2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 45-49 Results

Men 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.29   8/10/2006  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tatterson, Bryan R             46  FLAQ      25.65       25.91     11.00
  2  Jimenez, Carlos A              46  RICE      26.53       26.44      9.00
  3  Young, Robert                  46    IM      27.61       27.27      8.00
  4  Gormly, Sherwin J              49   MVM      27.50       28.57      7.00
  5  Mc Cracken, Bill               49   TVM      28.12       28.77      6.00
  6  Beggs, Mark L                  46  GOLD      29.88       28.78      5.00
  7  Rivera, Lawrence J             47  AQFT      29.80       29.15      4.00
  8  Keen, John M                   47  ORLM      29.28       30.84      3.00
  9  Myers, Stephen                 46  HURM      29.95       31.34      2.00
---  Blavatnik, Alex                46  FLAQ      28.77          NS          
---  Carrasco, Juan J               46  FLAQ      31.59          NS          
---  Dillon, Duffy                  45  FLAQ      27.87          NS          
---  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD      29.41          NS          
---  Mc Donald, Emeric J            48   MVM      26.95          NS          
---  Torres, Ricardo                48   PRM      34.80          NS          
---  Peters, Gene                   48   TMM      32.00          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.90   8/23/1999  Groselle, Jack               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tatterson, Bryan R             46  FLAQ      57.20       57.71     11.00
                28.09       57.71(29.62)
  2  Jimenez, Carlos A              46  RICE      58.47       59.21      9.00
                28.48       59.21(30.73)
  3  Young, Robert                  46    IM    1:01.11     1:01.12      8.00
                29.02     1:01.12(32.10)
  4  Mc Cracken, Bill               49   TVM      59.96     1:01.29      7.00
                30.03     1:01.29(31.26)
  5  Gormly, Sherwin J              49   MVM    1:01.05     1:03.28      6.00
                29.39     1:03.28(33.89)
  6  Rivera, Lawrence J             47  AQFT    1:06.00     1:06.26      5.00
                31.10     1:06.26(35.16)
  7  Sanchez, Carlos R              46    CM    1:08.55     1:08.30      4.00
                32.52     1:08.30(35.78)
---  Patten, Bobby                  48  DAMM      56.99          NS          
---  Carrasco, Juan J               46  FLAQ    1:05.85          NS          
---  Mc Donald, Emeric J            48   MVM    1:01.80          NS          
---  Peters, Gene                   48   TMM    1:15.00          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:57.89    8/6/2009  Switzer, Keith M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  46  SAWS    2:06.19     2:06.22     11.00
                30.37     1:02.26(31.89)    1:34.46(32.20)    2:06.22(31.76)
  2  Mc Cracken, Bill               49   TVM    2:10.36     2:11.66      9.00
                30.85     1:04.66(33.81)    1:38.18(33.52)    2:11.66(33.48)
  3  Sundahl, Philip J              45  WMST    2:13.00     2:13.98      8.00
                31.45     1:05.36(33.91)    1:39.80(34.44)    2:13.98(34.18)
  4  Tatterson, Bryan R             46  FLAQ    2:12.00     2:16.42      7.00
                32.60     1:07.59(34.99)    1:41.60(34.01)    2:16.42(34.82)
  5  Valley, Eric                   49   PNA    2:13.34     2:18.07      6.00
                33.07     1:08.46(35.39)    1:43.93(35.47)    2:18.07(34.14)
  6  Jimenez, Carlos A              46  RICE    2:19.84     2:19.33      5.00
                33.63     1:09.84(36.21)    1:45.67(35.83)    2:19.33(33.66)
  7  Young, Robert                  46    IM    2:23.77     2:21.11      4.00
                32.86     1:09.58(36.72)    1:46.60(37.02)    2:21.11(34.51)
  8  Malone, Kenneth G              46  UNAT    2:18.00     2:22.67      3.00
                33.39     1:09.43(36.04)    1:46.46(37.03)    2:22.67(36.21)
  9  Kadi, Mike                     46  UNAT    2:23.44     2:23.52      2.00
                31.61     1:07.69(36.08)    1:45.38(37.69)    2:23.52(38.14)
 10  Keen, John M                   47  ORLM    2:27.00     2:28.71      1.00
                33.63     1:12.24(38.61)    1:50.88(38.64)    2:28.71(37.83)
 11  Sanchez, Carlos R              46    CM    2:38.30     2:37.05          
                34.58                     1:55.66(1:21.08)    2:37.05(41.39)
---  Patten, Bobby                  48  DAMM    2:00.00          NS          
---  Carrasco, Juan J               46  FLAQ    2:28.75          NS          
---  Mc Donald, Emeric J            48   MVM    2:18.00          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:09.20   7/19/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  46  SAWS    4:28.44     4:20.86     11.00
                31.74     1:05.30(33.56)    1:38.66(33.36)    2:11.90(33.24)
        2:44.60(32.70)    3:17.06(32.46)    3:49.55(32.49)    4:20.86(31.31)
  2  Mc Cracken, Bill               49   TVM    4:34.16     4:40.23      9.00
                31.91     1:07.53(35.62)    1:43.54(36.01)    2:19.94(36.40)
        2:54.80(34.86)    3:29.75(34.95)    4:05.90(36.15)    4:40.23(34.33)
  3  Sundahl, Philip J              45  WMST    4:43.00     4:43.42      8.00
                33.27     1:07.98(34.71)    1:43.58(35.60)    2:19.55(35.97)
        2:55.96(36.41)    3:32.15(36.19)    4:08.76(36.61)    4:43.42(34.66)
  4  Valley, Eric                   49   PNA    4:46.58     4:51.51      7.00
                34.74     1:11.72(36.98)    1:48.72(37.00)    2:25.63(36.91)
        3:02.66(37.03)    3:39.56(36.90)    4:16.43(36.87)    4:51.51(35.08)
  5  Keen, John M                   47  ORLM    5:15.00     5:22.41      6.00
                35.11     1:15.01(39.90)    1:55.93(40.92)    2:37.75(41.82)
        3:19.51(41.76)    4:01.41(41.90)    4:42.31(40.90)    5:22.41(40.10)
  6  Sanchez, Carlos R              46    CM    5:51.47     5:45.24      5.00
                37.36                     2:02.70(1:25.34)    2:47.01(44.31)
        3:31.88(44.87)                    5:02.53(1:30.65)    5:45.24(42.71)
---  Funicelli, Antonio A           48    CM    5:08.74          NS          
---  Perez, Arnaldo A               48    CM    4:34.99          NS          
---  Patten, Bobby                  48  DAMM    4:30.88          NS          
---  Carrasco, Juan J               46  FLAQ    5:40.77          NS          
---  Vassallo, Jesse D              49  FLAQ    4:59.00          NS          

Men 45-49 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:51.98    8/9/2010  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  46  SAWS    9:01.83     8:51.98     11.00
                31.56     1:04.76(33.20)    1:38.40(33.64)    2:11.76(33.36)
        2:45.34(33.58)    3:18.65(33.31)    3:52.05(33.40)    4:25.53(33.48)
        4:59.04(33.51)    5:32.59(33.55)    6:06.13(33.54)    6:40.07(33.94)
        7:13.41(33.34)    7:46.93(33.52)    8:19.84(32.91)    8:51.98(32.14)
  2  Perez, Arnaldo A               48    CM    9:21.17     9:10.73      9.00
                 0.00   1:06.66(1:06.66)                    2:16.31(1:09.65)
         2:18.66(2.35)  3:26.07(1:07.41)                    4:36.15(1:10.08)
                        5:45.86(1:09.71)                    6:55.38(1:09.52)
                        8:04.54(1:09.16)                    9:10.73(1:06.19)
  3  Mc Cracken, Bill               49   TVM    9:34.79     9:38.48      8.00
                 0.00   1:08.53(1:08.53)                    2:21.33(1:12.80)
                        3:34.53(1:13.20)                    4:46.99(1:12.46)
                        5:59.19(1:12.20)    6:15.76(16.57)    7:12.53(56.77)
                        8:25.75(1:13.22)                    9:38.48(1:12.73)
  4  Valley, Eric                   49   PNA   10:11.16    10:19.76      7.00
                 0.00   1:17.00(1:17.00)                    2:36.77(1:19.77)
                        3:56.28(1:19.51)                    5:14.97(1:18.69)
                        6:31.84(1:16.87)                    7:48.82(1:16.98)
                        9:05.42(1:16.60)                   10:19.76(1:14.34)
  5  Kadi, Mike                     46  UNAT   10:40.00    10:41.50      6.00
                 0.00   1:15.93(1:15.93)                    2:36.06(1:20.13)
                        3:56.48(1:20.42)                    5:17.14(1:20.66)
                        6:38.19(1:21.05)                    7:59.64(1:21.45)
                        9:21.54(1:21.90)                   10:41.50(1:19.96)
  6  Keen, John M                   47  ORLM   11:05.00    11:11.64      5.00
                36.63     1:17.32(40.69)    1:59.25(41.93)    2:41.14(41.89)
        3:24.04(42.90)    4:06.73(42.69)    4:49.32(42.59)    5:31.98(42.66)
        6:15.27(43.29)    6:58.36(43.09)    7:36.58(38.22)    8:20.03(43.45)
                          8:37.16(17.13)    9:07.67(30.51) 11:11.64(2:03.97)
  7  Funicelli, Antonio A           48    CM   10:50.00    11:40.19      4.00
                 0.00   1:16.13(1:16.13)                    2:40.98(1:24.85)
                        4:10.32(1:29.34)                    5:41.35(1:31.03)
                        7:14.67(1:33.32)                    8:45.46(1:30.79)
                       10:14.55(1:29.09)                   11:40.19(1:25.64)
  8  Strange, John P                47   ISF   11:05.00    11:53.85      3.00
                38.83     1:22.50(43.67)    2:06.71(44.21)    2:52.48(45.77)
        3:37.93(45.45)    4:24.04(46.11)    5:09.30(45.26)    5:55.05(45.75)
        6:40.70(45.65)    7:26.53(45.83)    8:12.44(45.91)    8:57.84(45.40)
        9:42.77(44.93)   10:27.88(45.11)   11:11.92(44.04)   11:53.85(41.93)

Men 45-49 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:38.81   8/10/2009  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Patten, Bobby                  48  DAMM   17:31.00    18:30.81     11.00
                34.00     1:10.87(36.87)    1:48.15(37.28)    2:25.58(37.43)
        3:03.05(37.47)    3:40.85(37.80)    4:18.11(37.26)    4:55.60(37.49)
        5:32.80(37.20)    6:09.78(36.98)    6:47.21(37.43)    7:24.37(37.16)
        8:01.71(37.34)    8:38.46(36.75)    9:15.86(37.40)    9:52.80(36.94)
       10:30.08(37.28)   11:06.93(36.85)   11:43.82(36.89)   12:20.81(36.99)
       12:58.13(37.32)   13:35.23(37.10)   14:12.28(37.05)   14:49.12(36.84)
       15:25.95(36.83)   16:03.07(37.12)   16:40.08(37.01)   17:17.06(36.98)
       17:54.26(37.20)   18:30.81(36.55)
  2  Samoilov, Arkadii V            45   MVM   21:31.00    20:59.77      9.00
                 0.00   1:20.03(1:20.03)                    2:43.36(1:23.33)
                        6:58.69(4:15.33)                    8:23.48(1:24.79)
                        9:48.52(1:25.04)                   11:13.49(1:24.97)
                       12:38.15(1:24.66)                   14:03.26(1:25.11)
                       15:28.43(1:25.17)                   19:38.83(4:10.40)
                                                                            
                                                                            
                       20:59.77(1:20.94)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.05    6/7/2008  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sundahl, Philip J              45  WMST      32.00       31.49     11.00
  2  Funicelli, Antonio A           48    CM      32.00       32.51      9.00
  3  Beggs, Mark L                  46  GOLD      38.33       36.41      8.00
  4  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD      35.71       36.76      7.00
  5  Mayor, Angel M                 49   PRM      37.28       38.20      6.00
---  Blavatnik, Alex                46  FLAQ      33.77          NS          
---  Vassallo, Jesse D              49  FLAQ      30.00          NS          
---  Anderson, Bruce A              49   LNM      32.22          NS          
---  Torres, Ricardo                48   PRM      55.18          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.13    6/8/2008  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sundahl, Philip J              45  WMST    1:08.00     1:05.99     11.00
                32.58     1:05.99(33.41)
  2  Funicelli, Antonio A           48    CM    1:13.02     1:11.98      9.00
                34.49     1:11.98(37.49)
  3  Schark, Mark D                 49   ELG    1:18.30     1:20.90      8.00
                37.95     1:20.90(42.95)
  4  Mayor, Angel M                 49   PRM    1:22.13     1:25.14      7.00
                 0.00   1:25.14(1:25.14)
---  Vassallo, Jesse D              49  FLAQ    1:06.00          NS          
---  Anderson, Bruce A              49   LNM    1:11.71          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.81   8/22/2010  Stevenson, Chris L           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sundahl, Philip J              45  WMST    2:28.00     2:23.25     11.00
                34.32     1:10.16(35.84)    1:47.04(36.88)    2:23.25(36.21)
  2  Perez, Arnaldo A               48    CM    2:27.59     2:26.09      9.00
                35.24     1:12.65(37.41)    1:49.95(37.30)    2:26.09(36.14)
  3  Funicelli, Antonio A           48    CM    2:46.78     2:44.06      8.00
                37.66                     2:00.91(1:23.25)    2:44.06(43.15)
  4  Thompson, Anthony G            46  MOVY    2:46.81     2:52.39      7.00
                39.39     1:22.91(43.52)    2:07.83(44.92)    2:52.39(44.56)
  5  Mc Cracken, Bill               49   TVM    3:00.00     2:54.62      6.00
                41.20     1:25.13(43.93)    2:10.98(45.85)    2:54.62(43.64)
  6  Mayor, Angel M                 49   PRM    3:12.79     3:15.52      5.00
                43.11     1:31.05(47.94)    2:23.27(52.22)    3:15.52(52.25)
---  Vassallo, Jesse D              49  FLAQ    2:25.00          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.59    6/8/2008  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jimenez, Carlos A              46  RICE      35.51       33.57     11.00
  2  Thompson, Anthony G            46  MOVY      34.91       35.21      9.00
  3  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD      35.90       37.44      8.00
  4  Haden, Keith                   49  SSMS      38.28       39.65      7.00
  5  Myers, Stephen                 46  HURM      38.40       41.52      6.00
  6  Torres, Ricardo                48   PRM      44.26       48.96      5.00
---  Blavatnik, Alex                46  FLAQ      36.77          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  46    IM      41.85          NS          
---  Anderson, Bruce A              49   LNM      35.75          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.38   8/16/2008  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kohll, David G                 47  OMAH    1:15.00     1:13.66     11.00
                34.23     1:13.66(39.43)
  2  Thompson, Anthony G            46  MOVY    1:17.68     1:19.64      9.00
                36.37     1:19.64(43.27)
  3  Cole, Andrew J                 47  GOLD    1:25.36     1:28.37      8.00
                41.46     1:28.37(46.91)
  4  Haden, Keith                   49  SSMS    1:24.02     1:28.62      7.00
                41.20     1:28.62(47.42)
  5  Sanchez, Carlos R              46    CM    1:31.88     1:34.01      6.00
                45.56     1:34.01(48.45)
  6  Myers, Stephen                 46  HURM    1:25.56     1:34.34      5.00
                44.19     1:34.34(50.15)
  7  Strange, John P                47   ISF    1:28.41     1:36.16      4.00
                43.57     1:36.16(52.59)
---  Blavatnik, Alex                46  FLAQ    1:22.77          NS          
---  Anderson, Bruce A              49   LNM    1:19.36          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:27.79   8/17/2008  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kohll, David G                 47  OMAH    2:46.00     2:40.60     11.00
                36.17                     1:58.04(1:21.87)    2:40.60(42.56)
  2  Thompson, Anthony G            46  MOVY    2:48.68     2:52.65      9.00
                38.77     1:21.15(42.38)    2:06.45(45.30)    2:52.65(46.20)
  3  Kadi, Mike                     46  UNAT    3:10.00     3:04.19      8.00
                42.16     1:28.62(46.46)    2:16.78(48.16)    3:04.19(47.41)
  4  Haden, Keith                   49  SSMS    3:04.53     3:19.20      7.00
                46.09     1:36.90(50.81)    2:28.59(51.69)    3:19.20(50.61)
---  Blavatnik, Alex                46  FLAQ    3:05.77          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.90   8/10/2006  Smith, Paul                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tatterson, Bryan R             46  FLAQ      27.50       27.86     11.00
  2  Patten, Bobby                  48  DAMM      27.99       28.11      9.00
  3  Young, Robert                  46    IM      28.46       28.40      8.00
  4  Jimenez, Carlos A              46  RICE      29.86       28.62      7.00
  5  Beggs, Mark L                  46  GOLD      31.80       31.37      6.00
  6  Thompson, Anthony G            46  MOVY      31.80       31.56      5.00
  7  Strange, John P                47   ISF      31.27       32.75      4.00
  8  Myers, Stephen                 46  HURM      31.25       33.42      3.00
---  Vassallo, Jesse D              49  FLAQ      28.00          NS          
---  Mc Donald, Emeric J            48   MVM      28.99          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.42    8/4/2002  Carter, Paul                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tatterson, Bryan R             46  FLAQ    1:02.50     1:03.45     11.00
                30.54     1:03.45(32.91)
  2  Malone, Kenneth G              46  UNAT    1:07.50     1:11.03      9.00
                33.60     1:11.03(37.43)
  3  Myers, Stephen                 46  HURM    1:23.50     1:29.67      8.00
                38.89     1:29.67(50.78)
---  Patten, Bobby                  48  DAMM    1:00.01          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  46    IM    1:09.99          NS          
---  Mc Donald, Emeric J            48   MVM    1:09.00          NS          
---  Strange, John P                47   ISF    1:09.70          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.07   7/19/2008  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Perez, Arnaldo A               48    CM    2:25.55     2:22.02     11.00
                32.79     1:09.01(36.22)    1:46.07(37.06)    2:22.02(35.95)
  2  Tatterson, Bryan R             46  FLAQ    2:28.00     2:30.84      9.00
                35.66     1:13.87(38.21)    1:53.42(39.55)    2:30.84(37.42)
  3  Malone, Kenneth G              46  UNAT    2:32.00     2:45.55      8.00
                38.35     1:20.32(41.97)    2:01.48(41.16)    2:45.55(44.07)
  4  Valley, Eric                   49   PNA    2:53.38     2:48.97      7.00
                38.78     1:23.07(44.29)    2:06.32(43.25)    2:48.97(42.65)
  5  Thompson, Anthony G            46  MOVY    2:50.64     3:05.03      6.00
                36.95     1:23.43(46.48)    2:15.27(51.84)    3:05.03(49.76)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.90   8/22/2010  Frentsos, Jerome A           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Perez, Arnaldo A               48    CM    2:27.11     2:25.26     11.00
                30.68     1:07.60(36.92)    1:51.57(43.97)    2:25.26(33.69)
  2  Sundahl, Philip J              45  WMST    2:30.00     2:26.38      9.00
                31.67     1:09.32(37.65)    1:52.65(43.33)    2:26.38(33.73)
  3  Jimenez, Carlos A              46  RICE    2:40.85     2:26.66      8.00
                31.63     1:10.95(39.32)    1:54.15(43.20)    2:26.66(32.51)
  4  Erwin, Jeff T                  46  SAWS    2:28.92     2:27.86      7.00
                33.07     1:10.71(37.64)    1:55.33(44.62)    2:27.86(32.53)
  5  Valley, Eric                   49   PNA    2:36.86     2:38.98      6.00
                33.87     1:16.35(42.48)    2:03.87(47.52)    2:38.98(35.11)
  6  Beggs, Mark L                  46  GOLD    2:55.25     2:59.20      5.00
                33.44                     2:16.80(1:43.36)    2:59.20(42.40)
---  Blavatnik, Alex                46  FLAQ    2:41.77          NS          
---  Vassallo, Jesse D              49  FLAQ    2:30.00          NS          
---  Anderson, Bruce A              49   LNM    2:29.79          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.65   8/21/2010  Frentsos, Jerome A           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Perez, Arnaldo A               48    CM    5:14.72     5:06.95     11.00
                32.48     1:10.36(37.88)    1:49.36(39.00)    2:28.91(39.55)
        3:13.00(44.09)    3:58.72(45.72)    4:33.36(34.64)    5:06.95(33.59)
  2  Erwin, Jeff T                  46  SAWS    5:12.71     5:12.80      9.00
                34.52     1:12.69(38.17)    1:52.97(40.28)    2:33.06(40.09)
        3:18.13(45.07)    4:05.01(46.88)    4:39.62(34.61)    5:12.80(33.18)
  3  Samoilov, Arkadii V            45   MVM    5:59.99     5:49.44      8.00
                37.67                     2:06.86(1:29.19)                  
      3:43.07(1:36.21)                    5:12.21(1:29.14)    5:49.44(37.23)
  4  Valley, Eric                   49   PNA    5:32.01     5:49.68      7.00
                38.29     1:21.29(43.00)    2:01.35(40.06)    2:53.40(52.05)
        3:31.92(38.52)  4:35.10(1:03.18)    5:13.40(38.30)    5:49.68(36.28)
---  Anderson, Bruce A              49   LNM    5:48.53          NS          

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #29