2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 18-24 Results

Men 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19    7/8/2001  Kappler, Jerrod              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, James O                 24  GAJA      25.00       24.28     11.00
  2  Taylor, Dylan                  24   PHX      25.33       25.01      9.00
  3  Ragland, John C                24  ARKM      26.89       25.12      8.00
  4  Matthews, Christian S          20  RMST      27.62       26.95      7.00
  5  Aguilar, Guillermo             22  FLAQ      27.00       27.03      6.00
  6  Shaheen, Luke                  23  SYSM      26.50       27.32      5.00
  7  Soto, Alvaro                   21   MIL      28.60       30.25      4.00
  8  Sewell, Roderick U             19  UNAT      35.90       37.59      3.00
---  Ngo, Josh N                    22  CARS      28.90          NS          

Men 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19    7/8/2001  Kappler, Jerrod              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ         NT       25.34          
---  Aguilar, Guillermo             22  FLAQ         NT       26.78          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.54   7/25/2009  Copeland, Noah               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, James O                 24  GAJA      58.00       54.76     11.00
                26.66       54.76(28.10)
  2  Taylor, Dylan                  24   PHX      55.34       54.86      9.00
                26.66       54.86(28.20)
  3  Ragland, John C                24  ARKM      58.93       54.99      8.00
                26.57       54.99(28.42)
  4  Shaheen, Luke                  23  SYSM      57.00     1:00.71      7.00
                28.17     1:00.71(32.54)
  5  Aguilar, Guillermo             22  FLAQ    1:00.00     1:01.32      6.00
                28.57     1:01.32(32.75)
  6  Soto, Alvaro                   21   MIL    1:04.16     1:05.74      5.00
                31.27     1:05.74(34.47)
  7  Sewell, Roderick U             19  UNAT    1:20.69     1:20.65      4.00
                37.81     1:20.65(42.84)
---  Baca, Alexander K              21  MACH    1:00.62          NS          
---  Brown, Scott V                 23  SYSM    1:00.55          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.74   8/16/1998  Tristan, Joe                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ragland, John C                24  ARKM    2:14.86     2:08.83     11.00
                29.21     1:03.16(33.95)    1:36.95(33.79)    2:08.83(31.88)
  2  Taylor, Dylan                  24   PHX    2:09.36     2:09.22      9.00
                29.09     1:02.53(33.44)    1:37.32(34.79)    2:09.22(31.90)
  3  Brown, Scott V                 23  SYSM    2:10.30     2:13.98      8.00
                31.33     1:05.51(34.18)    1:39.99(34.48)    2:13.98(33.99)
  4  Shaheen, Luke                  23  SYSM    2:06.50     2:16.29      7.00
                29.32     1:03.41(34.09)    1:39.57(36.16)    2:16.29(36.72)
  5  Soto, Alvaro                   21   MIL    2:24.59     2:20.18      6.00
                32.57     1:08.18(35.61)    1:44.60(36.42)    2:20.18(35.58)
---  Ngo, Josh N                    22  CARS    2:17.70          NS          
---  Baca, Alexander K              21  MACH    2:15.65          NS          
---  Boehme, Charles F              23  UNAT    2:15.00          NS          

Men 18-24 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:04.68   8/13/2007  Lee, Hyun Seung              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brown, Scott V                 23  SYSM    4:42.28     4:39.85     11.00
                32.99     1:07.80(34.81)    1:43.19(35.39)    2:18.70(35.51)
        2:54.00(35.30)    3:29.59(35.59)    4:05.54(35.95)    4:39.85(34.31)
  2  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ    4:53.10     4:55.08      9.00
                32.27     1:08.36(36.09)    1:45.44(37.08)    2:23.86(38.42)
        3:02.38(38.52)    3:41.26(38.88)    4:19.99(38.73)    4:55.08(35.09)
  3  Shaheen, Luke                  23  SYSM    4:28.50     4:59.31      8.00
                30.78     1:07.46(36.68)    1:45.20(37.74)    2:23.48(38.28)
        3:01.82(38.34)    3:40.38(38.56)    4:19.92(39.54)    4:59.31(39.39)
  4  Soto, Alvaro                   21   MIL    5:04.41     5:00.64      7.00
                35.00     1:12.36(37.36)    1:50.50(38.14)    2:28.80(38.30)
        3:07.40(38.60)    3:46.24(38.84)    4:24.63(38.39)    5:00.64(36.01)
---  Baca, Alexander K              21  MACH    4:48.50          NS          

Men 18-24 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:44.94   8/19/2007  Galan, Peter                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brown, Scott V                 23  SYSM    9:49.37     9:40.18     11.00
              1:10.25   2:24.46(1:14.21)  3:37.55(1:13.09)  4:49.76(1:12.21)
      6:02.76(1:13.00)  7:14.89(1:12.13)  8:27.36(1:12.47)  9:40.18(1:12.82)
  2  Soto, Alvaro                   21   MIL   10:54.54    10:36.01      9.00
              1:12.89   2:31.83(1:18.94)  3:51.45(1:19.62)  5:12.33(1:20.88)
      6:34.11(1:21.78)  7:55.85(1:21.74)  9:18.24(1:22.39) 10:36.01(1:17.77)
  3  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ   10:48.26    10:52.13      8.00
              1:10.13   2:29.38(1:19.25)  3:50.55(1:21.17)  5:14.89(1:24.34)
      6:40.11(1:25.22)  8:05.76(1:25.65)  9:30.53(1:24.77) 10:52.13(1:21.60)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.91   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Matthews, Christian S          20  RMST      30.02       29.13     11.00

Men 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.91   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Matthews, Christian S          20  RMST         NT       28.73          
---  Matthews, Christian S          20  RMST         NT       29.94          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.92   8/13/2007  Lyons, Leif                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Matthews, Christian S          20  RMST    1:08.26     1:05.56     11.00
                31.31     1:05.56(34.25)
  2  Taylor, Dylan                  24   PHX    1:05.62     1:07.56      9.00
                32.65     1:07.56(34.91)
---  Boehme, Charles F              23  UNAT    1:10.00          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.63   8/11/2010  Andrade, Vicente E           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Matthews, Christian S          20  RMST    2:35.48     2:31.26     11.00
                32.94     1:09.86(36.92)    1:49.58(39.72)    2:31.26(41.68)
  2  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ    2:48.68     2:38.92      9.00
                37.07     1:16.65(39.58)    1:58.67(42.02)    2:38.92(40.25)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.87   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hardin, Channing M             20  FSYM      36.00       39.99     11.00
---  Miyashita, Yuta                21   AMS      44.00          DQ          

Men 18-24 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.76   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taylor, Dylan                  24   PHX    1:15.01     1:13.16     11.00
                34.25     1:13.16(38.91)
  2  Hardin, Channing M             20  FSYM    1:23.32     1:40.44      9.00
                42.42     1:40.44(58.02)
  3  Sewell, Roderick U             19  UNAT    1:46.83     1:47.44      8.00
                49.17     1:47.44(58.27)
---  Ngo, Josh N                    22  CARS    1:19.40          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.57   7/25/1999  Raab, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hardin, Channing M             20  FSYM    3:19.48     3:49.55     11.00
                49.13     1:46.71(57.58)  2:48.63(1:01.92)  3:49.55(1:00.92)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.83   7/23/2009  Copeland, Noah               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, James O                 24  GAJA      27.00       26.53     11.00
  2  Ragland, John C                24  ARKM      28.65       26.75      9.00
  3  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ      28.86       27.09      8.00
  4  Taylor, Dylan                  24   PHX      28.70       27.86      7.00
  5  Aguilar, Guillermo             22  FLAQ      29.00       28.18      6.00
  6  Matthews, Christian S          20  RMST      30.25       28.55      5.00
  7  Shaheen, Luke                  23  SYSM      26.83       29.04      4.00

Men 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.52   7/23/2009  Copeland, Noah               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ragland, John C                24  ARKM    1:03.72       59.67     11.00
                28.07       59.67(31.60)
  2  Aguilar, Guillermo             22  FLAQ    1:02.00     1:00.76      9.00
                28.61     1:00.76(32.15)
---  Baca, Alexander K              21  MACH    1:08.56          NS          

Men 18-24 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.62   8/13/2007  Lee, Hyun Seung              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Aguilar, Guillermo             22  FLAQ    2:21.00     2:16.85     11.00
                29.43     1:03.34(33.91)    1:39.08(35.74)    2:16.85(37.77)

Men 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.30   8/15/2005  Rollins, Dave                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Aguilar, Guillermo             22  FLAQ    2:27.00     2:24.80     11.00
                28.96     1:06.52(37.56)    1:51.66(45.14)    2:24.80(33.14)
  2  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ    2:35.70     2:37.05      9.00
                30.63     1:13.03(42.40)    1:58.39(45.36)    2:37.05(38.66)
  3  Brown, Scott V                 23  SYSM    2:40.23     2:39.95      8.00
                33.58     1:15.55(41.97)    2:04.32(48.77)    2:39.95(35.63)
---  Ngo, Josh N                    22  CARS    2:33.50          NS          
---  Baca, Alexander K              21  MACH    2:34.11          NS          
---  Boehme, Charles F              23  UNAT    2:30.00          NS          

Men 18-24 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:44.53   8/21/2010  Galan, Peter A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garza, Richard J               23  FLAQ    5:31.77     5:39.71     11.00
                31.10     1:11.17(40.07)    1:58.03(46.86)    2:41.97(43.94)
        3:30.27(48.30)    4:23.25(52.98)    5:01.65(38.40)    5:39.71(38.06)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #14