2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 50-54 Results

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.22   8/18/2001  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garnier, Kathy L               50   CMS      28.50       28.88     11.00
  2  Henderson, Kristin W           50  DAMM      29.80       29.95      9.00
  3  Jones, Eney                    50  SYSM      29.34       30.09      8.00
  4  Senn, Ann C                    52  MINN      28.85       30.90      7.00
  5  Ingraham, Susan R              51  MOST      30.94       30.94      6.00
  6  Buck, Donna M                  51  OREG      30.59       31.07      5.00
  7  Winslow, Laura H               50  ARIZ      32.28       31.17      4.00
  8  Terhorst, Hermine M            52   SRM      34.00       31.45      3.00
  9  Thomas, Ann B                  50  FLAQ      31.30       31.70      2.00
 10  Cipriano, Deborah R            53   GSM      32.35       32.51      1.00
 11  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri          53  UNAT      32.35       33.47          
 12  Cuda, Suzanne E                50  MOST      34.24       33.91          
 13  Hajost, Cynthia M              50  RMST      33.00       34.48          
 14  Ehlers, Shawn A                53  AGUA      36.20       35.82          
 15  Goodman, Terri A               51  SYSM      36.28       35.94          
 16  Thompson, Laura A              53  FLAQ      50.00       45.44          
 17  Rodriguez, Maria M             53   PRM    1:05.10       59.01          
---  Litman, Jill                   54   NEM      36.00          DQ          

Women 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.13   8/19/2001  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garnier, Kathy L               50   CMS    1:02.50     1:03.70     11.00
                30.21     1:03.70(33.49)
  2  Jones, Eney                    50  SYSM    1:02.78     1:03.78      9.00
                30.35     1:03.78(33.43)
  3  Henderson, Kristin W           50  DAMM    1:05.70     1:06.65      8.00
                31.55     1:06.65(35.10)
  4  Ingraham, Susan R              51  MOST    1:07.54     1:07.23      7.00
                32.53     1:07.23(34.70)
  5  Winslow, Laura H               50  ARIZ    1:10.06     1:09.43      6.00
                33.95     1:09.43(35.48)
  6  Buck, Donna M                  51  OREG    1:09.84     1:10.38      5.00
                34.17     1:10.38(36.21)
  7  Terhorst, Hermine M            52   SRM    1:10.09     1:10.80      4.00
                33.46     1:10.80(37.34)
  8  Castro, Leticia                50  GOLD    1:09.02     1:11.64      3.00
                34.27     1:11.64(37.37)
  9  Thomas, Ann B                  50  FLAQ    1:13.20     1:11.72      2.00
                35.02     1:11.72(36.70)
 10  Devanney, Celia C              53  GOLD    1:10.99     1:13.12      1.00
                34.57     1:13.12(38.55)
 11  Ehlers, Shawn A                53  AGUA    1:21.30     1:18.23          
                38.03     1:18.23(40.20)
 12  Goodman, Terri A               51  SYSM    1:19.54     1:18.84          
                38.42     1:18.84(40.42)
 13  Senn, Ann C                    52  MINN    1:06.10     1:30.59          
                31.39     1:30.59(59.20)
 14  Thompson, Laura A              53  FLAQ    1:45.00     1:53.61          
                49.07   1:53.61(1:04.54)
 15  Rodriguez, Maria M             53   PRM    2:27.11     2:10.54          
              1:01.50   2:10.54(1:09.04)
---  Cipriano, Deborah R            53   GSM    1:13.50          NS          
---  Litman, Jill                   54   NEM    1:24.00          NS          
---  Hajost, Cynthia M              50  RMST    1:12.00          NS          
---  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri          53  UNAT    1:13.89          NS          
---  Nunnallee, Deborah             54  WMST    1:18.00          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:15.00   4/20/2008  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Eney                    50  SYSM    2:14.76     2:17.53     11.00
                31.17                     1:40.91(1:09.74)    2:17.53(36.62)
  2  Garnier, Kathy L               50   CMS    2:25.00     2:22.48      9.00
                33.25     1:08.16(34.91)    1:45.32(37.16)    2:22.48(37.16)
  3  Meyer, Marguerite              51   TOC    2:28.00     2:26.15      8.00
                34.49     1:10.68(36.19)    1:49.13(38.45)    2:26.15(37.02)
  4  Groselle, Laura L              50  O*H*    2:26.75     2:28.90      7.00
                35.01     1:12.26(37.25)    1:50.43(38.17)    2:28.90(38.47)
  5  Winslow, Laura H               50  ARIZ    2:33.58     2:30.35      6.00
                35.60     1:13.79(38.19)    1:52.77(38.98)    2:30.35(37.58)
  6  Ingraham, Susan R              51  MOST    2:29.38     2:30.85      5.00
                35.00     1:13.61(38.61)    1:53.14(39.53)    2:30.85(37.71)
  7  Terhorst, Hermine M            52   SRM    2:46.63     2:37.46      4.00
                35.60     1:15.20(39.60)    1:56.31(41.11)    2:37.46(41.15)
  8  Devanney, Celia C              53  GOLD    2:33.90     2:39.19      3.00
                35.56     1:15.53(39.97)    1:57.48(41.95)    2:39.19(41.71)
  9  Pedersen, Christine E          52   ISF    2:47.40     2:42.20      2.00
                38.88     1:19.69(40.81)    2:01.31(41.62)    2:42.20(40.89)
 10  Grilli, Tracy L                53   NEM    2:35.00     2:42.62      1.00
                38.40     1:19.90(41.50)    2:02.19(42.29)    2:42.62(40.43)
 11  Cuda, Suzanne E                50  MOST    2:48.72     2:42.89          
                36.73     1:17.90(41.17)    2:01.28(43.38)    2:42.89(41.61)
 12  Hajost, Cynthia M              50  RMST    2:40.00     2:43.69          
                38.11     1:19.35(41.24)    2:00.41(41.06)    2:43.69(43.28)
 13  Goodman, Terri A               51  SYSM    2:53.21     2:48.06          
                38.89     1:21.33(42.44)    2:04.84(43.51)    2:48.06(43.22)
 14  Ehlers, Shawn A                53  AGUA    3:04.20     3:06.54          
                42.42     1:29.01(46.59)    2:16.56(47.55)    3:06.54(49.98)
 15  White, Lisa L                  51  WMST    3:40.00     3:16.36          
                44.07     1:34.37(50.30)    2:26.11(51.74)    3:16.36(50.25)
---  Cipriano, Deborah R            53   GSM    2:37.01          NS          

Women 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:42.37   4/24/2008  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Eney                    50  SYSM    4:39.45     4:51.68     11.00
                32.80     1:08.29(35.49)    1:44.86(36.57)    2:21.82(36.96)
        2:59.04(37.22)    3:36.71(37.67)    4:14.40(37.69)    4:51.68(37.28)
  2  Meyer, Marguerite              51   TOC    5:12.00     5:00.54      9.00
                34.98     1:12.03(37.05)    1:49.80(37.77)                  
      3:06.93(1:17.13)    3:45.73(38.80)    4:23.93(38.20)    5:00.54(36.61)
  3  Devanney, Celia C              53  GOLD    5:23.00     5:33.28      8.00
                36.17     1:16.75(40.58)    1:59.73(42.98)    2:43.27(43.54)
        3:26.67(43.40)    4:09.86(43.19)    4:53.13(43.27)    5:33.28(40.15)
  4  Terhorst, Hermine M            52   SRM    5:15.09     5:37.45      7.00
                37.04     1:18.30(41.26)    2:01.11(42.81)    2:44.34(43.23)
        3:27.32(42.98)    4:11.04(43.72)    4:54.51(43.47)    5:37.45(42.94)
  5  Grilli, Tracy L                53   NEM    5:30.00     5:41.71      6.00
                39.29     1:22.60(43.31)    2:06.71(44.11)    2:51.18(44.47)
        3:35.01(43.83)    4:18.81(43.80)    5:01.03(42.22)    5:41.71(40.68)
  6  Pedersen, Christine E          52   ISF    5:55.40     5:41.99      5.00
                39.19     1:21.60(42.41)    2:05.64(44.04)    2:49.85(44.21)
        3:33.71(43.86)    4:17.84(44.13)    5:00.94(43.10)    5:41.99(41.05)
  7  Cuda, Suzanne E                50  MOST    5:55.36     5:42.95      4.00
                37.86     1:20.33(42.47)    2:03.69(43.36)    2:48.49(44.80)
        3:32.47(43.98)    4:16.75(44.28)    5:00.63(43.88)    5:42.95(42.32)
  8  Beck, Pam                      53  O*H*    6:03.21     5:50.55      3.00
                39.39     1:23.46(44.07)    2:07.87(44.41)    2:53.25(45.38)
        3:38.16(44.91)    4:23.36(45.20)    5:07.95(44.59)    5:50.55(42.60)
  9  Nunnallee, Deborah             54  WMST    6:00.00     6:06.65      2.00
                42.01     1:28.25(46.24)    2:15.36(47.11)    3:02.07(46.71)
        3:49.33(47.26)    4:36.75(47.42)    5:22.58(45.83)    6:06.65(44.07)
 10  Kirk, Susan                    50  BERK    6:31.00     6:18.05      1.00
                45.55                     2:22.24(1:36.69)                  
      3:58.43(1:36.19)                    5:33.01(1:34.58)    6:18.05(45.04)
 11  White, Lisa L                  51  WMST    7:40.00     6:58.40          
                45.90     1:38.65(52.75)    2:31.98(53.33)    3:26.64(54.66)
        4:19.59(52.95)    5:13.59(54.00)    6:06.65(53.06)    6:58.40(51.75)
---  Garnier, Kathy L               50   CMS    5:20.00          NS          
---  Cipriano, Deborah R            53   GSM    5:28.55          NS          

Women 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:48.81   4/18/2008  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cook, Jenny L                  52  SCAQ   10:19.65    10:31.87     11.00
                 0.00   1:12.61(1:12.61)                    2:29.71(1:17.10)
                        3:48.25(1:18.54)                    5:08.17(1:19.92)
                        6:29.00(1:20.83)                    7:50.25(1:21.25)
                        9:12.39(1:22.14)                   10:31.87(1:19.48)
  2  Iseppi, Esther                 52   AMT   10:55.00    10:55.91      9.00
                38.22     1:20.66(42.44)    2:03.13(42.47)    2:44.29(41.16)
        3:25.69(41.40)    4:06.79(41.10)    4:47.65(40.86)    5:28.84(41.19)
        6:09.82(40.98)    6:51.23(41.41)    7:32.31(41.08)    8:14.21(41.90)
        8:55.93(41.72)    9:37.78(41.85)   10:17.47(39.69)   10:55.91(38.44)
  3  Groselle, Laura L              50  O*H*   11:00.00    11:13.16      8.00
                 0.00   1:15.31(1:15.31)                    2:36.30(1:20.99)
                        4:00.70(1:24.40)                    5:26.34(1:25.64)
                        6:53.46(1:27.12)                    8:20.77(1:27.31)
        9:04.07(43.30)    9:47.82(43.75)                   11:13.16(1:25.34)
  4  Cipriano, Deborah R            53   GSM   11:17.22    11:14.10      7.00
                37.36     1:19.45(42.09)    2:01.69(42.24)    2:44.29(42.60)
        3:26.52(42.23)    4:09.08(42.56)    4:37.91(28.83)                  
      6:11.28(1:33.37)    7:01.05(49.77)    7:31.67(30.62)    8:27.26(55.59)
        9:09.95(42.69)    9:52.90(42.95)   10:28.07(35.17)   11:14.10(46.03)
  5  Devanney, Celia C              53  GOLD   10:58.00    11:16.78      6.00
                27.02     1:18.95(51.93)    1:51.02(32.07)    2:44.78(53.76)
                        4:11.77(1:26.99)    4:37.56(25.79)                  
        4:54.49(16.93)    5:38.35(43.86)    6:11.25(32.90)    7:04.63(53.38)
        7:38.53(33.90)                      8:23.93(45.40) 11:16.78(2:52.85)
  6  Grilli, Tracy L                53   NEM   11:25.00    11:52.97      5.00
                38.81     1:21.33(42.52)    2:05.21(43.88)    2:47.98(42.77)
        3:34.36(46.38)    4:19.44(45.08)    5:04.29(44.85)    5:38.92(34.63)
        6:36.19(57.27)    7:22.05(45.86)    8:08.09(46.04)    8:53.85(45.76)
        9:38.78(44.93)   10:24.21(45.43)   11:09.33(45.12)   11:52.97(43.64)
  7  Cuda, Suzanne E                50  MOST   12:20.34    11:57.11      4.00
                39.08     1:23.01(43.93)    2:08.76(45.75)    2:54.62(45.86)
        3:40.94(46.32)    4:27.20(46.26)    5:12.90(45.70)    5:58.54(45.64)
        6:43.70(45.16)    7:29.36(45.66)    8:14.46(45.10)    8:59.83(45.37)
        9:44.66(44.83)   10:14.78(30.12)   11:14.34(59.56)   11:57.11(42.77)
  8  Ehlers, Shawn A                53  AGUA   14:00.02    14:00.09      3.00
                48.67     1:40.73(52.06)    2:29.77(49.04)  3:29.80(1:00.03)
        3:51.78(21.98)                      4:16.28(24.50)  5:17.23(1:00.95)
                        7:06.58(1:49.35)    7:50.98(44.40)                  
        8:18.28(27.30)    8:54.28(36.00) 11:47.10(2:52.82) 14:00.09(2:12.99)
  9  Grady, Marci A                 52  FLAQ   17:18.80    16:29.18      2.00
                28.15                         48.52(20.37)    1:44.42(55.90)
      2:44.69(1:00.27)                    4:52.71(2:08.02)                  
      6:59.90(2:07.19)  8:04.72(1:04.82)  9:09.18(1:04.46) 10:12.50(1:03.32)
       11:00.14(47.64) 12:20.00(1:19.86) 15:31.47(3:11.47)   16:29.18(57.71)
 10  Colorado, Sandra M             53   PRM   17:15.34    18:02.35      1.00
                54.98   1:59.27(1:04.29)  3:06.10(1:06.83)  4:16.51(1:10.41)
      5:24.96(1:08.45)  6:36.24(1:11.28)  7:45.18(1:08.94)  8:56.37(1:11.19)
     10:05.26(1:08.89) 11:12.88(1:07.62) 12:22.24(1:09.36) 13:32.58(1:10.34)
     14:39.57(1:06.99) 15:49.79(1:10.22) 16:57.07(1:07.28) 18:02.35(1:05.28)

Women 50-54 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  18:32.76   8/14/2008  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Marguerite              51   TOC   19:56.67    19:45.16     11.00
                 0.00   1:15.04(1:15.04)                    2:34.50(1:19.46)
                        3:53.85(1:19.35)                    5:13.34(1:19.49)
        5:52.69(39.35)    6:32.68(39.99)                    7:51.63(1:18.95)
        8:31.13(39.50)    9:11.03(39.90)    9:50.38(39.35)   10:30.36(39.98)
     12:29.61(1:59.25)   13:09.40(39.79)                   14:29.08(1:19.68)
                       17:09.13(2:40.05)                   18:28.64(1:19.51)
                                                                            
                       19:45.16(1:16.52)
  2  Castro, Leticia                50  GOLD   20:46.83    20:43.39      9.00
                37.60     1:18.63(41.03)    2:00.23(41.60)    2:41.64(41.41)
        3:16.12(34.48)    4:04.79(48.67)    4:45.66(40.87)    5:26.82(41.16)
        6:08.55(41.73)    6:50.42(41.87)    7:32.51(42.09)    8:13.84(41.33)
        8:55.83(41.99)    9:38.19(42.36)   10:20.46(42.27)   11:02.72(42.26)
                       12:25.97(1:23.25)   13:04.84(38.87)   13:49.54(44.70)
       14:32.47(42.93)   15:13.62(41.15)   15:55.40(41.78)   16:37.23(41.83)
       17:20.37(43.14)   18:01.78(41.41)   18:42.72(40.94)   19:24.50(41.78)
       20:05.32(40.82)   20:43.39(38.07)
  3  Terhorst, Hermine M            52   SRM   23:30.00    22:28.60      8.00
                37.81     1:21.24(43.43)    2:04.87(43.63)    2:50.71(45.84)
        3:35.99(45.28)    4:21.33(45.34)    5:05.69(44.36)    5:51.27(45.58)
         6:00.68(9.41)                      6:36.43(35.75)    7:21.56(45.13)
        8:05.94(44.38)                      8:20.64(14.70)    8:51.96(31.32)
        9:36.71(44.75)   10:22.36(45.65)   11:07.91(45.55)   11:53.50(45.59)
       12:38.94(45.44)   13:24.34(45.40)   13:57.40(33.06)                  
       14:32.10(34.70)   14:55.56(23.46) 17:03.71(2:08.15)                  
       17:36.60(32.89) 22:28.60(4:52.00)
  4  Beck, Pam                      53  O*H*   24:17.94    22:36.38      7.00
                40.51     1:25.01(44.50)    2:09.79(44.78)    2:55.21(45.42)
        3:40.19(44.98)    4:25.41(45.22)    5:10.86(45.45)    5:56.54(45.68)
        6:41.72(45.18)    7:27.32(45.60)    8:12.52(45.20)    8:57.90(45.38)
        9:41.69(43.79)   10:29.19(47.50)   11:10.06(40.87)   12:00.14(50.08)
       12:45.22(45.08)   13:30.63(45.41)                   15:01.36(1:30.73)
                       16:33.95(1:32.59)   17:20.65(46.70)   18:06.15(45.50)
                       19:37.10(1:30.95)   20:19.72(42.62)                  
     21:49.01(1:29.29)   22:36.38(47.37)
  5  Pedersen, Christine E          52   ISF   23:31.40    22:43.87      6.00
                 0.00   2:57.67(2:57.67)                    4:29.23(1:31.56)
                        6:00.72(1:31.49)                    7:32.86(1:32.14)
                        9:04.45(1:31.59)                   10:36.16(1:31.71)
                       12:07.09(1:30.93)                   13:38.43(1:31.34)
                       15:10.30(1:31.87)                   16:42.32(1:32.02)
                       18:14.11(1:31.79)                   19:45.63(1:31.52)
                       21:17.62(1:31.99)                                    
                       22:43.87(1:26.25)
  6  Kirk, Susan                    50  BERK   25:08.88    24:27.56      5.00
                 0.00   1:34.06(1:34.06)                    3:12.11(1:38.05)
                        8:06.56(4:54.45)                    9:44.60(1:38.04)
                       11:22.69(1:38.09)                   13:01.37(1:38.68)
                       14:38.31(1:36.94)                   17:56.62(3:18.31)
                       19:35.89(1:39.27)                   21:14.72(1:38.83)
                                                                            
                                                                            
                       24:27.56(3:12.84)
  7  Itzler, Ellen R                52  FLAQ   26:30.77    26:04.58      4.00
                44.05     1:32.99(48.94)    2:23.50(50.51)    3:15.22(51.72)
        4:07.45(52.23)    5:00.35(52.90)    5:52.72(52.37)    6:45.54(52.82)
        7:37.92(52.38)    8:31.41(53.49)    9:22.84(51.43)   10:15.88(53.04)
       11:08.34(52.46)   12:01.57(53.23)   12:52.60(51.03)   13:45.35(52.75)
       14:31.43(46.08)   15:30.80(59.37)                     15:52.31(21.51)
       16:23.61(31.30)   17:17.23(53.62)   18:11.47(54.24)   19:04.72(53.25)
       19:58.67(53.95)   20:53.23(54.56)                   22:40.80(1:47.57)
     25:17.32(2:36.52)   26:04.58(47.26)
  8  Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne         50  FLAQ   30:12.37    30:03.94      3.00
                49.00   1:54.42(1:05.42)    2:53.52(59.10)    3:53.50(59.98)
        4:53.16(59.66)  5:54.43(1:01.27)    6:53.75(59.32)  7:54.65(1:00.90)
      8:56.11(1:01.46)    9:55.79(59.68) 10:56.09(1:00.30) 11:57.16(1:01.07)
       12:57.07(59.91) 13:58.51(1:01.44) 14:58.55(1:00.04) 15:59.80(1:01.25)
       16:58.62(58.82) 18:00.16(1:01.54)   18:58.26(58.10) 20:01.14(1:02.88)
     21:01.21(1:00.07)                   23:03.16(2:01.95) 24:06.05(1:02.89)
     25:09.09(1:03.04)                   27:10.62(2:01.53) 28:12.90(1:02.28)
       29:11.88(58.98)   30:03.94(52.06)
---  Jones, Eney                    50  SYSM   18:15.96          DQ          
                32.41                     1:44.55(1:12.14)                  
      2:52.70(1:08.15)                                                      
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                        

Women 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.87   8/18/2002  Swagerty-Hill, Jane          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              50  RMST      36.68       35.38     11.00
  2  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            52  GOLD      38.00       37.28      9.00
  3  Senn, Ann C                    52  MINN      37.75       38.14      8.00
  4  Doyle, Deanna                  52  SYSM      37.30       38.15      7.00
  5  Nunnallee, Deborah             54  WMST      40.82       40.26      6.00
  6  Hajost, Cynthia M              50  RMST      39.00       40.66      5.00
  7  Thomas, Ann B                  50  FLAQ      40.50       41.00      4.00
  8  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri          53  UNAT      43.10       41.20      3.00
  9  Goodman, Terri A               51  SYSM      44.45       42.85      2.00
 10  Kirk, Susan                    50  BERK      48.00       45.56      1.00
 11  Colorado, Sandra M             53   PRM      55.88       55.68          
---  Garnier, Kathy L               50   CMS      40.00          NS          
---  Henderson, Kristin W           50  DAMM      41.00          NS          

Women 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.55   8/17/2008  Andrus-Hughes, Karen         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              50  RMST    1:20.51     1:18.74     11.00
                38.80     1:18.74(39.94)
  2  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            52  GOLD    1:23.00     1:21.03      9.00
                39.74     1:21.03(41.29)
  3  Doyle, Deanna                  52  SYSM    1:22.00     1:25.38      8.00
                40.37     1:25.38(45.01)
  4  Senn, Ann C                    52  MINN    1:24.97     1:25.54      7.00
                42.80     1:25.54(42.74)
  5  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri          53  UNAT    1:32.00     1:28.42      6.00
                43.24     1:28.42(45.18)
  6  Cuda, Suzanne E                50  MOST    1:30.44     1:28.75      5.00
                43.42     1:28.75(45.33)
  7  Thomas, Ann B                  50  FLAQ    1:31.00     1:32.57      4.00
                44.83     1:32.57(47.74)
  8  Garnier, Kathy L               50   CMS    1:30.00     1:35.56      3.00
                48.93     1:35.56(46.63)
  9  Colorado, Sandra M             53   PRM    2:07.06     2:07.83      2.00
                59.03   2:07.83(1:08.80)
---  Hajost, Cynthia M              50  RMST    1:25.00          DQ          
                45.11                   

Women 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:39.40   7/11/2009  Bilich, Bonnie M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Marguerite              51   TOC    2:59.78     2:52.39     11.00
                42.75     1:26.50(43.75)    2:10.41(43.91)    2:52.39(41.98)
  2  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            52  GOLD    3:00.00     2:55.82      9.00
                42.59     1:27.53(44.94)    2:12.28(44.75)    2:55.82(43.54)
  3  Hajost, Cynthia M              50  RMST    3:05.00     3:05.95      8.00
                43.99     1:31.27(47.28)    2:19.20(47.93)    3:05.95(46.75)
  4  Cuda, Suzanne E                50  MOST    3:15.69     3:06.21      7.00
                43.46     1:30.04(46.58)    2:18.92(48.88)    3:06.21(47.29)
  5  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri          53  UNAT    3:20.40     3:11.55      6.00
                45.89     1:34.05(48.16)    2:23.17(49.12)    3:11.55(48.38)
  6  Nunnallee, Deborah             54  WMST    3:15.34     3:17.40      5.00
                46.72     1:37.13(50.41)    2:28.27(51.14)    3:17.40(49.13)
  7  Della Torre, Signe A           50    CM    3:20.00     3:28.47      4.00
                45.91     1:37.08(51.17)    2:32.22(55.14)    3:28.47(56.25)
  8  Kenline, Elizabeth S           51  WMST    4:59.00     4:23.18      3.00
              1:03.96   2:11.34(1:07.38)  3:20.13(1:08.79)  4:23.18(1:03.05)
  9  Colorado, Sandra M             53   PRM    4:29.43     4:27.31      2.00
              1:01.46   2:11.21(1:09.75)                    4:27.31(2:16.10)
 10  Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne         50  FLAQ    4:53.87     5:16.01      1.00
              1:11.71   2:33.69(1:21.98)  3:54.83(1:21.14)  5:16.01(1:21.18)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     37.51    8/7/2006  Mann, Melinda                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Buck, Donna M                  51  OREG      40.15       40.01     11.00
  2  Winslow, Laura H               50  ARIZ      41.12       40.10      9.00
  3  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            52  GOLD      41.00       40.48      8.00
  4  Henderson, Kristin W           50  DAMM      40.55       40.63      7.00
  5  Groselle, Laura L              50  O*H*      39.21       40.66      6.00
  6  Brightwell, Kim M              50  RMST      42.92       43.54      5.00
  7  Kirk, Susan                    50  BERK      49.00       46.82      4.00
  8  Lumbert Gentry, Kerri          53  UNAT      50.00       47.06      3.00
  9  Itzler, Ellen R                52  FLAQ      51.53       48.12      2.00
 10  White, Lisa L                  51  WMST      54.69       54.29      1.00
 11  Thompson, Laura A              53  FLAQ    1:00.00       55.00          
 12  Rodriguez, Maria M             53   PRM    1:08.10     1:09.31          

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:23.21    8/6/2009  Mann, Melinda J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cook, Jenny L                  52  SCAQ    1:24.06     1:24.97     11.00
                40.02     1:24.97(44.95)
  2  Iseppi, Esther                 52   AMT    1:28.00     1:27.53      9.00
                42.24     1:27.53(45.29)
  3  Groselle, Laura L              50  O*H*    1:27.73     1:28.78      8.00
                42.28     1:28.78(46.50)
  4  Buck, Donna M                  51  OREG    1:28.42     1:29.56      7.00
                42.48     1:29.56(47.08)
  5  Henderson, Kristin W           50  DAMM    1:31.42     1:32.37      6.00
                42.92     1:32.37(49.45)
  6  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            52  GOLD    1:35.00     1:33.28      5.00
                43.67     1:33.28(49.61)
  7  Winslow, Laura H               50  ARIZ    1:30.60     1:34.80      4.00
                45.31     1:34.80(49.49)
  8  Kirk, Susan                    50  BERK    1:43.41     1:42.82      3.00
                49.24     1:42.82(53.58)
  9  Itzler, Ellen R                52  FLAQ    1:50.64     1:45.44      2.00
                49.76     1:45.44(55.68)
 10  Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne         50  FLAQ    1:42.92     1:46.82      1.00
                51.47     1:46.82(55.35)
 11  White, Lisa L                  51  WMST    2:00.00     1:56.91          
                54.95   1:56.91(1:01.96)
 12  Rodriguez, Maria M             53   PRM    2:24.12     2:24.17          
              1:07.99   2:24.17(1:16.18)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:05.84   4/23/2008  Cook, Jenny L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Iseppi, Esther                 52   AMT    3:10.00     3:08.42     10.00
                43.42     1:31.06(47.64)    2:20.44(49.38)    3:08.42(47.98)
  1  Cook, Jenny L                  52  SCAQ    3:05.80     3:08.42     10.00
                40.57     1:28.10(47.53)    2:17.82(49.72)    3:08.42(50.60)
  3  Groselle, Laura L              50  O*H*    3:16.50     3:14.40      8.00
                44.15     1:34.53(50.38)    2:23.40(48.87)    3:14.40(51.00)
  4  Cavanaugh, Debbie D            52  GOLD    3:30.00     3:22.32      7.00
                46.94     1:37.72(50.78)    2:30.31(52.59)    3:22.32(52.01)
  5  Beck, Pam                      53  O*H*    3:34.28     3:32.81      6.00
                47.34     1:41.21(53.87)    2:37.58(56.37)    3:32.81(55.23)
  6  Kirk, Susan                    50  BERK    3:45.00     3:43.05      5.00
                51.61     1:49.38(57.77)    2:47.38(58.00)    3:43.05(55.67)
  7  Della Torre, Signe A           50    CM    3:43.00     3:47.17      4.00
                51.67     1:50.66(58.99)  2:50.70(1:00.04)    3:47.17(56.47)
  8  Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne         50  FLAQ    3:46.22     3:53.17      3.00
                55.74   1:55.83(1:00.09)  2:57.36(1:01.53)    3:53.17(55.81)
  9  Itzler, Ellen R                52  FLAQ    3:54.56     3:56.70      2.00
                51.47   1:52.28(1:00.81)  2:55.45(1:03.17)  3:56.70(1:01.25)
 10  Grady, Marci A                 52  FLAQ    4:38.05     4:27.39      1.00
              1:00.35   2:08.86(1:08.51)  3:19.75(1:10.89)  4:27.39(1:07.64)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.72   8/19/2001  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ingraham, Susan R              51  MOST      33.81       33.51     11.00
  2  Henderson, Kristin W           50  DAMM      33.62       33.93      9.00
  3  Brightwell, Kim M              50  RMST      35.46       35.03      8.00
  4  Senn, Ann C                    52  MINN      33.12       35.40      7.00
  5  Buck, Donna M                  51  OREG      35.40       36.59      6.00
  6  Terhorst, Hermine M            52   SRM      36.40       36.90      5.00
  7  Thomas, Ann B                  50  FLAQ      37.50       37.55      4.00
  8  Goodman, Terri A               51  SYSM      38.30       37.85      3.00
  9  Grilli, Tracy L                53   NEM      37.00       38.18      2.00
 10  Litman, Jill                   54   NEM      41.00       41.18      1.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.81   8/17/2001  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ingraham, Susan R              51  MOST    1:17.08     1:16.08     11.00
                35.90     1:16.08(40.18)
  2  Castro, Leticia                50  GOLD    1:19.82     1:20.30      9.00
                37.84     1:20.30(42.46)
  3  Devanney, Celia C              53  GOLD    1:23.05     1:27.34      8.00
                39.65     1:27.34(47.69)
  4  Goodman, Terri A               51  SYSM    1:30.00     1:31.00      7.00
                41.44     1:31.00(49.56)
  5  Grilli, Tracy L                53   NEM    1:27.00     1:33.99      6.00
                42.17     1:33.99(51.82)
  6  Nunnallee, Deborah             54  WMST    1:25.00     1:36.72      5.00
                44.17     1:36.72(52.55)
  7  Thomas, Ann B                  50  FLAQ    1:32.77     1:37.31      4.00
                46.08     1:37.31(51.23)
  8  Litman, Jill                   54   NEM    1:40.00     1:46.85      3.00
                42.78   1:46.85(1:04.07)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:31.55   8/18/2001  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cook, Jenny L                  52  SCAQ    2:44.25     2:49.85     11.00
                37.13     1:19.60(42.47)    2:04.78(45.18)    2:49.85(45.07)
  2  Meyer, Marguerite              51   TOC    3:10.90     2:51.32      9.00
                38.77     1:21.23(42.46)    2:06.36(45.13)    2:51.32(44.96)
  3  Ingraham, Susan R              51  MOST    3:05.95     2:51.45      8.00
                39.35     1:21.98(42.63)    2:06.96(44.98)    2:51.45(44.49)
  4  Castro, Leticia                50  GOLD    2:54.50     2:57.69      7.00
                40.25     1:26.18(45.93)    2:12.37(46.19)    2:57.69(45.32)
  5  Iseppi, Esther                 52   AMT    2:56.00     2:59.35      6.00
                40.18                     2:11.68(1:31.50)    2:59.35(47.67)
  6  Devanney, Celia C              53  GOLD    3:15.05     3:18.03      5.00
                42.87     1:34.25(51.38)    2:26.43(52.18)    3:18.03(51.60)
  7  Della Torre, Signe A           50    CM    3:41.00     3:42.80      4.00
                48.29     1:44.70(56.41)    2:44.10(59.40)    3:42.80(58.70)
  8  Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne         50  FLAQ    5:04.71     4:50.23      3.00
              1:05.32   2:21.09(1:15.77)  3:39.40(1:18.31)  4:50.23(1:10.83)
---  Beck, Pam                      53  O*H*    3:40.01          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:39.49   8/16/2008  Cook, Jenny L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cook, Jenny L                  52  SCAQ    2:39.49     2:46.83     11.00
                34.65     1:18.26(43.61)    2:08.14(49.88)    2:46.83(38.69)
  2  Iseppi, Esther                 52   AMT    2:49.00     2:49.94      9.00
                37.79     1:23.59(45.80)    2:12.25(48.66)    2:49.94(37.69)
  3  Groselle, Laura L              50  O*H*    2:52.66     2:57.03      8.00
                38.40     1:28.17(49.77)    2:17.69(49.52)    2:57.03(39.34)
  4  Castro, Leticia                50  GOLD    2:54.00     2:58.20      7.00
                38.01     1:24.73(46.72)    2:21.20(56.47)    2:58.20(37.00)
  5  Brightwell, Kim M              50  RMST    3:08.20     2:58.97      6.00
                37.98     1:24.49(46.51)    2:19.05(54.56)    2:58.97(39.92)
  6  Buck, Donna M                  51  OREG    3:02.93     3:04.01      5.00
                38.18     1:30.26(52.08)    2:21.35(51.09)    3:04.01(42.66)
  7  Grilli, Tracy L                53   NEM    3:15.00     3:08.15      4.00
                40.73     1:31.29(50.56)    2:27.74(56.45)    3:08.15(40.41)
  8  Beck, Pam                      53  O*H*    3:06.70     3:09.61      3.00
                39.89     1:32.13(52.24)    2:27.91(55.78)    3:09.61(41.70)
  9  Grady, Marci A                 52  FLAQ    4:20.10     4:12.22      2.00
                55.97   2:07.32(1:11.35)  3:15.09(1:07.77)    4:12.22(57.13)

Women 50-54 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:42.80   7/14/2002  Val, Laura                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cook, Jenny L                  52  SCAQ    5:49.32     5:51.98     11.00
                36.12     1:16.77(40.65)    2:03.65(46.88)    2:50.98(47.33)
        3:40.65(49.67)    4:32.87(52.22)    5:12.81(39.94)    5:51.98(39.17)
  2  Meyer, Marguerite              51   TOC    6:10.53     6:02.52      9.00
                39.69     1:22.18(42.49)    2:10.45(48.27)    2:56.33(45.88)
        3:51.27(54.94)    4:46.82(55.55)    5:26.28(39.46)    6:02.52(36.24)
  3  Iseppi, Esther                 52   AMT    6:01.00     6:02.63      8.00
                39.14     1:25.47(46.33)    2:13.75(48.28)    3:01.75(48.00)
        3:42.10(40.35)  4:45.91(1:03.81)    5:24.89(38.98)    6:02.63(37.74)
  4  Castro, Leticia                50  GOLD    6:15.00     6:15.63      7.00
                38.58     1:24.20(45.62)    2:15.70(51.50)    3:02.89(47.19)
        4:02.05(59.16)                    5:37.70(1:35.65)    6:15.63(37.93)
  5  Beck, Pam                      53  O*H*    6:56.63     6:50.60      6.00
                43.21                     2:31.52(1:48.31)    3:26.61(55.09)
        4:23.86(57.25)    5:22.42(58.56)    6:06.81(44.39)    6:50.60(43.79)
  6  Della Torre, Signe A           50    CM    7:12.00     7:24.89      5.00
                46.38     1:41.93(55.55)    2:33.48(51.55)                  
      4:32.38(1:58.90)                    6:30.53(1:58.15)    7:24.89(54.36)
  7  Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne         50  FLAQ    8:52.77     9:01.91      4.00
              1:03.54   2:15.98(1:12.44)  3:41.66(1:25.68)  5:07.91(1:26.25)
      6:10.28(1:02.37)                    8:11.95(2:01.67)    9:01.91(49.96)
  8  Grady, Marci A                 52  FLAQ    9:45.51     9:22.66      3.00
                59.47   2:13.25(1:13.78)  3:31.25(1:18.00)  4:48.86(1:17.61)
      5:58.76(1:09.90)  7:11.06(1:12.30)  8:19.06(1:08.00)  9:22.66(1:03.60)

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #36