2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 50-54 Results

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.58    8/9/2009  Gaines, Ambrose              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sherman, Bill                  52  MOVY      26.41       26.43     11.00
  2  Bugg, Bob                      53  GAJA      26.39       26.67      9.00
  3  Klein, Jonathan E              53  NCMS      26.59       26.92      8.00
  4  Fields, John A                 54   AWJ      26.50       26.93      7.00
  5  Berryhill, Keith               51   RAY      26.50       27.12      6.00
  6  Stultz, Todd W                 50  O*H*      26.93       27.54      5.00
  7  Hopkins, Paul D                50  ARIZ      27.79       27.89      4.00
  8  Szirmai, Alex A                53  RMSC      27.77       28.20      3.00
  9  Leier, Brian                   52  MMAC      28.18       28.30      2.00
 10  White, Steve G                 50  WMST      28.50       28.62      1.00
 11  Shaalan, Sherif K              52  UNAT      28.73       29.23          
 12  Nieves, Frank                  50  ALEX      32.00       30.76          
 13  Jones, Michael P               50   PNA      29.00       31.08          
 14  Christian, Jerry               53    IM      33.00       31.94          
 15  Schuber, Charlie L             53  WMST      45.00       42.66          
 16  Van Grieken, Milton A          51   DOM      44.20       43.30          
---  Littlefield, James R           50   PNA      29.00          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 53   TOC      26.00          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.93   3/21/2004  Groselle, Jack               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Scott, Greg C                  51   CMS      59.50       58.43     11.00
                28.26       58.43(30.17)
  2  Fields, John A                 54   AWJ      58.00       59.10      9.00
                29.66       59.10(29.44)
  3  Guthrie, David M               50  TXLA      56.90       59.31      8.00
                28.61       59.31(30.70)
  4  Klein, Jonathan E              53  NCMS      59.94       59.80      7.00
                28.78       59.80(31.02)
  5  Sherman, Bill                  52  MOVY      59.00       59.97      6.00
                28.81       59.97(31.16)
  6  Graham, Bart L                 50   AWJ      58.67     1:00.00      5.00
                29.65     1:00.00(30.35)
  7  Stultz, Todd W                 50  O*H*      58.63     1:00.38      4.00
                28.55     1:00.38(31.83)
  8  Callahan, Jim                  53   WOR    1:01.11     1:01.68      3.00
                30.39     1:01.68(31.29)
  9  Brenner, Bill                  52  SYSM    1:01.00     1:01.85      2.00
                29.78     1:01.85(32.07)
 10  Szirmai, Alex A                53  RMSC    1:01.08     1:02.33      1.00
                29.79     1:02.33(32.54)
 11  Leier, Brian                   52  MMAC    1:01.19     1:03.01          
                30.28     1:03.01(32.73)
 12  White, Steve G                 50  WMST    1:03.00     1:04.63          
                31.01     1:04.63(33.62)
 13  Shaalan, Sherif K              52  UNAT    1:03.55     1:05.45          
                31.03     1:05.45(34.42)
 14  Littlefield, James R           50   PNA    1:03.50     1:05.59          
                31.22     1:05.59(34.37)
 15  Christian, Jerry               53    IM    1:10.00     1:12.16          
                33.89     1:12.16(38.27)
 16  Van Grieken, Milton A          51   DOM    1:40.05     1:45.01          
                49.95     1:45.01(55.06)
 17  Schuber, Charlie L             53  WMST    1:50.00     1:45.23          
                48.34     1:45.23(56.89)
---  Vargas, Daniel                 50  ARIZ    1:05.00          NS          
---  Jones, Michael P               50   PNA    1:10.00          NS          
---  Carter, Paul V                 53   TOC      58.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.34   8/13/2007  Stephenson, Dan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      53  GAJA    2:01.40     2:07.40     11.00
                30.43     1:02.74(32.31)    1:35.78(33.04)    2:07.40(31.62)
  2  Scott, Greg C                  51   CMS    2:09.00     2:09.31      9.00
                30.76     1:03.01(32.25)    1:36.01(33.00)    2:09.31(33.30)
  3  Berryhill, Keith               51   RAY    2:09.00     2:09.55      8.00
                30.32     1:03.23(32.91)    1:36.97(33.74)    2:09.55(32.58)
  4  Thain, Doug A                  50  MTSC    2:19.63     2:10.49      7.00
                30.28     1:03.69(33.41)    1:37.91(34.22)    2:10.49(32.58)
  5  Stultz, Todd W                 50  O*H*    2:09.46     2:11.91      6.00
                30.12     1:03.51(33.39)    1:37.79(34.28)    2:11.91(34.12)
  6  Callahan, Jim                  53   WOR    2:14.01     2:13.54      5.00
                32.93     1:07.18(34.25)    1:40.94(33.76)    2:13.54(32.60)
  7  Drennen, Mark A                54  SYSM    2:11.53     2:17.08      4.00
                32.48     1:07.49(35.01)    1:43.29(35.80)    2:17.08(33.79)
  8  Brenner, Bill                  52  SYSM    2:18.00     2:17.13      3.00
                30.58                     1:42.00(1:11.42)    2:17.13(35.13)
  9  Sherman, Bill                  52  MOVY    2:17.15     2:17.89      2.00
                32.31     1:07.20(34.89)    1:42.40(35.20)    2:17.89(35.49)
 10  Leier, Brian                   52  MMAC    2:18.00     2:20.99      1.00
                33.41     1:09.04(35.63)    1:44.70(35.66)    2:20.99(36.29)
 11  Shaalan, Sherif K              52  UNAT    2:20.35     2:32.19          
                35.00     1:13.90(38.90)    1:54.61(40.71)    2:32.19(37.58)
---  Cue, Juan                      51    CM    2:27.46          NS          
---  Jones, Michael P               50   PNA    2:25.00          NS          
---  Thomas, Bruce W                53  SCAQ    2:16.81          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.61   8/13/2007  Stephenson, Dan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      53  GAJA    4:20.71     4:36.55     11.00
                31.73     1:05.97(34.24)    1:41.07(35.10)    2:16.82(35.75)
        2:52.41(35.59)    3:27.55(35.14)    4:03.00(35.45)    4:36.55(33.55)
  2  Berryhill, Keith               51   RAY    4:35.00     4:38.50      9.00
                32.18     1:07.06(34.88)    1:43.16(36.10)    2:18.56(35.40)
        2:54.31(35.75)    3:29.85(35.54)    4:04.99(35.14)    4:38.50(33.51)
  3  Callahan, Jim                  53   WOR    4:38.99     4:38.52      8.00
                34.34     1:09.93(35.59)    1:45.26(35.33)    2:20.61(35.35)
        2:55.53(34.92)    3:30.46(34.93)    4:04.88(34.42)    4:38.52(33.64)
  4  Thain, Doug A                  50  MTSC    5:03.56     4:38.93      7.00
                30.79     1:04.80(34.01)    1:40.55(35.75)    2:16.56(36.01)
        2:53.05(36.49)    3:28.53(35.48)    4:04.04(35.51)    4:38.93(34.89)
  5  Stultz, Todd W                 50  O*H*    4:49.04     4:46.27      6.00
                32.61     1:09.10(36.49)    1:45.30(36.20)    2:22.21(36.91)
        2:58.01(35.80)    3:34.99(36.98)    4:11.01(36.02)    4:46.27(35.26)
  6  Brenner, Bill                  52  SYSM    4:58.00     4:48.95      5.00
                32.94     1:08.35(35.41)    1:44.57(36.22)    2:21.47(36.90)
        2:58.70(37.23)    3:36.40(37.70)    4:13.98(37.58)    4:48.95(34.97)
  7  Sherman, Bill                  52  MOVY    5:15.00     5:01.86      4.00
                32.90     1:10.17(37.27)    1:48.27(38.10)    2:27.74(39.47)
        3:06.01(38.27)                    4:23.91(1:17.90)    5:01.86(37.95)
  8  Leier, Brian                   52  MMAC    4:55.98     5:05.03      3.00
                35.51     1:13.24(37.73)    1:52.11(38.87)    2:31.13(39.02)
        3:10.10(38.97)    3:48.52(38.42)    4:28.36(39.84)    5:05.03(36.67)
  9  Jones, Michael P               50   PNA    5:19.00     5:24.06      2.00
                33.35                     1:48.62(1:15.27)    2:39.46(50.84)
        3:20.74(41.28)    4:02.14(41.40)    4:34.62(32.48)    5:24.06(49.44)
---  Drennen, Mark A                54  SYSM    4:47.53          NS          
---  Thomas, Bruce W                53  SCAQ    4:46.90          NS          

Men 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:03.84   8/16/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Callahan, Jim                  53   WOR    9:41.11     9:39.94     11.00
                 0.00   1:11.77(1:11.77)                                    
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                            9:39.94(8:28.17)
  2  Bugg, Bob                      53  GAJA    9:11.84     9:48.60      9.00
                33.53     1:10.27(36.74)    1:46.83(36.56)    2:23.64(36.81)
        3:00.68(37.04)    3:37.73(37.05)    4:14.78(37.05)    4:52.38(37.60)
        5:29.36(36.98)    6:05.67(36.31)    6:42.98(37.31)    7:19.56(36.58)
        7:57.27(37.71)    8:34.17(36.90)    9:11.15(36.98)    9:48.60(37.45)
  3  Brenner, Bill                  52  SYSM   10:15.00    10:01.01      8.00
                 0.00   1:11.15(1:11.15)                    2:25.00(1:13.85)
                        3:40.51(1:15.51)                    4:56.45(1:15.94)
                        6:12.84(1:16.39)                    7:29.81(1:16.97)
                        8:47.21(1:17.40)                   10:01.01(1:13.80)
  4  Cue, Juan                      51    CM   10:59.53    10:21.52      7.00
                34.88     1:12.76(37.88)    1:52.10(39.34)    2:31.11(39.01)
        3:10.01(38.90)    3:48.68(38.67)    4:27.93(39.25)    5:07.81(39.88)
        5:47.40(39.59)                    7:06.39(1:18.99)                  
      8:25.88(1:19.49)    9:05.32(39.44)    9:44.49(39.17)   10:21.52(37.03)
  5  Matysek, Jim                   51  SYSM   10:35.00    10:33.38      6.00
                36.58     1:16.36(39.78)    1:55.14(38.78)    2:36.62(41.48)
        3:16.79(40.17)    3:57.33(40.54)    4:37.66(40.33)    5:17.86(40.20)
        5:57.52(39.66)    6:36.92(39.40)    7:16.41(39.49)    7:56.07(39.66)
        8:35.63(39.56)                    9:55.13(1:19.50)   10:33.38(38.25)
  6  Sealey, Thomas B               50  RMST   11:05.64    11:01.59      5.00
                35.97                         51.02(15.05)    1:14.93(23.91)
         1:21.09(6.16)  2:37.78(1:16.69)    3:10.93(33.15)    4:02.32(51.39)
        4:28.36(26.04)                      4:44.29(15.93)    5:26.20(41.91)
                        6:51.57(1:25.37)  8:59.66(2:08.09) 11:01.59(2:01.93)
  7  Jones, Michael P               50   PNA   11:20.00    11:15.53      4.00
                 0.00   1:22.67(1:22.67)                    2:50.24(1:27.57)
                        5:41.51(2:51.27)                    7:05.83(1:24.32)
                        8:29.78(1:23.95)                    9:53.59(1:23.81)
                                                           11:15.53(1:21.94)
  8  White, Thomas U                53  UNAT   13:06.24    12:49.20      3.00
              1:09.28                       1:26.54(17.26)     1:29.39(2.85)
      3:33.31(2:03.92)                    4:37.88(1:04.57)     4:46.47(8.59)
        5:11.35(24.88)  6:25.11(1:13.76)  8:00.19(1:35.08)     8:02.71(2.52)
      9:42.60(1:39.89)                     10:12.77(30.17) 12:49.20(2:36.43)
  9  Swiger, Ralph B                54  VMST   13:02.00    13:13.20      2.00
                42.77     1:31.04(48.27)    2:20.40(49.36)    3:10.42(50.02)
        4:00.34(49.92)    4:50.13(49.79)    5:40.97(50.84)    6:31.87(50.90)
        7:22.47(50.60)    8:13.22(50.75)    9:04.32(51.10)    9:55.42(51.10)
       10:46.50(51.08)   11:37.00(50.50)   12:26.46(49.46)   13:13.20(46.74)

Men 50-54 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:08.33   8/20/2000  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thomas, Bruce W                53  SCAQ   18:41.42    18:34.29     11.00
                 0.00   1:11.65(1:11.65)                    2:26.91(1:15.26)
                        3:42.15(1:15.24)                    4:56.97(1:14.82)
                        6:11.28(1:14.31)                    7:25.60(1:14.32)
                        8:40.31(1:14.71)                    9:54.62(1:14.31)
                       11:09.51(1:14.89)                   12:24.11(1:14.60)
                       13:37.94(1:13.83)                   14:51.39(1:13.45)
                       16:06.14(1:14.75)                   17:20.68(1:14.54)
                       18:34.29(1:13.61)
  2  Drennen, Mark A                54  SYSM   18:10.53    18:45.99      9.00
                34.94     1:11.48(36.54)    1:48.68(37.20)    2:26.02(37.34)
        3:02.85(36.83)    3:39.52(36.67)    4:16.07(36.55)    4:52.77(36.70)
        5:29.58(36.81)    6:06.97(37.39)    6:43.90(36.93)    7:21.09(37.19)
        7:58.11(37.02)    8:35.25(37.14)    9:12.59(37.34)    9:49.99(37.40)
       10:28.23(38.24)   11:06.62(38.39)   11:44.90(38.28)   12:23.44(38.54)
       13:01.29(37.85)   13:39.22(37.93)   14:16.59(37.37)   14:54.96(38.37)
       15:32.81(37.85)                   16:50.28(1:17.47)   17:29.38(39.10)
       18:08.06(38.68)   18:45.99(37.93)
  3  Thain, Doug A                  50  MTSC   19:20.00    18:48.37      8.00
                32.54     1:07.91(35.37)    1:44.57(36.66)    2:21.27(36.70)
        2:58.65(37.38)    3:35.60(36.95)    4:13.35(37.75)    4:51.15(37.80)
        5:28.83(37.68)    6:06.49(37.66)    6:44.27(37.78)    7:22.25(37.98)
        8:00.18(37.93)    8:38.08(37.90)    9:16.31(38.23)    9:54.23(37.92)
       10:32.05(37.82)   11:10.20(38.15)   11:48.73(38.53)   12:27.02(38.29)
       13:05.65(38.63)   13:43.70(38.05)   14:22.22(38.52)   15:00.36(38.14)
       15:39.05(38.69)   16:17.21(38.16)   16:55.78(38.57)   17:33.96(38.18)
       18:11.58(37.62)   18:48.37(36.79)
  4  Berryhill, Keith               51   RAY   18:15.00    18:49.15      7.00
                34.58     1:11.31(36.73)    1:48.65(37.34)    2:26.59(37.94)
        3:03.84(37.25)    3:41.77(37.93)    4:19.62(37.85)    4:57.56(37.94)
        5:35.56(38.00)    6:13.38(37.82)    6:51.31(37.93)    7:29.47(38.16)
        8:07.42(37.95)    8:45.83(38.41)    9:17.80(31.97)   10:02.44(44.64)
       10:40.77(38.33)   11:19.06(38.29)   11:57.12(38.06)   12:34.82(37.70)
       13:12.74(37.92)   13:50.44(37.70)   14:28.40(37.96)   15:06.39(37.99)
       15:44.26(37.87)   16:21.90(37.64)   16:59.55(37.65)   17:37.06(37.51)
       18:14.04(36.98)   18:49.15(35.11)
  5  Sherman, Bill                  52  MOVY   20:30.00    20:49.84      6.00
                37.25     1:17.20(39.95)    1:57.06(39.86)    2:37.83(40.77)
        2:53.36(15.53)                      3:10.60(17.24)    4:01.90(51.30)
         4:10.88(8.98)                    8:00.68(3:49.80)    8:18.51(17.83)
         8:26.30(7.79)                      9:00.91(34.61)                  
     10:25.98(1:25.07)   11:07.95(41.97)   11:50.24(42.29)   12:32.59(42.35)
       13:14.46(41.87)   13:56.11(41.65)   14:37.69(41.58)   15:19.41(41.72)
       16:01.47(42.06)                   17:17.76(1:16.29)                  
       17:46.40(28.64) 20:49.84(3:03.44)
  6  Hendrick, Marty                52  FLAQ   22:00.00    21:21.23      5.00
                 0.00   1:18.53(1:18.53)    2:00.07(41.54)    2:44.60(44.53)
        3:28.14(43.54)    4:11.85(43.71)    4:54.85(43.00)    5:39.03(44.18)
        6:22.53(43.50)    7:06.58(44.05)    7:49.63(43.05)    8:33.18(43.55)
        9:03.56(30.38)    9:59.91(56.35)   10:39.93(40.02)                  
       11:15.96(36.03)   11:26.94(10.98)   12:09.85(42.91)   12:53.97(44.12)
       13:37.32(43.35)                   17:24.17(3:46.85)                  
       17:55.56(31.39)   18:38.35(42.79)   19:20.03(41.68)   20:02.02(41.99)
       20:42.72(40.70)   21:21.23(38.51)
  7  Shaalan, Sherif K              52  UNAT   22:00.00    22:34.25      4.00
                38.97     1:23.29(44.32)    2:04.13(40.84)    2:52.66(48.53)
        3:34.99(42.33)    4:23.29(48.30)    5:06.81(43.52)    5:53.55(46.74)
        6:38.72(45.17)    7:24.32(45.60)    8:09.82(45.50)    8:55.76(45.94)
        9:41.62(45.86)   10:27.83(46.21)   11:14.55(46.72)   12:00.90(46.35)
       12:46.96(46.06)   13:33.06(46.10)   14:18.91(45.85)   15:04.03(45.12)
       15:50.45(46.42)   16:36.51(46.06)   17:22.45(45.94)   18:08.59(46.14)
       18:48.73(40.14)   19:39.97(51.24)   20:22.22(42.25)   21:12.36(50.14)
       21:52.56(40.20)   22:34.25(41.69)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.43   7/26/2009  Fowler, Jamie                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Graham, Bart L                 50   AWJ      30.53       30.40     11.00
  2  Klein, Jonathan E              53  NCMS      30.99       30.76      9.00
  3  Thain, Doug A                  50  MTSC      32.53       31.89      8.00
  4  Grzeszczak, John S             52  GOLD      34.00       32.51      7.00
  5  Benner, Tord E                 51  NOVA      33.68       32.87      6.00
  6  White, Steve G                 50  WMST      34.50       33.93      5.00
  7  Littlefield, James R           50   PNA      34.25       34.33      4.00
  8  Hendrick, Marty                52  FLAQ      34.87       35.52      3.00
  9  Sealey, Thomas B               50  RMST      36.40       36.13      2.00
 10  Nieves, Frank                  50  ALEX      38.00       37.71      1.00
 11  Nakazawa, Muraji               54  RMST      43.00       46.21          
 12  Schuber, Charlie L             53  WMST      55.00       50.06          
---  Carter, Paul V                 53   TOC      32.00          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.93    8/7/2009  Fowler, Jamie                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Graham, Bart L                 50   AWJ    1:06.02     1:06.83     11.00
                32.96     1:06.83(33.87)
  2  Klein, Jonathan E              53  NCMS    1:07.32     1:06.89      9.00
                32.42     1:06.89(34.47)
  3  Thain, Doug A                  50  MTSC    1:12.67     1:10.18      8.00
                34.81     1:10.18(35.37)
  4  Szirmai, Alex A                53  RMSC    1:11.20     1:11.08      7.00
                35.60     1:11.08(35.48)
  5  Stultz, Todd W                 50  O*H*    1:11.26     1:11.26      6.00
                34.01     1:11.26(37.25)
  6  Littlefield, James R           50   PNA    1:14.00     1:13.49      5.00
                35.91     1:13.49(37.58)
  7  Hendrick, Marty                52  FLAQ    1:15.18     1:14.98      4.00
                37.27     1:14.98(37.71)
  8  Benner, Tord E                 51  NOVA    1:14.96     1:15.80      3.00
                35.26     1:15.80(40.54)
  9  Sealey, Thomas B               50  RMST    1:19.28     1:18.04      2.00
                38.29     1:18.04(39.75)
 10  White, Steve G                 50  WMST    1:18.00     1:19.09      1.00
                37.26     1:19.09(41.83)
 11  White, Thomas U                53  UNAT    1:31.14     1:28.14          
                42.67     1:28.14(45.47)
 12  Schuber, Charlie L             53  WMST    2:10.00     1:52.25          
                53.76     1:52.25(58.49)

Men 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.74    8/6/2009  Fowler, Jamie                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Klein, Jonathan E              53  NCMS    2:30.41     2:28.56     11.00
                34.25     1:12.52(38.27)    1:51.65(39.13)    2:28.56(36.91)
  2  Graham, Bart L                 50   AWJ    2:27.93     2:31.89      9.00
                35.81     1:13.91(38.10)    1:53.40(39.49)    2:31.89(38.49)
  3  Thain, Doug A                  50  MTSC    2:40.02     2:35.86      8.00
                35.89                     1:55.74(1:19.85)    2:35.86(40.12)
  4  Hendrick, Marty                52  FLAQ    2:39.23     2:41.54      7.00
                40.67     1:21.49(40.82)    1:54.45(32.96)    2:41.54(47.09)
  5  Sealey, Thomas B               50  RMST    2:54.62     2:48.18      6.00
                38.47     1:20.82(42.35)    2:05.00(44.18)    2:48.18(43.18)
  6  Benner, Tord E                 51  NOVA    2:52.84     2:50.76      5.00
                40.76     1:25.54(44.78)    2:10.46(44.92)    2:50.76(40.30)
  7  White, Thomas U                53  UNAT    3:05.28     3:19.20      4.00
                47.64                     2:30.99(1:43.35)    3:19.20(48.21)
---  Littlefield, James R           50   PNA    2:41.00          NS          
---  Thomas, Bruce W                53  SCAQ    2:45.00          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.97    8/7/2009  Patterson, Gary L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blank, Jon W                   50  NCMS      31.31       32.18     11.00
  2  Guthrie, David M               50  TXLA      30.98       32.32      9.00
  3  Scott, Greg C                  51   CMS      33.80       33.58      8.00
  4  Brenner, Bill                  52  SYSM      34.65       34.77      7.00
  5  Matysek, Jim                   51  SYSM      35.68       36.22      6.00
  6  Hopkins, Paul D                50  ARIZ      37.79       36.99      5.00
  7  Vargas, Daniel                 50  ARIZ      36.28       37.39      4.00
  8  Grzeszczak, John S             52  GOLD      36.00       37.57      3.00
  9  Perez, John                    52    CM      38.00       39.44      2.00
---  Carter, Paul V                 53   TOC      34.00          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:09.36    8/6/2009  Patterson, Gary L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               50  TXLA    1:09.90     1:11.92     11.00
                34.38     1:11.92(37.54)
  2  Blank, Jon W                   50  NCMS    1:11.11     1:13.15      9.00
                34.13     1:13.15(39.02)
  3  Scott, Greg C                  51   CMS    1:13.50     1:13.98      8.00
                35.33     1:13.98(38.65)
  4  Brenner, Bill                  52  SYSM    1:18.00     1:18.57      7.00
                36.97     1:18.57(41.60)
  5  Matysek, Jim                   51  SYSM    1:17.89     1:19.12      6.00
                36.96     1:19.12(42.16)
  6  Vargas, Daniel                 50  ARIZ    1:21.54     1:23.64      5.00
                38.50     1:23.64(45.14)
  7  Berryhill, Keith               51   RAY    1:20.00     1:24.72      4.00
                39.70     1:24.72(45.02)
  8  Perez, John                    52    CM    1:26.00     1:29.30      3.00
                42.61     1:29.30(46.69)
  9  Nakazawa, Muraji               54  RMST    1:40.00     1:38.49      2.00
                45.59     1:38.49(52.90)
---  White, Steve G                 50  WMST    1:26.00          DQ          
                40.24                   
---  Smith, Don E                   53  WMAC    2:02.28          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:36.85   8/10/2010  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               50  TXLA    2:31.50     2:36.85     11.00
                36.02     1:16.62(40.60)    1:55.69(39.07)    2:36.85(41.16)
  2  Scott, Greg C                  51   CMS    2:44.00     2:44.05      9.00
                38.68     1:21.08(42.40)    2:03.35(42.27)    2:44.05(40.70)
  3  Blank, Jon W                   50  NCMS    2:37.77     2:45.34      8.00
                37.92     1:19.96(42.04)    2:02.16(42.20)    2:45.34(43.18)
  4  Matysek, Jim                   51  SYSM    2:52.35     2:53.72      7.00
                40.81     1:25.12(44.31)    2:10.46(45.34)    2:53.72(43.26)
  5  Drennen, Mark A                54  SYSM    2:55.53     2:55.45      6.00
                41.17     1:25.63(44.46)    2:11.05(45.42)    2:55.45(44.40)
  6  Vargas, Daniel                 50  ARIZ    3:01.52     3:05.24      5.00
                41.55     1:27.26(45.71)    2:14.66(47.40)    3:05.24(50.58)
  7  Perez, John                    52    CM    3:12.00     3:14.65      4.00
                43.41                     2:23.14(1:39.73)    3:14.65(51.51)
  8  Swiger, Ralph B                54  VMST    3:43.00     3:46.67      3.00
                50.48     1:06.12(15.64)  2:48.94(1:42.82)    3:46.67(57.73)
---  Grzeszczak, John S             52  GOLD    3:00.00          DQ          
                46.83     1:41.05(54.22)    2:32.30(51.25)                  

Men 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.88   8/16/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      53  GAJA      27.85       28.12     11.00
  2  Fields, John A                 54   AWJ      28.50       28.66      8.00
  2  Klein, Jonathan E              53  NCMS      29.02       28.66      8.00
  4  Blank, Jon W                   50  NCMS      27.89       28.86      7.00
  5  Guthrie, David M               50  TXLA      28.50       30.04      6.00
  6  White, Steve G                 50  WMST      31.00       30.66      5.00
  7  Grzeszczak, John S             52  GOLD      30.00       30.84      4.00
  8  Sherman, Bill                  52  MOVY      31.00       30.86      3.00
  9  Szirmai, Alex A                53  RMSC      31.08       30.93      2.00
 10  Littlefield, James R           50   PNA      31.25       31.32      1.00
 11  Shaalan, Sherif K              52  UNAT      31.63       31.56          
 12  Nieves, Frank                  50  ALEX      34.00       34.62          
 13  Christian, Jerry               53    IM      37.00       35.23          
 14  White, Thomas U                53  UNAT      35.56       35.68          
 15  Nakazawa, Muraji               54  RMST      43.00       43.66          
 16  Van Grieken, Milton A          51   DOM      52.30       55.07          
---  Carter, Paul V                 53   TOC      27.00          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.23   8/15/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      53  GAJA    1:02.95     1:03.40     11.00
                30.07     1:03.40(33.33)
  2  Blank, Jon W                   50  NCMS    1:06.66     1:06.22      9.00
                30.87     1:06.22(35.35)
  3  Szirmai, Alex A                53  RMSC    1:10.30     1:10.63      8.00
                32.77     1:10.63(37.86)
  4  Cue, Juan                      51    CM    1:13.17     1:11.24      7.00
                31.63     1:11.24(39.61)
  5  Jones, Michael P               50   PNA    1:14.00     1:14.79      6.00
                33.97     1:14.79(40.82)
  6  Shaalan, Sherif K              52  UNAT    1:15.37     1:19.67      5.00
                36.46     1:19.67(43.21)
  7  Grzeszczak, John S             52  GOLD    1:14.00     1:24.25      4.00
                38.03     1:24.25(46.22)
---  Carter, Paul V                 53   TOC    1:00.00          NS          
---  Smith, Don E                   53  WMAC    1:55.35          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.57   8/17/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cue, Juan                      51    CM    2:46.30     2:48.16     11.00
                33.83     1:12.64(38.81)    1:56.97(44.33)    2:48.16(51.19)
  2  Matysek, Jim                   51  SYSM    2:58.00     2:55.25      9.00
                38.63     1:22.34(43.71)    2:08.75(46.41)    2:55.25(46.50)
  3  Vargas, Daniel                 50  ARIZ    2:55.46     3:20.35      8.00
                40.67     1:38.27(57.60)    2:35.68(57.41)    3:20.35(44.67)
  4  Nakazawa, Muraji               54  RMST    3:55.00     4:20.03      7.00
                56.90   2:05.01(1:08.11)  3:15.87(1:10.86)  4:20.03(1:04.16)

Men 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.05   7/25/2009  Fowler, Jamie                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Scott, Greg C                  51   CMS    2:28.00     2:28.26     11.00
                31.53     1:13.75(42.22)    1:54.93(41.18)    2:28.26(33.33)
  2  Guthrie, David M               50  TXLA    2:26.50     2:29.66      9.00
                31.96     1:15.75(43.79)    1:55.54(39.79)    2:29.66(34.12)
  3  Stultz, Todd W                 50  O*H*    2:30.49     2:31.31      8.00
                31.83     1:12.42(40.59)    1:57.57(45.15)    2:31.31(33.74)
  4  Callahan, Jim                  53   WOR    2:34.75     2:32.07      7.00
                32.94     1:14.22(41.28)    1:58.60(44.38)    2:32.07(33.47)
  5  Graham, Bart L                 50   AWJ    2:28.00     2:32.30      6.00
                33.01     1:12.26(39.25)    1:58.88(46.62)    2:32.30(33.42)
  6  Szirmai, Alex A                53  RMSC    2:33.20     2:33.48      5.00
                31.93     1:13.47(41.54)    1:59.07(45.60)    2:33.48(34.41)
  7  Blank, Jon W                   50  NCMS    2:27.77     2:36.32      4.00
                31.68     1:14.74(43.06)    1:59.40(44.66)    2:36.32(36.92)
  8  Hendrick, Marty                52  FLAQ    2:52.50     2:47.57      3.00
                34.75     1:18.21(43.46)    2:09.12(50.91)    2:47.57(38.45)
  9  Leier, Brian                   52  MMAC    2:50.91     2:52.44      2.00
                35.75     1:23.58(47.83)    2:14.57(50.99)    2:52.44(37.87)
 10  Sealey, Thomas B               50  RMST    2:54.76     2:54.27      1.00
                38.56     1:22.92(44.36)    2:13.47(50.55)    2:54.27(40.80)
 11  Vargas, Daniel                 50  ARIZ    2:48.24     2:56.80          
                35.33                     2:15.86(1:40.53)    2:56.80(40.94)
 12  Nieves, Frank                  50  ALEX    3:00.00     3:10.99          
                36.79     1:27.67(50.88)    2:27.34(59.67)    3:10.99(43.65)
---  Berryhill, Keith               51   RAY    2:35.00          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:04.32   7/26/2009  Fowler, Jamie                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Callahan, Jim                  53   WOR    5:29.57     5:26.15     11.00
                36.05     1:15.94(39.89)    2:00.50(44.56)    2:42.84(42.34)
        3:30.02(47.18)    4:16.86(46.84)    4:52.96(36.10)    5:26.15(33.19)
  2  Drennen, Mark A                54  SYSM    5:25.53     5:28.63      9.00
                35.10     1:13.88(38.78)    1:58.74(44.86)    2:41.67(42.93)
        3:29.06(47.39)    4:17.59(48.53)    4:53.31(35.72)    5:28.63(35.32)
  3  Thomas, Bruce W                53  SCAQ    5:40.00     5:48.23      8.00
                37.92     1:20.83(42.91)    2:08.13(47.30)    2:53.89(45.76)
        3:45.43(51.54)    4:35.99(50.56)    5:13.31(37.32)    5:48.23(34.92)
  4  Matysek, Jim                   51  SYSM    5:46.55     5:48.76      7.00
                38.39     1:22.27(43.88)    2:10.02(47.75)    2:55.53(45.51)
        3:44.38(48.85)    4:31.58(47.20)    5:11.61(40.03)    5:48.76(37.15)
  5  Graham, Bart L                 50   AWJ    5:40.50     5:54.68      6.00
                35.76     1:18.28(42.52)    2:05.65(47.37)    2:50.89(45.24)
        3:42.73(51.84)    4:33.43(50.70)    5:14.16(40.73)    5:54.68(40.52)
  6  Cue, Juan                      51    CM    6:09.46     5:55.50      5.00
                33.87     1:12.21(38.34)    1:58.75(46.54)    2:45.86(47.11)
        3:41.13(55.27)    4:37.57(56.44)    5:17.88(40.31)    5:55.50(37.62)
  7  Hendrick, Marty                52  FLAQ    6:16.20     5:55.93      4.00
                39.60     1:25.93(46.33)    2:12.78(46.85)    2:57.49(44.71)
        3:50.28(52.79)    4:39.93(49.65)    5:19.48(39.55)    5:55.93(36.45)
  8  Sealey, Thomas B               50  RMST    6:07.03     6:14.63      3.00
                38.08     1:26.14(48.06)    2:12.11(45.97)    2:57.97(45.86)
        3:52.08(54.11)    4:47.18(55.10)    5:31.73(44.55)    6:14.63(42.90)
  9  Swiger, Ralph B                54  VMST    7:20.00     7:23.10      2.00
                50.42   1:51.02(1:00.60)  2:51.62(1:00.60)    3:49.43(57.81)
      4:50.47(1:01.04)    5:50.00(59.53)    6:37.38(47.38)    7:23.10(45.72)

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #52