2011 Summer National Championships

Results

Results by age group will be posted here after all events have completed each day. Results are also available by event in the real time results area and in our searchable meet results database and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W95-99

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 18-24 Results

Women 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.22   7/26/2009  Denby, Kara J                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ewing, Emile C                 24   AMS      29.00       27.67     11.00
  2  Van Matre, Traci A             24  WMST      28.50       27.73      9.00
  3  McGowan, Ailie                 21  FLAQ      30.00       29.48      8.00
  4  Hammann, Amy                   21   PHX      29.50       29.72      7.00
  5  Clark, Laura C                 24   SKY      31.50       30.38      6.00
  6  Harlow, Megan M                24  GAJA      30.80       30.54      5.00
  7  Servedio, Kari A               20  UNAT      31.25       30.70      4.00
  8  Pelaez, Cristina D             24  NOVA      32.45       30.90      3.00

Women 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.22   7/26/2009  Denby, Kara J                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  McGowan, Ailie                 21  FLAQ         NT       29.75          
---  Harlow, Megan M                24  GAJA         NT       30.49          
---  Harlow, Megan M                24  GAJA         NT       30.68          

Women 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.47   7/25/2009  Denby, Kara J                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Van Matre, Traci A             24  WMST    1:01.00       58.96     11.00
                28.65       58.96(30.31)
  2  Ewing, Emile C                 24   AMS    1:03.00       59.31      9.00
                29.30       59.31(30.01)
  3  Hammann, Amy                   21   PHX    1:03.20     1:02.98      8.00
                30.54     1:02.98(32.44)
  4  Clark, Laura C                 24   SKY    1:12.22     1:06.43      7.00
                31.93     1:06.43(34.50)
  5  Harlow, Megan M                24  GAJA    1:08.50     1:08.46      6.00
                32.73     1:08.46(35.73)
  6  Pelaez, Cristina D             24  NOVA    1:12.01     1:08.60      5.00
                33.19     1:08.60(35.41)
  7  Curran, Caitie B               24  GAJA    1:11.26     1:09.51      4.00
                33.64     1:09.51(35.87)
  8  Servedio, Kari A               20  UNAT    1:11.51     1:09.70      3.00
                32.50     1:09.70(37.20)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.06   8/17/2003  Foschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Van Matre, Traci A             24  WMST    2:09.00     2:06.87     11.00
                30.18     1:02.57(32.39)    1:34.92(32.35)    2:06.87(31.95)
  2  Ball, Caroline                 22  FLAQ    2:15.77     2:18.80      9.00
                31.58     1:06.71(35.13)    1:43.18(36.47)    2:18.80(35.62)
  3  Hammann, Amy                   21   PHX    2:25.00     2:19.52      8.00
                32.47     1:08.20(35.73)    1:44.75(36.55)    2:19.52(34.77)
  4  Clark, Laura C                 24   SKY    2:20.15     2:23.77      7.00
                32.64     1:08.58(35.94)    1:45.88(37.30)    2:23.77(37.89)

Women 18-24 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.72    7/5/2003  Stowers, Julia               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Van Matre, Traci A             24  WMST    4:30.00     4:34.74     11.00
                31.44     1:05.47(34.03)    1:39.85(34.38)    2:14.84(34.99)
        2:49.98(35.14)    3:25.65(35.67)    4:00.72(35.07)    4:34.74(34.02)
  2  Ball, Caroline                 22  FLAQ    4:50.77     4:56.21      9.00
                33.08     1:09.41(36.33)    1:46.92(37.51)    2:24.99(38.07)
        3:03.10(38.11)    3:41.18(38.08)    4:19.21(38.03)    4:56.21(37.00)
  3  Hammann, Amy                   21   PHX    5:00.00     4:59.31      8.00
                34.25     1:11.29(37.04)    1:49.28(37.99)    2:27.60(38.32)
        3:06.24(38.64)    3:45.16(38.92)    4:23.37(38.21)    4:59.31(35.94)
  4  Abner, Kelly A                 21  FLAQ    5:40.77     5:03.41      7.00
                33.65     1:10.90(37.25)    1:49.68(38.78)    2:28.71(39.03)
        3:07.44(38.73)    3:46.79(39.35)    4:26.20(39.41)    5:03.41(37.21)
  5  Clark, Laura C                 24   SKY    5:00.10     5:04.83      6.00
                34.83     1:11.98(37.15)    1:49.97(37.99)    2:28.62(38.65)
        3:07.44(38.82)    3:46.71(39.27)    4:26.18(39.47)    5:04.83(38.65)
  6  Michel, Claire F               23  OREG    5:28.00     5:06.59      5.00
                34.70     1:13.26(38.56)    1:52.90(39.64)    2:32.10(39.20)
        3:10.92(38.82)    3:50.10(39.18)    4:29.21(39.11)    5:06.59(37.38)
  7  Baldwin, Tricia A              21   SKY    7:34.25     7:15.78      4.00
                47.69     1:40.47(52.78)    2:35.72(55.25)    3:32.44(56.72)
        4:29.16(56.72)    5:25.71(56.55)    6:22.19(56.48)    7:15.78(53.59)
---  Young, Mary C                  24  UCLA    5:36.99          NS          

Women 18-24 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:28.19   6/10/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Michel, Claire F               23  OREG   11:05.00    10:25.36     11.00
              1:14.81   2:34.15(1:19.34)  3:53.32(1:19.17)  5:12.35(1:19.03)
      6:31.38(1:19.03)  7:50.83(1:19.45)  9:10.02(1:19.19) 10:25.36(1:15.34)
  2  Baldwin, Tricia A              21   SKY   15:25.52    14:48.07      9.00
              1:42.02   3:32.23(1:50.21)  5:25.85(1:53.62)  7:19.73(1:53.88)
      9:14.29(1:54.56) 11:07.69(1:53.40) 12:59.04(1:51.35) 14:48.07(1:49.03)

Women 18-24 800 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:28.19   6/10/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Templin, Alison M              21  LYTA         NT     9:15.95N         

Women 18-24 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:58.61    8/9/2010  Marks, Jamie L               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Templin, Alison M              21  LYTA   17:23.55    17:27.74N    11.00
                31.01     1:05.65(34.64)    1:40.50(34.85)    2:15.49(34.99)
        2:50.59(35.10)    3:25.40(34.81)    4:00.45(35.05)    4:35.44(34.99)
        5:10.29(34.85)    5:45.29(35.00)    6:20.08(34.79)    6:55.36(35.28)
        7:24.29(28.93)    8:05.55(41.26)    8:40.79(35.24)    9:15.95(35.16)
        9:51.34(35.39)   10:26.75(35.41)   11:02.20(35.45)   11:37.32(35.12)
       12:12.68(35.36)   12:47.98(35.30)   13:23.25(35.27)   13:59.01(35.76)
       14:34.39(35.38)   15:09.90(35.51)   15:45.56(35.66)   16:20.34(34.78)
       16:54.99(34.65)   17:27.74(32.75)
  2  Ball, Caroline                 22  FLAQ   18:40.20    19:17.98      9.00
                32.99     1:09.04(36.05)    1:46.53(37.49)    2:24.30(37.77)
        3:02.15(37.85)    3:40.68(38.53)    4:19.61(38.93)    4:58.36(38.75)
        5:37.30(38.94)    6:16.09(38.79)    6:54.77(38.68)    7:33.66(38.89)
        8:12.76(39.10)    8:51.78(39.02)    9:31.08(39.30)   10:10.40(39.32)
       10:49.93(39.53)   11:29.16(39.23)   12:08.25(39.09)   12:47.73(39.48)
       13:26.54(38.81)   14:06.17(39.63)   14:45.44(39.27)   15:24.67(39.23)
       16:03.70(39.03)   16:42.95(39.25)   17:22.17(39.22)   18:01.46(39.29)
       18:39.90(38.44)   19:17.98(38.08)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.41   7/10/2010  O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ewing, Emile C                 24   AMS      34.00       30.84N    11.00
  2  Ball, Caroline                 22  FLAQ      32.39       32.86      9.00
  3  McGowan, Ailie                 21  FLAQ      35.00       33.27      8.00

Women 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.41   7/10/2010  O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Van Matre, Traci A             24  WMST         NT       32.54          
---  Ball, Caroline                 22  FLAQ         NT       33.61          
---  Michel, Claire F               23  OREG         NT       38.54          

Women 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.87   8/20/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ewing, Emile C                 24   AMS    1:09.00     1:05.37     11.00
                32.12     1:05.37(33.25)
  2  Ball, Caroline                 22  FLAQ    1:08.77     1:13.29      9.00
                34.97     1:13.29(38.32)
  3  Abner, Kelly A                 21  FLAQ    1:22.77     1:15.38      8.00
                37.03     1:15.38(38.35)
  4  Michel, Claire F               23  OREG    1:23.00     1:21.17      7.00
                40.13     1:21.17(41.04)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.70   8/20/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ewing, Emile C                 24   AMS    2:30.00     2:25.44     11.00
                33.80     1:10.69(36.89)    1:48.61(37.92)    2:25.44(36.83)
  2  Ball, Caroline                 22  FLAQ    2:40.77     2:40.14      9.00
                36.44     1:17.12(40.68)    1:59.17(42.05)    2:40.14(40.97)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.66   8/20/1995  Nelson, Elizabeth            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marks, Jamie L                 23  FLAQ      37.00       37.26     11.00
  2  McGowan, Ailie                 21  FLAQ      38.00       37.42      9.00
  3  Harlow, Megan M                24  GAJA      40.06       38.45      8.00
  4  Servedio, Kari A               20  UNAT      43.49       44.06      7.00
  5  Pelaez, Cristina D             24  NOVA      44.97       44.32      6.00

Women 18-24 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.62   8/20/1995  Nelson, Elizabeth            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marks, Jamie L                 23  FLAQ    1:21.00     1:21.13     11.00
                38.38     1:21.13(42.75)
  2  Curran, Caitie B               24  GAJA    1:26.42     1:21.54      9.00
                39.17     1:21.54(42.37)
  3  McGowan, Ailie                 21  FLAQ    1:23.00     1:23.00      8.00
                37.84     1:23.00(45.16)
  4  Abner, Kelly A                 21  FLAQ    1:35.77     1:26.23      7.00
                40.88     1:26.23(45.35)
  5  Harlow, Megan M                24  GAJA    1:27.50     1:26.84      6.00
                39.53     1:26.84(47.31)
  6  Michel, Claire F               23  OREG    1:30.00     1:31.35      5.00
                43.37     1:31.35(47.98)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:36.61   7/19/2009  Clapp, Marissa L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McGowan, Ailie                 21  FLAQ    2:56.00     2:51.68     11.00
                39.03     1:22.82(43.79)    2:07.51(44.69)    2:51.68(44.17)
  2  Marks, Jamie L                 23  FLAQ    2:55.00     2:54.87      9.00
                39.45     1:24.53(45.08)    2:09.68(45.15)    2:54.87(45.19)
  3  Curran, Caitie B               24  GAJA    3:01.92     2:58.35      8.00
                40.61     1:26.92(46.31)    2:12.36(45.44)    2:58.35(45.99)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.62   7/12/2009  Gill, Meg B                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marks, Jamie L                 23  FLAQ      33.00       32.12     11.00
  2  Hammann, Amy                   21   PHX      34.00       33.02      9.00
  3  Pelaez, Cristina D             24  NOVA      36.72       33.81      8.00

Women 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.04   6/29/2008  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Van Matre, Traci A             24  WMST    1:06.00     1:05.21     11.00
                30.51     1:05.21(34.70)
  2  Abner, Kelly A                 21  FLAQ    1:18.77     1:13.12      9.00
                33.43     1:13.12(39.69)
---  Young, Mary C                  24  UCLA    1:18.99          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:12.75    7/2/2008  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marks, Jamie L                 23  FLAQ    2:30.00     2:24.44     11.00
                31.69     1:07.91(36.22)    1:46.23(38.32)    2:24.44(38.21)
  2  Van Matre, Traci A             24  WMST    2:27.00     2:25.45      9.00
                32.74     1:09.43(36.69)    1:46.94(37.51)    2:25.45(38.51)
---  Young, Mary C                  24  UCLA    2:50.99          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:16.06    7/1/2008  Davis, Laura M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Curran, Caitie B               24  GAJA    2:46.55     2:37.73     11.00
                34.10     1:15.10(41.00)    2:00.41(45.31)    2:37.73(37.32)
  2  Abner, Kelly A                 21  FLAQ    2:50.77     2:38.78      9.00
                33.75     1:14.74(40.99)    2:02.40(47.66)    2:38.78(36.38)
  3  Clark, Laura C                 24   SKY    2:40.45     2:41.55      8.00
                34.36     1:16.86(42.50)    2:04.49(47.63)    2:41.55(37.06)
  4  McGowan, Ailie                 21  FLAQ    2:40.00     2:41.56      7.00
                35.07     1:17.62(42.55)    2:02.93(45.31)    2:41.56(38.63)
  5  Michel, Claire F               23  OREG    2:55.00     2:42.48      6.00
                35.39     1:18.25(42.86)    2:06.53(48.28)    2:42.48(35.95)
  6  Harlow, Megan M                24  GAJA    2:54.39     2:50.64      5.00
                37.42     1:23.77(46.35)    2:11.27(47.50)    2:50.64(39.37)

Women 18-24 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:08.00   8/10/2010  Marks, Jamie L               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marks, Jamie L                 23  FLAQ    5:20.00     5:17.07     11.00
                31.94     1:08.27(36.33)    1:49.33(41.06)    2:30.51(41.18)
        3:15.69(45.18)    4:02.25(46.56)    4:40.58(38.33)    5:17.07(36.49)
  2  Abner, Kelly A                 21  FLAQ    6:05.77     5:45.49      9.00
                35.13     1:14.57(39.44)    1:59.33(44.76)    2:43.61(44.28)
        3:33.94(50.33)    4:25.38(51.44)    5:06.52(41.14)    5:45.49(38.97)
  3  Baldwin, Tricia A              21   SKY    8:30.00     8:47.10      8.00
                59.32   2:13.54(1:14.22)  3:21.86(1:08.32)  4:27.58(1:05.72)
      5:40.36(1:12.78)  6:59.18(1:18.82)    7:52.41(53.23)    8:47.10(54.69)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #29