2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 60-64 Results

Men 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.23   8/10/2006  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Heck, Steven V                 61  MOST      28.79       28.24     11.00
  2  Bernard, Alan D                61   MPM      30.14       29.00      9.00
  3  Lane, Homer W                  61   NEM      28.50       29.10      8.00
  4  Meyerhoff, Rick                63   TAM      29.30       29.76      7.00
  5  Vazmina, Rudy J                60    CM      29.83       30.77      6.00
  6  Campbell, J Scott              62  WMST      31.19       30.93      5.00
  7  Warner, Frank                  61   PNA      29.98       31.94      4.00
  8  Mc Cutcheon, Allan L           60  UNAT      31.94       34.45      3.00
  9  Roark, Roland S                62   AMS      36.68       36.17      2.00
---  Burns, Joel J                  64  FLAQ      30.05          NS          
---  Morrill, David E               63  GAJA      32.00          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 64  TULS      28.20          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.61   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clemmons, Jim                  60   MAM    1:05.50     1:02.87     11.00
                30.16     1:02.87(32.71)
  2  Heck, Steven V                 61  MOST    1:05.53     1:02.94      9.00
                30.00     1:02.94(32.94)
  3  Bernard, Alan D                61   MPM    1:07.94     1:04.06      8.00
                31.14     1:04.06(32.92)
  4  Lane, Homer W                  61   NEM    1:04.40     1:05.39      7.00
                31.36     1:05.39(34.03)
  5  Wright, Robert W               60  MOVY    1:10.40     1:07.07      6.00
                32.78     1:07.07(34.29)
  6  Meyerhoff, Rick                63   TAM    1:07.00     1:09.08      5.00
                33.23     1:09.08(35.85)
  7  Warner, Frank                  61   PNA    1:07.60     1:11.42      4.00
                33.87     1:11.42(37.55)
  8  Campbell, J Scott              62  WMST    1:15.92     1:14.62      3.00
                35.03     1:14.62(39.59)
  9  Mc Cutcheon, Allan L           60  UNAT    1:13.41     1:18.31      2.00
                35.43     1:18.31(42.88)
 10  Cave, William J                60  WMST    1:26.45     1:26.47      1.00
                41.26     1:26.47(45.21)
---  Morrill, David E               63  GAJA    1:12.00          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:12.57   5/16/2010  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Rick B                 60  SYSM    2:17.16     2:20.25     11.00
                33.68     1:09.28(35.60)    1:45.29(36.01)    2:20.25(34.96)
  2  Bernard, Alan D                61   MPM    2:31.14     2:28.18      9.00
                35.12     1:13.88(38.76)    1:53.44(39.56)    2:28.18(34.74)
  3  Lane, Homer W                  61   NEM    2:23.90     2:29.59      8.00
                35.11     1:13.22(38.11)    1:51.66(38.44)    2:29.59(37.93)
  4  Schwartz, Marvin B             62  ARKM    2:26.03     2:36.67      7.00
                34.44     1:13.10(38.66)    1:55.13(42.03)    2:36.67(41.54)
  5  Warner, Frank                  61   PNA    2:29.50     2:39.31      6.00
                36.78     1:17.39(40.61)    1:58.89(41.50)    2:39.31(40.42)
  6  Bernstein, Richard F           64  AGUA    2:46.01     2:52.44      5.00
                39.47     1:23.61(44.14)    2:07.79(44.18)    2:52.44(44.65)
  7  Prim, Ray                      60   PRM    3:12.28     3:16.09      4.00
                43.55     1:32.62(49.07)    2:23.95(51.33)    3:16.09(52.14)
---  Morrill, David E               63  GAJA    2:45.00          NS          

Men 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:40.52   7/24/2010  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Rick B                 60  SYSM    4:54.38     4:55.78     11.00
                34.18                     1:48.64(1:14.46)    2:26.65(38.01)
        3:04.57(37.92)    3:42.60(38.03)    4:20.20(37.60)    4:55.78(35.58)
  2  Clemmons, Jim                  60   MAM    4:59.50     4:58.14      9.00
                34.51     1:12.16(37.65)    1:49.97(37.81)    2:27.56(37.59)
        3:05.83(38.27)    3:43.49(37.66)    4:20.86(37.37)    4:58.14(37.28)
  3  Lane, Homer W                  61   NEM    5:21.60     5:22.98      8.00
                37.03     1:17.91(40.88)    2:00.05(42.14)    2:41.47(41.42)
        3:23.01(41.54)    4:03.66(40.65)    4:43.86(40.20)    5:22.98(39.12)
  4  Schwartz, Marvin B             62  ARKM    5:17.20     5:34.36      7.00
                38.40     1:20.30(41.90)    2:03.36(43.06)    2:45.37(42.01)
        3:28.32(42.95)    4:10.61(42.29)    4:53.72(43.11)    5:34.36(40.64)
  5  Ebel, Mark T                   62   PCM    5:55.60     5:53.89      6.00
                42.22     1:27.51(45.29)    2:13.67(46.16)    2:59.54(45.87)
        3:43.99(44.45)    4:28.08(44.09)    5:11.97(43.89)    5:53.89(41.92)
  6  Bernstein, Richard F           64  AGUA    5:45.56     5:58.32      5.00
                41.67     1:27.83(46.16)    2:14.07(46.24)    2:59.84(45.77)
        3:43.95(44.11)    4:28.38(44.43)    5:13.61(45.23)    5:58.32(44.71)
  7  Cave, William J                60  WMST    6:28.35     6:22.75      4.00
                43.91     1:30.91(47.00)    2:19.38(48.47)    3:07.36(47.98)
        3:56.44(49.08)    4:45.42(48.98)    5:34.27(48.85)    6:22.75(48.48)
  8  Prim, Ray                      60   PRM    6:50.66     6:57.94      3.00
                47.91     1:40.07(52.16)    2:33.64(53.57)    3:26.56(52.92)
        4:22.00(55.44)    5:15.41(53.41)    6:09.77(54.36)    6:57.94(48.17)

Men 60-64 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:06.76    8/9/2010  Walker, Rick B               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Rick B                 60  SYSM   10:18.04    10:06.76     11.00
                35.47     1:13.46(37.99)    1:52.27(38.81)    2:31.05(38.78)
        3:10.28(39.23)    3:48.69(38.41)    4:27.21(38.52)    5:05.33(38.12)
        5:43.48(38.15)    6:21.74(38.26)    7:00.38(38.64)    7:38.45(38.07)
        8:16.67(38.22)    8:54.43(37.76)    9:30.10(35.67)   10:06.76(36.66)
  2  Clemmons, Jim                  60   MAM   10:14.50    10:13.59      9.00
                 0.00   1:14.43(1:14.43)                    2:31.28(1:16.85)
                        3:48.02(1:16.74)                    5:05.01(1:16.99)
                        6:22.04(1:17.03)                    7:39.40(1:17.36)
                        8:57.26(1:17.86)                   10:13.59(1:16.33)
  3  Schwartz, Marvin B             62  ARKM   10:39.98    11:28.79      8.00
                 0.00   1:18.91(1:18.91)                    2:45.92(1:27.01)
                        4:14.38(1:28.46)                    5:41.40(1:27.02)
                        7:09.11(1:27.71)                    8:36.46(1:27.35)
                       10:03.78(1:27.32)                   11:28.79(1:25.01)
  4  Lee, Terrence J                60  NCMS   12:30.30    11:52.10      7.00
                40.64     1:25.26(44.62)    2:10.30(45.04)    2:55.27(44.97)
        3:40.22(44.95)    4:25.27(45.05)    5:10.16(44.89)    5:54.79(44.63)
        6:39.42(44.63)    7:24.64(45.22)    7:59.66(35.02)                  
        8:23.32(23.66)    8:56.10(32.78)    9:39.55(43.45) 11:52.10(2:12.55)
  5  Bernard, Alan D                61   MPM   12:20.00    12:01.60      6.00
                40.57     1:24.92(44.35)    2:11.61(46.69)    2:57.63(46.02)
        3:44.09(46.46)    4:30.96(46.87)    5:17.56(46.60)    6:03.75(46.19)
        6:49.46(45.71)    7:35.34(45.88)    8:21.47(46.13)    9:08.60(47.13)
        9:54.13(45.53)   10:40.09(45.96)   11:23.45(43.36)   12:01.60(38.15)
  6  Ebel, Mark T                   62   PCM   12:20.33    12:11.51      5.00
                42.46     1:27.45(44.99)    2:12.97(45.52)    2:58.37(45.40)
        3:44.27(45.90)    4:29.93(45.66)    5:08.95(39.02)    6:02.05(53.10)
                        7:34.65(1:32.60)    8:21.42(46.77)    9:07.35(45.93)
        9:54.12(46.77)   10:40.99(46.87)   11:21.95(40.96)   12:11.51(49.56)
---  Prim, Ray                      60   PRM   14:44.83          NS          

Men 60-64 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  18:12.09    6/6/2010  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kerns, Hubie                   61   VCM   20:59.00    21:02.95     11.00
                 0.00   1:17.67(1:17.67)                    2:38.63(1:20.96)
                        4:00.88(1:22.25)                    5:24.58(1:23.70)
                        6:48.45(1:23.87)                    8:12.85(1:24.40)
                        9:38.21(1:25.36)                   11:02.91(1:24.70)
                       12:28.27(1:25.36)                   13:54.37(1:26.10)
                       15:20.42(1:26.05)                   16:46.23(1:25.81)
                       18:13.01(1:26.78)                                    
                       21:02.95(2:49.94)
  2  Bernstein, Richard F           64  AGUA   23:23.33    23:29.79      9.00
                42.41     1:29.30(46.89)    2:17.55(48.25)    3:06.14(48.59)
        3:54.54(48.40)    4:42.52(47.98)    5:30.36(47.84)    6:17.68(47.32)
        7:05.66(47.98)    7:52.32(46.66)    8:40.35(48.03)    9:27.92(47.57)
       10:13.69(45.77)   10:59.52(45.83)   11:46.31(46.79)   12:33.25(46.94)
       13:20.86(47.61)   14:08.41(47.55)   14:55.52(47.11)   15:42.26(46.74)
       16:28.67(46.41)   17:14.86(46.19)   18:02.55(47.69)   18:49.66(47.11)
       19:37.33(47.67)   20:24.09(46.76)   21:11.45(47.36)   21:57.89(46.44)
       22:45.14(47.25)   23:29.79(44.65)
  3  Mc Gregor, Cary D              60   MAM   23:09.86    24:15.23      8.00
                41.79     1:27.34(45.55)    2:14.50(47.16)    3:01.11(46.61)
        3:48.93(47.82)    4:36.74(47.81)    5:25.06(48.32)    6:12.11(47.05)
        7:01.72(49.61)    7:49.79(48.07)    8:39.04(49.25)    9:28.21(49.17)
       10:17.75(49.54)   11:07.26(49.51)   11:56.84(49.58)   12:45.99(49.15)
       13:35.78(49.79)   14:25.32(49.54)   15:15.63(50.31)   16:05.75(50.12)
       16:56.17(50.42)   17:45.51(49.34)   18:35.17(49.66)   19:24.54(49.37)
       20:14.19(49.65)   21:03.72(49.53)   21:53.08(49.36)   22:42.06(48.98)
       23:29.43(47.37)   24:15.23(45.80)
  4  Rosati, Giampiero              64   PRM   28:30.07    27:36.84      7.00
                48.82     1:40.55(51.73)    2:35.97(55.42)    3:31.59(55.62)
        4:25.64(54.05)    5:21.22(55.58)    6:04.34(43.12)  7:12.60(1:08.26)
        8:09.06(56.46)    9:03.77(54.71)   10:01.12(57.35)   10:56.40(55.28)
       11:52.41(56.01)   12:48.09(55.68)   13:36.63(48.54) 14:40.67(1:04.04)
       15:37.12(56.45)   16:32.79(55.67)   17:30.48(57.69)   18:25.74(55.26)
       19:21.39(55.65)                     20:06.13(44.74)   20:16.80(10.67)
       21:11.70(54.90)   22:08.10(56.40)   23:03.86(55.76)   23:58.63(54.77)
       24:54.27(55.64) 27:36.84(2:42.57)

Men 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.46    6/2/2007  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Heck, Steven V                 61  MOST      35.41       32.90     11.00
  2  Lorge, Frank                   60  ARKM      35.00       33.90      9.00
  3  Tharp, Greg J                  60  WMST      34.85       34.32      8.00
  4  Kerns, Hubie                   61   VCM      38.05       35.53      7.00
  5  Warner, Frank                  61   PNA      34.80       37.32      6.00
  6  Teel, John D                   63  GAJA      38.00       40.83      5.00
---  Burns, Joel J                  64  FLAQ      40.83          NS          
---  Morrill, David E               63  GAJA      40.00          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 64  TULS      36.80          NS          
---  Mc Cutcheon, Allan L           60  UNAT      40.19          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.77    6/2/2007  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Heck, Steven V                 61  MOST    1:15.50     1:13.12     11.00
                35.43     1:13.12(37.69)
  2  Lorge, Frank                   60  ARKM    1:14.50     1:14.37      9.00
                36.07     1:14.37(38.30)
  3  Tharp, Greg J                  60  WMST    1:16.48     1:15.90      8.00
                36.94     1:15.90(38.96)
  4  Kerns, Hubie                   61   VCM    1:21.53     1:17.93      7.00
                37.10     1:17.93(40.83)
  5  Warner, Frank                  61   PNA    1:18.60     1:20.11      6.00
                 0.00   1:20.11(1:20.11)
  6  Schwartz, Marvin B             62  ARKM    1:22.39     1:25.57      5.00
                41.56     1:25.57(44.01)
  7  Teel, John D                   63  GAJA    1:25.00     1:28.17      4.00
                41.48     1:28.17(46.69)
---  Lane, Homer W                  61   NEM    1:21.20          DQ          
                42.35                   
---  Willis, Gregory B              62  LAPS    1:27.49          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:34.38    6/6/2010  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lorge, Frank                   60  ARKM    2:40.00     2:39.96     11.00
                39.77     1:19.90(40.13)    2:00.14(40.24)    2:39.96(39.82)
  2  Tharp, Greg J                  60  WMST    2:48.64     2:45.06      9.00
                38.86     1:20.54(41.68)    2:03.91(43.37)    2:45.06(41.15)
  3  Schwartz, Marvin B             62  ARKM    2:56.93     3:01.00      8.00
                43.40     1:29.16(45.76)    2:16.75(47.59)    3:01.00(44.25)
  4  Warner, Frank                  61   PNA    2:49.20     3:01.83      7.00
                42.34     1:28.78(46.44)    2:16.88(48.10)    3:01.83(44.95)
  5  Lee, Terrence J                60  NCMS    3:24.80     3:07.47      6.00
                44.30     1:34.23(49.93)    2:24.54(50.31)    3:07.47(42.93)
  6  Teel, John D                   63  GAJA    2:50.00     3:11.22      5.00
                43.08                     2:21.04(1:37.96)    3:11.22(50.18)
---  Willis, Gregory B              62  LAPS    2:57.09          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.41   8/15/2008  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wright, Robert W               60  MOVY      35.26       34.62     11.00
  2  Stark, Allen L                 61  OREG      35.19       35.28      9.00
  3  Walker, Rick B                 60  SYSM      35.86       35.69      8.00
  4  Kerns, Hubie                   61   VCM      37.67       37.74      7.00
  5  Lee, Terrence J                60  NCMS      41.50       37.91      6.00
  6  Vazmina, Rudy J                60    CM      38.84       38.31      5.00
  7  Hoffman, Charles L             60  TERR      37.71       38.35      4.00
  8  Roark, Roland S                62   AMS      44.34       46.52      3.00
  9  Cave, William J                60  WMST      54.67       47.08      2.00
---  Willis, Gregory B              62  LAPS      39.40          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 64  TULS      35.60          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:15.42   8/16/2008  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wright, Robert W               60  MOVY    1:19.81     1:17.27     11.00
                36.33     1:17.27(40.94)
  2  Stark, Allen L                 61  OREG    1:17.55     1:17.50      9.00
                36.66     1:17.50(40.84)
  3  Walker, Rick B                 60  SYSM    1:20.61     1:18.69      8.00
                37.02     1:18.69(41.67)
  4  Hoffman, Charles L             60  TERR    1:24.35     1:25.57      7.00
                40.02     1:25.57(45.55)
  5  Vazmina, Rudy J                60    CM    1:25.74     1:26.41      6.00
                41.14     1:26.41(45.27)
  6  Lee, Terrence J                60  NCMS    1:33.80     1:27.99      5.00
                43.63     1:27.99(44.36)
  7  Mc Gregor, Cary D              60   MAM    1:28.64     1:29.35      4.00
                41.80     1:29.35(47.55)
  8  Cave, William J                60  WMST    1:45.42     1:45.29      3.00
                49.41     1:45.29(55.88)
  9  Roark, Roland S                62   AMS    1:43.27     1:45.94      2.00
                48.65     1:45.94(57.29)
---  Powers, Matt G                 64  TULS    1:23.00          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:50.77    8/3/2008  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wright, Robert W               60  MOVY    2:54.00     2:51.53     11.00
                39.01     1:23.21(44.20)    2:07.41(44.20)    2:51.53(44.12)
  2  Stark, Allen L                 61  OREG    2:53.51     2:52.74      9.00
                40.46                     2:09.42(1:28.96)    2:52.74(43.32)
  3  Clemmons, Jim                  60   MAM    2:59.50     2:53.17      8.00
                39.83     1:24.18(44.35)    2:09.18(45.00)    2:53.17(43.99)
  4  Walker, Rick B                 60  SYSM    2:55.85     2:56.36      7.00
                40.81     1:26.45(45.64)    2:12.64(46.19)    2:56.36(43.72)
  5  Hoffman, Charles L             60  TERR    3:11.69     3:11.29      6.00
                45.23     1:33.52(48.29)    2:22.39(48.87)    3:11.29(48.90)
  6  Vazmina, Rudy J                60    CM    3:12.79     3:16.00      5.00
                46.17     1:36.66(50.49)    2:27.05(50.39)    3:16.00(48.95)
  7  Mc Gregor, Cary D              60   MAM    3:15.90     3:17.75      4.00
                44.85     1:36.74(51.89)    2:26.31(49.57)    3:17.75(51.44)
  8  Lee, Terrence J                60  NCMS    3:38.70     3:27.92      3.00
                48.47                     2:35.99(1:47.52)    3:27.92(51.93)
  9  Bernstein, Richard F           64  AGUA    3:40.31     3:43.81      2.00
                50.83     1:47.80(56.97)    2:45.95(58.15)    3:43.81(57.86)
 10  Roark, Roland S                62   AMS    3:54.06     3:51.48      1.00
                53.10     1:52.01(58.91)  2:54.11(1:02.10)    3:51.48(57.37)
---  Powers, Matt G                 64  TULS    3:05.00          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.92   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Heck, Steven V                 61  MOST      30.63       30.66     11.00
  2  Wright, Robert W               60  MOVY      33.13       30.68      9.00
  3  Burns, Joel J                  64  FLAQ      29.04       30.69      8.00
  4  Kerns, Hubie                   61   VCM      31.94       31.12      7.00
  5  Tharp, Greg J                  60  WMST      31.32       31.54      6.00
  6  Vazmina, Rudy J                60    CM      31.78       31.77      5.00
  7  Meyerhoff, Rick                63   TAM      32.30       32.48      4.00
  8  Bernard, Alan D                61   MPM      34.60       32.62      3.00
  9  Hoffman, Charles L             60  TERR      32.27       33.03      2.00
 10  Lee, Terrence J                60  NCMS      34.60       33.73      1.00
 11  Ebel, Mark T                   62   PCM      33.75       34.57          
---  Katz, Paul B                   60  CONN      31.20          NS          
---  Morrill, David E               63  GAJA      35.00          NS          
---  Stark, Allen L                 61  OREG      32.45          NS          
---  Mc Cutcheon, Allan L           60  UNAT      35.07          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.03   8/15/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Joel J                  64  FLAQ    1:06.65     1:12.59     11.00
                33.79     1:12.59(38.80)
  2  Bernard, Alan D                61   MPM    1:19.26     1:17.04      9.00
                35.97     1:17.04(41.07)
  3  Stark, Allen L                 61  OREG    1:15.47     1:18.22      8.00
                35.65     1:18.22(42.57)
  4  Meyerhoff, Rick                63   TAM    1:19.00     1:19.06      7.00
                35.86     1:19.06(43.20)
  5  Hoffman, Charles L             60  TERR    1:18.50     1:21.03      6.00
                37.20     1:21.03(43.83)
  6  Ebel, Mark T                   62   PCM    1:24.18     1:25.07      5.00
                40.01     1:25.07(45.06)
---  Tharp, Greg J                  60  WMST    1:13.40          DQ          
                34.07                   
---  Vazmina, Rudy J                60    CM    1:16.73          NS          
---  Teel, John D                   63  GAJA    1:35.00          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:31.58   6/22/2008  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Burns, Joel J                  64  FLAQ    2:47.35     2:59.89     11.00
                40.06     1:27.08(47.02)    2:15.93(48.85)    2:59.89(43.96)
  2  Stark, Allen L                 61  OREG    2:59.99     3:06.48      9.00
                42.77     1:30.02(47.25)    2:19.35(49.33)    3:06.48(47.13)
  3  Mc Gregor, Cary D              60   MAM    3:19.43     3:19.50      8.00
                46.60     1:39.19(52.59)    2:29.37(50.18)    3:19.50(50.13)
  4  Teel, John D                   63  GAJA    3:20.00     4:11.18      7.00
                48.02   1:52.51(1:04.49)  3:01.59(1:09.08)  4:11.18(1:09.59)
---  Willis, Gregory B              62  LAPS    3:05.45          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:30.72   6/22/2008  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clemmons, Jim                  60   MAM    2:44.50     2:36.60     11.00
                33.15     1:16.25(43.10)    2:00.77(44.52)    2:36.60(35.83)
  2  Heck, Steven V                 61  MOST    2:39.65     2:38.63      9.00
                34.00     1:17.38(43.38)    2:02.31(44.93)    2:38.63(36.32)
  3  Wright, Robert W               60  MOVY    2:42.19     2:41.86      8.00
                33.48     1:19.45(45.97)    2:03.52(44.07)    2:41.86(38.34)
  4  Lane, Homer W                  61   NEM    2:50.90     3:00.20      7.00
                38.66     1:27.09(48.43)    2:21.09(54.00)    3:00.20(39.11)
  5  Burns, Joel J                  64  FLAQ    2:47.02     3:02.69      6.00
                34.60     1:26.79(52.19)    2:22.64(55.85)    3:02.69(40.05)
  6  Ebel, Mark T                   62   PCM    3:20.26     3:13.64      5.00
                38.85     1:33.23(54.38)    2:31.40(58.17)    3:13.64(42.24)
  7  Bernstein, Richard F           64  AGUA    3:15.19     3:24.65      4.00
                50.00                     2:40.01(1:50.01)    3:24.65(44.64)
  8  Teel, John D                   63  GAJA    3:00.00     3:30.89      3.00
                44.48     1:33.78(49.30)  2:44.73(1:10.95)    3:30.89(46.16)
  9  Prim, Ray                      60   PRM    4:07.94     3:55.24      2.00
                52.06   1:57.67(1:05.61)  3:05.10(1:07.43)    3:55.24(50.14)
---  Willis, Gregory B              62  LAPS    2:58.14          NS          
---  Powers, Matt G                 64  TULS    2:56.00          NS          

Men 60-64 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:30.99   6/22/2008  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clemmons, Jim                  60   MAM    5:44.50     5:37.64     11.00
                34.81                     2:02.17(1:27.36)    2:48.83(46.66)
        3:35.60(46.77)    4:25.30(49.70)    5:01.03(35.73)    5:37.64(36.61)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   61   VCM    5:53.91     6:02.29      9.00
                34.71     1:16.79(42.08)    2:05.46(48.67)    2:52.40(46.94)
        3:44.21(51.81)    4:36.77(52.56)    5:20.53(43.76)    6:02.29(41.76)
  3  Mc Gregor, Cary D              60   MAM    6:53.81     6:47.63      8.00
                41.38     1:30.08(48.70)    2:29.76(59.68)    3:28.53(58.77)
        4:19.71(51.18)                    6:02.11(1:42.40)    6:47.63(45.52)
  4  Bernstein, Richard F           64  AGUA    7:10.23     7:08.85      7.00
                52.02     1:51.60(59.58)    2:48.78(57.18)    3:41.00(52.22)
        4:37.95(56.95)    5:35.46(57.51)    6:23.48(48.02)    7:08.85(45.37)
  5  Ebel, Mark T                   62   PCM    6:58.60     7:12.61      6.00
                40.20     1:32.38(52.18)  2:37.21(1:04.83)    3:37.01(59.80)
      4:40.43(1:03.42)  5:43.15(1:02.72)    6:29.48(46.33)    7:12.61(43.13)

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #33