2010 Summer National Championships

Results

Final results are available below by age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area (relay splits are availalbe here), in our searchable meet results and in a zip archive containing a text file for each LMSC (useful for adding results to your newsletters).

The 1.5K open water swim results are also available.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 45-49 Results

Women 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.44   8/13/2007  Walsh, Susan                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ditommaso, Laurie A            48   GSM      29.50       29.21     11.00
  2  Battle, Ruth M                 48  NCMS      30.30       30.10      9.00
  3  Nowak, Elizabeth A             47  NCMS      28.97       30.12      8.00
  4  Deal, Elisabeth Elliott        46  NCMS      31.30       30.57      7.00
  5  Aziz, Kristin A                45  GAJA      33.26       32.67      6.00
  6  Burt, Lenore J                 49  SBMS      33.48       33.55      5.00
  7  Hagadorn, Heather              45   CMS      31.45       33.71      4.00
  8  Winters, Julie                 48  NCMS      34.35       33.90      3.00
  9  Herbst, Liz                    47  FLAQ      33.47       34.60      2.00
 10  Santos, Janice                 48   PRM      44.50       39.73      1.00
 11  Dickson, Catherine R           46  ARIZ      38.68       40.35          
 12  Norsworthy, Angela E           48  SYSM      46.56       44.30          
---  Parker Palace, Kelly           49  VMST      30.71          NS          

Women 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.79    8/5/2007  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen K             45   TOC    1:02.59     1:03.04     11.00
                30.21     1:03.04(32.83)
  2  Nowak, Elizabeth A             47  NCMS    1:03.30     1:06.26      9.00
                31.83     1:06.26(34.43)
  3  Parker Palace, Kelly           49  VMST    1:06.59     1:07.77      8.00
                32.81     1:07.77(34.96)
  4  Aziz, Kristin A                45  GAJA    1:11.39     1:10.10      7.00
                34.16     1:10.10(35.94)
  5  Hagadorn, Heather              45   CMS    1:08.22     1:11.48      6.00
                35.28     1:11.48(36.20)
  6  Burt, Lenore J                 49  SBMS    1:14.07     1:12.55      5.00
                 0.00   1:12.55(1:12.55)
  7  Winters, Julie                 48  NCMS    1:17.18     1:17.26      4.00
                36.86     1:17.26(40.40)
  8  Herbst, Liz                    47  FLAQ    1:21.08     1:19.84      3.00
                36.69     1:19.84(43.15)
  9  Norsworthy, Angela E           48  SYSM    1:44.19     1:41.37      2.00
                45.90     1:41.37(55.47)
---  Dickson, Catherine R           46  ARIZ    1:33.67          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:10.09   6/13/2009  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen K             45   TOC    2:19.02     2:19.49     11.00
                32.20     1:07.05(34.85)    1:43.72(36.67)    2:19.49(35.77)
  2  Parker Palace, Kelly           49  VMST    2:20.53     2:25.12      9.00
                34.65     1:11.45(36.80)    1:48.90(37.45)    2:25.12(36.22)
  3  Nowak, Elizabeth A             47  NCMS    2:18.30     2:25.17      8.00
                33.73     1:10.11(36.38)    1:47.85(37.74)    2:25.17(37.32)
  4  Bennett, Ellen K               47  SYSM    2:27.90     2:26.26      7.00
                34.36     1:11.28(36.92)    1:49.31(38.03)    2:26.26(36.95)
  5  Hamel, Laura                   46  SYSM    2:39.87     2:31.34      6.00
                34.92     1:13.21(38.29)    1:52.25(39.04)    2:31.34(39.09)
  6  Aziz, Kristin A                45  GAJA    2:36.44     2:32.75      5.00
                36.46     1:14.75(38.29)    1:53.75(39.00)    2:32.75(39.00)
  7  Dawson-Cook, Susan E           47  ARIZ    2:32.31     2:34.31      4.00
                35.50     1:14.22(38.72)    1:54.57(40.35)    2:34.31(39.74)
  8  Hagadorn, Heather              45   CMS    2:25.48     2:34.74      3.00
                36.20     1:15.28(39.08)    1:55.55(40.27)    2:34.74(39.19)
  9  Herbst, Liz                    47  FLAQ    2:52.17     2:51.83      2.00
                37.97     1:20.75(42.78)    2:06.62(45.87)    2:51.83(45.21)
 10  Derr, Kirsten L                46   CMS    3:10.00     2:54.30      1.00
                40.65     1:24.41(43.76)    2:09.74(45.33)    2:54.30(44.56)
 11  Dickson, Catherine R           46  ARIZ    3:13.56     3:30.26          
                46.52     1:38.77(52.25)    2:35.97(57.20)    3:30.26(54.29)

Women 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:35.84    9/6/2008  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen K             45   TOC    4:51.50     5:03.83     11.00
                33.31     1:10.38(37.07)    1:49.06(38.68)    2:28.11(39.05)
        3:07.60(39.49)    3:46.77(39.17)    4:25.67(38.90)    5:03.83(38.16)
  2  Bennett, Ellen K               47  SYSM    5:06.99     5:04.99      9.00
                35.29     1:12.95(37.66)    1:52.07(39.12)    2:31.04(38.97)
        3:10.11(39.07)    3:49.05(38.94)    4:27.79(38.74)    5:04.99(37.20)
  3  Ramnath, Fernette P            45  SYSM    5:17.10     5:07.82      8.00
                36.19     1:15.06(38.87)    1:54.23(39.17)    2:33.59(39.36)
        3:12.93(39.34)    3:52.20(39.27)    4:30.87(38.67)    5:07.82(36.95)
  4  Aziz, Kristin A                45  GAJA    5:26.54     5:20.82      7.00
              1:57.52     2:38.84(41.32)    3:19.94(41.10)    4:00.89(40.95)
                                            4:42.15(41.26)    5:20.82(38.67)
  5  Hamel, Laura                   46  SYSM    5:23.55     5:22.32      6.00
                35.16     1:14.31(39.15)    1:55.07(40.76)    2:36.57(41.50)
        3:18.53(41.96)    4:01.10(42.57)    4:43.39(42.29)    5:22.32(38.93)
  6  Hagadorn, Heather              45   CMS    5:08.19     5:37.17      5.00
                38.30     1:19.87(41.57)    2:02.00(42.13)    2:44.73(42.73)
        3:27.79(43.06)    4:10.81(43.02)    4:54.33(43.52)    5:37.17(42.84)
  7  Deal, Elisabeth Elliott        46  NCMS    5:37.00     5:41.85      4.00
                37.24     1:19.31(42.07)    2:03.98(44.67)    2:48.29(44.31)
        3:32.76(44.47)    4:16.20(43.44)    4:59.57(43.37)    5:41.85(42.28)
  8  Derr, Kirsten L                46   CMS    6:30.00     6:04.96      3.00
                42.15     1:27.89(45.74)    2:15.44(47.55)    3:02.64(47.20)
        3:50.07(47.43)    4:36.40(46.33)    5:22.48(46.08)    6:04.96(42.48)
  9  Dickson, Catherine R           46  ARIZ    9:00.72     7:32.19      2.00
                50.26     1:46.09(55.83)    2:43.38(57.29)    3:42.34(58.96)
        4:40.51(58.17)    5:39.27(58.76)    6:36.94(57.67)    7:32.19(55.25)
---  Dawson-Cook, Susan E           47  ARIZ    5:31.28          NS          
---  Vanderpoel, Nicole L           46   CMS    5:10.45          NS          
---  Matysek, Anna Lea              49  SYSM    8:38.85          NS          
---  Parker Palace, Kelly           49  VMST    4:59.30          NS          

Women 45-49 800 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:24.11    8/5/2007  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krattli, Caroline              48  SDSM   10:16.05    10:15.24     11.00
                 0.00   6:23.07(6:23.07)                    7:40.93(1:17.86)
                        8:58.71(1:17.78)                                    
                                                                            
                                                           10:15.24(1:16.53)
  2  Welting, Laureen K             45   TOC   10:11.65    10:17.33      9.00
                 0.00   1:11.13(1:11.13)                    2:27.44(1:16.31)
                        3:44.50(1:17.06)                    5:03.31(1:18.81)
                        6:22.65(1:19.34)                    7:42.13(1:19.48)
                        9:01.11(1:18.98)                   10:17.33(1:16.22)
  3  Ramnath, Fernette P            45  SYSM   10:44.07    10:34.02      8.00
                 0.00   1:16.41(1:16.41)    1:56.28(39.87)    2:36.40(40.12)
        3:16.31(39.91)    3:56.22(39.91)    4:36.29(40.07)    5:16.60(40.31)
        5:56.48(39.88)                      6:11.11(14.63)    6:36.55(25.44)
      8:36.17(1:59.62)                      8:56.24(20.07) 10:34.02(1:37.78)
  4  Aziz, Kristin A                45  GAJA   11:00.00    10:57.90      7.00
                 0.00   1:18.08(1:18.08)                    2:40.25(1:22.17)
                        4:03.53(1:23.28)                    5:26.73(1:23.20)
                        6:49.99(1:23.26)                    8:13.58(1:23.59)
                        9:37.41(1:23.83)                   10:57.90(1:20.49)
  5  Hamel, Laura                   46  SYSM   11:23.67    11:13.46      6.00
                36.65     1:17.05(40.40)    1:57.91(40.86)    2:40.59(42.68)
                        4:07.45(1:26.86)    4:51.22(43.77)    5:35.38(44.16)
        6:10.97(35.59)    7:02.89(51.92)    7:35.91(33.02)    8:30.09(54.18)
        9:01.25(31.16)    9:54.16(52.91)   10:25.90(31.74)   11:13.46(47.56)
  6  Derr, Kirsten L                46   CMS   13:15.00    12:27.79      5.00
                42.02     1:28.30(46.28)    2:15.28(46.98)    3:03.03(47.75)
        3:50.99(47.96)    4:38.62(47.63)    5:26.95(48.33)    6:15.01(48.06)
        7:02.16(47.15)    7:49.13(46.97)    8:37.05(47.92)    9:24.19(47.14)
       10:11.33(47.14)   10:58.13(46.80)   11:44.39(46.26)   12:27.79(43.40)
  7  Bennett, Sarah L               47  FLAQ   13:09.88    13:15.08      4.00
                 0.00   1:30.22(1:30.22)                    3:09.21(1:38.99)
                        4:50.76(1:41.55)                    6:33.31(1:42.55)
                        8:15.86(1:42.55)                    9:57.65(1:41.79)
                       11:38.43(1:40.78)                   13:15.08(1:36.65)
  8  Keeney, Cheryl M               47  FLAQ   15:42.07    15:14.55      3.00
                 0.00   1:46.54(1:46.54)                    3:43.04(1:56.50)
                        7:35.58(3:52.54)                    9:31.40(1:55.82)
                       11:27.33(1:55.93)                   13:25.73(1:58.40)
                                                           15:14.55(1:48.82)

Women 45-49 1500 Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:55.83   8/17/2003  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bennett, Ellen K               47  SYSM   19:50.00    20:04.54     11.00
                 0.00   1:13.41(1:13.41)                    2:31.85(1:18.44)
                        3:51.17(1:19.32)                    5:10.49(1:19.32)
                        6:29.63(1:19.14)                    7:49.06(1:19.43)
                        9:09.19(1:20.13)                   10:29.90(1:20.71)
                       11:50.81(1:20.91)                   13:11.53(1:20.72)
                       14:32.83(1:21.30)                   16:03.21(1:30.38)
                       17:25.34(1:22.13)                   18:46.48(1:21.14)
                       20:04.54(1:18.06)
  2  Parker Palace, Kelly           49  VMST   19:43.28    20:17.34      9.00
                 0.00   1:14.33(1:14.33)    1:45.15(30.82)    2:33.46(48.31)
        2:43.74(10.28)                      2:59.74(16.00)    3:53.99(54.25)
         3:54.64(0.65)                      4:34.79(40.15)    5:15.56(40.77)
         5:18.20(2.64)                      5:56.53(38.33)                  
        6:30.59(34.06) 10:48.29(4:17.70)                   13:35.56(2:47.27)
       13:47.27(11.71) 14:56.59(1:09.32)    14:57.69(1.10)                  
       15:13.39(15.70)                   17:50.14(2:36.75)                  
       18:05.63(15.49) 20:17.34(2:11.71)
  3  Hagadorn, Heather              45   CMS   20:45.53    21:15.98      8.00
                 0.00   1:20.88(1:20.88)    1:52.62(31.74)    2:45.80(53.18)
        3:10.30(24.50)                      3:25.36(15.06)    4:11.19(45.83)
        4:30.43(19.24)                      4:46.12(15.69)    5:36.60(50.48)
        5:48.87(12.27)                      6:09.09(20.22)    7:01.62(52.53)
        7:44.38(42.76)    8:26.61(42.23)    9:09.57(42.96)    9:52.34(42.77)
       10:35.20(42.86)   11:18.42(43.22) 16:19.43(5:01.01)   17:02.16(42.73)
       17:45.23(43.07)   18:27.82(42.59)   19:11.10(43.28)   19:53.52(42.42)
       20:34.98(41.46)   21:15.98(41.00)
  4  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA   22:50.20    22:55.85      7.00
                40.03     1:24.18(44.15)    2:10.08(45.90)    2:55.57(45.49)
        3:42.55(46.98)    4:28.51(45.96)    5:14.90(46.39)    6:01.05(46.15)
        6:47.70(46.65)    7:33.69(45.99)    8:20.14(46.45)    9:06.26(46.12)
        9:52.39(46.13)   10:38.25(45.86)   11:24.65(46.40)   12:11.03(46.38)
       12:59.12(48.09)   13:45.22(46.10)   14:31.61(46.39)   15:17.50(45.89)
       16:03.90(46.40)   16:49.83(45.93)   17:35.86(46.03)   18:22.18(46.32)
       19:08.58(46.40)   19:54.73(46.15)   20:40.85(46.12)   21:26.69(45.84)
       22:12.88(46.19)   22:55.85(42.97)
  5  Herbst, Liz                    47  FLAQ   22:50.95    23:49.84      6.00
                41.27     1:27.37(46.10)    2:15.28(47.91)    3:04.36(49.08)
        3:52.20(47.84)    4:40.55(48.35)    5:28.45(47.90)    6:17.26(48.81)
                        7:53.53(1:36.27)    8:41.14(47.61)                  
        9:28.34(47.20)     9:29.57(1.23)    9:53.60(24.03)                  
       10:14.70(21.10)                     10:57.63(42.93)    11:05.03(7.40)
        11:12.86(7.83) 14:16.40(3:03.54)   15:04.24(47.84)                  
       15:26.86(22.62)   15:52.56(25.70) 16:57.20(1:04.64)   17:29.43(32.23)
                       23:49.84(6:20.41)

Women 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.71   8/17/2008  Jenkins, Valerie G           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krattli, Caroline              48  SDSM      33.56       33.86     11.00
  2  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            45   GSM      34.00       34.29      9.00
  3  Ditommaso, Laurie A            48   GSM      35.20       35.28      8.00
  4  Schriger, Joan A               46   TOC      34.38       35.57      7.00
  5  Burt, Lenore J                 49  SBMS      39.89       39.21      6.00
  6  Dean, Paige E                  46  SYSM      39.50       39.25      5.00
  7  Winters, Julie                 48  NCMS      39.50       40.22      4.00
  8  Hagadorn, Heather              45   CMS      39.58       41.02      3.00
  9  Bennett, Sarah L               47  FLAQ      48.25       48.18      2.00
 10  Santos, Janice                 48   PRM      52.14       49.04      1.00
 11  Alvarez, Renee                 45   PRM      45.90     1:05.16          

Women 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.11   5/24/2009  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            45   GSM    1:13.50     1:15.64     11.00
                36.58     1:15.64(39.06)
  2  Schriger, Joan A               46   TOC    1:16.29     1:16.45      9.00
                36.92     1:16.45(39.53)
  3  Ditommaso, Laurie A            48   GSM    1:15.69     1:16.53      8.00
                37.34     1:16.53(39.19)
  4  Bunch, Brigid J                47  ARIZ    1:18.43     1:20.24      7.00
                38.92     1:20.24(41.32)
  5  Parker Palace, Kelly           49  VMST    1:19.40     1:25.00      6.00
                40.85     1:25.00(44.15)
  6  Dean, Paige E                  46  SYSM    1:26.00     1:27.79      5.00
                41.22     1:27.79(46.57)
  7  Winters, Julie                 48  NCMS    1:25.45     1:27.93      4.00
                43.18     1:27.93(44.75)
  8  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA    1:32.00     1:31.84      3.00
                44.07     1:31.84(47.77)
  9  Keeney, Cheryl M               47  FLAQ    1:55.07     1:52.07      2.00
                55.44     1:52.07(56.63)
---  Kupan, Cheryl A                46  MESC    1:22.00          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:26.06   5/22/2009  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bunch, Brigid J                47  ARIZ    2:46.85     2:43.04     11.00
                37.88     1:18.41(40.53)    2:00.50(42.09)    2:43.04(42.54)
  2  Schriger, Joan A               46   TOC    2:44.88     2:43.07      9.00
                39.56     1:21.38(41.82)    2:03.55(42.17)    2:43.07(39.52)
  3  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            45   GSM    2:44.50     2:46.94      8.00
                39.61     1:22.02(42.41)    2:05.18(43.16)    2:46.94(41.76)
  4  Ramnath, Fernette P            45  SYSM    2:56.29     2:47.74      7.00
                40.61     1:22.85(42.24)    2:05.98(43.13)    2:47.74(41.76)
  5  Aziz, Kristin A                45  GAJA    3:03.04     2:56.85      6.00
                43.84     1:28.21(44.37)    2:13.57(45.36)    2:56.85(43.28)
  6  Winters, Julie                 48  NCMS    3:07.32     3:05.09      5.00
                44.71     1:31.12(46.41)    2:18.56(47.44)    3:05.09(46.53)
  7  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA    3:08.45     3:12.72      4.00
                45.65     1:34.11(48.46)    2:24.20(50.09)    3:12.72(48.52)
  8  Dean, Paige E                  46  SYSM    3:14.00     3:18.11      3.00
                46.98                     2:30.11(1:43.13)    3:18.11(48.00)
  9  Herbst, Liz                    47  FLAQ    3:30.77     3:47.12      2.00
                51.69     1:49.52(57.83)  2:51.53(1:02.01)    3:47.12(55.59)
 10  Bennett, Sarah L               47  FLAQ    3:45.03     3:50.19      1.00
                56.06     1:54.79(58.73)    2:54.06(59.27)    3:50.19(56.13)
 11  Keeney, Cheryl M               47  FLAQ    3:56.07     3:54.56          
                56.06   1:56.38(1:00.32)  2:57.63(1:01.25)    3:54.56(56.93)
---  Vanderpoel, Nicole L           46   CMS    2:55.46          NS          

Women 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.66   7/17/2010  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krattli, Caroline              48  SDSM      34.66       36.13     11.00
  2  Nowak, Elizabeth A             47  NCMS      36.24       38.21      9.00
  3  Dawson-Cook, Susan E           47  ARIZ      38.74       38.82      8.00
  4  Ditommaso, Laurie A            48   GSM      38.00       39.31      7.00
  5  Hamel, Laura                   46  SYSM      43.43       42.71      6.00
  6  Matysek, Anna Lea              49  SYSM      58.17       57.23      5.00
---  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            45   GSM      42.50          NS          
---  Kupan, Cheryl A                46  MESC      40.39          NS          

Women 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:14.41   7/17/2010  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krattli, Caroline              48  SDSM    1:15.93     1:19.06     11.00
                37.32     1:19.06(41.74)
  2  Nowak, Elizabeth A             47  NCMS    1:20.90     1:25.11      9.00
                39.98     1:25.11(45.13)
  3  Dawson-Cook, Susan E           47  ARIZ    1:25.56     1:26.98      8.00
                40.69     1:26.98(46.29)
  4  Bunch, Brigid J                47  ARIZ    1:35.53     1:31.65      7.00
                43.06     1:31.65(48.59)
  5  Battle, Ruth M                 48  NCMS    1:37.00     1:32.66      6.00
                43.10     1:32.66(49.56)
  6  Hamel, Laura                   46  SYSM    1:33.29     1:35.14      5.00
                44.77     1:35.14(50.37)
  7  Derr, Kirsten L                46   CMS    2:01.00     1:45.23      4.00
                49.92     1:45.23(55.31)
  8  Matysek, Anna Lea              49  SYSM    2:00.62     2:08.19      3.00
                59.93   2:08.19(1:08.26)
---  Kupan, Cheryl A                46  MESC    1:31.44          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:45.20    8/5/2007  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krattli, Caroline              48  SDSM    2:49.03     2:53.00     11.00
                40.23                     2:08.12(1:27.89)    2:53.00(44.88)
  2  Bennett, Ellen K               47  SYSM    3:14.33     3:10.70      9.00
                43.98     1:32.33(48.35)    2:21.32(48.99)    3:10.70(49.38)
  3  Dawson-Cook, Susan E           47  ARIZ    3:10.80     3:12.42      8.00
                44.89     1:34.82(49.93)    2:24.06(49.24)    3:12.42(48.36)
  4  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            45   GSM    3:10.00     3:19.25      7.00
                46.00     1:36.09(50.09)    2:28.52(52.43)    3:19.25(50.73)
  5  Bunch, Brigid J                47  ARIZ    3:20.07     3:19.26      6.00
                44.32     1:34.31(49.99)    2:26.11(51.80)    3:19.26(53.15)
  6  Hamel, Laura                   46  SYSM    3:29.17     3:27.67      5.00
                46.80     1:39.03(52.23)    2:33.06(54.03)    3:27.67(54.61)
  7  Bennett, Sarah L               47  FLAQ    3:42.23     3:57.50      4.00
                55.95   1:56.81(1:00.86)    2:56.54(59.73)  3:57.50(1:00.96)
  8  Matysek, Anna Lea              49  SYSM    4:23.39     4:42.50      3.00
              1:03.14   2:13.22(1:10.08)  3:28.18(1:14.96)  4:42.50(1:14.32)
---  Kupan, Cheryl A                46  MESC    3:29.73          NS          
---  Nowak, Elizabeth A             47  NCMS    2:57.00          NS          

Women 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.12   7/17/2010  Von Der Lippe, Susan G       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ditommaso, Laurie A            48   GSM      29.37       30.40     11.00
  2  Battle, Ruth M                 48  NCMS      33.30       32.13      9.00
  3  Schriger, Joan A               46   TOC      32.45       32.72      8.00
  4  Deal, Elisabeth Elliott        46  NCMS      33.10       33.79      7.00
  5  Winters, Julie                 48  NCMS      37.43       36.78      6.00
  6  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA      38.00       37.30      5.00
  7  Herbst, Liz                    47  FLAQ      38.59       40.21      4.00
  8  Norsworthy, Angela E           48  SYSM      50.00       50.97      3.00
  9  Alvarez, Renee                 45   PRM      48.05       54.38      2.00
---  Kupan, Cheryl A                46  MESC      35.00          NS          

Women 45-49 100 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.69    9/6/2008  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schriger, Joan A               46   TOC    1:14.52     1:12.49     11.00
                33.83     1:12.49(38.66)
  2  Ditommaso, Laurie A            48   GSM    1:13.14     1:17.93      9.00
                32.46     1:17.93(45.47)
  3  Bennett, Ellen K               47  SYSM    1:18.52     1:20.89      8.00
                36.26     1:20.89(44.63)
  4  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA    1:38.19     1:35.69      7.00
                41.38     1:35.69(54.31)
  5  Alvarez, Renee                 45   PRM    2:10.07     2:06.80      6.00
                57.32   2:06.80(1:09.48)

Women 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.34   6/20/2009  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ramnath, Fernette P            45  SYSM    3:05.00     3:01.04     11.00
                39.11     1:23.72(44.61)    2:12.66(48.94)    3:01.04(48.38)
  2  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA    3:44.88     3:45.10      9.00
                48.82     1:46.11(57.29)    2:45.29(59.18)    3:45.10(59.81)
---  Vanderpoel, Nicole L           46   CMS    2:52.35          NS          

Women 45-49 200 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:27.57   8/16/2008  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen K             45   TOC    2:41.50     2:37.70     11.00
                33.30     1:15.18(41.88)    2:01.39(46.21)    2:37.70(36.31)
  2  Ramnath, Fernette P            45  SYSM    2:56.08     2:48.62      9.00
                35.93     1:19.99(44.06)    2:10.27(50.28)    2:48.62(38.35)
  3  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            45   GSM    2:49.50     2:48.95      8.00
              2:10.17                                         2:48.95(38.78)
  4  Bunch, Brigid J                47  ARIZ    2:54.28     2:53.08      7.00
                38.38     1:19.25(40.87)    2:11.71(52.46)    2:53.08(41.37)
  5  Dawson-Cook, Susan E           47  ARIZ    2:54.28     2:57.26      6.00
                37.87     1:26.76(48.89)    2:17.19(50.43)    2:57.26(40.07)
  6  Bennett, Sarah L               47  FLAQ    3:31.97     3:40.46      5.00
                55.36                     2:56.30(2:00.94)    3:40.46(44.16)
  7  Keeney, Cheryl M               47  FLAQ    4:20.77     4:31.32      4.00
                 0.00   2:09.79(2:09.79)  3:37.73(1:27.94)    4:31.32(53.59)
---  Vanderpoel, Nicole L           46   CMS    2:54.40          NS          
---  Kupan, Cheryl A                46  MESC    2:58.03          NS          
---  Krattli, Caroline              48  SDSM    2:34.70          NS          

Women 45-49 400 Meter Individual Medley
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:13.85    9/5/2008  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Welting, Laureen K             45   TOC    5:35.54     5:42.54     11.00
                34.20     1:15.34(41.14)    2:02.64(47.30)    2:48.58(45.94)
        3:36.35(47.77)    4:25.66(49.31)    5:04.72(39.06)    5:42.54(37.82)
  2  Ramnath, Fernette P            45  SYSM    6:15.69     5:58.13      9.00
                37.40     1:21.77(44.37)    2:07.72(45.95)    2:52.35(44.63)
        3:44.80(52.45)    4:39.81(55.01)    5:19.34(39.53)    5:58.13(38.79)
  3  Bennett, Ellen K               47  SYSM    5:59.00     5:58.32      8.00
                38.30     1:22.52(44.22)    2:10.70(48.18)    2:58.87(48.17)
        3:49.26(50.39)    4:40.58(51.32)    5:19.60(39.02)    5:58.32(38.72)
  4  Bunch, Brigid J                47  ARIZ    6:19.99     6:23.21      7.00
                38.93                     2:14.94(1:36.01)                  
      3:53.40(1:38.46)                    5:36.85(1:43.45)    6:23.21(46.36)

Open Water Swim Results:
Women
Men

Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #49