.92(42.87)    2:44.90(39.98)
  2  Soderstrom, Jan                66  SYSM    3:08.70     3:09.48      9.00
                44.97     1:33.37(48.40)    2:23.09(49.72)    3:09.48(46.39)
  3  Galletly, Sandy                69  VMST    3:19.75     3:14.59      8.00
                46.39     1:35.77(49.38)    2:25.98(50.21)    3:14.59(48.61)
  4  Quanrud, John O                65  GAJA    3:29.01     3:20.34      7.00
                48.94     1:39.69(50.75)    2:31.16(51.47)    3:20.34(49.18)
  5  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST    3:25.00     3:27.57      6.00
                50.37     1:42.56(52.19)    2:36.73(54.17)    3:27.57(50.84)
  6  Bernstein, Richard F           65  AGUA    3:40.00     3:33.16      5.00
                51.59     1:45.82(54.23)    2:39.98(54.16)    3:33.16(53.18)
  7  Winokur, Eliot                 67  METR    3:33.11     3:39.09      4.00
                52.31     1:47.14(54.83)    2:43.58(56.44)    3:39.09(55.51)
  8  Leen, Walter D                 69  GAJA    5:39.22     6:15.55      3.00
              1:26.17   3:04.42(1:38.25)  4:39.00(1:34.58)  6:15.55(1:36.55)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.00    8/7/2009  Frost, Kenneth A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               67   TAM      36.50       36.41     11.00
  2  Andersen, Peter                68  SDSM      36.90       37.76      9.00
  3  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST      38.50       38.95      8.00
  4  De Lacy, James R               65   WCM      43.00       39.35      7.00
  5  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS      40.49       40.72      6.00
  6  Fuenmayor, Jose                67  UNAT      43.80       40.92      5.00
  7  Guthrie, Scott                 67  UNAT      38.02       40.94      4.00
  8  Pohlmann, John T               68  SLAM      44.47       43.09      3.00
  9  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA      43.58       43.84      2.00
 10  Burgess, Thom                  69   CMS      42.50       43.97      1.00
 11  Dudley, Bill                   67  GAJA      43.08       47.05          
 12  Huebschmann, Ray E             67  GAJA      48.10       47.63          
---  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM      47.00          DQ          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:18.11    8/6/2009  Frost, Kenneth A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               67   TAM    1:21.00     1:22.40     11.00
                38.64     1:22.40(43.76)
  2  Andersen, Peter                68  SDSM    1:28.40     1:29.21      9.00
                41.80     1:29.21(47.41)
  3  Boak, Thomas D                 68  WMST    1:29.00     1:30.10      8.00
                42.73     1:30.10(47.37)
  4  De Lacy, James R               65   WCM    1:38.50     1:30.39      7.00
                40.38     1:30.39(50.01)
  5  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS    1:34.40     1:34.53      6.00
                44.07     1:34.53(50.46)
  6  Fuenmayor, Jose                67  UNAT    1:39.00     1:37.00      5.00
                44.75     1:37.00(52.25)
  7  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    1:35.85     1:38.78      4.00
                46.18     1:38.78(52.60)
  8  Pohlmann, John T               68  SLAM    1:45.05     1:41.74      3.00
                47.58     1:41.74(54.16)
  9  Burgess, Thom                  69   CMS    1:40.50     1:44.33      2.00
                50.04     1:44.33(54.29)
 10  Huebschmann, Ray E             67  GAJA    1:58.69     1:56.99      1.00
                56.99   1:56.99(1:00.00)
 11  Baird, Justus                  68  GAJA    1:41.40     2:30.79          
              1:10.11   2:30.79(1:20.68)
---  Bailey, Conner                 65   AMS    1:35.29          NS          
---  Guthrie, Scott                 67  UNAT    1:32.05          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:59.54    8/9/2009  Frost, Kenneth A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               67   TAM    3:04.00     3:04.22     11.00
                41.70     1:28.55(46.85)    2:16.58(48.03)    3:04.22(47.64)
  2  Fuenmayor, Jose                67  UNAT    3:45.00     3:36.30      9.00
                50.39     1:46.22(55.83)    2:43.60(57.38)    3:36.30(52.70)
  3  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    3:37.59     3:37.09      8.00
                47.46     1:43.55(56.09)    2:42.20(58.65)    3:37.09(54.89)
  4  List, Robert W                 66  GSMS    3:41.58     3:37.11      7.00
                49.58     1:45.68(56.10)    2:43.19(57.51)    3:37.11(53.92)
  5  Galletly, Sandy                69  VMST    3:43.09     3:40.07      6.00
                48.92     1:45.98(57.06)    2:43.33(57.35)    3:40.07(56.74)
  6  Burgess, Thom                  69   CMS    3:50.00     3:56.27      5.00
                54.26   1:57.40(1:03.14)  2:59.22(1:01.82)    3:56.27(57.05)
  7  Pohlmann, John T               68  SLAM    3:52.54     4:06.76      4.00
                54.32   2:04.91(1:10.59)  3:09.11(1:04.20)    4:06.76(57.65)
  8  Huebschmann, Ray E             67  GAJA    4:43.59     4:34.14      3.00
              1:05.88   2:18.04(1:12.16)  3:32.16(1:14.12)  4:34.14(1:01.98)
  9  Baird, Justus                  68  GAJA    3:48.20     5:16.60      2.00
                 0.00                                       5:16.60(5:16.60)
---  Bernstein, Richard F           65  AGUA    3:45.00          NS          
---  Bailey, Conner                 65   AMS    3:33.60          NS          

Men 65-69 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.68   8/16/2008  Lodwig, Keefe L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM      33.00       31.20     11.00
  2  Quiggin, David                 67  GOLD      32.20       31.23      9.00
  3  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM      33.00       31.70      8.00
  4  De Lacy, James R               65   WCM      35.00       31.74      7.00
  5  Straka, Peter                  68  TYMS      35.75       33.92      6.00
  6  Pivovarov, Ivan                68  UMAB      33.99       33.93      5.00
---  Dudley, Bill                   67  GAJA      36.88          DQ          
---  Burns, Joel J                  65  FLAQ      30.69          NS          
---  Guthrie, Scott                 67  UNAT      36.01          NS          
---  Woods, Tom M                   68  VMST      58.00          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.34   8/11/2010  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Richard                 68   TAM    1:15.00     1:15.06     11.00
                34.11     1:15.06(40.95)
  2  Pivovarov, Ivan                68  UMAB    1:19.35     1:19.38      9.00
                35.70     1:19.38(43.68)
  3  Frost, Kenneth A               67   TAM    1:22.00     1:21.41      8.00
                37.58     1:21.41(43.83)
  4  Lodwig, Keefe L                68  SYSM    1:30.00     1:26.65      7.00
                33.37     1:26.65(53.28)
  5  Straka, Peter                  68  TYMS    1:31.50     1:32.39      6.00
                42.26     1:32.39(50.13)
---  Baird, Justus                  68  GAJA    1:37.10          DQ          
              1:23.77                   
---  Burns, Joel J                  65  FLAQ    1:12.59          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:50.18    6/6/2009  Poiletman, Robert M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Poiletman, Robert M            68  COLM    2:54.42     2:53.04     11.00
                38.17     1:23.43(45.26)    2:11.79(48.36)    2:53.04(41.25)
  2  Pivovarov, Ivan                68  UMAB    3:19.75     3:14.60      9.00
                41.44     1:34.22(52.78)    2:24.69(50.47)    3:14.60(49.91)
  3  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    3:38.33     3:36.31      8.00
                46.14     1:41.50(55.36)    2:39.65(58.15)    3:36.31(56.66)
  4  Winokur, Eliot                 67  METR    4:05.67     4:07.23      7.00
                52.14   1:54.67(1:02.53)  3:01.10(1:06.43)  4:07.23(1:06.13)
---  Burns, Joel J                  65  FLAQ    2:59.89          NS          
---  Leen, Walter D                 69  GAJA   10:10.10          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:43.37    8/9/2009  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frost, Kenneth A               67   TAM    2:56.00     2:56.60     11.00
                36.47     1:27.94(51.47)    2:14.96(47.02)    2:56.60(41.64)
  2  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    3:21.56     3:25.65      9.00
                43.34     1:38.74(55.40)    2:37.22(58.48)    3:25.65(48.43)
  3  Bernstein, Richard F           65  AGUA    3:25.00     3:26.92      8.00
                51.66     1:45.45(53.79)    2:42.33(56.88)    3:26.92(44.59)
  4  Winokur, Eliot                 67  METR    3:28.16     3:39.56      7.00
                48.27     1:44.88(56.61)  2:52.23(1:07.35)    3:39.56(47.33)
---  Bailey, Conner                 65   AMS    3:10.91          NS          
---  Burns, Joel J                  65  FLAQ    3:02.69          NS          

Men 65-69 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:03.31   6/10/2007  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    7:10.55     7:11.28     11.00
                46.20     1:40.57(54.37)  2:42.11(1:01.54)    3:35.36(53.25)
        4:34.66(59.30)  5:34.99(1:00.33)    6:25.55(50.56)    7:11.28(45.73)
  2  Winokur, Eliot                 67  METR    7:55.00     7:58.07      9.00
                50.31   1:51.82(1:01.51)  2:55.32(1:03.50)  3:56.42(1:01.10)
      5:05.18(1:08.76)  6:14.40(1:09.22)    7:06.36(51.96)    7:58.07(51.71)
---  Bernstein, Richard F           65  AGUA    7:05.00          DQ          
                54.78   2:00.51(1:05.73)    2:56.50(55.99)    3:50.76(54.26)
        4:49.14(58.38)  5:49.80(1:00.66)    6:38.11(48.31)                  
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #49