Licensed to USMS National Office - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 7/19/2011 11:57 AM
                   2011 US Masters Swimming Summer Nationals                   
                               Auburn University                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 29  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Schyck, Stephen M             70 GAJA                        49.50 
  2  Carey, James D                70 IAMA                        45.87 
  3  Goldstein, Mel E              73 INDY                        48.00 
  4  Manheim, Frank T              81 RMST                        47.27 
  5  Mitchell, Jack                84 GAJA                        51.68 
  6  Holmes, Rogers B              90 FACT                      1:05.00 
  7  Mc Auley, Herb                89 GAJA                      1:53.00 
Heat 2 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Chisholm, Dick                77 O*H*                        57.12 
  2  Gfroerer, George              78 GAJA                        45.46 
  3  Dunlap, Marion T              78 GAJA                        45.00 
  4  Oyakawa, Yoshi                78 O*H*                        38.00 
  5  Mennen, Marty A               75 INDY                        39.50 
  6  Cavanaugh, Cav                76 GOLD                        45.00 
  7  Ascherfeld, Ray               76 GCPS                        56.00 
  8  Dixon, Richard B              78 GAJA                      1:01.17 
Heat 3 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Dye, Dean                     70 SYSM                        43.50 
  2  Murff, Don                    70 TXLA                        42.00 
  3  Murray, Harold J              70 FACT                        41.00 
  4  Bassi, Richard A              70 TOC                         38.87 
  5  McIntyre, David R             74 GOLD                        39.17 
  6  Oakes, David W                71 SYSM                        41.01 
  7  Reid, Walt                    71 PNA                         43.00 
  8  Pinkerton, Rolffs S           72 NCMS                        45.20 
Heat 4 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Burr, Ken M                   67 WCM                         48.50 
  2  Dudley, Bill                  67 GAJA                        42.80 
  3  Straka, Peter                 68 TYMS                        41.65 
  4  Burns, Richard                68 TAM                         33.80 
  5  Soderstrom, Jan               66 SYSM                        36.53 
  6  Boak, Thomas D                68 WMST                        42.00 
  7  Burgess, Thom                 69 CMS                         45.00 
Heat 5 of 17 Timed Finals   
  3  Garber, Howard B              62 IM                          48.00 
  4  Reid, Joe                     63 GAJA                        39.09 
  5  Baggs, Robert D               60 UNAT                        39.53 
  6  Rutenberg, Howard             64 ARKM                        49.00 
Heat 6 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Warner, Frank                 62 PNA                         35.40 
  2  Lawton, Robert K              60 NEM                         34.80 
  3  Middleton, Marc D             60 BLU                         34.40 
  4  Tingley, William              61 SKY                         33.52 
  5  Tharp, Greg J                 61 WMST                        34.32 
  6  Taylor, Gordon S              60 PHX                         34.53 
  7  Brzezinski, Jay               64 PALM                        35.00 
  8  Morley, Don T                 61 MOST                        38.90 
Heat 7 of 17 Timed Finals   
  2  Sohlberg, Karl                47 UNAT                        36.13 
  3  Young, Robert                 47 IM                          34.87 
  4  Lynd, Howard W                45 HUNT                        35.54 
  5  Adcock, Richard P             56 PNA                         42.50 
  6  Nakazawa, Muraji              55 RMST                        46.21 
Heat 8 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Bennewitz, Kirk T             57 IM                          37.67 
  2  Hildebrandt, David C          56 GAJA                        34.50 
  3  Pugliese, Mark                59 ANCM                        33.15 
  4  Barton, Tom                   55 PCAT                        31.88 
  5  Graham, Donald                57 PNA                         32.10 
  6  Ockerman, Jeff                56 NASH                        34.15 
  7  Stickney, Mike P              55 CSMT                        35.00 
  8  Carver, David                 57 GAJA                        38.04 
Heat 9 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Vargas, Glen A                51 SYSM                        36.93 
  2  Trednick, Donnie              51 UNAT                        36.11 
  3  Sikora, Rod                   51 DAMM                        35.21 
  4  Hendrick, Marty               53 FLAQ                        34.94 
  5  Larkin, Doug                  50 RAY                         34.95 
  6  Glasscock, Carson             51 ATMS                        35.99 
  7  Neville, William P            53 HUNT                        36.53 
  8  Weiss, Patrick J              52 MICH                        52.00 
Heat 10 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Matz, Michael S               50 PAFC                        34.40 
  2  Benner, Tord E                52 NOVA                        33.68 
  3  McCarthy, Patrick J           52 GAJA                        33.50 
  4  Thain, Doug A                 51 MTSC                        32.53 
  5  Berry, David D                51 MATT                        33.33 
  6  Wintzinger, Ro                50 HUNT                        33.60 
  7  Shake, Joe                    53 PALM                        34.20 
  8  Jones, Judd                   53 GKMS                        34.50 
Heat 11 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Malsbury, David B             50 VMST                        32.33 
  2  Kone, Bruce C                 53 RICE                        32.14 
  3  Smith, Brian C                52 UNAT                        31.50 
  4  Wood, Steve                   51 BLU                         29.99 
  5  Graham, Bart L                51 AWJ                         30.40 
  6  Stultz, Todd W                51 SYSM                        32.10 
  7  LaPlatney, Pat                52 CAMS                        32.21 
  8  Beattie, John R               50 YCFM                        32.45 
Heat 12 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Eastman, James Chris          46 BARM                        34.23 
  2  Thomason, Doug                49 MCMS                        33.70 
  3  Boosin, Michael J             45 SCAQ                        33.50 
  4  Pechman, Scott                45 AMS                         33.00 
  5  Bright, John M                47 MVN                         33.50 
  6  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          48 ROSE                        33.67 
  7  Mench, Edward H               45 SYSM                        33.94 
  8  Gabriel, Noah                 46 DBMS                        34.56 
Heat 13 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Vicioso, Danilo               48 DOM                         31.50 
  2  Mays, Brent                   47 SYSM                        31.12 
  3  Davis, Ross C                 45 WMST                        30.30 
  4  Hughey, Richard L             48 AMS                         29.00 
  5  Stevenson, Chris L            47 VMST                        29.18 
  6  King, Jack F                  48 BASC                        30.35 
  7  Sundahl, Philip J             46 WMST                        31.49 
  8  Byers, Christopher H          46 AMS                         32.30 
Heat 14 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  LeClair, David W              44 GOLD                        37.00 
  2  Brenes, Marco                 40 MIL                         34.91 
  3  Ammon, Craig                  43 EXCL                        33.50 
  4  White, James H                41 BSLM                        32.40 
  5  Cordero, Billy                44 IM                          33.35 
  6  Dunne, Timothy J              43 EXCL                        33.50 
  7  Kucharski, Michael R          44 GAJA                        34.98 
Heat 15 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Wray, James G                 40 FLAQ                        32.00 
  2  Winters, Bill                 44 AMS                         31.57 
  3  Keyser, David                 44 CSMT                        30.31 
  4  Palm, Jeff A                  40 GAJA                        29.60 
  5  Mortimer, Steve R             41 SYSM                        29.61 
  6  Belcher, James T              42 SYSM                        31.20 
  7  Hill, Andrew                  41 UNAT                        31.80 
  8  Cox, Mark                     43 TPIT                        32.05 
Heat 16 of 17 Timed Finals   
  3  Blanco, Alonso O              37 MOST                        35.09 
  4  Dagostini, Luciano M          35 SYSM                        31.23 
  5  Munguia, Elias S              39 UNAT                        32.90 
  6  McElroy, Scott                35 AMS                         37.00 
Heat 17 of 17 Timed Finals   
  1  Oo, Aung Sann                 30 UNAT                        35.00 
  2  Schmall, Thomas H             34 SMS                         32.96 
  3  Gogg, Benjamin J              30 NCMS                        26.88 
  4  Kuhn, Jeremiah J              33 SKY                         32.38 
  5  Rodriguez, Jose Ignacio       34 MIL                         33.03 
  6  Cargill, Kevin T              25 GAJA                        25.49 
  7  Alban, Doug M                 25 NBAC                        29.99 
  8  Matthews, Christian S         20 RMST                        30.02