2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 55-59 Results

Men 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.01    6/7/2009  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               56  O*H*      25.57       26.52     11.00
  2  Kahn, Roger H                  55  BDGR      26.00       27.05      9.00
  3  Adkison, Bill                  55  RHMS      28.09       29.06      8.00
  4  Pugliese, Mark                 58  ANCM      28.00       29.11      7.00
  5  Buckley, Mark                  57   SCA      29.53       29.65      6.00
  6  Henry, Robert M                57   GSM      29.00       29.84      5.00
  7  Adcock, Richard P              55   PNA      30.98       32.77      4.00
  8  Peņa, Edgardo L                55   PRM      41.80       40.52      3.00
---  Meltz, Steve                   57   NEM      27.80          NS          
---  Liversedge, Edward W           56   PRM      31.46          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.08   7/23/2009  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               56  O*H*      56.12       57.54     11.00
                27.86       57.54(29.68)
  2  Graham, Donald                 56   PNA    1:03.14     1:03.32      9.00
                30.75     1:03.32(32.57)
  3  Troy, Mike                     55    IM    1:07.00     1:04.59      8.00
                31.13     1:04.59(33.46)
  4  Martin, Jack R                 59  1776    1:06.00     1:06.17      7.00
                32.17     1:06.17(34.00)
  5  Larson, Allen J                57  FLAQ    1:11.73     1:09.10      6.00
                33.85     1:09.10(35.25)
  6  Henry, Robert M                57   GSM    1:12.00     1:11.23      5.00
                33.48     1:11.23(37.75)
  7  Adcock, Richard P              55   PNA    1:14.84     1:14.19      4.00
                35.04     1:14.19(39.15)
  8  Liversedge, Edward W           56   PRM    1:10.90     1:16.20      3.00
                36.21     1:16.20(39.99)
  9  Legaspi, Adrian                58  FLAQ    1:21.24     1:21.61      2.00
                38.14     1:21.61(43.47)
 10  Boyle, Michael F               59  RMST    1:28.49     1:27.68      1.00
                39.89     1:27.68(47.79)
 11  Miller, Jamie A                56  NCMS    1:09.00     1:30.25          
                42.20     1:30.25(48.05)
 12  Peņa, Edgardo L                55   PRM    1:42.34     1:35.26          
                42.72     1:35.26(52.54)
---  Meltz, Steve                   57   NEM    1:04.00          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.01   7/26/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               56  O*H*    2:07.01     2:08.56     11.00
                30.03     1:03.14(33.11)    1:36.12(32.98)    2:08.56(32.44)
  2  Wood, Larry W                  56  TXLA    2:14.00     2:17.84      9.00
                32.77     1:07.44(34.67)    1:42.86(35.42)    2:17.84(34.98)
  3  Martin, Jack R                 59  1776    2:22.00     2:22.78      8.00
                33.92     1:09.88(35.96)    1:47.08(37.20)    2:22.78(35.70)
  4  Troy, Mike                     55    IM    2:20.00     2:34.73      7.00
                37.07     1:15.73(38.66)    1:55.98(40.25)    2:34.73(38.75)
  5  Larson, Allen J                57  FLAQ    2:36.37     2:35.23      6.00
                37.88     1:17.57(39.69)    1:56.60(39.03)    2:35.23(38.63)
  6  Buckley, Mark                  57   SCA    2:36.00     2:39.20      5.00
                37.54     1:18.91(41.37)    2:02.02(43.11)    2:39.20(37.18)
  7  Evans, Andrew C                55  MACA    2:42.45     2:39.62      4.00
                36.13     1:16.03(39.90)    1:58.07(42.04)    2:39.62(41.55)
  8  Adcock, Richard P              55   PNA    3:05.00     2:47.18      3.00
                35.76     1:17.88(42.12)    2:03.38(45.50)    2:47.18(43.80)
  9  Legaspi, Adrian                58  FLAQ    3:01.00     3:05.10      2.00
                40.84     1:26.92(46.08)    2:16.17(49.25)    3:05.10(48.93)
---  Meltz, Steve                   57   NEM    2:26.00          NS          
---  Lautman, Scott M               58   PNA    2:27.55          NS          

Men 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:22.49   7/25/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Larry W                  56  TXLA    4:49.00     4:53.58     11.00
                33.57     1:09.91(36.34)    1:46.48(36.57)    2:24.28(37.80)
        3:01.78(37.50)    3:40.10(38.32)    4:17.18(37.08)    4:53.58(36.40)
  2  Guadagni, Peter M              55   WCM    5:05.26     4:57.40      9.00
                34.46     1:11.35(36.89)    1:49.18(37.83)    2:27.51(38.33)
        3:05.29(37.78)    3:43.07(37.78)    4:20.69(37.62)    4:57.40(36.71)
  3  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           56  ARIZ    5:18.11     5:00.34      8.00
                35.23     1:13.12(37.89)    1:52.13(39.01)    2:30.27(38.14)
        3:08.59(38.32)    3:46.12(37.53)    4:24.17(38.05)    5:00.34(36.17)
  4  Martin, Jack R                 59  1776    5:05.00     5:05.75      7.00
                35.47     1:12.95(37.48)    1:51.65(38.70)    2:30.86(39.21)
        3:09.52(38.66)    3:48.45(38.93)    4:27.80(39.35)    5:05.75(37.95)
  5  Larson, Allen J                57  FLAQ    5:42.98     5:37.50      6.00
                40.61     1:24.04(43.43)    2:06.08(42.04)    2:49.80(43.72)
        3:33.17(43.37)    4:15.90(42.73)    4:58.29(42.39)    5:37.50(39.21)
  6  Legaspi, Adrian                58  FLAQ    6:42.56     6:48.20      5.00
                43.52     1:31.02(47.50)    2:22.38(51.36)    3:15.78(53.40)
        4:10.11(54.33)    5:03.80(53.69)    5:59.84(56.04)    6:48.20(48.36)
  7  Miller, Jamie A                56  NCMS    8:01.62     7:35.83      4.00
                50.44     1:48.87(58.43)    2:46.03(57.16)  3:47.19(1:01.16)
        4:46.53(59.34)                    6:44.09(1:57.56)    7:35.83(51.74)
---  Meltz, Steve                   57   NEM    5:40.00          NS          

Men 55-59 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:00.09   7/24/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Larry W                  56  TXLA   10:04.00    10:16.54     11.00
                36.17     1:15.18(39.01)    1:54.32(39.14)    2:33.40(39.08)
        3:12.82(39.42)    3:52.35(39.53)    4:31.39(39.04)    5:10.72(39.33)
        5:49.25(38.53)    6:27.38(38.13)    7:05.99(38.61)    7:44.73(38.74)
        8:23.20(38.47)    9:02.48(39.28)    9:40.25(37.77)   10:16.54(36.29)
  2  Guadagni, Peter M              55   WCM   10:20.50    10:22.64      9.00
                35.80     1:14.12(38.32)    1:52.63(38.51)    2:31.87(39.24)
        3:11.08(39.21)    3:50.15(39.07)    4:29.29(39.14)    5:08.78(39.49)
        5:48.12(39.34)    6:27.56(39.44)    7:06.83(39.27)    7:46.48(39.65)
        8:26.04(39.56)    9:05.64(39.60)    9:44.66(39.02)   10:22.64(37.98)
  3  Martin, Jack R                 59  1776   10:22.00    10:25.41      8.00
                30.28     1:14.64(44.36)    1:53.37(38.73)    2:34.61(41.24)
        3:14.37(39.76)    3:53.63(39.26)    4:27.97(34.34)    5:12.91(44.94)
        5:52.51(39.60)    6:31.59(39.08)    7:10.91(39.32)                  
        7:48.02(37.11)     7:50.18(2.16)    8:30.08(39.90) 10:25.41(1:55.33)
  4  Bright, David C                57   NEM   11:37.50    11:57.67      7.00
                 0.00   1:20.14(1:20.14)                    2:48.41(1:28.27)
                        4:19.06(1:30.65)                    5:51.14(1:32.08)
                        8:57.35(3:06.21)                   10:30.26(1:32.91)
                                                           11:57.67(1:27.41)
  5  Evans, Andrew C                55  MACA   11:44.81    12:23.91      6.00
                 0.00   1:25.11(1:25.11)                    2:57.63(1:32.52)
                        4:31.56(1:33.93)                    6:06.18(1:34.62)
                        7:41.57(1:35.39)                    9:16.94(1:35.37)
                       10:52.44(1:35.50)                   12:23.91(1:31.47)

Men 55-59 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:22.61   8/10/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lautman, Scott M               58   PNA   20:06.55    19:46.96     11.00
                30.61     1:16.45(45.84)    1:54.88(38.43)    2:34.38(39.50)
        3:13.40(39.02)    3:52.21(38.81)    4:31.11(38.90)    5:10.04(38.93)
        5:48.88(38.84)    6:27.69(38.81)    7:00.84(33.15)    7:45.70(44.86)
        8:25.76(40.06)    9:05.17(39.41)    9:40.62(35.45)   10:24.08(43.46)
       11:04.03(39.95)   11:43.60(39.57)   12:23.37(39.77)   13:03.13(39.76)
       13:43.60(40.47)   14:23.68(40.08)   15:03.76(40.08)   15:44.19(40.43)
       16:24.73(40.54)   17:05.52(40.79)   17:45.85(40.33)   18:26.49(40.64)
       19:07.18(40.69)   19:46.96(39.78)
  2  Larson, Allen J                57  FLAQ   22:27.19    22:25.41      9.00
                 0.00   7:33.31(7:33.31)                    9:04.42(1:31.11)
                       15:04.97(6:00.55)                   16:35.22(1:30.25)
                       19:33.69(2:58.47)                                    
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                       22:25.41(2:51.72)
  3  Mayol, Edward                  56   PRM   22:30.00    22:45.15      8.00
                 0.00   1:21.21(1:21.21)                    2:50.16(1:28.95)
                        4:21.35(1:31.19)                    5:52.73(1:31.38)
                        7:25.31(1:32.58)    8:10.54(45.23)    8:56.66(46.12)
        9:41.80(45.14)   10:28.80(47.00)   11:14.87(46.07)   12:01.18(46.31)
                       13:34.61(1:33.43)                   15:06.39(1:31.78)
       15:51.88(45.49)   16:38.24(46.36)   17:23.56(45.32)   18:09.85(46.29)
                       19:43.51(1:33.66)                   21:17.52(1:34.01)
                       22:45.15(1:27.63)
  4  Legaspi, Adrian                58  FLAQ   27:50.00    27:03.69      7.00
                37.10     1:35.08(57.98)    2:28.55(53.47)    3:21.47(52.92)
        4:09.92(48.45)    5:06.94(57.02)    5:49.94(43.00)  6:54.12(1:04.18)
        7:39.27(45.15)  8:41.31(1:02.04)    9:29.87(48.56) 10:31.87(1:02.00)
       11:18.44(46.57) 12:20.51(1:02.07)   13:07.98(47.47) 14:10.84(1:02.86)
       15:02.87(52.03)   16:02.20(59.33)   16:51.81(49.61) 17:52.09(1:00.28)
       18:38.53(46.44) 19:43.85(1:05.32)   20:28.60(44.75) 21:35.12(1:06.52)
       22:33.01(57.89)   23:28.75(55.74)   24:14.73(45.98) 25:19.99(1:05.26)
       26:07.78(47.79)   27:03.69(55.91)
  5  Boyle, Michael F               59  RMST   26:24.15    28:24.44      6.00
                 0.00   1:43.78(1:43.78)                    3:36.60(1:52.82)
                        5:28.98(1:52.38)    6:24.94(55.96)    7:20.47(55.53)
                        9:16.39(1:55.92) 15:57.30(6:40.91)   16:55.84(58.54)
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                      28:24.44(11:28.60)
  6  Miller, Jamie A                56  NCMS   28:00.00    31:43.83      5.00
                52.83   1:54.89(1:02.06)  3:01.63(1:06.74)  4:04.93(1:03.30)
      5:08.39(1:03.46)  6:13.52(1:05.13)  7:14.92(1:01.40)  8:18.13(1:03.21)
      9:21.65(1:03.52) 10:23.96(1:02.31) 11:27.99(1:04.03) 12:30.25(1:02.26)
     13:35.19(1:04.94) 14:40.22(1:05.03) 15:44.99(1:04.77) 16:47.64(1:02.65)
                       18:59.30(2:11.66) 20:05.23(1:05.93) 21:11.38(1:06.15)
     22:16.05(1:04.67) 23:20.13(1:04.08) 24:24.25(1:04.12) 25:28.80(1:04.55)
     26:35.95(1:07.15) 27:41.32(1:05.37) 28:44.92(1:03.60) 29:47.31(1:02.39)
     30:49.79(1:02.48)   31:43.83(54.04)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.09    8/9/2009  Hall, Gary W                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Djang, Philipp A               56  FLAQ      34.00       32.00     11.00
  2  Graham, Donald                 56   PNA      31.77       32.35      9.00
  3  Pugliese, Mark                 58  ANCM      33.00       33.05      8.00
  4  Santiago, Carlos A             55    CM      32.58       33.90      7.00
  5  Bright, David C                57   NEM      36.75       36.83      6.00
  6  Buckley, Mark                  57   SCA      36.18       37.72      5.00
  7  Adcock, Richard P              55   PNA      42.34       42.34      4.00
  8  Peņa, Edgardo L                55   PRM    1:02.13       59.29      3.00

Men 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:06.14    8/7/2009  Hall, Gary W                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Djang, Philipp A               56  FLAQ    1:10.00     1:08.66     11.00
                33.25     1:08.66(35.41)
  2  Graham, Donald                 56   PNA    1:10.95     1:12.56      9.00
                35.14     1:12.56(37.42)
  3  Pugliese, Mark                 58  ANCM    1:12.65     1:13.71      8.00
                35.61     1:13.71(38.10)
  4  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           56  ARIZ    1:15.70     1:13.72      7.00
                36.79     1:13.72(36.93)
  5  Santiago, Carlos A             55    CM    1:12.35     1:14.13      6.00
                35.44     1:14.13(38.69)
  6  Bright, David C                57   NEM    1:17.50     1:18.65      5.00
                38.39     1:18.65(40.26)
  7  Evans, Andrew C                55  MACA    1:28.43     1:29.81      4.00
                44.97     1:29.81(44.84)
  8  Peņa, Edgardo L                55   PRM    2:25.05     2:16.86      3.00
                57.20   2:16.86(1:19.66)
---  Shead, Timothy M               58  GOLD    1:13.00          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.89   8/15/2005  McConica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Djang, Philipp A               56  FLAQ    2:40.00     2:34.12     11.00
                38.49     1:18.15(39.66)    1:56.76(38.61)    2:34.12(37.36)
  2  Pugliese, Mark                 58  ANCM    2:42.14     2:44.56      9.00
                37.94                     2:02.26(1:24.32)    2:44.56(42.30)
  3  Santiago, Carlos A             55    CM    2:40.31     2:45.79      8.00
                38.49     1:20.79(42.30)    2:04.04(43.25)    2:45.79(41.75)
  4  Bright, David C                57   NEM    2:47.50     2:53.34      7.00
                40.87     1:25.15(44.28)    2:10.41(45.26)    2:53.34(42.93)
---  Shead, Timothy M               58  GOLD    2:45.00          NS          
---  Wood, Larry W                  56  TXLA    2:42.00          NS          
---  Graham, Donald                 56   PNA    2:44.00          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.44    8/7/2009  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               56  O*H*      32.44       33.66     11.00
  2  Enright, Richard               58  DAMM      36.26       36.67      9.00
  3  Adkison, Bill                  55  RHMS      37.80       38.21      8.00
  4  Troy, Mike                     55    IM      40.00       38.59      7.00
  5  Adcock, Richard P              55   PNA      38.52       39.89      6.00
  6  Liversedge, Edward W           56   PRM      42.33       43.62      5.00
---  Shead, Timothy M               58  GOLD      35.00          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:12.84   7/22/2009  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               56  O*H*    1:13.11     1:16.86     11.00
                36.75     1:16.86(40.11)
  2  Enright, Richard               58  DAMM    1:21.10     1:21.90      9.00
                38.56     1:21.90(43.34)
  3  Troy, Mike                     55    IM    1:30.00     1:26.15      8.00
                41.06     1:26.15(45.09)
  4  Martin, Jack R                 59  1776    1:33.00     1:26.92      7.00
                40.32     1:26.92(46.60)
  5  Adcock, Richard P              55   PNA    1:30.08     1:29.80      6.00
                41.88     1:29.80(47.92)
  6  Larson, Allen J                57  FLAQ    1:51.45     1:45.07      5.00
                50.33     1:45.07(54.74)
  7  Boyle, Michael F               59  RMST    2:03.04     2:01.48      4.00
                58.61   2:01.48(1:02.87)
---  Shead, Timothy M               58  GOLD    1:20.00          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:38.66   8/17/2008  Colella, Rick P              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               56  O*H*    2:48.15     2:49.50     11.00
                38.48     1:21.79(43.31)    2:05.04(43.25)    2:49.50(44.46)
  2  Guadagni, Peter M              55   WCM    2:56.85     2:53.47      9.00
                39.66     1:23.09(43.43)    2:08.16(45.07)    2:53.47(45.31)
  3  Enright, Richard               58  DAMM    2:58.00     2:56.12      8.00
                40.80     1:25.83(45.03)    2:11.15(45.32)    2:56.12(44.97)
  4  Martin, Jack R                 59  1776    3:20.00     3:11.38      7.00
                42.33     1:29.74(47.41)    2:20.80(51.06)    3:11.38(50.58)
  5  Miller, Jamie A                56  NCMS    3:25.00     4:25.59      6.00
                56.76   2:06.52(1:09.76)  3:21.53(1:15.01)  4:25.59(1:04.06)
  6  Boyle, Michael F               59  RMST    4:31.78     4:30.53      5.00
              1:00.23   2:09.43(1:09.20)  3:22.40(1:12.97)  4:30.53(1:08.13)
---  Shead, Timothy M               58  GOLD    2:57.00          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.86    8/6/2009  Hall, Gary W                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Graham, Donald                 56   PNA      27.90       28.59     11.00
  2  Kahn, Roger H                  55  BDGR      28.00       29.57      9.00
  3  Lautman, Scott M               58   PNA      29.08       30.44      8.00
  4  Pugliese, Mark                 58  ANCM      29.90       30.49      7.00
  5  Adkison, Bill                  55  RHMS      30.28       31.22      6.00
  6  Buckley, Mark                  57   SCA      32.02       32.96      5.00
  7  Henry, Robert M                57   GSM      33.00       37.30      4.00
  8  Miller, Jamie A                56  NCMS      47.73       46.39      3.00
---  Troy, Mike                     55    IM      35.00          NS          
---  Meltz, Steve                   57   NEM      31.00          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.05   8/10/2006  Shaw, Greg                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lautman, Scott M               58   PNA    1:06.88     1:06.65     11.00
                32.26     1:06.65(34.39)
  2  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           56  ARIZ    1:07.20     1:07.34      9.00
                32.38     1:07.34(34.96)
  3  Graham, Donald                 56   PNA    1:08.16     1:08.84      8.00
                32.02     1:08.84(36.82)
  4  Pugliese, Mark                 58  ANCM    1:10.00     1:14.40      7.00
                32.78     1:14.40(41.62)
  5  Adkison, Bill                  55  RHMS    1:12.20     1:16.02      6.00
                35.66     1:16.02(40.36)
  6  Buckley, Mark                  57   SCA    1:25.78     1:18.11      5.00
                35.11     1:18.11(43.00)
  7  Henry, Robert M                57   GSM    1:15.00     1:34.81      4.00
                39.40     1:34.81(55.41)
  8  Larson, Allen J                57  FLAQ    1:33.58     1:37.49      3.00
                42.56     1:37.49(54.93)
  9  Miller, Jamie A                56  NCMS    1:18.00     1:57.61      2.00
                53.50   1:57.61(1:04.11)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.97    8/7/2009  Horner, Brad                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lautman, Scott M               58   PNA    2:36.77     2:31.74     11.00
                35.14     1:13.96(38.82)    1:53.95(39.99)    2:31.74(37.79)
  2  Guadagni, Peter M              55   WCM    2:43.67     2:37.19      9.00
                36.42     1:15.60(39.18)    1:56.40(40.80)    2:37.19(40.79)
  3  Mayol, Edward                  56   PRM    3:10.00     3:21.21      8.00
                43.72     1:35.86(52.14)    2:31.33(55.47)    3:21.21(49.88)
  4  Buckley, Mark                  57   SCA    3:27.08     3:30.42      7.00
                41.77     1:34.98(53.21)  2:35.87(1:00.89)    3:30.42(54.55)
---  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           56  ARIZ    2:55.00          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.83    8/9/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Djang, Philipp A               56  FLAQ    2:45.00     2:36.65     11.00
                35.28     1:15.07(39.79)    2:01.33(46.26)    2:36.65(35.32)
  2  Guadagni, Peter M              55   WCM    2:41.45     2:36.90      9.00
                33.63     1:17.18(43.55)    2:01.73(44.55)    2:36.90(35.17)
  3  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           56  ARIZ    2:42.10     2:37.33      8.00
                32.35     1:14.12(41.77)    2:01.35(47.23)    2:37.33(35.98)
  4  Adkison, Bill                  55  RHMS    2:37.02     2:44.82      7.00
                34.75     1:19.07(44.32)    2:07.67(48.60)    2:44.82(37.15)
  5  Troy, Mike                     55    IM    3:00.00     2:49.92      6.00
                36.13     1:25.08(48.95)    2:13.98(48.90)    2:49.92(35.94)
  6  Bright, David C                57   NEM    2:47.50     2:52.82      5.00
                36.26     1:22.14(45.88)    2:14.64(52.50)    2:52.82(38.18)
  7  Mayol, Edward                  56   PRM    2:56.00     3:15.57      4.00
                38.64                     2:29.53(1:50.89)    3:15.57(46.04)
---  Kahn, Roger H                  55  BDGR    3:00.00          NS          
---  Enright, Richard               58  DAMM    2:45.00          NS          
---  Shead, Timothy M               58  GOLD    2:40.00          NS          
---  Wood, Larry W                  56  TXLA    2:36.00          NS          

Men 55-59 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:04.07   7/26/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guadagni, Peter M              55   WCM    5:40.50     5:40.61     11.00
                34.38     1:12.78(38.40)    1:59.52(46.74)    2:46.15(46.63)
        3:33.57(47.42)    4:22.92(49.35)    5:02.14(39.22)    5:40.61(38.47)
  2  Adkison, Bill                  55  RHMS    5:58.02     6:17.07      9.00
                36.87     1:19.94(43.07)    2:10.68(50.74)    3:01.60(50.92)
        3:54.14(52.54)    4:48.72(54.58)    5:33.48(44.76)    6:17.07(43.59)
  3  Evans, Andrew C                55  MACA    6:56.13     6:55.43      8.00
                47.73                     2:38.05(1:50.32)    3:32.15(54.10)
        4:29.91(57.76)    5:26.04(56.13)    6:12.37(46.33)    6:55.43(43.06)
  4  Mayol, Edward                  56   PRM    6:30.12     6:57.57      7.00
                41.43     1:32.15(50.72)    2:29.81(57.66)    3:23.72(53.91)
        4:22.89(59.17)  5:23.76(1:00.87)    6:11.69(47.93)    6:57.57(45.88)
---  Enright, Richard               58  DAMM    6:10.00          NS          
---  Wood, Larry W                  56  TXLA    5:45.00          NS          
---  Bright, David C                57   NEM    6:24.35          NS          
---  Lautman, Scott M               58   PNA    5:58.22          NS          
---  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           56  ARIZ    6:15.00         DNF          
                34.05     1:11.74(37.69)    1:58.85(47.11)    2:45.56(46.71)
                                                                            

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #29