2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men's Relay Results

Men 72-99 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:40.10   8/13/2007  FORT LAUDERDALE AQUATICS      
                                             Bullock, Perry                
                                             Lee, Hyun Seung               
                                             Lyons, Leif                   
                                             Bullock, Carroll              
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   1:45.00     1:42.00     22.00
     1) Andrade, Vicente E M22           2) Villegas, Felipe M19             
     3) Andrade, Jorge V M22             4) Castro-Diaz, Arturo M20          
  2  FLAQ "B"                                   1:45.01     1:44.27     18.00
     1) Iriondo, Hibai M19               2) Titterington, Christopher S M19  
     3) Taylor, Jordan M21               4) Koenig, Dan O M22                

Men 72-99 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.35   8/27/1995  OLYMPIC CLUB                  
                                             Colley, Mike                  
                                             Patrick, Jamie                
                                             Budney, Brad                  
                                             Larson, Greg                  
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   1:52.00     1:51.13     22.00
     1) Andrade, Vicente E M22           2) Taylor, Jordan M21               
     3) Koenig, Dan O M22                4) Sivak, David M21                 
  2  FLAQ "B"                                   1:52.01     2:01.35     18.00
     1) Hunte, Howard M31                2) Andrade, Jorge V M22             
     3) Iriondo, Hibai M19               4) Villegas, Felipe M19             

Men 100-119 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:35.57    8/8/2006  THE OLYMPIC CLUB              
                                             Holsman, Trent                
                                             Brown, Steve                  
                                             Hessler, Carl                 
                                             Greenwood, Scott              
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   1:45.00     1:41.32     22.00
     1) McAuliffe, Brent T M29           2) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M25       
     3) Johnson, Grant S M25             4) Sivak, David M21                 

Men 100-119 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.46   8/20/1990  HOUSTONION CLUB               
                                             Britt, Clay                   
                                             Putterman, Dean               
                                             Killeen, Robert               
                                             Pringle, James                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   1:52.02     1:55.03     22.00
     1) Castro-Diaz, Arturo M20          2) Corcho, Rodrigo A M31            
     3) Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F M25       4) Acton, John H M38                
  2  FLAQ "B"                                   2:05.00     2:09.80     18.00
     1) Titterington, Christopher S M19  2) Eynon, Chris M M21               
     3) Childers, Casey M32              4) Munoz, Pablo M35                 

Men 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:34.82   7/26/2009  SCAQ                          
                                             Cornue, Matthew               
                                             Hochstein, Erik               
                                             Tolmachoff, Erik D            
                                             Beach, Christopher E          
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  GOLD "A"                                   1:44.20     1:39.43     22.00
     1) Welch, Corey L M27               2) Rivera, Robert S M32             
     3) Stoudt, Roger A M36              4) Comulada, Luis E M35             
  2  FLAQ "A"                                   1:45.00     1:46.84     18.00
     1) Tiozzo, Eduard M37               2) Hunte, Howard M31                
     3) Corcho, Rodrigo A M31            4) Macko, Edward N M29              
  3  DOM "A"                                    1:47.00     1:49.06     16.00
     1) Mieses, Franklin M M36           2) Bertran, Lawrence M42            
     3) Fernandez, Dimitri M43           4) Bonarelli, Piero P M34           
  4  RMST "A"                                   1:58.58     1:57.00     14.00
     1) Orton, Adam D M29                2) Pohnert, Steven C M40            
     3) Sealey, Thomas B M50             4) Carlson, John M39                
  5  GOLD "B"                                   2:01.00     2:04.41     12.00
     1) McGloin, Brian M39               2) Beggs, Mark L M46                
     3) Miyares, Andres H M27            4) Mejia, JC M24                    
---  PRM "A"                                    3:27.30          NS        NS
     1) Font, Javier M44                 2) Spacek, Matthew M31              
     3) Figueroa Ortiz, Victor J M26     4) Lerner, Gustavo M43              

Men 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:46.23    8/8/2009  MICHIGAN MASTERS              
                                             Doak, Kevin                   
                                             Saucedo, Patrick M            
                                             Mull, Cameron S               
                                             Mull, Alec                    
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  FLAQ "A"                                   1:55.00     1:49.58     22.00
     1) Johnson, Grant S M25             2) McAuliffe, Brent T M29           
     3) Macko, Edward N M29              4) Tiozzo, Eduard M37               
  2  GOLD "A"                                   1:54.00     1:49.68     18.00
     1) Stoudt, Roger A M36              2) Welch, Corey L M27               
     3) Rivera, Robert S M32             4) Comulada, Luis E M35             
  3  DOM "A"                                    2:00.00     2:02.50     16.00
     1) Fernandez, Dimitri M43           2) Bonarelli, Piero P M34           
     3) Mieses, Franklin M M36           4) Bertran, Lawrence M42            
  4  RMST "A"                                   2:18.18     2:14.57     14.00
     1) Sealey, Thomas B M50             2) Orton, Adam D M29                
     3) Carlson, John M39                4) Pohnert, Steven C M40            
  5  GOLD "B"                                   2:24.00     2:19.03     12.00
     1) McGloin, Brian M39               2) Mejia, JC M24                    
     3) Beggs, Mark L M46                4) Miyares, Andres H M27            
  6  PRM "A"                                    3:32.21     2:21.38     10.00
     1) Spacek, Matthew M31              2) Cerich, Jose A M41               
     3) Beniquez, Alberto M40            4) Font, Javier M44                 

Men 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.28    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Eisenhuth, Matthew            
                                             Smith, John                   
                                             Saeger, Rich                  
                                             Smith, Paul                   
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  CMS "A"                                    1:43.00     1:41.92     22.00
     1) Eisenhuth, Matthew S M36         2) Smith, Schuyler A M42            
     3) Rosinski, Thomas J M40           4) Scott, Greg C M51                
  2  WMST "A"                                   1:47.00     1:44.91     18.00
     1) Wilson, Jacob N M27              2) White, Steve G M50               
     3) Sundahl, Philip J M45            4) Davis, Ross C M44                
  3  FLAQ "A"                                   1:50.00     1:45.36     16.00
     1) Streiner, Jarret M M35           2) Fernandez, Carlos A M41          
     3) Tatterson, Bryan R M46           4) Acton, John H M38                
  4  ARIZ "A"                                   1:50.00     1:55.66     14.00
     1) Adamavich, Doug P M41            2) Vargas, Daniel M50               
     3) Hopkins, Paul D M50              4) Dickson, Kurt F M43              
  5  TOC "A"                                    1:46.80     1:56.45     12.00
     1) Bower, Kenny G M22               2) McCarty, Thomas E M65            
     3) Van Horn, William G M72          4) Greenwood, Scott C M33           
  6  SYSM "A"                                   2:02.00     1:58.73     10.00
     1) Deery, Kyle B M26                2) Miner, David M42                 
     3) Pagan-Alvarez, Jorge J M37       4) Oakes, David W M70               
  7  OREG "A"                                   1:55.00     1:59.28      8.00
     1) Cleary, Kevin H M27              2) Stark, Allen L M61               
     3) Kinder, John S M38               4) Waud, Timothy P M43              
  8  CM "A"                                     2:06.50     2:10.16      6.00
     1) Negron, Miguel A M35             2) Ramirez, Jorge F M39             
     3) Proskauer, Tim C M40             4) Sanchez, Carlos R M46            
  9  FLAQ "B"                                   2:15.00     2:14.66      4.00
     1) Legaspi, Adrian M58              2) Hopfe, Charles R M39             
     3) Santos, Jahil F M32              4) Munoz, Pablo M35                 
---  GOLD "A"                                   1:53.00          NS        NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Men 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.72    8/8/2006  TEAM TYR                      
                                             Saeger, Richard               
                                             Rhodenbaugh, Greg             
                                             Smith, Paul                   
                                             Smith, John                   
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  CMS "A"                                    1:54.00     1:53.29     22.00
     1) Gill, Andrew M44                 2) Scott, Greg C M51                
     3) Eisenhuth, Matthew S M36         4) Smith, Schuyler A M42            
  2  WMST "A"                                   2:01.00     1:57.39     18.00
     1) Sundahl, Philip J M45            2) Wilson, Jacob N M27              
     3) Davis, Ross C M44                4) White, Steve G M50               
  3  FLAQ "A"                                   1:58.00     2:02.10     16.00
     1) Hendrick, Marty M52              2) Fernandez, Carlos A M41          
     3) Tatterson, Bryan R M46           4) Streiner, Jarret M M35           
  4  SYSM "A"                                   2:05.20     2:03.06     14.00
     1) Mench, Edward H M44              2) Matysek, Jim M51                 
     3) Deery, Kyle B M26                4) Brenner, Bill M52                
  5  ARIZ "A"                                   2:22.00     2:09.82     12.00
     1) Krongaard, Jeffrey S M56         2) Vargas, Daniel M50               
     3) Adamavich, Doug P M41            4) Hopkins, Paul D M50              
  6  TOC "A"                                    2:07.80     2:13.38     10.00
     1) McCarty, Thomas E M65            2) Bower, Kenny G M22               
     3) Greenwood, Scott C M33           4) Van Horn, William G M72          
  7  CM "A"                                     2:16.00     2:26.10      8.00
     1) Ramirez, Jorge F M39             2) Proskauer, Tim C M40             
     3) Sanchez, Carlos R M46            4) Garcia, Enrique M42              

Men 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.24    8/8/2006  COLORADO MASTERS              
                                             Groselle, Jack                
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
                                             Wood, Steve                   
                                             Abrahams, Richard             
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  NCMS "A"                                   1:48.00     1:50.60     22.00
     1) Lee, Lawrence B M42              2) Lee, Terrence J M60              
     3) Blank, Jon W M50                 4) Klein, Jonathan E M53            
  2  CM "A"                                     2:06.00     1:54.11     18.00
     1) Funicelli, Antonio A M48         2) Cue, Juan M51                    
     3) Santiago, Carlos A M55           4) Perez, Arnaldo A M48             
  3  SYSM "A"                                   1:54.40     1:54.61     16.00
     1) Brenner, Bill M52                2) Drennen, Mark A M54              
     3) Matysek, Jim M51                 4) Mench, Edward H M44              
  4  MOVY "A"                                   2:02.00     1:59.23     14.00
     1) Sherman, Bill M52                2) Noble, Dave N M67                
     3) Wright, Robert W M60             4) Thompson, Anthony G M46          
  5  VMST "A"                                   2:10.42     2:14.27     12.00
     1) Lewis, Lee M37                   2) Palace, Mark M37                 
     3) Woods, Tom M M67                 4) Galletly, Sandy M68              
  6  PRM "A"                                    4:51.11     2:41.06     10.00
     1) Prim, Ray M60                    2) Maldonado, Luis A M73            
     3) Peņa, Edgardo L M55              4) Mayor, Angel M M49               

Men 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.83    8/8/2006  COLORADO                      
                                             Wood, Steve                   
                                             Groselle, Jack                
                                             Hedrick, Trip                 
                                             Abrahams, Richard             
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  NCMS "A"                                   2:01.00     2:02.29     22.00
     1) Klein, Jonathan E M53            2) Blank, Jon W M50                 
     3) Lee, Terrence J M60              4) Lee, Lawrence B M42              
  2  CM "A"                                     2:12.00     2:10.26     18.00
     1) Santiago, Carlos A M55           2) Perez, John M52                  
     3) Cue, Juan M51                    4) Funicelli, Antonio A M48         
  3  MOVY "A"                                   2:04.00     2:12.73     16.00
     1) Sherman, Bill M52                2) Noble, Dave N M67                
     3) Thompson, Anthony G M46          4) Wright, Robert W M60             
  4  CMS "A"                                    2:22.00     2:26.00     14.00
     1) Abrahams, Richard T M65          2) Keever, Nate M44                 
     3) Rosinski, Thomas J M40           4) Zentgraf, Henry J M76            
  5  VMST "A"                                   2:23.34     2:34.33     12.00
     1) Galletly, Sandy M68              2) Palace, Mark M37                 
     3) Lewis, Lee M37                   4) Woods, Tom M M67                 
  6  PRM "A"                                    4:10.57     3:11.24     10.00
     1) Rosati, Giampiero M64            2) Mayor, Angel M M49               
     3) Alfonso, Santiago M64            4) Peņa, Edgardo L M55              
---  SYSM "A"                                   2:12.10          DQ        DQ
     1) Soderstrom, Jan M65              2) Butcher, Rob M38                 
     3) Pagan-Alvarez, Jorge J M37       4) Walker, Rick B M60               

Men 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:45.90   8/16/2008  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Tennant, Mike J               
                                             Landis, Tom                   
                                             Smith, Robert S               
                                             Edwards, Wes                  
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  SYSM "A"                                   1:59.20     1:58.31     22.00
     1) Butcher, Rob M38                 2) Walker, Rick B M60               
     3) Soderstrom, Jan M65              4) Jones, Burwell M77               
  2  GOLD "A"                                   2:00.00     2:02.39     18.00
     1) Grzeszczak, John S M52           2) McIntyre, David R M73            
     3) Painter, David J M72             4) LeClair, David W M43             
  3  O*H* "A"                                   2:04.00     2:04.66     16.00
     1) Groselle, Jack R M56             2) Stultz, Todd W M50               
     3) Spence, Thomas E M66             4) Hall, Sid M75                    
  4  FLAQ "A"                                   2:02.00     2:05.01     14.00
     1) Buchan, Douglas T M67            2) Larson, Allen J M57              
     3) Burns, Joel J M64                4) Djang, Philipp A M56             
  5  WMST "A"                                   2:09.00     2:15.63     12.00
     1) Boak, Thomas D M67               2) Campbell, J Scott M62            
     3) Schuber, Charlie L M53           4) Tharp, Greg J M60                
  6  ISF "A"                                    2:29.00     2:17.07     10.00
     1) Christoffel, Ben J M34           2) Quigley, George J M70            
     3) Goldstein, Mel E M72             4) McAree, Francis E M80            
  7  CM "A"                                     2:16.00     2:17.11      8.00
     1) Vazmina, Rudy J M60              2) Finn, Bertram P M70              
     3) Winokur, Eliot M66               4) Perez, John M52                  
  8  GAJA "A"                                   2:10.07     2:17.54      6.00
     1) Miller, David W M70              2) Teel, John D M63                 
     3) Zeigler, John V M65              4) Bugg, Bob M53                    

Men 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.44   7/11/2009  OREGON                        
                                             Edwards, Wes                  
                                             Stark, Allen L                
                                             Petersen, Bert L              
                                             Tennant, Mike J               
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O*H* "A"                                   2:12.00     2:15.87     22.00
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M77               2) Groselle, Jack R M56             
     3) Stultz, Todd W M50               4) Hall, Sid M75                    
  2  GOLD "A"                                   2:23.00     2:19.81     18.00
     1) McIntyre, David R M73            2) LeClair, David W M43             
     3) Grzeszczak, John S M52           4) Painter, David J M72             
  3  CM "A"                                     2:20.00     2:30.58     16.00
     1) Perez, Arnaldo A M48             2) Vazmina, Rudy J M60              
     3) Winokur, Eliot M66               4) Finn, Bertram P M70              
  4  WMST "A"                                   2:22.00     2:33.33     14.00
     1) Boak, Thomas D M67               2) Cave, William J M60              
     3) Tharp, Greg J M60                4) Campbell, J Scott M62            
---  FLAQ "A"                                   2:13.00          DQ        DQ
     1) Djang, Philipp A M56             2) Larson, Allen J M57              
     3) Burns, Joel J M64                4) Buchan, Douglas T M67            
---  MOST "A"                                   2:43.00          DQ        DQ
     1) Heck, Steven V M61               2) Guirl, Michael J M39             
     3) Marchbanks, Jerry L M75          4) Blake, William V M73             
---  ISF "A"                                    2:30.00          NS        NS
     1) Quigley, George J M70            2) Christoffel, Ben J M34           
     3) Goldstein, Mel E M72             4) McAree, Francis E M80            

Men 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.60   6/21/2009  GOLD                          
                                             Quiggin, David                
                                             Morrow, Andy B                
                                             McIntyre, David R             
                                             Cavanaugh, Cav                
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  RMST "A"                                   2:45.45     2:41.19     22.00
     1) Manheim, Frank T M80             2) Nobbe, Nick M72                  
     3) Gerson, Gordon M M74             4) Nakazawa, Muraji M54             
  2  GAJA "A"                                   2:37.00     2:52.40     18.00
     1) Woods, Albert H M81              2) Stolz, Irwin W M81               
     3) Baird, Justus M67                4) Stolz, Hal F M76                 
  3  PRM "A"                                    6:58.10     3:58.94     16.00
     1) Alfonso, Santiago M64            2) Galarza, Isaac M68               
     3) Figueroa, Victor M87             4) Garrido, Tomas M75               
---  CMS "A"                                    2:35.00          NS        NS
     1) Clegern, Wayne M M81             2) Wollrab, Skip M66                
     3) Zentgraf, Henry J M76            4) Abrahams, Richard T M65          
---  GOLD "A"                                   2:06.00          NS        NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
---  VMST "A"                                   2:41.00          NS        NS
     1) Briesemeister, Richard E M85     2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) Frogley, Chris S M67             

Men 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:16.74    8/9/2009  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Van Baalen, Vinus             
                                             Andersen, Peter               
                                             Lodwig, Keefe L               
                                             Hubbard, Donald J             
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  GAJA "A"                                   2:45.00     2:53.11     22.00
     1) Teel, John D M63                 2) Baird, Justus M67                
     3) Stolz, Hal F M76                 4) Stolz, Irwin W M81               
  2  GAJA "B"                                   3:00.00     2:59.23     18.00
     1) Miller, David W M70              2) Huebschmann, Ray E M66           
     3) Zeigler, John V M65              4) Woods, Albert H M81              
  3  RMST "A"                                   2:54.54     3:05.21     16.00
     1) Gerson, Gordon M M74             2) Nakazawa, Muraji M54             
     3) Manheim, Frank T M80             4) Nobbe, Nick M72                  
  4  PRM "A"                                    7:37.10     4:41.92     14.00
     1) Galarza, Isaac M68               2) Maldonado, Luis A M73            
     3) Garrido, Tomas M75               4) Figueroa, Victor M87             
---  VMST "A"                                   3:16.36          NS        NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) Frogley, Chris S M67             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) Briesemeister, Richard E M85     

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #20